Search plant lists
Species: Gleichenia dicarpa
Results map
(645 results)
Results listing
(645 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Acton Downs (159B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2008 |
Adams Hill, Stewart Is (ADAH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/04/1999 |
Adshead Glorit Bush (ADSB) | Auck BSJ 54:27 ME Young | Auckland | 17/04/1999 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Ajax Hill bog (J121) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Clutha District | 01/11/1975 |
Alborne Walk (ALB) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 14/05/1995 |
Amoeboid Mire - Manapouri (KEPM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 31/12/2000 |
Anatoki Scenic Res (Now Kahurangi NP) (ANTO) | GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Anglem Scenic res (ANGS) | H Wilson | Southland District | 12/09/1985 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Ardross Pastoral Lease (B361) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Ashton Ridge (Hut access) (164B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/03/2002 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Awaroa boat landing shore (Q21) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 11/11/2008 |
Awarua Bay Gravel Pit east of the Tiwai causeway (B161) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
Awarua Plain (Q823) | TNZI 58:55 J Crosby-Smith | Invercargill City | 09/11/1928 |
Bald Cone (BLDH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2006 |
Bald Hill - Longwoods (BALH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/01/2004 |
Baldwin & Peacock property, Gorge Road complete (B167) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Baldwin & Peacock property, Gorge Road wetland & Pond (B165) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Penisula Ferns (Q827) | TNZI 52:315 W Martin | Christchurch City | 03/12/1919 |
Bannister farm Okaihau (Q597) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 02/10/1991 |
Barber wetland, Glencoe QEII (534B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/06/1999 |
Bartlett's Bush Bankside Road Orewa (BART) | Auck BSJ 60:61 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 16/07/2005 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Bayswater peatland, White, Ryan and Burnett properties (536B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/08/2006 |
Bayswater Sci Res (535B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/08/1993 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Beaumont/Ardross Pastoral Lease (889B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Berwick -Reidpath Rd bog (BERB) | B Curnow | Clutha District | 26/09/2008 |
Big River-Waiuta Road (BIGR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/04/1995 |
Big South Cape (J340) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran | Southland District | 02/03/1965 |
Big South Cape Is (716B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Big South Cape/Taukihepa (Long Is) (Q914) | TNZI 49:167 DL Popelwell | Southland District | 21/04/1916 |
Blind River Covenant (BLIN) | D Norton 34 D Norton | Buller District | 05/04/1992 |
Blowhard Bush (BLOW) | APD 080 PCN545 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Borland Mire (922B) | AFM Mark et al | Southland District | |
Borland Mire (B366) | A McQueen | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Borland Mire (BORM) | BD Rance; AFM Mark et al | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Borland river, S Branch (BORS) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Boulder Creek -Hope (BOUC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1997 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Boyd camp environs (J517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Braxton Bog - Smith (B363) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Broken Hills - Puketui ridge track (PKTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/12/2006 |
Brown Cow track to Castles (BRWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/03/2006 |
Bryderwyn Hills, Mangawhai (BRYN) | Auck BSJ S Jones | Whangarei District | 01/01/1991 |
Burmeister bog (530B) | NIWA | Westland District | 12/01/2007 |
Cascade swamp (529B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2007 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Celmisia flats Tihoi (CELL) | APD 096 PCN561 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Charelston Beach (Cemetery) (CHAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1998 |
Charming Creek WW tunnel to shelter (CHR2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Codfish Is (699B) | HD Wilson | Southland District | 01/11/1978 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Coromandel Forest Park (Q670) | DOC Waikato JL Nichols | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1977 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Croesus Track from Blackball to summit (CROE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 20/02/2002 |
Croisilles ultramafics (UCRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/08/1993 |
Crosbies Track -Te Puru (Q690) | DOC Waikato L Collins | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/12/1999 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
David Buddle Rd (B381) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/03/2007 |
Davis property - Muddy Creek (B188) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/07/2002 |
Dean Forest (B70) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dean Forest (DEAF) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Denniston (Coal) (DENN) | APD 208 PCN669 AP Druce | Buller District | 08/04/1996 |
Denniston Reservoir (DENM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/2008 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Dismal swamp Te Anau (J500) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Dome MireTe Anau (J499) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Doughboy - Rakiahua descent to bridge (RAKD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Doughboy Hill from beach (DOUG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Douglas Ra (F250) | APD 250 PCN708 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Drummond WLM Res (542B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1988 |
Duck Creek (B200) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/09/2006 |
Dun Mt Ultramafics (D206) | APD 206 PCN667 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/01/1981 |
Dunearn Peatland (543B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/10/2001 |
Durham Rd - K Francis (DURH) | Auck BSJ 61:53 MD Wilcox | Whangarei District | 18/03/2006 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Ruapehu TNP (ERPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Eldrig tops (999B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Erua wetland riparian forest and scarp (J367) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1998 |
Estuary WW Mangawai (Western) (EWWM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Eweburn wetland (B148) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Fergusons Bush SR (FERG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/08/1976 |
Fergusson Is (B309) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2008 |
Flaxmore Bay track to Shakespear Head to grass (J757) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Forest Lakes Christian Camp - woolshed bush (FORL) | PCN1107 Anon | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1989 |
Four Sisters - Waipoua (FOUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 27/01/2006 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Frank Soper Waitapu Hill, Takaka (SOPR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/1997 |
Freshwater - Apodisma association (523B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Garibaldi and Pyramid (non Calc) W Nelson (F246) | APD 246 PCN706 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1983 |
Giles Creek (GILE) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Glasgow Ra (F271) | APD 271 PCN727 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/12/1986 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glendinning property, Gorge Road (B176) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/2007 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Gower Block (Q765) | DOC Waikato BR Clarkson | Otorohanga District | 16/06/1994 |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Barrier Is - adds to Kirk (Q975) | Tane 4: 25-7 G Mason | Auckland | 01/01/1951 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Greenhithe -Marae Rd (GREN) | Auck BSJ 57:23 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Grove Bush, Smith Conservation Covenant (684B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hapuakohe Ra (S) Orakei catchment (HAPA) | Rot BS News 29:6 BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 09/10/1993 |
Harotonga WW (HARO) | Speadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Harrison SR (Q239) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Hauhangitahi tussock track (Q10) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/02/2006 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauhungaroa Ra (HAUH) | APD 260 PCN717 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/04/1984 |
Hauturu - Awaroa SR (southern block) (Q638) | DOC Waikato p101 Unknown | Otorohanga District | 14/11/1970 |
Hauturu Trig via 6 foot track (HUTU) | Auck BSJ 58:8 Auckland Bot Soc | Far North District | 27/01/2003 |
Hawdon-Andrews (J166) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Henderson Tram - northern (HENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/02/2002 |
Henderson Tram - southern (HENN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/03/2002 |
Henderson Valley SR (HEND) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Herekawe SR (Q153) | E Taranaki SR BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 16/09/1983 |
Herekino -Awaroa Rd (HERK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/04/2003 |
Hihi track - Golden hills (HIHI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2005 |
Hinehopu mire Rotoiti (HINH) | Rot BS News 11:28 B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Hinemoa Terrace Track - Tairua (HINM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/2006 |
Hollyford River/Martins Bay wetland (528B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2007 |
Hollyford Valley & Martins Bay (Q872) | TNZI 50: 146 DL Poppelwell & WA Thomson. | Southland District | 25/12/1916 |
Hope Ra (F222) | APD 222 PCN682 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1976 |
Horman Road peatland (647B) | BD Rance & G Walls | Southland District | |
Hudson Property Petland west (B337) | Biol surv BD Rance | Southland District | 17/03/2000 |
Huia - "Middle Camp" (Q865) | Tane 1: 10 N Butler | Auckland | 10/05/1948 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Huriawa Peninsula (non planted) (J469) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 22/12/2010 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Hydro Camp to Pinnacles Hut (Q480) | G Donaghy & Well BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2010 |
Island Hill wetlands (710B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
John Coull Hut area (Q626) | DOC Wanganui A Dijksgraaf | Ruapehu District | 10/12/2001 |
Kaiarara Dam Track (KARR) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 07/02/2008 |
Kaihoka farm conglomerates (Q259) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaimai Ranges (in part) (KAIM) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1982 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipo Lagoon (TPOL) | APD 049(14) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo Lagoon - track clearings and lagoon (KPO) | APD 049(11-14) AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo Lagoon above racecourse - open area only 2010 (Q496) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaipo lagoon below racecourse - open areas only 2010 (Q495) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitoke Res Whitianga (KTKE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/02/2002 |
Kaitoke Springs - Gt Barrier (KAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/11/1998 |
Kaitoke Springs - N tramline (NTRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Kaitoke Springs - S tramline (STRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 02/03/2008 |
Kakanui Restoration Area, Te Araroa (KKNU) | MT 10 M Thorsen & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 01/07/2002 |
Kakapotahi EA (part) (Q268) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Kakaramea 2002 (J370) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/07/2002 |
Kapakapanui (KAPA) | APD 037 PCN501 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1974 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Kapkapanui - SE spur scrub (KPKP) | PCN1179 D van der Peet | Kapiti Coast District | 01/08/1984 |
Kapoors Rd cedar forest -Tongariro forest (KAPF) | Rot BS News 27:12 Rotorua Bot Soc & Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapoors Rd weltand - Tongariro forest (KAPW) | Rot BS News 27:12 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Karakariki SR (Q855) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waikato District | 29/11/1984 |
Karamarama frost flats, near Pureora Lodge (Q578) | CE CC Ogle | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1995 |
Karamea swamps (SWAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karangahake Gorge incl lower Waitawheta (KGHA) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; RO Gardner | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Karioi forest Cmp 7B - Rangataua Rd wetlands (J400) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp20 - Te Unuunuakapuateariki Str wetland (J410) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp21 - Swamp Road wetlands (J411) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest cmp27&31 - Wrinkle Road wetland (J413) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp64 - Wire Rush wetland (J415) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp68B - Whangaehu river terraces (J417) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp68C - Whangaehu R wetland (J418) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karuna - Waterfall valley (J778) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Karuna Falls - Nicholson Block (J777) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kaukapakapa Sci Res (KAUK) | Auck BSJ 41:6 PJ Belingham & EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/09/1985 |
Kauri Glen & Cecil Eady Res (J689) | Auck BSJ 65:100 ME Young R Atkinson | Auckland | 21/08/2010 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kelly Forest & shores (J776) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KMP) | Rot BS files B Spring-Rice; CE Ecroyd | Taupo District | 10/05/1996 |
Kepler Mire (J504) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 06/01/2007 |
Kepler Mire North End (B139) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Luxmore tops (J509) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Key Summit (93B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/02/1992 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Knuckle Hill from old road end (KNUK) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (lower) (KKMK) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore JF Hobbs & NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2006 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Kongahu Swamp 2 (KONS) | Wellington Bot Soc | Buller District | 10/07/2006 |
Kongahu Swamp WLMR (Q405) | Well Bot Soc G Jane | Buller District | 22/01/2009 |
Kopuatai peat dome, T Canal (KAPU) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Hauraki District | 17/10/2004 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - All (Q874) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - Baumea-Enpodisma areas (Q877) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - Baumea-Gleichenia areas (Q878) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - disturbed peat areas (Q880) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - Manuka areas (Q879) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - Schoenus-Empodisma areas (Q876) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - Sporodanthus areas (Q875) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Koromaka, Waipunga River (R013) | DOC Rotorua NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2001 |
Kramer & Smith QEII Motueka valley (KRAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/09/1998 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Kutaroa Swamp (Irirangi swamps) (KUTA) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1988 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Lagoon Place Reserve Tauranga (LAGN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Arthur SR (LAKA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 15/01/1976 |
Lake Gault from bush edge (add Lake Matheson) (GAUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 08/01/1998 |
Lake Kaniere SR (LKAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 13/07/1976 |
Lake Mahinapua SR (MHPU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/06/1976 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Rakatu - wirerush-swamp inaka community (526B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2007 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Te Aroha (J501) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Lake Te Aroha tarns (J503) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Lake Te Hapua -Rotoiti (TEHA) | Rot BS News 40:9 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lawn at Collingwood (LAWN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Lawson Road, Mokotua - Crack property forest, (B169) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/12/2002 |
Lead Hills (F265) | APD 265 722 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1985 |
Leask Crk - Kilbride - Masons Bay (LEAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Lenz Reserve (789B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/03/2005 |
Lenz Reserve bog - Tautuku (LENZ) | DOC Northland AJ Townsend; PJ Anderson; J Collings | Clutha District | 01/11/2002 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Lindemans Rd loop track (LIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/12/2000 |
Little Moehau via Hope Stream (Q686) | Auck BSJ 57: S McCraith | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/03/2002 |
Littles Clearing Black Birch Ra (LITT) | APD 149 PCN612 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1959 |
Lonely Bay carpark - Flax Mill Bay (J761) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Lonely Bay track (both ends to beach) (J759) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Lookout Ra (F233) | APD 233 PCN693 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Lower Kaituna Management Res (LKAT) | RM Irving; SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/12/1990 |
Luxmore Tarn (B136) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
M Gavin - Bone Ck ridge (GAVN) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 13/01/2009 |
MacKay Downs (MCKY) | APD 326 PCN779 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1992 |
Mahinapua WW (MAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 22/02/2006 |
Makahu, Black Birch (MAKH) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Mamaku CA (R020) | DOC Rotorua N McArthur | South Waikato District | 05/06/2003 |
Managarakau swamp burn (MRKB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Manaia Forest sanctuary (MANI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Mangaharakeke Clearing (MGKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mangaharakeke Str (MHKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1988 |
Mangaone & Mangaonua Str (MNGA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangaputa (Bobs) loop track Ngamuwahine (MNGT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 29/04/2002 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau Estuary (MRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Mangarakau Lake track from visitor cent (LMKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Mangaroa Access Hard beech forest (deep ash soils) (J796) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangatangi - Hunuas (MTNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 12/05/2003 |
Mangatepopo Valley (MTPP) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
Mangatoatoa (UR27) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 10/11/1988 |
Mangonui Co ferns 1914 (Q921) | TNZI 45:76 H Carse | Far North District | 16/12/1914 |
Mangorewa Gorge (MGWK) | APD 109 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1983 |
Maori Lakes wetlands (531B) | NIWA | Ashburton District | 12/01/2007 |
Mararoa Valley above North Lake Mavora to Livingstone Mtns (294B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Marie Neverman Res (J687) | Auck BSJ 65:94 S Jones A Wesley ME Young & EK Cameron | Auckland | 29/05/2009 |
Martins Bay wetland (28B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Masons Bay - red tussock/moss/wirerush association (522B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/2007 |
Masons Bay - tanglefern/wirerush association (521B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matariki QEII (S & M Legge) (Q519) | BD & C Rance; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 10/08/2008 |
Matawai ED (MTWI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Matea Rd Wetland Kaingaroa (R026) | DOC Rotorua NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2005 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
Maunganui western Hutt (MNG2) | APD 034 PCN498 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Maungatautari (MAGT) | Rot BS News MC Gudex; BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 01/01/1955 |
Maungatautari from Hicks Rd (MGT1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 12/06/2005 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Mayor Is additions 1955 (Q425) | Tane 7: 67-68 P Hynes &DL Knowlton | Hauraki District | 01/01/1955 |
McK' s Mistake (MCKM) | APD 283 PCN739 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Hastings District | 12/01/1986 |
McLaren Falls Rimu & Totara walks (MCLF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/10/2004 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway - flax/Baumea (Q719) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Millerton escarpment track (ESCA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Moanatuatua Peat Sci Res (Q859) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Iriving & M Skinner | Waipa District | 06/06/1985 |
Moanatuatua Swamp sedgelands (Q760) | DOC Waikato EWE Butcher | Waipa District | 01/01/1965 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Mokotua, R McCrostie, (B185) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/09/2008 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Montgomeries Bush (J69) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 09/07/2010 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Morley Stream, Pinckney property, Nightcaps (909B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/12/2002 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Aglem Track (ANGL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/02/1998 |
Mt Augustus (AUGU) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1996 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Burns (MTBU) | AFM Mark; G Jane | Southland District | 05/01/1997 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Flemming (FLEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/04/1997 |
Mt French (MTFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 27/12/2004 |
Mt Haidinger from Kaituna Track (HARD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1993 |
Mt Haidinger via Little Granite Creek (HADI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/12/1999 |
Mt Hobson - Canyon Track (HOBS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1997 |
Mt Hobson - lower slopes (HOBL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 05/11/1998 |
Mt Luxmore and alpine tops along the Kepler Track (962B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1986 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Moehau - All (MOEG) | Auck BSJ RO Gardner & J Smith Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Moehau from Stoney Bay (MOEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Mt Moehau summit 1888 (Q918) | TNZI 21:32 J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Raoulia, Paparoas (RAOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Mt Rochfort - summit moors and rocks (ROCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Mt Rochfort, Denniston Plateau etc (F208) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1980 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Mt Titiroa (B2) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt William - burn scar (MTW2) | D Norton 23 D Norton & F Overmar | Buller District | 11/09/1990 |
Mt William - lower grasslands (MTW3) | D Norton 23 D Norton & F Overmar | Buller District | 11/09/1990 |
Mt William - summit grassland (MTW5) | D Norton 23 D Norton & F Overmar | Buller District | 11/09/1990 |
Mt William Track (WILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Munro Wetland QEII Mokotua (B190) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/12/1999 |
Munro Wetland, Toetoes (B189) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/11/2001 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Murray/Gow Ridge (B334) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Neavesville - Pairarahi (J771) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/09/2011 |
Neavesville scrub ridge (J772) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/09/2011 |
Ngaere Swamp (NGE2) | PCN354 WAN79 CC Ogle JW Barkla et al | South Taranaki District | |
Ngaere Swamp - Oru Rd (NGE1) | PCN354 WAN79 CC Ogle JW Barkla et al | South Taranaki District | 21/10/1994 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngamatea Swamp (NGMT) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1988 |
Ngamatea Swamp, Tikitiki Bush and Lake Horo (NGAM) | APD 053 PCN520 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngamuwahine - inland track (NWHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/03/2003 |
Ngamuwahine Track to NS Track (NGNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/09/2003 |
Ngawha forest remnants (Q599) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
Ngawha shrublands (Q598) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
Ngawhakarara EA (NGKR) | PCN1088 S Thomas | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1985 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Mamaku Lagoons (NMLA) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 06/11/2005 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okarito Mainland Is (OKRM) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 15/10/1994 |
Okura Walkway (OKUR) | Auck BSJ 54:3 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 24/08/1998 |
Omahuta Santuary (OMAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 23/08/1997 |
Omaia Clearing (OMAI) | PCN 78 J Lux | Far North District | 01/01/2004 |
Onagrue Mires (Q654) | NZJ Bot 22:374 BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 01/01/1983 |
Oparau SR (Q650) | DOC Waikato p160 J Nichols; AC, AE | Otorohanga District | 01/03/1973 |
Opawa Bush (OPAW) | APD 083 PCN548 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Opureke (OPUR) | APD 295 PCN751 AP Druce & DB Clarkson | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orama-Nimaru Bays (ORAM) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 08/02/2009 |
Oranga Kohau (Lake Henrietta) (ORKH) | APD 049(11) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Oranga Kohau (Lake Henrietta) 2010 (Q502) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 11/03/2010 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Oruamo or Hellyer Ck Greenhithe (ORUM) | Auck BSJ 56:67 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otahupitara swamp (Irirangi swamps) (OTHU) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/12/1988 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otamatea Wetland (Q479) | G Jane & Waik BS | Taupo District | 06/02/2010 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otangimoana Str wetlands- Matea (R084) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Otumokokori Thermal area (OTUM) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Otutu Bush- Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J365) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Paku - Ocean WW -Tairua (PAKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Paramanawera Bog (J368) | N Singers; C Jones etc NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 12/02/1992 |
Parapara Peak Track (PPEK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/10/1997 |
Pauanui Trig down Cave Rock Track from summit (Q475) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/02/2010 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Percy Saddle (132B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pillar Point road (PILL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 06/01/2006 |
Pinnacles track from start of steps (J580) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/02/2011 |
Pleasant Bay, Te Anau (J496) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/03/2010 |
Plot Rd Bog Kaingaroa (PLOT) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Poerua River SR (POER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 02/04/1976 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Pomona Is (B373) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Port Pegasus SR (B354) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukekaroro (PUKK) | Auck BSJ 41:43; 49:42 RO Gardner | Kaipara District | 12/04/1986 |
Pukeko pond (Q720) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 01/01/1980 |
Pukekura SR (PKRU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 09/12/1975 |
Pukenui shore to Fishing Club (Q634) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res (217B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/05/2007 |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res (220B) | WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res- Western (219B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/05/2007 |
Puketui track kauri grove (Q241) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Puna Teao 2011 - main clearing (J594) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 15/03/2011 |
Punuruku Rd access Russel Forest WW (Q234) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora Mtn (Q570) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Radar Bush (Trig Bush) (J60) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Rainbow Mountain & Lake Ngata (MKKA) | APD 097 PCN552 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rangitaiki frost flat and wetlands (J380) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1993 |
Rangitaiki Pub wetland (RNTK) | APD 062 PCN529 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1986 |
Rangitaki Pub wetland (RAN2) | Rot BS News 14:23 WB Shaw & MC Smale | Taupo District | 12/04/1988 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra - tusock clearings (RIMS) | APD 013 in pt PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rings Beach lookout (RING) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/06/2006 |
Rocky Top (ROCK) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 08/04/1999 |
Rotoiti SR (R056) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruggedy Ra 1912 (Q950) | TNZI 45:278 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 28/12/1911 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Seaforth, Hatfields Beach (SEAF) | Auck BSJ 46:15 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Seaward Moss CA Awarua Bay (Tiwai-Cow Is) (B203) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/2005 |
Seaward Moss CA (B205) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Seaward Moss CA east of Tiwai Road (B202) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2007 |
Seaward Moss CA west of Tiwai Road (B201) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 16/01/2007 |
Secretary Is 1962 (J108) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94; 8: 22-9. GTS Baylis P Wardle AFM Mark | Southland District | 11/01/1963 |
Secretary Island Forest (133B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Silca Rapids walk (SILA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Slopedown Red Tussock Res (B158) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/1998 |
Sopps Clearing (SOPP) | APD 049(13) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Sopps Clearing 2010 (Q500) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
South Branch Borland R. (B1) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
South Ruapehu TNP (SRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Southern access track, Little Waipakihi Str and Mt.Patutu (J375) | N Singers NJ Singers S Lund | Taupo District | 24/01/2002 |
Southern Herangi Ra (Q561) | CE BC Clarkson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1983 |
Southern Kaimai Ra adj SH29 (J335) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/1963 |
Southwood peatland, Kapuka South (B207) | BD Rance & Southland nats | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Spence Burn (856B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
St Mary Ra (STMA) | Otago BS News 57:10 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 12/12/2008 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewart Is ferns (Q956) | TNZI 17:228 T Kirk | Southland District | |
Stockton overburden dumps (SMOB) | D Norton 23 D Norton & F Overmar | Buller District | 10/09/1990 |
Storm Beach track (J669) | G Jane G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/08/2011 |
Swanson SR (SWNS) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Taahau (Taho) frost flat Otupaka EA (TAAH) | Rot BS News 23:10;30:6 JL Nichols & MC Smale | Taupo District | 18/05/1991 |
Table Mountain from Waiora (now closed) (TABL) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/02/1990 |
Tahupo (TUHP) | PCN315 WAN36 J Campbell & A Dijkgraaf | South Taranaki District | 10/11/2000 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Taramakau SR (TRMK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 09/12/1975 |
Taramoa peatland (595B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/11/2001 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawaere Track- Billy Goat Track (TBGT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Tarurau R - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J364) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Tatarakihi scrub (TARK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Tawarau Clearing (Olearia virgata area) (TWRU) | APD 253 PCN711 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Te Ahumata Track - Claris (AHUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 29/01/2001 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Arai Point-Eyres Pt (TEAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Te Arai SR (ARAI) | Auck BSJ 46:78 AE Esler: ME Young | Auckland | 13/10/1982 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha 1884 (Q962) | TNZI 17:275 J Adams | Hauraki District | |
Te Hapua wetland Rotoiti (R065) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Te Hiwikaituri ridge tops (J395) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 16/03/2005 |
Te Kua coal measures (TKUA) | D Norton 44 D Norton | Buller District | 08/11/1995 |
Te Matua Ngahere Track - Waipoua (TKNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 10/11/1998 |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Te Papa mire & peripheral wetland areas (J381) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
Te Pu Mires 2 (TPU2) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Pu Mires 3 (TPU3) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Puroa SR (Q732) | DOC Waikato R Sinclair | Waikato District | 10/03/1973 |
Te Puru Stream to The Gap (TEPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/07/2005 |
Te Tuhi Track from old N/S track - old Waipapa Rd (TTUI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 26/02/2009 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Te Whetu wetland lake (TEWH) | Rot BS News G Jane | South Waikato District | 02/05/2004 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Temple Basin Ski Field, APNP (TEMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 18/02/2000 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Timber Bay Bush (TIMB) | Auck BSJ 62:62 ME Young | Kaipara District | 21/10/2006 |
Toatoa Rd ferns (TOET) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Opotiki District | 12/10/1986 |
Toetoes Reserve (B228) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Tomorata Lakes -east side (TOMO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 05/06/2005 |
Tongariro Forest (Q574) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Tongariro NP (J353) | AHJR 1908: C11 L Cockayne | Taupo District | 01/01/1908 |
Torehape CA (TOR2) | Rot BS News 22:7 R Irvine | Hauraki District | 12/10/1990 |
Torehape WLM Res (TORH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 18/05/2003 |
Torohape WL Management area (Q560) | CE Landcare Rept BR Clarkson | Hauraki District | 01/01/1996 |
Torrent Bay to Anchorage (TORR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/05/1995 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara River (Ross) bog pine forest (TOTR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Tramway Track - lower 20 min (TRAM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2006 |
Tuahu Track (TUAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/01/2003 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
University Reserve, Oratia (UNIV) | Auck BSJ 60:26 A Grace S Jones & J McCauley | Auckland | 16/04/2005 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Hope (Lake Hope, Lamb, Teal, Cow) (UHOP) | APD 299 PCN753 AP Druce; SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Waghorn R. wetland (B197) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/1992 |
Waharau Catchment track Waharau Reg Park (Q9) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 21/03/2004 |
Waharau- Miranda (WAHR) | Auck BSJ 40:25 J Smith-Dodsworth; M. Habgood & S. Williams | Hauraki District | 18/05/1985 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waiawau R Estuary (J441) | Waikato Bot Soc News 31:12 J Butcher | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2008 |
Waikareao Estuary WW Tauranga (PKAE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/12/1997 |
Waikareiti and Kaipo lagoons track (WAII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 07/04/2002 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikawau Bay - south track (J443) | Waikato Bot Soc News 31:12 J Butcher | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2008 |
Waikite Themal area (Otumokokori Str) (WKTI) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1975 |
Waikite WLM Res (R078) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 R lrvine | Rotorua District | 01/01/1999 |
Waikuku Flat gumland scrub (J50) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
Waikuku Flat wetlands (J51) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
Waima forest - 6 Foot Track (WAI6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/04/2003 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimarino Str - Erua Rd (ERUA) | APD 236 PCN696 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimiha River (Q567) | CE RO Gardner | Taupo District | 14/03/1978 |
Waiohau headwaters Kinleith (WAIH) | Rot BS News G Jane | South Waikato District | 02/05/2004 |
Waione frost flat Whirinaki (WION) | also RBS 14:24 G Jane | Taupo District | 26/04/2003 |
Waipai Lagoon covenant (WPAL) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Taupo District | 01/01/1997 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipapa SR (WPAP) | APD 181 PCN643 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 12/10/1978 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Wairere Track to top of Falls (WRET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 21/04/2004 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Waitaanga Plateau - additions 2001 (WTAA) | PCN382 WAN109 CC Ogle G LaCock & B Williams | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1990 |
Waitaha SR (WTHA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/10/1976 |
Waitaia ridge track (WTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/03/2004 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitangiroto Nature Res (WTRT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1968 |
Waituna beach slack wetland (B388) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/2010 |
Waituna coast cushion bog (B385) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/04/2010 |
Waituna Coast east of the old homestead at road end (B216) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Lagoon - southern side (B229) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waituna Lagoon Area west (B218) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/03/2002 |
Waituna Lagoon Wetlands WLM Res (B223) | Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Waituna Sci Res lookout boardwalk and walkway (B219) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2010 |
Waituna SR 1978 (B244) | Biol Surv Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/08/1976 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wanganui River Flat (WRBL) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Washborne SR (WASH) | APD 196 PCN658 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Waterloo Valley (860B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Web Crk to Pinnacles & Billy Goat Track (WEBK) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/1990 |
Webb Creek Track from Moss Creek Juctn to Hydro Camp (Q473) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/01/2010 |
Webster property, Waituna Lagoon Road (B222) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/12/2010 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Welsh block QEII, Southland Regional Council (B239) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/09/2003 |
Wentworth Falls - Wires Rd (J773) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/09/2011 |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
West Arm Manapouri - Percy Saddle Rd (WSTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/04/1998 |
West Cape (480B) | P Wardle, AFM Mark & G Baylis | Southland District | |
West End Station (WESA) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Westport Pakihi bogs (J162) | TNZI (Bot) 91-105 HH Rigg | Buller District | 01/01/1951 |
Whakarewarewa burn (Q589) | CE CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 18/01/1998 |
Whakatiwai Regional Park (WHAK) | Auck BSJ 62:116 B Stanley | Hauraki District | 18/05/2008 |
Whangamarino after fire (wetland fringes 1984, 1989) (Q904) | SCi Res 73 BR Clarkson & EA Stanway | Waikato District | 01/01/1984 |
Whangamarino sedgelands (Q759) | DOC Waikato BD & BR Clarkson PJ deLange | Waikato District | 10/10/1991 |
Whangamarino wetlands (Q797) | DOC Waikato CC Ogle | Waikato District | 01/01/1983 |
Whangamumu Harbout track from gate (Q240) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Whangamumu WW (J438) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 27/10/2009 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Wharariki - coal mine track (WHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/12/1998 |
Wharekirauponga Track (WHKI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 22/12/2000 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing camp site area (J551) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 29/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing road - camp to forest edge (J550) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 30/01/2011 |
Whenuakura Clearing western bush edge northern wetland (J553) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Whanganui Stream headwaters flats (Q568) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Whenuakura plains (Q663) | DOC Waikato; Wildlands 336 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1980 |
Whirinaki Bog Kaingaroa (WHIR) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Windy Canyon (WIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Wires loop (4WD track) (J774) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/11/2011 |
Wires Loop rock bluffs summit scrub (J775) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/09/2011 |
Wires Track Maratoto (WIRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/08/2004 |
Wrights Bush peatlands (691B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Yakas Kauri - Waipoua Forest HQ (YAKA) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane | Far North District | 29/03/1996 |