Search plant lists
Species: Sophora microphylla
Results map
(1299 results)
Results listing
(1299 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
300 Oreti Road - Broad property (B340) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/04/2001 |
Acacia Downs (Groundwater) (J701) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 17/01/2003 |
Addenbrooke/Deans, Crk Road, Mangamahu (ADDN) | PCN302 WAN23 CC Ogle and B Halsey | Whanganui District | 16/10/1990 |
Admiral Road remnant -de Jong (ADMR) | PCN235 P Enright | Carterton District | 06/06/1999 |
Adshead Glorit Bush (ADSB) | Auck BSJ 54:27 ME Young | Auckland | 17/04/1999 |
Ahi Paku QEII covenant (AHI1) | PCN226 T Silbery P Enright O John & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 30/10/1998 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Ahora SR (Q147) | E Taranaki SR MA Benson & D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Ahoroa SR (Q32) | E Taranaki SR M Bayfield D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Ahu Ahu valley confluence to Ohu (AHU2) | PCN330 WAN53 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 30/10/1993 |
Ahuriri SR & Coopers Knob SR (AHUR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/05/1971 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Akatore Str (AKKS) | Otago Bot Soc Anon | Clutha District | 11/03/1995 |
Albury Park (J723) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 20/12/2003 |
Alford SR (AFLF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/06/1971 |
Alfredton Domain Moroa station (ALFD) | PCN1365 A. Rebergen & G. Foster | Tararua District | 01/01/1983 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Anatoki Scenic Res (Now Kahurangi NP) (ANTO) | GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Anderson Park (533B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/01/2004 |
Andrew Lamb, Tauwerau Valley (LAMB) | PCN880 P Enright & O John | Masterton District | 11/11/1998 |
Annick Peak south (920B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/12/1997 |
Aorangi (Haurangi) Ra (HAUR) | APD 019 PCN484 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Apiti Bush (APIT) | APD 172 PCN634 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/04/1978 |
Appleton, Pig valley (PIGA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/08/1994 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Archerfield (Merhtens) (J696) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Ardross Pastoral Lease (B361) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Astonii Stream, Sinclair Head (ASTO) | PCN92 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 22/09/1991 |
Atiwahaktu Str, Mt Holdsworth foot (ATIW) | APD 006 PCN471 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Auckland Bot Gardens Totara Park (ARBG) | Auck BSJ 47:53 EK Cameron | Auckland | 03/06/1975 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Awakiki Bush SR (AWKK) | RB Allen; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 12/10/2000 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Awarua Bush (fenced) (AWRU) | PCN803 T Silerby A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/1998 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bare Hill (223B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/07/2000 |
Bare Hill (B323) | CD Meurke | Southland District | |
Baring Head (BARH) | PCN93 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/07/1997 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Barn Hill property (893B) | BD Rance, AFM Mark, D Robertson | Southland District | 12/04/1995 |
Barnetts Bush New Plymouth (BARE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Barret Domain (Q135) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 19/03/1982 |
Bartons Bush (Trentham Memorial Park) (BRTN) | APD 103 PCN568 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Beaumont Pastoral Lease (890B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2006 |
Beaumont/Ardross Pastoral Lease (889B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Beautiful Valley (Dalrymple) (J724) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 18/12/2002 |
Belfield (Mc Vicars) (J739) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 19/02/2005 |
Belvedere Rd bush (RF&B) (BELV) | APD 009 PCN474 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/03/1969 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Ben Lomond (Q828) | TNZI 52:248 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/10/1919 |
Ben Moi Cliff and Terraces (BENM) | PCN458 WAN193 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 29/01/2005 |
Benmore Downs QEII, J. Collie, Benmore-Mandeville (260B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/04/2007 |
Birch SR (Q252) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 22/10/2009 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Black Gully (869B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/01/1989 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Blue Mountain SR, (F&B) (BLMT) | PCN799 DJ Clark & MC Wassilief | Upper Hutt City | 15/01/1984 |
Blue Rock Rd glow worm cave area (BLRG) | PCN806 P Enright O John & P Beverige | South Wairarapa District | 09/06/2001 |
Blue Rock Str (S&J Linton) (BLUR) | PCN800 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 28/04/2001 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Bodhinyanarama, Lower Hutt (BOYN) | PCN105 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne & T Sugato | Lower Hutt City | 08/11/1997 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Botts Bush (BOTT) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 04/10/1991 |
Boulder Bank, Nelson (BOU) | Cant BSJ MAJ Simpson | Nelson City | 01/01/1976 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Bowen Falls Track (J494) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Branch Base riverbed (BRAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/12/1996 |
Breaksea and adj Islands (472B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Bridal Veil Falls Walk (BRID) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 13/05/2008 |
Broadlands Bush (BRBS) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Brockendale QEII, (E& E Cowan) Otorohanga (BRKN) | PCN103 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 04/01/1998 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Broken River flats near old Avoca homestead (AVOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 10/02/2009 |
Brook Reservoir Walk (BROK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/10/1997 |
Brookfield Bush (BRKF) | PCN874 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 18/11/1997 |
Brookfields Res, Albany (BROF) | Auck BSJ C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/1997 |
Brothers Rd (J702) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 13/01/2003 |
Broughton Forest, Scotts Gap (324B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/07/2006 |
Brown River SR (BRNS) | APD 315 PCN767 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1989 |
Brown River SR (BROW) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 29/03/1989 |
Browns Covenant (Q138) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/11/1981 |
Bruce Park and Silverhope Scenic Reserves (BRUP) | PCN371 WAN98 CC Ogle JW Barkla NJ Singers & H Flannagan | Rangitikei District | 10/12/1996 |
Buckleys Bay SR (BUKL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 08/06/1971 |
Bull Creek (lower) (Q348) | DOC Otago OTA80 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/01/2005 |
Bull Creek SR (BULL) | Otago BS News 55:20 B Curnow | Clutha District | 23/08/2008 |
Bush Farm Raincliff - Kahahu (BUSF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 05/12/1997 |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Camden: Isis Stream (K25) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/04/2009 |
Cannons Crk Lake (CNNO) | PCN1354 Anon | Porirua City | 01/01/1990 |
Cape Brett Islet (unnamed) (J73) | Tane 28: 213-220 EK Cameron | Far North District | 01/06/1980 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Carews Peak SR (CARE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 16/07/1971 |
Careys Gully stream, Happy Valley (CARY) | PCN101 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 25/04/1994 |
Carluke SR, Rai Valley (CARL) | APD 276 PCN732 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Carters Bush (CARB) | APD 011 PCN476 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1958 |
Carters Bush (CART) | PCN1324 I Gabites | Carterton District | 01/01/1981 |
Carthew QEII, Alfredton (CRTH) | PCN1326 A Rebergen | Tararua District | 06/10/1997 |
Cascade-Kauri Park,Waitakeres (CASK) | Auck BSJ 51:61 S Jones | Auckland | 20/07/1996 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Point (CASP) | APD 021 PCN486 AP Druce & G Park | Masterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Castle Point 1965 (CSPT) | PCN 1331 G Park | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Castle Point only (CSPR) | PCN1227 G Park VUW University Field Club | Masterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Castle Rock limestone faces, Clearwater property (897B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2002 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Catlins River SR (4 small fragments over 9 km ) (Q38) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catlins River Walk - Tawanui to Franks Creek (765B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catseye Bay (117B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Cattle Flat Station (364B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2002 |
Cattle Stop Keneperu Sound (Q22) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 11/11/2008 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Charlie King, Otatara (619B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 29/01/1993 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Cherry Tree Crk (CHER) | PCN 1002 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 28/11/1996 |
Chichester Dr, Pinehaven (CHCH) | PCN219 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Upper Hutt City | 02/07/2000 |
Christchurch dunelands (Q948) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Chrystal Falls Waipouri power station (CHRF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 28/09/1971 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 29/01/2009 |
Clarence-Hapuku River calc mudstones (incl Blue Duck SR) (CLMS) | APD 286 PCN743 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/07/1986 |
Clevedon SR (CLEV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Clifden Bridge limestone site (B19) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Clifden Bridge/Waiau river (CLFB) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clifden Rec Res (B18) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Clifden Rec Res (B377) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Clifden Rec Res (B378) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Clifden Rec Res (B379) | Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clifden SR (CLFS) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Cliffs Station (CLIF) | PCN 1058 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 23/12/1996 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coatesville SR (north) (COAT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Coatesville SR (South) (COAV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Colinswood Bush (Q328) | DOC Otago OTA59 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 21/07/2007 |
Conway River SR (CONR) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Hurunui District | 14/07/1980 |
Copermine Is, Hen and Chickens (COPR) | Auck BSJ Auckland Bot Soc | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Coppermine Is (J76) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Coppermine Is 1965 (J107) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94. IAE Atkinson | Whangarei District | 22/11/1965 |
Corner Ck wetland, Ocean beach (OCBE) | PCN1091 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 11/12/1996 |
Corrody (Ellis) (J697) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Cowie QEII, Winton Hill (539B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/03/2005 |
Cowie QEII, Winton Stream (540B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/03/2000 |
Cragganmore (Loomes) (J720) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 30/01/2003 |
Craigmore (R & J Elworthy) (J708) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 04/02/2003 |
Craigmore crags (R & J Elworthy) (J721) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 11/02/2003 |
Craigpine forests (276B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/09/1998 |
Crown Rock Pastoral Lease (B85) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 11/11/1998 |
Croydon Bush (236B) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush (237B) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - Dolamore Track (DOLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak Track (CRBD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Croydon Bush - Middle Ridge/Grants Ridge loop Track (238B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 24/01/2004 |
Croydon Bush - Whiskey Gully Hidden Valley area (239B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 21/01/2007 |
Croydon Bush- Waterfall Track Dolamore Park (DOLA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Cuvier (Repanga) Is 1993 (Q766) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange et Waikato BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1993 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
D'Urville River Delta (DURD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/02/1994 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - inland track (608B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Dagg to Doubtful Sound (105B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Dagnum Farm (DAGN) | CBSJ, DN28 D Norton & J Lord | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1992 |
Dalefield Rd swamp maire - fenced (J Foreman) (DALE) | PCN1325 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 20/01/1998 |
Dandaloo (DAND) | PCN239 T Silbery O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 09/05/1999 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Darvel (Esler) (J703) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 10/03/2003 |
Dean Burn - Motu Bush (DEAB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dean Burn - Quinn property and adjacent Dean Forest (B48) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Burn Motu Road. Quinn property, swamp forest along (B72) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Burn on Mouat property (B26) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Dean Forest (B70) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dean Forest (DEAF) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Deep Creek Station (386B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/10/2001 |
Delaware Bay (DEL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/06/1987 |
Delaware Bay, Paramatta Reserve (PARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 16/04/1998 |
Dennistoun Track Peel Forest (DENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 27/02/2000 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Devils Staircase (416B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/07/1991 |
Devils Staircase Bluffs (J544) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 20/01/2011 |
Devils Thumb (DEVT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Dick Roberts, Todds (DICR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Dickson Forest, Waimumu (245B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 26/06/2003 |
Diggers Ridge Sunnyside station - J O' Brian (DIGR) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/07/1999 |
Dingle Dell SR (Q988) | Tane 8: 55-64 MM Esson | Auckland | 01/01/1961 |
Disappointment Cove, Resolution Island (459B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
DOC airstrip sections, Martins Bay (2B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/09/2005 |
Donald's farm - Gorge Str (DON1) | PCN434 WAN164 CC Ogle & V Nicholls | Rangitikei District | 23/06/2005 |
Donald's farm - river to road (DON2) | PCN364 WAN164 CC Ogle V McGlynn G La Cock etal | Ruapehu District | 06/06/2004 |
Doolans (Q410) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 01/01/2009 |
Dry Bush 1868 (Q944) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Dry River - upstream from stockyards (DRY2) | PCN1264 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 07/02/1999 |
Duck Creek SR (Q607) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Duders (Umupuia) Park (DUD) | Auck BSJ 52:16 S Jones | Auckland | 21/09/1996 |
Dunning SR (Q608) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Dunrobin Station, Aparima (DUNR) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dunrobin Valley Road Russell property (912B) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dunrobin Valley Road Russell property Eastern Stand (911B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/04/2010 |
Dunrobin Valley Road Russell property Western Stand (910B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/04/2010 |
Dunrobin Valley Road, Russell property- all (905B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/04/2010 |
Dunsdale loop walk (254B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/1998 |
Dunsdale Transpower track - northern access track (252B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2008 |
Dunsdale Transpower track - southern access track (253B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2008 |
Dunsdale, Hokonui/Hedgehope (DUND) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Dunvegan forest remnants (DUNV) | PCN1269 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 06/02/1998 |
Eans Crossing (Evans) (J713) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 28/01/2003 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Eastbourne Hills (EASB) | PCN225 AP Druce; T Silbery; J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Eastwoodhill Arboretum - native incl pl (EAST) | Auck BSJ 6085 ME Young | Gisborne District | 30/08/2005 |
EC Holmes Memorial SR (ECHL) | PCN1278 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Ecclesfield Reserve, Silverstream (ECCL) | PCN243 P White | Upper Hutt City | 01/03/1999 |
Edgecombe Point SR (EDGE) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Edwards Bush, Kopane (EDWP) | PCN413 WAN141 V Nichols | Manawatu District | 01/01/2000 |
Eglington river mouth south bank (J523) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/03/2011 |
Egmont ring plain trees & shrubs (RINP) | WAN127 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2003 |
Elm Tree Creek, Wilson Lime Co (861B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Elsthorp (ESLT) | APD 123 PCN587 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/12/1959 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Emily falls Peel Forest (EMIL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 27/02/2000 |
Erin Go (Warrens Bush) (ERIN) | PCN214 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Eringa Road Bush (2207) (130m asl) (ERNG) | PCN257 T Silbery & P Enright | Carterton District | 16/05/1999 |
Eringa Road Bush (2249) (180m -280m asl) (ERI2) | PCN1283 P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 23/05/1999 |
Eskdale Bush SR (ESKD) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Estuary Westport - Karamea side (WESP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/10/1997 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Farley-Parau Track, Waitakeres (FARL) | Auck BSJ 54:16 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Faulkners Bush (FAL) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fernglen QEII Covenant (was Claydons) (19) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 17/08/2008 |
Ferny Gair -Lake Alexander (FERN) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Flagpole Hill bush (FLGP) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Flat Top Hill (389B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/10/2004 |
Flat Top Hill Cons Area (FLAT) | DOC Otago DOC | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Forbes Mountains (FORB) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Forbes-Maungaroa lookout loop (MAUN) | Auck BSJ 57:28 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Forest beside the Clutha River opp Tuapeka SR (883B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 17/01/1989 |
Forest Flat SR (FORF) | PCN258 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1999 |
Forest Hill SR (547B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR - northern outlier (546B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/2009 |
Forest Hill SR - south eastern (549B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR - tracks (548B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2010 |
Forest Hill SR -southern (550B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Frank Soper Waitapu Hill, Takaka (SOPR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/1997 |
Frazers Beach (936B) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/11/2002 |
Frazers Beach (937B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
Frazers Beach to the Supply Bay Road (935B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
Frenchmans Gully Rd (Mead) (J709) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 03/02/2003 |
Frog Rock area - Herbert (J732) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 18/02/2004 |
Fyffe Palmer SR (FYPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 01/08/1980 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Garden Valley bush (GARD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1995 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
George Str Hut bush (GEOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 25/04/1996 |
Gibbs Covenant, Eastbourne (GIBC) | PCN1292 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 07/03/1998 |
Glen burnie - N. Hewitt (874B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 01/03/2001 |
Glen Echo Station (B118) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station Gorge area Waikaia River-Gorge Burn, (380B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/04/2005 |
Glenburnie SR (873B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 01/03/2001 |
Glenburnie SR (Q43) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 26/10/1977 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Glenham - Hall Property (651B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Glenhope SR (GLNH) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Glenlappa Station (367B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2003 |
Glenmorven remnant (GLMV) | PCN1056 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 10/05/1997 |
Glenside remnants - Bannockburn Str (GLNS) | PCN1293 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/01/1993 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, (241B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, northen gully (242B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, southern gully (243B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure SR (256B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Goodwood SR (Q44) | Otago SR; OTA45 RB Allen; JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 12/06/1975 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Gordon Gow SR (Q849) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Matamata-Piako District | 28/10/1982 |
Gordon Park (GORP) | PCN287 WAN8 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 06/10/1968 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Creek Abel Tasman (GORG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/11/1997 |
Gorge Rd Rec Res (B177) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Gorge Rd SR (649B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Grant/Chattfield QEII covenant, Lora Gorge (257B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/10/2009 |
Grays Farm - shore block (GRAY) | PCN965 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1975 |
Grays Farm, Kakaho Str (GRYF) | PCN1294 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/06/1971 |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Grey Cliffs QEII (GREY) | P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 12/12/2005 |
Greystoke Reserve, Jefferson Line (GRYS) | PCN305 WAN26 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 24/03/1991 |
Greytown Park (GRYT) | PCN1295 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 01/09/1973 |
Grove Bush - Hanning property, (552B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/01/2001 |
Grove Bush - Horton property, (556B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/03/2000 |
Grove SR (GROV) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 20/07/1974 |
Guardian Str, Tummil (GUAR) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Gunns Bush loop track (GUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Gunns Bush, Waimate (GUNN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1986 |
Hackett A & B (HAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/04/1989 |
Hae Hae Te Moana SR (HAET) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 16/09/1971 |
Haeo -Whanganui Rivers adj Whanganui NP (Waterworth) (HAEO) | PCN375 WAN102 JW Barkla | Stratford District | 01/05/1996 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Hangaroa bush remnant on Pehiri Rd (PEHI) | MT 13 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/09/2002 |
Hanging Rock (Gould) (J712) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2002 |
Hanson Winter SR (HANW) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 17/07/1974 |
Happy Valley - Cable Bay (HAPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/07/1998 |
Hapuka estuary Okuku Haast (HAPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 26/02/2003 |
Hapuku SR (HAPK) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/06/1980 |
Harotonga WW (HARO) | Speadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Harwoods Hole (HARW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1990 |
Haulashore Is (HAUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/08/1993 |
Haumuri Bluffs from Oaro (HAUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 01/01/2000 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hauroko bush walk (HAUB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hauroko carpark to Oblong Hill (excl carpark) (465B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/04/1992 |
Hauroko District 1910 (Q873) | TNZI 50: 146 J Crosby Smith | Southland District | 02/12/1910 |
Hauroko lookout (HALO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hautapu ricver remnants 5- below SH1 bridge (HRR5) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnant 6 - Below Main Trunk line (HRR6) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants 2 - Ngakawa Str mouth (HHR2) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River Remnants 4 - above SH1 Bridge (HRR4) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River Remnants3 - near golf course (HHR3) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu SR (HAUS) | PCN390 WAN117 CC Ogle G La Cock & H Dorrian | Rangitikei District | 17/12/1999 |
Hautoki SR (Q91) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/02/1981 |
Hay SR (HAY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 02/11/1971 |
Haycocks Bush (HAYC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/05/1990 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Hazelburn (Hanna) (J706) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 19/12/2002 |
Hazelwood Block, Wrights Hill (HAZ) | PCN121 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/10/1996 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Hedgehope Proposed Tip Site (258B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/1998 |
Hedgehope River, Hedgehope (554B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/12/1999 |
Henderson Valley SR (HEND) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Henry Creek, Lake Te Anau (B119) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/01/1998 |
Herald Is Waitemata (HERL) | Auck BSJ 52:60 J Diprose | Auckland | 01/01/1997 |
Herbert Peak SR (HERT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/08/1971 |
Heyward SR (Q46) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 09/09/1975 |
Hidden Lakes QEII, Ngatui (B & D Abraham) (HIDD) | PCN122 Wellington Bot Soc | Masterton District | 07/04/1996 |
Hihitahi Forest Sanctuary (HIHT) | PCN410 WAN137 A Dijkgraaf T Rouse & V Nichols | Ruapehu District | 03/02/2001 |
Hikawera remnant (Miles Hatton) (HIKA) | PCN248 P Enright O John & T Silbery | South Wairarapa District | 14/02/1989 |
Hikurangi Swamp (HIKS) | Auck BSJ 50:54 E Asquith | Whangarei District | 12/04/1996 |
Hill View (Rooney) (J710) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 06/02/2003 |
Himitangi Sci Res (HIMI) | PCN1308 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/11/1983 |
Hinau Walk - Mt Fyffe (HINU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 09/01/2008 |
Hinewai Trust (HINW) | CBSJ 22:18 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 05/03/1988 |
Hinewaka Bush 1 (HNW1) | PCN234 P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 03/04/1999 |
Hinewaka Bush 2 (HNW2) | PCN277 P Beverige P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 07/03/1999 |
HInewaka Bush 3 (HNW3) | PCN1311 O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 21/03/1999 |
Hingaia Stream, Drury (HING) | Auck BSJ 48:12 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/02/1992 |
Hokianga district (Q932) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hollyford Valley & Martins Bay (Q872) | TNZI 50: 146 DL Poppelwell & WA Thomson. | Southland District | 25/12/1916 |
Holmwood Is Lake Manapouri (944B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/2002 |
Homebush (D O'Brian) (HOMB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Hook Bush (HOOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1987 |
Hook Bush QEII (HOOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Hope Arm shores (974B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Hope Hill SR (Q306) | DOC Otago OTA34 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 04/09/2002 |
Hopkins Covenant (Q142) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 23/11/1981 |
Horrel Forest Matua Road, Otatara (616B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/04/2001 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Hudson property peatlands east (557B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/03/2000 |
Hudson property riparian forest Makorewa Str (B338) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/03/2000 |
Hugh Crawford SR (HUGC) | Bec Stanley | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Hui Dam Track (HUIA) | Auck BSJ 44:1 EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/06/1988 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Huia Ridge & Nugget Tracks (HUIR) | Auck BSJ 43:1 EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/06/1988 |
Huiawa (Horrobin) (HUWA) | PCN125 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 04/07/1993 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hukatere SR (HUKA) | Auck BSJ 45:49 A Wright & R Beever | Kaipara District | 17/02/1990 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Huruni Peak - Koran Downs (J735) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/01/2005 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, natives (INTB) | PCN817 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 12/04/1992 |
Islet off Ponui Is (PONN) | Auck BSJ 47:23 EK Cameron & G Tayor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Ivy Russel Reserve, Winton (559B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2004 |
J & B Richards, Matua (JRIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 15/03/1993 |
Jacks Bush (JACK) | ME Young & L Forester et al | Far North District | 09/11/1985 |
Jamie Strange, Mangahuia Str (JSTR) | PCN250 P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 26/11/1998 |
Jersey Is -Lake Wairarapa (JERS) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Jim Barnet SR - Putaruru (JIMB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 03/06/2006 |
Joe Gibbs SR (Q94) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
John Slow Garden (SLOW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Johnson property, Dunsdale (261B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 05/05/2006 |
Jordan Stream SR (JORD) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/11/1980 |
Jubilee Park (JUBL) | PCN 1321 Forest & Bird Lower Hutt | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1983 |
Judgeford Golf Course bush (JUDG) | PCN133 P Armstrong BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 09/11/1996 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kahurangi Point (J337) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 BH Macmillan & GI Collett | Tasman District | 01/03/1965 |
Kahurangi Point (KAHP) | APD 193 PC655 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1979 |
Kahutera SR (KHTE) | PCN1210 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Kaiarara Dam Track (KARR) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 07/02/2008 |
Kaiata SR (KATA) | North Westland SR SR June | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaipara Is - Kakaraea Rd Ohakura Penin (KAKR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 14/04/2003 |
Kaipua Str (Tony Hirst) (KPUA) | PCN319 WAN40 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/11/1991 |
Kaitaia district 1865 (Q931) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Kaituna Spur SR (KTUS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/08/1971 |
Kaiwhata River Valley (KWHT) | PCN1208 P Enright & JC Horne | Masterton District | 02/12/1995 |
Kamahi SR, Edendale (544B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Kaniwhaiwha (Q727) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waipa District | 13/10/1973 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kapiti Is natives 1980 (KAP4) | PCN1223 D Garrick | Kapiti Coast District | 23/04/1980 |
Kapuha SR (Q157) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 11/02/1982 |
Karaka Bush (KRKR) | APD 141 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Karamea Bluff SR (KBLS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karetai Road Bush (Q307) | DOC Otago OTA33 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Karetu SR (KRTU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/09/1981 |
Karori Reservoir SW end (KAR1) | PCN204 AP Druce; BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Karori Sanctuary and nursery (KARN) | PCN180 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 12/05/1996 |
Karori WL Sanctuary lower catchment (KRES) | PCN179 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Karuna Falls - Nicholson Block (J777) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kaukapakapa Sci Res (KAUK) | Auck BSJ 41:6 PJ Belingham & EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/09/1985 |
Kauri Glen SR (KAUG) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kauri Park SR (KAPK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kawakawa 1D2 Trust (KWA2) | PCN174 P Beveridge O John & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington | South Wairarapa District | 20/10/1999 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kawau Pa His Res (Q96) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/08/1981 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Keal's farm Onewhero (Q687) | DOC Waikato p102 A Eagle | Waikato District | 27/03/1965 |
Keebles Bush (KEEB) | APD 188 PCN650 AP Druce | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1943 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Keith George Park (Silverstream Bush) (KEIT) | APD 101 PCN566 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1976 |
Kelceys Bush track (KELC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Kennedy Bay: Harataunga Str -Tongawha Pt (KENN) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/07/1987 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Mt Luxmore bushline from control structure (J508) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Khandallah Domain area (KHND) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Khandallah Park (KHAN) | PCN1352 S Myers | Wellington City | 12/06/1985 |
Kings Bush Perry Rd Carterton (KIN2) | PCN251 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 11/07/1999 |
Kinlock (396B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1997 |
Kinross PL - Horse Range (Q337) | DOC Otago OTA67 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 02/05/2006 |
Knights bush - dry slopes (KNIG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 28/12/2008 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Kongahu swamp (KONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Kopuha SR (Q163) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/02/1982 |
Koroniti (Carl Eyre ) (KORN) | WAN 48 JW Barkla | Whanganui District | 19/10/1992 |
Kouratahi (KOUR) | PCN1255 O John P Enright & P Beveridge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Kowhai Bush walk - Greymouth (Q280) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Kowhai Park Warkworth (KOWP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
Kowhai Point (KOWH) | APD AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/01/1996 |
Kowhai Reach QEII - Public area (J541) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2011 |
Kowhai Reach QEII, Winton Stream, Kauana (560B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/01/2004 |
Kuana, (N Collie) (266B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/04/2007 |
Kumaras - Motueka (KUMA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/07/1993 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Lady Alice Is, (Motu Muka) Hen and Chickens (WHPK) | Tane 11: 87-91. RE Beever & G Jane | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lairds Bush (LAIR) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Alice wetlands (LAL1) | PCN378 WAN129 CC Ogle Beggs & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Coleridge shores (COLS) | CBSJ 35:80 C Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Hauroko shore at Hauroko Burn (B315) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Kowhai, Woodhill (LKOW) | Auck BSJ 53:2; 53:81 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Lake Manapouri Is (B374) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Back Valley (947B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Manapouri shores and islands (973B) | GC Kelly | Southland District | 01/01/1968 |
Lake Matiri (MATI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/01/1994 |
Lake McKerrow to Martins Bay airstrip (27B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Monowai Nature Walk (990B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/03/2010 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Monowai shores (B371) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/03/2010 |
Lake Ohau shore - Round Bush area (OHSH) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Waitaki District | 03/01/2004 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Otuhie, N side (OTUH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 31/10/1993 |
Lake Roxburgh (409B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/01/1997 |
Lake Stream - Lake Heron (LAKS) | CBSJ 31:73 C Burrows | Ashburton District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Te Anau Islands, (979B) | K Morrison | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Lake Tekapo islands (Motuarike and satelite) (LTEK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 15/10/1971 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wairarapa - E shore (LWRE) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Wairarapa Shore SR (WRRP) | PCN1367 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lake Westmere (WESM) | PCN394 WAN121 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 26/01/2000 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1998/99, (982B) | S Bennett & J Whitehead | Southland District | 30/12/1998 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lamb's Bush (LMB) | PCN1126 T Silbery & Wellington Bot Soc | Masterton District | 05/12/1998 |
Langwel Pl (D Renwick) (LANG) | PCN962 C Harlen | Porirua City | 02/05/1995 |
Lawn at Collingwood (LAWN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Lawson Road, Mokotua - Crack property forest, (B169) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/12/2002 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Leatham limestone (LAEL) | APD 255 PCN713 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1976 |
Lee Valley, Mead's Bridge, Lucy Crk Res (16) | E Shaw, P Sirett E Shaw & P Sirett | Tasman District | 13/05/2002 |
Leigh Coast Walk (LEIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1999 |
Leigh WW Bush (LEIB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Leith Valley SR (5 fragments) (Q49) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 13/09/1977 |
Lettica QEII - Tangiaro Str (J779) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lietze Property - hardwood gully (881B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/05/2001 |
Lillburn Valley, Goldies Hill (B82) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Limeston Hill (B383) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Limestone Ck (J737) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 07/02/2006 |
Limestone Ck - Mountford Vineyard (J740) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/05/2006 |
Limestone Crk SR (LIMC) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Hurunui District | 10/05/1980 |
Linkwood Bush (LNKW) | PCN253 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 03/10/2000 |
Lion Rock Piha (LION) | Auck BSJ 57 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/08/2002 |
Little Akaloa SR (LITA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 07/07/1971 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Kaiteriteri (LKAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/07/1995 |
Little Shoal Bay (SHOB) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Livingstone QEII (CON2) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 20/07/1997 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Logues Bush SR, Tomarata (LOGU) | Auck BSJ 49:67 ME Young | Auckland | 16/04/1994 |
Long Bay SR (LNGB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/07/1971 |
Long Bay SR (LONB) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1986 |
Long Gully PL (Q318) | DOC Otago 25 BD Rance | Central Otago District | 12/04/2003 |
Long Gully Station (399B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 30/03/2003 |
Long Is (LONG) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 30/05/1983 |
Longacre bush remnants (Gray) (LGAC) | PCN360 WAN 85 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 29/10/1994 |
Lookout EA, Woodhill (LOOK) | Auck BSJ 41:49 EK Cameron & PJ Belingham | Auckland | 08/01/1986 |
Lora Gorge, Hokonui Forest (248B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lucas Creek SR (LUCA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Lyttleton SR & Mt Pleasant SR (LYTT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/06/1971 |
Mable Bush SR (565B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/05/2006 |
Mable Bush SR - North east (566B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/1998 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Magnet Bay SR (MAGN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 09/07/1971 |
Mahakipawa Hill SR (MAHK) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 07/03/1983 |
Mahurangi West Regional Park (MAHU) | Auck BSJ 60:12 ME Young | Auckland | 19/02/2005 |
Mainui (J & E Williams) (MAIN) | PCN313 WAN34 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 27/04/1991 |
Maitai Caves (CAVE) | G Jane; NBS | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Makahaka Str, Gladstone (MAKG) | PCN1192 T Silbery | Carterton District | 25/09/1997 |
Makara Limestone Gorge (MKRL) | APD 032 PCN508 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Makara Str, Okahakura (MKRS) | PCN387 WAN114 CC Ogle JW Barkla & S McGill | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1994 |
Makiekie SR (Tunupo bush) (TUNB) | APD 172 PCN634 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/04/1978 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makino Str CA (MAKS) | PCN444 WAN174 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 15/11/2002 |
Makuri Gorge SR (J557) | Manawtu BS News J Rapson | Tararua District | 17/10/2001 |
Makuri Gorge SR (MKU2) | PCN1190 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Makuri Township SR (MKU3) | PCN1197 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Manahune 1 (Manahune Stn & Gallen) (J722) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 08/12/2002 |
Manahune 2 (J716) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 09/12/2002 |
Manaia Ridge Sce Res (J201) | ABS Newsl 39: 15-16 CJ West | Whangarei District | 15/10/1983 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu Gorge and environs (MWTU) | APD 084 PCN549 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1940 |
Mangaone Str RAP 35 (MGAO) | PCN 1199 A Rebergen | Tararua District | 07/12/1999 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (846B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/01/2001 |
Mangapiri northern addn and linkage adjacent to Waiau River (844B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mangapiri SF (MGPI) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 12/02/1986 |
Mangapuaka SR (MGPK) | APD 158 PCN621 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Mangatere Str remnant (C Wade-Brown, A Nicholson) (MNGE) | PCN149 Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 19/01/1998 |
Mangaweka SR (MWKA) | PCN318 WAN39 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 26/09/1991 |
Mangawharariki, Dress Circle SR (MWHR) | APD 144 PCN607 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Mangawhio Str falls track (WPPF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/08/2009 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Mangoira Str maginal strip (TrueR) (MGOI) | PCN381 WAN108 V Nichols | Manawatu District | 12/12/1998 |
Mangoiwa Str -SW of Wharariki Trig (MIOW) | PCN437 WAN167 CC Ogle V Nichols et al | Rangitikei District | 24/06/2004 |
Marama Bush, Kimbolton (MMRA) | PCN459 WAN194 D Ravine; K Steffens & V Nichols | Manawatu District | 05/11/1993 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marble Point (J738) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Marble Point - Waiau (MARP) | APD 293 PCN749 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 12/05/1987 |
Marima domain (MARI) | APD 155 PCN618 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1975 |
Maringaiwai Str bush (MRNG) | PCN256 O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 06/06/1999 |
Marsden Valley: Weir to Jenkins Hill (MARS) | Nelson Bot Soc; C Jones | Nelson City | 27/06/1989 |
Marshall Bush SR, Hedgehope (MBSR) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Martin Conway (CONW) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 20/07/1997 |
Martins Bay (Erskine) (1B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/09/2005 |
Marybank Rec Res (MARY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/01/1996 |
Matai stand (J132) | NZJ Bot 22:201 MC Smale | Whakatane District | 01/01/1984 |
Matakana Village SR (Q610) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Matakohe (Limestone) Is (MKLI) | Auck BSJ 57:131 P White | Whangarei District | 08/09/2002 |
Matarawa Forest (MTR1) | PCN1158 Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 01/10/1993 |
Matarawa Forest (MTRW) | PCN1159 A Rebergen D Fastier | Carterton District | 11/07/1997 |
Matariki QEII (S & M Legge) (Q519) | BD & C Rance; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 10/08/2008 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Matata SR (MTAT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 01/10/1971 |
Mathias EA (MATH) | R Wardle | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Matiu (Somes) Is - planted (SOAM) | PCN1068 Freegard & Weeber | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1986 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks - planted (SOMP) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Matthews & Boggy Pond lagoons (MLGO) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Matuku F & B Reserve Jonkers Rd (MTKU) | Auck BSJ 62:110 M Bellingham & J Staniland | Auckland | 12/05/2002 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maunganui (Casnell) Is, Maharangi (CASN) | Auck BSJ 51:46 PJ deLange G Crowcroft | Auckland | 10/12/1995 |
Maungaraki Ra - E of Raumahanga River incl Tawaru River (RUMH) | APD 116 PCN580 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Maungaraupi bush remnant 2 (MGR2) | PCN335 WAN58 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 05/06/1993 |
Maungaroa tracks Waitakere (MGRA) | Auck BSJ 57:28, 63: L Clapperton; S Jones | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Maungatawhiri (S) cliffs and shore (Q683) | Tane 21:3-15 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/08/1974 |
Maungati (Craigmore) (J718) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 05/02/2003 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
McMasters Rd (Tovey) (J699) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 07/01/2003 |
McPherson Grazing Lease (573B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/11/2005 |
McPhersons Bush (MCPH) | PCN626 WAN86 APD164, WAN210 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1978 |
Mead Str gorges (MEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 27/12/1994 |
Meades Bridge Reserve (17) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Medlands Hill (MEDH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Meeting of the Waters SR (Q102) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & DB Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/05/1980 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway - pussy willow shrubland (Q716) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Middle Spur remnants (MIDD) | PCN1164 A Rebergen T Silbery O John & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 17/10/1998 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound short walk (J490) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/07/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track - Lake Te Anau shore (32B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Milford side of the pass (34B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Miller Peak -Snag burn area (B370) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Millers Flat forest remnant (Peter MacDougall) (Q302) | DOC Otago OTA37 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2003 |
Mimihau Stream, F Crosbie (769B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 01/01/1992 |
Mimihau Stream, North Branch - Blakely Pacific Ltd (B153) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/1999 |
Mimihau Valley - Southwood Export Property (828B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2000 |
Mimiwhangata (MIMI) | Auck BSJ 57:52 ME Young | Whangarei District | 28/03/2002 |
Minden SR (MIND) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 06/07/2008 |
Mitimiti - Warawara (MITI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 07/07/2001 |
Moawhango (place)- Toaroa Junct along river (MOWA) | APD 237 PCN697 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/10/1982 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango Valley Rd Bush (MOAW) | PCN408 WAN135 V Nichols H Dorrian & D Gordon | Rangitikei District | 18/04/2001 |
Moetapu Bush - Kowhai Station (MOET) | PCN1167 T Silbery O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 11/04/1999 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Monowai River lower (923B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/10/2003 |
Montgomeries Bush (J69) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 09/07/2010 |
Moores taipos (MOO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Morice Settlement SR (MORI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/06/1971 |
Morley catchment forest (south) (891B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills Station (400B) | BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Moss Scenic reserve (MOSS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 14/08/1992 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motoiti Res, Iti Grove (MOTI) | PCN156 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/2000 |
Motu Bush near Mouat property (B25) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Motuara Is (MTRA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1983 |
Motuhara Gully (MTUH) | PCN MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 21/08/1978 |
Motuhoropapa (Noises) (MTHO) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Motuihe Is (J128) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motukahakaha or Ponui unnamed Islet (PNII) | Auck BSJ 47:23; 50:22 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Motukaraka Is, Beachlands (MOTK) | Auck BSJ 45:62; 47:17 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Motukiekie (J57) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Motukokako (Piercy) Is (J100) | Tane 33:121-142 EK Cameron & GA Tayor | Far North District | 30/11/1987 |
Motukokako Point (J330) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 313-6 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 14/09/1962 |
Motukokako Point SR (Q862) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 13/03/1985 |
Motunau Is (J351) | DSIR Bull 178:98 R Mason | Hurunui District | 27/05/1958 |
Motuopae (Peach) Is (Q397) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 20/11/2009 |
Motuopuhi (Rat) Is (RATI) | P Cashmore P Cashmore; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tauranga City | 21/06/2008 |
Moturemu Is (MOTR) | Auck BSJ 45:7; 48:15 EK Cameron & C Beard | Auckland | 19/08/1989 |
Moturua Is (J54) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Mou Tapu Is (Q341) | DOC Otago OTA74 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/10/2005 |
Mou Waho (Crescent Is SR) (Q40) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/11/1975 |
Moumahaki Stream (Upper) Including Moumahaki Lakes (MUMA) | PCN284 WAN205 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Moutoa CA (MUTO) | WAN199 V McGlynn & K Merrifield | Horowhenua District | 28/06/2006 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Auckland (Atuanui) WW (MTAU) | Auck BSJ 62:118 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/06/2007 |
Mt Cass (J742) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Donald McLean-Watipu (DONM) | Auck BSJ 52:66 S Jones | Auckland | 16/08/1997 |
Mt Eliza Mine loop (ELIZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/09/2000 |
Mt Fitzgerald SR (MTFZ) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 04/08/1971 |
Mt Fyffe (MTFY) | APD 309 PCN761 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/04/1988 |
Mt Grey (MTGY) | Cant BSJ BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Grey - Red Beech Track - forest only (J575) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 19/02/2011 |
Mt Hedgehope (265B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/07/2007 |
Mt Isobel (ISOB) | BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 24/06/1974 |
Mt Karioi (Q806) | NZJ Bot 23:533-548 KA Clayton-Greene JB Wilson | Waikato District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Karioi and coast (MTKD) | APD 128 PCN592 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Waikato District | 12/10/1973 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Mabel remnant (MTMB) | PCN262 T Silbery P Enright & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 19/03/2000 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Manaia Track, Whangarei Heads (MANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 14/11/1998 |
Mt Mason (Q557) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 04/11/1976 |
Mt Nimrod SR (MTNM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 30/09/1971 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Peel - Alans track (MTP1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 14/11/1987 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pleasant Bush 1868 (Q945) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Mt Rimutaka (RIMT) | APD 004 PCN470 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt View farm remnant (MTVI) | PCN356 WAN81 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 28/01/1995 |
Mt Walter (Q838) | TNZI 45: 288 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1912 |
Mulbery - Goosebery Typhrena (MULB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 07/07/1997 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Muritai Park (MRT1) | PCN1182 A Warden; G Smith | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Murrays Walk Kauearanga valley Education Camp (Q476) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/01/2010 |
Muruwai Beach 1948 (Q864) | Tane 2: 22 N Butler | Auckland | 01/06/1948 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Napenape SR and environs (NAPE) | APD 287 PCN744 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Newall Property, Waipori Valley (401B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 05/07/1999 |
Nga Manu F&B area (NGMU) | PCN1083 WEA Field Group Wellington | Kapiti Coast District | 17/09/1989 |
Nga Rata QEII (A Falloon) (NGRT) | PCN1084 P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1998 |
Ngakuta Point SR (NKTP) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/04/1983 |
Ngaurukehu SR (NGKH) | APD 313 PCN765 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/11/1988 |
Ngawaka Str (NGWK) | PCN403 WAN131 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & P Leigh | Rangitikei District | 23/01/2001 |
Ngutu SR (Q179) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1981 |
Nikau SR (NKAU) | North Westland SR SR June; G Jane | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
Noel Baigent, Wakefield (BAI1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1996 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Gorge (above Shark Bay Creek) (371B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Noondale ? Geraldine (NOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1986 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape coastal forest (J49) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Taranaki Ed (NORT) | WAN107 M Bayfield SC Courtney & G Wiessing | Stratford District | 01/01/1991 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Nydia Bay Track - Kaiuma end (NYDK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/01/1999 |
O'Connells A lower Matuara QEII covenant (B172) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
O'Connells B lower Matuara QEII covenant (B173) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
O'Kains Bay Domain (OKAN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/11/1971 |
O'Neils Bush Reserve (18) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Oaro SR (OARO) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 09/05/1980 |
Ohautira SR (Q562) | CE CE Ecroyd | Waikato District | 01/04/1981 |
Ohingaroa SR (OHIN) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 26/02/1982 |
Okari River (OKAR) | D Norton 33 D Norton | Buller District | 03/04/1992 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okarito Mainland Is (OKRM) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 15/10/1994 |
Okere Falls SR (R039) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Okere Station, Upper Waikura Valley - Rap 30 Tin Pehiri (UWKU) | APD 310 PCN771 AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Gisborne District | 12/06/1991 |
Okiwi Bay - Patutu (Q13) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okiwi Bay lookout track (Q12) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okiwi Bay SR (OKIW) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/01/1980 |
Okoki Pa SR & HR (Q108) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 16/02/1981 |
Okuiti camp - Manaia Sanctuary (J574) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Christchurch City | 17/02/2011 |
Okura Walkway (OKUR) | Auck BSJ 54:3 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 24/08/1998 |
Okuti Valley (OKUT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 22/06/1971 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Old Man Ra (OLDM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Old Reservoir walk, Cromwell (RESV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Olearia hectorii site - Richardson Road (Kingdon) (262B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 12/04/1994 |
Omaupuku (Round) Bush (ROUN) | PCN1053 WBS Bull 12: AE Esler & R Greenwood | Horowhenua District | 12/12/1968 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Onaero Pa site (ONAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Onaero River SR (Q110) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/02/1981 |
Onamalutu (ONAM) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1981 |
One Mile Creek to Sunshine Bay (Q420) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Onekaka Rec Res (Q253) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 23/10/2009 |
Opape SR (OPPE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 23/02/1984 |
Opawa Bush (OPAW) | APD 083 PCN548 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Opera Point (Q688) | DOC Waikato NCM | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1985 |
Opihi WW north end (OPIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 01/02/2009 |
Oporua SR (OPO5) | PCN1096 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 12/11/1997 |
Oporua SR (OPRU) | PCN1097 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Oporua Station remnants 1 (OPO1) | PCN1096 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 12/11/1997 |
Oporua Station remnants 2 (fenced) (OPO2) | PCN1096 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 12/11/1997 |
Oporua Station remnants 3 (OPO3) | PCN1096 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 12/01/1997 |
Oporua Station remnants 4 (OPO4) | PCN1096 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 12/11/1997 |
Opoutere Estuary and scrub walk (ONEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/02/2001 |
Opua Walkway (OPUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/06/1997 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Orari Gorge SR (ORRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 13/09/1971 |
Orari Gorge SR loop track (ORAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Oringi Clearing (ORNG) | APD 153 PCN616 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Orini forest (ORIN) | Auck BSJ 42:57 PJ deLange | Waikato District | 18/01/1987 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Oruatapu SR (Q185) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1983 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otaio Gorge (OTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Otakau Creek (ES) wetland, West Plain (578B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2007 |
Otakau Creek riparian forest (577B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Otakau Creek riparian forest (693B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Otapiri SR (268B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/12/2004 |
Otata (Noises) Is (NOIS) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Otawa Trig from Manoeka Rd Te Puke (OTAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2001 |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Oterei Taipos (southern) (SOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Oteriei Taipos (northern) (NOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Outlook Hill & lower Waiariki Valley (OUTL) | PCN215 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/06/1991 |
Oware - R. McDonald, (817B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1992 |
Owhiro Bay - Red Rocks shores (OWHI) | PCN1102 D McQueen & M Macdonald | Wellington City | 01/01/1977 |
Paengaroa mainland Is (Paengaroa SR & Te Kapua SR etc) (HHR1) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Pahiatua Hill SR (PAHI) | PCN1003 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (gorge -Mangatoi Str) (PAHN) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (lower) (PAHG) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (southern to Rerewhakaaiti R) (PAHS) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pakipaki wetland (PAKI) | PCN378 WAN105 AP Druce; Cooksley; G Rapson; P Enright | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1972 |
Palm Gully SR (PALG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/11/1971 |
Palm Hill (J711) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/12/2002 |
Papa Aroha SR (Q689) | DOC Waikato J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 06/02/1988 |
Papanui Junction - SF 135 (PPNU) | APD 187 PCN649 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1979 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Paparoa Stream Koiro Station (CJ Lester) (PPRR) | PCN333 WAN56 JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 15/04/1993 |
Papatowai beach track walk (814B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 24/11/2004 |
Papatowai SR (PAPT) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Para Swamp (PARA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1996 |
Paremoremo SR (PREM) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora Gorge Rd (R & J Elworthy) (J714) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 10/03/2003 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Pareora SR (PREO) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 26/09/1971 |
Parry Kauri Park (Q244) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 11/10/2009 |
Patera QEII- Longbush (PTER) | PCN966 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 24/07/1999 |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Patten Passage (PATT) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 10/03/1983 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Pearce wetlands (SUT1) | PCN970 CC Ogle T Moss & AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Pearse Resurgence (PEAR) | L Metcalfe & Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/03/1996 |
Peel Forest Park (PEEF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 21/09/1971 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Pepin Island (PEPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 02/06/1995 |
Peraki Bay SR (PERB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 08/07/1971 |
Peraki Saddle SR (PERS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/07/1971 |
Peters Bush (PEE) | PCN972 A Rebergen; T Silbery | Carterton District | 17/08/1997 |
Philip Is (PHII) | Auck BSJ 50:53 E Asquith | Whangarei District | 12/04/1995 |
Piha SR (PIHR) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Pilkingtons Bush Turakina (PILK) | PCN341 WAN64 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 30/10/1993 |
Pioneer Park - short track (PION) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 06/12/1997 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Pleasant Bay, Te Anau (J496) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/03/2010 |
Plimmerton Bush (PLIM) | PCN978 M Mc Donald | Porirua City | 01/01/1978 |
Poheuheu SR Betty Price Loop Moirs Hill (POHE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 06/06/2005 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Pongaroa forest reserve (PONG) | APD 068 PCN535 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Ponui Is (Q977) | Tane 25:5-16 AE Brown | Auckland | 26/08/1978 |
Popotunoa Hill Scenic Reserve (215B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/11/2002 |
Porirua (Elsdon) SR (not Elsdon Park) (ELSD) | PCN984 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 20/07/1980 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Poronui taipos (PORO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Pororari SR (POR5) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Hills 1868 (grasslands?) (Q946) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Port Robinson Domain (PROB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 14/04/1971 |
Potaka Bush (PTKA) | APD 197 PCN659 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/11/1979 |
Potts River (POTT) | CBSJ 31:73 C Burrows | Ashburton District | 01/01/1996 |
Pou Tehia His Res (Q114) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 11/12/1980 |
Poulter River Scrub (POU2) | D Norton15 D Norton D Given & J Lord | Selwyn District | 23/11/1989 |
Pounawea SR (POUN) | Otago Bot Soc OTA23 Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc, G Jane; JW Barkla | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pourakino River Reserve (SDC) (355B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2007 |
Pourakino SR Pourakino Valley (356B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2004 |
Pourakino SR, Pourakino Valley (357B) | Bio surv WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Pretty Bush Poutu (PRTY) | PCN401 WAN129 L Forrester & J Beechman; A Wright | Kaipara District | 01/01/1987 |
Prices Valley (PRIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 26/08/2001 |
Prince Str near NZNFRT covenant boundary (PRNC) | PCN183 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1994 |
Prince Str NZNFRT (NZF1) | PCN1048 NZ Native Forests Restoration Trust | South Wairarapa District | 12/06/1997 |
Prince Str NZNFRT (NZFR) | PCN184 Wellington Bot Soc; BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 17/09/1994 |
Pryces Rahui bush (PYRC) | PCN362 WAN87 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp; JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 03/12/1988 |
Pt Fitzroy (lookout rock) (FITZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/08/1997 |
Puahanui Bush (PUAH) | APD 048 PCN515 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/01/1972 |
Puangiangi Is (Rangitotos) (PONI) | G Warren (QEII) & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 28/08/1996 |
Puhipuhi lower river terrace (PULT) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2008 |
Puhipuhi SR (PUHI) | South Marlborough SR P Williams;G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 21/01/1983 |
Puhipuhi SR (Q613) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (PKAR) | APD 059 PCN526 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (W110) | PCN383 WAN110 CC Ogle & AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/06/1998 |
Pukeatua Reserve (PKUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 14/04/2008 |
Pukemangamanga bush (PKMG) | PCN268 P Enright | Carterton District | 25/04/1999 |
Pukemokemoke - Tauhei (J331) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 317-21 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 16/09/1959 |
Pukemokemoke 2001 (Q526) | BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/12/2001 |
Pukemuri DOC covenant (PKMU) | PCN269 T Silbery & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 29/05/2000 |
Pukera Farm - Hikunui Str (PKRA) | PCN1307 A Rebergen A Townsend & J Sawyer | South Wairarapa District | 15/07/1997 |
Pukerangiora Pa His Res (Q118) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 23/03/1981 |
Pukerua Bay WLM Res incl all fenced areas (PUK1) | PCN995 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/07/1985 |
Puketarata-Parihamore His Res (Q119) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Puketi Ck (PKET) | PCN326 WAN163 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & D Hurley | Rangitikei District | 24/06/2004 |
Punuruku Rd access Russel Forest WW (Q234) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Puponga FP (PUPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Purakaunui Falls (PURA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Purakaunui Falls SR (a) (Q59) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 30/11/1975 |
Putangirua Str Palliser (PUTA) | APD 005 PCN507 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Radar Bush (Trig Bush) (J60) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Reach (957B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Raincliff HR (RANC) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 04/10/1971 |
Raincliff Rd (Fraze & Gould) (J700) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2003 |
Rakaia Gorge (RKIA) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 01/01/1986 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rangitata River Valley (RGTT) | BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1977 |
Rangitawa - Pryces line (RNG2) | PCN291 WAN12 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 15/06/1989 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Rangiwaea SR (RANW) | WAN 72 PCN348 AP Druce; CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 18/04/1993 |
Rangohua - Wilton (RNGO) | PCN186 JC Horne B & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 27/02/2000 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Ratapihipihi SR (Q121) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 06/05/1980 |
Raukuri Caves and Bush SR (Q656) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Raules Gully SR (RAUL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 20/09/1971 |
Raumati Escarpment - Norwood forest (RAU2) | PCN1036 Kapiti F&B | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1987 |
Raumati Escarpment - two remnants (RAUM) | PCN228 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 27/04/1997 |
Raupo Ck (Chapman) (J698) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 23/01/2003 |
Rayonier/SDC forest stand, Dunsdale Stream (270B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2007 |
Red Mercury Is (Q979) | Tane 18: 21-29 PA Lynch EJ Ferguson & P Hynes | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1971 |
Redcliff QEII (855B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/04/2003 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Remuera bush (REMU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 28/12/2009 |
Rewa Forest Sanctuary Waipunga Str (REWF) | APD 238 PCN698 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/11/1982 |
Rewarewa Bush (REWR) | WAN209 NJ Singers; V McGlynn, T Gilbetson, G Lacock | Manawatu District | 01/01/1993 |
Riccarton Bush (RICC) | Anon | Christchurch City | 01/01/1968 |
Riddell covenant, Winton Hill (582B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/02/2005 |
Rimariki and adjacent islands and stacks (J83) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Riversdale remnant 1 (RIV1) | PCN1188 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 26/05/1996 |
Riversdale remnant 2 (RIV2) | PCN1188 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 26/05/1996 |
Riversdale remnant 3 (RIV3) | PCN1188 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 26/05/1996 |
Riverview Domain Murchison (RVVD) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Riwaka South Branch resurgence (SBRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/10/1999 |
Rockdale (Cooke & Lindsay) (J717) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/01/2003 |
Rockpool 2 (Varner) (J705) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 15/01/2003 |
Rocky Hills Taipos (RHTP) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Roderique SILNA Waimumu block, Waitane (271B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 15/10/2004 |
Rosalie Bay to Medlands Beach (ROSA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Rotary lookout - Greymouth (Q279) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Roto Iti (J746) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 22/02/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Round Hill SR (RNDH) | PCN1052 DJ Clarke & SF | Horowhenua District | 12/08/1984 |
Routeburn Hut to Harris Saddle 1912 (Q949) | TNZI 46:22 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/12/1912 |
Routeburn SR (Q62) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/11/1975 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Rowe Rd bush, Tukituki River (ROWE) | APD 126 PCN590 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1973 |
Rowes SR (Q614) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Rowley Bush, Tuatapere (B49) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Roxburgh lake faces (Q316) | DOC Otago OTa27 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 12/05/1999 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (A Wilkinson) (RAUK) | PCN1054 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 29/11/1998 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (A Wilkinson) (RUK2) | PCN1055 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 29/11/1998 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (RUKA) | PCN1055 T Silbery & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 01/11/1999 |
Ruamahanga Cut-off WLM Res (RMHW) | PCN1061 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 06/05/1987 |
Ruamahanga River terrace (RMHA) | PCN1060 A Townsend PJ deLange & J Sawyer | Carterton District | 17/10/1996 |
Ruamahanga River terrace 1 (RMAH) | PCN1057 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 18/10/1996 |
Ruamahanga River terrace 2 (RMH2) | PCN1059 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 22/10/1997 |
Ruato SR (RUTO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Ruru Avenue, Audrey Gamble (605B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 27/05/2000 |
Russel Reserve (RUSS) | PCN188 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
RW Tate SR (RWT) | PCN1051 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Ryan property, Genure (272B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/02/2007 |
S Canterbury lowlands (5 areas combined) (SCAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Saxton Is (OYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 24/07/1993 |
Schroeder QEII (SHRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1993 |
Scott Bush Cons Cov (SCTQ) | PCN450 WAN182 J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 27/08/2002 |
Seaforth, Hatfields Beach (SEAF) | Auck BSJ 46:15 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Seaview Grange (Sargent) (J707) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 29/01/2003 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Selwyn Plantation Bd Plantations (SPBD) | D Norton13 D Norton | Ashburton District | 01/01/1970 |
Shallow Bay to Iris Burn, Lake Te Anau (975B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Silver Is (Q342) | DOC Otago OTA75 RB Allen; B Patrick; JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1992 |
Sinclair Head (SINC) | APD 003 PCN469 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Sinclair wetlands QEII (Q449) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 03/01/2010 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Snowdens Bush (SNO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Sphinx SR (SPH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/01/1994 |
Spooky Gully (SPOO) | PCN91 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; R Logan | Wellington City | 13/07/1991 |
Springfields (Milne) (J694) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 20/12/2003 |
Springhill remnant (SPRH) | PCN1071 PJ deLange et al | Masterton District | 10/08/1996 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Staircase Creek (Q409) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Station Bush (B & B Smith) (STTN) | PCN1073 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 19/05/1997 |
Stewarts Gully (STEW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 24/10/1990 |
Stony Crk, Croydon (STOC) | BD Rance | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Straka - Waiwera (STRS) | A Wright | Auckland | 15/04/1989 |
Strides bush (STRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/05/1990 |
Stuholme Bush (STUB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 26/01/2009 |
Suckling Bush QEII - Turnberry (B Carthew) (SUCK) | PCN192 Wellington Bot Soc | Tararua District | 06/04/1996 |
Sugarloaf SR (SUGA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 17/06/1971 |
Sunshine track (412B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 10/08/1991 |
Sutherland Bush A (SUTH) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Sutherland Valley, Wither Hills (SUTV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/2007 |
Sutton Salt Lake (413B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 28/12/1997 |
Sutton Salt lake reserve (Q371) | DOC Otago OTA5 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 18/10/2004 |
Swanson SR (SWNS) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Sylvan Park -Lake Pupuke (SYLV) | Auck BSJ 41:41 RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1986 |
Taharoa Bush (THRO) | PCN936 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 14/11/1998 |
Taiaroa Bush (part) (Q363) | DOC Otago OTA89 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 15/02/2009 |
Taieri Gorge (lower) - Ferry Rd to Mouth (TGFR) | Otago BS News 47:21 OTA92 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 26/04/2009 |
Taieri River SR (mouth) (Q68) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 26/04/1976 |
Taihape Bush, Hautapu River (THPE) | APD 086 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1983 |
Taihape Reserves (along Hautapu & Oraukura Str) (TAIH) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Talbot Forest (Geraldine Domain) (GERD) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 22/10/1971 |
Talbot Forest (TALB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Tamahunga (Mt), Omaha SF (TAMH) | Auck BSJ 48:32 ME Young | Auckland | 27/02/1993 |
Tapanui Domain (Q82) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 26/10/1977 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tapia (TAPA) | PCN938 T Silbery & G Foster | Masterton District | 15/11/1997 |
Tapu Bush - dune forest (TAPU) | PCN401 WAN129 S Reid; A Wright & ME Young; S Miller; | Kaipara District | 01/01/1977 |
Tapu Bush, N. Kaipara (TAPB) | Auck BSJ 46: 70 A Wright & ME Young | Kaipara District | 21/05/1991 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taranga (Hen) Is (J101) | RAIM 1:301-308 Tane 24: 77-186 LM Cranwell & LB Moore | Whangarei District | 01/11/1933 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra 1907 (Q960) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 D Petrie; BC Aston | Carterton District | 02/01/1907 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawaere Track - Kaueranga (TWAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Taringatua SR (B364) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2002 |
Taringatura Camp (918B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2002 |
Taringatura SR (917B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Tasman Smith SR (TASM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 02/10/1971 |
Tataraimaka Pa (TTMK) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | New Plymouth District | 23/02/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa Hist Res (TAIM) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf R Burgess | New Plymouth District | 23/01/2002 |
Taupiri Range (TAUP) | NZJ Bot MC Gudex | Waikato District | 01/01/1955 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Tautuku Private SR (Q70) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 12/07/1976 |
Tauweru valley remnants (3) lower referd (TWEV) | APD 139 PCN602 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1966 |
Tauwhare - Mokaur SR (Q411) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 29/11/2009 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Tawharanui RP - Warkworth (TWRP) | Auck BSJ 53:13 C Foster | Auckland | 15/11/1997 |
Taylors Bush (845B) | H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Taylors Bush (McLees) (TYBM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Taylors Bush/McLees (864B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Ana-au landing and nature walk (J525) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 05/01/2011 |
Te Anau control structure to Brod Bay, Lake Te Anau (976B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Te Anau control structure to bushline below Mt Luxmore (969B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/1986 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha - Emmet St Dam to Reservior - Horsemans track (DMRE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 13/09/2008 |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Huka Pa (J63) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Te Kaainga o Tawhai QEII, Clarke Valley (K28) | NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 15/11/2009 |
Te Kere Haka SR (Q419) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2009 |
Te Kere Haka SR - block adjoining (Pt Sec 1 Blk XV Kingston) (Q298) | DOC Otago OTA41 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/10/2002 |
Te Koru Pa His Res (Q127) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 27/01/1981 |
Te Maipi taipos (TMAI) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Te Morehu SR (TEMO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Te Oka SR (TEOK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/06/1971 |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Rahehou bush (TERK) | PCN435 WAN165 D Ravine; V Nichols | Manawatu District | 20/09/1993 |
Te Rangipai (TERP) | PCN322 WAN43 NJ Singers H Flanagan | Rangitikei District | 12/12/1996 |
Te Rere Haka track (first 2 km) (J549) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Te Tapui SR (possibly Te Tapui Track) (Q738) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Matamata-Piako District | 11/12/1976 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Te Whiti bush (TEWI) | PCN1377 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 01/01/1981 |
Te Whiti O Tau Pa - Swinburn QEII (TEW1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Telecom Bush, Warkworth (TELC) | Auck BSJ 51:70 S Jones | Auckland | 06/02/1994 |
Telford Burn north branch (858B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Terawhiti Hill -Oteranga/Terawhiti/Ohau (TERW) | PCN165 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/04/1991 |
The Bastion (249B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
The Bolton (lower Penk) (BOLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/03/1997 |
The Crater - Taieri Ridge (CRAT) | Otago BS News 41:20 OTA48 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 10/09/2005 |
The Ratas SR (THER) | PCN389 WAN116 CC Ogle G LaCock et al | Ruapehu District | 17/11/1999 |
The Retreat (THRT) | PCN412 WAN140 V Nichols & D Ravine | Manawatu District | 31/08/2001 |
Thisbe Str track (Q313) | DOC Otago OTA30 BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/05/2005 |
Thompsons Bush - Invercargill, non planted (TOMP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 15/01/2009 |
Thompsons Bush - western (597B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/01/2005 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Thomsons Bush (Waihopai) 1978 (Q547) | C Ecroyd LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Tiraumea SR (TIRA) | PCN1376 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Tiraumera Valley forest remnants (TRME) | APD 137 PCN600 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1974 |
Tiromoana Bush Mt Cass (TIRO) | Cant BSJ B Macmillan | Hurunui District | 14/10/1978 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Titiroa River forest - (B208) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1999 |
Titiroa SR (599B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2000 |
Titiroa SR (824B) | Biol Surv RB Allen CD Meurk & JSC Begg | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Toko forest 2 (TOK2) | PCN312 WAN33 CC Ogle | Stratford District | 19/07/1991 |
Tokonui - Deans property (774B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/05/2009 |
Toms Bush (B359) | BD Rance | Clutha District | |
Tongariro NP supplement to AP Druce List - J Smith-Dodsworth (RUJD) | Rot BS News J Smith-Dodsworth | Taupo District | 02/02/2001 |
Tora Block (ONPO) | PCN 919 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1978 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara - brothel corner (RICS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/11/1997 |
Totara Reserve (TTRR) | APD 130 PCN594 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Totara Reserve - Fern Walk-Pohangina (TOTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 16/04/2004 |
Totty's Bush Staveley (TOTT) | CBSJ 29:57 N O'Brien & C Burrows | Ashburton District | 12/01/1995 |
Tree Island (Q368) | DOC Otago OTA91 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 17/03/2009 |
Trelissick Park - Ngaio Gorge (TRES) | PCN1350 S Myers | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Trenthan SR (TREN) | PCN1372 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 12/09/1983 |
Trickers Bush (TRIC) | PCN384 WAN111 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 28/11/1998 |
Trickers Bush (TRKR) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 18/08/1981 |
Trotters Creek Domain (Q83) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Waitaki District | 18/08/1977 |
Trotters Gorge (TROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 03/10/1999 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Tuakau SR (TKUS) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Waikato District | 01/01/1979 |
Tuatapere Domain (B56) | WG Lee & RB Allen | Southland District | 10/11/1978 |
Tuatapere domain (RIVD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/01/2004 |
Tuatapere SR (B55) | RB Allen & WG Lee | Southland District | 10/11/1978 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR southern (B53) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuhitarata SR (TUHI) | PCN1371 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Tuihu CA (TUIH) | PCN438 WAN168 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 31/07/2002 |
Tuki Waha QEII (TKIW) | PCN929 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/2000 |
Tukituki Scenuic Reserve (TTKS) | APD 159 PCN622 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/01/1975 |
Tunnel Burn to Lake Orbell (TAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy; BD Rance Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Tupari Res & Huatoki Domain (TUPA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Turnbull QEII, Hedgehope (TURQ) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Turuturumokai Pa His Res (Q129) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 21/08/1981 |
Tweedies Gully track (Q284) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 03/11/2009 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Kawhatau Valley (KWHA) | APD 166 PCN628 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1958 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Rakaia CA (UPRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 03/01/2009 |
Upper Turakina SF 68 Main, Gorge Str (UPTK) | APD 186 PCN648 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1979 |
Urenui Pa SR & His Res (Q130) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/01/1981 |
Vi Briffault Rec (WDC) (Q404) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
Vinegar Hill SR and adj cliffs (VING) | APD 174 PCN636 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1978 |
Wadestown Scout Hall - Weld Crk (WADE) | PCN209 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 23/08/1996 |
Waenga RAP (Q386) | DOC Otago OTA22 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 09/03/2006 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiariki (Breakneck) Str TR bank (WARR) | PCN212 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Carterton District | 17/12/1994 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waiau River - Te Anau Control Structure to Rainbow Reach (J542) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 19/01/2011 |
Waiau River Mouth SR (WARM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 13/12/1971 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waiau River walk - Rakatu (853B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/2009 |
Waihao Downs (C. Neilson) (J692) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waihi Gorge SR beech area (WAHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Waihine Farm (T Bertold) (WHNE) | PCN877 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 27/06/2000 |
Waihua ED (WHUA) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Wairoa District | 12/06/2001 |
Waikaia Forest (B99) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/1993 |
Waikaia River Walk - road to upper bridge (J539) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 16/01/2011 |
Waikawau Beach Te Kuiti (WAKW) | APD 023 PCN488 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 12/05/1972 |
Waimana bush (WNAB) | PCN856 P Enright | Carterton District | 05/04/1999 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimate WW (WAWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Waimumu land - Sections 921 and 922, Lora River area (275B) | BD Rance; C Stowe & K Pullen | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Waingawa River Bush -all sites (WNG4) | PCN1362 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 25/03/1998 |
Wainui SR (WANU) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/07/1971 |
Waio-te-marama Walk Opononi (WAIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 24/09/1999 |
Waione frost, Arahaki, Mangawhiri and Falls (WHRS) | Rot BS News SC Courtney & PJ Belingham | Whakatane District | 09/02/1985 |
Waionui Inlet S Kaipara (SKAI) | Auck BSJ 57:88 EK Cameron & PJ Bellingham | Auckland | 01/07/1993 |
Waiopehu SR (WPEH) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 07/09/1992 |
Waipahihi - Lemonwood Walk arboretum (WPKH) | Rot BS News 19:13 J Drydon | Taupo District | 01/01/1974 |
Waipapa SR (WPAP) | APD 181 PCN643 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 12/10/1978 |
Waipapa SR (WPPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 15/01/1980 |
Waipapa Str (WPP1) | PCN223 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 28/07/1991 |
Waipoua Bush, Wycroft Station PNA 814 (WYCR) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 08/11/1997 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipoua kauri forest (J354) | AHJR 1908: C14 L Cockayne | Far North District | 01/01/1908 |
Waipouri Falls SR (Q76) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Waipu Gorge forest (WPCV) | Auck BSJ 61:53 MD Wilcox | Whangarei District | 18/03/2006 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairaurahiri River (from Wairauahiri jet) (B263) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Wairepu Rd bush (WREP) | PCN308 WAN30 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 16/04/1991 |
Wairere Rd SR (WREG) | PCN1368 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/02/1984 |
Wairoa (Johnstons Rd) (WAIJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairoa Gorge Irvine - area 2 (IRV2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairoa Gorge, Irvine - roadside (IRV3) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairoa Quarry (Lee junction) (WAIQ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1995 |
Wairuna - Taylor Property (B159) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/04/2000 |
Wairuna Bush (B160) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 10/03/2003 |
Wairuna Str North Branch - Divers property (B154) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 10/06/2003 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitakere SR (WTAK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Waitana Forest - Craigpine forests (277B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/09/1998 |
Waitangiroto Nature Res (WTRT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1968 |
Waitohi Bush Domain (WTOH) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 23/10/1971 |
Waitohi Downs (J751) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 18/01/2005 |
Waitoki, Horseshoe Rd (WATO) | Auck BSJ 59:10 L Haines & C Locket | Auckland | 19/04/2003 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Wakaretu SR (WKRT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1983 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Walker Ridge (F296) | APD 296 PCN752 AP Druce & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 01/10/1987 |
Walter Peak PL - Lakes faces (Q311) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wanganui R at Kirikau (Q573) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Wanganui River (Pipiriki-Jerusalem) (PIPJ) | APD 163 PCN625 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/12/1976 |
Wanganui River, Retaruke - Mangapurua River Junction (WGNR) | APD 095 PCN560 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1972 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Warbec SR (WARB) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1973 |
Warepa SR West (Q77) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Warwick Downs (Wadworth), QEII covenant (274B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/05/2000 |
Wash Bridge (WASB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 27/12/1995 |
Washpen Falls covenant (Rockwood) Ra (WASR) | BJP Molloy | Selwyn District | 01/01/1985 |
Washpen Falls track (WASP) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 04/04/2005 |
Waterloo Valley (860B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Watties Bush (WATI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 29/04/2008 |
Weka Bush, Mataura Island (648B) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | |
Welbourne SR (Q133) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 03/03/1981 |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Wellington Coast - (Paekakariki-Te Kaukau) (WELC) | APD 118 PCN582 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western Lake reserve - Wairarapa (WESL) | APD 017 PCN482 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1951 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western Wairarapa Lakeshore Res (WSLK) | PCN825 Wellington Bot Soc; A Rebergen & A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 30/05/1996 |
Westerwood (J753) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 02/03/2006 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westoe (WSTO) | PCN336 WAN59 J Howard | Rangitikei District | 27/08/1993 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Wet Jacket Arm (128B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Wether Hill Forest - Craigpine forests (279B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/09/1998 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakarua (WHKR) | PCN828 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 18/04/1999 |
Whale Bay (Q743) | DOC Waikato MC Gudex | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Bay (Q841) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whangaehu Valley, near Kauangaroa Marae (WGEH) | PCN301 WAN22 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 13/08/1991 |
Whangamarino wetlands (Q797) | DOC Waikato CC Ogle | Waikato District | 01/01/1983 |
Whangaparara - Witheys and Old Mill tracks (WHPP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Whangaparoa Army Depot (WPRA) | Auck BSJ 53:2 S Benham | Auckland | 09/10/1998 |
Whangapoua estuary and dunes (WPOD) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Whangapoua wetland and dunes G. Barrier (WPOA) | Auck BSJ 54:65 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1995 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Whangehu covenants (WHNU) | PCN279 T Silbery P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 20/12/1998 |
Whareakeake coastal forest remnant (Q391) | Doc Otago OTA95 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 29/07/2009 |
Wharekopu - Kapiti Is (WHKO) | PCN1217 R Epson & Wellington Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 11/02/1996 |
Wharerakau (WRRK) | PCN831 R Logan & D Lee | Wellington City | 12/05/1996 |
Whatapuke - Chickens (J75) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Whether Hill - Saunders (915B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/2009 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whiskey Ck Track to Domain Rd (DOLW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2008 |
Whiskey Gully SR (887B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 16/01/1989 |
Whitby - upper lake Res (WHT1) | PCN1355 Anon | Porirua City | 01/01/1990 |
White Pine Bush (J131) | NZJ Bot 22:201 MC Smale | Whakatane District | 01/01/1984 |
White Pine Bush SR (WHPB) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Whakatane District | 29/07/2002 |
Wi Parata KCDC Res (WTOK) | PCN221 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilderness bush (WLDN) | APD 141 PCN604 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1974 |
William Corbett SR (Q134) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/09/1980 |
Williams Rd remnant (WILM) | PCN436 WAN166 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & D Hurley | Rangitikei District | 24/06/2004 |
Willsher SR (Q79) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 23/10/1975 |
Winton Falls, Hokonui Forest (walk from Overton QEII covenan (281B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Winton Hill Forest (601B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/03/2000 |
Winton Stream tributary, East Limehills - Harris (553B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/07/2000 |
Winton Stream tributary, Simmers property, East Limehills (592B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/02/2000 |
Witch Hill SR (WITC) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 30/05/1971 |
Wither Hills (WTHR) | APD 150 PCN613 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1967 |
Witherow Is - Clutha River (WITH) | Otago Bot Soc B Patrick & Bot Soc Otago | Central Otago District | 19/05/2001 |
Woodbank - Clarence Bridge (J Murray) (CLAB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1980 |
Wrenns Bush, Lower Kawhatau (WREN) | PCN342 WAN65a CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 17/11/1993 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Wyndam SR (650B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |