Search plant lists
Species: Teucrium parvifolium
Results map
(117 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Ahi Paku QEII covenant (AHI1) | PCN226 T Silbery P Enright O John & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 30/10/1998 |
Alfredton Domain Moroa station (ALFD) | PCN1365 A. Rebergen & G. Foster | Tararua District | 01/01/1983 |
Baigents Bush (BAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Baldwins Covenants Waipukerau (BLDW) | MT 42 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 13/10/2003 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bartons Bush (Trentham Memorial Park) (BRTN) | APD 103 PCN568 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Ben Moi Cliff and Terraces (BENM) | PCN458 WAN193 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 29/01/2005 |
Benmore Downs QEII, J. Collie, Benmore-Mandeville (260B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/04/2007 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Carluke SR, Rai Valley (CARL) | APD 276 PCN732 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Carters Bush (CARB) | APD 011 PCN476 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1958 |
Carters Bush (CART) | PCN1324 I Gabites | Carterton District | 01/01/1981 |
Castle Rock limestone faces, Clearwater property (897B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2002 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Central Volcanoes outside of TNP additional to list 1 (TRP) | APD 002 PCN468 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 28/09/1971 |
Clarence-Hapuku River calc mudstones (incl Blue Duck SR) (CLMS) | APD 286 PCN743 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/07/1986 |
Clutha etc lowlands (CLUT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Dunedin City | 01/01/1991 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Faulkners Bush (FAL) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Fernglen QEII Covenant (was Claydons) (19) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 17/08/2008 |
Gable End to Ohau River and road end (GABE) | PCN953 V Zotov N Elder et al | Horowhenua District | 30/11/1930 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Gorge Crk (lower) (LGOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/11/1998 |
Gunns Bush loop track (GUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Hangaroa Valley (Te Reinga- Hangaroa) (HNGR) | APD 050 PCN517 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1967 |
Hikurangi Swamp (HIKS) | Auck BSJ 50:54 E Asquith | Whangarei District | 12/04/1996 |
Hook Bush (HOOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1987 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
John Slow Garden (SLOW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kapiti Is plants introduced 1924-43 (KAPN) | PCN1222 AS & A Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Koropupu SR (part) (Q478) | G Jane & Waik BS | Waitomo District | 06/02/2010 |
Koropupu SR (Q644) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Kowhai Reach QEII - Public area (J541) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2011 |
Kowhai Reach QEII, Winton Stream, Kauana (560B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/01/2004 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lietze Property - hardwood gully (881B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/05/2001 |
List A of NW Nelson (LISA) | APD 117 PCN581 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1992 |
Long Bay SR (LNGB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/07/1971 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Manahune 1 (Manahune Stn & Gallen) (J722) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 08/12/2002 |
Manawatu Gorge and environs (MWTU) | APD 084 PCN549 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1940 |
Mapara SR 1983 (Q170) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Waitomo District | 31/10/1983 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Maungaraki Ra - E of Raumahanga River incl Tawaru River (RUMH) | APD 116 PCN580 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Millers Flat forest remnant (Peter MacDougall) (Q302) | DOC Otago OTA37 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2003 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Noel Baigent, Wakefield (BAI1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1996 |
Okere Station, Upper Waikura Valley - Rap 30 Tin Pehiri (J642) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 19/03/2004 |
Okere Station, Upper Waikura Valley - Rap 30 Tin Pehiri (UWKU) | APD 310 PCN771 AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Gisborne District | 12/06/1991 |
Oringi Clearing (ORNG) | APD 153 PCN616 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Paengaroa mainland Is (Paengaroa SR & Te Kapua SR etc) (HHR1) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Prices Valley (PRIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 26/08/2001 |
Puahanui Bush (PUAH) | APD 048 PCN515 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/01/1972 |
Raincliff Rd (Fraze & Gould) (J700) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2003 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rawhiti (Manson) Cave (RAWC) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane | Tasman District | 19/10/2003 |
Rewa Forest Sanctuary Waipunga Str (REWF) | APD 238 PCN698 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/11/1982 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
S Canterbury lowlands (5 areas combined) (SCAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Shannel Courtney covenant, Pohara (SHAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1999 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Strides bush (STRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/05/1990 |
Taharoa Bush (THRO) | PCN936 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 14/11/1998 |
Taieri Gorge (lower) - Ferry Rd to Mouth (TGFR) | Otago BS News 47:21 OTA92 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 26/04/2009 |
Taihape Bush, Hautapu River (THPE) | APD 086 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1983 |
Taihape Reserves (along Hautapu & Oraukura Str) (TAIH) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tauweru valley remnants (3) lower referd (TWEV) | APD 139 PCN602 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1966 |
Taylors Bush (845B) | H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Taylors Bush (McLees) (TYBM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Taylors Bush/McLees (864B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha 1884 (Q962) | TNZI 17:275 J Adams | Hauraki District | |
Te Aroha Station PNA3 (TRHA) | MT 6 M Thorsen & D King | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 2 (J644) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 3 (J645) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Totara Reserve (TTRR) | APD 130 PCN594 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Trickers Bush (TRKR) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 18/08/1981 |
Trotters Creek Domain (Q83) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Waitaki District | 18/08/1977 |
Trotters Gorge (TROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 03/10/1999 |
Tuihu CA (TUIH) | PCN438 WAN168 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 31/07/2002 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waikura River Remnants, Pehiri (WAKU) | Rot BS News 42:37; 22:21, MT M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 12/04/2004 |
Waipahihi - Lemonwood Walk arboretum (WPKH) | Rot BS News 19:13 J Drydon | Taupo District | 01/01/1974 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairoa Gorge Irvine - area 1 (IRV1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Whangehu covenants (WHNU) | PCN279 T Silbery P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 20/12/1998 |