Search plant lists
Species: Prunus laurocerasus
Results map
(55 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Anderson Park (533B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/01/2004 |
Andersons Bush - Invercargill (ANDE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 10/01/2005 |
Bartlett's Bush Bankside Road Orewa (BART) | Auck BSJ 60:61 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 16/07/2005 |
Brereton, Ngatimoti (BRER) | L Moran | Tasman District | 16/08/1993 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 29/01/2009 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fernglen QEII Covenant (was Claydons) (19) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 17/08/2008 |
Glenmorven SR, Hunterville (GLNM) | PCN332 WAN55 CC Ogle & A King | Rangitikei District | 10/04/1993 |
Hall, Ngatimoti (HALL) | L Moran | Tasman District | 12/08/1993 |
Horrel Forest Matua Road, Otatara (616B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/04/2001 |
Howell Wetland Te Aroha (HWLL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 16/10/2004 |
Hunter Brown (HUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Kamahi SR (Edendale) (KAMH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2008 |
Kamahi SR Edendale (B336) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 30/01/1978 |
King Edward Park Stratford (KINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 22/12/2005 |
Linwood Bush (B123) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/05/1993 |
Mable Bush - Goldsmith Forest (551B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/1998 |
Mable Bush SR (565B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/05/2006 |
Mable Bush SR (568B) | Biol Res WG Lee & RB Allen | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Mable Bush SR - Southern (567B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/03/2000 |
Malabar Homestead, Rockford Rd (Gorge Rd) (MALA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1987 |
Mangarakau Estuary (MRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Mangaweka SR (MWKA) | PCN318 WAN39 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 26/09/1991 |
Marangae Str - Tangarakau CA (MARN) | PCN385 WAN112 A Dijkgraaf D Casey & T Holmes | Stratford District | 11/12/1998 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Motu SR (MTUR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/02/1984 |
Mt Maunganui (MTMG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Pineapple Track to treatment plant (PINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Popotunoa Hill Scenic Reserve (215B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/11/2002 |
Rabbit Is (RABB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/05/1991 |
Rangitane SR (RGTN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 12/04/2004 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Rowley Bush, Tuatapere (B49) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Six mile WW - Murchison (SIXW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/03/1998 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
Solway Remnants (SOLW) | PCN271 T Silbery; A Rebergen P Enright & O John | Masterton District | 10/04/1998 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Staits Bush (STAI) | PCN334 WAN57 BA Lovelock & D Ravine | Manawatu District | 19/05/1993 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Talbot Forest (TALB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Tangarakau CA, Marangae Str (TRKU) | PCN385 WAN112 A Dijkgraaf D Casey & T Holmes | Stratford District | 22/01/1999 |
Taringatua SR (B364) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2002 |
Taringatura SR (917B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Waiopehu SR (WPEH) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 07/09/1992 |
Whewell's Bush Nat Res (J682) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 06/06/1985 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District |