Search plant lists
Species: Scandia rosifolia
Results map
(137 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Aiguilles Is -Gt Barrier (AIGI) | Auck BSJ 58:120 B Stanley P Todd G Wilson | Auckland | 18/10/1999 |
Aorangi (AORA) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Ben Moi Cliff and Terraces (BENM) | PCN458 WAN193 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 29/01/2005 |
Bethels Beach WW loop to beach (BETH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 19/03/2006 |
Blowhard Bush (BLOW) | APD 080 PCN545 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Boundary Ck WW (BDCK) | APD 277 PCN733 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/11/1985 |
Cape Barrier (CAPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Coopers Castle Track (COOP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/02/2008 |
Copermine Is, Hen and Chickens (COPR) | Auck BSJ Auckland Bot Soc | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Coppermine Is (J76) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Coppermine Is 1965 (J107) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94. IAE Atkinson | Whangarei District | 22/11/1965 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Is (J326) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 5:1-12 GTS Baylis | Far North District | 07/05/1958 |
Hangaroa Valley (Te Reinga- Hangaroa) (HNGR) | APD 050 PCN517 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1967 |
Harotonga WW (HARO) | Speadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hautapu SR (HAUS) | PCN390 WAN117 CC Ogle G La Cock & H Dorrian | Rangitikei District | 17/12/1999 |
Hicks Bay - East Cape coastline (HIKB) | APD 082 PCN547 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Hicks Bay Lodge Bush (HCBB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 15/09/2008 |
Hicks Bay Motor Hotel to shore (HICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 21/06/2006 |
Hicks Bay wharf (HCKB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 26/07/2009 |
Hikurangi (incomplete) East Cape (HIKR) | APD 075 not PCN AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Honokawa-Whanokao (HONO) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kairakau Beach environs (KRAK) | APD 203 PCN664 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1980 |
Kakanui - Te Araroa (KAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 28/10/2002 |
Kakanui Restoration Area, Te Araroa (KKNU) | MT 10 M Thorsen & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 01/07/2002 |
Karakatuwhero River mouth -Te Araroa (KRKM) | MT 56 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/03/2004 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kennedy Bay: Harataunga Str -Tongawha Pt (KENN) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/07/1987 |
Kinohaku (Maire Pt) (Q707) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waitomo District | 01/06/1968 |
Kowhai Park Warkworth (KOWP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
Kuripapango - vicinity of, Ngaruroro River (NGRR) | APD 147 PCN610 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1975 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Lady Alice Is, (Motu Muka) Hen and Chickens (WHPK) | Tane 11: 87-91. RE Beever & G Jane | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Opuahui SR (OPUH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Lion Rock Piha (LION) | Auck BSJ 57 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/08/2002 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Barrier SE Coast (Q844) | TNZI 1:155 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Maitahi SR (MITH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1982 |
Maitahi SR (Q99) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 14/07/1980 |
Maitahi SR - Leith Road coast (LEIT) | APD 99 PCN564 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1971 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Manaia Ridge Sce Res (J201) | ABS Newsl 39: 15-16 CJ West | Whangarei District | 15/10/1983 |
Mareatotara Res, Kakuranaki and adj hills (MRTT) | APD 089 PCN554 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1962 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matakohe (Limestone) Is (MKLI) | Auck BSJ 57:131 P White | Whangarei District | 08/09/2002 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango (place)- Toaroa Junct along river (MOWA) | APD 237 PCN697 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/10/1982 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motukokako Point (J330) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 313-6 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 14/09/1962 |
Motukokako Pt 1954 (Q722) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 01/12/1954 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Karioi and coast (MTKD) | APD 128 PCN592 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Waikato District | 12/10/1973 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mulbery - Goosebery Typhrena (MULB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 07/07/1997 |
Muriwai - Quarry -Edwin Mitchelson Tr & Lookout Tr (J780) | Auck BSJ 66:29 MD Wilcox & ABS | Auckland | 19/02/2011 |
Ohutu Stream, Galatea (UR01) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1986 |
Opera (Te Rehutae) Point (OPER) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Otere Stream -Whakatane (UR08) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/02/1984 |
Panekiri Bluff and Whareama Ra. Waikaremoana (UR20) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 02/11/1984 |
Papatea coastal faces (W) (PPTE) | MT 63 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 18/05/2006 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Phone line-Old Lady tracks (PHON) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 31/01/2008 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKEM) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 21/06/1984 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKMA) | APD 046 PCN513 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Pukeokahu (PKKH) | APD 064 PCN531 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1960 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rowe Rd bush, Tukituki River (ROWE) | APD 126 PCN590 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1973 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Sail Rock (Hen & Chickens) (Q813) | NZJ Bot 10: 545-558 IAE Atkinson | Whangarei District | 01/01/1971 |
Sandy Bay point (J616) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 20/03/2011 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Stanley (Kawhitu) Is (Q803) | Tane 36: 85-111 GA Taylor & TG Lovegrove | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/10/1987 |
Stanley Falls SR (R060) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Taitai (TAIT) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taranga (Hen) Is (J101) | RAIM 1:301-308 Tane 24: 77-186 LM Cranwell & LB Moore | Whangarei District | 01/11/1933 |
Tawhiuau Galatea (UR03) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 31/08/1983 |
Te Heru O Tureia CA (TEHE) | MT 31 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 01/04/2003 |
Te Mata Peak (TEMT) | APD 026 PCN491 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Te Mata Peak (TMAT) | MT 24 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Hastings District | 27/11/2002 |
Te Pani Is (TEPA) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/11/2002 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Three Kings (J324) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 3: 239-52. GTS Baylis | Far North District | 01/05/1946 |
Three Kings (Q963) | TNZI 20:141 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Kawhatau Valley (KWHA) | APD 166 PCN628 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1958 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waikaremoa area (Q580) | CE C Treverthen G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1960 |
Waikaremoana (Q870) | Tane 3:24-30 C Trevarthen & G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waimahuru Gey petrel area (J143) | DOC Gisborne G Jane | Gisborne District | 27/07/2010 |
Waimahuru SR (J142) | DOC Gisborne G Walls | Gisborne District | 30/03/1991 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimana Gorge SR (R079) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Wharekia (WHRK) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Whatapuke - Chickens (J75) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Whites beach, N Piha (FISR) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Wrenns Bush, Lower Kawhatau (WREN) | PCN342 WAN65a CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 17/11/1993 |