Search plant lists
Species: Solanum laciniatum
Results map
(467 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
300 Oreti Road - Broad property (B340) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/04/2001 |
43 Rakiura Parade, Bain - Otatara (606B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 20/11/2004 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ackers Point SR (ACKR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meurk | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Adkin remnant 1 - Jefferson Line, Marton (ADKN) | PCN325 WAN47 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 28/02/1993 |
Adkin remnant 2 - Jefferson Line, Marton (ADK2) | PCN325 WAN47 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 28/02/1993 |
Admiral Road remnant -de Jong (ADMR) | PCN235 P Enright | Carterton District | 06/06/1999 |
Ahuriri SR & Coopers Knob SR (AHUR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/05/1971 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Alexandra Street Reserve (323B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/04/2007 |
Amani - 464 Lockington Rd (AMAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/05/2008 |
Andersons Bush, Wanganui (AND2) | PCN289 WAN10 CC Ogle Y Cave & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/06/1989 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Appleton, Pig valley (PIGA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/08/1994 |
Aratoro SR (Q149) | E Taranaki SR MR Benson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 30/11/1981 |
Ariki Avenue, Downey property, Otatara (611B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/05/2000 |
Ariki Avenue, Hughes Property, (617B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/02/2000 |
Ashton Fitchett Dr, 48 (W& S Tervit) Brooklyn (ASHT) | PCN203 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 09/11/1997 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Awakiki Bush SR (AWKK) | RB Allen; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 12/10/2000 |
Awarua Bush (fenced) (AWRU) | PCN803 T Silerby A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/1998 |
Awatea farms bush (R Sampson, G & L Patterson) (AWAE) | PCN276 P Enright & O John | Kapiti Coast District | 15/04/2000 |
Awatea QEII (AWTE) | PCN90 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne & Wellington Bot Soc | Tararua District | 06/04/1996 |
Baldock's Clearing (BLDK) | PCN399 WAN126 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | Whanganui District | 07/02/2000 |
Barrs Falls SR (Q34) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 25/10/1975 |
Bartons Bush (Trentham Memorial Park) (BRTN) | APD 103 PCN568 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bay of Many Coves SR (BOMC) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Bird Is Foveau Str (BIRF) | NZJ Bot 4:133 Fineran | Southland District | 01/01/1966 |
Blake Rd - Rances Forest (629B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 21/12/2004 |
Blind Lakes (north of Fusilier Rd) (BLIL) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Blue Rock Str (S&J Linton) (BLUR) | PCN800 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 28/04/2001 |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Bluff Hill Stirling Point-Glory track (Millenium WW) (BLUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 06/02/2003 |
Bodhinyanarama, Lower Hutt (BOYN) | PCN105 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne & T Sugato | Lower Hutt City | 08/11/1997 |
Bold Head Ecological Area (BOLD) | D Norton17 D Norton J Lord & F Overmars | Westland District | 09/12/1989 |
Boomrock (BUMR) | PCN140 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 10/10/1996 |
Bruce's Bush, Owhariu valley (BRUC) | PCN115 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 27/06/1993 |
Bull Creek (lower) (Q348) | DOC Otago OTA80 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/01/2005 |
Bull Creek SR (BULL) | Otago BS News 55:20 B Curnow | Clutha District | 23/08/2008 |
Burrows Ave Karori (BURO) | PCN1232 WEA Field Group Wellington | Wellington City | 01/08/1976 |
Bushy Park forest reserve, Kai Iwi (BUSH) | PCN365 WAN91 S Butcher & Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 03/01/1990 |
Bushy Point CA - eastern (662B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/08/2008 |
Bushy Point CA - northern (B347) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/01/2005 |
Buterfly Creek - Eastbourne - Point Howard (BUTT) | Pamplet AP Druce & T Silbery | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Cannons Crk Lake (CNNO) | PCN1354 Anon | Porirua City | 01/01/1990 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Catlins River SR (4 small fragments over 9 km ) (Q38) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Cemetery Bush (CEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 06/02/1995 |
Central Volcanoes outside of TNP additional to list 1 (TRP) | APD 002 PCN468 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chrystals Beach flats (Q326) | OTA 56 JW Barkla & B Patric | Clutha District | 12/01/1990 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 28/09/1971 |
Colebaker SR (Q846) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 16/01/1985 |
Colinswood Bush (Q328) | DOC Otago OTA59 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 21/07/2007 |
Collyns Forest Park QEII (COLY) | PCN237 & 106 ;1339 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 29/10/1998 |
Colonial Knob SR (COL2) | PCN1340 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Corballis Bush -"Mairangi" (CORB) | PCN293 WAN14 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 30/09/1989 |
Corliss Is (CORL) | PCN311 WAN32 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/09/1990 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Cragganmore (Loomes) (J720) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 30/01/2003 |
Crail Bay Historic Res (CBHR) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 25/02/1982 |
Curio Bay and adjacent coast (B356) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2001 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Daffodil Bay loop (Inland) (J515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2010 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - inland track (608B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Denlair Rd end, (C & N Higgie) - 3 small blocks (DENL) | PCN376 WAN103 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 04/10/1997 |
Douglas property, Greenhills (203B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2000 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Dunvegan forest remnants (DUNV) | PCN1269 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 06/02/1998 |
East of Spensor - Islet (194B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1999 |
Eastbourne Hills (EASB) | PCN225 AP Druce; T Silbery; J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Ecclesfield Reserve, Silverstream (ECCL) | PCN243 P White | Upper Hutt City | 01/03/1999 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Erin Go (Warrens Bush) (ERIN) | PCN214 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Eringa Road Bush (2249) (180m -280m asl) (ERI2) | PCN1283 P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 23/05/1999 |
Every's Sci Res (Q333) | DOC Otago OTA63 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 19/10/2006 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 2003 (EYRW) | CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 01/01/2002 |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Forest Flat SR (FORF) | PCN258 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1999 |
Forest Lakes - Pritchard property (FRL1) | PCN993 P Enright | Kapiti Coast District | 21/01/2002 |
Forest Lakes Christian Camp - farmhouse bush block (FOR3) | PCN1107 Anon | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1960 |
Forest Lakes Christian Camp - lake arm gully bush (FOR2) | PCN1107 Anon | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1960 |
Forest Lakes Christian Camp - woolshed bush (FORL) | PCN1107 Anon | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1989 |
Foveaux WW - Bluff (FOVE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Fullerton-Smiths, RAP 27 (FULL) | WAN214 D Ravine | Rangitikei District | 03/05/1994 |
Fyffe Palmer SR (FYPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 01/08/1980 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Glenham - Michaels property, kamahi forest (806B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/12/2006 |
Glenmorven SR, Hunterville (GLNM) | PCN332 WAN55 CC Ogle & A King | Rangitikei District | 10/04/1993 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Goodwood SR (Q44) | Otago SR; OTA45 RB Allen; JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 12/06/1975 |
Governors Bay SR (GVNE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 09/06/1971 |
Graham's Bush SR extension (Proposed) (Q294) | DOC Otago OTA24 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 31/03/2006 |
Grahams Bush (GRAB) | Otago Bot Soc R Ohlemuller | Dunedin City | 12/11/2002 |
Grampians - Kahikatea-matai-fuschia Walk (GRAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 20/10/1997 |
Grant Road, Haggerty Property, Otatara (615B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1998 |
Grant Road, ICC sections (614B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 29/08/1999 |
Grant/Chattfield QEII covenant, Lora Gorge (257B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/10/2009 |
Grays Farm - shore block (GRAY) | PCN965 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1975 |
Green Point Track (204B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 13/03/2003 |
Green Pt Is (192B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1999 |
Grey Cliffs QEII (GREY) | P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 12/12/2005 |
Greystoke Reserve, Jefferson Line (GRYS) | PCN305 WAN26 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 24/03/1991 |
Greytown Park (GRYT) | PCN1295 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 01/09/1973 |
Gunns Bush loop track (GUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Hakaramata Kauri Walk (Q521) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 28/03/2010 |
Haldane - South Coast Dairy dunes (826B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldane Beach (778B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldane Beach (779B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Haldane CA (782B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1995 |
Haldane, John Watson, (785B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/10/2005 |
Hanson Winter SR (HANW) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 17/07/1974 |
Hapuakohe Ra - Ngarua Str track segment (HAP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 19/06/2005 |
Hapuka estuary Okuku Haast (HAPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 26/02/2003 |
Harrison SR (Q239) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Hawkens Lagoon CA (HWKN) | PCN286 WAN207 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Hay SR (HAY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 02/11/1971 |
Haywards Quarry, Hebden Cr (HAYQ) | PCN222 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/06/1997 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Hazelwood Block, Wrights Hill (HAZ) | PCN121 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/10/1996 |
Heyward SR (Q46) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 09/09/1975 |
High Ridge QEII (R & J Stott) (HIGH) | PCN191 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe P Enright et al | Porirua City | 25/03/2000 |
Hill 106 (Chris & Keri) (331B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/10/2010 |
Hill View (Rooney) (J710) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 06/02/2003 |
Hinewaka Bush 1 (HNW1) | PCN234 P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 03/04/1999 |
Hinewaka Bush 2 (HNW2) | PCN277 P Beverige P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 07/03/1999 |
HInewaka Bush 3 (HNW3) | PCN1311 O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 21/03/1999 |
Hook Bush QEII (HOOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Hope Hill SR (Q306) | DOC Otago OTA34 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 04/09/2002 |
Horohoro Bluffs (Q585) | CE PJ Bellingham M Bellingham EK Cameron MC Smale | Rotorua District | 17/11/1984 |
Horohoro SF (HORO) | Rot BS News MC Smale | Rotorua District | 26/09/1995 |
Howels Point - Taramea (333B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 17/05/2004 |
Huiawa (Horrobin) (HUWA) | PCN125 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 04/07/1993 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Huntleigh - E border private bush (HUN2) | PCN126 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 24/08/1996 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Iffley, Waikari (IFFL) | APD 093, (CBSJ), DN10 D Norton et al; AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1988 |
Ihupuku swamp, Waverly (IHUP) | PCN339 WAN62 JW Barkla CC Ogle et al | South Taranaki District | 30/07/1993 |
Jacobsen QEII (JACO) | PCN249 Wellington Bot Soc; P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 05/10/1996 |
Jersey Is -Lake Wairarapa (JERS) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
John Slow Garden (SLOW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Jubilee Park (JUBL) | PCN 1321 Forest & Bird Lower Hutt | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1983 |
Juction Rd Kai iwi bush (JUNC) | WAN 1 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/01/1985 |
Judgeford Golf Course bush (JUDG) | PCN133 P Armstrong BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 09/11/1996 |
Junction Rd bush (JNCT) | WAN 44 BA Lovelock DA Ravine JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 19/05/1992 |
Kahikatea SR (KAIK) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & G Walls; G Jane | Marlborough District | 07/08/1982 |
Kaihoka farm covenant - beach track (Q257) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/2009 |
Kaihoka Lakes (KAIH) | APD 142 PCN605 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Kaikorai Valley SR (Q48) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 24/06/1975 |
Kaipua Str (Tony Hirst) (KPUA) | PCN319 WAN40 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/11/1991 |
Kaitaia WW - Herekino forest - Larmer Rd (KAIW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 25/04/2003 |
Kaitawa walk Tuai Cons Area (Q489) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 08/03/2010 |
Kamahi Reserve, Stokes valley (KMHI) | PCN139 JC Horne BJ Mitcalfe et al | Lower Hutt City | 30/08/1996 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Karangahake Gorge incl lower Waitawheta (KGHA) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; RO Gardner | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Karori Reservoir from Highbury Rd (KAR2) | PCN1231 JC Horne | Wellington City | 04/07/1993 |
Karori Sanctuary and nursery (KARN) | PCN180 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 12/05/1996 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Keith George Park 1974 (KETH) | PCN826 A Mead | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Kelceys Bush track (KELC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kew Bush Covenant (642B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Khandallah Domain area (KHND) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
King Covenant, The Glen (KING) | Nels BS C Jones | Nelson City | 15/06/1997 |
Kouratahi (KOUR) | PCN1255 O John P Enright & P Beveridge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Lake Alice dune forests (SW) (LALC) | PCN368 WAN95 CC Ogle W Beggs & JW Barkla; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 27/05/1996 |
Lake Alice wetlands (LAL1) | PCN378 WAN129 CC Ogle Beggs & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Marahau (LRHA) | PCN462 WAN71 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 27/05/1993 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Waiau (LWAU) | PCN355 WAN80 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; PJ deLange | South Taranaki District | 10/12/1994 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lake Westmere (WESM) | PCN394 WAN121 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 26/01/2000 |
Lake Wiritoa forest remnants (LWIF) | WAN101 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 30/08/1997 |
Langwel Pl (D Renwick) (LANG) | PCN962 C Harlen | Porirua City | 02/05/1995 |
Leith Valley SR (5 fragments) (Q49) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 13/09/1977 |
Lion Downs Bush (LND) | PCN1128 Anon | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1972 |
Little Akaloa SR (LITA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 07/07/1971 |
Long Bay SR (LNGB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/07/1971 |
Long Beach - Dummies Beach (790B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/12/1999 |
Long Hilly track, Roundhill (334B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2008 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lowes Bush (LOWE) | PCN254 T Silbery; P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/08/1999 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
Lyttleton SR & Mt Pleasant SR (LYTT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/06/1971 |
Mable Bush - Goldsmith Forest (551B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/1998 |
Mable Bush SR (565B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/05/2006 |
Mable Bush SR (568B) | Biol Res WG Lee & RB Allen | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Mable Bush SR - Southern (567B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/03/2000 |
Makara Peak via Koru track (MAK7) | PCN148 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 06/09/2000 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makuhou SR (MAKU) | PCN306 WAN27 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 24/03/1991 |
Malvern Hills bush - Mt Curl (MALV) | PCN300 WAN21 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 04/08/1990 |
Mana Is - coastal cliffs to plateau (MNA3) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mana Is - shores (MNAI) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/05/1984 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mangakino Track from Deans to Dalys Jnct (DDTS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 13/05/2007 |
Mangapiko Valley SR (Q856) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Hauraki District | 01/06/1984 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - main block (335B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - regen under pi (336B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - SW block (337B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Mapara SR 2010 (Q517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 06/04/2010 |
Mapoutahi Pa His Res (Q51) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 05/09/1975 |
Marawaiwai SR (Opotiki and Waioeka Rec Res) (OPOT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier;RBS | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Maringaiwai Str bush (MRNG) | PCN256 O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 06/06/1999 |
Matata SR (MTAT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 01/10/1971 |
Matiu (Somes) Is (SOM3) | PCN1068 Freegard & Weeber | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1986 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Maungaraki Ra - E of Raumahanga River incl Tawaru River (RUMH) | APD 116 PCN580 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Maungaraupi Bush remnant 1 (MGR1) | PCN340 WAN63 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 02/10/1993 |
Maungaraupi bush remnant 2 (MGR2) | PCN335 WAN58 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 05/06/1993 |
Maungatautari from Hicks Rd (MGT1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 12/06/2005 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Maungatautari- Rimu & Rata Tracks (MGT2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 03/05/2009 |
Maungatawhiri (S) cliffs and shore (Q683) | Tane 21:3-15 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/08/1974 |
McKee Domain (MCKE) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
McShanes & Roundtree tracks , Sandy Point (622B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
McShanes track and Silver Lagoon (632B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Momorangi Bay SR (MOMO) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 19/01/1982 |
Mores Bush, Riverton (MOOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/01/2004 |
Mores SR - adjacent SDC land (358B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Morton Dam (MORT) | PCN211 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & S Fuller | Lower Hutt City | 21/08/2002 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motukakarikitahi (Rabbit) Is (Q776) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motukaraka forest (MTKK) | PCN968 IAE Atkinson | Porirua City | 16/05/1989 |
Motukaramarama Is (Q786) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Moturara (Taieri) Is (MTRT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Dunedin City | 23/01/2008 |
Motuwi (Double) Is (Q788) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Cass (J742) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Nimrod SR (MTNM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 30/09/1971 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Robertson & Whites Bay SRs (ROBR) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & M Clare et al | Marlborough District | 12/08/1982 |
Muritai Park - Butterfly Crk Track (MURB) | PCN1185 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 12/08/1973 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
New Brighton Spit (J149) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/01/1979 |
Newall Property, Waipori Valley (401B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 05/07/1999 |
Nga Manu F&B area (NGMU) | PCN1083 WEA Field Group Wellington | Kapiti Coast District | 17/09/1989 |
Ngaere Swamp remnant (NGE) | PCN351 WAN76 CC Ogle D Caskey | Stratford District | 06/10/1984 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGI1) | PCN1080 P Enright; O John | Wellington City | 14/03/1998 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGIO) | PCN1082 S Myers | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Ngamotukaraka (Three Kings) C Is (Q783) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Nugget Point Walk (NUGG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 11/01/2007 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Oaro-Pukaroro Rock along railway (OARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 09/01/2008 |
Ocean Grove (OCEA) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Okiwi Bay - Patutu (Q13) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okuiti camp - Manaia Sanctuary (J574) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Christchurch City | 17/02/2011 |
Okuti Valley (OKUT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 22/06/1971 |
Old Maori Track - Rosie Bay to Kaitawa (J591) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 14/03/2011 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Omaui Reserve (ICC ) (206B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/01/2005 |
Omaui Scenic Reserve (207B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Invercargill City | 18/07/1977 |
Onepoto Caves Track (J617) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 20/03/2011 |
Opihi WW north end (OPIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 01/02/2009 |
Oraka Point -Wakaputa Beach (345B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 17/01/2000 |
Orepuki - Dudfield property, (327B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Osbornes bluff (Q653) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange? | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otaihanga (OTHI) | PCN1106 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 18/01/1989 |
Otaio Gorge (OTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Otapiri SR (268B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/12/2004 |
Otapiri Stream, Cowie property (579B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2007 |
Otara beach -Lynch Stream track (Q488) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otatara South SR (627B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/06/1996 |
Otatara South SR (628B) | Biol Res DSIR | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Paeroa Water Res - Waterfall track (J459) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 14/11/2010 |
Pah Point - Waitai Bay D' Urville Is (PAHP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/04/1999 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Palm Hill (J711) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/12/2002 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Papatotara, McLennon (B39) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Papatowai beach track walk (814B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 24/11/2004 |
Papatowai SR (PAPT) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Patarau-Waikaki shore (PATS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Pearce property, Roundhill (353B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/06/2004 |
Peel Forest Park (PEEF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 21/09/1971 |
Peraki Bay SR (PERB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 08/07/1971 |
Peterhous Crk -Larson Crk bush (PERH) | PCN178 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & A Larson; Coulter Williams | Wellington City | 21/09/1996 |
Pig Is (354B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/05/2000 |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pineapple Track to treatment plant (PINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Pongakawa EA (in part) (PONE) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/07/2009 |
Popotunoa Hill Scenic Reserve (215B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/11/2002 |
Popotunoa SR (Q58) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 13/08/1976 |
Porirua (Elsdon) SR (not Elsdon Park) (ELSD) | PCN984 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 20/07/1980 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR 1974 (PORR) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Porpoise Bay (772B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2001 |
Port Robinson & Point Gibson (Q285) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Post Office Bush (POST) | PCN182 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 05/09/1998 |
Pounawea SR (POUN) | Otago Bot Soc OTA23 Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc, G Jane; JW Barkla | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Pudding Island (Titeremoana) (PUDD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 02/04/1998 |
Pukeatua Reserve (PKUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 14/04/2008 |
Pukerua & Wairaka reserves (PUK3) | PCN992 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/01/1971 |
Pukerua Track N Block (PKUR) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/08/1985 |
Pukerua Track S Block (PKRT) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/09/1985 |
Puponga FP (PUPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Puriri SR X- section (J790) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/09/2011 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Queen Elisabeth II Park forest remnant (QE2P) | PCN244 CC Ogle; JC Horne & P Enright; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1981 |
Queen Elizabeth II Park forest remnant (QE23) | PCN1030 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1981 |
Queen Vics Head from Tuahu track to hut (Q527) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/04/2010 |
Rabbit Is (RABI) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Rabbit Is, Awaroa (195B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1999 |
Ramblers/Petrie tracks, Sandy Point (635B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/12/2004 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangohua - Wilton (RNGO) | PCN186 JC Horne B & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 27/02/2000 |
Rapurapu Track (Q579) | CE P Broekhuizen J Nichols MC Smale | Matamata-Piako District | 02/04/1985 |
Rapurapu Track from road to bush edge (J653) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 23/04/2011 |
Raumati Escarpment - Norwood forest (RAU2) | PCN1036 Kapiti F&B | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1987 |
Raumati Escarpment - two remnants (RAUM) | PCN228 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 27/04/1997 |
Raupo Ck (Chapman) (J698) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 23/01/2003 |
Rawcliff (Pirie) (J695) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Rawhiti (Manson) Cave (RAWC) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane | Tasman District | 19/10/2003 |
Redwood Bush Res (RED2) | PCN902 R Bagnall | Wellington City | 01/01/1980 |
Redwood Bush Res (RED3) | PCN901 IAE Atkinson | Wellington City | 07/02/1972 |
Redwood Bush Res (REDW) | PCN903 R Lewington | Wellington City | 01/07/1967 |
Riccarton Bush (RICC) | Anon | Christchurch City | 01/01/1968 |
Richmond Hill - near Dell Rec Res (BRN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/11/1997 |
Riddell covenant, Winton Hill (582B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/02/2005 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Ross Reserve - track to Swampy (ROSC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (RUKA) | PCN1055 T Silbery & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 01/11/1999 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sandymount Res (Q336) | DOC Otago OTA D Lyttle & OBS | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sandymount (SAND) | Otago BS News 52:23 OTA66 D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Santoft - under plantation (SNTF) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Seaward Bush Reserve, Mason Road (586B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1990 |
Selwyn Plantation Bd Plantations (SPBD) | D Norton13 D Norton | Ashburton District | 01/01/1970 |
Shreks swamp (797B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Sinclair wetlands QEII (Q449) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 03/01/2010 |
Sixtus Lodge (SIXL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 23/03/2008 |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - top bush (below the homestead) (803B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - totara forest and north-east area (798B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Smiths Bay and coastal faces to Makara (SMB) | PCN189 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 21/08/1993 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
Solway Remnants (SOLW) | PCN271 T Silbery; A Rebergen P Enright & O John | Masterton District | 10/04/1998 |
South Karori Str - S Makara Rd (SKR1) | PCN1138 WEA Field Group Wellington | Wellington City | 20/03/1988 |
Southeys Bush (SOTH) | PCN409 WAN136 V Nichols & D Ravine | Palmerston North City | 10/05/2001 |
Spenser Bay SR (SPEN) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Square Top Is (False Watchman) (FWAT) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1987 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stirling QEII lower Matuara covenant (B171) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Stuholme Bush (STUB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 26/01/2009 |
Sugarloaf Is - Motumahanga (Saddleback Is) (MTMH) | PCN338 WAN61 GC Mason; M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1973 |
Sugarloaf SR (SUGA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 17/06/1971 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Sutherland Valley, Wither Hills (SUTV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/2007 |
Taiaroa Bush (part) (Q363) | DOC Otago OTA89 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 15/02/2009 |
Taiaroa Head F & Res (Albatross colony) (Q66) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 15/05/1976 |
Taiaroa Head Nat Res (Q334) | DOC Otago OTA64 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 02/11/2006 |
Taiepa Road, Canny Property, (677B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Taieri Gorge (lower) - Ferry Rd to Mouth (TGFR) | Otago BS News 47:21 OTA92 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 26/04/2009 |
Taieri Is SR (Q67) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 26/04/1976 |
Taieri River SR (mouth) (Q68) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 26/04/1976 |
Taipare Bay - wetland, boardwalk,waterfall (7) | C Jones, NBS trip C Jones | Marlborough District | 21/10/2006 |
Talbot Forest (Geraldine Domain) (GERD) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 22/10/1971 |
Talbot Forest (TALB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Tapu Te Ranga Marae (TPUM) | PCN193 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1996 |
Tapu Te Renga Marae (TPUR) | PCN940 JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1996 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tarawera Falls top of falls to lake shore (TAWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tauharenikau Racecourse (TAHN) | PCN896 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 01/09/1973 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Taupo Mire - southern end (TUPO) | PCN194 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 05/09/1999 |
Tautuku Bay, Long Point end (TAUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Taylors Rd swamp (TAYL) | PCN906 P Enright & O John | Kapiti Coast District | 19/01/2002 |
Te Haumi WWfrom shore to Cemetery (wild only) (Q412) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/12/2009 |
Te Marua Bush (TEMR) | PCN202 Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 02/02/1991 |
Te Oka SR (TEOK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/06/1971 |
Te Raumauku Caves SR (Q657) | DOC Waikato Unknown - A Eagle? | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
The Reservoir - Haldane Bay (816B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Tims Rd corner (Q528) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 24/04/2010 |
Tiromoana Bush WW (TIRB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 21/12/2008 |
Titiroa SR (599B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2000 |
Tiwai Spit list (B213) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tokanui River mouth to Waipapa Point (836B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/02/2009 |
Tokonui - Deans property (774B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/05/2009 |
Totara forest, Waipapa Beach - Casey Property (763B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/07/2010 |
Totaranui - Goat Bay (TNGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2008 |
Travis Swamp CHCH (TRVS) | CBSJ 22:58 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1988 |
Trickers Bush (TRIC) | PCN384 WAN111 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 28/11/1998 |
Trickers Bush (TRKR) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 18/08/1981 |
Tuahu Track (TUAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/01/2003 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR northern (B52) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR southern (B53) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tunnel Rocks SR (Q72) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Tweedies Gully track (Q284) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 03/11/2009 |
Tyrone - forest (TYRF) | WAN132 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 31/03/2001 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Waiau River Mouth SR (WARM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 13/12/1971 |
Waikaki-Te Hapu beach rocky cliffs (PATC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Waikawa Harbour - North Head (Q322) | DOC Otago OTA50 JW Barkla | Southland District | 29/08/2006 |
Waikawa Head (North?) (834B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/11/1998 |
Waimahora swamp (WMHO) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Waimana bush (WNAB) | PCN856 P Enright | Carterton District | 05/04/1999 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimate WW (WAWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Waimumu land - Sections 921 and 922, Lora River area (275B) | BD Rance; C Stowe & K Pullen | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Waingawa River Bush -all sites (WNG4) | PCN1362 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 25/03/1998 |
Waingawa River Bush 1 - swamp forest (WNG1) | PCN858 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 23/08/1998 |
Waingawa River Bush 2 - terrace forest (WNG2) | PCN859 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 17/03/1998 |
Waingawa swamp forest (WGSW) | PCN 808 CC Ogle | Masterton District | 13/10/1988 |
Wainui SR (WANU) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/07/1971 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairau (Vernon) Lagoons (WALG) | SC Courtney C Jones & J C_G; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Wairepu Rd bush (WREP) | PCN308 WAN30 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 16/04/1991 |
Wairere Falls (WAIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 03/09/2000 |
Waitaheta-Karangahake Gorge (KHGG) | DOC Waikato RO Gardner; J Smith-Dodsworth | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Waitohi Bush Domain (WTOH) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 23/10/1971 |
Waitohi Bush SR (WATH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/01/2009 |
Waitohi Downs (J751) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 18/01/2005 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Wakaputa Pt - Garden (346B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
Wakaretu SR (WKRT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1983 |
Wellington Bush (WILT) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wellspring, Kahuterawa V (WELS) | CBSJ 23 Wellington Bot Soc | Palmerston North City | 05/05/1999 |
Westoe (WSTO) | PCN336 WAN59 J Howard | Rangitikei District | 27/08/1993 |
Whanarua Bay SR (J624) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 03/10/2010 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamoa Heads, South (WHRH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1997 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Wharekakahu Island (Q297) | DOC Otago OTA42 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 01/12/2001 |
Wharekirauponga Track (WHKI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 22/12/2000 |
Whareroa Cons Cov (WHR0) | PCN1469 G Flaconer & M Mc Alpine; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 22/02/1999 |
Whewell's Bush (Q558) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 AE Esler | Waikato District | 24/02/1978 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wilfred Mexted SR (WILF) | PCN1356 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 12/09/1983 |
Wilton Bush, Otari Plant museum 1984 (OTA3) | PCN1100 J Reid (S Myers) | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Winstones Quarry remnant 1 (WIN1) | PCN218 BJ Mitcalfe | Lower Hutt City | 16/02/1997 |
Winstones Quarry remnant 2 (WINQ) | PCN218 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/06/1976 |