Search plant lists
Species: Apium prostratum subsp. prostratum var. filiforme
Results map
(84 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Ackers Point SR (ACKR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meurk | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Arawa Wetlands (R001) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; JF Hobs P Cashmore G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auroa Shore (ARUR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Bowentown Heads (BOWE) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/07/1992 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Catlins River SR (4 small fragments over 9 km ) (Q38) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Doughboy beach (DBBB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 24/12/2006 |
Duck Creek SR (Q607) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Heyward SR (Q46) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 09/09/1975 |
Hobson Bay salt marsh (J43) | Tane 19: 223-232 RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1973 |
Hollyford Valley & Martins Bay (Q872) | TNZI 50: 146 DL Poppelwell & WA Thomson. | Southland District | 25/12/1916 |
Huia shore (Q866) | Tane 1: 12 N Butler | Auckland | 10/05/1948 |
Inner Earnest Is (EARN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Karamea (Red) Is (J29) | AE Wright | Hastings District | 01/05/1975 |
Kaukapakapa Sci Res (KAUK) | Auck BSJ 41:6 PJ Belingham & EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/09/1985 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kennedy Bay: Harataunga Str -Tongawha Pt (KENN) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/07/1987 |
Lagoon Place Reserve Tauranga (LAGN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Leask Crk - Kilbride - Masons Bay (LEAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Long Bay Wetland (LBWE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/11/1991 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matakana Is N End (MTKN) | Rot BS News 19:24 WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/03/1990 |
Matawha Bluffs (Q712) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/08/1984 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motu Tohora (TOHO) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/11/2002 |
Mowhanau (Kaiiwi beach) (MWHA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 24/10/1988 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Open Bay Is (J338) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 CJ Burrows | Westland District | 01/11/1969 |
Open Bay Is 1903 (Q935) | TNZI 37:368 L Cocayne | Westland District | 01/02/1903 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Pryse Peak (PRYS) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Puheke Beach rocks (PUHE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Puponga FP (PUPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rangiputa shore to Raupo Rocks (RGIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Rangitikei mouth estuary island swamps (TNGI) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 25/05/2006 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Rosalie Is (ROSI) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/2002 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Shanks's Bush QEII - Papatowai (SHAK) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Slope Pt turfs and cliffs (SLOP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2007 |
Stanley (Kawhitu) Is - Mercury group (ATIU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1989 |
Stewart Is 1880 (Q957) | TNZI 17:228 D Petrie | Southland District | |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Sulphur Point -Tauranga marina (SULP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 16/08/2006 |
Tangimoana salt marshes (TNGE) | PCN854 CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 02/10/1976 |
Taumaihi Is (TAUM) | Rot BS News 23:26 WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Tauranga City | 13/04/1991 |
Tauranga Harbour (R070) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 19 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1990 |
Tautuku Beach dunes (TTKB) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2006 |
Tautuku Penin (base only) cliffs (TTKP) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2007 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tunnel Rocks SR (Q72) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Turakina Beach (TRKI) | PCN620 WAN25, APD 157 AP Druce; CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1967 |
Urupukapuka Is (J53) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright; RE Beever | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Waewaetorea (J56) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/11/1980 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waipapa Pt (WPPT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2007 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Wheuakura River coast south to Waipipi (WHNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 24/12/1978 |