Search plant lists
Species: Carex buchananii
Results map
(130 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Awakino Ski field Kurow (AWAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 25/02/2000 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Big River mouth shore (471B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Boat Harbour Te Anau (BOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 09/02/2005 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Broken River flats near old Avoca homestead (AVOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 10/02/2009 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Cape Campbell (CAMP) | APD 122 PCN586 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Cascade Creek Flats - Eglington (J476) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cromwell chafer beetle Nat Res (Q338) | DOC Otago OTA15 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 14/11/2005 |
Crow-Slippery Ck (CROW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/02/1995 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Deep Creek Station (386B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/10/2001 |
Dunton Swamp Wetland (B117) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Matakitaki (EMAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 24/05/1993 |
Eglington river mouth south bank (J523) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/03/2011 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Falls Dam (388B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/01/1994 |
Fishermans Bay (490B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Frazers Beach to the Supply Bay Road (935B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Islay Downs PL (Q346) | DOC Otago OTA78 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 08/05/2003 |
Jersey Is -Lake Wairarapa (JERS) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Kaipo River mouth (13B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Karikaringa, upper Tongariro (KERK) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Knobs Flat to Smithy's Creek grasslands (932B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Kowhai R - Waipara R dunes (J157) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Hurunui District | 02/01/1979 |
Kuripapango - vicinity of, Ngaruroro River (NGRR) | APD 147 PCN610 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1975 |
Lake Gunn (Cascade) Nature Walk (J482) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2000 |
Lake Guyon shores (LGUY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 16/12/1971 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Roxburgh (409B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/01/1997 |
Lake Te Anau turfs at control structure (J486) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1994 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Tennyson riparian Res (LTNN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 15/12/1971 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wairarapa - Lake Domain (LDOM) | PCN895 DOC SRS 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Wairarapa - west shore (LWRW) | PCN 895 DOC SRS 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Wairarapa Shore SR (WRRP) | PCN1367 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1998/99, (982B) | S Bennett & J Whitehead | Southland District | 30/12/1998 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Long Gully PL (Q318) | DOC Otago 25 BD Rance | Central Otago District | 12/04/2003 |
Long Gully Station (399B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 30/03/2003 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Makaroroa SR (Private) (Q50) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/11/1976 |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Mavora WW - Greenstone Valley to mid Greenstone Hut (299B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills Station (400B) | BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Dobson Ski (MTDB) | G Jane J Mclintock & L Moran | Mackenzie District | 14/11/1987 |
Mt Haast (MHAA) | APD 176 PCN638 AP Druce; H Wilson | Buller District | 12/01/1978 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Nigger Stream kettleholes (NIGG) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1983 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rangitata riverbed - Mesopotamia (RGTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 02/02/2009 |
Rastus Burn (Q407) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Remarkables (REMA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Routeburn SR (Q62) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/11/1975 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Saltwater Creek-Leithfield Beach dunes (J154) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Hurunui District | 01/01/1979 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Staircase Creek (Q409) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Sutton Salt lake reserve (Q371) | DOC Otago OTA5 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 18/10/2004 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
The Larches Station (415B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/01/2002 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Turakina Beach (TRKI) | PCN620 WAN25, APD 157 AP Druce; CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1967 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Hurunui kettleholes (UPHW) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 12/12/1993 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Victoria University campus Plantings (VICU) | PCN935 Vic University | Wellington City | 01/01/1998 |
Waiau River Mouth SR (WARM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 13/12/1971 |
Waihao WW (J572) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 16/02/2011 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Lagoon - southern side (B229) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waituna Lagoon Area west (B218) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/03/2002 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Western Lake reserve - Wairarapa (WESL) | APD 017 PCN482 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1951 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Westport Pakihi bogs (J162) | TNZI (Bot) 91-105 HH Rigg | Buller District | 01/01/1951 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wither Hills (WTHR) | APD 150 PCN613 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1967 |
Wye Creek track to upper basin (Q6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Wye Valley (Q408) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |