Search plant lists
Species: Epilobium macropus
Results map
(224 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
15 Ave Industrial area (15AV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 06/12/2006 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Aorere Pk (F214) | APD 214 PCN675 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1970 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Awakino Ski field Kurow (AWAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 25/02/2000 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi Lodge to summit (N) (283B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/12/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Longwoods (BALH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/01/2004 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bealey Valley APNP (BEAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 29/11/1999 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Bendigo CA - Mt Moka (MMKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 17/02/2006 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Blue Lake area, Garvie Mountains (362B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/10/2001 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (J473) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; C Horne & B Mitcalfe | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Burnt Saddle Coverham (COVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 26/12/1994 |
Campbell Creek including Potters goldfield (384B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1986 |
Canyon Crk flats above gorge (CNYT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 18/02/2006 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chisnall Stanley Brook (CHIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/08/1994 |
Christchurch swamps 1868 (Q947) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Christchurch dunelands (Q948) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Craigieburn (CRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigieburn Valley ski field south basin (CRAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 07/02/2009 |
Craigieburn Valley skifield main basin from gate (CRGS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/12/2003 |
Crow-Slippery Ck (CROW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/02/1995 |
Crown Range (CRWN) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Danseys Pass Saddle (J533) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
Dore Pass Track (J475) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Dry Bush 1868 (Q944) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Dunrobin Station QEII Covenant (906B) | CD Meurke | Southland District | 08/10/1984 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Family Peaks (866B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Fox Peak Ski Area south basin above carpark (FOXP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/01/2009 |
Freehold Stream, Ohau Ra (FREH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
Gertrude valley-Homer Tunnel area (J481) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station Gorge area Waikaia River-Gorge Burn, (380B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/04/2005 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Greenvale Station (B88) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/11/1998 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hinetai Hops bush (HINE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1994 |
Hummock Peak stream - south spur (Q466) | G Jane & G Donaghy D Lyttle | Southland District | 14/01/2010 |
Hump Track - summit nature walk (HMP3) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
John Reid Tops - central sedimentary areas (JREI) | APD 307(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1974 |
John Reid tops excl Sodom, Gomorrah, Baldy (F225) | APD 225 PCN685 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kakapo Pk and Snowden Ra (F210) | APD 210 PCN671 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lammermoor Range (397B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/1994 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Lookout Ra (F233) | APD 233 PCN693 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lyndon Stream red tussock area- Porters Pass (LYNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 09/02/2009 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Mangatepopo Valley (MTPP) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
Mararoa Valley above North Lake Mavora to Livingstone Mtns (294B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Mataura Valley Pastoral lease (176B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/01/1999 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Campbell (CAMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/03/1994 |
Mt Cheeseman skifield above Middle Hut (MCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 06/02/2009 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Dobson Ski (MTDB) | G Jane J Mclintock & L Moran | Mackenzie District | 14/11/1987 |
Mt Holdsworth -Mitre (MITR) | APD 010 PCN475 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Mt Hutt Ski Field (MTHU) | Bot D 498 MAJ Simpson; B Mc Millan | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Lyford Ski Area (LYFD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/12/1988 |
Mt Mantel (MANT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - eastern sedimentary areas (OWNT) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Peel - andesites (PEEA) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt Pisa Station access from DOC boundary to stream (MPIS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2009 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Ranunculus Tops (RANU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 16/02/2002 |
Mt Richmond area, Livingstone Mts (309B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/01/2000 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Titiroa (B2) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt Titiroa (TTRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/02/1998 |
Nevis Valley (NEVI) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Saddle to Sod Cottage (372B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/2000 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Ohau Skifield (OHAS) | M Hanger & P Enright; G Jane | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Old Man & Old Woman Ra additions (Q335) | DOC Otago OTA65 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 12/05/2005 |
Old Man Ra (OLDM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Pakuratahi Valley (Q958) | TNZI 42:13 BC Ashton | Upper Hutt City | 11/11/1908 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Peel Ra (W) - sedimentary areas (PEEW) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1979 |
Peel Ra Mt Mytton -Mt Cobb (Non-calc) (F228) | APD 228 PCN688 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1982 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Pisa Range mid-upper huts (Q5) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/01/2004 |
Port Hills 1868 (grasslands?) (Q946) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rastus Burn (Q407) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Remarkables (REMA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Remuera bush (REMU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 28/12/2009 |
Riccarton Bush 1868 (Q943) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Rock & Pillar - Leaning hut basins (ROCP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Dunedin City | 15/02/2006 |
Rock & Pillar Range (408B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 24/01/1994 |
Round Hill St (ROBS) | G Jane & Auckland Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 05/01/2004 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
S Temple Forest (TMPL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/1985 |
Sams Creek (ASBE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/04/1994 |
Sinclair wetlands QEII (Q449) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 03/01/2010 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Skeet headwaters - central sedimentary areas (SKEE) | APD 308(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1990 |
South Ruapehu TNP (SRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Spence Burn (856B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
Spenser Mts (Eastern), Mt Princess Waiau - Clarence 1911 (Q955) | TNZI 44:60 RM Laing | Hurunui District | 25/12/1910 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra 1907 (Q960) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 D Petrie; BC Aston | Carterton District | 02/01/1907 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tawake-Tohunga Ra - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J366) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Te Arowhenua SR (AROW) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Marlborough District | 05/01/1982 |
Te Hiwikaituri ridge tops (J395) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 16/03/2005 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
Telford Burn north branch (858B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Temple Str, North Branch (NTEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 17/01/2001 |
Tennants Peak from Nevis Saddle (J547) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 24/01/2011 |
Tennants Peak Ridge (414B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/12/2000 |
Teviot Basin (Q384) | DOC Otago OTA20 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/02/2006 |
The Larches Station (415B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/01/2002 |
Thomas Covenant (Q340) | DOC Otago OTA71 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/11/2007 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Thomson Mountains - southern (310B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1995 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Tongariro NP (J353) | AHJR 1908: C11 L Cockayne | Taupo District | 01/01/1908 |
Travers Peak and Trovatore via Foley Track (TRAV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 09/02/2002 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Turoa Skifield (TURO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 08/12/2000 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper North Von tarns (B328) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1992 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Waenga RAP (Q386) | DOC Otago OTA22 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 09/03/2006 |
Waikaia Bush Rd - Bains Block (B84) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 08/01/1986 |
Waikaia Tors (B101) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Waipare swamp (WIPU) | G Jane & D McLean | Gisborne District | 11/08/2006 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whittens Ck -Hector Mtns (395B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 04/04/1997 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Winterslow Range (WINT) | APD 251 PCN709 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 12/04/1983 |
Wye Creek head (419B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 18/12/1997 |
Wye Valley (Q408) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |