Search plant lists
Species: Libertia peregrinans
Results map
(103 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Anatoki Ra (F259) | APD 259 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Autawa CA (AUTA) | PCN443 WAN J Clarkson & C Bevers | New Plymouth District | 17/09/2002 |
Awarua Bay Lepidium survey (B211) | BD & C Rance | Invercargill City | |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Big Bay (519B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Cannibal Bay sandy beach and flats (Q378) | DOC Otago OTA12 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 05/05/2005 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Central Volcanoes outside of TNP additional to list 1 (TRP) | APD 002 PCN468 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cow Is Tiwai Peninsula (B168) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 13/07/2002 |
Daffodil Bay loop (Inland) (J515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2010 |
Devil Ra (DEVI) | APD 259(pt) PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1984 |
Doughboy beach (DBBB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 24/12/2006 |
Douglas Ra (F250) | APD 250 PCN708 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Duck Creek (B200) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/09/2006 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Eastwoodhill Arboretum - native incl pl (EAST) | Auck BSJ 6085 ME Young | Gisborne District | 30/08/2005 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Fergusson Is (B309) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2008 |
Foveaux WW - Bluff (FOVE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Glasgow Ra (F271) | APD 271 PCN727 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/12/1986 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Ironstone Ck schist areas (IRON) | APD 321 PCN773 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Ironstone Ck Ultramafics S Arthur Ra (IRNU) | APD 322 PCN 774 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Buller District | 12/02/1991 |
Joeys Is 1999 - before fire (196B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1999 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kaihoka beach and northern cliffs (Q261) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kakapo Pk and Snowden Ra (F210) | APD 210 PCN671 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Kutaroa Swamp (Irirangi swamps) (KUTA) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1988 |
Mafic & Ultra mafic areas of NWN 195,322,Takaka (ULTM) | APD 335 PCN787 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1977 |
Manawatu Gorge and environs (MWTU) | APD 084 PCN549 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1940 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay dunes (708B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Masons Bay Shore St Is (MASS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Moa Park track to clearing only from Wainui Saddle (Q428) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mores Bush, Riverton (MOOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/01/2004 |
Mt Arthur - eastern sedimentary areas (ARTS) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Domett (F220) | APD 220 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Mt Glasgow Track to hut site (GALS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/02/1997 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt Sodom & Baldy (F226) | APD 226 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1982 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Myttons Hut - Lake Peel Track to summit (MYTT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2004 |
Nga Manu F&B area (NGMU) | PCN1083 WEA Field Group Wellington | Kapiti Coast District | 17/09/1989 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Omotumotu SR (OMOT) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1975 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Oreti Beach Suouthland Gravel (B342) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Oreti Beach between Beach Road and Ferry Road (626B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Panekiri Bluff to Rosies lookout (PANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Pororari SR (POR5) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Rapahoe Ra SR Greymouth (RAPH) | S June | Grey District | 12/12/1978 |
Refuge Is, Lake Brunner (REFU) | D Norton 42 D Norton & F Overmars | Grey District | 02/10/1992 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Tablelands & U Takaka (calcareous) (F285) | APD 285 PCN742 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Takaka River (Flora) - Tertiary calc areas (TRTC) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1975 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
The Gutter area (707B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/04/2009 |
Three Sisters Dunes (209B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tiwai Penninsula (B209) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/07/1986 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Turakina Beach (TRKI) | PCN620 WAN25, APD 157 AP Druce; CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1967 |
Turks Cap Ra (F245) | APD 245 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - marble areas (TRCK) | APD 305 PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Upper Takaka valley Mafic and Utramafic areas (Asbetos area) (TVUM) | APD 335 (pt), 195 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1979 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waituna beach slack wetland (B388) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/2010 |
Waituna Coast east of the old homestead at road end (B216) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Lagoon - southern side (B229) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waituna Lagoon Area west (B218) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/03/2002 |
Waituna Lagoon Wetlands WLM Res (B223) | Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Willsher SR (Q79) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 23/10/1975 |