Search plant lists
Species: Austroderia richardii
Results map
(806 results)
Results listing
(806 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
10 mile Creek bluffs (Q281) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ackers Point SR (ACKR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meurk | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Adams Hill, Stewart Is (ADAH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/04/1999 |
Ahuriri SR & Coopers Knob SR (AHUR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/05/1971 |
Akatore Str (AKKS) | Otago Bot Soc Anon | Clutha District | 11/03/1995 |
Alexs Knob track - bush (ALXB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alford SR (AFLF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/06/1971 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Anatoki Scenic Res (Now Kahurangi NP) (ANTO) | GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Anglem Scenic res (ANGS) | H Wilson | Southland District | 12/09/1985 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Arahura River Terraces (ARHU) | D Norton 3 D Norton | Westland District | 23/06/1986 |
Aramoana Dune Slacks (ARAM) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Asburton River (S) flats (ASHF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 31/12/2004 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Ashley forest (ASHL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Awakino Ski field Kurow (AWAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 25/02/2000 |
Awaroa boat landing shore (Q21) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 11/11/2008 |
Awarua Bay Gravel Pit east of the Tiwai causeway (B161) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
Awarua Bay Gravel Pit west of the Tiwai causeway (B162) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
Back Rd - Horseshoe Bay (BACK) | G Jane R Lewington | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Bain Bay WW - Carew Bay shore (Q269) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Banks Peninsula & Kaitorete grasses (BANP) | CBSJ 33 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Barber wetland, Glencoe QEII (534B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/06/1999 |
Bare Hill (223B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/07/2000 |
Bark Bay Abel Tasman Coast (BARK) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 21/09/1997 |
Barracouta Point loop walk (188B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/04/2010 |
Bay of Many Coves SR (BOMC) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Beaumont Pastoral Lease (890B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2006 |
Beaumont/Ardross Pastoral Lease (889B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Beautiful Valley (Dalrymple) (J724) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 18/12/2002 |
Beebys Knob (BEEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1996 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Berwick -Reidpath Rd bog (BERB) | B Curnow | Clutha District | 26/09/2008 |
Big Bay (519B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Big Bay SR (BIGB) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Big River mouth shore (471B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blackwater River General, Mangles (9) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Tasman District | 04/11/2006 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Cliffs beach to Port Craig (Sandhill Point ) (B267) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Bluff Hill Stirling Point-Glory track (Millenium WW) (BLUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 06/02/2003 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Bold Head Ecological Area (BOLD) | D Norton17 D Norton J Lord & F Overmars | Westland District | 09/12/1989 |
Borland Limestone Cavern (BORC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/1997 |
Borland Lodge Nature Walk (BLNW) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Borland Mire (B366) | A McQueen | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Boulder Creek -Hope (BOUC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1997 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bowen Falls Track (J494) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Boyd Creek to Dunton Stream (Upukeroroa Track) (J472) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Broken River flats near old Avoca homestead (AVOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 10/02/2009 |
Brook Reservoir Walk (BROK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/10/1997 |
Brookland Covenant (643B) | BD Rance | Gore District | |
Broughton Forest, Scotts Gap (324B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/07/2006 |
Brown River SR (BRNS) | APD 315 PCN767 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1989 |
Bull Creek (lower) (Q348) | DOC Otago OTA80 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/01/2005 |
Burnt Saddle Coverham (COVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 26/12/1994 |
Burwood Reserve (B105) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Burwood Reserve (B106) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/02/1974 |
Bushy Point CA - eastern (662B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/08/2008 |
Bushy Point CA - southern (B348) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/05/2005 |
Cabbage tree swamp - Golden Downs (CABT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/12/1997 |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Camden: Cam Valley (K24) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 13/01/2001 |
Camden: Isis Stream (K25) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/04/2009 |
Camelot River, Greer Arm, Bradshaw Sound (104B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Cannibal Cove SR (CANC) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/06/1983 |
Canoe Cove Walk, Lake Kaniere (CANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Cape Campbell (CAMP) | APD 122 PCN586 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Cape Foulwind (CFOU) | APD 290 PCN747 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Cape Saunders & Matakitaki Pt (CPSA) | Otago BS News 57:18 OTA 93 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 14/05/2009 |
Carews Peak SR (CARE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 16/07/1971 |
Cascade Ck, Upper Lochy River (398B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/04/1997 |
Cascade valley flats (CASC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 22/02/2000 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Rock (CASR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/1997 |
Castle Rock limestone faces, Clearwater property (897B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2002 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catseye Bay (117B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Cave Stream SR (CAVS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 01/07/1971 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Centre Burn wetland, Mt Hamilton Station (898B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/11/2002 |
Centre Is dunes (B320) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chalky Island (427B) | From Herbarium collections BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Chancet (Map BS29) (K31) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/11/2010 |
Charelston Beach (Cemetery) (CHAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1998 |
Charleston shores Joyce Bay-Doctor Bay (CHRL) | D Norton 40 D Norton | Buller District | 14/09/1992 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Chinaman's Bluff (Q331) | DOC Otago OTA61 M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/08/2006 |
Christchurch swamps 1868 (Q947) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Christchurch dunelands (Q948) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Clarence-Hapuku River calc mudstones (incl Blue Duck SR) (CLMS) | APD 286 PCN743 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/07/1986 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Clarke River Bush (G Upson) (Q18) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/2008 |
Coal Creek Falls Greymouth (COAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 19/02/2002 |
Coal Island (428B) | BD Rance & GM Rogers | Southland District | 25/05/2005 |
Coal Pit Reserve (COAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Coal River, Sand dune and beach vegetation (127B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigieburn SR (CRAB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 06/09/1971 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Croesus Track from Blackball to summit (CROE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 20/02/2002 |
Croisilles ultra mafic forest (UCRF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/08/1993 |
Crooked River SR (CROO) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Cross Road wetland (541B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/01/2000 |
Crow-Slippery Ck (CROW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/02/1995 |
Crown Range (CRWN) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Croydon Bush (236B) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush (237B) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - East Peak Track (CRBD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Curio Bay pertified forest coast (773B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2001 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
D'Urville Road from Attempt Hill (DURS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/04/1999 |
Daffodil Bay loop (Inland) (J515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2010 |
Dagg to Doubtful Sound (105B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Davis Flat, Makaroa (DAVI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Davis property - Muddy Creek (B188) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/07/2002 |
Day Wetland (904B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1996 |
Deadmans Track - Rangiwahia (DEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 09/04/2005 |
Dean Burn - Motu Bush (DEAB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dean Burn - Quinn property and adjacent Dean Forest (B48) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Forest (B70) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dean Forest (DEAF) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Deas Cove to Neck Cove, Thomson Sound (107B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Deep Cove - Wilmot Pass- West Arm (138B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Cove (139B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Creek Station (386B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/10/2001 |
Denniston (Coal) (DENN) | APD 208 PCN669 AP Druce | Buller District | 08/04/1996 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Depot Crk - Lower Haast River (LHAS) | D Norton 25 D Norton | Westland District | 15/11/1990 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Devils Staircase (416B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/07/1991 |
Devils Thumb (DEVT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Dew Lakes (DEW) | APD 317 PCN769 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Diggers Ridge Sunnyside station - J O' Brian (DIGR) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/07/1999 |
Dismal swamp Te Anau (J500) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
DOC airstrip sections, Martins Bay (2B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/09/2005 |
Dolomite Pt SR (DOLP) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Dome MireTe Anau (J499) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Doughboy - Rakiahua descent to bridge (RAKD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Douglas property, Greenhills (203B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2000 |
Duck Creek (B200) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/09/2006 |
Dunrobin Station QEII Covenant (906B) | CD Meurke | Southland District | 08/10/1984 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Cape (Koromere) (B353) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Echo Lake (B382) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Edgecombe Point SR (EDGE) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Eglington river mouth south bank (J523) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/03/2011 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eldrig tops (999B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Elworthy's Cave QEII (P Elworthy) (J691) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 19/12/2003 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Emerald Stream - Nempthorn (387B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 26/11/1998 |
Endeavour Inlet road (Q3) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/2000 |
Endeavour Inlet SR (ENDI) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Estuary Westport - Karamea side (WESP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/10/1997 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Falls Dam (388B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/01/1994 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Fergusons Bush SR (FERG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/08/1976 |
Fernhill track (FRNH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Ferny Gair -Lake Alexander (FERN) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Flagpole Hill bush (FLGP) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLGS) | Otago Bot Soc KM Dickinson | Dunedin City | 01/01/1986 |
Flagstaff SR (Q42) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 20/08/1976 |
Fosbender Park - track to Kilnock Bush (FOSB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2008 |
Foveaux WW - Bluff (FOVE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Frazers Beach (936B) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/11/2002 |
Frazers Beach (937B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
Frazers Beach to the Supply Bay Road (935B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
French Pass Light house Track (FPLI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/04/1999 |
Freshwater - Apodisma association (523B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Garvey Creek Coal Mine (GARV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
George Atken walk, Waikawa (777B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/07/2010 |
Giant Totara walk (B29) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Gibbs Track - Kiwi Saddle (GIBB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/2001 |
Giles Creek (GILE) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Glen Echo Station (B118) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenhope SR (GLNH) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Glenlappa Station (367B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2003 |
Glenroy Station, Doolans Creek - Mt Edward to Left Branch (Q381) | DOC Otago OTA17 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 06/12/2005 |
Glentui Loop - Mt Thomas Forest (GLNT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 23/01/2004 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, (241B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, southern gully (243B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure SR (256B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Goat Bay- Abel Tasman coast (GOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1998 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Creek Abel Tasman (GORG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/11/1997 |
Gorge Crk-Hummock Peak (GRGE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Gowan Lea (GWNL) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Graham's Bush SR extension (Proposed) (Q294) | DOC Otago OTA24 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 31/03/2006 |
Grebe Valley track, second clearing (940B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/11/2010 |
Green Islets (470B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Green Lake Track (Borland Road to Green lake) (942B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Green Lake, Manapouri (GREL) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Green Point Track (204B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 13/03/2003 |
Greenvale Pastoral Lease, Kingston (171B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/1999 |
Hackett A & B (HAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/04/1989 |
Hackett mineral belt (HKET) | APD 329(pt) PCN782 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1992 |
Haldane - South Coast Dairy wetland gully (827B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldane Beach wetland and South Coast Dairy property (781B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldane CA (782B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1995 |
Haldane, John Watson, (785B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/10/2005 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Hall Arm coast - Doubtful Sound (92B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/05/2010 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Hapuka estuary Okuku Haast (HAPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 26/02/2003 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Haumuri Bluffs from Oaro (HAUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 01/01/2000 |
Hauroko carpark to Oblong Hill (excl carpark) (465B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/04/1992 |
Hauroko lookout (HALO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Head of Awarua Bay Shore (end of Awarua Bay Rd?) (B180) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/01/2008 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Hellfire Hill, St Is (HELL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/04/1999 |
Henry Creek, Lake Te Anau (B119) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/01/1998 |
Herbert Peak SR (HERT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/08/1971 |
Hokitika Gorge SR (HOKG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 14/01/1976 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hokonui SR (247B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | |
Hollyford Valley & Martins Bay (Q872) | TNZI 50: 146 DL Poppelwell & WA Thomson. | Southland District | 25/12/1916 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hollyford Valley road end to Lake Alabaster (J483) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1997 |
Hoods Bush (HDSB) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Hoods Bush (HODB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 25/06/1971 |
Horman Road peatland (647B) | BD Rance & G Walls | Southland District | |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Howard River Flats (lower) (HOWL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/1997 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Huruni Peak - Koran Downs (J735) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/01/2005 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Ianthe Forest Mystery Hills (MYST) | CBSJ 28:60 D Norton | Westland District | 03/05/1998 |
Inner Earnest Is (EARN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Islay Downs PL (Q346) | DOC Otago OTA78 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 08/05/2003 |
Jones Crk WW - Ross (JONC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Jordan Stream SR (JORD) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/11/1980 |
Kahikatea Walk, Lake Kaniere (KAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kahurangi Point (J337) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 BH Macmillan & GI Collett | Tasman District | 01/03/1965 |
Kahurangi Point (KAHP) | APD 193 PC655 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1979 |
Kahurangi River Beach (KAHB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/11/1996 |
Kaihoka Lakes (KAIH) | APD 142 PCN605 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kairaki-Woodend dunes (J153) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Waimakariri District | 02/01/1979 |
Kaituna Spur SR (KTUS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/08/1971 |
Kaituna track (KAIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 30/01/1995 |
Kakapo Swamp (B121) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Kakapotahi River mouth beach and wetlands (Q266) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Karaka Point (KARK) | Marlborough Sounds SR S Schele & G Walls | Marlborough District | 23/04/1993 |
Karamea Bluff (KBLF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kennedys Bush SR (KEND) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 27/05/1971 |
Kepler Mire (J504) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 06/01/2007 |
Kepler Mire North End (B139) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Kinross PL - Horse Range (Q337) | DOC Otago OTA67 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 02/05/2006 |
Kirwan's Hill track from Cronadin (KIRT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Kiwi Burn beach (469B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Knights bush terraces (KNIT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 28/12/2008 |
Knobs Flat to Smithy's Creek grasslands (932B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Kohaihai - Scots Beach (SCOB) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 15/05/2008 |
Kohura SR (Q160) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/05/1982 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Kongahu swamp (KONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Kowhai Bush walk - Greymouth (Q280) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Kowhai Point (KOWH) | APD AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/01/1996 |
Kupe Bay (D'Urville Is) (KUPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Lady Lake SR (LADL) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1974 |
Lake Alexandrina Island (LALE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 12/10/1971 |
Lake Arthur SR (LAKA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 15/01/1976 |
Lake Brunner SR (Mitchells) (LBRU) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Lake Coleridge shores (COLS) | CBSJ 35:80 C Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Cook, Ericson property, Otara (787B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2003 |
Lake Gunn (Cascade) Nature Walk (J482) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2000 |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Ianthe SR (LIAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 31/03/1976 |
Lake Kaniere SR (LKAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 13/07/1976 |
Lake Marian (J485) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/1986 |
Lake Matiri (MATI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/01/1994 |
Lake McKerrow to Martins Bay airstrip (27B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Monowai Nature Walk (990B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/03/2010 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Monowai shores (B371) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/03/2010 |
Lake Murihiku (620B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/2003 |
Lake Otuhie, N side (OTUH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 31/10/1993 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Roxburgh (409B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/01/1997 |
Lake Te Anau turfs at control structure (J486) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1994 |
Lake Te Aroha (J501) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1998/99, (982B) | S Bennett & J Whitehead | Southland District | 30/12/1998 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lauder Creek (Q380) | DOC Otago OTA16 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2005 |
Lauder Station (Q382) | DOC Otago OTA18 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/01/2009 |
Leask Crk - Kilbride - Masons Bay (LEAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lietze Property - hardwood gully (881B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/05/2001 |
Lillburn Valley, Goldies Hill (B82) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lillburn Valley, McKenzie property (B81) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Limestone Ck (J737) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 07/02/2006 |
Limestone Ck - Mountford Vineyard (J740) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/05/2006 |
Limestone Crk SR (LIMC) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Hurunui District | 10/05/1980 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Lonekers Bush SR (LOEN) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Long Bay SR (LNGB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/07/1971 |
Long Beach shore (Q444) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Long Hilly track, Roundhill (334B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2008 |
Long Is (LONG) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 30/05/1983 |
Long White Lagoon (564B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Longview Hut track Ruahines (LNGV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 24/12/2002 |
Looking Glass Bay (118B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Lora Gorge, Hokonui Forest (248B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Lower Matuara River - Smith QEII covenant (B174) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/06/1989 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lyndon Stream red tussock area- Porters Pass (LYNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 09/02/2009 |
Lyttleton SR & Mt Pleasant SR (LYTT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/06/1971 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Maher Swamp - Barrytown (MAHY) | D Norton 26 D Norton | Grey District | 02/01/1991 |
Maitai Caves (CAVE) | G Jane; NBS | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Maitland - Kelso Roadside (212B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 12/12/2003 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (846B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/01/2001 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau Lake track from visitor cent (LMKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Maori Lakes (MAOL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/11/1971 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Marfells Beach Rec Res (MARB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Marlborough District | 15/01/1980 |
Martins Bay (Erskine) (1B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/09/2005 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay dunes (708B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Masons Bay Hut scrub (MASH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 22/12/2006 |
Masons Bay Shore St Is (MASS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Mataura Valley Pastoral lease (176B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/01/1999 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Maungati (Craigmore) (J718) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 05/02/2003 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
McKee Domain (MCKE) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
McPhail Wetland, Benio (213B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 07/01/2009 |
McShanes & Roundtree tracks , Sandy Point (622B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
McShanes track and Silver Lagoon (632B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Mead Str gorges (MEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 27/12/1994 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Midlands Farm, Orepuki (338B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/07/1997 |
Milford airport (J493) | DOC Invercargill E Edwards | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound short walk (J490) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/07/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Milford side of the pass (34B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Millers Flat forest remnant (Peter MacDougall) (Q302) | DOC Otago OTA37 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2003 |
Millerton escarpment track (ESCA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Mimihau Stream, North Branch - Blakely Pacific Ltd (B153) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/1999 |
Mistletoe Lake track, Te Anau (MISL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 08/01/2001 |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moeraki Valley near Blow Fly Hut (MOEK) | D Norton 24 D Norton | Westland District | 14/11/1990 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Mohua Park, Tawanui (Q327) | DOC Otago OTA57 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Clutha District | 12/11/2006 |
Moko Moko Inlet Walls property, Greenhills 2002 (210B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 18/03/2002 |
Moko Moko Inlet, Wall property 1999 (574B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/07/1999 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Monkey Face SR (MONK) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1980 |
Monowai River lower (923B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/10/2003 |
Monroes Beach track (MONR) | D Norton18 D Norton D Given & J Lord; G jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 31/12/1989 |
Montgomery SR (MONG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 07/08/1971 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills Station (400B) | BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Moss Scenic reserve (MOSS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 14/08/1992 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Aglem Track (ANGL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/02/1998 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Arthur - Flora carpark to hut (ARTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Camelback - Wile & Co (MTCM) | D Norton 41 D Norton | Westland District | 24/09/1992 |
Mt Cargill (b) (Q54) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 17/05/1976 |
Mt Cargill (CARG) | Otago Bot Soc Manning | Dunedin City | 01/01/1982 |
Mt Crichton (MTCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Mt Davey- Mt Sewell (DAVY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Fitzgerald SR (MTFZ) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 04/08/1971 |
Mt Fyffe (FYFF) | Nelson Bot Soc & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 04/02/1995 |
Mt Fyffe (MTFY) | APD 309 PCN761 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/04/1988 |
Mt Glasgow Track to hut site (GALS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/02/1997 |
Mt Greenland (GREE) | D Norton 38 D Norton | Westland District | 18/05/1992 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Grey (MTGY) | Cant BSJ BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Grey - open grasslands - Red Beech Track (J578) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Grey - Red Beech Track - forest only (J575) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 19/02/2011 |
Mt Grey summit track - forest - cursory (J576) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Grey summit track - scrub (J577) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Hercules - Harihari (MTHE) | D Norton 6 D Norton et al | Westland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Hercules SR (MHER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 08/12/1975 |
Mt Hobson - lower slopes (HOBL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 05/11/1998 |
Mt Holdsworth Track to bushline (HOLD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Carterton District | 08/02/2002 |
Mt Linton Station - manuka shrublands (849B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2006 |
Mt Mason (Q557) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 04/11/1976 |
Mt Nimrod SR (MTNM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 30/09/1971 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Prospect Station (B126) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/1992 |
Mt Raoulia, Paparoas (RAOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Mt Robertson & Whites Bay SRs (ROBR) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & M Clare et al | Marlborough District | 12/08/1982 |
Mt Rochfort, Denniston Plateau etc (F208) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1980 |
Mt Sinclair (MTSI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 31/08/1971 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Somers via Staveley Peak (MTSO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 30/12/2003 |
Mt Somers- Woolshed Crk to South face (SOM2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 29/12/2004 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Thomas - Wooded Gully Walk (WDGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 23/01/2004 |
Mt Walter (Q838) | TNZI 45: 288 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1912 |
Mt William Track (WILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Munro Wetland, Toetoes (B189) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/11/2001 |
Napenape SR and environs (NAPE) | APD 287 PCN744 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Neck Cove (111B) | Sand Dune and Beach Inventory PN Johnton; CJ West | Southland District | |
New Brighton Spit (J149) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/01/1979 |
New River Estuary southern margins (B248) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 26/12/2003 |
New River Estuary, south-eastern margin (B242) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 26/12/2003 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngakuta Bay SR (NKTA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1982 |
Ngaroma Station (NGAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 06/06/1987 |
Nikau SR (NKAU) | North Westland SR SR June; G Jane | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
Nile (Waitarakere) River Mouth (NIRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/04/1998 |
Nile River (NILE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 07/04/1996 |
Nine mile Creek beach (Q282) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
Nine Mile Creek coastal scrub (Q283) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
North head Westhaven shore - Bar Point to Meroiti (Q256) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Nydia Bay Track - Kaiuma end (NYDK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/01/1999 |
O'Neills Bush QEII (Q448) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Okari River (OKAR) | D Norton 33 D Norton | Buller District | 03/04/1992 |
Okarito - hill track along coast (OKAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 04/01/1998 |
Okarito 3 mile lagoon (OKA3) | D Norton 43 D Norton et al | Westland District | 24/01/1998 |
Okarito coast (OKAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 24/01/1998 |
Okarito Islands (OKAS) | Cant BSJ D Norton & PJ deLange | Westland District | 01/01/1996 |
Okarito Lagoon (OKRL) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 01/01/1994 |
Okau SR (Q182) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 13/04/1984 |
Okia Flat or Pyramids (OKAI) | Otago Bot Soc PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 12/07/1997 |
Okiwi Bay lookout track (Q12) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okoha Rec Res (OKOH) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Campbell & G Walls | Marlborough District | 11/01/1983 |
Okuku SR (OKUK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 05/12/1975 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Old Man & Old Woman Ra additions (Q335) | DOC Otago OTA65 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 12/05/2005 |
Old Man Ra (OLDM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Onamalutu (ONAM) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1981 |
Onamalutu SR (D209) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1986 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Open Bay Is (J338) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 CJ Burrows | Westland District | 01/11/1969 |
Open Bay Is (OPEN) | D Norton 32 C Burrows; S Courtney & D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1969 |
Open Bay Is 1903 (Q935) | TNZI 37:368 L Cocayne | Westland District | 01/02/1903 |
Opihi WW north end (OPIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 01/02/2009 |
Oraka Point -Wakaputa Beach (345B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 17/01/2000 |
Oraka-Aparima ranaka wetland, (back part) Colac Bay (344B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2006 |
Oraka-Aparima ranaka wetland, (front part) Colac Bay (343B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2006 |
Orari Gorge SR (ORRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 13/09/1971 |
Orepuki - Dudfield property, (327B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Oreti Beach Suouthland Gravel (B342) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Oreti Beach - Perdue (B341) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Oreti Beach between Beach Road and Ferry Road (626B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Otago Central Rail Trail (Clyde - Middlemarch) (Q353) | DOC Otago OTA86 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 15/09/2008 |
Otago District additions1877 (Q937) | TNZI 10: 406 T Kirk | Central Otago District | |
Otago Retreat passage (481B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Otaio Gorge (OTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Otapiri SR (268B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/12/2004 |
Otautau SR (348B) | BD Rance; BD Rance & L Esler | Southland District | 13/01/2001 |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Otways Clearing (B47) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Pahia Coastline (352B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Pakawau estuary (PAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/01/2001 |
Palm Gully SR (PALG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/11/1971 |
Pancake Rocks Punakaiki (PANK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/04/1998 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Papatotara, Thwaites property (B76) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/09/2004 |
Papatowai SR (PAPT) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Parapara Peak Track (PPEK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/10/1997 |
Pareora SR (PREO) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 26/09/1971 |
Pearce property, Roundhill (353B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/06/2004 |
Pearse Resurgence (PEAR) | L Metcalfe & Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/03/1996 |
Pebbly Hills forest (580B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/04/2006 |
Peel Forest Park (PEEF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 21/09/1971 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Pembroke Coast - between Milford and the Kaipo River (40B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Penzance to Deep Bay Track (PENZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/02/2001 |
Peraki Bay SR (PERB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 08/07/1971 |
Peraki Saddle SR (PERS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/07/1971 |
Piano Flat - river walk to Titan junct (PANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Pleasant Bay, Te Anau (J496) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/03/2010 |
Poison Bay (19B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Pororari SR (POR5) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Adventure SR (B350) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Hills 1868 (grasslands?) (Q946) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Port Robinson & Point Gibson (Q285) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Port Robinson Domain (PROB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 14/04/1971 |
Pourakino SR Pourakino Valley (356B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2004 |
Pourakino SR, Pourakino Valley (357B) | Bio surv WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Pryse Peak (PRYS) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Pt Elisabeth WW - north end to bush (Q433) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/12/2009 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Pt Hardy Rd to Waitai Bay (WAIB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 05/04/1999 |
Pukekura SR (PKRU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 09/12/1975 |
Pukerau Landslip (216B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/10/2010 |
Puponga FP (PUPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Purakaunui Bay (Q351) | DOC Otago OTA83 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 30/09/2008 |
Purakaunui Falls track (815B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 28/03/2005 |
Puysegur Point (486B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Puzzle Peak SR (PUZZ) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/1984 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Rabbit Is (RABI) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rai Valley Hill (RAIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 26/11/1996 |
Rainbow Falls Kerikeri (RAIF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 28/06/1997 |
Rainbow Reach Pond (oxbow lake) (B132) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rainbow Reach, Balloon Loop (B131) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Rakatu Farm, Waiau Trust wetland (852B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/08/2000 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rakiahua valley from bridge to hut (RAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2006 |
Ram Crk Inangahua (RAMC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 28/02/2006 |
Ramblers/Petrie tracks, Sandy Point (635B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/12/2004 |
Rapahoe Ra SR Greymouth (RAPH) | S June | Grey District | 12/12/1978 |
Rarangi fossil beaches and dune wetlands (RARA) | APD 273 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bay (WHIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Raratoka (Center Island) (200B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Rastus Burn (Q407) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Rata Reserve, Omihi Forest (RATA) | DOC Canterbury BJP Molloy et al | Hurunui District | 01/01/1985 |
Raules Gully SR (RAUL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 20/09/1971 |
Red Tussock Res (Weydon Burn) (J529) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2011 |
Redcliff QEII (855B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/04/2003 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Remarkables (REMA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Resolution Bay & Ship Cove Reserves (RESO) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/01/1983 |
Riccarton Bush (RICC) | Anon | Christchurch City | 01/01/1968 |
Riccarton Bush 1868 (Q943) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Rimu Walk, Marahau Hill (RIMU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/03/1998 |
Rockwood forest (ROCW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 05/10/1987 |
Rodgers inlet track (B4) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2002 |
Roding mineral belt (RODI) | APD 329 PCN782 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1992 |
Round Hill St (ROBS) | G Jane & Auckland Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 05/01/2004 |
Ruggedy Ra 1912 (Q950) | TNZI 45:278 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 28/12/1911 |
Ryal Bush - McCallum Property (584B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Ryan property, Genure (272B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/02/2007 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Sand Hill Point - Hakapireirei (B261) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point tarns (636B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 29/01/2001 |
Sandymount Res (Q336) | DOC Otago OTA D Lyttle & OBS | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sandymount (SAND) | Otago BS News 52:23 OTA66 D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Seal Point Punaiki (SEAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/03/1998 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Seaward Bush Reserve, Mason Road (586B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1990 |
Seaward Moss CA Adjacent to Bluff Harbour (B204) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 25/10/2009 |
Seaward Moss CA east of Tiwai Road (B202) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2007 |
Seaward Moss CA west of Tiwai Road (B201) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 16/01/2007 |
Secretary Island Forest (133B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Secretary Lake (136B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Shanks's Bush QEII - Papatowai (SHAK) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Sharplin Falls, Mt Somers (SHAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 28/12/2003 |
Sharpridge - McMeeken forest (B40) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/05/2004 |
Shepherds Ck, Cambrians - Gate to Fork, streamside scrub (J564) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 10/02/2011 |
Shepherds Creek, Cambrian Hills Station (411B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/10/2003 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Shreks swamp (797B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Slab Hut creek walk (Q430) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Buller District | 21/12/2009 |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - southern wetland (801B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - top bush (below the homestead) (803B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - wetland (799B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Slopedown/Wyndham Station Rd junct (J471) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 23/12/2010 |
Soper Wetland, Parawa (180B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
South Coast track coast (B268) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Southwood peatland, Kapuka South (B207) | BD Rance & Southland nats | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Spensor (Tikiore) Is (191B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 25/10/2009 |
Sphinx SR (SPH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/01/1994 |
Stevens wetlands (B138) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Stewart Is 1880 (Q957) | TNZI 17:228 D Petrie | Southland District | |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewarts Gully (STEW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 24/10/1990 |
Summerhills - 3 O'Clock Stm (Q330) | DOC Otago OTA60 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 14/05/2007 |
Sutherland Sound (120B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Sutherland Valley, Wither Hills (SUTV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/2007 |
Swamp Walk - Port William (PTWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 15/02/1998 |
Swampy Spur, Flagstaff Hill (SWAS) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Bay SR (Q349) | DOC Otago OTA81 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 02/08/2008 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Tahakopa SR & Old Coach Road (811B) | Biol Surv | Clutha District | 14/07/1976 |
Taieri Carr (TAIE) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Taieri River SR (mouth) (Q68) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 26/04/1976 |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - wetland, boardwalk,waterfall (7) | C Jones, NBS trip C Jones | Marlborough District | 21/10/2006 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Taringatua SR (B364) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2002 |
Taringatura Forest Picnic Area and Forest Walk (916B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/09/1993 |
Taringatura SR (917B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Tarndale and Lake Tennyson kettleholes (TARD) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/2001 |
Tautaku Bay SR (Q69) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 13/07/1976 |
Tautuku Clears (Q624) | Otago BS News 59:18 J Morris | Clutha District | 23/08/2009 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Hapu Rd (THPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Te Kaainga o Tawhai QEII, Clarke Valley (K28) | NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 15/11/2009 |
Te Kere Haka SR (Q419) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2009 |
Te Kere Haka SR - block adjoining (Pt Sec 1 Blk XV Kingston) (Q298) | DOC Otago OTA41 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/10/2002 |
Te One - S Pearce (TEON) | Wellington Bot Soc & G Jane | Rangitikei District | 10/04/2004 |
Te Pukatea Bay-Observation Bay (TPUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/05/1996 |
Te Whanau (TWHA) | D Norton 51 D Norton & H McBeth | Buller District | 23/04/2001 |
Te Whara Beach (484B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Teal Bay (B269) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Temple Peak Pastoral Lease (Q300) | DOC Otago OTA39 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/02/2003 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Tennyson Inlet end of Nydia Bay track (TENN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/02/1990 |
The Avenue SR (THEA) | South Westland SR P Wardle; G Jane | Grey District | 31/05/1976 |
The Bolton (lower Penk) (BOLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/03/1997 |
The Knob Block, Waicoe Forest, (859B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/2009 |
The Reservoir - Haldane Bay (816B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Thomas Covenant (Q340) | DOC Otago OTA71 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/11/2007 |
Thompsons Bush - western (597B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/01/2005 |
Three Sisters Dunes (209B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Titi Is (TITI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/09/1990 |
Tiwai Spit list (B213) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tokanui River mouth to Waipapa Point (836B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/02/2009 |
Tokonui - Deans property (774B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/05/2009 |
Tonga Quarry - Bark Bay (TONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1999 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara forest, Waipapa Beach - Casey Property (763B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/07/2010 |
Totaranui Headland -Anapai (TOTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/04/1998 |
Transit Bay wetland (47B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Transit Beach (18B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Travers Peak and Trovatore via Foley Track (TRAV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 09/02/2002 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR southern (B53) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tunnel Rocks SR (Q72) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Upcot Stream (UPCO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/03/1997 |
Upper Hope (Lake Hope, Lamb, Teal, Cow) (UHOP) | APD 299 PCN753 AP Druce; SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Upper Hurunui kettleholes (UPHW) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 12/12/1993 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Rakaia CA (UPRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 03/01/2009 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waghorn bridge - Waituna Lagoon (B215) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2000 |
Waghorn R. wetland (B197) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/1992 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waiau River walk - Rakatu (853B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/2009 |
Waicoe (Blackmount) grazing leasse (Peter Baker) (867B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waihao Downs (Henshaw) (J693) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 14/01/2004 |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waihopai River (686B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | |
Waikaia Forest (B99) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/1993 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimatuku mouth turf community (688B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Wainui Falls (WANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1996 |
Waipapa Beach to Slope Point coast (822B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2000 |
Waipati Beach SR (Q75) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 15/07/1977 |
Waipouri Falls SR (Q76) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Wairau (Vernon) Lagoons (WALG) | SC Courtney C Jones & J C_G; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Wairaurahiri River (from Wairauahiri jet) (B263) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Waitangiroto Nature Res (WTRT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1968 |
Waitangitaona River SR (WTMO) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/02/1977 |
Waituna beach slack wetland (B388) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/2010 |
Waituna Coast east of the old homestead at road end (B216) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Lagoon (B224) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/08/1999 |
Waituna Lagoon - southern side (B229) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waituna Lagoon Area east (B217) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Waituna Lagoon Area west (B218) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/03/2002 |
Waituna Lagoon Wetlands WLM Res (B223) | Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Waituna Sci Res lookout boardwalk and walkway (B219) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2010 |
Waituna SR 1978 (B244) | Biol Surv Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/08/1976 |
Waituna SR 2000 (B220) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/06/2000 |
Waiuna Lagoon (520B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Wakaputa Pt - Garden (346B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
Wakaretu SR (WKRT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1983 |
Waldronville dunes (WALD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wallace Beach shore (Q447) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wanganui River Flat (WRBL) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Wangapeka track start (WPKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 19/06/1997 |
Warepa SR West (Q77) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Washborne SR (WASH) | APD 196 PCN658 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Washpen Falls covenant (Rockwood) Ra (WASR) | BJP Molloy | Selwyn District | 01/01/1985 |
Washpen Falls track (WASP) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 04/04/2005 |
Waterfall track Endeavour Inlet (Q2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/10/2000 |
Waterloo Valley (860B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Webster property, Waituna Lagoon Road (B222) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/12/2010 |
Wedge Point SR (WEDG) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1982 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
West Arm Manapouri - Percy Saddle Rd (WSTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/04/1998 |
West Cape (480B) | P Wardle, AFM Mark & G Baylis | Southland District | |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
West End Station (WESA) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Westerwood (J753) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 02/03/2006 |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Wet Jacket Arm (128B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Whakamarina track - N end to Devil hut (Q24) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/11/2008 |
Whangarae Bay, Croisilles (WNGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/11/1998 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Whare Kai Te Kau WW Okahu SR (WTKA) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Wharite Peak - Ruahines from gate (WHRP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 28/01/2002 |
Whiskey Ck Track to Domain Rd (DOLW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2008 |
Whiskey Gully SR (887B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 16/01/1989 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Wilberg Ra SR (WLBE) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 19/02/1976 |
Wilberg Range -Wanganui river (WILB) | R Buxton P Wardle & K Ford | Westland District | 28/04/1993 |
Willsher SR (Q79) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 23/10/1975 |
Wilsons Swamp (WILS) | CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1993 |
Wither Hills (WTHR) | APD 150 PCN613 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1967 |
Woodbank - Clarence Bridge (J Murray) (CLAB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1980 |
Woolshed beach, N Head Whanganui Inlet (WOOL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Yates Point (14B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Zoo (ZOO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/12/1994 |