Search plant lists
Species: Melicope ternata
Results map
(465 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Aiguilles Is -Gt Barrier (AIGI) | Auck BSJ 58:120 B Stanley P Todd G Wilson | Auckland | 18/10/1999 |
Aldermans (all) 1926 (Q798) | NZJ Sci Tech 9:102-205 B Sladden RA Falla | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1927 |
Aldermans - Middle Is (Q667) | DOC Waikato L Collins | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/02/2000 |
Aldermans - Middle Is 1961 (Q748) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Aldermans - Ruahaunui Is 1961 (Q744) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Aldermans - Ruamahuaiti Is 1961 (Q745) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Allports (Motutapu) Is (MTPU) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls & P Gaze | Marlborough District | 08/03/1983 |
Anaura Bay SR (ANUB) | APD 244 PCN704 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/01/1983 |
Anaura Bay WW (ANUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy; M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Aorangi (Haurangi) Ra (HAUR) | APD 019 PCN484 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Arlie Rd Kerehanga Bay (ARLI) | PCN795 I Gabites | Porirua City | 01/01/1995 |
Arlie Rd Res (ARLR) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/08/1978 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Atihau Is 1984 (J105) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Atiu (Middle Is) - Mercury Group (Q747) | Jornal Royal Soc NZ 20:331-341 EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 21/01/1983 |
Atiu (Middle) Is - Mercury Group 1962 (Q755) | NZJ Bot 2:385-402 IAE Atkinson | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/08/1962 |
Atiu Crk Okahukura (ATIC) | Auck BSJ 61:90 ME Young | Auckland | 16/09/2006 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Awakeri Cons Area (R002) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Awana dunes, wetland and pa site (AWAN) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Awatea farms bush (R Sampson, G & L Patterson) (AWAE) | PCN276 P Enright & O John | Kapiti Coast District | 15/04/2000 |
Banks Rd -Orangi-Kapua Rd, Northlands (BANR) | PCN164 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 28/06/1996 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Barretts Lagoon (BRET) | APD 114 (prt) PCN578 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1964 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Berntsen Rd (Q706) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Otorohanga District | 01/06/1968 |
Bethels Beach WW loop to beach (BETH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 19/03/2006 |
Blumine (Oruwairua) Is (J148) | Mauri Ora In Conner MN Powelsend & AJ Conner | Marlborough District | 09/11/1978 |
Blumine Is (BLUM) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/2000 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Browns (Motukorea) Is (J129) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Burgess (Pokohinau) Is 1983 (J103) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Burts Bush (BURT) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1991 |
Butterfly Creek to Gollans Valley (BUTG) | PCN802 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 01/03/1984 |
Cape Barrier (CAPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Carmichael Res (planted) (Q293) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 09/11/2009 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chetwodes NR (CHET) | Marlborough Sounds SR J Campbell & G Walls | Marlborough District | 06/04/1983 |
Colebaker SR (Q846) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 16/01/1985 |
Copermine Is, Hen and Chickens (COPR) | Auck BSJ Auckland Bot Soc | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Coppermine Is (J76) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Coppermine Is 1965 (J107) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94. IAE Atkinson | Whangarei District | 22/11/1965 |
Corner & Dry Crks Cape Palliser (CORN) | PCN107 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 05/02/1994 |
Cornwallis Memorial track (CORW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 18/04/2008 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Cowling Kauri Plantation (COWL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/05/2005 |
Cuvier (Repanga) Is 1993 (Q766) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange et Waikato BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1993 |
Cuvier Is (Repanga) (Q545) | Tane 15:53-67 RE & JE Beever, BS Parris; AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/08/1968 |
Cuvier Is (Repanga) 1925 (Q544) | TF Cheeseman | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1925 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Delaware Bay (DEL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/06/1987 |
Delaware Bay North Coast (K30) | NBS, C Jones | Nelson City | 17/09/2000 |
Dingle Dell SR (Q988) | Tane 8: 55-64 MM Esson | Auckland | 01/01/1961 |
Dodds Bush Awhitu (DODD) | Auck BSJ 63: 65 I & N Dodd & P Aspin | Auckland | 22/09/2005 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Eastbourne - Wainuomata block (ESTB) | PCN826 A Mead | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Eastbourne Hills (EASB) | PCN225 AP Druce; T Silbery; J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Eastwoodhill Arboretum - native incl pl (EAST) | Auck BSJ 6085 ME Young | Gisborne District | 30/08/2005 |
Edgecombe Point SR (EDGE) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Egmont coastal - trees & shrubs (EGMC) | WAN127 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2003 |
Egmont ring plain trees & shrubs (RINP) | WAN127 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2003 |
Eskdale Bush SR (ESKD) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J59) | Tane 26:25-44, 32:133-136 AE Wright | Auckland | 08/01/1984 |
Fantail Bay camp area (FNB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Fenwick covenant (mid) (FENM) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Fenwick Covenant (south) (FENS) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Field Res covenant Paraparamu (FIEL) | PCN246 P White | Kapiti Coast District | 10/06/1999 |
Fletcher Bay-Stony Bay loop (FLEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/01/2003 |
Fletchers Bay roadside scrub (FLBS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Forbes-Maungaroa lookout loop (MAUN) | Auck BSJ 57:28 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Frobisher St gully, Island Bay (FROB) | PCN1320 MC Wassilieff & R Logan | Wellington City | 01/01/1998 |
Gibbs Covenant, Eastbourne (GIBC) | PCN1292 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 07/03/1998 |
Goat (Motuoruhi) Is (J20) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Goat Is (Motuoruhi) SE Bay (GOTI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2005 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Grays Farm - shore block (GRAY) | PCN965 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1975 |
Grays Farm, Kakaho Str (GRYF) | PCN1294 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/06/1971 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Is (J326) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 5:1-12 GTS Baylis | Far North District | 07/05/1958 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Green Is - Mercury Group (Q756) | NZJ Bot 2:385-402 IAE Atkinson | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/1962 |
Harotonga WW (HARO) | Speadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Harpers Bush, J. Rennal Rd Awhitu (HARP) | Auck BSJ 58:20 Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/05/2003 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Hemi Matenga Memorial Park (HEMM) | PCN1305 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 21/12/1983 |
Herangi Ra (HRRA) | APD 178 PCN640 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1959 |
Herenga SR (HERN) | APD 243 PCN703 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/01/1983 |
Herenga SR nr Ruatoria (HRNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/10/2004 |
Hicks Bay - East Cape coastline (HIKB) | APD 082 PCN547 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Hicks Bay Lodge Bush (HCBB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 15/09/2008 |
Hormunga block Orokawa SR (J678) | NC Miller | Hauraki District | 01/11/1983 |
Hugh Crawford SR (HUGC) | Bec Stanley | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Huia - "Middle Camp" (Q865) | Tane 1: 10 N Butler | Auckland | 10/05/1948 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, natives (INTB) | PCN817 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 12/04/1992 |
Jacks Bush (JACK) | ME Young & L Forester et al | Far North District | 09/11/1985 |
John Slow Garden (SLOW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Jubilee Park (JUBL) | PCN 1321 Forest & Bird Lower Hutt | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1983 |
Kaiate Falls (KAIF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/11/1996 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaimai Ranges (in part) (KAIM) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1982 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kairakau Beach environs (KRAK) | APD 203 PCN664 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1980 |
Kaitaia district 1865 (Q931) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Kaitoke Springs - N tramline (NTRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Kaitoke Springs - S tramline (STRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 02/03/2008 |
Kakanui - Te Araroa (KAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 28/10/2002 |
Kakanui Restoration Area, Te Araroa (KKNU) | MT 10 M Thorsen & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 01/07/2002 |
Kapiti Is - northen tip (KAP1) | PCN1227 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1962 |
Kapiti Is 1907 (KAP3) | PCN11225; AJHR 1907 C8 L Cockayne | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1907 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kapiti Is natives 1980 (KAP4) | PCN1223 D Garrick | Kapiti Coast District | 23/04/1980 |
Karamuramu Is (KRMU) | Auck BSJ 62:146 A Wright; EK Cameron | Auckland | 06/03/1982 |
Karehana Bay Steps (KARH) | PCN1230 I Gabites | Porirua City | 01/01/1997 |
Karetu SR (KRTU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/09/1981 |
Karori Reservoir SW end (KAR1) | PCN204 AP Druce; BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Karori Sanctuary and nursery (KARN) | PCN180 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 12/05/1996 |
Karori WL Sanctuary lower catchment (KRES) | PCN179 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kauakarau Bay, Waiheke Is (KUAK) | Auck BSJ 57:136 P White | Auckland | 12/12/2002 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kawau Pa His Res (Q96) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/08/1981 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Kawetoto headland (J442) | Waikato Bot Soc News 31:12 J Butcher | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/03/2010 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kereoma Ngaio Forest (KER2) | PCN 1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kiripiti SR (KIRP) | PCN1242 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark. | Kapiti Coast District | 01/09/1983 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Korokoro Str (KOR1) | PCN1250 P Hughes | Lower Hutt City | 07/07/1982 |
Korokoro Str near Belmont trig (KOR2) | PCN1251 W Oliver | Lower Hutt City | 07/05/1949 |
Koropuki Is - Mercury group (Q796) | Notornis 22:195-220 GRF Hicks et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 25/11/1974 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Lady Alice Is, (Motu Muka) Hen and Chickens (WHPK) | Tane 11: 87-91. RE Beever & G Jane | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Kawaupaku (J68) | S Jones Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/01/2010 |
Lake Kowhai, Woodhill (LKOW) | Auck BSJ 53:2; 53:81 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lathams Track Awakeri Cons area (LATH) | Rot BS News 20:11 WB Shaw & SM Beadel;G Jane G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1990 |
Lion Rock Piha (LION) | Auck BSJ 57 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/08/2002 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Barrier SE Coast (Q844) | TNZI 1:155 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Little Moehau via Hope Stream (Q686) | Auck BSJ 57: S McCraith | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/03/2002 |
Long Bay SR (LONB) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1986 |
Lookout EA, Woodhill (LOOK) | Auck BSJ 41:49 EK Cameron & PJ Belingham | Auckland | 08/01/1986 |
Mahurangi West Regional Park (MAHU) | Auck BSJ 60:12 ME Young | Auckland | 19/02/2005 |
Maitai Bay to Takini Pt (MAIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Mana Is - coastal cliffs to plateau (MNA3) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mangamaunu SR (MGMU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 06/05/1980 |
Mangere mountain - incl planted (MGRE) | Auck BSJ 60:33 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 01/01/2006 |
Marybank Rec Res (MARY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/01/1996 |
Matakohe (Limestone) Is (MKLI) | Auck BSJ 57:131 P White | Whangarei District | 08/09/2002 |
Matuku F & B Reserve Jonkers Rd (MTKU) | Auck BSJ 62:110 M Bellingham & J Staniland | Auckland | 12/05/2002 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maunganui Bluff track (MANB) | G Jane & G Jane | Kaipara District | 05/07/2001 |
Maungaroa tracks Waitakere (MGRA) | Auck BSJ 57:28, 63: L Clapperton; S Jones | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Maungatawhiri (S) cliffs and shore (Q683) | Tane 21:3-15 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/08/1974 |
Maungatawhiri trig Whitianga (MAUT) | G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/01/2003 |
Medlands Hill (MEDH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Meeking-Stewart S (MEEK) | PCN1163 I Gabites | Porirua City | 01/01/1984 |
Mimi SR (Q103) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 19/03/1981 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Moetoa CA (Q648) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 01/03/1990 |
Mohakatino mouth swamp forest (MHKF) | PCN324 WAN46 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 21/05/1991 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motoiti Res, Iti Grove (MOTI) | PCN156 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/2000 |
Motoruhi Is (Q780) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motu Tohora (TOHO) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/11/2002 |
Motuara Is (MTRA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1983 |
Motuhara Gully (MTUH) | PCN MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 21/08/1978 |
Motuhoropapa (Noises) (MTHO) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Motuhoropapa Is - Noises group (Q974) | NZJ Bot 37:433 G Mason DL Knowlton & IAE Atkinson | Auckland | 01/07/1954 |
Motuihe Is (J128) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukakarikitahi (Rabbit) Is (Q776) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motukamarama (Bush) Is (J23) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1970 |
Motukaraka forest (MTKK) | PCN968 IAE Atkinson | Porirua City | 16/05/1989 |
Motukaramarama Is (Q786) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Motukawaiti (Step) Is (J2) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motukokako (Piercy) Is (J100) | Tane 33:121-142 EK Cameron & GA Tayor | Far North District | 30/11/1987 |
Motukokako Point (J330) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 313-6 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 14/09/1962 |
Motukopake Is (Q774) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motukorenga Is (Q684) | DOC Waikato A Brandon | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/04/2005 |
Motumakareta Is (Q792) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motumuka (J5) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motuokino Is (Shag Rock) (Q777) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Moturahurahu Is (J6) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Moturekareka Is (J87) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/11/1988 |
Moturemu Is (MOTR) | Auck BSJ 45:7; 48:15 EK Cameron & C Beard | Auckland | 19/08/1989 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motutara Is (J88) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Motuwi (Double) Is (Q788) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Mt Auckland (Atuanui) WW (MTAU) | Auck BSJ 62:118 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/06/2007 |
Mt Donald McLean-Watipu (DONM) | Auck BSJ 52:66 S Jones | Auckland | 16/08/1997 |
Mt Fyffe (MTFY) | APD 309 PCN761 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/04/1988 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Karioi and coast (MTKD) | APD 128 PCN592 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Waikato District | 12/10/1973 |
Mt Kaukau - track from Simla Cres (MTKS) | PCN1234 Anon | Wellington City | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Manaia Track, Whangarei Heads (MANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 14/11/1998 |
Mt Moehau - All (MOEG) | Auck BSJ RO Gardner & J Smith Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Moehau from Stoney Bay (MOEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Mt Percy (MPER) | APD 018 PCN483 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Percy (MTPR) | PCN1329 VUW Biol Soc | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Mt Rimutaka (RIMT) | APD 004 PCN470 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Mt Ross (Arapawawa) (ROSS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Mt Wainui and Wainui Str (MTWN) | PCN863 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 16/03/1980 |
Mulbery - Goosebery Typhrena (MULB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 07/07/1997 |
Muritai Park (MRT1) | PCN1182 A Warden; G Smith | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Muritai Park - Butterfly Crk Track (MURB) | PCN1185 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 12/08/1973 |
Muriwai - Quarry -Edwin Mitchelson Tr & Lookout Tr (J780) | Auck BSJ 66:29 MD Wilcox & ABS | Auckland | 19/02/2011 |
New Chums beach (Q674) | DOC Waikato p176 Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 21/10/1967 |
Nga Manu F&B area (NGMU) | PCN1083 WEA Field Group Wellington | Kapiti Coast District | 17/09/1989 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGI1) | PCN1080 P Enright; O John | Wellington City | 14/03/1998 |
Ngamanu (NGM1) | PCN172 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/2000 |
Ngamotukaraka (Three Kings) A Is (Q781) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/10/1981 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Nikau SR (NKA1) | PCN1089 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1983 |
Nikau Walk - Hicks Bay (NIKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 08/10/2006 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape coastal forest (J49) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Taranaki Ed (NORT) | WAN107 M Bayfield SC Courtney & G Wiessing | Stratford District | 01/01/1991 |
North Tata Is (NTAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/09/1998 |
Nukutanga IS (J9) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Ohau Bluff Waterfall Walk (OHWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 23/10/2007 |
Ohinauiti Is (Q685) | DOC Waikato A Brandon | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/04/2005 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Ohope SR - Ohope end (OHOP) | SM Beadel & W Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 16/06/2001 |
Okautahi Str - Moehau summit, ridge retn (OKAU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth & Y Forbes | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/04/1999 |
Okiwi Bay SR (OKIW) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/01/1980 |
Okoki Pa SR & HR (Q108) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 16/02/1981 |
Old Man Rock (Mercury group) (Q812) | Auck BSJ IAE Atkinson | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1962 |
Onaero River SR (Q110) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/02/1981 |
Onehunga Bay fenced area- Whitireia Park 1970 (WHT5) | PCN839 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 12/12/1970 |
Onehunga Bay fenced area- Whitireia Park 1979 (ONE2) | PCN836 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 12/12/1979 |
Onehunga Bay fenced area- Whitireia Park 1988 (WHT6) | PCN838 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 12/12/1988 |
Onehunga Bay fenced area- Whitireia Park 2000 (ONEH) | PCN264 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 12/08/2000 |
Onetangi F&B reserve- Waiheke (ONET) | Auck BSJ 58:97 P White; G Jane | Auckland | 20/09/2003 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Oparau SR (Q650) | DOC Waikato p160 J Nichols; AC, AE | Otorohanga District | 01/03/1973 |
Opau Valley (OPAU) | PCN163 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 30/08/1998 |
Opera (Te Rehutae) Point (OPER) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Opera Point (Q688) | DOC Waikato NCM | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1985 |
Opoutere Beach north end forest (Q472) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/01/2010 |
Opoutere Estuary and scrub walk (ONEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/02/2001 |
Oputama Str RAP1 Waihua (MHNG) | MT 41 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 13/10/2003 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orongorongo Valley (ORN1) | PCN1104 J Lane-Tayor | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1989 |
Otaki Plains rennants (OTAK) | APD 035 PCN499 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1966 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otara beach -Lynch Stream track (Q488) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otata (Noises) Is (NOIS) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Otata Is (Noises) (OTTA) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Otata Is- Noises (Q868) | Tane 3:34-38 G Mason & C Trevarthen | Auckland | 02/04/1959 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Paeroa Water Res - Waterfall track (J459) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 14/11/2010 |
Pah Point - Waitai Bay D' Urville Is (PAHP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/04/1999 |
Pakatoa Is (J436) | N Singers EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/2010 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Panaki (J10) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Papa Aroha SR (Q689) | DOC Waikato J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 06/02/1988 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Papakowhai Bush 1973 (PPK1) | PCN964 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/07/1973 |
Papakowhai Bush 1975-9 (PPK2) | PCN961 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 12/12/1975 |
Papakowhai Bush 1983 (PPK3) | PCN1006 MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | |
Papatea Bay western cliffs (Q539) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2010 |
Pauanui Trig down Cave Rock Track from summit (Q475) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/02/2010 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Percy SR (PRCY) | PCN1009 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/11/1983 |
Peters Is - Motupere SE end (PETE) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2004 |
Pickersgill Is SR (PICK) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 10/03/1983 |
Plimmerton Bush (PLIM) | PCN978 M Mc Donald | Porirua City | 01/01/1978 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Porirua (Elsdon) SR (not Elsdon Park) (ELSD) | PCN984 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 20/07/1980 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR 1974 (PORR) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Post Office Bush (POST) | PCN182 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 05/09/1998 |
Pou Tehia His Res (Q114) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 11/12/1980 |
Pretty Bush Poutu (PRTY) | PCN401 WAN129 L Forrester & J Beechman; A Wright | Kaipara District | 01/01/1987 |
Puangiangi Is (Rangitotos) (PONI) | G Warren (QEII) & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 28/08/1996 |
Pukawhakatarata (Twin Bridge rock) (PKWT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKEM) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 21/06/1984 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKMA) | APD 046 PCN513 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Pukearuhe SR (Q116) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 06/08/1980 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (PKAR) | APD 059 PCN526 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (W110) | PCN383 WAN110 CC Ogle & AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/06/1998 |
Pukemuri DOC covenant (PKMU) | PCN269 T Silbery & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 29/05/2000 |
Pukepenga ridge- Te Hunga (PUKP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 05/02/1996 |
Pukerangiora Pa His Res (Q118) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 23/03/1981 |
Pukerua Bay gorge area 1974 (PKR2) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Pukerua Bay Res 1974 (PKR1) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Pukerua Bay reserves - forest (Raroa) 1980 (PUK0) | PCN1029 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 31/07/1980 |
Pukerua Bay reserves - forest areas (PUK6) | PCN996 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 05/05/1974 |
Pukerua Bay WLM Res incl all fenced areas (PUK1) | PCN995 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/07/1985 |
Pukerua Track N Block (PKUR) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/08/1985 |
Pukerua Track S Block (PKRT) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/09/1985 |
Puketarata-Parihamore His Res (Q119) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Ramarama SR (RAMR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/04/2002 |
Rangipukea Is (Q770) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Ratapihipihi SR (Q121) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 06/05/1980 |
Ratapihipihi SR (RATP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Ratapihipihi SR (RTAP) | APD 114(pt) PCN578 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1964 |
Raumati Escarpment - two remnants (RAUM) | PCN228 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 27/04/1997 |
Red Mercury Is (Q979) | Tane 18: 21-29 PA Lynch EJ Ferguson & P Hynes | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1971 |
Reserve Rd (RESR) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/08/1978 |
Rimariki and adjacent islands and stacks (J83) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Russel Reserve (RUSS) | PCN188 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
Saddle Is (Q223) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 EK Cameron GA Taylor & S Courtney | Auckland | 07/01/1989 |
Sail Rock (Hen & Chickens) (Q813) | NZJ Bot 10: 545-558 IAE Atkinson | Whangarei District | 01/01/1971 |
Shelly (Honey) Bay remnant 1974 (WHT7) | PCN1313 I Coulter | Porirua City | 11/12/1974 |
Shelly (Honey) Bay Res (HONY) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
South Gable Light Walk (STHG) | Auck BSJ 50:54 E Asquith | Whangarei District | 12/04/1995 |
South West Is (J327) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 5:1-12 GTS Baylis | Far North District | 07/05/1958 |
Southern Kaimai Ra adj SH29 (J335) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/1963 |
Spenser Bay SR (SPEN) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Square Top Is (False Watchman) (FWAT) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1987 |
Stafford Pt SR (STAF) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 21/10/1981 |
Stanley (Kawhitu) Is (Q803) | Tane 36: 85-111 GA Taylor & TG Lovegrove | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/10/1987 |
Stephens Is (STEP) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls et al | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
tainui Sci Res (J681) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 26/11/1982 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tarakihi (Shag) Is (TRKA) | Auck BSJ 62:146 PJ delange & I McFaden; EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/10/1994 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taranga (Hen) Is (J101) | RAIM 1:301-308 Tane 24: 77-186 LM Cranwell & LB Moore | Whangarei District | 01/11/1933 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawaere Track - Kaueranga (TWAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Tata Is (TATA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Tataraimaka Pa (TTMK) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | New Plymouth District | 23/02/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa His Rs (Q125) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 01/05/1981 |
Tataraimaka Pa Hist Res (TAIM) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf R Burgess | New Plymouth District | 23/01/2002 |
Tataweka via Burrill route (BURR) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Tawharanui RP Eco trial - coastal (TAW2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 03/06/2005 |
Te Akau wharf bush (L. Humphrey QEII) (TARB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 13/05/2008 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha 1884 (Q962) | TNZI 17:275 J Adams | Hauraki District | |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Huka Pa (J63) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Te Karaka Mem Res (TKRA) | Auck BSJ 41:58 B Oldham | Waikato District | 15/03/1986 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Koru Pa His Res (Q127) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 27/01/1981 |
Te Kouma farm - 2 bush blocks (TEKU) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/01/2005 |
Te Toto Gorge (Q739) | DOC Waikato p105,115 Unknown | Waikato District | 01/01/1968 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Terawhiti Hill -Oteranga/Terawhiti/Ohau (TERW) | PCN165 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/04/1991 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Three Kings (J324) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 3: 239-52. GTS Baylis | Far North District | 01/05/1946 |
Three Kings (Q963) | TNZI 20:141 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Titi Is (TITI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/09/1990 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tom Bowling & Waikukuku Beaches dunes and salt swamps (J52) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
Trotters bush remnant 2 (TRT2) | PCN363 WAN89 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 24/06/1995 |
Troups Bush (TRUP) | PCN205 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 05/06/1999 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tupari Res & Huatoki Domain (TUPA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Victoria University campus Plantings (VICU) | PCN935 Vic University | Wellington City | 01/01/1998 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waihua ED (WHUA) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Wairoa District | 12/06/2001 |
Waikanae SR (1983) (WKNR) | PCN1359 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1983 |
Waikanae SR (update 2000) (WKNA) | PCN278 P Enright O John & P Beverige | Kapiti Coast District | 07/10/2000 |
Waikanae SR (WKN) | APD 177 PCN639 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 12/08/1978 |
Waikawau Farm Park shore and estuary (WAIW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/01/2003 |
Waikokopu Str - lower - Mahia (LWKK) | MT 40 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 25/08/2003 |
Waimahuru SR (J142) | DOC Gisborne G Walls | Gisborne District | 30/03/1991 |
Waimama SR Whiritoa (WAMM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 14/08/2002 |
Waimate Is (Q771) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Waiorongomai Valley (WARG) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 16/03/2001 |
Waiotane SR (J623) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore, SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Waipahihi - Lemonwood Walk arboretum (WPKH) | Rot BS News 19:13 J Drydon | Taupo District | 01/01/1974 |
Waipatiki Domain (WPTD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Waipipi SR (WPPI) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipoua kauri forest (J354) | AHJR 1908: C14 L Cockayne | Far North District | 01/01/1908 |
Wairaka Rd Gully 1974 (PUK5) | PCN996 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 05/05/1974 |
Wairaka Rd gully 1980 (PUK8) | PCN1029 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 31/07/1980 |
Wairakau RS (WRKU) | Rot BS News 14:15 SM Beadel & A Wright | Matamata-Piako District | 30/04/1988 |
Wairere Falls (WAIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 03/09/2000 |
Wairere Falls RBS (R082) | DOC Rotorua Anon | Matamata-Piako District | 01/01/1985 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Wallace QEII - Home bush (Q481) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Wallace QEII - roadside (Q482) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Watkin Powell SR (Q225) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Wedde Wood (WEDD) | WAN218 V McGlynn & L Cook | Palmerston North City | 22/09/2008 |
Wellington Bot Gardens native forest remanarts (WELB) | PCN1348 S Myers | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Wellington Botanic Gardens 188? (WLLB) | PCN1117 JD Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Wellington Bush (WILT) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Wellington Coast - (Paekakariki-Te Kaukau) (WELC) | APD 118 PCN582 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Wenderholm - Perimeter Track (PERI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Wentworth Valley (Q664) | DOC Waikato p8 Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/11/1969 |
West Is (J329) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 5:1-12 GTS Baylis | Far North District | 07/05/1958 |
Westoe (WSTO) | PCN336 WAN59 J Howard | Rangitikei District | 27/08/1993 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whale Bay (Q743) | DOC Waikato MC Gudex | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Bay (Q841) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whananaki heads south faces to Motutara Pt (Motutara RR) (Q226) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Whanarua Bay SR (J624) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 03/10/2010 |
Whangaparara - Witheys and Old Mill tracks (WHPP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Whangapoua estuary and dunes (WPOD) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Whangaruru N Head WW (J439) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Whangarei District | 27/10/2009 |
Wharekopu - Kapiti Is (WHKO) | PCN1217 R Epson & Wellington Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 11/02/1996 |
Wharekupenga (Ghost Bay) Arapawa (WHPG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Whareroa Cons Cov (WHR0) | PCN1469 G Flaconer & M Mc Alpine; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 22/02/1999 |
Whatapuke - Chickens (J75) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Whitecliffs WW from Pukearuhe Rd (WHTC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 16/12/2005 |
Whitiereia Peninsula (WHT3) | PCN837 P Hughes; Stephenson; CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1980 |
Whitipirorua Pt (J358) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Whitireia Park 1995 (WHT4) | PCN840 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1995 |
Wi Parata KCDC Res (WTOK) | PCN221 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
Wilton Bush, Otari Plant museum 1984 (OTA3) | PCN1100 J Reid (S Myers) | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |