Search plant lists
Species: Eragrostis brownii
Results map
(149 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Amani - 464 Lockington Rd (AMAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/05/2008 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Aorere Caves limestone (AORL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Aratoro SR (Q149) | E Taranaki SR MR Benson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 30/11/1981 |
Arohaki Lagoon (ARAH) | G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs;PJ deLange G Boyt | Whakatane District | 05/03/2005 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Bobs Track Mangarakau visitor cent (BOB1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Bream Head (BRMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/04/2003 |
Bream Tail road summit (BTSU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Broken Hills - Puketui ridge track (PKTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/12/2006 |
Brown River Nature Walk (BROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/11/1997 |
Burgess (Pokohinau) Is 1983 (J103) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Burgess (Pokohinu) Is (J31) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Cape Barrier (CAPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Cornwallis Memorial track (CORW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 18/04/2008 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Dukes Nose Whangaroa (Kairara) (DUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/2004 |
Durham Rd - K Francis (DURH) | Auck BSJ 61:53 MD Wilcox | Whangarei District | 18/03/2006 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Estuary WW Mangawai (Western) (EWWM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Far North Weeds 1868 (to Hokianga) (Q816) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Far North District | |
Four Sisters - Waipoua (FOUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 27/01/2006 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Hackett A & B (HAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/04/1989 |
Hauturu Trig via 6 foot track (HUTU) | Auck BSJ 58:8 Auckland Bot Soc | Far North District | 27/01/2003 |
Henderson Point cliff walk (HENB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 26/04/2008 |
Henri Loisel SR (upper gorge) (HLOI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Hihi track - Golden hills (HIHI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2005 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitoke Springs - Gt Barrier (KAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/11/1998 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karapiti heated soils (Craters of the Moon) (J126) | NZJ Bot 18: 1-13 DR Given | Taupo District | 11/10/1977 |
Kaukapakapa Sci Res (KAUK) | Auck BSJ 41:6 PJ Belingham & EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/09/1985 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Knuckle Hill from old road end (KNUK) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Komata reefs (KOMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 08/06/2008 |
Lake Ngahewa Rec Res (R017) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Ohia - east (Q635) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 07/06/2010 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Rerewhakaaitu shores (RERE) | Rot BS News BD Clarkson; Rotorua Bot Soc & G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Rotokawau twin (LROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Te Hapua -Rotoiti (TEHA) | Rot BS News 40:9 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lathams Track Awakeri Cons area (LATH) | Rot BS News 20:11 WB Shaw & SM Beadel;G Jane G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1990 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Limestone Downs bush (LIMS) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Waikato District | 11/05/2008 |
Lindemans Rd loop track (LIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/12/2000 |
Lonely Bay track (both ends to beach) (J759) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Mahakirau Estate - Manaia sanctuary access (MAHR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Managarakau swamp burn (MRKB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Mangarakau Lake track from visitor cent (LMKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Maratoto Track (MART) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 25/05/2008 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Maungaruakokere junction (MGRK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 17/09/2008 |
Maungawhakama (MGWA) | Rot BS News 12:14 BD Clarkson & SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 23/08/1987 |
Medlands Beach (MEDL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Millerton escarpment track (ESCA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Mokohinau Is 1959 (Q919) | TNZI 88:79 ME Gillham | Auckland | 06/09/1959 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Camel (CARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 28/09/1999 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Hobson - Canyon Track (HOBS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1997 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Stevens (STEV) | APD 192 PCN654 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1976 |
Ngatuhoa Falls (NGTU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 06/07/2008 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Omarupotiki Beach shore (Q525) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/04/2010 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Orakei Korako thermal area (ORAK) | Rot BS News PJ Belingham | Rotorua District | 16/11/1985 |
Oruwharo Str (upper), Atiu Regional Park (ORUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Pakaika (J612) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 19/03/2011 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Pillar Point road (PILL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 06/01/2006 |
Pt Fitzroy (lookout rock) (FITZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/08/1997 |
Puketutu-Te Hunga from Upland Rd (PUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/07/2001 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Rosalie Bay to Medlands Beach (ROSA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Rotomahana shore between Waimangu & ramp (ROTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 06/06/2004 |
Rotomahana thermal area - northern shore (Q7) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 30/05/2004 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Roydon Downs SR (ROYD) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2005 |
Scott Point (SCOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/09/1999 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Swimmers Beach Track, Lake Mahinapua (SWIM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 14/01/2006 |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Taratara (TARA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 30/04/1994 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Te Hapua wetland Rotoiti (R065) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Te Pu Mires 3 (TPU3) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Tuhi Track from old N/S track - old Waipapa Rd (TTUI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 26/02/2009 |
Tokaanu Geothermal Reserve (J393) | N Singers PJ deLange; S Beadle | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Tokarau Beach Awapoko mouth area (Busby) (TOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Tomorata Lakes -east side (TOMO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 05/06/2005 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Torrent Bay to Anchorage (TORR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/05/1995 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Urupukapuka Is (J53) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright; RE Beever | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Waharau Catchment track Waharau Reg Park (Q9) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 21/03/2004 |
Waikite Valley streamsides (WKTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 04/05/2003 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu steaming cliffs (Q588) | CE BD Clarkson J Smith Dodsworth, SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 11/06/1989 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waione frost flat Whirinaki (WION) | also RBS 14:24 G Jane | Taupo District | 26/04/2003 |
Waiorongomai Valley (WARG) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 16/03/2001 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Wangapeka track start (WPKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 19/06/1997 |
Web Crk to Pinnacles & Billy Goat Track (WEBK) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/1990 |
Wentworth Falls - Wires Rd (J773) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/09/2011 |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westport Pakihi bogs (J162) | TNZI (Bot) 91-105 HH Rigg | Buller District | 01/01/1951 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakarewarewa burn (Q589) | CE CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 18/01/1998 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whangamumu Harbout track from gate (Q240) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Wharekirauponga Track (WHKI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 22/12/2000 |
Whatipu Sands (WHPS) | Auck BSJ 43:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/11/1987 |
Whiritoa South end cliffs (WHRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2004 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Wires loop (4WD track) (J774) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/11/2011 |