Search plant lists
Species: Stellaria gracilenta
Results map
(261 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Adele Is (ADEL) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 21/05/1996 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Anatoki Ra (F259) | APD 259 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Anaura Bay WW (ANUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy; M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Aorangi (AORA) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Aorere Pk (F214) | APD 214 PCN675 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1970 |
Arrow river from town to first bridge up river (J570) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asburton River (S) flats (ASHF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 31/12/2004 |
Ashton Flats (165B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1998 |
Awakino Ski field Kurow (AWAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 25/02/2000 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Bendigo CA - Mt Moka (MMKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 17/02/2006 |
Bendigo Kanuka first loop of track (BENK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 04/01/2009 |
Benson - Limestone peak (F229) | APD 229 PC689 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1980 |
Benson tops - Ruby Lake (BENS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 15/01/2006 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Boat Harbour Te Anau (BOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 09/02/2005 |
Borland Lodge Nature Walk (BLNW) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Borland River, N Branch (NBOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/02/1998 |
Borland river, S Branch (BORS) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Boundary Creek hut corner bluff - Oteake TP (J531) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/11/2011 |
Boundary Creek Oteake (J530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 09/11/2011 |
Broken River flats near old Avoca homestead (AVOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 10/02/2009 |
Bush Stream fan gravels (BUST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 02/01/2009 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Camden: Cam Valley (K24) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 13/01/2001 |
Camden: Isis Stream (K25) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/04/2009 |
Cameron Fan, Lake Heron (CAMF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ashburton District | 05/01/2005 |
Canyon Crk flats above gorge (CNYT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 18/02/2006 |
Canyon Crk picnic area track flats (CANY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 21/01/2006 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chapman Road Scientific Res (CHAP) | DOC Otago OTA 69 N Simpson; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 11/04/1997 |
Chilton Valley, Sugarloaf (CHIT) | D Norton 29; Mauri Ora 10:9-10 DA Norton | Selwyn District | 12/10/1991 |
Clousons Mine Track -Mt Arthur (CLOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/01/2001 |
Clutha etc lowlands (CLUT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Dunedin City | 01/01/1991 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Coronet Peak ski area (CORP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/01/2001 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Crown Range (CRWN) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Crystal Walk Shotover River (CRYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/1998 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Danseys Pass - lower (J534) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Dee (Tapaeunuku) (DEE) | APD 111 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1994 |
Devil Ra (DEVI) | APD 259(pt) PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1984 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
Douglas Ra (F250) | APD 250 PCN708 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Flat Top Hill Cons Area (FLAT) | DOC Otago DOC | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Forbes Mountains (FORB) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Fyffe Gorge (Mt Owen) (FYFG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/02/1999 |
Galloway Str saline areas (Q355) | DOC Otago OTA87b M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Galloway Track (Q358) | DOC Otago OTA87e M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Gertrude Saddle track (GERS) | G Jane; & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Glenroy (upper) mountains west of Alpine Faut (GLNR) | APD 257 PCN253 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1984 |
Gorge Crk-Hummock Peak (GRGE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Grampian Ra - Kirklistons (GRMK) | Otago Bot Soc M Hangar | Mackenzie District | 12/01/1987 |
Green Lake Track (Borland Road to Green lake) (942B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Grieves saline areas (Q362) | DOC Otago OTA87i M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Hawdon River mouth riverbed (HAWR) | CBSJ 27 Canterbury Bot Soc | Selwyn District | 19/02/2000 |
Hawdon-Andrews (J166) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Hooker Valley moraines (HOOM) | Otago Bot Soc AFM Mark | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1973 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Ironstone Ck schist areas (IRON) | APD 321 PCN773 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Island Creek headwaters (J538) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 15/01/2011 |
John Reid Tops - central sedimentary areas (JREI) | APD 307(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1974 |
John Reid tops excl Sodom, Gomorrah, Baldy (F225) | APD 225 PCN685 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kakapo Pk and Snowden Ra (F210) | APD 210 PCN671 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Kapoors Rd weltand - Tongariro forest (KAPW) | Rot BS News 27:12 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karamea School (KSCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kidds Bush (KIDD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 25/02/2003 |
Lake Benmore Islands (12) (LBEN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waitaki District | 18/10/1971 |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Matiri (MATI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/01/1994 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Lees Crk - Wairau to hut (LEES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/02/1998 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Long Gully PL (Q318) | DOC Otago 25 BD Rance | Central Otago District | 12/04/2003 |
Long Valley Ridge Rd steam crossing (J568) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/02/2011 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lyndon Stream red tussock area- Porters Pass (LYNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 09/02/2009 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Maling Pass (FPAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 10/12/1988 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Manuherikia R West Branch junc bluff (J532) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/01/2011 |
Manuka Bay shore (Q286) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Mason, Venison Tops to Spion Kop (MASN) | MT 32 M Thorsen | Rangitikei District | 03/04/2003 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Mavora Lakes - eastern tarn basin (MVLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora Lakes - grasslands etc between (MAVO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2005 |
McDonnell's saline areas (Q360) | DOC Otago OTA87g M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Morven Hills PL - Chain Hills & land north of Dip Creek (Q304) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Mt Alfred (Diamond Hill) track- tusock (ALFF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 08/01/2009 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arthur -Twins - marble areas (ARTM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Campbell (CAMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/03/1994 |
Mt Cheeseman skifield above Middle Hut (MCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 06/02/2009 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Dewar track (Q460) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/01/2010 |
Mt Haast (HAAS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/10/1995 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Iron SR (Q55) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/11/1975 |
Mt Isobel (ISOB) | BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 24/06/1974 |
Mt Isobel from Jacks Pass (ISOJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Lyell and Mikonui Track (LYAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/03/1998 |
Mt Mytton - limestone (F211) | APD 211 PCN672 AP Druce; G Jane | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - eastern sedimentary areas (OWNT) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Owen Basins (OWEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 09/02/1999 |
Mt Partiarc (Wairau)1-6 (PATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/1990 |
Mt Patriarch (calc) (F223) | APD 223 PCN683 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Mt Peel - andesites (PEEA) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt Pisa access top paddock (MTP2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2008 |
Mt Pisa Station access from DOC boundary to stream (MPIS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2009 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Napenape SR (Q289) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Nevis Valley (NEVI) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Obelisk PL (Q392) | Doc Otago OTA96 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 06/10/2009 |
Ohau Skifield (OHAS) | M Hanger & P Enright; G Jane | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Old Man & Old Woman Ra additions (Q335) | DOC Otago OTA65 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 12/05/2005 |
Old Man Ra (OLDM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Peel Ra (W) - sedimentary areas (PEEW) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1979 |
Peel Ra Mt Mytton -Mt Cobb (Non-calc) (F228) | APD 228 PCN688 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1982 |
Pisa Flats (Makahaka Sci Res) (Q365) | DOC Otago OTA2 B Patrick; JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 04/02/1993 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Poison Creek CA (Q367) | DOC Otago OTA31 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2009 |
Pouawa Lagoon (POUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Poulter River Helichrysum scrub (POU1) | D Norton15 D Norton D Given & J Lord | Selwyn District | 23/11/1989 |
Poulter River Scrub (POU2) | D Norton15 D Norton D Given & J Lord | Selwyn District | 23/11/1989 |
Pt Caroline SR (PTCR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/1978 |
Puhipuhi lower river terrace (PULT) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2008 |
Pukaki Scientific Res (PUKS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Raglan Ra road (RAGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/2001 |
Rakaia Gorge (RKIA) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 01/01/1986 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track from CA boundary to hut (RMEC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2008 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Round Hill St (ROBS) | G Jane & Auckland Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 05/01/2004 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
S Temple Forest (TMPL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/1985 |
Sams Hut to Mt Crichton, forest (MTCR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/01/2006 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Schoolhouse Flat wetland etc, Nevis (SCHO) | G Jane & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2009 |
Sealy Tarns and Mueller Hut track (MUEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/12/2001 |
Sedgemere ED (SED) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Silca Rapids walk (SILA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Skeet headwaters - central sedimentary areas (SKEE) | APD 308(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1990 |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
St Mary Ra (STMA) | Otago BS News 57:10 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 12/12/2008 |
Styx Run PL (Q343) | DOC Otago OTA76 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2008 |
Tarndale and Lake Tennyson kettleholes (TARD) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/2001 |
Te Arowhenua SR (AROW) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Marlborough District | 05/01/1982 |
Te Mata Peak (TMAT) | MT 24 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Hastings District | 27/11/2002 |
Te Pukeohikarua, Kaweka Ra (PKHK) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Temple Peak Pastoral Lease (Q300) | DOC Otago OTA39 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/02/2003 |
Temple Str, North Branch (NTEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 17/01/2001 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Teviot Basin (Q384) | DOC Otago OTA20 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/02/2006 |
The Bolton (lower Penk) (BOLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/03/1997 |
The Branches (Q366) | DOC Otago OTA90 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/02/2009 |
The Crater - Taieri Ridge (CRAT) | Otago BS News 41:20 OTA48 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 10/09/2005 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Treble Cone ski area (TREB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2007 |
Turks Cap Ra (F245) | APD 245 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - marble areas (TRCK) | APD 305 PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Upcot volcanics (UPCV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 29/03/1997 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Waenga RAP (Q386) | DOC Otago OTA22 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 09/03/2006 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waimakariri riverbed above Klondike Corner (Q452) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/04/2010 |
Waingaro Peak & Lockett Ra (LCKT) | APD 302 PCN756 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1970 |
Wairoa Gorge Irvine - area 1 (IRV1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Waitaki grassland survey (WTKI) | New Zealand Forest Service | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1983 |
Walter Peak PL - Lakes faces (Q311) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/02/2004 |
Walter Peak PL - Lochy river catchment (Q310) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/02/2004 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wye Creek track to upper basin (Q6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Xenicus, Mt Gibbs & adj lakes (XENI) | APD 301 PCN755 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1970 |