Search plant lists
Species: Veronica salicifolia
Results map
(1239 results)
Results listing
(1239 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
10 mile Creek bluffs (Q281) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
30 Marama Avenue North, Otatara (602B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 27/05/2000 |
300 Oreti Road - Broad property (B340) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/04/2001 |
34 Ariki Avenue, Gamble property, Otatara (613B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 17/10/1999 |
43 Rakiura Parade, Bain - Otatara (606B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 20/11/2004 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Acacia Downs (Groundwater) (J701) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 17/01/2003 |
Acton Downs - Dilston Stream (163B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Ahuriri SR & Coopers Knob SR (AHUR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/05/1971 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Akatore Str (AKKS) | Otago Bot Soc Anon | Clutha District | 11/03/1995 |
Alborne Walk (ALB) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 14/05/1995 |
Albury Park (J723) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 20/12/2003 |
Alexandra river walk - Freshmans Point to dry creek (Q458) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 12/01/2010 |
Alexs Knob track - bush (ALXB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alexs Knob track - scrub and grass (ALXA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alford SR (AFLF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/06/1971 |
Alison Creek - Hillock south of (Q301) | DOC Otago OTA38 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/08/2003 |
Allison Rec Area Akatore Stream (AKAT) | Otago Bot Soc Anon | Clutha District | 11/05/1995 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Alpine Garden -Cobb Valley (ALPG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2004 |
Anapai-Mutton Cove (ANAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2008 |
Anatoki Scenic Res (Now Kahurangi NP) (ANTO) | GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Annadale - N Canterbury - limestone (ANAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Annick Peak south (920B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/12/1997 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Arahura River Terraces (ARHU) | D Norton 3 D Norton | Westland District | 23/06/1986 |
Archerfield (Merhtens) (J696) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Ardross Pastoral Lease (B361) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Ariki Avenue, Downey property, Otatara (611B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/05/2000 |
Ariki Avenue, Hughes Property, (617B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/02/2000 |
Armstrong SR (upper) (ARST) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Arnold River SR (upper) (ARND) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Arnold River Walk (ARNL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/02/2002 |
Arnst River flats to (ARNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1998 |
Arrow river from town to first bridge up river (J570) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Ashley forest (ASHL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Ashton Flats (165B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1998 |
Ashton Ridge (Hut access) (164B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/03/2002 |
Awa Awa Rata Res Mt Hutt Saddle track (AWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/2005 |
Awakiki Bush SR (AWKK) | RB Allen; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 12/10/2000 |
Awakino Ski field Kurow (AWAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 25/02/2000 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi Lodge to summit (N) (283B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi stockyards to summit (S) (284B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/12/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Barber wetland, Glencoe QEII (534B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/06/1999 |
Bare Hill (223B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/07/2000 |
Bare Hill (B323) | CD Meurke | Southland District | |
Barn Hill property (893B) | BD Rance, AFM Mark, D Robertson | Southland District | 12/04/1995 |
Barrs Falls SR (Q34) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 25/10/1975 |
Baton River valley Track (BATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Bealey Spur - lower forest (Q456) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Bealey Valley APNP (BEAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 29/11/1999 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Beaumont Pastoral Lease (890B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2006 |
Beaumont Station (894B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1997 |
Beaumont/Ardross Pastoral Lease (889B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Beautiful Valley (Dalrymple) (J724) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 18/12/2002 |
Bell Hill SR (BELH) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/02/1978 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Ben Lomond (Q828) | TNZI 52:248 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/10/1919 |
Ben Lomond SR (Q35) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/11/1975 |
Benmore Downs QEII, J. Collie, Benmore-Mandeville (260B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/04/2007 |
Big Bay (519B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Big River mouth shore (471B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Big River-Waiuta Road (BIGR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/04/1995 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Black Gully (869B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/01/1989 |
Black Gully track - forest (BLAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 21/01/2009 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blackwater River General, Mangles (9) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Tasman District | 04/11/2006 |
Blake Rd - Rances Forest (629B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 21/12/2004 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Cliffs beach to Port Craig (Sandhill Point ) (B267) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Blue Mountain tops (870B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/03/2004 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Blumine (Oruwairua) Is (J148) | Mauri Ora In Conner MN Powelsend & AJ Conner | Marlborough District | 09/11/1978 |
Blumine Is (BLUM) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/2000 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Bold Head Ecological Area (BOLD) | D Norton17 D Norton J Lord & F Overmars | Westland District | 09/12/1989 |
Borland Limestone Cavern (BORC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/1997 |
Borland Lodge Nature Walk (BLNW) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Borland river, S Branch (BORS) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Boulder Creek -Hope (BOUC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1997 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bowmans Bush (607B) | PN Johnson; BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/04/1986 |
Boyd Camp loop (J522) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/01/2011 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Boyd Creek to Dunton Stream (Upukeroroa Track) (J472) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (286B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (J473) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; C Horne & B Mitcalfe | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track and tops (285B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/05/1995 |
Breaksea and adj Islands (472B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Breaksea Is (431B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Broadlands Bush (BRBS) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Broken River flats near old Avoca homestead (AVOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 10/02/2009 |
Brook Reservoir Walk (BROK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/10/1997 |
Brothers Rd (J702) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 13/01/2003 |
Broughton Forest, Scotts Gap (324B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/07/2006 |
Brown Cow track to Castles (BRWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/03/2006 |
Bull Creek (lower) (Q348) | DOC Otago OTA80 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/01/2005 |
Bull Creek mid reaches (Gillanders) (Q315) | DOC Otago OTA28 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/05/2001 |
Bull Creek SR (BULL) | Otago BS News 55:20 B Curnow | Clutha District | 23/08/2008 |
Burns Park SR (Signal Hill) (Q37) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 29/06/1976 |
Burnt Saddle Coverham (COVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 26/12/1994 |
Burnt Spur forest - Lagoon Saddle track (BURS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/11/2002 |
Burwood Reserve (B105) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Burwood Reserve (B106) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/02/1974 |
Bush Farm Raincliff - Kahahu (BUSF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 05/12/1997 |
Bush track - Arrowtown (381B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Bushy Point CA - eastern (662B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/08/2008 |
Bushy Point area - western (676B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2008 |
Bushy Point CA (661B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Bushy Point CA - southern (B348) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/05/2005 |
Bushy Point Educational Boardwalk -Gamble Forest (612B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/11/1991 |
Bushy Point QEII Blake Rd Otatara (BUSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 05/01/2001 |
Cabbage tree swamp - Golden Downs (CABT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/12/1997 |
Cairns Property, North Otatara (670B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Camden: Isis Stream (K25) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/04/2009 |
Camelback -Kokatahi - Basic waterfall (CAMM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Camelot River, Greer Arm, Bradshaw Sound (104B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Camp-Big Bays QCWW (BIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/12/1994 |
Canoe Cove Walk, Lake Kaniere (CANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Carew Falls Walk (Q271) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Carews Peak SR (CARE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 16/07/1971 |
Careys hut Roche moutonee (Q463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Cascade Ck, Upper Lochy River (398B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/04/1997 |
Cascade Creek Flats - Eglington (J476) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Cascade Nature Walk - Lake Gunn (J520) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cass Peak SR (CSSP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/05/1971 |
Castle Rock - Banks Pen (CRBP) | CBSJ 21 D Glenny | Christchurch City | 01/01/1987 |
Castle Rock limestone faces, Clearwater property (897B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2002 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Catlins River SR (4 small fragments over 9 km ) (Q38) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catlins River Walk - Tawanui to Franks Creek (765B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catseye Bay (117B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Cattle Flat SR (365B) | Biol Surv? BD Rance? | Southland District | 30/12/2002 |
Cedar Hills SR (former) (Q39) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 24/10/1975 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Centre Burn wetland, Mt Hamilton Station (898B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/11/2002 |
Chaffeys Hut to tentcamp (CHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Chalet Walk - Fox (CHAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1989 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chalky Island (427B) | From Herbarium collections BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Chalky Island (488B) | Cragg & BH Mc Millan | Southland District | |
Charlie King, Otatara (619B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 29/01/1993 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Charming Creek WW tunnel to shelter (CHR2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chaslands (CHSL) | Otago BS | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Chaslands Highway shrubland (Q350) | DOC Otago OTA82 M Thorsen | Southland District | 29/08/2008 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Chasm Walk (J474) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/04/2005 |
Chasm Walk (J527) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Chinaman's Bluff (Q331) | DOC Otago OTA61 M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/08/2006 |
Christchurch swamps 1868 (Q947) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Chrystal Falls Waipouri power station (CHRF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 28/09/1971 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 29/01/2009 |
Clarence-Hapuku River calc mudstones (incl Blue Duck SR) (CLMS) | APD 286 PCN743 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/07/1986 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Clarke River Bush (G Upson) (Q18) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/2008 |
Clifden Bridge limestone site (B19) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Clifden Bridge/Waiau river (CLFB) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clifden Rec Res (B18) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Clifden Rec Res (B377) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Clifden Rec Res (B378) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Clifden Rec Res (B379) | Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clifden SR (CLFS) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coal Creek Falls Greymouth (COAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 19/02/2002 |
Coal Island (428B) | BD Rance & GM Rogers | Southland District | 25/05/2005 |
Coal River, Sand dune and beach vegetation (127B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb valley - indurated limestones (COBI) | APD 303 (pt) PCN1115 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1968 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Codfish Is (J336) | TNZI (Bot) 3: 111-22 BA Fineran | Southland District | 11/08/1964 |
Codfish Is (Q837) | TNZI 44:76 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/04/1910 |
Colinswood Bush (Q328) | DOC Otago OTA59 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 21/07/2007 |
Conical Hill Railway Tunnel (211B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/10/2010 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Corrody (Ellis) (J697) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Cowie QEII, Winton Hill (539B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/03/2005 |
Cowie QEII, Winton Stream (540B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/03/2000 |
Cowin Spur Track (COWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Cragganmore (Loomes) (J720) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 30/01/2003 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigieburn SR (CRAB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 06/09/1971 |
Craigmore (R & J Elworthy) (J708) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 04/02/2003 |
Craigmore crags (R & J Elworthy) (J721) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 11/02/2003 |
Craigpine forests (276B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/09/1998 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Croesus Track - Barrytown to Mt Ryall, bush section (Q431) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 22/12/2009 |
Croesus Track from Blackball to summit (CROE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 20/02/2002 |
Crommel = Helen Peaks (169B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Crooked River SR (CROO) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Crown Range (CRWN) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Crown Rock Pastoral Lease (B85) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 11/11/1998 |
Croydon Bush (235B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 15/06/2000 |
Croydon Bush (236B) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush (237B) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - Dolamore Track (DOLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak Track (CRBD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Croydon Bush - Middle Ridge/Grants Ridge loop Track (238B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 24/01/2004 |
Croydon Bush - Popelwell lookout track (POPE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2009 |
Croydon Bush - Whiskey Gully Hidden Valley area (239B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 21/01/2007 |
Crystal Walk Shotover River (CRYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/1998 |
Cullen Point loop track (CULL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/2005 |
D'Urville River Delta (DURD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/02/1994 |
D'Urville Road from Attempt Hill (DURS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/04/1999 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Daffodil Bay loop (Inland) (J515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2010 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - coastal track (609B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - inland track (608B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Dagg to Doubtful Sound (105B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Dan Rogers Creek (DANR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/11/1971 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Darvel (Esler) (J703) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 10/03/2003 |
Davis Rd Wetland, Glenroy (DAVS) | D Norton 27 D Norton | Selwyn District | 10/07/1991 |
Day Property Lake (903B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1996 |
Dean Burn - Motu Bush (DEAB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dean Burn - Quinn property and adjacent Dean Forest (B48) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Burn Motu Road. Quinn property, swamp forest along (B72) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Forest (B70) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dean Forest (DEAF) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Deas Cove to Neck Cove, Thomson Sound (107B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Deep Cove - Wilmot Pass- West Arm (138B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Cove (139B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Creek Station (386B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/10/2001 |
Deer Flat (J518) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Denniston (Coal) (DENN) | APD 208 PCN669 AP Druce | Buller District | 08/04/1996 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Devils Staircase (416B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/07/1991 |
Devils Staircase Bluffs (J544) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 20/01/2011 |
Diamond Lake recreation Reserve (Q332) | DOC Otago OTA62 M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/08/2006 |
Dickson Forest, Waimumu (245B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 26/06/2003 |
Diggers Ridge Sunnyside station - J O' Brian (DIGR) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/07/1999 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Dip Flat -cableway (DIPF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/1997 |
Disappointment Cove, Resolution Island (459B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Dismal swamp Te Anau (J500) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
Dolomite Pt SR (DOLP) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Dome MireTe Anau (J499) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Dore Pass Track (J475) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Doubles from Zig-zag track (DOUB) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 19/09/2004 |
Douglas property, Greenhills (203B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2000 |
Douglas Walk - Franz (DOUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1998 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Dry Bush 1868 (Q944) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Duff Forest, Mokoreta (775B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/10/2003 |
Dummys Beach headland (Q443) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Dun Mt Ultramafics (D206) | APD 206 PCN667 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/01/1981 |
Dunrobin Station QEII Covenant (906B) | CD Meurke | Southland District | 08/10/1984 |
Dunrobin Station, Aparima (DUNR) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dunrobin Valley Road Russell property (912B) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dunrobin Valley Road, Russell property- all (905B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/04/2010 |
Dunsdale loop walk (254B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/1998 |
Dunsdale Transpower track - northern access road (251B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2008 |
Dunsdale Transpower track - northern access track (252B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2008 |
Dunsdale Transpower track - southern access track (253B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2008 |
Dunsdale, Hokonui/Hedgehope (DUND) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Eans Crossing (Evans) (J713) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 28/01/2003 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Earle Mts Opposite Knobs Flat (986B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Branch Eglinton River Flats to Mirror Lakes Creek (931B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
East Eglinton-Cascade (91B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Matakitaki (EMAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 24/05/1993 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Edith Valley (125B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Eglington river mouth south bank (J523) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/03/2011 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eglinton Valley (989B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Eldrig tops (999B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Ellangowan SR (ELLA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 10/11/1971 |
Elm Tree Creek, Wilson Lime Co (861B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Elworthy's Cave QEII (P Elworthy) (J691) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 19/12/2003 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Emily falls Peel Forest (EMIL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 27/02/2000 |
Enchanted Lookout -Partriarc Rd (ENCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Evansdale Glen SR (Q319) | DOC Otago JW Barkla; RB Allan | Dunedin City | 12/05/2001 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Falls Creek (J480) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2000 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Faulkners Bush (FAL) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Ferny Gair -Lake Alexander (FERN) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Fishermans Bay (490B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Fitzgerald Glade 1962 (Q563) | Trans Royal Soc (Bot) 1:118 MC Gudex | South Waikato District | 19/10/1960 |
Flagpole Hill bush (FLGP) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Flagstaff covenant (lower portion) (366B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/04/2008 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLAG) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Flagstaff SR (Q42) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 20/08/1976 |
Forest Hill SR (547B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR - northern outlier (546B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/2009 |
Forest Hill SR - south eastern (549B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR - tracks (548B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2010 |
Forest Hill SR -southern (550B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Foveaux WW - Bluff (FOVE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Frank Soper Waitapu Hill, Takaka (SOPR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/1997 |
Frazers Beach (936B) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/11/2002 |
Frazers Beach (937B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
Frazers Beach to the Supply Bay Road (935B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
Free Range - (Pendulo Reach) (130B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Freehold Stream, Ohau Ra (FREH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Frenchmans Gully Rd (Mead) (J709) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 03/02/2003 |
Fyffe Gorge (Mt Owen) (FYFG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/02/1999 |
Fyffe Palmer SR (FYPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 01/08/1980 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garvey Creek Coal Mine (GARV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
Gentle Annie Bush Walk (GTLA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
George Atken walk, Waikawa (777B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/07/2010 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Gertrude Saddle track (GERS) | G Jane; & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Gertrude valley-Homer Tunnel area (J481) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Giant Totara walk (B29) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Glacier Burn - Glenorchy (GLAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/02/2003 |
Glaisnock takahe release area (116B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Glaisnock valley (131B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/02/1994 |
Glasgow Ra (F271) | APD 271 PCN727 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/12/1986 |
Glen Echo Station (B118) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Glen Hayes (Blackler) (J715) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 10/01/2003 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station Gorge area Waikaia River-Gorge Burn, (380B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/04/2005 |
Glenburnie SR (873B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 01/03/2001 |
Glenburnie SR (Q43) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 26/10/1977 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Glenham - Hall Property (651B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Glenham - Michaels property, Mixed forest valley floor (807B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/08/2006 |
Glenhope SR (GLNH) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Glenralloch SR (GLER) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Glenroy (upper) mountains west of Alpine Faut (GLNR) | APD 257 PCN253 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1984 |
Glentui Loop - Mt Thomas Forest (GLNT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 23/01/2004 |
Glenure & Glenure Private Scenic Reserve (B306) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Southland District | |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, (241B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, northen gully (242B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, southern gully (243B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure SR (256B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Goat Bay- Abel Tasman coast (GOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1998 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gorge Creek Abel Tasman (GORG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/11/1997 |
Gorge Crk-Hummock Peak (GRGE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Governors Bay SR (GVNE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 09/06/1971 |
Governors Bush, Mt Cook NP (GOVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 29/12/2001 |
Gowan Lea (GWNL) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Graham's Bush SR extension (Proposed) (Q294) | DOC Otago OTA24 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 31/03/2006 |
Grahams Bush (GRAB) | Otago Bot Soc R Ohlemuller | Dunedin City | 12/11/2002 |
Grant Rd - Gamble (B345) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 27/11/1999 |
Grant Road, Haggerty Property, Otatara (615B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1998 |
Grant/Chattfield QEII covenant, Lora Gorge (257B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/10/2009 |
Green Lake Track (Borland Road to Green lake) (942B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Green Lake, Manapouri (GREL) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Greenvale Pastoral Lease, Kingston (171B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/1999 |
Greenvale Station (B88) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/11/1998 |
Greyneys Walk (Q454) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/01/2010 |
Grove Burn, Papatotara - Munro property (B79) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Grove Bush - Hanning property, (552B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/01/2001 |
Grove Bush - Horton property, (556B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/03/2000 |
Gulliver to Esperance (J479) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1992 |
Gunns Bush loop track (GUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Gunns Bush, Waimate (GUNN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1986 |
Hackett A & B (HAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/04/1989 |
Hae Hae Te Moana SR (HAET) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 16/09/1971 |
Haldane CA and South Coast Dairy property forest (780B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldane, John Watson, (785B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/10/2005 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Halfway Hut Hauroko Burn to Gardner Burn WW (HWGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Hall Arm coast - Doubtful Sound (92B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/05/2010 |
Hamilton River (HAMI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/02/1998 |
Hanging Rock (Gould) (J712) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2002 |
Hanging Valley Deep Cove (HANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/02/2003 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Hapuku SR (HAPK) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/06/1980 |
Hauroko Burn (461B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hauroko bush walk (HAUB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hauroko carpark to Oblong Hill (excl carpark) (465B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/04/1992 |
Hauroko District 1910 (Q873) | TNZI 50: 146 J Crosby Smith | Southland District | 02/12/1910 |
Hauroko lookout (HALO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hawdon-Andrews (J166) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Hay SR (HAY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 02/11/1971 |
Hazelburn (Hanna) (J706) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 19/12/2002 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Helena Fall SR (Q45) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 28/04/1975 |
Henry Creek, Lake Te Anau (B119) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/01/1998 |
Herbert Peak SR (HERT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/08/1971 |
Hill 106 (Chris & Keri) (331B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/10/2010 |
Hill View (Rooney) (J710) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 06/02/2003 |
Hinahina Cove SR (HINA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Hinetai Hops bush (HINE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1994 |
Hira - Rifle Range Ck - lower (RIFL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 24/10/1997 |
Hohonu Range (HOHO) | D Norton & PJ deLange | Grey District | 12/03/1994 |
Hokitika Gorge down river track (Q264) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 28/10/2009 |
Hokitika Gorge SR (HOKG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 14/01/1976 |
Hokitika Gorge walk (Q263) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 28/10/2009 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hokonui SR (247B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | |
Hollyford Valley & Martins Bay (Q872) | TNZI 50: 146 DL Poppelwell & WA Thomson. | Southland District | 25/12/1916 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hollyford Valley road end to Lake Alabaster (J483) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1997 |
Homer Tunnel Nature walk (J526) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Hoods Bush (HDSB) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Hoods Bush (HODB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 25/06/1971 |
Hook Bush (HOOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1987 |
Hope Hill SR (Q306) | DOC Otago OTA34 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 04/09/2002 |
Hope Ra (F222) | APD 222 PCN682 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1976 |
Hopkins River Flats (HOPK) | Cant BSJ T David | Waitaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Horrel Forest Matua Road, Otatara (616B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/04/2001 |
Horsford Downs (J733) | DOC Canterbury | Waimakariri District | 31/03/2006 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Howard River Flats (lower) (HOWL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/1997 |
Howden Hut to Lake McKellar (94B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Hudson property peatlands east (557B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/03/2000 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Humbolt Falls track (J528) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 07/01/2011 |
Hummock Peak (172B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/02/1995 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hurunui scrub (HURN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Invincible Ck Rees (INV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 19/02/2003 |
Iris Burn to Rainbow Reach forest (954B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Islay Downs PL (Q346) | DOC Otago OTA78 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 08/05/2003 |
Ivy Russel Reserve, Winton (559B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2004 |
J & B Richards, Matua (JRIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 15/03/1993 |
Jenkins Hill from Marsden intake (JENK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/11/1997 |
John Slow Garden (SLOW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Johnson property, Dunsdale (261B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 05/05/2006 |
Jones Crk WW - Ross (JONC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Kahikatea Walk, Lake Kaniere (KAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Kaiata SR (KATA) | North Westland SR SR June | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
Kaipo River mouth (13B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Kaituna Spur SR (KTUS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/08/1971 |
Kaituna track (KAIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 30/01/1995 |
Kaituna Valley SR (KTV) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 18/05/1971 |
Kamahi SR (Edendale) (KAMH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2008 |
Kamahi SR Edendale (B336) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 30/01/1978 |
Karamea Bend-Slippery Ck (BEND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 15/02/1995 |
Karamea Bluff SR (KBLS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Keal's farm Onewhero (Q687) | DOC Waikato p102 A Eagle | Waikato District | 27/03/1965 |
Kelceys Bush track (KELC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Kennedys Bush SR (KEND) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 27/05/1971 |
Kepler Mire (J504) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 06/01/2007 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Mt Luxmore bushline from control structure (J508) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kew Hospital bush (Q546) | Tane 15:53-67 CE Ecroyd | Invercargill City | 06/10/1983 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Kidds Bush (KIDD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 25/02/2003 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Kilmock Bush (618B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1999 |
Kilmock Bush (KILN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2008 |
King Park, Greymouth (KINP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Kinlock (396B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1997 |
Kinross PL - Horse Range (Q337) | DOC Otago OTA67 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 02/05/2006 |
Kirwan's Hill track from Cronadin (KIRT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Kiwi Burn (292B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Kiwi Burn beach (469B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Klondike Corner - forest margin (Q453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/01/2010 |
Klondike Tarns track, Rahu Saddle (KLNT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Knobs Flat forest (929B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Knobs Flat to Smithy's Creek grasslands (932B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Kongahu swamp (KONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Kongahu Swamp 2 (KONS) | Wellington Bot Soc | Buller District | 10/07/2006 |
Kongahu Swamp WLMR (Q405) | Well Bot Soc G Jane | Buller District | 22/01/2009 |
Kowhai Bush Private SR (KWHB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 24/06/1971 |
Kowhai Reach QEII - Public area (J541) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2011 |
Kowhai Reach QEII, Winton Stream, Kauana (560B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/01/2004 |
Kuana, (N Collie) (266B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/04/2007 |
Kumara Track (shortcut, Larrikins Rd ) (Q274) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 31/10/2009 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Lady Lake SR (LADL) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1974 |
Lake Arthur SR (LAKA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 15/01/1976 |
Lake Brunner SR (Mitchells) (LBRU) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Lake Chalice (CHA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/02/1992 |
Lake Coleridge Island (LCOL) | Cant BSJ L Burrows | Selwyn District | 16/04/1995 |
Lake Coleridge shores (COLS) | CBSJ 35:80 C Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Grassmere SR (LGRA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 25/08/1971 |
Lake Gunn (Cascade) Nature Walk (J482) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2000 |
Lake Hanlon (HANL) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Howden Hut - Hollyford Valley (Pass Ck) (J495) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Lake Ianthe SR (LIAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 31/03/1976 |
Lake Kaniere SR (LKAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 13/07/1976 |
Lake Kaniere WW eastern end to hut (KANI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 12/01/1998 |
Lake Mahinapua SR (MHPU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/06/1976 |
Lake Manapouri shores and islands (973B) | GC Kelly | Southland District | 01/01/1968 |
Lake Marian (J485) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/1986 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake Matiri (MATI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/01/1994 |
Lake McKerrow to Martins Bay airstrip (27B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Moke- Lake Dispute (407B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Lake Monk (464B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Monowai Nature Walk (990B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/03/2010 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Rakatu (including the track to Lake Rakatu) (950B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Roe Hut to Halfway Hut - bush section (LRHD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Roxburgh (409B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/01/1997 |
Lake Shirley and Juno Valey (J110) | NZJ Bot 9:3-26 ; 10: 559-572 DR Given | Southland District | 10/10/1969 |
Lake Stream - Lake Heron (LAKS) | CBSJ 31:73 C Burrows | Ashburton District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Sylvan (103B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Lake Te Aroha forest & scrub (J502) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Lake Thomson (123B) | NZJ Bot 2:60-89 AFM Mark, Scott & Sanderson | Southland District | 01/01/1964 |
Lake Thomson (124B) | AFM Mark & KM Dickinson | Southland District | |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lake Wapiti (137B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Wilkie track (788B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 28/03/2005 |
Lake Wilkie, Tautuku Bay (LWIL) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lammermoor Range (397B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/1994 |
Lauder Creek (Q380) | DOC Otago OTA16 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2005 |
Lauder Station (Q382) | DOC Otago OTA18 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/01/2009 |
Lawson Road, Mokotua - Crack property forest, (B169) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/12/2002 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Lees Crk - Wairau to hut (LEES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/02/1998 |
Leith Valley SR (5 fragments) (Q49) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 13/09/1977 |
Leithen Bush SR (B91) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/01/2008 |
Leithen SR (LETN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Lenz Reserve (789B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/03/2005 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass - Lucretia tops track (LEWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/11/2002 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lietze Property - hardwood gully (881B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/05/2001 |
Lightning Track - Rimu (Q267) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Lillburn Valley, Goldies Hill (B82) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lillburn Valley, McKenzie property (B81) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Limestone Ck (J737) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 07/02/2006 |
Limestone Ck - Mountford Vineyard (J740) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/05/2006 |
Limestone Crk SR (LIMC) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Hurunui District | 10/05/1980 |
Litle Peel - Deer Track (LLPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/11/2004 |
Living Springs, Bluffs above (LIVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 21/11/1987 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Logan Park High School (part) (Q320) | DOC Otago OTA47 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 28/04/2004 |
Londonderry Rock Track (Q275) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 02/10/2009 |
Lonekers Bush SR (LOEN) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Long Bay SR (LNGB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/07/1971 |
Long Beach - Dummies Beach (790B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/12/1999 |
Long Beach shore (Q444) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Long Gully PL (Q318) | DOC Otago 25 BD Rance | Central Otago District | 12/04/2003 |
Long Gully Station (399B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 30/03/2003 |
Long Hilly track, Roundhill (334B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2008 |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Looking Glass Bay (118B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Lora Gorge, Hokonui Forest (248B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Low Mount and Newton Forests remnants (LOWM) | D Norton 50 D Norton | Selwyn District | 09/11/2000 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Luxmoor limestone Kepler - track forest (B15) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/02/1999 |
Lyttleton SR & Mt Pleasant SR (LYTT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/06/1971 |
Mable Bush SR (565B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/05/2006 |
Mable Bush SR (568B) | Biol Res WG Lee & RB Allen | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Mable Bush SR - North east (566B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/1998 |
Mac's Knob Track Lake Sumner (MACK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 14/02/2002 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Magnet Bay SR (MAGN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 09/07/1971 |
Maher Swamp - Barrytown (MAHY) | D Norton 26 D Norton | Grey District | 02/01/1991 |
Mahinapua WW (MAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 22/02/2006 |
Makaroroa SR (Private) (Q50) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/11/1976 |
Managarakau swamp burn (MRKB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Manahune 2 (J716) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 09/12/2002 |
Manapouri to Hope Arm and Back valley (946B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/2003 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangamaunu SR (MGMU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 06/05/1980 |
Mangapiri Forest (Howden acquisition) (HOWM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (846B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/01/2001 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (847B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mangapiri northern addn and linkage adjacent to Waiau River (844B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mangapiri SF (MGPI) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 12/02/1986 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau SR (MRSR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Mangatua Domain (Q80) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 05/10/1976 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Marama Avenue North - West Property, (672B) | CJ West | Invercargill City | |
Mararoa Station upper Thomas Burn block (B124) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2007 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Martins Bay (Erskine) (1B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/09/2005 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Matai Falls track (796B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 28/03/2005 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matata SR (MTAT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 01/10/1971 |
Mataura Valley Pastoral lease (176B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/01/1999 |
Mathias EA (MATH) | R Wardle | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Maungati (Craigmore) (J718) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 05/02/2003 |
Maungatua (MGTU) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Mavora Lakes - grasslands etc between (MAVO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2005 |
Mavora Lakes outlet forest (MVRF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora Track betwen North Lake and South Lake (302B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - Swing bridge to Kiwi Burn Hut (304B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Mavora WW - Boundary Hut to Taipo Hut (296B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
Mavora WW - South Lake to Kiwi Burn swingbridge (305B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/07/2003 |
Mavora WW - Taipo Hut to Sly Burn Hut (298B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
McKee Domain (MCKE) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
McLean Falls (MCLE) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Mclean Falls track (805B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/07/2004 |
McMasters Rd (Tovey) (J699) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 07/01/2003 |
McPhail Wetland, Benio (213B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 07/01/2009 |
McShanes & Roundtree tracks , Sandy Point (622B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
McShanes track and Silver Lagoon (632B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Medina QEII - Fern Flat Stream (Q290) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 05/11/2009 |
Merry Burn, Longwoods (MERR) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Midlands Farm, Orepuki (338B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/07/1997 |
Milburn quarry (MILB) | D Norton 35 D Norton | Buller District | 10/12/1991 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Lodge - Deepwater basin walk (J492) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Milford Sound short walk (J490) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/07/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Milford side of the pass (34B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Miller Peak -Snag burn area (B370) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Millers Flat forest remnant (Peter MacDougall) (Q302) | DOC Otago OTA37 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2003 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Mimihau Stream, F Crosbie (769B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 01/01/1992 |
Mimihau Stream, North Branch - Blakely Pacific Ltd (B153) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/1999 |
Mirror Lakes south rock face (930B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Mirror Tarns (J519) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Mistletoe Bay Vogel walk (MIST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/1991 |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moana SR (ARN2) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Moeraki Valley near Blow Fly Hut (MOEK) | D Norton 24 D Norton | Westland District | 14/11/1990 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Moko Moko Inlet Walls property, Greenhills 2002 (210B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 18/03/2002 |
Moko Moko Inlet, Wall property 1999 (574B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/07/1999 |
Mokutua - Piper Forest (B196) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/12/2002 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Monkey Creek (11B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Southland District | 31/12/1992 |
Monkey Face SR (MONK) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1980 |
Monowai River lower (923B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/10/2003 |
Montgomery SR (MONG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 07/08/1971 |
Morice Settlement SR (MORI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/06/1971 |
Morley catchment forest (south) (891B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Morley Stream, Pinckney property, Nightcaps (909B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/12/2002 |
Morven Hills PL - Chain Hills & land north of Dip Creek (Q304) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills Station (400B) | BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Moss Scenic reserve (MOSS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 14/08/1992 |
Motu Bush near Mouat property (B25) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Mou Tapu Is (Q341) | DOC Otago OTA74 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/10/2005 |
Mou Waho (Crescent Is SR) (Q40) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/11/1975 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Alfred (Diamond Hill) track - forest (ALFR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/01/2004 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Brewster track to tree-line (Q438) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 28/12/2009 |
Mt Brown - forest (Q434) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 21/12/2009 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Burns (J512) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/1986 |
Mt Camelback - Wile & Co (MTCM) | D Norton 41 D Norton | Westland District | 24/09/1992 |
Mt Cargill (CARG) | Otago Bot Soc Manning | Dunedin City | 01/01/1982 |
Mt Cass (J742) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Crichton (MTCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Mt Davey- Mt Sewell (DAVY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Domett (F220) | APD 220 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Mt Fishtail track (FIS2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Marlborough District | 12/12/2004 |
Mt Fitzgerald SR (MTFZ) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 04/08/1971 |
Mt French (MTFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 27/12/2004 |
Mt French - Hohonu Ra (FREN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 12/01/1998 |
Mt Glasgow Track to hut site (GALS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/02/1997 |
Mt Greenland (GREE) | D Norton 38 D Norton | Westland District | 18/05/1992 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Grey (MTGY) | Cant BSJ BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Grey - Red Beech Track - forest only (J575) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 19/02/2011 |
Mt Grey summit track - forest - cursory (J576) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Haast (HAAS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/10/1995 |
Mt Haast (MHAA) | APD 176 PCN638 AP Druce; H Wilson | Buller District | 12/01/1978 |
Mt Hedgehope (265B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/07/2007 |
Mt Hercules - Harihari (MTHE) | D Norton 6 D Norton et al | Westland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Hercules SR (MHER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 08/12/1975 |
Mt Iron SR (Q55) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/11/1975 |
Mt Isobel (ISOB) | BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 24/06/1974 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Nimrod SR (MTNM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 30/09/1971 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Peel - Alans track (MTP1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 14/11/1987 |
Mt Peel - andesites (PEEA) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt Pleasant Bush 1868 (Q945) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Mt Pleasant SR (Q56) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 14/10/1975 |
Mt Prospect Station (B126) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/1992 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Raoulia, Paparoas (RAOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Mt Richmond (RICH) | APD 200 PCN661 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Mt Rochfort, Denniston Plateau etc (F208) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1980 |
Mt Shrimpton tops (Q441) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/12/2009 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Mt Sinclair (MTSI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 31/08/1971 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Somers via Staveley Peak (MTSO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 30/12/2003 |
Mt Somers- Woolshed Crk to South face (SOM2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 29/12/2004 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Thomas - Wooded Gully Walk (WDGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 23/01/2004 |
Mt Walter (Q838) | TNZI 45: 288 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1912 |
Mt William Track (WILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Myross Bush (575B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/03/2000 |
Myross Bush QEII (576B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/01/1998 |
Myttons Hut - Lake Peel Track to summit (MYTT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2004 |
Napenape SR and environs (NAPE) | APD 287 PCN744 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Nelson Crk - Colls Dam Track (NELC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 26/12/2004 |
New River at Otatara (663B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Newall Property, Waipori Valley (401B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 05/07/1999 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngaroma Station (NGAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 06/06/1987 |
Nichols Neighbour - Waikaka (B322) | BD Rance | Gore District | 10/11/2006 |
Nicol property, restoration area, Waikaka (214B) | BD Rance | Gore District | |
Nikau SR (NKAU) | North Westland SR SR June; G Jane | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
Nikau Walk - Kohaihai (NKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 15/01/2008 |
Nile (Waitarakere) River Mouth (NIRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/04/1998 |
Nile River (NILE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 07/04/1996 |
Nine Mile Creek coastal scrub (Q283) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
Noki Kaik Beach turfs and shore (J514) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/01/2010 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Gorge (above Shark Bay Creek) (371B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Nokomai Valley (Upper) (374B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1992 |
Nokomai Valley Olearia fimbriata locality (373B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Noondale ? Geraldine (NOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1986 |
Norma via old hunters track (Nina) (NORN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 11/02/2002 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
O'Connells A lower Matuara QEII covenant (B172) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
O'Kains Bay Domain (OKAN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/11/1971 |
Oaro-Pukaroro Rock along railway (OARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 09/01/2008 |
Okari River (OKAR) | D Norton 33 D Norton | Buller District | 03/04/1992 |
Okarito coast (OKAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 24/01/1998 |
Okarito Mainland Is (OKRM) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 15/10/1994 |
Okiwi Bay lookout track (Q12) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okiwi Bay SR (OKIW) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/01/1980 |
Okuti Valley (OKUT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 22/06/1971 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Olearia hectorii site - Richardson Road (Kingdon) (262B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 12/04/1994 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Omaui Reserve (ICC ) (206B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/01/2005 |
Omaui Scenic Reserve (207B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Invercargill City | 18/07/1977 |
Onamalutu (ONAM) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1981 |
Onamalutu SR (D209) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1986 |
One Mile Creek to Sunshine Bay (Q420) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
One Mile Track Queenstown (403B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 10/08/1991 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Oraka Point -Wakaputa Beach (345B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 17/01/2000 |
Orari Gorge SR (ORRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 13/09/1971 |
Orari Gorge SR loop track (ORAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Orepuki - Dudfield property, (327B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Oreti Road - North property, Otatara (623B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 23/01/2009 |
Otago Central Rail Trail (Clyde - Middlemarch) (Q353) | DOC Otago OTA86 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 15/09/2008 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otaio Gorge (OTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Otakau Creek riparian forest (577B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Otakau Creek riparian forest (693B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Otanomomo Nat Res (Q57) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Otapiri SR (268B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/12/2004 |
Otapiri Stream, Cowie property (579B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2007 |
Otapiri-Mandeville Road Peatland (269B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/09/2004 |
Otatara (604B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2006 |
Otatara South SR (627B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/06/1996 |
Otatara South SR (628B) | Biol Res DSIR | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Otatara SR (664B) | Biol Surv PN Johnson; BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/04/1988 |
Otatara SR Invercargill (OTAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Otautau SR (348B) | BD Rance; BD Rance & L Esler | Southland District | 13/01/2001 |
Otautau SR (349B) | Biol Surv WB Lees & RB Allen | Southland District | 07/11/1978 |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Otepato SR (OTEP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/11/1971 |
Otira Valley (bottom) (OTIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 27/11/1999 |
Otways Clearing (B47) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Oware - R. McDonald, (817B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1992 |
Oxanam's Bog (OXAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1993 |
Pahia Hill SR (350B) | Bio Surv Southland WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Palm Gully cliffs (PLMC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 01/01/1987 |
Palm Gully SR (PALG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/11/1971 |
Palm Hill (J711) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/12/2002 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Paparoa Pt SR (PAPR) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/02/1980 |
Papatowai beach track walk (814B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 24/11/2004 |
Papatowai SR (PAPT) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Parapara Peak Track (PPEK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/10/1997 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora Gorge Rd (R & J Elworthy) (J714) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 10/03/2003 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Pareora SR (PARE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora SR (PREO) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 26/09/1971 |
Paringa Bridge SR (PARN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Pass Creek (Howden Hut to Hollyford Valley Road) (95B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Paynes Gully SR (PAYN) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Pearce property, Roundhill (353B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/06/2004 |
Pearse Resurgence (PEAR) | L Metcalfe & Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/03/1996 |
Peel Forest Park (PEEF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 21/09/1971 |
Peraki Saddle SR (PERS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/07/1971 |
Percy Saddle (132B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Piano Flat - river walk to Titan junct (PANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Pineapple Track from treatment plant to ridge (PINU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Pineapple Track to treatment plant (PINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Pioneer Park - short track (PION) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 06/12/1997 |
Pleasant Bay, Te Anau (J496) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/03/2010 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Poison Bay (19B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Popotunoa Hill Scenic Reserve (215B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/11/2002 |
Popotunoa SR (Q58) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 13/08/1976 |
Pororari SR (POR5) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Robinson Domain (PROB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 14/04/1971 |
Port Robinson WW headland scrub (Q287) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Potts Covenant, Longridge, Lumsden (378B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2000 |
Potts River (POTT) | CBSJ 31:73 C Burrows | Ashburton District | 01/01/1996 |
Pounawea salt marsh (POUS) | Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc & G Jane | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pounawea SR (POUN) | Otago Bot Soc OTA23 Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc, G Jane; JW Barkla | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pourakino River Reserve (SDC) (355B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2007 |
Pourakino SR Pourakino Valley (356B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2004 |
Pourakino SR, Pourakino Valley (357B) | Bio surv WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Princhester Hut to Princhester Saddle to Claire Peak (851B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1992 |
Princhester to Waterloo Peak (PRIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/2003 |
Pt Caroline SR (PTCR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/1978 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Pudding Island (Titeremoana) (PUDD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 02/04/1998 |
Puhipuhi bridge cliffs (PUHB) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2007 |
Puhipuhi lower river terrace (PULT) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2008 |
Puhipuhi SR (PUHI) | South Marlborough SR P Williams;G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 21/01/1983 |
Pukekura SR (PKRU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 09/12/1975 |
Punakaiki Str (PUNA) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 01/01/1978 |
Punchbowl APNP (PUNC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 28/11/1999 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Purakaunui Falls (PURA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Purakaunui Falls SR (a) (Q59) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 30/11/1975 |
Purakaunui Falls SR (b- coastal) (Q60) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 30/11/1975 |
Purakaunui Falls track (815B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 28/03/2005 |
Purau Track SR (PRAU) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 28/11/1971 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Quarry Hills, J Templeton, (831B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1992 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rahu River RB (RAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 18/03/1996 |
Rai Valley Hill (RAIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 26/11/1996 |
Rainbow Reach (957B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rainbow Reach, Balloon Loop (B131) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Raincliff HR (RANC) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 04/10/1971 |
Raincliff HR (RNCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Raincliff Rd (Fraze & Gould) (J700) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2003 |
Rakaia Gorge (RKIA) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 01/01/1986 |
Rakatu Farm, Waiau Trust wetland (852B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/08/2000 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rakiahua valley from bridge to hut (RAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2006 |
Ram Crk Inangahua (RAMC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 28/02/2006 |
Ramblers/Petrie tracks, Sandy Point (635B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/12/2004 |
Rangitata River Valley (RGTT) | BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1977 |
Rarangi to Whites Bay (WHIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bluff (WHIB) | APD 279 PCN735 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/01/1986 |
Raratoka (Center Island) (200B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Rastus Burn (Q407) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Rata Range SR (Q61) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 25/10/1975 |
Raules Gully SR (RAUL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 20/09/1971 |
Raupo Ck (Chapman) (J698) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 23/01/2003 |
Rawcliff (Pirie) (J695) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Rayonier/SDC forest stand, Dunsdale Stream (270B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2007 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Red Tussock Res (Weydon Burn) (J529) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2011 |
Redcliff QEII (855B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/04/2003 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Refuge Is, Lake Brunner (REFU) | D Norton 42 D Norton & F Overmars | Grey District | 02/10/1992 |
Remuera bush (REMU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 28/12/2009 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Riwaka South Branch resurgence (SBRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/10/1999 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track from CA boundary to hut (RMEC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2008 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Roberts Creek (178B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2005 |
Rockdale (Cooke & Lindsay) (J717) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/01/2003 |
Rockwood forest (ROCW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 05/10/1987 |
Rocky Point SR (ROCY) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 06/02/1976 |
Roderique SILNA Waimumu block, Waitane (271B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 15/10/2004 |
Roding mineral belt (RODI) | APD 329 PCN782 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1992 |
Rohutu SR (ROHU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 08/02/1977 |
Rotary lookout - Greymouth (Q279) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Rough Crk -Lewis Pass (ROUG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 25/03/2000 |
Round Hill St (ROBS) | G Jane & Auckland Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 05/01/2004 |
Routeburn Hut to Harris Saddle 1912 (Q949) | TNZI 46:22 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/12/1912 |
Routeburn SR (Q62) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/11/1975 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Clearings at Routeburn Falls and up the R (99B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Rowley Bush, Tuatapere (B49) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Ruakuri Cave (Q655) | NZJ Bot 22:374 Unknown | Waitomo District | 01/06/1974 |
Ruggedy Ra 1912 (Q950) | TNZI 45:278 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 28/12/1911 |
Ruru Avenue, Audrey Gamble (605B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 27/05/2000 |
Ryal Bush - McCallum Property (584B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Ryan property, Genure (272B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/02/2007 |
S Canterbury lowlands (5 areas combined) (SCAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Sams Creek (ASBE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/04/1994 |
Sams Hut to Mt Crichton, forest (MTCR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/01/2006 |
Samson Hill (818B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/1994 |
Samson Hills SR (2 parts) (Q63) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 29/11/1975 |
Sand Hill Point - Hakapireirei (B261) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Sandhill Point to Edwin Burn viaduct (B259) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/2004 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Station (410B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/10/2001 |
Sandymount Res (Q336) | DOC Otago OTA D Lyttle & OBS | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sandymount (SAND) | Otago BS News 52:23 OTA66 D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Scott Crk Routeburn (SCOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/02/2003 |
Sealers Beach, (Whenua Hou) Codfish Is (713B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/07/2010 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Seaward Downs SR (591B) | Biol Surv DSIR: BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Secretary Is 1962 (J108) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94; 8: 22-9. GTS Baylis P Wardle AFM Mark | Southland District | 11/01/1963 |
Secretary Island Forest (133B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Selwyn Plantation Bd Plantations (SPBD) | D Norton13 D Norton | Ashburton District | 01/01/1970 |
Shanks's Bush QEII - Papatowai (SHAK) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Sharlands bush (SHAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/09/1990 |
Sharplin Falls, Mt Somers (SHAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 28/12/2003 |
Sharpridge - McMeeken forest (B40) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/05/2004 |
Shepherds Creek, Cambrian Hills Station (411B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/10/2003 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Shirttail Rock track (J548) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Silver Is (Q342) | DOC Otago OTA75 RB Allen; B Patrick; JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1992 |
Sinbad Gully (17B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Six mile WW - Murchison (SIXW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/03/1998 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Slab Hut creek walk (Q430) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Buller District | 21/12/2009 |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - top bush (below the homestead) (803B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - totara forest and north-east area (798B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Slopedown Forest (B157) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1999 |
Slopedown Red Tussock Res (B158) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/1998 |
Slopedown/Wyndham Station Rd junct (J471) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 23/12/2010 |
Sly Burn Hut to Lake Wakatipu (300B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
South Branch Borland R. (B1) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
South Mavora tops (Q461) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2010 |
Spenser Mts (Eastern), Mt Princess Waiau - Clarence 1911 (Q955) | TNZI 44:60 RM Laing | Hurunui District | 25/12/1910 |
Spey Valley/West Arm additional species (142B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Sphinx SR (SPH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/01/1994 |
Spye (J748) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 21/02/2006 |
Stackhouse farm (J749) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 04/02/2006 |
Stantley Burn Hut area (135B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Steeple Burn (B331) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Stevens wetlands (B138) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Stewart Is 1880 (Q957) | TNZI 17:228 D Petrie | Southland District | |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewarts Gully (STEW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 24/10/1990 |
Stirling QEII lower Matuara covenant (B171) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Stockyard Cove, Lake Manapouri (B6) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/2002 |
Stony Crk, Croydon (STOC) | BD Rance | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Stuholme Bush (STUB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 26/01/2009 |
Styx Run PL (Q343) | DOC Otago OTA76 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2008 |
Sugarloaf SR (SUGA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 17/06/1971 |
Sugarloaf Track, Routeburn (SUGL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/02/2003 |
Summerhills - 3 O'Clock Stm (Q330) | DOC Otago OTA60 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 14/05/2007 |
Sunrise Peak Track, Mt Owen (OWES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/02/1999 |
Sutherland Sound (120B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Sutherland Valley, Wither Hills (SUTV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/2007 |
Swimmers Beach Track, Lake Mahinapua (SWIM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 14/01/2006 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Bay SR (Q349) | DOC Otago OTA81 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 02/08/2008 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Tahakopa River SR (2 seqments) (Q65) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 27/11/1975 |
Tahakopa SR & Old Coach Road (811B) | Biol Surv | Clutha District | 14/07/1976 |
Tahakopa valley forest (Owen McNutt) (Q321) | DOC Otago OTA46 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 12/10/2003 |
Taiaroa Bush (part) (Q363) | DOC Otago OTA89 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 15/02/2009 |
Taiepa Road, Canny Property, (677B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Taieri Carr (TAIE) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Taieri Gorge (lower) - Ferry Rd to Mouth (TGFR) | Otago BS News 47:21 OTA92 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 26/04/2009 |
Taieri River SR (mouth) (Q68) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 26/04/1976 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Taramakau SR (TRMK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 09/12/1975 |
Taranaki Falls Track - Ruapehu (TARF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 07/12/2001 |
Taringatua SR (B364) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2002 |
Taringatura Forest Picnic Area and Forest Walk (916B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/09/1993 |
Taringatura SR (917B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Tasman Smith SR (TASM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 02/10/1971 |
Tata Is (TATA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Tautaku Bay SR (Q69) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 13/07/1976 |
Tautuku Beach dunes (TTKB) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2006 |
Tautuku Clears (Q624) | Otago BS News 59:18 J Morris | Clutha District | 23/08/2009 |
Tautuku Estuary boardwalk (TTBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 16/02/2003 |
Tautuku Nature Walk (TTKN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2007 |
Tautuku Penin (base only) cliffs (TTKP) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2007 |
Tautuku Private SR (Q70) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 12/07/1976 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Taylors Bush (McLees) (TYBM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Taylors Bush/McLees (864B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Ana-au landing and nature walk (J525) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 05/01/2011 |
Te Anau control structure to bushline below Mt Luxmore (969B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/1986 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Arowhenua SR (AROW) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Marlborough District | 05/01/1982 |
Te Kaainga o Tawhai QEII, Clarke Valley (K28) | NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 15/11/2009 |
Te Karara Bush - de Wolde Property, Clifden (B50) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Te Kere Haka SR (Q419) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2009 |
Te Kere Haka SR - block adjoining (Pt Sec 1 Blk XV Kingston) (Q298) | DOC Otago OTA41 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/10/2002 |
Te Kinga - L. Brunner (TEKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/01/2004 |
Te Kinga SR (TKIN) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/02/1978 |
Te Oka SR (TEOK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/06/1971 |
Te Oneroa (482B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Te Rere Haka track (first 2 km) (J549) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Te Whanau (TWHA) | D Norton 51 D Norton & H McBeth | Buller District | 23/04/2001 |
Te Whara Beach (484B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Temple Basin Ski Field, APNP (TEMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 18/02/2000 |
Temple Peak Pastoral Lease (Q300) | DOC Otago OTA39 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/02/2003 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Tennyson Saddle Track (TENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1993 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
The Avenue SR (THEA) | South Westland SR P Wardle; G Jane | Grey District | 31/05/1976 |
The Dale Farm, Landcorp Farming proposed development block (B109) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/07/2007 |
The Knob Block, Waicoe Forest, (859B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/2009 |
Thisbe Str track (Q313) | DOC Otago OTA30 BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/05/2005 |
Thomas Covenant (Q340) | DOC Otago OTA71 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/11/2007 |
Thompsons Bush - Invercargill, non planted (TOMP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 15/01/2009 |
Thompsons Bush - western (597B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/01/2005 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Thomsons Bush (Waihopai) 1978 (Q547) | C Ecroyd LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Tikitiki town weeds (TIKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Timms Creek track Mt Richmond (TIMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/01/1998 |
Tiromoana Bush Mt Cass (TIRO) | Cant BSJ B Macmillan | Hurunui District | 14/10/1978 |
Titeremoana (Pudding Is) SR (Q71) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 15/04/1976 |
Titiroa River forest - (B208) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1999 |
Titiroa SR (599B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2000 |
Tiwai Penninsula (B209) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/07/1986 |
Tokonui - Deans property (774B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/05/2009 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara forest, Waipapa Beach - Casey Property (763B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/07/2010 |
Travers Peak and Trovatore via Foley Track (TRAV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 09/02/2002 |
Travis Swamp CHCH (TRVS) | CBSJ 22:58 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1988 |
Tree Island (Q368) | DOC Otago OTA91 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 17/03/2009 |
Trotters Creek Domain (Q83) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Waitaki District | 18/08/1977 |
Trotters Gorge (TROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 03/10/1999 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Tuatapere Domain (B56) | WG Lee & RB Allen | Southland District | 10/11/1978 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR northern (B52) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR southern (B53) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tunnel Burn to Lake Orbell (TAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy; BD Rance Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Tunnel Rocks SR (Q72) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Turks Cap Ra (F245) | APD 245 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - indurated limestones (TURC) | APD 303 (pt) PCN111 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - marble areas (TRCK) | APD 305 PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turnbull QEII, Hedgehope (TURQ) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Tutaki Tarns (TARN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1992 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Tweedies Gully track (Q284) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 03/11/2009 |
Two Thumb Bay (119B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Dome Ridge (B333) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Upper Hope (Lake Hope, Lamb, Teal, Cow) (UHOP) | APD 299 PCN753 AP Druce; SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Rakaia CA (UPRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 03/01/2009 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Upper Wanganui River (UWAN) | R Buxton & P Wardle | Westland District | 14/04/1994 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waiau River - Te Anau Control Structure to Rainbow Reach (J542) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 19/01/2011 |
Waiau River at Back Valley (953B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Waiau River Mouth SR (WARM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 13/12/1971 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waiau River walk - Rakatu (853B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/2009 |
Waihao Downs (C. Neilson) (J692) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Waihao Downs (Henshaw) (J693) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 14/01/2004 |
Waihao WW (J572) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 16/02/2011 |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waihi Gorge SR beech area (WAHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Waikaia Forest (B99) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/1993 |
Waikaia River Walk - road to upper bridge (J539) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 16/01/2011 |
Waikaou Str, Bluecliffs - McIntyre (B34) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Waikaremoa area (Q580) | CE C Treverthen G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1960 |
Waikari Gorge, upper (WAKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/11/1987 |
Waikawa Corner - K Blair (762B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1992 |
Waikawa Head (North?) (834B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/11/1998 |
Waimakariri S bank upstream from Klondike corner bridge (Q457) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimate WW (WAWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Wainui Falls (WANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1996 |
Waipati Beach SR (Q75) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 15/07/1977 |
Waipohatu short walk (838B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/07/1998 |
Waipouri Falls SR (Q76) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Wairuna - Taylor Property (B159) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/04/2000 |
Wairuna Str North Branch - Divers property (B154) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 10/06/2003 |
Waitana Forest - Craigpine forests (277B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/09/1998 |
Waitangitaona River SR (WTMO) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/02/1977 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Lagoon - Balantyne (B389) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/06/2000 |
Waituna SR 1978 (B244) | Biol Surv Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/08/1976 |
Waituna SR 1986 (B243) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/1986 |
Waituna SR 2000 (B220) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/06/2000 |
Waiwera Conservation Area (Q295) | DOC Otago OTA51 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 29/08/2006 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Wallace Beach shore (Q447) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Wallace Beach track (Q446) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wamahaka, Ken Buckingham QEII covenant, (786B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/02/2006 |
Wanganui River Flat (WRBL) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Wangapeka track start (WPKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 19/06/1997 |
Wangapeka Track to Kings Hut (WANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/12/1993 |
Warbec SR (WARB) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1973 |
Warepa SR - East (Q84) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 23/10/1975 |
Warepa SR West (Q77) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Warwick Downs (Wadworth), QEII covenant (274B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/05/2000 |
Washborne SR (WASH) | APD 196 PCN658 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Washpen Falls covenant (Rockwood) Ra (WASR) | BJP Molloy | Selwyn District | 01/01/1985 |
Washpen Falls track (WASP) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 04/04/2005 |
Waterloo Valley (860B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
Webster property, Waituna Lagoon Road (B222) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/12/2010 |
Welcome Bay (483B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
West Arm Manapouri - Percy Saddle Rd (WSTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/04/1998 |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Wet Jacket Arm (128B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Whakamarina track - N end to Devil hut (Q24) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/11/2008 |
Whare Kai Te Kau WW Okahu SR (WTKA) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Whernside forest (WHER) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 29/12/1994 |
Whiskey Ck Track to Domain Rd (DOLW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2008 |
Whiskey Gully SR (887B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 16/01/1989 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Ra SR (WLBE) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 19/02/1976 |
Wilberg Range -Wanganui river (WILB) | R Buxton P Wardle & K Ford | Westland District | 28/04/1993 |
Wilberg Walk (Q265) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Wilderness Sci Res (B152) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Willsher SR (Q79) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 23/10/1975 |
Winton Falls, Hokonui Forest (walk from Overton QEII covenan (281B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Winton Hill Forest (601B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/03/2000 |
Winton Stream tributary, East Limehills - Harris (553B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/07/2000 |
Witherow Is - Clutha River (WITH) | Otago Bot Soc B Patrick & Bot Soc Otago | Central Otago District | 19/05/2001 |
Wood Hill, Kelso (B360) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/05/1998 |
Woodbank - Clarence Bridge (J Murray) (CLAB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1980 |
Woods Ck walk (Q272) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Wye Creek lower (421B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/12/1997 |
Wye Creek track to upper basin (Q6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Wye Valley (Q408) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Yates Point (14B) | PN Johnson | Southland District |