Search plant lists
Species: Palhinhaea cernua
Results map
(253 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Albany SR (ALBA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Alice Eves SR loop track (ALIC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Awakeri Cons Area (R002) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Bannister farm Okaihau (Q597) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 02/10/1991 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Bobs Track Mangarakau visitor cent (BOB1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Bream Tail road summit (BTSU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Broken Hills - Puketui ridge track (PKTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/12/2006 |
Bryderwyn Hills, Mangawhai (BRYN) | Auck BSJ S Jones | Whangarei District | 01/01/1991 |
Camp-Big Bays QCWW (BIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/12/1994 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Crosbies Track -Te Puru (Q690) | DOC Waikato L Collins | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/12/1999 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Drummond Walk - Parahaki (DRUM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 10/07/2008 |
Duck Creek mire (DUCK) | Rot BS News 19:16 SM Beadel et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Dukes Nose Whangaroa (Kairara) (DUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/2004 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Estuary WW Mangawai (Western) (EWWM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Farley-Parau Track, Waitakeres (FARL) | Auck BSJ 54:16 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Fletcher Bay-Stony Bay loop (FLEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/01/2003 |
Goodwin (Te Haahi) F&B reserve (GOOD) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Harotonga WW (HARO) | Speadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Hauturu Awaroa SR (Q639) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Hauturu Trig via 6 foot track (HUTU) | Auck BSJ 58:8 Auckland Bot Soc | Far North District | 27/01/2003 |
Herangi Ra (HRRA) | APD 178 PCN640 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1959 |
Herekino -Awaroa Rd (HERK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/04/2003 |
Hihi bush (Whakaangi) (HIHB) | Auck BSJ 62:46 G Jane & ME Young | Far North District | 07/04/2007 |
Hihi track - Golden hills (HIHI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2005 |
Hinehopu mire Rotoiti (HINH) | Rot BS News 11:28 B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Hugh Crawford SR (HUGC) | Bec Stanley | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Huia - "Middle Camp" (Q865) | Tane 1: 10 N Butler | Auckland | 10/05/1948 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Huia Reservoir (upper) (Q622) | Auck BSJ 64:136 M Wilcox P Hutton M Young | Auckland | 20/06/2009 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Hydro Camp to Pinnacles Hut (Q480) | G Donaghy & Well BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2010 |
Kahurangi Point (KAHP) | APD 193 PC655 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1979 |
Kaiarara Dam Track (KARR) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 07/02/2008 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaipawa Track from Whangapoua Rd (KPWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/09/2005 |
Kaipawa Track: Tokatea-Whangapoa Rds (KIPW) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1985 |
Kaitoke Res Whitianga (KTKE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/02/2002 |
Kaitoke Springs - Gt Barrier (KAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/11/1998 |
Kaitoke Springs - N tramline (NTRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Kaitoke Springs - S tramline (STRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 02/03/2008 |
Kakanui - Te Araroa (KAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 28/10/2002 |
Kapowai Ecological area (J461) | NZFS Auckland report B Burns | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/05/1984 |
Karaka Track Thames (Q675) | DOC Waikato p176 Unknown (M Skinner?) | Thames-Coromandel District | 25/11/1972 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karangahake Gorge incl lower Waitawheta (KGHA) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; RO Gardner | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Karapiti heated soils (Craters of the Moon) (J126) | NZJ Bot 18: 1-13 DR Given | Taupo District | 11/10/1977 |
Karuna - Waterfall valley (J778) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Karuna Falls - Nicholson Block (J777) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Kelly Forest & shores (J776) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Knuckle Hill from old road end (KNUK) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - Schoenus-Empodisma areas (Q876) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kuiarau Park (KUIR) | Rot BS News 31:16 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1986 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Ohia - east (Q635) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 07/06/2010 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Rotokawa (northern) (RTKW) | Rot BS News 50:14 C Bycroft | Taupo District | 03/11/2007 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Waiparaheka SR (Q600) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lindemans Rd loop track (LIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/12/2000 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Lonely Bay track (both ends to beach) (J759) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Mahakirau Estate - Manaia sanctuary access (MAHR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Mamaku CA (R020) | DOC Rotorua N McArthur | South Waikato District | 05/06/2003 |
Manganui Gorge SR (roadside) (MNGS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangaroa Access Hard beech forest (deep ash soils) (J796) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangaroa Access Tawa forest (Argillite soils) (J797) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangonui Co ferns 1914 (Q921) | TNZI 45:76 H Carse | Far North District | 16/12/1914 |
Maratoto Track (MART) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 25/05/2008 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungaongaona SR Waiotapu (R022) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Mayor Is additions 1953 (Q423) | Tane 6:84-86 I Close & CGW Mason | Hauraki District | 01/01/1953 |
McLaren Falls Rimu & Totara walks (MCLF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/10/2004 |
Millerton escarpment track (ESCA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Mimiwhangata (MIMI) | Auck BSJ 57:52 ME Young | Whangarei District | 28/03/2002 |
Miranda SR (Q891) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/05/1985 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Montgomeries Bush (J69) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 09/07/2010 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Auckland (Atuanui) WW (MTAU) | Auck BSJ 62:118 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/06/2007 |
Mt Augustus (AUGU) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1996 |
Mt Camel 1865 (Q929) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Mt Eliza Mine loop (ELIZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/09/2000 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Hobson - Canyon Track (HOBS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1997 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Messenger (MTME) | APD 135 PCN598 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Moehau summit 1888 (Q918) | TNZI 21:32 J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Rochfort, Denniston Plateau etc (F208) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1980 |
Mt Stevens (STEV) | APD 192 PCN654 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1976 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Neavesville - Pairarahi (J771) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/09/2011 |
Neavesville scrub ridge (J772) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/09/2011 |
Ngongotaha SR (R036) | DOC Rotorua B Christenson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Nile (Waitarakere) River Mouth (NIRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/04/1998 |
Nine Mile Creek coastal scrub (Q283) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape and Surville Cliffs (SURV) | APD 190 PCN652 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Far North District | 12/04/1979 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Cape serpentine area (J30) | Tane 25: 187-206 AP Druce JK Bartlett. & RO Gardner | Far North District | 08/04/1979 |
Nydia Bay Track - Kaiuma end (NYDK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/01/1999 |
Ohawai Hill - Tairua Pine forest (OHWA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Ohinekeao SR Matata (OHIK) | Rot BS News 21:15 SM Beadel WB Shaw & C Jones; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 12/09/1990 |
Okarito - hill track along coast (OKAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 04/01/1998 |
Okarito Mainland Is (OKRM) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 15/10/1994 |
Okere Falls SR (R039) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Old Coach Rd from Tutamoe (TUTM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 31/01/2006 |
Omaia Clearing (OMAI) | PCN 78 J Lux | Far North District | 01/01/2004 |
Omanawa Falls (OMAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/03/2002 |
Omuriwaka CA (OMUR) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1991 |
Opape Pt (OPAP) | MT 51 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 07/01/2004 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Orakei Korako thermal area (ORAK) | Rot BS News PJ Belingham | Rotorua District | 16/11/1985 |
Oruamo or Hellyer Ck Greenhithe (ORUM) | Auck BSJ 56:67 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Otakawke Bay (OTKW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otumokokori Thermal area (OTUM) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Paeroa Ra (PAER) | APD 052 PCN519 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1955 |
Paremoremo SR (PREM) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Phone line-Old Lady tracks (PHON) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 31/01/2008 |
Pillar Point road (PILL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 06/01/2006 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (PKAR) | APD 059 PCN526 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (W110) | PCN383 WAN110 CC Ogle & AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/06/1998 |
Puketiri Rd Broken Hills Kopu Hikuwai (PUKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/10/2002 |
Puketotara (PKTT) | PCN297 WAN18 D Hamlin | Whanganui District | 12/01/1990 |
Punuruku Rd access Russel Forest WW (Q234) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Rainbow Mountain & Lake Ngata (MKKA) | APD 097 PCN552 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rotoiti SR (R056) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotomahana shore between Waimangu & ramp (ROTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 06/06/2004 |
Rotomahana thermal area - northern shore (Q7) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 30/05/2004 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Seaforth, Hatfields Beach (SEAF) | Auck BSJ 46:15 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Sentinel Rock track Kaimai Ra (SENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 24/03/2001 |
Skyland QEII (SKYL) | Rot BS News G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/09/2003 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Swanson SR (SWNS) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Table Mountain from Waiora (now closed) (TABL) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/02/1990 |
Tairua Pine Plantation (TAI1) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tarawaere Track- Billy Goat Track (TBGT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Taumatawahine Walk - Coromandel (TMWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/07/2007 |
Taumatawhero EA (TMTW) | APD 315(pt) PCN778 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1980 |
Tauturangi WW Opape (Q565) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Te Ahumata Track - Claris (AHUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 29/01/2001 |
Te Arai SR (ARAI) | Auck BSJ 46:78 AE Esler: ME Young | Auckland | 13/10/1982 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Hapu Rd (THPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Marama Rd SR (no name) (TEMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Te Puroa SR (Q897) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving | Waikato District | 11/03/1985 |
Te Puru Stream to The Gap (TEPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/07/2005 |
Te Raumauku Caves SR (Q657) | DOC Waikato Unknown - A Eagle? | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Tikitere Thermal areas (Q591) | CE BD Clarkson SW Wallace B Spring-Rice | Rotorua District | 28/11/1990 |
Tikitere thermal areas 1 (Q590) | CE BD Clarkson SW Wallace B Spring-Rice | Rotorua District | 28/01/1990 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tokaanu Geothermal Reserve (J393) | N Singers PJ deLange; S Beadle | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Tomorata Lakes -east side (TOMO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 05/06/2005 |
Tongariro NP supplement to AP Druce List - J Smith-Dodsworth (RUJD) | Rot BS News J Smith-Dodsworth | Taupo District | 02/02/2001 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Tuahu Track (TUAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/01/2003 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Waharau Catchment track Waharau Reg Park (Q9) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 21/03/2004 |
Waharau- Miranda (WAHR) | Auck BSJ 40:25 J Smith-Dodsworth; M. Habgood & S. Williams | Hauraki District | 18/05/1985 |
Waiaua SR (WAAW) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 01/11/1983 |
Waikawau Bay - south track (J443) | Waikato Bot Soc News 31:12 J Butcher | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2008 |
Waikite Themal area (Otumokokori Str) (WKTI) | APD 151 PCN614 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1975 |
Waikite WLM Res (R078) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 R lrvine | Rotorua District | 01/01/1999 |
Waikuku Flat gumland scrub (J50) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
Waima forest - 6 Foot Track (WAI6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/04/2003 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu steaming cliffs (Q588) | CE BD Clarkson J Smith Dodsworth, SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 11/06/1989 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waiotapu SR (R081) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Waiotapu Sr southern extension to Lake Orotu (J665) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 10/07/2011 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipoua kauri forest (J354) | AHJR 1908: C14 L Cockayne | Far North District | 01/01/1908 |
Wairoa Valley, Hunuas (WARO) | Auck BSJ 52:74 S McCraith | Auckland | 20/09/1997 |
Waitaia ridge track (WTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/03/2004 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitaweta River to old Dubbo Track (NSTR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 25/02/2009 |
Waitawheta valley from Bluff track to hut (WATB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 14/09/2008 |
Web Crk to Pinnacles & Billy Goat Track (WEBK) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/1990 |
Webb Creek Track from Moss Creek Juctn to Hydro Camp (Q473) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/01/2010 |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
Wentworth Valley (Q664) | DOC Waikato p8 Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/11/1969 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Whakarewarewa burn (Q589) | CE CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 18/01/1998 |
Whakatiwai Regional Park (WHAK) | Auck BSJ 62:116 B Stanley | Hauraki District | 18/05/2008 |
Whale Bay (Q841) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whangamumu Harbout track from gate (Q240) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Whangamumu WW (J438) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 27/10/2009 |
Whangaparoa Army Depot (WPRA) | Auck BSJ 53:2 S Benham | Auckland | 09/10/1998 |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Whangaruru N Head WW (J439) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Whangarei District | 27/10/2009 |
Wharariki - coal mine track (WHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/12/1998 |
Wharekirauponga Track (WHKI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 22/12/2000 |
Windy Canyon (WIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Windy Canyon (WINW) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/02/2008 |
Wires loop (4WD track) (J774) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/11/2011 |
Woodcocks Kawaka Res (WOOD) | Auck BSJ 44:36 ME Young | Auckland | 01/01/1989 |
Yakas Kauri - Waipoua Forest HQ (YAKA) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane | Far North District | 29/03/1996 |