Search plant lists
Species: Rhaphiolepis bibas
Results map
(72 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
A. H. Reed Memorial Park (AHRP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 24/07/2005 |
Alice Eves SR loop track (ALIC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Anaura Bay WW (ANUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy; M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Barnetts Bush New Plymouth (BARE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Cape Barrier (CAPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Essons Valley Dam walks (ESSV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2005 |
Field Res covenant Paraparamu (FIEL) | PCN246 P White | Kapiti Coast District | 10/06/1999 |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Gordon Park (GORP) | PCN287 WAN8 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 06/10/1968 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Greenhithe -Marae Rd (GREN) | Auck BSJ 57:23 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Grotto, Onehunga (GROT) | Auck BSJ 58:126 T Martin | Auckland | 12/11/2004 |
Howell Wetland Te Aroha (HWLL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 16/10/2004 |
Johnson Reserve - non planted only (JOHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/05/2006 |
Kaitoke Res Whitianga (KTKE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/02/2002 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Karuna Falls - Nicholson Block (J777) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Kauakarau Bay, Waiheke Is (KUAK) | Auck BSJ 57:136 P White | Auckland | 12/12/2002 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Le Roys Bush (LERO) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Shoal Bay (SHOB) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Long Beach to Waitata Bay track (Q242) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Mangere mountain - incl planted (MGRE) | Auck BSJ 60:33 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 01/01/2006 |
Miranda - Kaiaua shore (Q470) | M Merret & BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 01/01/2010 |
Moturekareka Is (J87) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/11/1988 |
Motutara Is (J88) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt William SR Bombay (MTWL) | Auck BSJ 54:19 EK Cameron | Waikato District | 20/02/1999 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Okahu (Red Head) Is (J58) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Okau Is (Q220) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Omokoroa shore - Northwest end (Q534) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/05/2010 |
Omokoroa western shore from Precious Reserve (Q530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Onetangi F&B reserve- Waiheke (ONET) | Auck BSJ 58:97 P White; G Jane | Auckland | 20/09/2003 |
Opera (Te Rehutae) Point (OPER) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Opua Walkway (OPUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/06/1997 |
Orapiu wharf area weeds etc (ORAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Oruamo or Hellyer Ck Greenhithe (ORUM) | Auck BSJ 56:67 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Otakawhe -Pearl Bay Track (OTKT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Paramount Parade Res (Q235) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 09/10/2009 |
Pataua Is Sci Res (PATA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane | Opotiki District | 28/06/1984 |
Pryces Rahui bush (PYRC) | PCN362 WAN87 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp; JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 03/12/1988 |
Pukenui shore to Fishing Club (Q634) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Saddle (Te Haupa) Is (J98) | Tane 37: 69-90 AJ Tennyson GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Soldiers Bay -Fitzpatrick Bay -Kauri Point Domain (KARI) | Auck BSJ 63:88 D Shaw & MD Wilcox | Auckland | 17/05/2008 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Tararu Stream - Tinker Str loop (TRRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/05/2008 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tatapouri Pt (TATP) | MT 4 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 31/08/2002 |
Taumatawahine Walk - Coromandel (TMWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/07/2007 |
Tombolo-Pearl Bay -Otakawhe coast Waiheke (MTPB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tupari Res & Huatoki Domain (TUPA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Waihirere Domain (WHRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/06/2006 |
Waikopua Bay Bush (WKKP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 27/10/2008 |
Waimamaku (Lamb) Creek estuary - Pukenui (Q633) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Wairahi Estate Pine forest (J317) | DOC Northland AJ Townsend; WR Holland; N Miller; P Graham; M Mataira | Whangarei District | 29/04/2010 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |