Search plant lists
Species: Euchiton ruahinicus
Results map
(249 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Acton Downs (159B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2008 |
Ahimanawa - NW seral forests (J379) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Ahimanawa - Pink pine firest (J378) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Ahimanawa - Silver-Red beech forest (J376) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Anaura Bay WW (ANUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy; M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Ardross Pastoral Lease (B361) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Arohaki Lagoon (ARAH) | G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs;PJ deLange G Boyt | Whakatane District | 05/03/2005 |
Arowhana and Mangaweru (ARWH) | APD 067 PCN534 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1974 |
Awarua Bay Gravel Pit east of the Tiwai causeway (B161) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Back Valley area (949B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi Lodge to summit (N) (283B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi stockyards to summit (S) (284B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/12/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Baldy (Mt) indurated limestones (BLDY) | APD 303(pt) PCN1115 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/08/1982 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Beaumont/Ardross Pastoral Lease (889B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Benson - Limestone peak (F229) | APD 229 PC689 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1980 |
Big Bay (519B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Big River mouth shore (471B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Blue Cliffs beach to Port Craig (Sandhill Point ) (B267) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Breaksea Is (431B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Broughton Forest, Scotts Gap (324B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/07/2006 |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Cherry Tree Crk (CHER) | PCN 1002 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 28/11/1996 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coal Island (428B) | BD Rance & GM Rogers | Southland District | 25/05/2005 |
Cobb Lake bed & shore at head (COBL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/2006 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Crown Rock Pastoral Lease (B85) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 11/11/1998 |
Crusader and Hoary Head (F205) | APD 205 PCN666 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1980 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Deep Cove - Wilmot Pass- West Arm (138B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Cove (139B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Disappointment Cove, Resolution Island (459B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Duck Creek (B200) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/09/2006 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Eweburn wetland (B148) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Fergusons Bush SR (FERG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/08/1976 |
Fergusson Is (B309) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2008 |
Flat Top Hill Cons Area (FLAT) | DOC Otago DOC | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Free Range - (Pendulo Reach) (130B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station Gorge area Waikaia River-Gorge Burn, (380B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/04/2005 |
Glenroy (upper) mountains west of Alpine Faut (GLNR) | APD 257 PCN253 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1984 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, (241B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, northen gully (242B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Grant/Chattfield QEII covenant, Lora Gorge (257B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/10/2009 |
Green Islets (470B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Hauroko carpark to Oblong Hill (excl carpark) (465B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/04/1992 |
Herangi Ra (HRRA) | APD 178 PCN640 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1959 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Hikurangi (incomplete) East Cape (HIKR) | APD 075 not PCN AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hokitika Gorge SR (HOKG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 14/01/1976 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Ironstone Ck schist areas (IRON) | APD 321 PCN773 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Ironstone Ck Ultramafics S Arthur Ra (IRNU) | APD 322 PCN 774 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Buller District | 12/02/1991 |
John Reid Tops - central sedimentary areas (JREI) | APD 307(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1974 |
John Reid tops excl Sodom, Gomorrah, Baldy (F225) | APD 225 PCN685 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kakapo Pk and Snowden Ra (F210) | APD 210 PCN671 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kiwi Burn beach (469B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Lake Kaniere SR (LKAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 13/07/1976 |
Lake Manapouri Is (B374) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Back Valley (947B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lauder Creek (Q380) | DOC Otago OTA16 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2005 |
Lauder Station (Q382) | DOC Otago OTA18 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/01/2009 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Mafic & Ultra mafic areas of NWN 195,322,Takaka (ULTM) | APD 335 PCN787 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1977 |
Makahu, Black Birch (MAKH) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Mason, Venison Tops to Spion Kop (MASN) | MT 32 M Thorsen | Rangitikei District | 03/04/2003 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mataki Bald - limestone (BALL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1984 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Mavora Track betwen North Lake and South Lake (302B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - Swing bridge to Kiwi Burn Hut (304B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Mavora WW - Boundary Hut to Taipo Hut (296B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Millers Flat forest remnant (Peter MacDougall) (Q302) | DOC Otago OTA37 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2003 |
Mistletoe Bay Peninsula (MISP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/10/1996 |
Moa Park environs - forest (F29) | APD 029 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1968 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Mores SR - adjacent SDC land (358B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Mou Tapu Is (Q341) | DOC Otago OTA74 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/10/2005 |
Mt Arthur - eastern sedimentary areas (ARTS) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur -Twins - marble areas (ARTM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Holdsworth -Mitre (MITR) | APD 010 PCN475 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Mt Luna & Luna Lake (F224) | APD 224 PCN685 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1971 |
Mt Mytton - limestone (F211) | APD 211 PCN672 AP Druce; G Jane | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Patriarch (calc) (F223) | APD 223 PCN683 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Mt Peel - andesites (PEEA) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Pirongia via Ruapane Track (RUAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 15/03/2002 |
Mt Pohokura (POHU) | APD 282 PCN738 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Wairoa District | 12/01/1986 |
Mt Sodom & Baldy (F226) | APD 226 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1982 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Ngamatea Swamp, Tikitiki Bush and Lake Horo (NGAM) | APD 053 PCN520 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngamoko Ra (NGMK) | APD 148 PCN611 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1975 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Valley Olearia fimbriata locality (373B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Okia Flat or Pyramids (OKAI) | Otago Bot Soc PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 12/07/1997 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Opureke (OPUR) | APD 295 PCN751 AP Druce & DB Clarkson | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otutu Bush- Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J365) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Pebbly Hills forest (580B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/04/2006 |
Peel Ra (W) - sedimentary areas (PEEW) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1979 |
Peel Ra Mt Mytton -Mt Cobb (Non-calc) (F228) | APD 228 PCN688 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1982 |
Pikes Peak (PIKE) | APD 189,216 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Pikes Peak -Tertiary calc areas (PIKT) | APD 306(pt) PCN 1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Poison Bay (19B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Poison Creek CA (Q367) | DOC Otago OTA31 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2009 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Rangitoto Range (RGTR) | APD 269 PCN725 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/1985 |
Raukumara (Mt) (RUKM) | APD 056 PCN523 AP Druce & M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Remarkables (REMA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Rocky Point SR (ROCY) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 06/02/1976 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Sealers Beach, (Whenua Hou) Codfish Is (713B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/07/2010 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Silca Rapids walk (SILA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Skeet headwaters - central sedimentary areas (SKEE) | APD 308(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1990 |
Solander (Hautere) Is (J114) | NZJ Bot 13:189 PN Johnson | Southland District | 10/11/1973 |
South Coast track coast (B268) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
South Port (485B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Southern Herangi Ra (Q561) | CE BC Clarkson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1983 |
Southern Ruahine - summit roadside areas (SRRR) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (AFrame area) (RHSA) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewarts Gully (STEW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 24/10/1990 |
Tahakopa Beach Beach (812B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2005 |
Takapari (TKPA) | APD 136 PCN599 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1941 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tarurau R - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J364) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Oneroa (482B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Te Pukeohikarua, Kaweka Ra (PKHK) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Te Whara Beach (484B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Teal Bay (B269) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
The Crater - Taieri Ridge (CRAT) | Otago BS News 41:20 OTA48 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 10/09/2005 |
Three Sisters Dunes (209B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Totara Creek head - Poolburn (404B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Turks Cap Ra (F245) | APD 245 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waenga RAP (Q386) | DOC Otago OTA22 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 09/03/2006 |
Waewaepa Ra (WAEW) | APD 152 PCN617 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Waitangiroto Nature Res (WTRT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1968 |
Waitangitaona River SR (WTMO) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/02/1977 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
Welcome Bay (483B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wilberg Ra SR (WLBE) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 19/02/1976 |
Winton Falls, Hokonui Forest (walk from Overton QEII covenan (281B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Witherow Is - Clutha River (WITH) | Otago Bot Soc B Patrick & Bot Soc Otago | Central Otago District | 19/05/2001 |
Yates Point (14B) | PN Johnson | Southland District |