Search plant lists
Species: Olearia solandri
Results map
(313 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Adshead Cabbage tree swamp (ADSH) | Auck BSJ 54:27 ME Young | Auckland | 17/04/1999 |
Ann's Creek, Southdown (ANNE) | Auck BSJ 47:39 RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1992 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Astonii Stream, Sinclair Head (ASTO) | PCN92 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 22/09/1991 |
Atiu Crk Okahukura (ATIC) | Auck BSJ 61:90 ME Young | Auckland | 16/09/2006 |
Baring Head (BARH) | PCN93 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/07/1997 |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Blind Lakes (north of Fusilier Rd) (BLIL) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Blumine Is (BLUM) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/2000 |
Bobs Knob SR (BOBS) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/02/1982 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Cannibal Cove SR (CANC) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/06/1983 |
Cannons Crk "The Vines" (CANN) | PCN811 M Bellingham | Porirua City | 01/04/2000 |
Cape Campbell (14) | C Jones C Jones | Marlborough District | 21/10/2007 |
Cape Campbell (CAMP) | APD 122 PCN586 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Cape Campbell Light clays (CCML) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2007 |
Cape Campbell protected area (Q15) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2007 |
Cape Lambert (CAPL) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/02/1983 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Cape Turnagain (CPTG) | PCN1331 G Park | Tararua District | 01/01/1967 |
Cape Turnagain (CPTU) | APD 022 PCN487 AP Druce & G Park | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Careys Gully stream, Happy Valley (CARY) | PCN101 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 25/04/1994 |
Castle Point (CASP) | APD 021 PCN486 AP Druce & G Park | Masterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Castle Point 1965 (CSPT) | PCN 1331 G Park | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Castle Point only (CSPR) | PCN1227 G Park VUW University Field Club | Masterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Castle Point SR (CPTY) | PCN 1332 I Gabites | Masterton District | 01/01/1996 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chancet (Map BS29) (K31) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/11/2010 |
Chetwodes NR (CHET) | Marlborough Sounds SR J Campbell & G Walls | Marlborough District | 06/04/1983 |
Collyns Forest Park QEII (COLY) | PCN237 & 106 ;1339 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 29/10/1998 |
Colonial Knob SR (COL2) | PCN1340 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Corliss Is (CORL) | PCN311 WAN32 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/09/1990 |
Corner Ck wetland, Ocean beach (OCBE) | PCN1091 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 11/12/1996 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Donlin Rd swamp (DNLS) | PCN1031 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 02/12/1973 |
Duck Creek SR Porirua (DUC2) | PCN1267 MC Wassilieff & P Edwards | Porirua City | 01/09/1983 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Eastwoodhill Arboretum - native incl pl (EAST) | Auck BSJ 6085 ME Young | Gisborne District | 30/08/2005 |
Edgecombe Point SR (EDGE) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Endeavour Inlet SR (ENDI) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Erin Go (Warrens Bush) (ERIN) | PCN214 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Farm Ck- Hutt Forks (FCHC) | PCN111 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 07/04/1997 |
Finger Hill wetland, Lake Kohangatera (LKOH) | PCN131 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 07/07/1997 |
Fitzroy Bay (Lake Kohangapiripiri mouth) (FTZ2) | PCN114 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 06/05/1994 |
Fitzroy Bay, Horokiwi Quarries ltd (HORK) | PCN1289 M Frank | Lower Hutt City | 12/12/1993 |
Frobisher St gully, Island Bay (FROB) | PCN1320 MC Wassilieff & R Logan | Wellington City | 01/01/1998 |
Gollans Valley (GOLL) | PCN119 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1996 |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hawkens Lagoon CA (HWKN) | PCN286 WAN207 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Hawkins Gully Stream, Makara, (HAWG) | PCN120 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 08/06/1993 |
Hemi Matenga Memorial Park (HEMM) | PCN1305 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 21/12/1983 |
High Ridge QEII (R & J Stott) (HIGH) | PCN191 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe P Enright et al | Porirua City | 25/03/2000 |
Hikawera remnant (Miles Hatton) (HIKA) | PCN248 P Enright O John & T Silbery | South Wairarapa District | 14/02/1989 |
Himitangi Sci Res (HIMI) | PCN1308 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/11/1983 |
Hingaia Stream, Drury (HING) | Auck BSJ 48:12 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/02/1992 |
Hokianga district (Q932) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Ihupuku swamp, Waverly (IHUP) | PCN339 WAN62 JW Barkla CC Ogle et al | South Taranaki District | 30/07/1993 |
Jacobsen QEII (JACO) | PCN249 Wellington Bot Soc; P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 05/10/1996 |
John Slow Garden (SLOW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Johnson Reserve - non planted only (JOHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/05/2006 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaipara Is - Kakaraea Rd Ohakura Penin (KAKR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 14/04/2003 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kairakau Beach environs (KRAK) | APD 203 PCN664 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1980 |
Kaitawa SR (also pt Mangone WW) (KTWA) | PCN1213 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 01/10/1983 |
Kaiwhata River Valley (KWHT) | PCN1208 P Enright & JC Horne | Masterton District | 02/12/1995 |
Kapiti Is - northen tip (KAP1) | PCN1227 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1962 |
Kapiti Is 1907 (KAP3) | PCN11225; AJHR 1907 C8 L Cockayne | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1907 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kapiti Is natives 1980 (KAP4) | PCN1223 D Garrick | Kapiti Coast District | 23/04/1980 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kaukapakapa Sci Res (KAUK) | Auck BSJ 41:6 PJ Belingham & EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/09/1985 |
Keebles Bush (KEEB) | APD 188 PCN650 AP Druce | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1943 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Keith George Park (Silverstream Bush) (KEIT) | APD 101 PCN566 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1976 |
Kelly Forest & shores (J776) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kereoma Ngaio Forest (KER2) | PCN 1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Khandallah Domain area (KHND) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Korokoro Str near Belmont trig (KOR2) | PCN1251 W Oliver | Lower Hutt City | 07/05/1949 |
Lake Alice dune forests (SW) (LALC) | PCN368 WAN95 CC Ogle W Beggs & JW Barkla; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 27/05/1996 |
Lake Alice wetlands (LAL1) | PCN378 WAN129 CC Ogle Beggs & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Kohangapiripiri - Baring Head (KOHA) | APD 127 PCN591 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Kowhai, Woodhill (LKOW) | Auck BSJ 53:2; 53:81 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Lake Pauri (LPAU) | PCN429 WAN156 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/04/2003 |
Lake Waiau (LWAU) | PCN355 WAN80 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; PJ deLange | South Taranaki District | 10/12/1994 |
Little Waihi (R016) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Little Waihi Estuary islands (LWAH) | also RBSJ 18:14 G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 26/02/2004 |
Little Waihi Estuary WLM Res (R077) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1991 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 1 (LGF1) | PCN146 R Logan; BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 30/07/1999 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 2 (LGF2) | PCN145 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horme & R Logan | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Long Gully stream (LNGU) | PCN144 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 06/10/1997 |
Long Gully stream coastal mouth (LGS) | PCN1131 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 06/07/1985 |
Long Is (LONG) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 30/05/1983 |
Lucas Creek SR (LUCA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Makara coast and cliffs - additions (MAK2) | PCN1145 CC Ogle & WEA Wellington | Wellington City | 01/09/1974 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Makara Foreshore Res (MAK3) | PCN1141 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1995 |
Makara Peak from treatment plant then via NZED rd to Allingt (MAK6) | PCN147 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1999 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Mana Is - coastal cliffs to plateau (MNA3) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Manawatu estuary - "Fern bird flats" (MWTE) | PCN414 WAN143 D Ravine; CC Ogle & D Havell | Horowhenua District | 27/01/1989 |
Manawatu Gorge and environs (MWTU) | APD 084 PCN549 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1940 |
Mangapuaka SR (MGPK) | APD 158 PCN621 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Maraetotara Rd wetland Ohope SR (J622) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Marfells Beach Rec Res (MARB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Marlborough District | 15/01/1980 |
Marie Neverman Res (J687) | Auck BSJ 65:94 S Jones A Wesley ME Young & EK Cameron | Auckland | 29/05/2009 |
Matakohe (Limestone) Is (MKLI) | Auck BSJ 57:131 P White | Whangarei District | 08/09/2002 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Matawha Bluffs (Q712) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/08/1984 |
Matiu (Somes) Is (SOM3) | PCN1068 Freegard & Weeber | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1986 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Meeking-Stewart S (MEEK) | PCN1163 I Gabites | Porirua City | 01/01/1984 |
Mirimar Peninsula - Eastern WW (EAWW) | PCN1277 JC Horne | Wellington City | 11/07/1984 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motuara Is (MTRA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1983 |
Motumanawa (Pollen) Is (MOTM) | Auck BSJ 45:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Motuotu Is (MTI) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/03/1983 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Kaukau - track from Simla Cres (MTKS) | PCN1234 Anon | Wellington City | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Percy (MPER) | APD 018 PCN483 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Percy (MTPR) | PCN1329 VUW Biol Soc | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Ross (Arapawawa) (ROSS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Newlands - Hutt Rd (NEWL) | PCN1079 Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 06/07/1974 |
Nga Rata QEII (A Falloon) (NGRT) | PCN1084 P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1998 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Taranaki Ed (NORT) | WAN107 M Bayfield SC Courtney & G Wiessing | Stratford District | 01/01/1991 |
Nydia Bay Shore (NYDS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/01/1999 |
Nydia Bay Track - Kaiuma end (NYDK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/01/1999 |
Oakleigh salt marsh island (OAKL) | Auck BSJ 62:156 ME Young | Whangarei District | 13/08/2007 |
Ohiwa sandspit (OHWS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2009 |
Ohiwa SR (OHIW) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/03/1984 |
Ohiwa SR - 2011 (J667) | G Jane G Donaghy & RBS | Opotiki District | 07/08/2011 |
Ohope Rec Res (R038) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Okehu Stream mouth (OKEH) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 08/10/1990 |
Old Coach Rd to Owhariu valley (OLCC) | PCN162 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 09/11/1996 |
Omaupuku (Round) Bush (ROUN) | PCN1053 WBS Bull 12: AE Esler & R Greenwood | Horowhenua District | 12/12/1968 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Onehunga Bay fenced area- Whitireia Park 2000 (ONEH) | PCN264 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 12/08/2000 |
Opau Valley (OPAU) | PCN163 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 30/08/1998 |
Oringi Clearing (ORNG) | APD 153 PCN616 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Orongorongo River mouth - Windy Point coast (ORNO) | PCN871 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 16/02/1994 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Oterei Taipos (southern) (SOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Outlook Hill & lower Waiariki Valley (OUTL) | PCN215 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/06/1991 |
Owhariu Valley (M Parkin) (OWHA) | PCN157 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 16/07/1995 |
Owhiro Bay - Red Rocks shores (OWHI) | PCN1102 D McQueen & M Macdonald | Wellington City | 01/01/1977 |
Paengaroa mainland Is (Paengaroa SR & Te Kapua SR etc) (HHR1) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (southern to Rerewhakaaiti R) (PAHS) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Papakowhai Bush 1983 (PPK3) | PCN1006 MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | |
Paraparaumu SR (PPUM) | PCN1007 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/10/1983 |
Paritutu coast (PART) | WAN190 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 22/07/2004 |
Pataua Is Sci Res (PATA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane | Opotiki District | 28/06/1984 |
Patea Wetland & WW (PATW) | PCN456 WAN191 CC Ogle & J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 31/07/2003 |
Pauatahanui salt marsh WLM Res (PAUS) | PCN1008 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 20/01/1982 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Pipinui Pt - steep gully north of (PIPI) | PCN976 CC Ogle & Well Bot Soc; BJ Mitcalfe & P Enright | Wellington City | 06/10/1984 |
Poranagahu coast to Blackhead Point (PRNG) | APD 145 PCN608 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1975 |
Porangahau Beach (PARO) | MT 54 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 15/01/2004 |
Porirua (Elsdon) SR (not Elsdon Park) (ELSD) | PCN984 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 20/07/1980 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR - E slopes of Colonial Knob from reservoir (POR1) | PCN1032 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 04/01/1970 |
Porirua SR 1974 (PORR) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Pouto - North Head Kaipara (POUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaipara District | 01/01/2001 |
Prestige Rd Island (PRSI) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 08/07/2007 |
Puangiangi Is (Rangitotos) (PONI) | G Warren (QEII) & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 28/08/1996 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (PKAR) | APD 059 PCN526 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (W110) | PCN383 WAN110 CC Ogle & AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/06/1998 |
Pukeatua & Mangone Blocks (Crighton & Richards) (PKAT) | PCN108 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 17/05/1996 |
Pukerua Bay -Wairaka Pt, cliffs (PUK2) | PCN1022 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Pukerua Bay cliffs etc in addition to defined reserves (PUK4) | PCN991 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/01/1971 |
Pukerua Track N Block (PKUR) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/08/1985 |
Pukerua Track S Block (PKRT) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/09/1985 |
Pukewhinau Trig bush (DM & JH Henricksen) (PKHN) | PCN1023 A Rebergen | Tararua District | 07/12/1999 |
Putangirua Str Palliser (PUTA) | APD 005 PCN507 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Raumati Escarpment - two remnants (RAUM) | PCN228 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 27/04/1997 |
Reservoir Gully (RESG) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Resolution Bay & Ship Cove Reserves (RESO) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/01/1983 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Round Hill SR (RNDH) | PCN1052 DJ Clarke & SF | Horowhenua District | 12/08/1984 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Santoft - under plantation (SNTF) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sinclair Head (SINC) | APD 003 PCN469 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Sinclair Head - stream west of (SINH) | PCN113 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horme | Wellington City | 19/10/1991 |
Sinclair Head Sci Res (SINS) | PCN1063 DJ Clark & L George | Wellington City | 01/10/1981 |
Sinclair Head to quarries at Owhiro Bay - coast (SINO) | PCN1065 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 17/03/1962 |
Smiths Bay and coastal faces to Makara (SMB) | PCN189 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 21/08/1993 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Southeys Bush (SOTH) | PCN409 WAN136 V Nichols & D Ravine | Palmerston North City | 10/05/2001 |
Spooky Gully (SPOO) | PCN91 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; R Logan | Wellington City | 13/07/1991 |
Stephens Is (STEP) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls et al | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Sugarloaf Is - Mataora (Round Rock) (MTAO) | PCN338 WAN61 M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 09/05/1982 |
Sutherland Valley, Wither Hills (SUTV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/2007 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangahoe forest remnants (TANG) | PCN461 WAN51 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 27/07/1975 |
Tarahake Cliffs - Earnest Reeves Reserve (TOLB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 27/06/2007 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Taupo Mire - west of MainTrunk railway (TAUW) | PCN1034 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 22/02/1976 |
Tauranga Harbour (R070) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 19 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1990 |
Tauwhare - Mokaur SR (Q411) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 29/11/2009 |
Tawa Bay SR (TAWA) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 31/05/1983 |
Te Hopai Is - Pahoia (TEHO) | DOC Rororua P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 08/07/2007 |
Te Mata Peak (TEMT) | APD 026 PCN491 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Te Mata Peak (TMAT) | MT 24 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Hastings District | 27/11/2002 |
Te Oneputu Bay (TONP) | PCN910 G Stephenson | Porirua City | 01/01/1987 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Terawhiti Hill -Oteranga/Terawhiti/Ohau (TERW) | PCN165 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/04/1991 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Titi Is (TITI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/09/1990 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Toenga SR (TOEN) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Tuapiro Pt (TUAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2009 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tunnel hill swamp scrub (TUNH) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/07/1990 |
Turakina Beach (TRKI) | PCN620 WAN25, APD 157 AP Druce; CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1967 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turakirae SR (TUKS) | PCN932 A Townsend | Lower Hutt City | 13/11/1996 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Tutaetaka Is (Q29) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/09/2009 |
Tuwhakare, Ohiwa (R073) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Unnamed Isle (Uwawhaipata) Ohiwa harbour (OHWN) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Opotiki District | 05/12/2007 |
Uretara Is SR (R076) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 01/01/1988 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Victoria University campus Plantings (VICU) | PCN935 Vic University | Wellington City | 01/01/1998 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiariki (Breakneck) Str TR bank (WARR) | PCN212 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Carterton District | 17/12/1994 |
Waiawau R Estuary (J441) | Waikato Bot Soc News 31:12 J Butcher | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2008 |
Waikane Estuary (WKNE) | PCN1361 MC Wassilieff | Kapiti Coast District | 12/09/1983 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waimahora swamp (WMHO) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Waionui Inlet S Kaipara (SKAI) | Auck BSJ 57:88 EK Cameron & PJ Bellingham | Auckland | 01/07/1993 |
Waiotahi Spit SR (WAOT) | Rot BS News 36:57 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 12/03/2001 |
Waipahihi - Lemonwood Walk arboretum (WPKH) | Rot BS News 19:13 J Drydon | Taupo District | 01/01/1974 |
Waipapa Str (WPP1) | PCN223 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 28/07/1991 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairau (Vernon) Lagoons (WALG) | SC Courtney C Jones & J C_G; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Wairau Boulder Bank (WABB) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitotara River mouth coast north (WTT1) | PCN285 WAN7 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Waterfall track Endeavour Inlet (Q2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/10/2000 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Wellington Airport Hill (AIRP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wellington City | 30/12/1997 |
Wellington Botanic Gardens 188? (WLLB) | PCN1117 JD Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Wellington Bush (WILT) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Westoe (WSTO) | PCN336 WAN59 J Howard | Rangitikei District | 27/08/1993 |
Whangaehu-Turakina mouth dunes (WHNT) | PCN296 WAN17 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; J Campbell | Rangitikei District | 01/04/1990 |
Whangakopikopiko (Tern) Is, Ohiwa (R086) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; PJ deLange & JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 01/01/1999 |
Whangamata Harbour- Wentworth Estuary (WHMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/2005 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamoa saddle ultramafic (D241) | APD 240 PCN700 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1983 |
Whangapoua wetland and dunes G. Barrier (WPOA) | Auck BSJ 54:65 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1995 |
Whangarae Bay, Croisilles (WNGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/11/1998 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Wharekopu - Kapiti Is (WHKO) | PCN1217 R Epson & Wellington Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 11/02/1996 |
Wharekupenga (Ghost Bay) Arapawa (WHPG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Wharerakau (WRRK) | PCN831 R Logan & D Lee | Wellington City | 12/05/1996 |
Whirinaki Bog Kaingaroa (WHIR) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Whitiereia Peninsula (WHT3) | PCN837 P Hughes; Stephenson; CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1980 |
Whitireia Park 1995 (WHT4) | PCN840 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1995 |
Wilton Bush, Otari Plant museum 1984 (OTA3) | PCN1100 J Reid (S Myers) | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Wither Hills (WTHR) | APD 150 PCN613 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1967 |