Search plant lists
Species: Carex geminata
Results map
(879 results)
Results listing
(879 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Addenbrooke/Deans, Crk Road, Mangamahu (ADDN) | PCN302 WAN23 CC Ogle and B Halsey | Whanganui District | 16/10/1990 |
Ahi Paku QEII covenant (AHI1) | PCN226 T Silbery P Enright O John & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 30/10/1998 |
Ahora SR (Q147) | E Taranaki SR MA Benson & D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Ahoroa SR (Q32) | E Taranaki SR M Bayfield D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Albany SR (ALBA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Allens Bush, Masterton (ALLA) | PCN231 CC Ogle; O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 13/10/1988 |
Allports Is Picton (ALPO) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 07/03/1983 |
Allsops Bay Lake Wairarapa (ALSO) | PCN797 A Townsend & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 06/12/1996 |
Alspach QEII Tablelands Rd Otara (ALSP) | DOC Opotiki M Heiginboorutham; Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 01/01/1980 |
Amoeboid Mire - Manapouri (KEPM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 31/12/2000 |
Anapai-Mutton Cove (ANAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2008 |
Anaura Bay WW (ANUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy; M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Anderson Park (533B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/01/2004 |
Andersons Bush - Invercargill (ANDE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 10/01/2005 |
Ann's Creek, Southdown (ANNE) | Auck BSJ 47:39 RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1992 |
Aorangi (AORA) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Aorangi (Haurangi) Ra (HAUR) | APD 019 PCN484 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Aorere Caves limestone (AORL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Apiti Bush (APIT) | APD 172 PCN634 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/04/1978 |
Aramahoe Str (J431) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Ariki Avenue, Reid property, Otatara (630B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/05/2000 |
Arnolds Bush Piarere (J333) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 323-26 MC Gudex | Matamata-Piako District | 31/08/1962 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland Bot Gardens Totara Park (ARBG) | Auck BSJ 47:53 EK Cameron | Auckland | 03/06/1975 |
Auputa Bush, Mangaweka (AUPU) | APD 167 PCN629 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1983 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Awaiti WLM Res (AWAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/11/2004 |
Awakaponga WLM Res (R003) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/08/1991 |
Awaroa boat landing shore (Q21) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 11/11/2008 |
Awarua Bush (unfenced) (AWR2) | PCN803 T Silerby A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/1998 |
Awarua woolshed wetland (AWA4) | PCN803 T Silerby A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/1998 |
Back Rd - Horseshoe Bay (BACK) | G Jane R Lewington | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Baker Park (BAKE) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Baldwin & Peacock property, Gorge Road complete (B167) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Baldwin & Peacock property, Gorge Road wetland & Pond (B165) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Barretts Lagoon (BRET) | APD 114 (prt) PCN578 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1964 |
Belfield (Mc Vicars) (J739) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 19/02/2005 |
Bellbird Bush (BLBB) | APD 092 PCN557 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1972 |
Bellfield (J727) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 27/01/2005 |
Bells Junction Bush (BELJ) | PCN94 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 31/12/1996 |
Big Bay SR (BIGB) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Big River-Waiuta Road (BIGR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/04/1995 |
Blackjack SR (Q680) | DOC Waikato NC Millar | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/1980 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Bobs Track Mangarakau visitor cent (BOB1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Boulder Creek -Hope (BOUC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1997 |
Bowden SR (Q87) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 12/06/1980 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bregman WLM Res (R004) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/06/1991 |
Bridal Veil Falls (J332) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 323-26 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 07/09/1962 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - wetland (Q251) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/09/2009 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - Willow forest (Q245) | P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/10/2009 |
Brockendale QEII, (E& E Cowan) Otorohanga (BRKN) | PCN103 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 04/01/1998 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Brown River Nature Walk (BROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/11/1997 |
Brown River SR (BROW) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 29/03/1989 |
Brown's Flat and adjacent forest, Western Tararua Range (BRWN) | PCN233 Anon | Palmerston North City | 22/07/1999 |
Bruce Park and Silverhope Scenic Reserves (BRUP) | PCN371 WAN98 CC Ogle JW Barkla NJ Singers & H Flannagan | Rangitikei District | 10/12/1996 |
Burts Bush (BURT) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1991 |
Bushy Point Educational Boardwalk -Gamble Forest (612B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/11/1991 |
Butterfly Creek to Gollans Valley (BUTG) | PCN802 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 01/03/1984 |
Cabbage tree swamp - Golden Downs (CABT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/12/1997 |
Cameron Str (Fred Turvey) (CAMS) | PCN208 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 23/06/1997 |
Camp-Big Bays QCWW (BIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/12/1994 |
Cape Foulwind (CFOU) | APD 290 PCN747 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Careys Gully stream, Happy Valley (CARY) | PCN101 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 25/04/1994 |
Carters Bush (CARB) | APD 011 PCN476 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1958 |
Carters Bush (CART) | PCN1324 I Gabites | Carterton District | 01/01/1981 |
Cashes Bush CA (CSHS) | MT 17 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 06/11/2002 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Point 1965 (CSPT) | PCN 1331 G Park | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catlins River Walk - Tawanui to Franks Creek (765B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Cattle Stop Keneperu Sound (Q22) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 11/11/2008 |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Central Volcanoes outside of TNP additional to list 1 (TRP) | APD 002 PCN468 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Chaffeys Hut to tentcamp (CHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Charelston Beach (Cemetery) (CHAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1998 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Charming Creek WW tunnel to shelter (CHR2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Cherry Tree Crk (CHER) | PCN 1002 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 28/11/1996 |
Clevedon SR (CLEV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Clifden Bridge limestone site (B19) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Clifden Rec Res (B379) | Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clifden SR (CLFS) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coatesville SR (north) (COAT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Coatesville SR (South) (COAV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Codfish Is (699B) | HD Wilson | Southland District | 01/11/1978 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Corballis Bush -"Mairangi" (CORB) | PCN293 WAN14 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 30/09/1989 |
Corner Ck wetland, Ocean beach (OCBE) | PCN1091 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 11/12/1996 |
Craigie Lea station (CRGL) | P Enright I StGeorge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Craigie Lee Bush - swamp area (CRG1) | PCN238 Wellington Bot Soc; I St George O John | Carterton District | 06/12/1998 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cross Road wetland (541B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/01/2000 |
Croydon Bush (235B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 15/06/2000 |
Curio Bay SR (B355) | Bio Surv G Walls & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Davis Bush (DAVB) | PCN1260 T Silbery & A Rebergen; O John & P Enrig | South Wairarapa District | 12/02/2000 |
Dean Burn - Motu Bush (DEAB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dean Burn - Quinn property and adjacent Dean Forest (B48) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Burn Motu Road. Quinn property, swamp forest along (B72) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Burn on Mouat property (B26) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Dean Forest (B70) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dean Forest (DEAF) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Denlair Rd end, (C & N Higgie) - 3 small blocks (DENL) | PCN376 WAN103 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 04/10/1997 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Donald's farm - river flat (DON3) | PCN434 WAN164 CC Ogle & V Nicholls | Ruapehu District | 06/06/2004 |
Dore Pass Track (J475) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Doughboy beach (DBBB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 24/12/2006 |
Dry River - upstream from stockyards (DRY2) | PCN1264 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 07/02/1999 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Eggers Bush (EGGE) | PCN460 WAN195 A Dijkgraaf F Wilson & B Williams | New Plymouth District | 01/04/2005 |
Emerald Stream - Nempthorn (387B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 26/11/1998 |
Enchanted Stream (ENCH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1996 |
Erin Go (Warrens Bush) (ERIN) | PCN214 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Eringa Road Bush (2207) (130m asl) (ERNG) | PCN257 T Silbery & P Enright | Carterton District | 16/05/1999 |
Erua wetland riparian forest and scarp (J367) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1998 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fernglen QEII Covenant (was Claydons) (19) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 17/08/2008 |
Forest Flat SR (FORF) | PCN258 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1999 |
Forest Hill SR (547B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR - northern outlier (546B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/2009 |
Forest Hill SR - south eastern (549B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR -southern (550B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Fosbender Park - track to Kilnock Bush (FOSB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2008 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Frontier Bush (Diddle) - forest (Q699) | DOC Waikato BR Burns | Waipa District | 20/03/1996 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Gentle Annie Bush Walk (GTLA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Giles Creek (GILE) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Glen Echo Station (B118) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenmorven SR, Hunterville (GLNM) | PCN332 WAN55 CC Ogle & A King | Rangitikei District | 10/04/1993 |
Goat Is (Motuoruhi) SE Bay (GOTI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2005 |
Golden Bay Walk - Halfmoon Bay (GBWW) | G Jane; G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Southland District | 16/02/1998 |
Golden Point SR (GOPT) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/03/1983 |
Goodwin Bay SR (GOOW) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1973 |
Gordon Park (GORP) | PCN287 WAN8 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 06/10/1968 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Grays Bush (GEYB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/04/1997 |
Grey Cliffs QEII (GREY) | P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 12/12/2005 |
Grove Bush - Hanning property, (552B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/01/2001 |
Guardian Str, Tummil (GUAR) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Haha RAP NA11 (HAHA) | MT 49 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 28/11/2003 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Hangaroa SR (HGRA) | MT 21 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Hapuakohe Ra (S) Orakei catchment (HAPA) | Rot BS News 29:6 BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 09/10/1993 |
Hapuka estuary Okuku Haast (HAPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 26/02/2003 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hautapu River remnant 7- above Main Trunk line (HRR7) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants 2 - Ngakawa Str mouth (HHR2) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants 8 below Whakairohanga Str (HRR8) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants 9 - above Whakairohanga Str (HRR9) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants above Kumeterua Str (KUME) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hawkins Gully Stream, Makara, (HAWG) | PCN120 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 08/06/1993 |
Hay SR (HAY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 02/11/1971 |
Head of Awarua Bay Shore (end of Awarua Bay Rd?) (B180) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/01/2008 |
Henri Loisel (J627) | MT 15 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Henri Loisel SR (upper gorge) (HLOI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Herangi Ra (HRRA) | APD 178 PCN640 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1959 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Herekawe SR (Q153) | E Taranaki SR BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 16/09/1983 |
Herenga SR (HERN) | APD 243 PCN703 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/01/1983 |
Herenga SR nr Ruatoria (HRNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/10/2004 |
Heritage Hut from FP park boundary (HERI) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Higgies Wetland 1, Fordell (HIGG) | PCN345 WAN67 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/12/1993 |
Higgies Wetland 2, Fordell (HIG2) | PCN345 WAN67 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/03/1993 |
Hikawera remnant (Miles Hatton) (HIKA) | PCN248 P Enright O John & T Silbery | South Wairarapa District | 14/02/1989 |
Hikurangi (incomplete) East Cape (HIKR) | APD 075 not PCN AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hikurangi above fence (J635) | MT 61 M Thorsen Rot Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 11/04/2004 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hill 106 (Chris & Keri) (331B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/10/2010 |
Himitangi Sci Res (HIMI) | PCN1308 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/11/1983 |
Hingrae SR (J422) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 26/08/1999 |
Hokio Bush, Lake Horowhenua (HOKO) | PCN1315 CC Ogle & C West | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1997 |
Hokitika Gorge SR (HOKG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 14/01/1976 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Honokawa-Whanokao (HONO) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hopkins Covenant (Q142) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 23/11/1981 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Howell Wetland Te Aroha (HWLL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 16/10/2004 |
Huakopua SR (HUAK) | PCN1297 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/10/1981 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hunua Falls SR (HUNF) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1976 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Hutiwai Forest (HUTA) | PCN367 WAN94 J Heaphy | New Plymouth District | 07/02/1996 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Ian Allan SR (Q93) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/09/1980 |
Ianthe Forest Mystery Hills (MYST) | CBSJ 28:60 D Norton | Westland District | 03/05/1998 |
Ihunga RAP WAI 65 (IHUN) | MT 47 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 26/11/2003 |
Ihupuku swamp, Waverly (IHUP) | PCN339 WAN62 JW Barkla CC Ogle et al | South Taranaki District | 30/07/1993 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Inner Gilbert Islands (474B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, natives (INTB) | PCN817 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 12/04/1992 |
J K Donald Reserve shore - Lake Wairarapa (JKDW) | PCN1124 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 30/04/1981 |
J K Donald Reserve shore - Lake Wairarapa (LWRJ) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Juction Rd Kai iwi bush (JUNC) | WAN 1 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/01/1985 |
Junction Rd bush (JNCT) | WAN 44 BA Lovelock DA Ravine JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 19/05/1992 |
Kaharoa CA (KAHR) | Rot BS News 24:21 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 01/01/1985 |
Kaharoa kokako area (KAHK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 14/06/2003 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kahurangi Point (KAHP) | APD 193 PC655 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1979 |
Kahuwera SR (Q155) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 05/12/1983 |
Kai Iwi Str remant (KWI) | PCN421 WAN149 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 29/09/2001 |
Kaihoka beach and northern cliffs (Q261) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaihoka farm covenant - beach track (Q257) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/2009 |
Kaihoka Lakes (KAIH) | APD 142 PCN605 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaitake Ra (J133) | NZJ Bot 23: 15-31 BD Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1978 |
Kaitaringa SR (Q156) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 14/12/1993 |
Kaitawa - Whitireia Park (KTAW) | PCN281 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 03/09/2000 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 3 (KTK3) | PCN137 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 04/07/2002 |
Kaitoke Ridge Track to Te Marua Lakes (KTKR) | PCN 77 P Enright; O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 06/08/2005 |
Kaiwhata River Valley (KWHT) | PCN1208 P Enright & JC Horne | Masterton District | 02/12/1995 |
Kakahu Kauri track - Waiomu Rd (KAKH) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | South Waikato District | 02/12/2007 |
Kakapiko Bush Whaka forest (KAKP) | Rot BS News 48:10 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore; M Smale | Rotorua District | 17/09/2006 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapuha SR (Q157) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 11/02/1982 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Karamea swamps (SWAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karioi forest Cmp 2A - cabbage tree wetland (J396) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 2B - manuka wetland (J397) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 3 - Sycamore wetland (J398) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 7A - Three springs wetland (J399) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/07/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 7B - Rangataua Rd wetlands (J400) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 7C - Alder swamp (J401) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 8 wetlands (J403) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest cmp 9A - Railway Rd wetlands (J404) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 9B - Railway Rd wetlands (J405) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 9C - Railway Rd wetlands (J406) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp18 - Harakeke swamp (J407) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp19A - Tangiwai wetlands (J408) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp20 - Te Unuunuakapuateariki Str wetland (J410) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp21 - Swamp Road wetlands (J411) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest cmp27&31 - Wrinkle Road wetland (J413) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp64 - Wire Rush wetland (J415) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp68D -Whangaehu cliff and ox bow (J419) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Katere SR (Q95) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/08/1980 |
Kaweka Lakes (J636) | MT 55 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Keebles Bush (KEEB) | APD 188 PCN650 AP Druce | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1943 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Key Summit (93B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/02/1992 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Killarney Lakes (Tuahu lakelets) (KILA) | G Jane; SM Beadel | Matamata-Piako District | 26/08/2004 |
King Spencer QEII (KINS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Kirae SR (Q158) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Stratford District | 17/05/1982 |
Knights bush terraces (KNIT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 28/12/2008 |
Kohaihai - Scots Beach (SCOB) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 15/05/2008 |
Kohangapiripiri wetland marginal strip (KOHN) | PCN98 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 23/06/1997 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kohitere Forest covenant B (KOHB) | PCN 1246 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Kokomoka Forest CA (KOK3) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2008 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (lower) (KKMK) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore JF Hobbs & NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2006 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Komata reefs (KOMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 08/06/2008 |
Kopuatawhiti Wetland, Matata (R014) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Koromaka, Waipunga River (R013) | DOC Rotorua NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2001 |
Koropupu SR (part) (Q478) | G Jane & Waik BS | Waitomo District | 06/02/2010 |
Koropupu SR (Q644) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Kotekiekie lake and clearing (KTE2) | PCN432 WAN162 J Campbell A Hawcroft G LaCock & CC Ogle | Stratford District | 09/06/2004 |
Kuamahanga Covenant remnant 1 (KUA1) | PCN1257 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 19/07/1999 |
Kuamahunga covenant remnant 2 (KUA2) | PCN1258 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 19/11/1999 |
Kupukore & Owahanga Gorge (Wairarapa Taipos) (KUPU) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1953 |
Kutaroa Swamp (Irirangi swamps) (KUTA) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1988 |
Lairds Bush (LAIR) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Alice dune forests (SW) (LALC) | PCN368 WAN95 CC Ogle W Beggs & JW Barkla; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 27/05/1996 |
Lake Arthur SR (LAKA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 15/01/1976 |
Lake Hanlon (HANL) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Lake Kaituna (B) (Q709) | DOC Waikato R Irvine C Jones | Waikato District | 01/05/1986 |
Lake Kohangapiripiri - Baring Head (KOHA) | APD 127 PCN591 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Back Valley (947B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake McKerrow to Martins Bay airstrip (27B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Okareka (northern) (R018) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Onoke (ONOK) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Opuahui SR (OPUH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Lake Orotu (Waiotapu SR proposed addition) (OROT) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Otuhie, N side (OTUH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 31/10/1993 |
Lake Pouanui northern margin (DL Cameron) (LPON) | PCN987 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 07/10/1972 |
Lake Rotokare SR (LRTK) | PCN327 WAN50 CC Ogle; Clarkson & M Boase; A King | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1963 |
Lake Rotokare WW (RTKA) | Auck BSJ 60:20 G Jane & G Donaghy | South Taranaki District | 22/12/2005 |
Lake Rotokawa (Airport) (RKWA) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 14/06/2008 |
Lake Rotokawa swamp (southern) (Q23) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/11/2008 |
Lake Rotokura loop- Rangitaua (ROTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Waiau (LWAU) | PCN355 WAN80 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; PJ deLange | South Taranaki District | 10/12/1994 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wairarapa Shore SR (WRRP) | PCN1367 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Leask Crk - Kilbride - Masons Bay (LEAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Leithen SR (LETN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lietze Property - hardwood gully (881B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/05/2001 |
Limestone Ck (J737) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 07/02/2006 |
Limestone Ck - Mountford Vineyard (J740) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/05/2006 |
Long Beach - Dummies Beach (790B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/12/1999 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 2 (LGF2) | PCN145 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horme & R Logan | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Long Is (LONG) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 30/05/1983 |
Longview Hut track Ruahines (LNGV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 24/12/2002 |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Loveridge Spur Track, Baton from valley (LOVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Lower Kaituna WLM Res kahikateas 1 (KAI1) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 28/06/2001 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lowes Bush (LOWE) | PCN254 T Silbery; P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/08/1999 |
Lucas Creek SR (LUCA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Mahakirau Estate - Manaia sanctuary access (MAHR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Maher Swamp - Barrytown (MAHY) | D Norton 26 D Norton | Grey District | 02/01/1991 |
Mahia SR (J638) | MT 57 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 11/04/2004 |
Mainui (J & E Williams) (MAIN) | PCN313 WAN34 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 27/04/1991 |
Maitahi SR (Q99) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 14/07/1980 |
Maitai Caves (CAVE) | G Jane; NBS | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Makara Limestone Gorge (MKRL) | APD 032 PCN508 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Makarau- Bunside Rd (MKRU) | Auck BSJ 61:1 T Martin & J Lux | Auckland | 18/06/2005 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makuhou SR (MAKU) | PCN306 WAN27 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 24/03/1991 |
Makuri Gorge SR (MKU2) | PCN1190 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Managarakau swamp burn (MRKB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Manawatu SR (MANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 21/12/2002 |
Mander Rd marginal scrub (MAND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 09/09/2005 |
Mangamako Str Galatea (UR23) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 11/11/1983 |
Mangaone SR (R021) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & BD King | Whakatane District | 01/01/1987 |
Mangaotaiki SR walk (MGTK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 12/05/2008 |
Mangapakeha taipos (MGKH) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Mangapapa SR (Q166) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Stratford District | 13/03/1984 |
Mangapiri Forest (Howden acquisition) (HOWM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (846B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/01/2001 |
Mangapiri SF (MGPI) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 12/02/1986 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarere SR (J619) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 06/02/2011 |
Mangaroa Access Tawa forest (Argillite soils) (J797) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangawhio Str falls track (WPPF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/08/2009 |
Mangoira Str maginal strip (TrueR) (MGOI) | PCN381 WAN108 V Nichols | Manawatu District | 12/12/1998 |
Mangorewa EA loop track (R023) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/2005 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Mapara SR 1983 (Q170) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Waitomo District | 31/10/1983 |
Mapara SR 2010 (Q517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 06/04/2010 |
Mapara WL Res (Q512) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/02/2010 |
Maraetotara Rd wetland Ohope SR (J622) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Marawaiwai SR loop track (MRAW) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Masons Bay Shore St Is (MASS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mata River fragment - Pouturu (MTAR) | MT 48 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2003 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Mataro SR (Q101) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase & BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 27/08/1981 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matata WLM Res (R025) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Matatara Swamp (MTTR) | PCN292 WAN13 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/09/1989 |
Matawai CA (MTWA) | MT 33 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 20/04/2003 |
Matawai ED (MTWI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Matawai Forest CA - roadside Carex secta swamp (J562) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Mathesons Bay Res Leigh (MTHS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 07/06/2005 |
Matiere SR (Q172) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Matthews & Boggy Pond lagoons (MLGO) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Matukutuku Lagoons WLM Res (R027) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/08/1991 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
Maungaraki Ra - E of Raumahanga River incl Tawaru River (RUMH) | APD 116 PCN580 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Maungataniwha from Waiau River (UR28) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 22/10/1984 |
Maungatapere mountain (Raukawa SR south block) (J657) | DOC East Coast BD & BR Clarkson | Gisborne District | 19/01/1991 |
Maungatautari (J334) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/01/1963 |
Maungatautari (MAGT) | Rot BS News MC Gudex; BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 01/01/1955 |
Mauriahea (J613) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 19/03/2011 |
Mayor Is 1926 (Q422) | NZJ Sci Tech B 8:204 B Sladden | Hauraki District | 12/12/1926 |
Mayor Is 1986 (Q507) | Rot BS News 7:20 M Heginbotham | Hauraki District | 28/02/1986 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
McPhersons Bush (MCPH) | PCN626 WAN86 APD164, WAN210 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1978 |
Meades Bridge Reserve (17) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Meeting of the Waters SR (Q102) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & DB Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/05/1980 |
Middle Spur remnants (MIDD) | PCN1164 A Rebergen T Silbery O John & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 17/10/1998 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Milburn quarry (MILB) | D Norton 35 D Norton | Buller District | 10/12/1991 |
Milford Track - McKinnon Pass (33B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Milford side of the pass (34B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Military Track, northern end- Waiohau CA (MILT) | JF Hobbs P Cashmore G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/05/2009 |
Millar Rd wetland, Lake Okareka (MILL) | Rot BS News 41:53 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/08/2004 |
Miller Bush SR, Tarawera (R029) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Mironui SR (Q173) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | New Plymouth District | 01/12/1984 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moerangi Bush Whaka forest (MOER) | Rot BS News 48:11 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 12/09/2006 |
Mokaihaha EA Mamaku (MOKA) | DOC Rotorua FRI | South Waikato District | 28/01/2003 |
Mokaikaka Lake, Mamaku (MOKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | South Waikato District | 29/11/2004 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Monroes Beach track (MONR) | D Norton18 D Norton D Given & J Lord; G jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 31/12/1989 |
Moores taipos (MOO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Mores SR - adjacent Maori land Coastal strip (359B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Mores SR - adjacent SDC land (358B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Morley Stream, Pinckney property, Nightcaps (909B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/12/2002 |
Morton Dam (MORT) | PCN211 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & S Fuller | Lower Hutt City | 21/08/2002 |
Moss Scenic reserve (MOSS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 14/08/1992 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motu Bush near Mouat property (B25) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Motu SR (J640) | MT 38 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 09/07/2003 |
Motu SR (MTUR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/02/1984 |
Motuhara Gully (MTUH) | PCN MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 21/08/1978 |
Motuoapa Bay Swamp (MTUS) | Rot BS News 7:14 C Howard-Williams | Taupo District | 01/03/1986 |
Motuoapa wetland (J392) | N Singers NJ Singers S Deverel & J Hurst | Taupo District | 01/11/2005 |
Mowhanau (Kaiiwi beach) (MWHA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 24/10/1988 |
Mt Aglem Track (ANGL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/02/1998 |
Mt Bonar - Harihari (BONA) | D Norton 37 D Norton | Westland District | 14/06/1992 |
Mt Bruce - Bruces Hill (MTB1) | PCN462 T Silbery & J Sawyer; P Enright | Tararua District | 01/10/1996 |
Mt Cameron Bush (MCMR) | PCN102 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 23/06/1997 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Crichton (MTCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Mt French - Hohonu Ra (FREN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 12/01/1998 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Hikurangi (UR32) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 25/08/1986 |
Mt Hiwi station (HIWI) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 04/05/2002 |
Mt Isobel from Jacks Pass (ISOJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Mabel remnant (MTMB) | PCN262 T Silbery P Enright & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 19/03/2000 |
Mt Mantel (MANT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Mt Messenger (MTME) | APD 135 PCN598 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Percy (MPER) | APD 018 PCN483 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Percy (MTPR) | PCN1329 VUW Biol Soc | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Richmond area, Livingstone Mts (309B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/01/2000 |
Mt Rimutaka (RIMT) | APD 004 PCN470 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Mt Ruarepuae, Galatea (UR05) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/08/1983 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mud Lake fringes (Otopotehetehe) (J794) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 01/10/2011 |
Munro Wetland QEII Mokotua (B190) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/12/1999 |
Murphys gums, Matata (MRPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 14/06/2009 |
Myttons Hut - Lake Peel Track to summit (MYTT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2004 |
Napenape SR and environs (NAPE) | APD 287 PCN744 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Nelson Crk - Colls Dam Track (NELC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 26/12/2004 |
Nga Rata QEII (A Falloon) (NGRT) | PCN1084 P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1998 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngapuketurua, upper Tataweka (UR06) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 17/11/1983 |
Ngaroma Station (NGAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 06/06/1987 |
Ngaruru and Namunamu Lakes (NGRU) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Ngatauhao- Ameku ridge (J427) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 11/05/2001 |
Ngaurukehu Sci Res - central (NGKC) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Ngaurukehu Sci Res - southern (NGKN) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Ngaurukehu SR (NGKH) | APD 313 PCN765 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/11/1988 |
Ngawaierua SR (NGWE) | PCN359 WAN84 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp; G LaCock & G Hasley | Whanganui District | 01/01/1966 |
Ngawaka Str (NGWK) | PCN403 WAN131 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & P Leigh | Rangitikei District | 23/01/2001 |
Ngongotaha kahikatea (NGTK) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 13/04/2008 |
Ngongotaha SR (R036) | DOC Rotorua B Christenson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Nikau SR (NKA1) | PCN1089 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1983 |
Nile (Waitarakere) River Mouth (NIRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/04/1998 |
North Head Westhaven forest remnants (Q255) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
O'Neills Bush QEII (Q448) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Oapui Sanctuary (OAPU) | PCN460 WAN195 A Dijkgraaf F Wilson & B Williams | New Plymouth District | 01/04/2005 |
Ohope Rec Res (R038) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohope SR - Ohope end (OHOP) | SM Beadel & W Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 16/06/2001 |
Ohope WW- Gorge section to Mokorua Bush (TOIW) | Rot BS News SM Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohutu Stream, Galatea (UR01) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1986 |
Okareka Marginal Strip (LOKA) | Rot BS News 42:25 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/12/2003 |
Okari River (OKAR) | D Norton 33 D Norton | Buller District | 03/04/1992 |
Okarito - hill track along coast (OKAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 04/01/1998 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okarito Lagoon (OKRL) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 01/01/1994 |
Oke Is (434B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Okere Station, Upper Waikura Valley - Rap 30 Tin Pehiri (J642) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 19/03/2004 |
Okoki Pa SR & HR (Q108) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 16/02/1981 |
Old Maori Track - Rosie Bay to Kaitawa (J591) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 14/03/2011 |
Olearia hectorii site - Richardson Road (Kingdon) (262B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 12/04/1994 |
Omarae Str TR (OMAR) | PCN161 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Omarea Str TL (OMRA) | PCN160 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Omaru Falls SR (Q514) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/04/2010 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Omaupuku (Round) Bush (ROUN) | PCN1053 WBS Bull 12: AE Esler & R Greenwood | Horowhenua District | 12/12/1968 |
Omori SR (J385) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1998 |
Onaero River SR (Q110) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/02/1981 |
Onepu SR (R040) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Ongaonga SR (J685) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Ongaonga SR (Q250) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/10/2009 |
Opape Pt (OPAP) | MT 51 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 07/01/2004 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Oporua SR (OPRU) | PCN1097 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Opuiaki EA (R042) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Opureke (OPUR) | APD 295 PCN751 AP Druce & DB Clarkson | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Oputama Str RAP1 Waihua (MHNG) | MT 41 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 13/10/2003 |
Oraka-Aparima ranaka wetland, (back part) Colac Bay (344B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2006 |
Orepuki - Dudfield property, (327B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Orini WLM Res, Edgecumbe (R043) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orongorongo River mouth - Windy Point coast (ORNO) | PCN871 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 16/02/1994 |
Oruatapu SR (Q185) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1983 |
Otahupitara swamp (Irirangi swamps) (OTHU) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/12/1988 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otamatea Wetland (Q479) | G Jane & Waik BS | Taupo District | 06/02/2010 |
Otamatuna Mainland Is (Waimana) (OTMA) | MT 16; M Thorsen; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/2002 |
Otane Stream Waimana (UR07) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 17/11/1983 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otauira wetland (Q596) | CE WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/07/2000 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Oterei Taipos (southern) (SOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Oteriei Taipos (northern) (NOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Otoko Gorge SR (Q111) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase & BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 10/08/1981 |
Outlook Hill & lower Waiariki Valley (OUTL) | PCN215 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/06/1991 |
Paengaroa mainland Is (Paengaroa SR & Te Kapua SR etc) (HHR1) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Paeroa West QEII (PAEW) | PCN 97 Wellington Bot Soc | Central Hawke's Bay District | 11/04/1998 |
Paeroa West Station remnant (PAE1) | PCN167 Wellington Bot Soc | Central Hawke's Bay District | 10/04/1998 |
Pahia Hill SR (350B) | Bio Surv Southland WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (lower) (PAHG) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Paiaka Bush (PAIA) | PCN168 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 10/06/1997 |
Pancake Rocks Punakaiki (PANK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/04/1998 |
Paorae SR (Q188) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 28/05/1982 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Papatea Bay western cliffs (Q539) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2010 |
Papatea coastal faces (W) (PPTE) | MT 63 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 18/05/2006 |
Papatotara, Thwaites property (B76) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/09/2004 |
Papatu SR (PAPA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/10/2004 |
Parachute Rock Track (PARC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/01/1995 |
Paraparaumu SR (PPUM) | PCN1007 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/10/1983 |
Pareheru SR, Waimangu (R048) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Parikino Swamp Forest (PARK) | WAN217 J Mace & D Worthy | Whanganui District | 04/05/2008 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Parrot Is (447B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Patea coast north to Waikaikai Str (PKAM) | PCN285 WAN6 D Ravine; CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 01/11/1990 |
Patea River mouth and estuary (PATE) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 12/09/1989 |
Patera QEII- Longbush (PTER) | PCN966 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 24/07/1999 |
Pebbly Hills forest (580B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/04/2006 |
Pickersgill Is SR (PICK) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 10/03/1983 |
Pigeon Is (446B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Piki SR (Q191) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 04/11/1983 |
Pineapple Track from treatment plant to ridge (PINU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Pipinui Pt - steep gully north of (PIPI) | PCN976 CC Ogle & Well Bot Soc; BJ Mitcalfe & P Enright | Wellington City | 06/10/1984 |
Plimmerton Bush (PLIM) | PCN978 M Mc Donald | Porirua City | 01/01/1978 |
Plot Rd Bog Kaingaroa (PLOT) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Pohutu Bush (PHUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/09/2008 |
Pomahaka River, Upper RAP UMB11? (B93) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 17/12/1997 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Porirua (Elsdon) SR (not Elsdon Park) (ELSD) | PCN984 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 20/07/1980 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR 1974 (PORR) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Poronui taipos (PORO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Porpoise Bay (772B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2001 |
Port Pegasus SR (B354) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Pouawa Lagoon (POUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Princhester to Clare Peak tops (PRN1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2007 |
Pryces Rahui bush (PYRC) | PCN362 WAN87 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp; JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 03/12/1988 |
Pryse Peak (PRYS) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukeatua - Huikumu Str, Manganuiateao River (J433) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Pukemokemoke - Tauhei (J331) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 317-21 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 16/09/1959 |
Pukemokemoke 2001 (Q526) | BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/12/2001 |
Pukemokemoke Bush (PUKM) | Auck BSJ 40:8 RE & JE Beaver & G Jane | Waikato District | 17/08/2003 |
Pukerangi SR (Q120) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 25/06/1981 |
Pukerewa SR (Q193) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Waitomo District | 23/12/1981 |
Pukerua Bay -Wairaka Pt, cliffs (PUK2) | PCN1022 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Pukerua Bay cliffs etc in addition to defined reserves (PUK4) | PCN991 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/01/1971 |
Puketarata-Parihamore His Res (Q119) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Puketehi SR (Q195) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Waitomo District | 02/03/1982 |
Puponga FP (PUPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Puriri Farm QEII (Mountfort) (J654) | Rot BS News 56:38 G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Whakatane District | 01/05/2011 |
Queen Elisabeth II Park forest remnant (QE2P) | PCN244 CC Ogle; JC Horne & P Enright; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1981 |
Rainbow Mountain & Lake Ngata (MKKA) | APD 097 PCN552 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rainey River Forest (RAIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/03/2000 |
Rakauka SR (RKAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/10/2006 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Ram Crk Inangahua (RAMC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 28/02/2006 |
Rangataua CA (J387) | N Singers B Llyod & S McQueen; Rot BS, NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Rangitaiki Pub wetland (RNTK) | APD 062 PCN529 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1986 |
Rangitaki Pub wetland (RAN2) | Rot BS News 14:23 WB Shaw & MC Smale | Taupo District | 12/04/1988 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rangitoto Rd wetland covenant (H Lynch) (RGT1) | PCN196 Wellington Bot Soc | Waitomo District | 06/01/1998 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Rangiwaea SR (RANW) | WAN 72 PCN348 AP Druce; CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 18/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bay (WHIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Raroa Stream (UR02) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1983 |
Raroa Walk (RARO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/2007 |
Redcliff QEII (855B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/04/2003 |
Retutuke wetland (RETU) | PCN350 WAN75 CC Ogle JW Barkla et al | Ruapehu District | 13/09/1994 |
Rewa & Meridith (REWA) | APD 088 PCN553 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Rimutaka Incline WW, Ladle Bend wetland (RIM4) | PCN1121 M McIntyre F Climo & K Mahlfield | Upper Hutt City | 12/01/2000 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Str headwaters (RIM1) | PCN198 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & C Peterson | Upper Hutt City | 05/04/1998 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Rocky Hills Taipos (RHTP) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Roose's Bush, Roose Ave & Rooseville Park SR (ROOS) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Rotohokahoka Lake (Mokaihaka EA) (RTKH) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs P Cashmore & PJ deLange | South Waikato District | 14/04/2005 |
Rotohokakoka (RHKA) | DOC Rotorua BC & BD Clarkson | South Waikato District | 12/05/1993 |
Rotokohu SR (Q200) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotoma Recreation Res (RTMA) | Rot BS News 23:14 BC & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1991 |
Rotomahana aquatics (RTMH) | Rot BS News 22:10 C Howard-Williams & CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 24/02/1991 |
Rotongatata (Mirror Lake) (RTNG) | Rot BS News 16:18 WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 18/02/1989 |
Rotorua Airport margins mire (Q906) | BR Clarkson | Rotorua District | 10/07/1989 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahoanga SR (J680) | VJW BD & BR Clarkson | Otorohanga District | 14/03/1986 |
Ruakaka Bay SR (RUAK) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/03/1983 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Secretary Is 1962 (J108) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94; 8: 22-9. GTS Baylis P Wardle AFM Mark | Southland District | 11/01/1963 |
Shanks's Bush QEII - Papatowai (SHAK) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Sinclair Head (SINC) | APD 003 PCN469 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Sinclair wetlands QEII (Q449) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 03/01/2010 |
Sixtus Lodge (SIXL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 23/03/2008 |
Slope Pt turfs and cliffs (SLOP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2007 |
South Coast track coast (B268) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Southern Kaimai Ra adj SH29 (J335) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/1963 |
Spring Grove QEII (T Herrick) (SPRG) | PCN1070 P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 19/05/1999 |
Stackhouse farm (J749) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 04/02/2006 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stoney Creek QEII (STON) | Auck BSJ 56:72 MD Wilcox & L Clapperton | Auckland | 14/11/2001 |
Strathblane SR (J630) | MT 20 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Suckling Bush QEII - Turnberry (B Carthew) (SUCK) | PCN192 Wellington Bot Soc | Tararua District | 06/04/1996 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Sunrise Hut Track - Swamp Loop (SWAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 25/12/2002 |
Sunworth RAP (SUNW) | MT 44 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 04/11/2003 |
Sutherland Bush A (SUTH) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Sutherlands Bush B (SUT2) | WAN210 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Taharoa Bush (THRO) | PCN936 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 14/11/1998 |
Tahuna-Putuaki Block, Kawerau (R061) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Taihape Reserves (along Hautapu & Oraukura Str) (TAIH) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Taipare Bay - wetland, boardwalk,waterfall (7) | C Jones, NBS trip C Jones | Marlborough District | 21/10/2006 |
Taitai (TAIT) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangarakau SR (Q203) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | Stratford District | 26/09/1983 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawera Falls top of falls to lake shore (TAWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tarawera falls: roadend to falls (Q4) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tatapouri Pt (TATP) | MT 4 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 31/08/2002 |
Taupinikau Pa His Res (Q124) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 15/07/1981 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Taupo Mire - west of MainTrunk railway (TAUW) | PCN1034 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 22/02/1976 |
Tauweru valley remnants (3) lower referd (TWEV) | APD 139 PCN602 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1966 |
Tawarau Clearing (Olearia virgata area) (TWRU) | APD 253 PCN711 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawarau Gorge (upper) (TAWR) | APD 252 PCN710 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawarau Gorge from Were Rd end (1 hr) (TRAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/2009 |
Tawhiwhinui trig (J428) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Taylors Bush (845B) | H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Taylors Bush (McLees) (TYBM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Taylors Bush/McLees (864B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Ahikehe Point shore and cliff base (J646) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 14/04/2011 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha - Emmet St Dam to Reservior - Horsemans track (DMRE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 13/09/2008 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 1 (J643) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 3 (J645) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Awamate swamp (TEAW) | WAN 21 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 21/03/2007 |
Te Hapua wetland Rotoiti (R065) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Te Kaainga o Tawhai QEII, Clarke Valley (K28) | NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 15/11/2009 |
Te Karaka Mem Res (TKRA) | Auck BSJ 41:58 B Oldham | Waikato District | 15/03/1986 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Maipi taipos (TMAI) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Te Mata Peak (TMAT) | MT 24 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Hastings District | 27/11/2002 |
Te Morehu SR (TEMO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Te Ngae Kahikatea (TENG) | Rot BS News 36:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/06/2000 |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Puru Stream to The Gap (TEPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/07/2005 |
Te Rangaakapua, Mokakokere Str (UR10) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
Te Whaitinui a Toi Canyon - Mangamate Str loop (J445) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 10/10/2010 |
Teal Bay (B269) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Terawhiti Hill -Oteranga/Terawhiti/Ohau (TERW) | PCN165 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/04/1991 |
The Ratas SR (THER) | PCN389 WAN116 CC Ogle G LaCock et al | Ruapehu District | 17/11/1999 |
Tikitapu SR (north end Green Lake) (R068) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Tikitere Thermal areas (Q591) | CE BD Clarkson SW Wallace B Spring-Rice | Rotorua District | 28/11/1990 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Toenga SR (TOEN) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara River (Ross) bog pine forest (TOTR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Totaranui - Goat Bay (TNGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2008 |
Totora SR (Q209) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 24/06/1982 |
Trotters bush remnant 2 (TRT2) | PCN363 WAN89 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 24/06/1995 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Tuatapere Domain (B56) | WG Lee & RB Allen | Southland District | 10/11/1978 |
Tuatapere SR (B55) | RB Allen & WG Lee | Southland District | 10/11/1978 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR northern (B52) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR southern (B53) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuhitarata SR (TUHI) | PCN1371 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tuki Waha QEII (TKIW) | PCN929 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/2000 |
Tukituki Scenuic Reserve (TTKS) | APD 159 PCN622 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/01/1975 |
Tumutumu QEII (TKUR) | PCN138 Wellington Bot Soc | Waitomo District | 04/01/1998 |
Turaerae SR (Q211) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1984 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turakirae SR (TUKS) | PCN932 A Townsend | Lower Hutt City | 13/11/1996 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Turnbull QEII - Hawkes Bay (TRNB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Turuturumokai Pa His Res (Q129) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 21/08/1981 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Tyrone - forest (TYRF) | WAN132 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 31/03/2001 |
Tyrone - pasture (TYRP) | WAN132 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 31/03/2001 |
Tyrone - perched weland (TYRW) | WAN132 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 31/03/2001 |
Uhuru Farm, Mahurangi (UHUR) | Auck BSJ 57:13 ME Young | Auckland | 20/04/2002 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Upper Kawhatau Valley (KWHA) | APD 166 PCN628 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1958 |
Urenui Pa SR & His Res (Q130) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/01/1981 |
Wahi and Ruakaka station wetlands (WIHI) | Rot BS News 16:31 BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 12/12/1989 |
Wahi Cemetery (Q132) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 24/07/1981 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiaraia SR (Q212) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 05/08/1982 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waihaha (lower) and waterfall walk (J426) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Taupo District | 27/11/2000 |
Waihau Bay (WHAU) | MT 14 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Waihopai River (686B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | |
Waihua Catchment - Galatea (UR09) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/11/1983 |
Waihua ED (WHUA) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Wairoa District | 12/06/2001 |
Waiiti Str (lower) (UR33) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 04/10/1984 |
Waiiti Track -Te Pona a Pita (WAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/06/2004 |
Waikanae SR (update 2000) (WKNA) | PCN278 P Enright O John & P Beverige | Kapiti Coast District | 07/10/2000 |
Waikare R: Motuhouhi Str - Pawairoto (UR26) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 16/08/1983 |
Waikareao Bush SR (WKRE) | MT 50 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 02/12/2003 |
Waikite Valley streamsides (WKTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 04/05/2003 |
Waikura River Remnants, Pehiri (WAKU) | Rot BS News 42:37; 22:21, MT M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 12/04/2004 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waingawa River Bush 2 - terrace forest (WNG2) | PCN859 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 17/03/1998 |
Waingawa River Bush 3 - open swamp (WNG3) | PCN860 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 27/03/1998 |
Waingongoro Marginal Strip (WNGS) | PCN452 WAN187 J Clarkson & J Carson | South Taranaki District | 09/09/2004 |
Wainuiomata SR (WNSR) | PCN1363; 861 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark; T Williams | Lower Hutt City | 12/09/1983 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WAOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 24/10/2004 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiomu kauri grove track (WAOM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/03/2002 |
Waione frost, Arahaki, Mangawhiri and Falls (WHRS) | Rot BS News SC Courtney & PJ Belingham | Whakatane District | 09/02/1985 |
Waiotahi - Te Waiti to first forks (WTHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 08/10/2005 |
Waiotahi Spit SR (WAOT) | Rot BS News 36:57 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 12/03/2001 |
Waiotane SR (J623) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore, SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Waiotapu Sr southern extension to Lake Orotu (J665) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 10/07/2011 |
Waipai Lagoon covenant (WPAL) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Taupo District | 01/01/1997 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipapa Str (WPP1) | PCN223 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 28/07/1991 |
Waipohatu short walk (838B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/07/1998 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairau (Vernon) Lagoons (WALG) | SC Courtney C Jones & J C_G; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Wairere Walk, Whakatane (R083) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Wairoa Gorge SR (WRGO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Waitaia loop track (WTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/03/2004 |
Waitawheta valley Kauri Walk loop (WATK) | Rot BS News 41: 38 SM Beadel | Hauraki District | 09/11/2003 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Sci Res lookout boardwalk and walkway (B219) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2010 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Wallace Beach shore (Q447) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Wallace Beach track (Q446) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Wanganui River Flat (WRBL) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Wangapeka track start (WPKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 19/06/1997 |
Wangawehi Conservation Res (WANC) | MT 1 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Warbec SR (WARB) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1973 |
Washborne SR (WASH) | APD 196 PCN658 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Washpen Falls track (WASP) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 04/04/2005 |
Webster property, Waituna Lagoon Road (B222) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/12/2010 |
Wekaweka Rd to Waioku Rd track Waipoua (WEKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 08/07/2001 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Wellington Coast - (Paekakariki-Te Kaukau) (WELC) | APD 118 PCN582 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Western Lake reserve - Wairarapa (WESL) | APD 017 PCN482 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1951 |
Western Wairarapa Lakeshore Res (WSLK) | PCN825 Wellington Bot Soc; A Rebergen & A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 30/05/1996 |
Westerwood (J753) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 02/03/2006 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakapaenoa Remnants (J434) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Whakaroa SR (WKAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 11/10/2006 |
Whakarua (WHKR) | PCN828 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 18/04/1999 |
Whakatiki SR (WKAT) | PCN1353 MC Wassilieff | Upper Hutt City | 12/08/1983 |
Whale Bay (Q743) | DOC Waikato MC Gudex | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whanarua Bay east end shore beyond houses (J648) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 14/04/2011 |
Whanarua St track to waterfall (J460) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 16/11/2010 |
Whangaehu Valley, near Kauangaroa Marae (WGEH) | PCN301 WAN22 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 13/08/1991 |
Whangamata Str, Lake Taupo (WHMG) | Rot BS News 11:22 C Howard-Williams | Taupo District | 18/01/1986 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamoa saddle ultramafic (D241) | APD 240 PCN700 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1983 |
Whangamomona SR (2 segments) (Q216) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/04/1982 |
Whangamomona SR - southern (WHMS) | PCN442 WAN172 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 30/07/2003 |
Whangaparaoa Bay Dunes (J625) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 02/01/2010 |
Whangehu covenants (WHNU) | PCN279 T Silbery P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 20/12/1998 |
Wharariki - coal mine track (WHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/12/1998 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Wharekia (WHRK) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Wharerakau (WRRK) | PCN831 R Logan & D Lee | Wellington City | 12/05/1996 |
Whareroa Cons Cov (WHR0) | PCN1469 G Flaconer & M Mc Alpine; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 22/02/1999 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whinray SR Military track (Q484) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/01/2010 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
White Pine Bush (J131) | NZJ Bot 22:201 MC Smale | Whakatane District | 01/01/1984 |
White Pine Bush SR (WHPB) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Whakatane District | 29/07/2002 |
Whiteman's Valley ( Brickell property) (BRIC) | PCN280 P Enright & O John | Upper Hutt City | 19/05/1996 |
Whitikau SR (WHTK) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 28/01/1984 |
Wing Point Wetlands (WNG) | PCN846 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 22/02/1998 |
Wiremu-Kaweora Rd junct bush (WIRM) | PCN370 WAN97 CC Ogle F Wilson et al | South Taranaki District | 22/11/1996 |
Wires Track Maratoto (WIRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/08/2004 |
Wither Hills (WTHR) | APD 150 PCN613 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1967 |
Yeomans Track Ruahines fringes (YEO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 01/01/2006 |
Yeronga station remnant (YERO) | PCN154 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne A Rebergen & Wellington BS | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1999 |
Zoo (ZOO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/12/1994 |