Search plant lists
Species: Aciphylla anomala
Results map
(53 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Cowin Spur Track (COWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Craigieburn Valley ski field south basin (CRAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 07/02/2009 |
Craigieburn Valley skifield main basin from gate (CRGS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/12/2003 |
Douglas Ra (F250) | APD 250 PCN708 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Garibaldi and Pyramid (non Calc) W Nelson (F246) | APD 246 PCN706 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1983 |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Glasgow Ra (F271) | APD 271 PCN727 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/12/1986 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Ironstone Ck schist areas (IRON) | APD 321 PCN773 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
John Reid Tops - central sedimentary areas (JREI) | APD 307(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1974 |
John Reid tops excl Sodom, Gomorrah, Baldy (F225) | APD 225 PCN685 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Lookout Ra (F233) | APD 233 PCN693 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Loveridge Spur Track, Baton from valley (LOVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Loverige Crk limestone (LSL) | aPD 329 PCN772 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Lyall Range to Rocky Tor (ARMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 04/03/1998 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marino Mts & E Allen Ra - non calc (F212) | APD 212 PCN673 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1981 |
Matiri - Allen Ra - sedimentary areas (MATL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1981 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Moa Park clearing (Q429) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Mt Arthur - eastern sedimentary areas (ARTS) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur -Twins - marble areas (ARTM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Arthur Hut to summit (ARTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Glasgow track old hut - main ridge (GTHT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 16/01/2008 |
Mt Glasgow Track to hut site (GALS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/02/1997 |
Mt Luna & Luna Lake (F224) | APD 224 PCN685 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1971 |
Mt Mytton - limestone (F211) | APD 211 PCN672 AP Druce; G Jane | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - eastern sedimentary areas (OWNT) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Peel Ra (W) - sedimentary areas (PEEW) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1979 |
Peel Ra Mt Mytton -Mt Cobb (Non-calc) (F228) | APD 228 PCN688 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1982 |
Pikes Peak (PIKE) | APD 189,216 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Pikes Peak -Tertiary calc areas (PIKT) | APD 306(pt) PCN 1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Skeet headwaters - central sedimentary areas (SKEE) | APD 308(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1990 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Turks Cap Ra (F245) | APD 245 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - central sedimentary areas (TRCE) | APD 308(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - eastern sedimentary areas (TURE) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - indurated limestones (TURC) | APD 303 (pt) PCN111 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |