Search plant lists
Species: Pomaderris amoena
Results map
(468 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
A. H. Reed Memorial Park (AHRP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 24/07/2005 |
Adshead Glorit Bush (ADSB) | Auck BSJ 54:27 ME Young | Auckland | 17/04/1999 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Albany SR (ALBA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Aldermans (all) 1926 (Q798) | NZJ Sci Tech 9:102-205 B Sladden RA Falla | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1927 |
Aldermans - Middle Is (Q667) | DOC Waikato L Collins | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/02/2000 |
Aldermans - Ruahaunui Is 1961 (Q744) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Aldermans - Ruamahuaiti Is 1961 (Q745) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Alspach QEII Tablelands Rd Otara (ALSP) | DOC Opotiki M Heiginboorutham; Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 01/01/1980 |
Anawhata shores (ANAW) | Auck BSJ 63:85 K Hall & MD Wilcox | Auckland | 17/04/2008 |
Ann's Creek, Southdown (ANNE) | Auck BSJ 47:39 RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1992 |
Anzac Bay (J670) | Rot BS News 55:23 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2010 |
Aongatete-inland track (AONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/12/2000 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Awakeri Cons Area (R002) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Bannister farm Okaihau (Q597) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 02/10/1991 |
Bartlett's Bush Bankside Road Orewa (BART) | Auck BSJ 60:61 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 16/07/2005 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Billy Goat Track Kauaeranga (Q673) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1980 |
Black Hill Waihi, Ngatohi (NGTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Blackjack SR (Q680) | DOC Waikato NC Millar | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/1980 |
Blowhard Bush (BLOW) | APD 080 PCN545 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Blue Rock Str (S&J Linton) (BLUR) | PCN800 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 28/04/2001 |
Bowentown Heads (BOWE) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/07/1992 |
Bream Head (BRMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/04/2003 |
Bream Tail road summit (BTSU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Broken Hills - Puketui ridge track (PKTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/12/2006 |
Bryderwyn Hills, Mangawhai (BRYN) | Auck BSJ S Jones | Whangarei District | 01/01/1991 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Casle Rock track and summit (Q671) | DOC Waikato J Smith-Dodsworth; RBS, SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/09/1985 |
Cathedral Cove (CATH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Central Volcanoes outside of TNP additional to list 1 (TRP) | APD 002 PCN468 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Cherry Tree Crk (CHER) | PCN 1002 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 28/11/1996 |
Coatesville SR (South) (COAV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Coopers Castle Track (COOP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/02/2008 |
Copermine Is, Hen and Chickens (COPR) | Auck BSJ Auckland Bot Soc | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Coppermine Is (J76) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Coppermine Is 1965 (J107) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94. IAE Atkinson | Whangarei District | 22/11/1965 |
Cornwallis Memorial track (CORW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 18/04/2008 |
Coromandel Forest Park (Q670) | DOC Waikato JL Nichols | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1977 |
Craigie Lea station (CRGL) | P Enright I StGeorge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Craigie Lee Bush - swamp area (CRG1) | PCN238 Wellington Bot Soc; I St George O John | Carterton District | 06/12/1998 |
Crater Block Rotomahana (R005) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Davis Bush (DAVB) | PCN1260 T Silbery & A Rebergen; O John & P Enrig | South Wairarapa District | 12/02/2000 |
Drummond Walk - Parahaki (DRUM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 10/07/2008 |
Duck Creek mire (DUCK) | Rot BS News 19:16 SM Beadel et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Duders (Umupuia) Park (DUD) | Auck BSJ 52:16 S Jones | Auckland | 21/09/1996 |
Dukes Nose Whangaroa (Kairara) (DUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/2004 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Estuary WW Mangawai (Western) (EWWM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Eyrewell Sci Res - adjacent pine forest (Q552) | C Ecroyd CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 12/01/2003 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 1972 (EYRS) | Canterbury SR BJP Molloy & Ives | Waimakariri District | 30/08/1971 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 2003 (EYRW) | CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 01/01/2002 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J37) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J59) | Tane 26:25-44, 32:133-136 AE Wright | Auckland | 08/01/1984 |
Farley-Parau Track, Waitakeres (FARL) | Auck BSJ 54:16 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Fenwick covenant (northern) (FENN) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Flaxmore Bay track to Shakespear Head to grass (J757) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Fletchers Bay roadside scrub (FLBS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Forbes-Maungaroa lookout loop (MAUN) | Auck BSJ 57:28 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Goat (Motuoruhi) Is (J20) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Goat Is (Motuoruhi) SE Bay (GOTI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2005 |
Goodwin (Te Haahi) F&B reserve (GOOD) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Gower Block (Q765) | DOC Waikato BR Clarkson | Otorohanga District | 16/06/1994 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Greenhithe -Marae Rd (GREN) | Auck BSJ 57:23 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Hakaramata Kauri Walk (Q521) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 28/03/2010 |
Hakarimata Ra (HAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 14/09/2002 |
Hakarimata Range (J163) | TNZI (Bot) 122-125 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 19/10/1962 |
Hakarimata SR (Q850) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 01/05/1985 |
Happy Jack (Motukahaua) Is (J21) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Hapuakohe Ra (Q702) | DOC Waikato p135 Unknown | Hauraki District | 27/05/1969 |
Hapuakohe Ra (S) Orakei catchment (HAPA) | Rot BS News 29:6 BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 09/10/1993 |
Haraweka Is (Q992) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Harotonga WW (HARO) | Speadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Harrison SR (Q239) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hauturu - Waitoma Area (Q764) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 24/07/1982 |
Henderson Valley SR (HEND) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Herald Is Waitemata (HERL) | Auck BSJ 52:60 J Diprose | Auckland | 01/01/1997 |
Herekino -Awaroa Rd (HERK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/04/2003 |
Hicks Bay - East Cape coastline (HIKB) | APD 082 PCN547 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Hihi track - Golden hills (HIHI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2005 |
Hinemoa Terrace Track - Tairua (HINM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/2006 |
Hingrae SR (J422) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 26/08/1999 |
Hokianga district (Q932) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Horohoro Bluff (HORB) | APD 058 PCN525 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Horohoro Bluffs (Q585) | CE PJ Bellingham M Bellingham EK Cameron MC Smale | Rotorua District | 17/11/1984 |
Horohoro SF (HORO) | Rot BS News MC Smale | Rotorua District | 26/09/1995 |
Horsemans Track to old dam (HORS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 13/09/2008 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Huka Falls - Aratiatia Rapids SR (Q851) | DOC Waikato SR Report NC Miller | Taupo District | 01/09/1984 |
Hukatere SR (HUKA) | Auck BSJ 45:49 A Wright & R Beever | Kaipara District | 17/02/1990 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Kaiate Falls (KAIF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/11/1996 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaitaia district 1865 (Q931) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Kaitoke Res Whitianga (KTKE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/02/2002 |
Kaitoke Springs - Gt Barrier (KAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/11/1998 |
Kaitoke Springs - N tramline (NTRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Kakanui - Te Araroa (KAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 28/10/2002 |
Kakanui Restoration Area, Te Araroa (KKNU) | MT 10 M Thorsen & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 01/07/2002 |
Kakepuku (Q704) | DOC Waikato p57,66 Unknown | Waipa District | 11/06/1966 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Karakanui Station, gorge forest (KKAR) | PCN1229 T Silbery & J Kirby | Tararua District | 14/05/2001 |
Karamuramu Is (KRMU) | Auck BSJ 62:146 A Wright; EK Cameron | Auckland | 06/03/1982 |
Karangahake Gorge incl lower Waitawheta (KGHA) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; RO Gardner | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Karori Sanctuary and nursery (KARN) | PCN180 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 12/05/1996 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kauakarau Bay, Waiheke Is (KUAK) | Auck BSJ 57:136 P White | Auckland | 12/12/2002 |
Kaukapakapa Sci Res (KAUK) | Auck BSJ 41:6 PJ Belingham & EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/09/1985 |
Kauri Glen SR (KAUG) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kauri Park SR (KAPK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kawakawa Bay Walk (J423) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 05/02/1999 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Kemp Rd Bush Ahitu (KEMP) | Auck BSJ 50:48 C Green & M Cutting | Auckland | 29/07/1994 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kopukairua - radio mast hill (KKRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 16/05/2003 |
Kotare CA Ohiwa (R015) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1989 |
Kuamahanga Covenant remnant 1 (KUA1) | PCN1257 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 19/07/1999 |
Kuamahanga covenent remnant 3 (KUA3) | PCN1256 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 19/07/1999 |
Kupukore & Owahanga Gorge (Wairarapa Taipos) (KUPU) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1953 |
Kyles Bush Awahou Rd (KYLE) | DOC Rotorua D Gosling | Whakatane District | 12/09/1993 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Alice wetlands (LAL1) | PCN378 WAN129 CC Ogle Beggs & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Koraha (Q640) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/08/1984 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Rerewhakaaitu shores (RERE) | Rot BS News BD Clarkson; Rotorua Bot Soc & G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Rotokawau twin (LROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Lake Tarawera outlet Te Tapahoro beach (Q529) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 02/05/2010 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Waiparaheka SR (Q600) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lathams Track Awakeri Cons area (LATH) | Rot BS News 20:11 WB Shaw & SM Beadel;G Jane G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1990 |
Le Roys Bush (LERO) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lindemans Rd loop track (LIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/12/2000 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Shoal Bay (SHOB) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Lonely Bay carpark - Flax Mill Bay (J761) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Lonely Bay southern headland (J760) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Lucas Creek SR (LUCA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Lynch Stream Kauri to Sailors Grave track (LYNC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
Manaia Ridge Sce Res (J201) | ABS Newsl 39: 15-16 CJ West | Whangarei District | 15/10/1983 |
Mangakowhiriwhiri (MGWW) | Rot BS News Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 28/09/1995 |
Mangakowhiriwhiri Stream CA (J382) | N Singers NJ Singers; RBS | Taupo District | 01/11/1994 |
Mangaone & Mangaonua Str (MNGA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangapakeha taipos (MGKH) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Mangaroa Access Hard beech forest (deep ash soils) (J796) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Maratoto valley (Q678) | DOC Waikato p97 MC Gudex | Hauraki District | 07/11/1962 |
Marie Neverman Res (J687) | Auck BSJ 65:94 S Jones A Wesley ME Young & EK Cameron | Auckland | 29/05/2009 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matakana Is N End (MTKN) | Rot BS News 19:24 WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/03/1990 |
Matakawau SR S. Manukau (MATA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 02/06/2001 |
Matarangi Bluff SR (Q679) | DOC Waikato NC Millar | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/1985 |
Matarangi Spit tip (MATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 06/03/2004 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Matuku F & B Reserve Jonkers Rd (MTKU) | Auck BSJ 62:110 M Bellingham & J Staniland | Auckland | 12/05/2002 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakawa (Sanatorium Hill) (Q915) | TNZI 87:5 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/06/1958 |
Maungakawa SR (Q861) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 29/04/1985 |
Maungaongaona SR Waiotapu (R022) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Maungarahoro (MGRH) | Auck BSJ 52: 55 G Jane | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Maungaroa tracks Waitakere (MGRA) | Auck BSJ 57:28, 63: L Clapperton; S Jones | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Maungatautari (J334) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/01/1963 |
Maungatautari (MAGT) | Rot BS News MC Gudex; BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 01/01/1955 |
Maungatautari from Luck at Last Rd (Dean) (MGTL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 05/10/2003 |
Maungawhakama (MGWA) | Rot BS News 12:14 BD Clarkson & SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 23/08/1987 |
Mayor Is 1926 (Q416) | Trans NZI 1926: 34-36 HH Allan & KW Dalrymple | Hauraki District | 01/01/1926 |
Mayor Is 1926 (Q422) | NZJ Sci Tech B 8:204 B Sladden | Hauraki District | 12/12/1926 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Mayor Is summit track (MAYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 28/03/2008 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Medlands Hill (MEDH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Mimiwhangata (MIMI) | Auck BSJ 57:52 ME Young | Whangarei District | 28/03/2002 |
Miranda Sci Res (Q857) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Iriving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 22/07/1985 |
Miranda SR (Q891) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/05/1985 |
Mitimiti - Warawara (MITI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 07/07/2001 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Morgan Bush (Ernest Morgan) (MORB) | Auck BSJ 53:83; 42:28 A Grace; G Davidson | Auckland | 12/04/1998 |
Motoruhi Is (Q780) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motuarohia (Robertson Is) (J55) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 05/01/1980 |
Motukahaua Is (Q791) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motukakarikitahi (Rabbit) Is (Q776) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motukamarama (Bush) Is (J23) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1970 |
Motukaramarama Is (Q786) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Motukaramea Is (Q779) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motukiekie (J57) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Motukokako Point (J330) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 313-6 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 14/09/1962 |
Motukopake Is (Q774) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motumuka (J5) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Moturahurahu Is (J6) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Moturemu Is (MOTR) | Auck BSJ 45:7; 48:15 EK Cameron & C Beard | Auckland | 19/08/1989 |
Moturua (Rabbit) Is (J22) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Moturua Is (Q784) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Motutara Settlement SR (MTTS) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Motuwi (Double) Is (Q788) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Camel 1865 (Q929) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Mt Donald McLean-Watipu (DONM) | Auck BSJ 52:66 S Jones | Auckland | 16/08/1997 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Hobson - lower slopes (HOBL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 05/11/1998 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Karioi and coast (MTKD) | APD 128 PCN592 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Waikato District | 12/10/1973 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Maunganui (MTMG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Percy (MPER) | APD 018 PCN483 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Newbegin, Browns Bay (NEWB) | Auck BSJ 50:69 EK Cameron & M Cutting | Auckland | 25/05/1995 |
Nikau Walk - Hicks Bay (NIKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 08/10/2006 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape and Surville Cliffs (SURV) | APD 190 PCN652 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Far North District | 12/04/1979 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape hinterland scrub (J48) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Cape plateau scrub (J47) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape serpentine area (J30) | Tane 25: 187-206 AP Druce JK Bartlett. & RO Gardner | Far North District | 08/04/1979 |
Ohawai Hill - Tairua Pine forest (OHWA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Ohinekeao SR Matata (OHIK) | Rot BS News 21:15 SM Beadel WB Shaw & C Jones; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 12/09/1990 |
Ohineterakau SR & Te Pare Kawakawa, Waimana (R037) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohiwa SR (OHIW) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/03/1984 |
Ohope Rec Res (R038) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Ohope SR - Ohope end (OHOP) | SM Beadel & W Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 16/06/2001 |
Ohope WW- Gorge section to Mokorua Bush (TOIW) | Rot BS News SM Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Okau Is (Q220) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Okura Walkway (OKUR) | Auck BSJ 54:3 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 24/08/1998 |
Omarupotiki Beach shore (Q525) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/04/2010 |
Opape Pt (OPAP) | MT 51 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 07/01/2004 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Oparau SR (Q650) | DOC Waikato p160 J Nichols; AC, AE | Otorohanga District | 01/03/1973 |
Opoutere Beach additions to Ogle 1976 (OPU1) | Rot BS, WBS 34:22-29 SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1988 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Orakei Korako thermal area (ORAK) | Rot BS News PJ Belingham | Rotorua District | 16/11/1985 |
Orapiu wharf area weeds etc (ORAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Oroi SR (OROI) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orokawa block Orokawa SR (J679) | NC Miller | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/11/1983 |
Oruwharo Str (upper), Atiu Regional Park (ORUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Oscar Reeve SR (OSCA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 07/11/1983 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otara beach -Lynch Stream track (Q488) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Otata (Noises) Is (NOIS) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Otata Is (Noises) (OTTA) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Otata Is- Noises (Q868) | Tane 3:34-38 G Mason & C Trevarthen | Auckland | 02/04/1959 |
Oteriei Taipos (northern) (NOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Otumokokori Thermal area (OTUM) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Paeroa Ra (PAER) | APD 052 PCN519 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1955 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (gorge -Mangatoi Str) (PAHN) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (lower) (PAHG) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (southern to Rerewhakaaiti R) (PAHS) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pakahkaha Bay cliff WW (J359) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Pakatoa Is (J436) | N Singers EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/2010 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Pakipaki wetland (PAKI) | PCN378 WAN105 AP Druce; Cooksley; G Rapson; P Enright | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1972 |
Paku - Ocean WW -Tairua (PAKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
Papatea Bay Rock (Q536) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2010 |
Papatea Bay western cliffs (Q539) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2010 |
Papatea coastal faces (W) (PPTE) | MT 63 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 18/05/2006 |
Paremoremo SR (PREM) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Pataua Is Sci Res (PATA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane | Opotiki District | 28/06/1984 |
Pauanui Trig down Cave Rock Track from summit (Q475) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/02/2010 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Phone line-Old Lady tracks (PHON) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 31/01/2008 |
Pirongia 1955 (Q939) | TNZI 83:303 MC Gudex | Otorohanga District | 26/05/1952 |
Pokai - Mamaku (POKA) | APD 180 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Ponui Is (Q977) | Tane 25:5-16 AE Brown | Auckland | 26/08/1978 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR 1974 (PORR) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Poroporo Is (Q221) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Pouto - North Head Kaipara (POUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaipara District | 01/01/2001 |
Pt Fitzroy (lookout rock) (FITZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/08/1997 |
Pukawhakatarata (Twin Bridge rock) (PKWT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukekaroro (PUKK) | Auck BSJ 41:43; 49:42 RO Gardner | Kaipara District | 12/04/1986 |
Pukemokemoke - Tauhei (J331) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 317-21 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 16/09/1959 |
Pukemokemoke 2001 (Q526) | BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/12/2001 |
Pukenui shore to Fishing Club (Q634) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Puketutu-Te Hunga from Upland Rd (PUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/07/2001 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Puriri Farm QEII (Mountfort) (J654) | Rot BS News 56:38 G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Whakatane District | 01/05/2011 |
Rabbit Is (Q802) | Tane 20:66-70 AE Wright; CC Ogle | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1973 |
Radar Bush (Trig Bush) (J60) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Raparapahoe Track (RAPA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/08/2002 |
Red Mercury Is (Q979) | Tane 18: 21-29 PA Lynch EJ Ferguson & P Hynes | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1971 |
Rerewhakaaitu Rec Res (R054) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Reservoir Gully (RESG) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Rewa & Meridith (REWA) | APD 088 PCN553 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Richardsons Kauri Walk Tairua (RIC1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/08/2004 |
Rimariki and adjacent islands and stacks (J83) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Rings Beach lookout (RING) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/06/2006 |
Rocky Hills Taipos (RHTP) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Roydon Downs SR (ROYD) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2005 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Sailors Grave - Otara Bay (Q487) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Scott Point (SCOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/09/1999 |
Seaforth, Hatfields Beach (SEAF) | Auck BSJ 46:15 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Shakespear Head Lookout Track (J758) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Skyland QEII (SKYL) | Rot BS News G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/09/2003 |
South Gable Light Walk (STHG) | Auck BSJ 50:54 E Asquith | Whangarei District | 12/04/1995 |
Southern Kaimai Ra adj SH29 (J335) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/1963 |
Stanley (Kawhitu) Is (Q803) | Tane 36: 85-111 GA Taylor & TG Lovegrove | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/10/1987 |
Stephensons (Mahinepua) Is 1865 (Q928) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Storm Beach track (J669) | G Jane G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/08/2011 |
Swanson SR (SWNS) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Tairua Pine Plantation (TAI1) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tapu Bush, N. Kaipara (TAPB) | Auck BSJ 46: 70 A Wright & ME Young | Kaipara District | 21/05/1991 |
Taranga (Hen) Is (J101) | RAIM 1:301-308 Tane 24: 77-186 LM Cranwell & LB Moore | Whangarei District | 01/11/1933 |
Taratara (TARA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 30/04/1994 |
Tarawera Falls top of falls to lake shore (TAWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Taupiri Ra (Q731) | DOC Waikato p127 Unknown | Waikato District | 24/10/1955 |
Taupiri Range (TAUP) | NZJ Bot MC Gudex | Waikato District | 01/01/1955 |
Tauturangi WW Opape (Q565) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Tawarau Clearing (Olearia virgata area) (TWRU) | APD 253 PCN711 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Tawharanui RP - Warkworth (TWRP) | Auck BSJ 53:13 C Foster | Auckland | 15/11/1997 |
Tawhiuau Galatea (UR03) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 31/08/1983 |
Te Ahumata Track - Claris (AHUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 29/01/2001 |
Te Ananui Beach track- Whangamata (TEAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/01/2003 |
Te Ananui Point (J28) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/07/1952 |
Te Arai Point-Eyres Pt (TEAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Te Arai SR (ARAI) | Auck BSJ 46:78 AE Esler: ME Young | Auckland | 13/10/1982 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha 1884 (Q962) | TNZI 17:275 J Adams | Hauraki District | |
Te Aroha via Buck Rock Track (BUCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Karaka Mem Res (TKRA) | Auck BSJ 41:58 B Oldham | Waikato District | 15/03/1986 |
Te Karaka SR & extensions (Q898) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/11/1984 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Matuku Bay Cemetery Res Waiheke (TMBC) | Auck BSJ G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Te Puroa SR (Q897) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving | Waikato District | 11/03/1985 |
Te Puru Stream to The Gap (TEPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/07/2005 |
Te Tapui SR (Q889) | Waikato SR reports BD Clarkson & MR Boase | Matamata-Piako District | 15/09/1980 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Timber Bay Bush (TIMB) | Auck BSJ 62:62 ME Young | Kaipara District | 21/10/2006 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tokarau Beach Awapoko mouth area (Busby) (TOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Tokatoka (TOKA) | Auck BSJ 52:57 G Jane, ABS | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Tokatu Point Tawharanui Reg Park (TAW3) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 04/06/2005 |
Tombolo-Pearl Bay -Otakawhe coast Waiheke (MTPB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Tongariro NP supplement to AP Druce List - J Smith-Dodsworth (RUJD) | Rot BS News J Smith-Dodsworth | Taupo District | 02/02/2001 |
Tora Block (ONPO) | PCN 919 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1978 |
Torehape CA (TOR2) | Rot BS News 22:7 R Irvine | Hauraki District | 12/10/1990 |
Tuahu Track (TUAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/01/2003 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Tuwhakare, Ohiwa (R073) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Union Hill walk , Waihi (UNIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Unuwhao trig (J62) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Uretara Is SR (R076) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 01/01/1988 |
Urupukapuka Is (J53) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright; RE Beever | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Waharau Catchment track Waharau Reg Park (Q9) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 21/03/2004 |
Waharau- Miranda (WAHR) | Auck BSJ 40:25 J Smith-Dodsworth; M. Habgood & S. Williams | Hauraki District | 18/05/1985 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waihaha (lower) and waterfall walk (J426) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Taupo District | 27/11/2000 |
Waihi Falls - Akitio River (AKTI) | APD 132 PCN596 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1970 |
Waihua ED (WHUA) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Wairoa District | 12/06/2001 |
Waikite Themal area (Otumokokori Str) (WKTI) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1975 |
Waikite Valley thermal area (WAKV) | Rot BS News E Miller & CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1993 |
Waikuku Flat gumland scrub (J50) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
Waimamaku (Lamb) Creek estuary - Pukenui (Q633) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waimate Is (Q771) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Wainui SR (Q387) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/11/2009 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiohau headwaters Kinleith (WAIH) | Rot BS News G Jane | South Waikato District | 02/05/2004 |
Waiomu kauri grove - additions (WAO1) | Auck BSJ 63:15 MD Wilcox | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/03/2008 |
Waionui Inlet S Kaipara (SKAI) | Auck BSJ 57:88 EK Cameron & PJ Bellingham | Auckland | 01/07/1993 |
Waiotahi SR (WTH2) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 10/01/1984 |
Waiotane SR (J623) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore, SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Waipahihi - Lemonwood Walk arboretum (WPKH) | Rot BS News 19:13 J Drydon | Taupo District | 01/01/1974 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipapa Is (Q486) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Waipapa SR (WPAP) | APD 181 PCN643 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 12/10/1978 |
Waipare SR -Western cliff-Mangahauini St (WPR2) | G Jane & D McLean | Gisborne District | 12/10/2006 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipoua kauri forest (J354) | AHJR 1908: C14 L Cockayne | Far North District | 01/01/1908 |
Wairere Falls RBS (R082) | DOC Rotorua Anon | Matamata-Piako District | 01/01/1985 |
Wairere Falls SR (Q884) | Waikato SR reports ( RM Irving & M Shinner | Matamata-Piako District | 10/04/1985 |
Wairere Track to top of Falls (WRET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 21/04/2004 |
Waitaheta-Karangahake Gorge (KHGG) | DOC Waikato RO Gardner; J Smith-Dodsworth | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Waitaia ridge track (WTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/03/2004 |
Waitakaruru SR (Q892) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 08/01/1985 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Waitekauri-Waikino (Q693) | DOC Waikato p263 A Eagle | Hauraki District | 26/08/1973 |
Wekarua Is (Q768) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
Whakamaru Trig (Q742) | DOC Waikato Unknown | South Waikato District | 10/04/1965 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakatikei Flat (WHKT) | PCN826 A Mead | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Whakatiwai Regional Park (WHAK) | Auck BSJ 62:116 B Stanley | Hauraki District | 18/05/2008 |
Whale Bay (Q743) | DOC Waikato MC Gudex | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Bay (Q841) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whangamarino wetlands (Q797) | DOC Waikato CC Ogle | Waikato District | 01/01/1983 |
Whangamata Heads, N. side (WMGH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/2001 |
Whangamumu Harbout track from gate (Q240) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Whangamumu WW (J438) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 27/10/2009 |
Whangaparara - Witheys and Old Mill tracks (WHPP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Whangaparoa Army Depot (WPRA) | Auck BSJ 53:2 S Benham | Auckland | 09/10/1998 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangarei Falls (WHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/07/2005 |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Coast track (Q233) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Trig track (Q232) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangaruru N Head WW (J439) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Whangarei District | 27/10/2009 |
Wharekirauponga Track (WHKI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 22/12/2000 |
Whiritoa South end cliffs (WHRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2004 |
White Pine Bush (J131) | NZJ Bot 22:201 MC Smale | Whakatane District | 01/01/1984 |
White Pine Bush SR (WHPB) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Whakatane District | 29/07/2002 |
Whites beach, N Piha (FISR) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Wires Track Maratoto (WIRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/08/2004 |
Zigzag Track extension (J756) | G Jane & G Donaghy Auckl Bot Soc | Auckland | 20/08/2011 |