Search plant lists
Species: Geranium potentilloides
Results map
(200 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Ahimanawa - NW seral forests (J379) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Amani - 464 Lockington Rd (AMAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/05/2008 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Bellbird Bush (BLBB) | APD 092 PCN557 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1972 |
Blumine (Oruwairua) Is (J148) | Mauri Ora In Conner MN Powelsend & AJ Conner | Marlborough District | 09/11/1978 |
Boundary Ck WW (BDCK) | APD 277 PCN733 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/11/1985 |
Bush Farm Raincliff - Kahahu (BUSF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 05/12/1997 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cave Rock track Pauanui (CROC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2007 |
Celmisia flats Tihoi (CELL) | APD 096 PCN561 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Coopers Castle Track (COOP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/02/2008 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Crater Block Rotomahana (R005) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Cullen Point loop track (CULL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/2005 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Dip Flat -cableway (DIPF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/1997 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Erin Go (Warrens Bush) (ERIN) | PCN214 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauturu Awaroa SR (Q639) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Himitangi Sci Res (HIMI) | PCN1308 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/11/1983 |
Hokianga district (Q932) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Horohoro Bluffs (Q585) | CE PJ Bellingham M Bellingham EK Cameron MC Smale | Rotorua District | 17/11/1984 |
Horohoro SF (HORO) | Rot BS News MC Smale | Rotorua District | 26/09/1995 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Hot Water Beach - Pa WW (HWBP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/08/2006 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kakepuku SR (KAKE) | ABS News40:28-30; RBS News6:9 A Wright; BR Boase | Waipa District | 16/04/1985 |
Karakanui Station, gorge forest (KKAR) | PCN1229 T Silbery & J Kirby | Tararua District | 14/05/2001 |
Karakariki Track (J141) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 25/07/2010 |
Karamarama frost flats, near Pureora Lodge (Q578) | CE CC Ogle | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1995 |
Karikaringa, upper Tongariro (KERK) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Kauri Point cliffs (KAUP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/06/2009 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KMP) | Rot BS files B Spring-Rice; CE Ecroyd | Taupo District | 10/05/1996 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Kuripapango - vicinity of, Ngaruroro River (NGRR) | APD 147 PCN610 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1975 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Pouarua (LPOU) | APD 156 PCN619 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Little Moehau via Hope Stream (Q686) | Auck BSJ 57: S McCraith | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/03/2002 |
Littles Clearing Black Birch Ra (LITT) | APD 149 PCN612 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1959 |
Mahanga Beach dunes (J144) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Maitai Bay to Takini Pt (MAIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Makahu, Black Birch (MAKH) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Mangaharakeke Clearing (MGKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mangaharakeke Str (MHKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1988 |
Mangaroa Access Tawa forest (Argillite soils) (J797) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangorewa and Ohaupara streams (MGRW) | APD 109 PCN574 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangorewa Gorge (MGWK) | APD 109 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1983 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungaku (MGKU) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
McGregor Rd Ngahinapouri (MCGR) | Auck BSJ 43:50 PJ deLange | Waipa District | 12/04/1988 |
Meades Bridge Reserve (17) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Mokiri Bush (MOKI) | PCN1168 T Silbery & A Rebergen; G Forster & G Wylie | Tararua District | 16/11/2001 |
Mokohinau Is 1959 (Q919) | TNZI 88:79 ME Gillham | Auckland | 06/09/1959 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motu SR (J640) | MT 38 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 09/07/2003 |
Motu SR (MTUR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/02/1984 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Hikurangi (UR32) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 25/08/1986 |
Mt Moehau - All (MOEG) | Auck BSJ RO Gardner & J Smith Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Ngamatea Swamp, Tikitiki Bush and Lake Horo (NGAM) | APD 053 PCN520 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngaruru and Namunamu Lakes (NGRU) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Ohutu Stream, Galatea (UR01) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1986 |
Okautahi Str - Moehau summit, ridge retn (OKAU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth & Y Forbes | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/04/1999 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Opawa Bush (OPAW) | APD 083 PCN548 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Opepe Bush (OPEP) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce; D King | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Opureke (OPUR) | APD 295 PCN751 AP Druce & DB Clarkson | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orakei Korako thermal area (ORAK) | Rot BS News PJ Belingham | Rotorua District | 16/11/1985 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Oruru CA (ORUR) | PCN315 WAN36 Fuller & Edwards | Stratford District | 01/01/1987 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Otutu Bush- Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J365) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Paeroa Ra (PAER) | APD 052 PCN519 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1955 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (lower) (PAHG) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Panekiri Bluff and Whareama Ra. Waikaremoana (UR20) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 02/11/1984 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Papatea Bay West beach (Q538) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2010 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Plot Rd Bog Kaingaroa (PLOT) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Pokai - Mamaku (POKA) | APD 180 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (PUKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKEM) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 21/06/1984 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKMA) | APD 046 PCN513 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Pukerimu - Mamaku (PKER) | APD 180 PCN642 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rainbow Mountain & Lake Ngata (MKKA) | APD 097 PCN552 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangitaiki frost flat and wetlands (J380) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1993 |
Rangitaiki Pub wetland (RNTK) | APD 062 PCN529 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1986 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Raukuri Caves and Bush SR (Q656) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Red Hill Whangamoa valley (D239) | APD 239 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Rewa & Meridith (REWA) | APD 088 PCN553 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rotokohu (RTKO) | PCN15 WAN36 M Bayfield; CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Rotoma SR (R059) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Shark Bay- Tuiahenui Pt QEII (J349) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/08/2010 |
Silca Rapids walk (SILA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Sutherland Bush A (SUTH) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Taahau (Taho) frost flat Otupaka EA (TAAH) | Rot BS News 23:10;30:6 JL Nichols & MC Smale | Taupo District | 18/05/1991 |
Taitai (TAIT) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tarurau R - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J364) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tawarau Clearing (Olearia virgata area) (TWRU) | APD 253 PCN711 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Te Aroha Station PNA3 (TRHA) | MT 6 M Thorsen & D King | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Hiwikaituri ridge tops (J395) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 16/03/2005 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Papa mire & peripheral wetland areas (J381) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tyrone - pasture (TYRP) | WAN132 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 31/03/2001 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimiha River (Q567) | CE RO Gardner | Taupo District | 14/03/1978 |
Waione frost flat Whirinaki (WION) | also RBS 14:24 G Jane | Taupo District | 26/04/2003 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Wanganui River (Pipiriki-Jerusalem) (PIPJ) | APD 163 PCN625 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/12/1976 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanarua Bay west across stream (J647) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 14/04/2011 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamoa saddle ultramafic (D241) | APD 240 PCN700 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1983 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura plains (Q663) | DOC Waikato; Wildlands 336 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1980 |
Whirinaki Bog Kaingaroa (WHIR) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
William Hartree SR (HART) | Rot BS News SM Beadle WB Shaw & CE Ecroyd | Hastings District | 12/01/1989 |
Wrenns Bush, Lower Kawhatau (WREN) | PCN342 WAN65a CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 17/11/1993 |