Search plant lists
Species: Poa pusilla
Results map
(221 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Adams Hill, Stewart Is (ADAH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/04/1999 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Ahu Ahu valley confluence to Ohu (AHU2) | PCN330 WAN53 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 30/10/1993 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Awatea farms bush (R Sampson, G & L Patterson) (AWAE) | PCN276 P Enright & O John | Kapiti Coast District | 15/04/2000 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Peninsula & Kaitorete grasses (BANP) | CBSJ 33 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Barracouta Point loop walk (188B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/04/2010 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Bendigo Kanuka first loop of track (BENK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 04/01/2009 |
Bendigo Kanuka second loop of track (BEN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Big Bay (519B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Black Rocks (Q810) | Tane 32: 150-161 GA Taylor et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1987 |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Burgoo Clearing (F230) | APD 230 PCN690 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1982 |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Celmisia flats Tihoi (CELL) | APD 096 PCN561 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Centre Is dunes (B320) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Coal Seam EA Woodhill (CLSM) | Auck BSJ 41:49 EK Cameron & PJ Belingham | Auckland | 08/01/1986 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dog Is (202B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 16/03/2001 |
Doughboy - Rakiahua descent to bridge (RAKD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Dry River, opposite Pakohe Limeworks (PAH1) | PCN241 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 28/02/1999 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Edith Valley (125B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Erua wetland riparian forest and scarp (J367) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1998 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 2003 (EYRW) | CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 01/01/2002 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J59) | Tane 26:25-44, 32:133-136 AE Wright | Auckland | 08/01/1984 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Garden Mound (GDNM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Garden Rd- Cosy Nook (347B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Great Is (J326) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 5:1-12 GTS Baylis | Far North District | 07/05/1958 |
Hamaruru Is (Q991) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Hangaroa Valley (Te Reinga- Hangaroa) (HNGR) | APD 050 PCN517 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1967 |
Harpers Bush, J. Rennal Rd Awhitu (HARP) | Auck BSJ 58:20 Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/05/2003 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Hokitika Gorge SR (HOKG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 14/01/1976 |
Howels Point to Mores Reserve coastal walk (332B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Island Hill wetlands (710B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Joeys Is 1999 - before fire (196B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1999 |
Joeys Island 2005 - after fire (B183) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
Julians Pond Coast (JULC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Kahangaro Is (Q994) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Kaihoka beach and northern cliffs (Q261) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaihoka beach turfs (northern) (Q260) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaipo River mouth (13B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Klondike Spur track (KLON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Kowhai River Bed from roadend to hut (KOWR) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 07/01/2008 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Kowhai, Woodhill (LKOW) | Auck BSJ 53:2; 53:81 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wairarapa Shore SR (WRRP) | PCN1367 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Makara Str, Okahakura (MKRS) | PCN387 WAN114 CC Ogle JW Barkla & S McGill | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1994 |
Makino Str CA (MAKS) | PCN444 WAN174 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 15/11/2002 |
Mangaharakeke Clearing (MGKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mangaharakeke Str (MHKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1988 |
Mangahume St mouth coast (MHME) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Mangahume Str mouth (MGHA) | PCN418 WAN146 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 16/04/2002 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Masons Bay - red tussock/moss/wirerush association (522B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/2007 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay dunes (708B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungarahoro (MGRH) | Auck BSJ 52: 55 G Jane | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
McKinnon Track Kawatau (MCKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 10/04/2005 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motuapao Is (J78) | Tane 34: 33-44 LJ Forester | Far North District | 28/09/1988 |
Motukawaiti (Step) Is (J2) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motumuka (J5) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motutapere Is (J8) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Mt Arthur - Flora carpark to hut (ARTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Arthur -Twins - marble areas (ARTM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Haast (MHAA) | APD 176 PCN638 AP Druce; H Wilson | Buller District | 12/01/1978 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Holdsworth Track to bushline (HOLD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Carterton District | 08/02/2002 |
Mt Lyell and Mikonui Track (LYAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/03/1998 |
Mt Mabel remnant (MTMB) | PCN262 T Silbery P Enright & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 19/03/2000 |
Mt Mantel (MANT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Normanby Rd Coast (NORM) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
North Head Westhaven - Grey Point to Bar Point (Q254) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Opunake - Heimana St coast (OPNH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Oraka Point -Wakaputa Beach (345B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 17/01/2000 |
Oraka Point west beach turf communities (Davis property) (342B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/03/2007 |
Oreti Beach Suouthland Gravel (B342) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Oreti Beach between Beach Road and Ferry Road (626B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Pahia Coastline (352B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Panaki (J10) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Paringa Bridge SR (PARN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Patea coast north to Waikaikai Str (PKAM) | PCN285 WAN6 D Ravine; CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 01/11/1990 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Poerua River SR (POER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 02/04/1976 |
Pouto - North Head Kaipara (POUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaipara District | 01/01/2001 |
Pukitu - Woodhill (PKTU) | Auck BSJ 42:54 EK Cameron | Auckland | 06/08/1987 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rakiahua valley from bridge to hut (RAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2006 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangitaiki Pub wetland (RNTK) | APD 062 PCN529 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1986 |
Rarangi fossil beaches and dune wetlands (RARA) | APD 273 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Raratoka (Center Island) (200B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ripia valley (RIPA) | APD 291 PCN748 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Rough Crk -Lewis Pass (ROUG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 25/03/2000 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Saddle (Te Haupa) Is (J98) | Tane 37: 69-90 AJ Tennyson GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Samson Hill (818B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/1994 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Shark Bay- Tuiahenui Pt QEII (J349) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/08/2010 |
Sharks Head turfs (SKHK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
South Coast track coast (B268) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
Spensor (Tikiore) Is (191B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 25/10/2009 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Sugarloaf Track, Routeburn (SUGL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/02/2003 |
Sutherland Rd coast (SUTC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Tablelands & U Takaka (calcareous) (F285) | APD 285 PCN742 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Taitomo Is, Piha (TATM) | Auck BSJ 50:19 EK Cameron et al | Auckland | 29/12/1993 |
Takaka River (Flora) - Tertiary calc areas (TRTC) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1975 |
Tapu Bush - dune forest (TAPU) | PCN401 WAN129 S Reid; A Wright & ME Young; S Miller; | Kaipara District | 01/01/1977 |
Tapu Bush, N. Kaipara (TAPB) | Auck BSJ 46: 70 A Wright & ME Young | Kaipara District | 21/05/1991 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra 1907 (Q960) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 D Petrie; BC Aston | Carterton District | 02/01/1907 |
Tawarau Clearing (Olearia virgata area) (TWRU) | APD 253 PCN711 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Te Toi Is (J16) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
The Gutter area (707B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/04/2009 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Three Kings (J324) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 3: 239-52. GTS Baylis | Far North District | 01/05/1946 |
Three Sisters Dunes (209B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Tiwai Penninsula (B209) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/07/1986 |
Tuapiro Pt (TUAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2009 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper North Von tarns (B328) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1992 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waikaki -Te Hapu salt turfs (WKK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waionui Inlet S Kaipara (SKAI) | Auck BSJ 57:88 EK Cameron & PJ Bellingham | Auckland | 01/07/1993 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waiuku forest and Dunes (Q217) | Auck BSJ: 64:12 T Asplin | Waikato District | 15/11/2008 |
Wakaputa Pt - Garden (346B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Western Lake reserve - Wairarapa (WESL) | APD 017 PCN482 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1951 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Whale (Tuputupungahau) Is - Moturoa Is group (Q978) | Tane 23: 11-30 AE Wright | Far North District | 01/09/1968 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Wye Creek track to upper basin (Q6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |