Search plant lists
Species: Lilaeopsis ruthiana
Results map
(171 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Ahuriri Valley wetlands (AHUW) | PN Johnson | Waitaki District | 01/01/2001 |
Arohaki Lagoon (ARAH) | G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs;PJ deLange G Boyt | Whakatane District | 05/03/2005 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (J473) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; C Horne & B Mitcalfe | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track and tops (285B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/05/1995 |
Burgoo Clearing (F230) | APD 230 PCN690 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1982 |
Castle Hill kettleholes (CAST) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Central Volcanoes outside of TNP additional to list 1 (TRP) | APD 002 PCN468 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Clifden Bridge limestone site (B19) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Clifden Bridge limestone site wetland (B73) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Clutha etc lowlands (CLUT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Dunedin City | 01/01/1991 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Flat Top Hill (389B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/10/2004 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Hallets Bay Taupo (HALT) | APD 138 PCN601 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Hine Waho clearing (HNWA) | APD 049(5)PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Kaipo Lagoon (TPOL) | APD 049(14) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo Lagoon - track clearings and lagoon (KPO) | APD 049(11-14) AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kakapo Pk and Snowden Ra (F210) | APD 210 PCN671 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Kapoors Rd weltand - Tongariro forest (KAPW) | Rot BS News 27:12 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kaweka Lakes (J636) | MT 55 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kettleholes, Lake Ohau (OHAK) | G Jane & Auck Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Lake Coleridge kettleholes (LCOK) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Lake Henderson (F280) | APD 280 PCN736 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Kiriopukae (UR19) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Kiriopukae margin (LKIR) | MT 36 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 29/06/2003 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Back Valley (947B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Iris Burn (955B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Lake Manapouri shores and islands (973B) | GC Kelly | Southland District | 01/01/1968 |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Monowai shores (996B) | Wells Clayton & de Winton, | Southland District | 01/01/1993 |
Lake Ohau wetlands (OHAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Pauri (LPAU) | PCN429 WAN156 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/04/2003 |
Lake Pouarua (LPOU) | APD 156 PCN619 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Lake Rerewhakaaitu shore (RERS) | APD 154 PCN617 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Lake Rerewhakaaitu shores (RERE) | Rot BS News BD Clarkson; Rotorua Bot Soc & G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Rotehu northern margins (LRTM) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 07/10/2008 |
Lake Rotokauwau (LRKW) | WAN213 CC Ogle RC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 11/03/2006 |
Lake Roxburgh (409B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/01/1997 |
Lake Tarawera outlet shore (Q31) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/09/2009 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lake Wapiti (137B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Westmere (WESM) | PCN394 WAN121 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 26/01/2000 |
Lake Wiritoa wetlands (LWIR) | WAN101 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 30/08/1997 |
Lakes Hauroko, Te Anau, Manapouri and Monawai, Fiordland sub (479B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1998/99, (982B) | S Bennett & J Whitehead | Southland District | 30/12/1998 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lakes Te Anau, Manapouri and Monowai shore turfs (981B) | Wells, Clayton & de Winton, NIWA | Southland District | 01/01/1993 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lower North Von tarns (B327) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu Gorge and environs (MWTU) | APD 084 PCN549 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1940 |
Mangaharakeke Clearing (MGKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mangaharakeke Str (MHKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1988 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Matea Rd Wetland Kaingaroa (R026) | DOC Rotorua NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2005 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungaraki Ra - E of Raumahanga River incl Tawaru River (RUMH) | APD 116 PCN580 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Domett (F220) | APD 220 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Mt Luna & Luna Lake (F224) | APD 224 PCN685 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1971 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Nevis Valley (NEVI) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Ngamatea Swamp, Tikitiki Bush and Lake Horo (NGAM) | APD 053 PCN520 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1985 |
Nigger Stream kettleholes (NIGG) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1983 |
North Taranaki Ed (NORT) | WAN107 M Bayfield SC Courtney & G Wiessing | Stratford District | 01/01/1991 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otumokokori Thermal area (OTUM) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (lower) (PAHG) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Peel Ra (W) - sedimentary areas (PEEW) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1979 |
Peel Ra Mt Mytton -Mt Cobb (Non-calc) (F228) | APD 228 PCN688 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1982 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Puna Hokoi (PUNH) | APD 049(7) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Puna Hokoi 2010 (Q505) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 09/03/2010 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rangitikei mouth estuary island swamps (TNGI) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 25/05/2006 |
Rangitikei River mouth pastures (TGMP) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 05/05/2006 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Rotopounamu (Green Lake) aquatics (RTPN) | Rot BS News 10:10 BC & BD Clarkson | Taupo District | 08/02/1987 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Rowe Rd bush, Tukituki River (ROWE) | APD 126 PCN590 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1973 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruapani clearing (RUPN) | APD 049(3) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Ruapani Clearing 2011- open areas (J599) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 16/03/2011 |
Ruapani Track clearings (see also for each) (WKIC) | APD 049 (1-8) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Sandy Bay clearing (SNDY) | APD 049(9) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Sedgemere kettlehole (SEDK) | APD 294 PCN750 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1976 |
Shallow Bay to Iris Burn, Lake Te Anau (975B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
Spider Lakes Kettle Holes (SPIL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ashburton District | 05/01/2005 |
Sutton Salt Lake (413B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 28/12/1997 |
Swan lagoon - Omarama (SWAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 08/01/2004 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tarndale and Lake Tennyson kettleholes (TARD) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/2001 |
Tawake-Tohunga Ra - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J366) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Papa mire & peripheral wetland areas (J381) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Upper Hurunui kettleholes (UPHW) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 12/12/1993 |
Upper Hurunui wetlands (UPHR) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/1993 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper North Von tarns (B328) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1992 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Virgina Lake wetland species (VIRL) | PCN353 WAN78 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/09/1996 |
Waihi Falls - Akitio River (AKTI) | APD 132 PCN596 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1970 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikite Themal area (Otumokokori Str) (WKTI) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1975 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waipai swamp (J586) | MT61 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 20/04/2004 |
Waipai swamp (WPIA) | APD 049 (2) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Waitara Estuary (WTRE) | PCN402 WAN130 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 14/01/1994 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Whano O Ruapani (J587) | MT61 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 20/04/2004 |
Whano O Ruapani 2011 - open areas only (J598) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 16/03/2011 |
Whano-o-Ruapani clearing (WHRU) | APD 049(4) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |