Search plant lists
Species: Carex imbecilla
Results map
(446 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Alexs Knob track - bush (ALXB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alice Eves SR loop track (ALIC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Alspach QEII Tablelands Rd Otara (ALSP) | DOC Opotiki M Heiginboorutham; Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 01/01/1980 |
Anchor Island (426B) | BD Rance; P Kinghtbridge | Southland District | 01/12/2002 |
Anglem Scenic res (ANGS) | H Wilson | Southland District | 12/09/1985 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Astronomer's Point (457B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Atiwahaktu Str, Mt Holdsworth foot (ATIW) | APD 006 PCN471 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Baker Park (BAKE) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Bauza Is (462B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Bellbird SR (BELL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Big South Cape (J340) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran | Southland District | 02/03/1965 |
Big South Cape Is (716B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Black Gully (869B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/01/1989 |
Bobs Track Mangarakau visitor cent (BOB1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bowen Falls Track (J494) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (286B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (J473) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; C Horne & B Mitcalfe | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track and tops (285B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/05/1995 |
Breaksea and adj Islands (472B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Breaksea Is (431B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Broadlands Bush (BRBS) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Brown River SR (BRNS) | APD 315 PCN767 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1989 |
Brown River SR (BROW) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 29/03/1989 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Cascade Ck, Upper Lochy River (398B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/04/1997 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catseye Bay (117B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Chasm Walk (J527) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Clifden, Gardner QEII, (B28) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/10/2004 |
Coal River, Sand dune and beach vegetation (127B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Codfish Is (699B) | HD Wilson | Southland District | 01/11/1978 |
Codfish Is (J336) | TNZI (Bot) 3: 111-22 BA Fineran | Southland District | 11/08/1964 |
D McNeil's QEII - Te Aroha (J465) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 04/12/2010 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Daffodil Bay loop (Inland) (J515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2010 |
Dagg to Doubtful Sound (105B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Dean Burn - Motu Bush (DEAB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dean Forest (B70) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dean Forest (DEAF) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Disappointment Cove, Resolution Island (459B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Dore Pass Track (J475) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Doughboy - Rakiahua descent to bridge (RAKD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Doughboy Hill from beach (DOUG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Earle Mts Opposite Knobs Flat (986B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Cape (Koromere) (B353) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Eglinton-Cascade (91B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Editor Hill (EDIH) | APD 274 PCN730 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Eglington river mouth south bank (J523) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/03/2011 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eglinton Valley (989B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Eldrig tops (999B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Elizabeth Is (112B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Entry Is (430B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Erua wetland riparian forest and scarp (J367) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1998 |
Essons Valley Dam walks (ESSV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2005 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Falls Creek (J480) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2000 |
Fort Rd Whirinaki (FORT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/01/2003 |
Fuchsia Walk - Oban (FUCH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 31/12/2006 |
Garden Mound (GDNM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Glaisnock takahe release area (116B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Glasgow Ra (F271) | APD 271 PCN727 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/12/1986 |
Glenham - Hall Property (651B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Glenroy (upper) mountains west of Alpine Faut (GLNR) | APD 257 PCN253 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1984 |
Golden Bay Walk - Halfmoon Bay (GBWW) | G Jane; G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Southland District | 16/02/1998 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Green Islets (470B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Green Lake Track (Borland Road to Green lake) (942B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Green Lake, Manapouri (GREL) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Grove Burn, Papatotara - Munro property (B79) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Gulliver to Esperance (J479) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1992 |
Hapuakoke Ra WW (North Rd) Bushedge to first paddocks (Q28) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 05/09/2009 |
Hauhangatahi forest from Erua (HHTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/02/2006 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauhungaroa Ra (HAUH) | APD 260 PCN717 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/04/1984 |
Hauroko Burn (461B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hauroko carpark to Oblong Hill (excl carpark) (465B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/04/1992 |
Hauturu - Waitoma Area (Q764) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 24/07/1982 |
Herangi Ra (HRRA) | APD 178 PCN640 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1959 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hingrae SR (J422) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 26/08/1999 |
Hohonu Range (HOHO) | D Norton & PJ deLange | Grey District | 12/03/1994 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hollyford Valley floor (43B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Hollyford Valley road end to Lake Alabaster (J483) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1997 |
Honokawa-Whanokao (HONO) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Horohoro Bluff (HORB) | APD 058 PCN525 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Horohoro Bluffs (Q585) | CE PJ Bellingham M Bellingham EK Cameron MC Smale | Rotorua District | 17/11/1984 |
Horohoro SF (HORO) | Rot BS News MC Smale | Rotorua District | 26/09/1995 |
Howden Hut to Lake McKellar (94B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Ianthe Forest Mystery Hills (MYST) | CBSJ 28:60 D Norton | Westland District | 03/05/1998 |
Indian Is (440B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/2002 |
Indian Is, Dusky Sound (473B) | K Morrison | Southland District | |
Iris Burn to Rainbow Reach forest (954B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Kaihoka farm covenant - estuary (Q258) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/2009 |
Kaimai Ranges (in part) (KAIM) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1982 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaitake Ra (J133) | NZJ Bot 23: 15-31 BD Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1978 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kakaramea 2002 (J370) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/07/2002 |
Kamahi Loop Track, Boundary Stream (KAMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Kapakapanui (KAPA) | APD 037 PCN501 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1974 |
Karakariki Track (J141) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 25/07/2010 |
Karamarama frost flats, near Pureora Lodge (Q578) | CE CC Ogle | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1995 |
Kareti-Ngamaia (KARE) | APD 191 (pt) PCN653 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1955 |
Karikaringa, upper Tongariro (KERK) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kawakawa Bay Walk (J423) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 05/02/1999 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KMP) | Rot BS files B Spring-Rice; CE Ecroyd | Taupo District | 10/05/1996 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kiwi Burn (292B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kohitere Forest covenant B (KOHB) | PCN 1246 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Kohitere Forest covenant C (KOHC) | PCN 1245 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 18/07/1996 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Hankinson (122B) | NZJ Bot 2:310-23 Scott, AFM Mark & Sanderson | Southland District | 01/01/1964 |
Lake Howden Hut - Hollyford Valley (Pass Ck) (J495) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Lake Koraha (Q640) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/08/1984 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake Monk (464B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Rotokura loop- Rangitaua (ROTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Lake Sylvan (103B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lenz Reserve (789B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/03/2005 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lilburn Valley, Glynn Property (B30) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Lillburn Valley, McKenzie property (B81) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Limestone Downs bush (LIMS) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Waikato District | 11/05/2008 |
Linwood Bush (B123) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/05/1993 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Makahika Espl Res. (MKHK) | PCN 1137 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Makatiti Dome (MAKD) | J Hobbs BC & BD Clarkson & M Smale | Rotorua District | 11/04/1983 |
Manapouri to Hope Arm and Back valley (946B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/2003 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangakowhiriwhiri (MGWW) | Rot BS News Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 28/09/1995 |
Mangakowhiriwhiri Stream CA (J382) | N Singers NJ Singers; RBS | Taupo District | 01/11/1994 |
Mangapiri Forest (Howden acquisition) (HOWM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (846B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/01/2001 |
Mangapiri SF (MGPI) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 12/02/1986 |
Mangaputa (Bobs) loop track Ngamuwahine (MNGT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 29/04/2002 |
Mangatara nature walk (Q628) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 28/05/2009 |
Mangatara Nature walk to Corcran track (Ruapane) (Q629) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 25/05/2009 |
Mangorewa and Ohaupara streams (MGRW) | APD 109 PCN574 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangorewa Gorge (MGWK) | APD 109 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1983 |
Manuoha (J639) | MT 30 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 18/03/2003 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Manuoha Track (MANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 04/04/2002 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Mapara WL Res (Q512) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/02/2010 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matawai ED (MTWI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Matawai Forest - Quarry track (J561) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungahaumi (MGHM) | APD 071 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maungaku (MGKU) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
Maunganui western Hutt (MNG2) | APD 034 PCN498 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Maungaongaona SR Waiotapu (R022) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Maungapohatu (Mt) (MGPH) | APD 061 PCN528 AP Druce; WB Shaw | Gisborne District | 01/01/1953 |
Maungaruakokere junction (MGRK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 17/09/2008 |
Maungataniwha Scientific Res Hook Str (MGTS) | APD 169 PCN631 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 12/10/1977 |
Maungatapere mountain (Raukawa SR south block) (J657) | DOC East Coast BD & BR Clarkson | Gisborne District | 19/01/1991 |
Maungatautari (MAGT) | Rot BS News MC Gudex; BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 01/01/1955 |
Maungatautari from Hicks Rd (MGT1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 12/06/2005 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Mavora WW - Swing bridge to Kiwi Burn Hut (304B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
Mavora WW - Taipo Hut to Sly Burn Hut (298B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
McLean Falls (MCLE) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Merry Burn, Longwoods (MERR) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (16B) | B Sneddon | Southland District | |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Moanui CA (MOAN) | MT 45 M Thorsen; G Jane J Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 28/10/2003 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Mokaihaha EA Mamaku (MOKA) | DOC Rotorua FRI | South Waikato District | 28/01/2003 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Monkey Creek (11B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Southland District | 31/12/1992 |
Monroes Beach track (MONR) | D Norton18 D Norton D Given & J Lord; G jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 31/12/1989 |
Morere Falls SR ridge track loop (MRRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Morley Stream, Pinckney property, Nightcaps (909B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/12/2002 |
Motu Bush near Mouat property (B25) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Moutohora (MTHR) | APD 069 PCN536 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Aglem Track (ANGL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/02/1998 |
Mt Cargill (CARG) | Otago Bot Soc Manning | Dunedin City | 01/01/1982 |
Mt Flemming (FLEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/04/1997 |
Mt Glasgow Track to hut site (GALS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/02/1997 |
Mt Hikurangi track (MNTH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 13/11/2005 |
Mt Holdsworth -Mitre (MITR) | APD 010 PCN475 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Mt Karioi - Te Toto Track (MTKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 09/05/2004 |
Mt Karioi via Wairere Track (KARO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 23/07/2004 |
Mt Luna & Luna Lake (F224) | APD 224 PCN685 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1971 |
Mt Matthews (MATT) | APD 085 PCN550 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Mt Messenger (MTME) | APD 135 PCN598 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Ngongotaha - Jubilee Track (NGOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 08/06/2002 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - eastern sedimentary areas (OWNT) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Riley (RILY) | APD 200, 316 PCN661, 768 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/03/1989 |
Mt Ruarepuae, Galatea (UR05) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/08/1983 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Wainui and Wainui Str (MTWN) | PCN863 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 16/03/1980 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngamoko Ra (NGMK) | APD 148 PCN611 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1975 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Ogilvies ridge (OGIL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 04/05/2002 |
Okere Falls SR (R039) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Omaru Falls SR (Q514) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/04/2010 |
Ongaonga SR (Q250) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/10/2009 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Opureke (OPUR) | APD 295 PCN751 AP Druce & DB Clarkson | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orari Gorge SR loop track (ORAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Orepuki - Dudfield property, (327B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Paeroa Water Res - Waterfall track (J459) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 14/11/2010 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pakahi Heads (Hut) (PAKH) | MT 5 D King | Gisborne District | 13/05/2002 |
Pakihi stream heads (J626) | MT 5 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 13/05/2002 |
Panekiri Bluff to Rosies lookout (PANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Papatotara, McLennon (B39) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Pass Creek (Howden Hut to Hollyford Valley Road) (95B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pihanga Track (PIHA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/03/2005 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Poison Bay (19B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Pongakawa EA (in part) (PONE) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/07/2009 |
Poporangi Str - Whakarara (POPO) | APD 121 PCN585 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/01/1974 |
Port Adventure SR (B350) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Pegasus SR (B354) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Pourakino SR Pourakino Valley (356B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2004 |
Pretty Bridge - Scaife Str (PRET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1998 |
Pretty Bridge - Valley Head (PRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1998 |
Princhester Hut to Princhester Saddle to Claire Peak (851B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1992 |
Princhester to Clare Peak tops (PRN1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2007 |
Pryse Peak (PRYS) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKEM) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 21/06/1984 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKMA) | APD 046 PCN513 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Puketoi Ra (PKTO) | APD 060 APD527 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1959 |
Purakaunui Falls (PURA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Puzzle Peak SR (PUZZ) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/1984 |
Rahui Is, Waikareiti (MKAR) | APD 120 PCN584 AP Druce; WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 01/01/1973 |
Rahui Is, Waikareiti (UR15) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 12/05/1986 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rakaiwhaia ridge Urewera (RAKA) | APD 070 PCN537 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1960 |
Rangitoto Range (RGTR) | APD 269 PCN725 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/1985 |
Raukaroa SR and verges (J559) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Raukumara (Mt) (RUKM) | APD 056 PCN523 AP Druce & M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra - forest areas adjacent to tussock clearings (RIMF) | APD 013 in prt PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rimutaka Ra- burnt forest areas adj to tussock clearings (RIMB) | APD 013 (part) PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rodgers inlet track (B4) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2002 |
Rotohokakoka (RHKA) | DOC Rotorua BC & BD Clarkson | South Waikato District | 12/05/1993 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Rowley Bush, Tuatapere (B49) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Scotts Gap - J Dorricott, (326B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1997 |
Seaward Bush Reserve, Mason Road (586B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1990 |
Secretary Is 1962 (J108) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94; 8: 22-9. GTS Baylis P Wardle AFM Mark | Southland District | 11/01/1963 |
Secretary Island Forest (133B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Silca Rapids walk (SILA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Six mile WW - Murchison (SIXW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/03/1998 |
Sixtus Lodge (SIXL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 23/03/2008 |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - main back forest (south side) (802B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - top bush (below the homestead) (803B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Slopedown Forest (B157) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1999 |
Snowdon Peak (321B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Southern Herangi Ra (Q561) | CE BC Clarkson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1983 |
Southern Ruahine - summit scrub areas A & B (SRSA) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Sutherland Sound (120B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Bay SR (Q349) | DOC Otago OTA81 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 02/08/2008 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Tahakopa SR & Old Coach Road (811B) | Biol Surv | Clutha District | 14/07/1976 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Tapanui Domain (Q82) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 26/10/1977 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Taurewa (TREW) | APD 073 PCN539 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1960 |
Tautuku Nature Walk (TTKN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2007 |
Tauwhare - Mokaur SR (Q411) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 29/11/2009 |
Tawarau Gorge (upper) (TAWR) | APD 252 PCN710 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawhai Ridge track (Ogilvies end) (TAW1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/05/2002 |
Tawhiuau (TWHU) | AP Druce | Whakatane District | 01/01/1960 |
Tawhiuau Galatea (UR03) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 31/08/1983 |
Tawhiwhinui trig (J428) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Taylors Bush (845B) | H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Taylors Bush (McLees) (TYBM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Taylors Bush/McLees (864B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Ahikehe Point shore and cliff base (J646) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 14/04/2011 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha via Buck Rock Track (BUCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Kahaatuwai Is Waikareiti (UR17) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 26/01/1984 |
Te Kauri - Waikuku track (J464) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 28/11/1998 |
Te Kauri - Wairikinui route (J463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 27/11/2010 |
Te Kauri Res - Kauri Walk (TEKK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/2008 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Tuhi Track (bush edge)- old North/South Track (TTNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 26/02/2009 |
Te Tuhi Track from old N/S track - old Waipapa Rd (TTUI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 26/02/2009 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Te Whara Beach (484B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Thomasons Covenant (Q144) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/12/1980 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Toms Bush (B359) | BD Rance | Clutha District | |
Totara Flat- Eglington (322B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/02/1997 |
Tramway Track - lower 20 min (TRAM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2006 |
Transit Beach (18B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Troups Bush (TRUP) | PCN205 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 05/06/1999 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tumanako Track - Boundary Stream (TUMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Tunnel Burn to Lake Orbell (TAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy; BD Rance Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Tunupo - Oroua (TUNA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 14/04/2004 |
Tunurangi - Ahimanawa Ra (TUNU) | APD 055 PCN522 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Turks Cap Ra (F245) | APD 245 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - marble areas (TRCK) | APD 305 PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper Utahina Stream, Mamaku (UTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | South Waikato District | 01/08/2004 |
Upper Wanganui River (UWAN) | R Buxton & P Wardle | Westland District | 14/04/1994 |
Utah Is (B311) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waewaepa Ra (WAEW) | APD 152 PCN617 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Waewaepa SR (WAWE) | PCN1358 DJ Clark & I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/06/1984 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiatui Falls - Minginui (WAIA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 27/04/2003 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waihaha (lower) and waterfall walk (J426) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Taupo District | 27/11/2000 |
Waihuka SR (Q213) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 16/02/1984 |
Waiiti Domain (WAID) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/03/1990 |
Waikareiti and Kaipo lagoons track (WAII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 07/04/2002 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waimahuru Gey petrel area (J143) | DOC Gisborne G Jane | Gisborne District | 27/07/2010 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimarino Str - Erua Rd (ERUA) | APD 236 PCN696 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimarino Terraces (J389) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Taupo District | 11/01/1999 |
Waiorongomai Kauri loop track (Q8) | G Jane; J Hobbs & Rotorua Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 04/04/2004 |
Waipai swamp track, Waikareiti (WPAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 06/04/2002 |
Waipohatu short walk (838B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/07/1998 |
Wairere - Cemetery Bush QEII (WRE) | PCN890 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 02/01/2000 |
Wairere Falls ridge track (WKRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 21/04/2004 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Waitaanga Forest (WAAF) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Waitaanga North road end forest (WAAT) | PCN379 WAN106 CC Ogle F Wilson & B Williams | New Plymouth District | 18/02/1998 |
Waitaanga Plateau (WAAA) | APD 093 PCN558 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1958 |
Walker Ridge (F296) | APD 296 PCN752 AP Druce & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 01/10/1987 |
Walter Peak PL - non specific (Q312) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson; AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Wet Jacket Arm (128B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Whakapaenoa Remnants (J434) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Whakapunake translator area (J762) | DOC Gisborne SC Courtney et al | Gisborne District | 15/09/2004 |
Whakatiki SR (WKAT) | PCN1353 MC Wassilieff | Upper Hutt City | 12/08/1983 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Trig track (Q232) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Wharawhara-Te Rere link track (N/S) (WATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/04/2004 |
Whiskey Gully SR (887B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 16/01/1989 |
Woods Ck walk (Q272) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Yates Point (14B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Yeomans Track Ruahines fringes (YEO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 01/01/2006 |