Search plant lists
Species: Aporostylis bifolia
Results map
(628 results)
Results listing
(628 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Adams Hill, Stewart Is (ADAH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/04/1999 |
Ajax Hill bog (J121) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Clutha District | 01/11/1975 |
Ajax Hill flushes (J122) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Clutha District | 01/11/1975 |
Ajax Hill summit scrublands (J123) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Clutha District | 01/11/1975 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Alpha Hut - Quoin (ALQ) | PCN953 V Zotov N Elder et al | Upper Hutt City | 28/12/1930 |
Amoeboid Mire - Manapouri (KEPM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 31/12/2000 |
Anatoki Ra (F259) | APD 259 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Anchor Island (426B) | BD Rance; P Kinghtbridge | Southland District | 01/12/2002 |
Anglem Scenic res (ANGS) | H Wilson | Southland District | 12/09/1985 |
Annick Peak south (920B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/12/1997 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Arowhana and Mangaweru (ARWH) | APD 067 PCN534 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1974 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Astronomer's Point (457B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Awa Awa Rata Res Mt Hutt Saddle track (AWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/2005 |
Awahou SR (AWAH) | PCN315 M Bayfield | Stratford District | 01/01/1986 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Baker Park (BAKE) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Longwoods (BALH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/01/2004 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Bare Hill (223B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/07/2000 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Bealey Valley APNP (BEAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 29/11/1999 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Beebys Knob (BEEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1996 |
Bendhu Sci Res (BENU) | Otago SR BJP Molloy; G Jane | Waitaki District | 30/11/1982 |
Berwick -Reidpath Rd bog (BERB) | B Curnow | Clutha District | 26/09/2008 |
Big River mouth shore (471B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Big South Cape (J340) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran | Southland District | 02/03/1965 |
Big South Cape Is (716B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Black Gully track - Blue Mts scrub and tops (BLAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 21/01/2009 |
Black Rock Sci Res (Q36) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Blackwater River General, Mangles (9) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Tasman District | 04/11/2006 |
Blue Mountain tops (870B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/03/2004 |
Blue Mountains (BLMM) | Otago Bot Soc M Heads; AFM Mark | Clutha District | 01/01/1985 |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Borland Limestone Cavern (BORC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/1997 |
Borland Lodge Nature Walk (BLNW) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Borland Mire (BORM) | BD Rance; AFM Mark et al | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Borland River, N Branch (NBOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/02/1998 |
Borland river, S Branch (BORS) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Boulder Creek -Hope (BOUC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1997 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bowen Falls Track (J494) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Boyd camp environs (J517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Boyd Camp loop (J522) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/01/2011 |
Boyd Creek to Dunton Stream (Upukeroroa Track) (J472) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (286B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (J473) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; C Horne & B Mitcalfe | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track and tops (285B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/05/1995 |
Braxton Bog - Smith (B363) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Braxton Bog- Hass (895B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Breaksea Islands - Stewart Is (Q830) | TNZI 50:158 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 07/09/1915 |
Bridal Veil Walk (Q451) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 05/01/2010 |
Burwood Reserve (B106) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/02/1974 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Careys hut Roche moutonee (Q463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Cascade Creek Flats - Eglington (J476) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chaffeys Hut to tentcamp (CHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Charming Creek WW tunnel to shelter (CHR2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Clarke Hut forest (939B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/11/2010 |
Clarke River Bush (G Upson) (Q18) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/2008 |
Clousons Mine Track -Mt Arthur (CLOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/01/2001 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Codfish Is (699B) | HD Wilson | Southland District | 01/11/1978 |
Codfish Is (J336) | TNZI (Bot) 3: 111-22 BA Fineran | Southland District | 11/08/1964 |
Conical Hill track -Hope Range (CONI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 17/03/1998 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Croesus Track from Blackball to summit (CROE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 20/02/2002 |
Crown Rock Pastoral Lease (B85) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 11/11/1998 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak (255B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 03/07/2004 |
Danseys Pass Saddle (J533) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Dean Burn - Quinn property and adjacent Dean Forest (B48) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Burn Motu Road. Quinn property, swamp forest along (B72) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Deer Flat (J518) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Denniston Reservoir (DENM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/2008 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Devil Ra (DEVI) | APD 259(pt) PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1984 |
Dismal swamp Te Anau (J500) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Dome MireTe Anau (J499) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Doughboy - Rakiahua descent to bridge (RAKD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Doughboy Hill from beach (DOUG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Douglas Ra (F250) | APD 250 PCN708 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Dumblane (DUMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 25/12/2003 |
Dunton Swamp Wetland (B117) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Earle Mts Opposite Knobs Flat (986B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Eglinton-Cascade (91B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Ruapehu TNP (ERPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Edith Valley (125B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Editor Hill (EDIH) | APD 274 PCN730 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eldrig tops (999B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Enchanted Lookout -Partriarc Rd (ENCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Erua wetland riparian forest and scarp (J367) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1998 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Falls Creek (J480) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2000 |
Five Fingers Peninsula (456B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLAG) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Garden Gully eastern the Blue Mtns (872B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 04/04/1997 |
Garden Mound (GDNM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Gardner Burn WW to Lake Hauroko (GRDL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Garibaldi and Pyramid (non Calc) W Nelson (F246) | APD 246 PCN706 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1983 |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Gertrude Saddle track (GERS) | G Jane; & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Gertrude valley-Homer Tunnel area (J481) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Glaisnock takahe release area (116B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Glaisnock valley (131B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/02/1994 |
Glasgow Ra (F271) | APD 271 PCN727 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/12/1986 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenhope SR (GLNH) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Governors Bush, Mt Cook NP (GOVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 29/12/2001 |
Grebe Valley track, second clearing (940B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/11/2010 |
Green Lake Track (Borland Road to Green lake) (942B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Grove Bush, Smith Conservation Covenant (684B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Gunner Downs (F201) | APD 201 PCN662 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/11/1979 |
Gunner Downs alpine areas (ALP) | APD 201 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Halfway Hut Hauroko Burn to Gardner Burn WW (HWGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Harrison Valley (15B) | Wells, Rowley & AFM Mark | Southland District | |
Hauhangitahi tussock track (Q10) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/02/2006 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauhungaroa Ra (HAUH) | APD 260 PCN717 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/04/1984 |
Hauroko Burn (461B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hauroko carpark to Oblong Hill (excl carpark) (465B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/04/1992 |
Hawdon-Andrews (J166) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Hawkes property, Muddy Creek (B179) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 17/09/1999 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Hellfire Hill, St Is (HELL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/04/1999 |
Herangi Ra (HRRA) | APD 178 PCN640 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1959 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Herepai Hut and tops (HERE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 20/12/2002 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hine Rere & Nutu Manu clearings (HREN) | APD 049(6) PCN 516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Hine Rere clearing 2010 (Q498) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 09/03/2010 |
Hine Waho 2011- open areas only (J597) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 16/03/2011 |
Hoary Head from Waitui Stream (HORY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/12/1997 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hollyford River/Martins Bay wetland (528B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2007 |
Honokawa-Whanokao (HONO) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hope Ra (F222) | APD 222 PCN682 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1976 |
Hopkins River Flats (HOPK) | Cant BSJ T David | Waitaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hump Ridge (B258) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Hump Track - Cedar Burn to Port Craig (HMP5) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Flat Ck to Ohaka hut (HMP2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Ohaka to coast (HMP4) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Hump Track - summit nature walk (HMP3) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Huriawa Peninsula (non planted) (J469) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 22/12/2010 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Iris Burn to Rainbow Reach forest (954B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Island Creek headwaters (J538) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 15/01/2011 |
Island Hill wetlands (710B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (IWAT) | Rot BS News Orchid group | Taupo District | 01/01/2001 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (R009) | DOC Rotorua New Zealand Orchid Group | Taupo District | 01/01/2004 |
John Reid Tops - central sedimentary areas (JREI) | APD 307(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1974 |
John Reid tops excl Sodom, Gomorrah, Baldy (F225) | APD 225 PCN685 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Kaimai Ranges (in part) (KAIM) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1982 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro - Makakahi tops (KAPO) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1978 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaipo Lagoon (TPOL) | APD 049(14) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo Lagoon - track clearings and lagoon (KPO) | APD 049(11-14) AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo Lagoon above racecourse - open area only 2010 (Q496) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaipo lagoon below racecourse - open areas only 2010 (Q495) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitake Ra (J133) | NZJ Bot 23: 15-31 BD Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1978 |
Kaiuma and Paradise Bay SRs (KAIU) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1982 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kakaramea 2002 (J370) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/07/2002 |
Kapakapanui (KAPA) | APD 037 PCN501 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1974 |
Kapkapanui - SE spur scrub (KPKP) | PCN1179 D van der Peet | Kapiti Coast District | 01/08/1984 |
Kapoors Rd cedar forest -Tongariro forest (KAPF) | Rot BS News 27:12 Rotorua Bot Soc & Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapoors Rd weltand - Tongariro forest (KAPW) | Rot BS News 27:12 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapua trig- Mt Taratihi (1417m), Maungaokura & Ruatahung Str (J658) | DOC East Coast RD Cresswell; M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/01/1956 |
Kareti-Ngamaia (KARE) | APD 191 (pt) PCN653 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1955 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kepler Mire (J504) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 06/01/2007 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Luxmore tops (J509) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Mt Luxmore bushline from control structure (J508) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Key Summit (93B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/02/1992 |
Key summit -northern most Livingston Mts (J484) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1997 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Kime-Crawford (KIMC) | PCN935 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 31/12/1930 |
Kirwan's Hill tops from hut (KIRW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Kirwan's Hill track from Cronadin (KIRT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Kiwi Burn (292B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Klondike Spur track (KLON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Klondike Tarns track, Rahu Saddle (KLNT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Knobs Flat forest (929B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Gault from bush edge (add Lake Matheson) (GAUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 08/01/1998 |
Lake Manapouri Is (B374) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Marian (J485) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/1986 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake Matiri (MATI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/01/1994 |
Lake Monk (464B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Roe - Halfway Hut; descent to treeline (LRHW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut tarns (LROW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 12/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut to Halfway Hut - bush section (LRHD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut to Lake (LROE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 12/01/2009 |
Lake Shirley and Juno Valey (J110) | NZJ Bot 9:3-26 ; 10: 559-572 DR Given | Southland District | 10/10/1969 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Te Aroha forest & scrub (J502) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lammermoor Range (397B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/1994 |
Lawson Road, Mokotua - Crack property forest, (B169) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/12/2002 |
Lead Hills (F265) | APD 265 722 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1985 |
Leithen SR (LETN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Lenz Reserve (789B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/03/2005 |
Lenz Reserve bog - Tautuku (LENZ) | DOC Northland AJ Townsend; PJ Anderson; J Collings | Clutha District | 01/11/2002 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Litle Peel - Deer Track (LLPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/11/2004 |
Little Moehau via Hope Stream (Q686) | Auck BSJ 57: S McCraith | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/03/2002 |
Littles Clearing Black Birch Ra (LITT) | APD 149 PCN612 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1959 |
Longview Hut track Ruahines (LNGV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 24/12/2002 |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Lookout Ra (F233) | APD 233 PCN693 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Lords River SR (B352) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Lower Dome Ridge (B332) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Lyall Range to Rocky Tor (ARMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 04/03/1998 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
MacKay Downs (MCKY) | APD 326 PCN779 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1992 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Makahu to Kaweka J (MAKJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 16/12/2002 |
Makahu, Black Birch (MAKH) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Malaspina Reach alpines, Doubtful Sound, (113B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Maling Pass (FPAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 10/12/1988 |
Manapouri to Hope Arm and Back valley (946B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/2003 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manganui from The Plateau (MAGH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 21/12/2005 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Manuoha Track (MANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 04/04/2002 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marble Peaks (Q427) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1955 |
Marino Mts & E Allen Ra - non calc (F212) | APD 212 PCN673 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1981 |
Martins Bay wetland (28B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Mason, Venison Tops to Spion Kop (MASN) | MT 32 M Thorsen | Rangitikei District | 03/04/2003 |
Masons Bay - red tussock/moss/wirerush association (522B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/2007 |
Masons Bay - tanglefern/wirerush association (521B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mataki Lodge bush (MATB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1993 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matariki QEII (S & M Legge) (Q519) | BD & C Rance; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 10/08/2008 |
Mathias EA (MATH) | R Wardle | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Matiri - Allen Ra - sedimentary areas (MATL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1981 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
Maunganui western Hutt (MNG2) | APD 034 PCN498 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Maungapohatu (Mt) (MGPH) | APD 061 PCN528 AP Druce; WB Shaw | Gisborne District | 01/01/1953 |
Maungatua (MGTU) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Mavora Lakes outlet forest (MVRF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora WW - Swing bridge to Kiwi Burn Hut (304B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Mavora WW - Taipo Hut to Sly Burn Hut (298B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
McK' s Mistake (MCKM) | APD 283 PCN739 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Hastings District | 12/01/1986 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Moa Park clearing (Q429) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Moa Park Clearing (Q442) | APD29 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1968 |
Moa Park environs - forest (F29) | APD 029 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1968 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Monkey Creek (11B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Southland District | 31/12/1992 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Mt Aglem Track (ANGL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/02/1998 |
Mt Arthur - eastern sedimentary areas (ARTS) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur - Flora carpark to hut (ARTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Arthur -Twins - marble areas (ARTM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Arthur Hut to summit (ARTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Augustus (AUGU) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1996 |
Mt Brewster tops (Q439) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 28/12/2009 |
Mt Brewster track to tree-line (Q438) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 28/12/2009 |
Mt Brown - alpine scrub (Q435) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 24/12/2009 |
Mt Brown - forest (Q434) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 21/12/2009 |
Mt Burns (J512) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/1986 |
Mt Burns (MTBU) | AFM Mark; G Jane | Southland District | 05/01/1997 |
Mt Campbell (CAMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/03/1994 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Davey- Mt Sewell (DAVY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Domett (F220) | APD 220 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Mt Elliott tops (ELLI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 21/02/2002 |
Mt Flemming (FLEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/04/1997 |
Mt French (MTFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 27/12/2004 |
Mt French - Hohonu Ra (FREN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 12/01/1998 |
Mt Glasgow track old hut - main ridge (GTHT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 16/01/2008 |
Mt Greenland (GREE) | D Norton 38 D Norton | Westland District | 18/05/1992 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Grey summit track - scrub (J577) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Haast (MHAA) | APD 176 PCN638 AP Druce; H Wilson | Buller District | 12/01/1978 |
Mt Haidinger via Little Granite Creek (HADI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/12/1999 |
Mt Holdsworth -Mitre (MITR) | APD 010 PCN475 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Mt Holdsworth Track to bushline (HOLD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Carterton District | 08/02/2002 |
Mt Isobel from Jacks Pass (ISOJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Luna & Luna Lake (F224) | APD 224 PCN685 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1971 |
Mt Luxmore and alpine tops along the Kepler Track (962B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1986 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Lyell and Mikonui Track (LYAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/03/1998 |
Mt Moehau - All (MOEG) | Auck BSJ RO Gardner & J Smith Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Newton (NEWT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/1998 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - eastern sedimentary areas (OWNT) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt Pohokura (POHU) | APD 282 PCN738 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Wairoa District | 12/01/1986 |
Mt Prospect Station (B126) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/1992 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Raoulia, Paparoas (RAOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Mt Richmond (RICH) | APD 200 PCN661 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Rochfort - summit moors and rocks (ROCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Mt Rochfort, Denniston Plateau etc (F208) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1980 |
Mt Ryall tops (Q432) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 22/12/2009 |
Mt Shrimpton tops (Q441) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/12/2009 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Stevens (STEV) | APD 192 PCN654 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1976 |
Mt Stevens - non-cal sedimentary areas (MTSS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1976 |
Mt Stokes. (STKS) | APD 028 PCN493 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Mt Tennyson from water race saddle (J545) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 21/01/2011 |
Mt Titiroa (B2) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt Titiroa to Hope Arm (B3) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt Tuhua - tops (Q437) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 26/12/2009 |
Mt Tuhua to scrub zone (Q436) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 26/12/2009 |
Mt William Track (WILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Mueller Tarn Track- Lewi Pass (MEUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/03/2000 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Nature Walk - Arthurs Pass summit (Q450) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/01/2010 |
Nevis Valley saddle/Hector Mts (NEVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/01/2001 |
Nga Whanau A Ruapani - tarn 3 (J603) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 17/03/2011 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngamatea Swamp, Tikitiki Bush and Lake Horo (NGAM) | APD 053 PCN520 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngamoko Ra (NGMK) | APD 148 PCN611 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1975 |
Ngapehi o Waikareiti (Clay Patch) 2010 (Q503) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 11/03/2010 |
Ngapehi-o-Waikareiti (NPEH) | APD 049(11) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Ngatoro Walk - N Egmont (NGTW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/11/2007 |
Nichols Neighbour - Waikaka (B322) | BD Rance | Gore District | 10/11/2006 |
Nicol property, restoration area, Waikaka (214B) | BD Rance | Gore District | |
Nigger Stream kettleholes (NIGG) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1983 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Saddle to Sod Cottage (372B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/2000 |
Nokomai Valley (Upper) (374B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1992 |
Norma via old hunters track (Nina) (NORN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 11/02/2002 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Onagrue Mires (Q654) | NZJ Bot 22:374 BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 01/01/1983 |
Opawa Bush (OPAW) | APD 083 PCN548 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Oranga Kohau (Lake Henrietta) 2010 (Q502) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 11/03/2010 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otapiri-Mandeville Road Peatland (269B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/09/2004 |
Otira Valley (bottom) (OTIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 27/11/1999 |
Otways Clearing (B47) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Pakuratahi Forks environs (PAKR) | APD 100 PCN565 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1947 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Parachute Rock Track (PARC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/01/1995 |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Peel Ra (W) - sedimentary areas (PEEW) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1979 |
Peel Ra Mt Mytton -Mt Cobb (Non-calc) (F228) | APD 228 PCN688 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1982 |
Percy Saddle (132B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Piano Flat - river walk to Titan junct (PANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Piano Flat Loop (PIAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pikes Peak (PIKE) | APD 189,216 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Pikes Peak -Tertiary calc areas (PIKT) | APD 306(pt) PCN 1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Pleasant Range - open tops only (PLEA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Port Pegasus (J109) | NZJ Bot 2: 380-4 B Fineran | Southland District | 02/01/1961 |
Port Pegasus SR (B354) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Pryse Peak (PRYS) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (PUKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKEM) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 21/06/1984 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKMA) | APD 046 PCN513 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Puketutu-Te Hunga from Upland Rd (PUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/07/2001 |
Puna Teao (PUNT) | APD 049(8) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Puna Teao 2011 - swamp forest (J595) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 15/03/2011 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora Mtn (Q570) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Purple Top (PURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/1999 |
Putauhinu Is (719B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Puzzle Peak SR (PUZZ) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/1984 |
Raglan Ra road (RAGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/2001 |
Rahu River RB (RAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 18/03/1996 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rakitane Walk, Moana (RAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 31/12/2003 |
Rangataua CA (J387) | N Singers B Llyod & S McQueen; Rot BS, NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Raukumara (Mt) (RUKM) | APD 056 PCN523 AP Druce & M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra - tusock clearings (RIMS) | APD 013 in pt PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rimutaka Ra- burnt forest areas adj to tussock clearings (RIMB) | APD 013 (part) PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rimutaka summit - Turnbull (TURB) | PCN1046 R Lewington | South Wairarapa District | 06/02/1990 |
Ripia valley (RIPA) | APD 291 PCN748 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Rocky Top (ROCK) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 08/04/1999 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Ruapani Track clearings (see also for each) (WKIC) | APD 049 (1-8) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Ruggedy Ra 1912 (Q950) | TNZI 45:278 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 28/12/1911 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Sandhill Point to Edwin Burn viaduct (B259) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/2004 |
Seaward Moss CA east of Tiwai Road (B202) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2007 |
Secretary Is 1962 (J108) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94; 8: 22-9. GTS Baylis P Wardle AFM Mark | Southland District | 11/01/1963 |
Secretary Island Forest (133B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Sinbad Gully (17B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Slab Hut creek walk (Q430) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Buller District | 21/12/2009 |
Slopedown Red Tussock Res (B158) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/1998 |
Sopps Clearing (SOPP) | APD 049(13) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
South Branch Borland R. (B1) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
South Mavora outlet wetland (Q464) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Southern access track, Little Waipakihi Str and Mt.Patutu (J375) | N Singers NJ Singers S Lund | Taupo District | 24/01/2002 |
Southern Herangi Ra (Q561) | CE BC Clarkson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1983 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (AFrame area) (RHSA) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Spence Burn (856B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
Spenser Mts (Eastern), Mt Princess Waiau - Clarence 1911 (Q955) | TNZI 44:60 RM Laing | Hurunui District | 25/12/1910 |
St Mary Ra (STMA) | Otago BS News 57:10 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 12/12/2008 |
Stantley Burn Hut area (135B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Stewart Is 1880 (Q957) | TNZI 17:228 D Petrie | Southland District | |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewart Is orchids 2010 (J318) | EA Scanlon | Southland District | 01/08/2010 |
Stormy (Mt) (F289) | APD 289 PCN746 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1987 |
Sugarloaf Track, Routeburn (SUGL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/02/2003 |
Sunrise Hut to Armstrong Saddle (ARMT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 28/12/2005 |
Sunrise Hut Track (SUNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 25/12/2002 |
Sunrise Peak Track, Mt Owen (OWES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/02/1999 |
Swampy Spur, Flagstaff Hill (SWAS) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Sylvester road - bush to Lake (SYLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Tablelands & U Takaka (calcareous) (F285) | APD 285 PCN742 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Takaka River (Flora) - Tertiary calc areas (TRTC) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1975 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra 1907 (Q960) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 D Petrie; BC Aston | Carterton District | 02/01/1907 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Te Anau control structure to bushline below Mt Luxmore (969B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/1986 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Aroha down to Wairongomai head (TEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Kinga - L. Brunner (TEKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/01/2004 |
Te Kua coal measures (TKUA) | D Norton 44 D Norton | Buller District | 08/11/1995 |
Te Pukeohikarua, Kaweka Ra (PKHK) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Te Rangaakapua, Mokakokere Str (UR10) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Temple Basin Ski Field, APNP (TEMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 18/02/2000 |
Temple Str, North Branch (NTEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 17/01/2001 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Tennants Peak Ridge (414B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/12/2000 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Thomas Covenant (Q340) | DOC Otago OTA71 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/11/2007 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Timms Creek track Mt Richmond (TIMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/01/1998 |
Titan Rocks - upper track and nearby wetlands (J536) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2011 |
Titan Rocks track - uphill section to upper clearings (J535) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2011 |
Tits via Kaweka Hut (TITS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 27/12/2002 |
Toka loop - Shorts & Knights Tracks (TOKS) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 15/04/2004 |
Tongariro NP (J353) | AHJR 1908: C11 L Cockayne | Taupo District | 01/01/1908 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara Creek head - Poolburn (404B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Totara Crk EA (TTRA) | PCN1374 Keenan & Brady | Carterton District | 01/01/1985 |
Totara River (Ross) bog pine forest (TOTR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Tramway Track - lower 20 min (TRAM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2006 |
Travers Peak and Trovatore via Foley Track (TRAV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 09/02/2002 |
Tunnel Burn to Lake Orbell (TAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy; BD Rance Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Turks Cap Ra (F245) | APD 245 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - eastern sedimentary areas (TURE) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - marble areas (TRCK) | APD 305 PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Tutaki Tarns (TARN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1992 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Umukarikari (UMUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
Unnamed clearing 2011 - open areas only (J593) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 15/03/2011 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Dome Ridge (B333) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Upper Wanganui River (UWAN) | R Buxton & P Wardle | Westland District | 14/04/1994 |
Veronica to Ram Track, N Egmont (VERO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 21/12/2005 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waiau River - Te Anau Control Structure to Rainbow Reach (J542) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 19/01/2011 |
Waikaia Forest (B99) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/1993 |
Waikaia River Walk - road to upper bridge (J539) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 16/01/2011 |
Waikareiti - Unnamed clearing (UBC) | APD 049(10) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Waikareiti and Kaipo lagoons track (WAII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 07/04/2002 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimakariri S bank upstream from Klondike corner bridge (Q457) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimarino Str - Erua Rd (ERUA) | APD 236 PCN696 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1982 |
Waipai swamp (J586) | MT61 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 20/04/2004 |
Waipai swamp - inside of moat (Q504) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 12/03/2010 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Sci Res lookout boardwalk and walkway (B219) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2010 |
Walker Creek, Eglinton Valley (313B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Warbec SR (WARB) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1973 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
West Cape (480B) | P Wardle, AFM Mark & G Baylis | Southland District | |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
West End Station (WESA) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whanau A Ruapani Tarns Track (J600) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 17/03/2011 |
Whano O Ruapani (J587) | MT61 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 20/04/2004 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing - surrounding forest margins (J556) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing camp site area (J551) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 29/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Whanganui Stream headwaters flats (Q568) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilderness Sci Res (B152) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Wilderness Sci Res Te Anau (WSCR) | CBSJ 21 R Close W Sykes & M Giller | Southland District | 02/01/1997 |
Woods Ck walk (Q272) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Xenicus, Mt Gibbs & adj lakes (XENI) | APD 301 PCN755 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1970 |