Search plant lists
Species: Helichrysum depressum
Results map
(51 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asburton River (S) flats (ASHF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 31/12/2004 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Broken River flats near old Avoca homestead (AVOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 10/02/2009 |
Bush Stream fan gravels (BUST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 02/01/2009 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Ferny Gair -Lake Alexander (FERN) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Hawdon River mouth riverbed (HAWR) | CBSJ 27 Canterbury Bot Soc | Selwyn District | 19/02/2000 |
Hawdon-Andrews (J166) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Hooker Valley moraines (HOOM) | Otago Bot Soc AFM Mark | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1973 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Lake Coleridge shores (COLS) | CBSJ 35:80 C Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Tennyson shore (LTEN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1989 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Rangitata riverbed - Mesopotamia (RGTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 02/02/2009 |
Spenser Mts (Eastern), Mt Princess Waiau - Clarence 1911 (Q955) | TNZI 44:60 RM Laing | Hurunui District | 25/12/1910 |
Te Arowhenua SR (AROW) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Marlborough District | 05/01/1982 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Waimakariri riverbed above Klondike Corner (Q452) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/04/2010 |
Waipara Gorge, upper (WAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District |