Search plant lists
Species: Traversia baccharoides
Results map
(82 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Alpine Garden -Cobb Valley (ALPG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2004 |
Anatoki Ra (F259) | APD 259 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Baldy (Mt) indurated limestones (BLDY) | APD 303(pt) PCN1115 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/08/1982 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Benson - Limestone peak (F229) | APD 229 PC689 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1980 |
Benson tops - Ruby Lake (BENS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 15/01/2006 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb valley - indurated limestones (COBI) | APD 303 (pt) PCN1115 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1968 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Dee (Tapaeunuku) (DEE) | APD 111 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1994 |
Devil Ra (DEVI) | APD 259(pt) PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1984 |
Devils Thumb (DEVT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Hurunui scrub (HURN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Ironstone Ck schist areas (IRON) | APD 321 PCN773 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
John Reid tops excl Sodom, Gomorrah, Baldy (F225) | APD 225 PCN685 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Kakapo Pk and Snowden Ra (F210) | APD 210 PCN671 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Lake Guyon shores (LGUY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 16/12/1971 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Loveridge Spur Track, Baton from valley (LOVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Mac's Knob Track Lake Sumner (MACK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 14/02/2002 |
Maling Pass (FPAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 10/12/1988 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Miromiro ED (MIR) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Arthur -Twins - marble areas (ARTM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Arthur Hut to summit (ARTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Fyffe (FYFF) | Nelson Bot Soc & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 04/02/1995 |
Mt Fyffe (MTFY) | APD 309 PCN761 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/04/1988 |
Mt Fyffe subalpine scrub (Q922) | TNZI 38:361 LC Cockayne | Kaikoura District | 02/02/1902 |
Mt Haast (MHAA) | APD 176 PCN638 AP Druce; H Wilson | Buller District | 12/01/1978 |
Mt Isobel (ISOB) | BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 24/06/1974 |
Mt Isobel - Waterfall Track (ISOW) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Luna & Luna Lake (F224) | APD 224 PCN685 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1971 |
Mt Mason (Q557) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 04/11/1976 |
Mt Mytton - limestone (F211) | APD 211 PCN672 AP Druce; G Jane | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Owen Basins (OWEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 09/02/1999 |
Mt Patriarch (calc) (F223) | APD 223 PCN683 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Umuwera SR (MTUW) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 27/11/1980 |
Mueller Tarn Track- Lewi Pass (MEUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/03/2000 |
Myttons Hut - Lake Peel Track to summit (MYTT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2004 |
Peel Ra Mt Mytton -Mt Cobb (Non-calc) (F228) | APD 228 PCN688 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1982 |
Rough Crk -Lewis Pass (ROUG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 25/03/2000 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Serpentine Crk remnants (SERP) | APD 324 PCN777 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1991 |
Spenser Mts (Eastern), Mt Princess Waiau - Clarence 1911 (Q955) | TNZI 44:60 RM Laing | Hurunui District | 25/12/1910 |
Sunrise Peak Track, Mt Owen (OWES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/02/1999 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Tablelands & U Takaka (calcareous) (F285) | APD 285 PCN742 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Takaka River (Flora) - Tertiary calc areas (TRTC) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1975 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Turks Cap Ra (F245) | APD 245 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - indurated limestones (TURC) | APD 303 (pt) PCN111 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |