Search plant lists
Species: Rumohra adiantiformis
Results map
(1193 results)
Results listing
(1193 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
A Frame Hut Track - Ruahines (AFRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 22/12/2002 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ackers Point SR (ACKR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meurk | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Adams Hill, Stewart Is (ADAH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/04/1999 |
Ahora SR (Q147) | E Taranaki SR MA Benson & D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Ahoroa SR (Q32) | E Taranaki SR M Bayfield D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Akatarawa saddle ferns (AKAF) | PCN 810 P Brownsey | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1998 |
Alexs Knob track - bush (ALXB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alison Creek - Hillock south of (Q301) | DOC Otago OTA38 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/08/2003 |
Allens Bush, Masterton (ALLA) | PCN231 CC Ogle; O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 13/10/1988 |
Allsops Bay Lake Wairarapa (ALSO) | PCN797 A Townsend & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 06/12/1996 |
Amani - 464 Lockington Rd (AMAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/05/2008 |
Anchor Island (426B) | BD Rance; P Kinghtbridge | Southland District | 01/12/2002 |
Anglem Scenic res (ANGS) | H Wilson | Southland District | 12/09/1985 |
Anini (J429) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Aongatete loop track (3 hr) (AONL) | Rot BS News G Jane Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2002 |
Aorangi (AORA) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Aorangi Ra forests (J112) | NZJ Bot 5:22-48 J Wardle | South Wairarapa District | 01/02/1963 |
Apple Tree Rd - Double Falls junction (Q516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 05/04/2010 |
Aramiro- Waitetuna (Q697) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 05/03/1960 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Arapere SR (Q146) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Arnold River SR (upper) (ARND) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Astronomer's Point (457B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Atiu Crk Okahukura (ATIC) | Auck BSJ 61:90 ME Young | Auckland | 16/09/2006 |
Atiwahaktu Str, Mt Holdsworth foot (ATIW) | APD 006 PCN471 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Awahou SR (AWAH) | PCN315 M Bayfield | Stratford District | 01/01/1986 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Back Rd - Horseshoe Bay (BACK) | G Jane R Lewington | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Bain Bay WW - Drake Point forest (Q270) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Baker Park (BAKE) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Baldwin & Peacock property, Gorge Road complete (B167) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Penisula Ferns (Q827) | TNZI 52:315 W Martin | Christchurch City | 03/12/1919 |
Bannister farm Okaihau (Q597) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 02/10/1991 |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Barrytown SR (BRRY) | North Westland SR SR June | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bauza Is (462B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Belbird Bush - Short (15 min) loop (BLBL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Bell Rock Track - Boundary Stream (BELR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Bellbird Walk Lake Mahinapua (BELB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 14/01/2006 |
Big Bay SR (BIGB) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Big John Is (B313) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Big River mouth shore (471B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Big South Cape (J340) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran | Southland District | 02/03/1965 |
Big South Cape Is (716B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Billy Goat Track Kauaeranga (Q673) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1980 |
Blind River Covenant (BLIN) | D Norton 34 D Norton | Buller District | 05/04/1992 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Cliffs beach to Port Craig (Sandhill Point ) (B267) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Blue Rata SR (Q86) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/10/1980 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Bluff Hill SR (B319) | Biol Surv Res camp | Invercargill City | 06/02/2008 |
Bluff Hill SR (BLUF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/02/1973 |
Bluff Hill Stirling Point-Glory track (Millenium WW) (BLUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 06/02/2003 |
Blumine (Oruwairua) Is (J148) | Mauri Ora In Conner MN Powelsend & AJ Conner | Marlborough District | 09/11/1978 |
Blumine Is (BLUM) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/2000 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Bodhinyanarama, Lower Hutt (BOYN) | PCN105 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne & T Sugato | Lower Hutt City | 08/11/1997 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bowen Falls Track (J494) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Breaksea and adj Islands (472B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Breaksea Is (431B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Bridal Veil Falls (J332) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 323-26 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 07/09/1962 |
Bridal Veil Falls (Q698) | DOC Waikato p76 Unknown | Waikato District | 13/07/1974 |
Bridal Veils Falls SR (Q899) | Waikato SR reports BC & BR Clarkson | Waikato District | 28/10/1979 |
Brockendale QEII, (E& E Cowan) Otorohanga (BRKN) | PCN103 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 04/01/1998 |
Brookby remnants (BROO) | Auck BSJ 47:2 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/06/1992 |
Brooklyn Scenic Res (BRKL) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 12/05/1974 |
Brown River Nature Walk (BROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/11/1997 |
Brown River SR (BROW) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 29/03/1989 |
Brown's Flat and adjacent forest, Western Tararua Range (BRWN) | PCN233 Anon | Palmerston North City | 22/07/1999 |
Burns Park SR (Signal Hill) (Q37) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 29/06/1976 |
Burnt Spur -from Turnbull to pylon road (FRIT) | PCN 947 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 06/02/1990 |
Butcher Track and Cattle Ridge Track, Rimutaka Forest Park (BUTC) | PCN 99 BJ Mitcalfe J Goodwin & Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 21/02/1998 |
Buterfly Creek - Eastbourne - Point Howard (BUTT) | Pamplet AP Druce & T Silbery | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Butterfly Creek ferns (BUTF) | PCN802 P Brownsey | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Butterfly Creek to Gollans Valley (BUTG) | PCN802 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 01/03/1984 |
Camelot River, Greer Arm, Bradshaw Sound (104B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Camels Back - Tapu (CAME) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/11/2003 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Camp-Big Bays QCWW (BIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/12/1994 |
Canavans Knob ferns Franz Joseph (CANA) | D Norton 4 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1986 |
Cannibal Cove SR (CANC) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/06/1983 |
Canoe Cove Walk, Lake Kaniere (CANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Carew Falls Walk (Q271) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Carluke SR, Rai Valley (CARL) | APD 276 PCN732 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Carrie Gibbons SR (CARR) | Rot BS News 25:6 E & N Adye | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/08/1991 |
Carrington Rd Te Maketu Str (CARI) | PCN386 WAN113 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp; CC Ogle A Dijkgraaf et | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2000 |
Cascade Stream (CSCD) | Auck BSJ 4269 J McKinder | Auckland | 20/06/1987 |
Cascade valley flats (CASC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 22/02/2000 |
Cascade-Kauri Park,Waitakeres (CASK) | Auck BSJ 51:61 S Jones | Auckland | 20/07/1996 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Casle Rock track and summit (Q671) | DOC Waikato J Smith-Dodsworth; RBS, SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/09/1985 |
Castle Rock (CASR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/1997 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Catlins River SR (4 small fragments over 9 km ) (Q38) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catseye Bay (117B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chalet Walk - Fox (CHAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1989 |
Chalky Island (427B) | From Herbarium collections BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Charleston shores Joyce Bay-Doctor Bay (CHRL) | D Norton 40 D Norton | Buller District | 14/09/1992 |
Charlie King, Otatara (619B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 29/01/1993 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chaslands (CHSL) | Otago BS | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Chasm Walk (J474) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/04/2005 |
Chasm Walk (J527) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Claudlands Bush (CLAU) | Rot BS News 4:10 MC Gudex;M Boase | Hamilton City | 01/01/1955 |
Coal Island (428B) | BD Rance & GM Rogers | Southland District | 25/05/2005 |
Coal River, Sand dune and beach vegetation (127B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb valley - Mafic and Ultramafics (COBM) | APD 333 (pt) AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley - Mineral belt (F195) | APD 195 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Codfish Is (699B) | HD Wilson | Southland District | 01/11/1978 |
Codfish Is (J336) | TNZI (Bot) 3: 111-22 BA Fineran | Southland District | 11/08/1964 |
Cogswell Rd (Waitetuna Lodge) (Q692) | DOC Waikato p19 Unknown | Waikato District | 10/11/1973 |
Cold Crk addition to Egmont NP (COLD) | PCN364 WAN90 CC Ogle J Barla et al | South Taranaki District | 08/12/1995 |
Colonial Knob SR (COL2) | PCN1340 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Coopers Castle Track (COOP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/02/2008 |
Corballis Bush -"Mairangi" (CORB) | PCN293 WAN14 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 30/09/1989 |
Corbett Lake SR (Q89) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Cormorant Is (448B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Coromandel Forest Park (Q670) | DOC Waikato JL Nichols | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1977 |
Cow Is Tiwai Peninsula (B168) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 13/07/2002 |
Coxheads Covenant (Q139) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 08/10/1981 |
Croesus Track - Barrytown to Mt Ryall, bush section (Q431) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 22/12/2009 |
Croesus Track from Blackball to summit (CROE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 20/02/2002 |
Crosbies Track -Te Puru (Q690) | DOC Waikato L Collins | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/12/1999 |
Croydon Bush- Waterfall Track Dolamore Park (DOLA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Curlew Is (439B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
D McNeil's QEII - Te Aroha (J465) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 04/12/2010 |
Dagg to Doubtful Sound (105B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Dalys Track (DALY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2007 |
Danseys Rd Tarukenga SR, Mamaku (R006) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King; J Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Days Bay - York Bay ridge (DBYB) | PCN1261 WEA Field Group Wellington | Lower Hutt City | 01/05/1987 |
Deans Track - Waitawheta (DEAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 19/11/2004 |
Deas Cove to Neck Cove, Thomson Sound (107B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Deerford Track to Shorts track (DESH) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Dentons Bush (DTN) | PCN 1262 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 18/07/1996 |
Depot Crk - Lower Haast River (LHAS) | D Norton 25 D Norton | Westland District | 15/11/1990 |
Devcich Kauri and Kaitarakihi track (DEV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/01/2002 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
Disappointment Cove, Resolution Island (459B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
DOC airstrip sections, Martins Bay (2B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/09/2005 |
Dome Walkway from SH1 (DOME) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
Doughboy - Rakiahua descent to bridge (RAKD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Doughboy SR (DGBY) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 15/01/1976 |
Douglas property, Greenhills (203B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2000 |
Douglas Walk - Franz (DOUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1998 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Dubbo Track link from Dickeys Flat to Level 7 Track (DUBB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Duck Creek SR (Q607) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Dunns Bush - Puhoi QEII Covenant (DUNN) | Auck BSJ 43:56 EK Cameron & S Jones | Auckland | 17/04/1986 |
Dunvegan forest remnants (DUNV) | PCN1269 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 06/02/1998 |
Dusky Sound (458B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Cape (Koromere) (B353) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Eastbourne - Wainuomata block (ESTB) | PCN826 A Mead | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Eastbourne Hills (EASB) | PCN225 AP Druce; T Silbery; J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Easy Harbour Is (730B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Ecclesfield Reserve, Silverstream (ECCL) | PCN243 P White | Upper Hutt City | 01/03/1999 |
Edith Valley (125B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Editor Hill (EDIH) | APD 274 PCN730 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Edwards Bush, Kopane (EDWP) | PCN413 WAN141 V Nichols | Manawatu District | 01/01/2000 |
Elfin Forest (ELF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Elizabeth Is (112B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Endean Block -Mamaku (ENDE) | APD 180, RBS News 49 AP Druce; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Endean Rd (north block) (Q494) | JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 14/03/2010 |
Endeavour Inlet SR (ENDI) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Erepeti SR - Ruakituri River (EREP) | APD 194 PCN656 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 12/08/1979 |
Eskdale Bush SR (ESKD) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Farm Ck- Hutt Forks (FCHC) | PCN111 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 07/04/1997 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fergusson Is (B309) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2008 |
Fernery Walk - Halfmoon Bay (FERW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Fishermans Bay (490B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Fitzgerald Glade & Tukorehe SR (FTZG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/09/2008 |
Fitzgerald Glade (FGLA) | JF Hobbs | South Waikato District | 27/11/2007 |
Fitzgerald Glade 1962 (Q563) | Trans Royal Soc (Bot) 1:118 MC Gudex | South Waikato District | 19/10/1960 |
Fletcher Bay-Stony Bay loop (FLEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/01/2003 |
Fort Rd Whirinaki (FORT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/01/2003 |
Four Sisters - Waipoua (FOUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 27/01/2006 |
Foveaux WW - Bluff (FOVE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Free Range - (Pendulo Reach) (130B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Fuchsia Walk - Oban (FUCH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 31/12/2006 |
Fyffe Palmer SR (FYPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 01/08/1980 |
Garden Mound (GDNM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Gardner Burn WW to Lake Hauroko (GRDL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Gentle Annie Bush Walk (GTLA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
George Atken walk, Waikawa (777B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/07/2010 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Gilberts Farm, Ararimu Hunua (GILF) | Auck BSJ 53:2 B Stanley | Auckland | 27/11/1997 |
Glendinning property, Gorge Road (B176) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/2007 |
Goat Bay- Abel Tasman coast (GOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1998 |
Golden Bay Walk - Halfmoon Bay (GBWW) | G Jane; G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Southland District | 16/02/1998 |
Goldsborough track - north end (Q273) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 31/10/2009 |
Gollans Valley (GOLL) | PCN119 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1996 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Goulter Bay SR (GOUB) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/02/1982 |
Grannys Track, Waimana (UR04) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1983 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Green Islets (470B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Grono Bay/Gut Hut Bay area Secretary Is (134B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Grove Burn, Papatotara - Munro property (B79) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Gulliver to Esperance (J479) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1992 |
Haeo -Whanganui Rivers adj Whanganui NP (Waterworth) (HAEO) | PCN375 WAN102 JW Barkla | Stratford District | 01/05/1996 |
Hakarimata Range (J163) | TNZI (Bot) 122-125 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 19/10/1962 |
Hakarimata SR (Q850) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 01/05/1985 |
Haldane CA (782B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1995 |
Haldane, John Watson, (785B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/10/2005 |
Hanging Valley Deep Cove (HANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/02/2003 |
Happy Valley - Cable Bay (HAPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/07/1998 |
Hapu SR (Q152) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 16/10/1981 |
Hapuakohe Ra (Q702) | DOC Waikato p135 Unknown | Hauraki District | 27/05/1969 |
Hapuakohe Ra (S) Orakei catchment (HAPA) | Rot BS News 29:6 BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 09/10/1993 |
Hapuakohe Ra - Ngarua Str track segment (HAP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 19/06/2005 |
Hapuakoke Ra WW (North Rd) Bushedge to first paddocks (Q28) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 05/09/2009 |
Hapuka estuary Okuku Haast (HAPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 26/02/2003 |
Harbour Is (B312) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Haskells Covenant (Q141) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 07/10/1980 |
Hauhangatahi forest from Erua (HHTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/02/2006 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauhungaroa Ra (HAUH) | APD 260 PCN717 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/04/1984 |
Hauroko carpark to Oblong Hill (excl carpark) (465B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/04/1992 |
Hauroko lookout (HALO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hautoki SR (Q91) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/02/1981 |
Hauturu - Waitoma Area (Q764) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 24/07/1982 |
Hauturu Awaroa SR (Q639) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Hauturu Bush (HAUT) | APD 183 PCN645 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 12/10/1979 |
Hauturu Trig via 6 foot track (HUTU) | Auck BSJ 58:8 Auckland Bot Soc | Far North District | 27/01/2003 |
Haywards Quarry, Hebden Cr (HAYQ) | PCN222 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/06/1997 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Hellfire Hill, St Is (HELL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/04/1999 |
Henderson Tram - northern (HENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/02/2002 |
Henderson Tram - southern (HENN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/03/2002 |
Henderson Valley SR (HEND) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Herangi Ra (HRRA) | APD 178 PCN640 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1959 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Herepai Hut and tops (HERE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 20/12/2002 |
Heritage Hut from FP park boundary (HERI) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Heron Is (438B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hicks Bay - East Cape coastline (HIKB) | APD 082 PCN547 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Higgies Wetland 1, Fordell (HIGG) | PCN345 WAN67 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/12/1993 |
Hihi bush (Whakaangi) (HIHB) | Auck BSJ 62:46 G Jane & ME Young | Far North District | 07/04/2007 |
Hikurangi (incomplete) East Cape (HIKR) | APD 075 not PCN AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hill 106 (Chris & Keri) (331B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/10/2010 |
Hira - Pukatea Track (13) | NBS Cathy Jones C Jones | Nelson City | 16/09/2007 |
Hohonu Range (HOHO) | D Norton & PJ deLange | Grey District | 12/03/1994 |
Hohonu SR (HOHU) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Hokitika Gorge SR (HOKG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 14/01/1976 |
Hokitika Gorge walk (Q263) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 28/10/2009 |
Hollis Farm Waihi (Q672) | DOC Waikato p176 Unknown | Hauraki District | 01/01/1980 |
Hollow Hill SR (Q641) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/09/1984 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hollyford Valley floor (43B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Hollyford Valley road end to Lake Alabaster (J483) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1997 |
Hongi's Track (HONG) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1988 |
Honokawa-Whanokao (HONO) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hope Arm shores (974B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Horohoro Bluffs (Q585) | CE PJ Bellingham M Bellingham EK Cameron MC Smale | Rotorua District | 17/11/1984 |
Horohoro SF (HORO) | Rot BS News MC Smale | Rotorua District | 26/09/1995 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Horton forest, Gorge Rd (B181) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/08/2002 |
Howdens Bush SR (HOWD) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Huia Ridge & Nugget Tracks (HUIR) | Auck BSJ 43:1 EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/06/1988 |
Huioteko SR (Q154) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 01/11/2008 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Huka Falls - Aratiatia Rapids SR (Q851) | DOC Waikato SR Report NC Miller | Taupo District | 01/09/1984 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Humbolt Falls track (J528) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 07/01/2011 |
Hump Track - Flat Ck to Ohaka hut (HMP2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Ohaka to coast (HMP4) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Hunua Falls SR (HUNF) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1976 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Hurunui scrub (HURN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Ian Allan SR (Q93) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/09/1980 |
Ianthe Forest Mystery Hills (MYST) | CBSJ 28:60 D Norton | Westland District | 03/05/1998 |
Ihupuku swamp, Waverly (IHUP) | PCN339 WAN62 JW Barkla CC Ogle et al | South Taranaki District | 30/07/1993 |
Indian Is (440B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/2002 |
Indian Is, Dusky Sound (473B) | K Morrison | Southland District | |
Inner Earnest Is (EARN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Inner Gilbert Islands (474B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Iris Burn to Rainbow Reach forest (954B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Jacobsen QEII (JACO) | PCN249 Wellington Bot Soc; P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 05/10/1996 |
Jean D'Arcy Reserve (JNDA) | PCN323 WAN45 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp A King & R Springer | Whanganui District | 01/02/1987 |
Jim Barnet SR - Putaruru (JIMB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 03/06/2006 |
Joe Gibbs SR (Q94) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Johnson Hill Res (JOHH) | PCN1323 R Chinnock | Wellington City | 02/03/1968 |
Johnson property, Dunsdale (261B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 05/05/2006 |
Jones Crk WW - Ross (JONC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Juction Rd Kai iwi bush (JUNC) | WAN 1 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/01/1985 |
Junction Rd bush (JNCT) | WAN 44 BA Lovelock DA Ravine JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 19/05/1992 |
Kaharoa CA (KAHR) | Rot BS News 24:21 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 01/01/1985 |
Kaharoa kokako area (KAHK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 14/06/2003 |
Kahikatea Walk, Lake Kaniere (KAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Kahurangi River Beach (KAHB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/11/1996 |
Kahuterawa Str (KHTW) | PCN1209 CC Ogle | Palmerston North City | 09/07/1973 |
Kahuwera SR (Q155) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 05/12/1983 |
Kaiauai River Track to Henry Peak (KAUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 15/04/2001 |
Kaima summit loop track (J655) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2011 |
Kaimai Ranges (in part) (KAIM) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1982 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimai Summit to Henderson Tram (KAMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 30/01/2002 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipawa Track from Whangapoua Rd (KPWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/09/2005 |
Kaipawa Track: Tokatea-Whangapoa Rds (KIPW) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1985 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaipo River mouth (13B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Kaitake Ra (J133) | NZJ Bot 23: 15-31 BD Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1978 |
Kaitarakihi (Mt) (KTKI) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/02/1988 |
Kaitawa SR (also pt Mangone WW) (KTWA) | PCN1213 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 01/10/1983 |
Kaitawa walk Tuai Cons Area (Q489) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 08/03/2010 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 1 (KTK1) | PCN135 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 03/07/2000 |
Kaitoke Ridge Track to Te Marua Lakes (KTKR) | PCN 77 P Enright; O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 06/08/2005 |
Kaitoke WW ferns (KTKF) | PCN1204 Anon | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Kaiuma and Paradise Bay SRs (KAIU) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1982 |
Kakahu Kauri track - Waiomu Rd (KAKH) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | South Waikato District | 02/12/2007 |
Kakahu Str Kahikatea (KAKK) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | South Waikato District | 02/12/2007 |
Kakanui - Te Araroa (KAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 28/10/2002 |
Kakanui Restoration Area, Te Araroa (KKNU) | MT 10 M Thorsen & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 01/07/2002 |
Kakapiko Bush Whaka forest (KAKP) | Rot BS News 48:10 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore; M Smale | Rotorua District | 17/09/2006 |
Kakepuku SR (KAKE) | ABS News40:28-30; RBS News6:9 A Wright; BR Boase | Waipa District | 16/04/1985 |
Kamahi Reserve, Stokes valley (KMHI) | PCN139 JC Horne BJ Mitcalfe et al | Lower Hutt City | 30/08/1996 |
Kaniwhaiwha (Q727) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waipa District | 13/10/1973 |
Kapakapanui (KAPA) | APD 037 PCN501 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1974 |
Kapiti Is 1907 (KAP3) | PCN11225; AJHR 1907 C8 L Cockayne | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1907 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kapiti Is natives 1980 (KAP4) | PCN1223 D Garrick | Kapiti Coast District | 23/04/1980 |
Kapiti Is- ferns (KPTF) | PCN1218 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/1935 |
Kapoors Rd toTaurewa (Blue Hill) (J390) | N Singers S Beadel, NJ Singers & J Bibby | Ruapehu District | 09/12/1999 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Karaka Track Thames (Q675) | DOC Waikato p176 Unknown (M Skinner?) | Thames-Coromandel District | 25/11/1972 |
Karakariki SR (Q855) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waikato District | 29/11/1984 |
Karamea Bluff SR (KBLS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karangahake Gorge incl lower Waitawheta (KGHA) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; RO Gardner | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Karapoti Rd, Akatarawa (KRPO) | PCN1228 Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 09/03/1996 |
Karori Sanctuary and nursery (KARN) | PCN180 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 12/05/1996 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kauri ridge, Mangatu valley, nr M. Hovell (MHOV) | JSD C Jones | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/1987 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Keal's farm Onewhero (Q687) | DOC Waikato p102 A Eagle | Waikato District | 27/03/1965 |
Keebles Bush (KEEB) | APD 188 PCN650 AP Druce | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1943 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Keith George Park (Silverstream Bush) (KEIT) | APD 101 PCN566 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1976 |
Keith George Park 1974 (KETH) | PCN826 A Mead | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Khandallah Domain area (KHND) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
King Edward Park Stratford (KINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 22/12/2005 |
Kings Bush Perry Rd Carterton (KIN2) | PCN251 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 11/07/1999 |
Kirae SR (Q158) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Stratford District | 17/05/1982 |
Kiriwhakpapa loop track (KRWH) | PCN252 P Enright & T Silbery | Masterton District | 12/02/2002 |
Kisbee Bay (463B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/05/2005 |
Kiwi Burn beach (469B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Kohaihai - Scots Beach (SCOB) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 15/05/2008 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kohitere Forest covenant B (KOHB) | PCN 1246 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Kohitere Forest covenant C (KOHC) | PCN 1245 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 18/07/1996 |
Kohukohunui Track from Ness Valley (KOHU) | Auck BSJ 56:65 S McCraith | Waikato District | 20/10/2001 |
Kongahu Swamp 2 (KONS) | Wellington Bot Soc | Buller District | 10/07/2006 |
Kongahu Swamp WLMR (Q405) | Well Bot Soc G Jane | Buller District | 22/01/2009 |
Korokoro Str near Belmont trig (KOR2) | PCN1251 W Oliver | Lower Hutt City | 07/05/1949 |
Korokoro Str near old reservior (KOR3) | PCN1253 WEA Field Group Wellington | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1981 |
Koropupu SR (Q644) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Kotare SR (Q161) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | New Plymouth District | 01/03/1984 |
Kotekiekie wetland and nearby forest (KTE1) | PCN432 WAN162 J Campbell A Hawcroft G LaCock & CC Ogle | Stratford District | 09/06/2004 |
Kumara Track (shortcut, Larrikins Rd ) (Q274) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 31/10/2009 |
Kundy Is (727B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Kupukore & Owahanga Gorge (Wairarapa Taipos) (KUPU) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1953 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Lake Arthur SR (LAKA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 15/01/1976 |
Lake Hauroko un-named island (Teal Bay) (467B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Hawkes (Rotokahu) SR (Q566) | CE MC Wassilieff | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1980 |
Lake Hikaka - fringe forest (J607) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 19/03/2011 |
Lake Howden Hut - Hollyford Valley (Pass Ck) (J495) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Lake Ianthe SR (LIAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 31/03/1976 |
Lake Kaniere SR (LKAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 13/07/1976 |
Lake Kaniere WW eastern end to hut (KANI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 12/01/1998 |
Lake Koraha (Q640) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/08/1984 |
Lake Mahinapua SR (MHPU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/06/1976 |
Lake Manapouri Is (B374) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Back Valley (947B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake McKerrow to Martins Bay airstrip (27B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Pouanui northern margin (DL Cameron) (LPON) | PCN987 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 07/10/1972 |
Lake Rotokura loop- Rangitaua (ROTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Lake Ryan SR (LRYA) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe; G Jane | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Lake Shirley and Juno Valey (J110) | NZJ Bot 9:3-26 ; 10: 559-572 DR Given | Southland District | 10/10/1969 |
Lake Tarawera outlet Te Tapahoro beach (Q529) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 02/05/2010 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Te Anau Islands, (979B) | K Morrison | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Lake Thomson (124B) | AFM Mark & KM Dickinson | Southland District | |
Lake Wairarapa Shore SR (WRRP) | PCN1367 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lake Wilkie track (788B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 28/03/2005 |
Lake Wilkie, Tautuku Bay (LWIL) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lamb's Bush (LMB) | PCN1126 T Silbery & Wellington Bot Soc | Masterton District | 05/12/1998 |
Lawson Road, Mokotua - Crack property forest, (B169) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/12/2002 |
Leask Crk - Kilbride - Masons Bay (LEAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Lillburn Valley, Goldies Hill (B82) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lillburn Valley, McKenzie property (B81) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Limestone Downs bush (LIMS) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Waikato District | 11/05/2008 |
Lindemans Rd loop track (LIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/12/2000 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little John (B314) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Little Moehau via Hope Stream (Q686) | Auck BSJ 57: S McCraith | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/03/2002 |
Londonderry Rock Track (Q275) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 02/10/2009 |
Long Beach - Dummies Beach (790B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/12/1999 |
Long Beach shore (Q444) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 1 (LGF1) | PCN146 R Logan; BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 30/07/1999 |
Long Hilly track, Roundhill (334B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2008 |
Long Is Dusky Sound (453B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Looking Glass Bay (118B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Lookout EA, Woodhill (LOOK) | Auck BSJ 41:49 EK Cameron & PJ Belingham | Auckland | 08/01/1986 |
Lookout Peak (LKPK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/11/1996 |
Looney Lake Landcorp block (LOON) | WAN208 T Rawlence & D Worthy | South Taranaki District | 26/07/2006 |
Lower Matuara River - Smith QEII covenant (B174) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/06/1989 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
Mable Bush SR (565B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/05/2006 |
Mable Bush SR - Southern (567B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/03/2000 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Mafic & Ultra mafic areas of NWN 195,322,Takaka (ULTM) | APD 335 PCN787 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1977 |
Magnus Forbes SR (Q97) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | Stratford District | 07/07/1980 |
Mahakatino SR (Q645) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waitomo District | 15/04/1984 |
Mahakirau Estate - Manaia sanctuary access (MAHR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Maher Swamp - Barrytown (MAHY) | D Norton 26 D Norton | Grey District | 02/01/1991 |
Mahinapua WW (MAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 22/02/2006 |
Mahitahi SR (MAHT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Maitai Caves (CAVE) | G Jane; NBS | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Makahika Espl Res. (MKHK) | PCN 1137 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Makara Peak via Koru track (MAK7) | PCN148 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 06/09/2000 |
Makara SR (Q100) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 10/11/1980 |
Makuri Gorge SR (MKU2) | PCN1190 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Maleme SR (Q863) | DOC Waikato SR Report DRK (D. King) | Rotorua District | 22/03/1984 |
Maleme SR Ohakuri (MALE) | Rot BS News 38:40 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 07/04/2002 |
Mamaku CA (R020) | DOC Rotorua N McArthur | South Waikato District | 05/06/2003 |
Manaia Forest sanctuary (MANI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Mananui forest (MANN) | D Norton 16 D Norton | Westland District | 05/12/1989 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu Gorge and environs (MWTU) | APD 084 PCN549 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1940 |
Mangakino Track from Deans to Dalys Jnct (DDTS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 13/05/2007 |
Mangamako Str Galatea (UR23) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 11/11/1983 |
Mangaone & Mangaonua Str (MNGA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangaone WW (Mrs Coulter) (MGO1) | PCN 1151 Wellington Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1965 |
Mangaone WW, Kaitawa SR (MNGN) | PCN1151, 1155 I Coulter; CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 01/12/1965 |
Mangapaka SR (Q165) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | Stratford District | 10/02/1984 |
Mangapehi SR (Q167) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | Waitomo District | 15/02/1984 |
Mangapiko Valley SR (Q856) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Hauraki District | 01/06/1984 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau Estuary (MRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Mangare SR (Q168) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Stratford District | 20/01/1984 |
Mangarere SR (J619) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 06/02/2011 |
Mangaroa SR (Q169) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 27/05/1982 |
Mangatangi - Hunuas (MTNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 12/05/2003 |
Mangatara Nature walk to Corcran track (Ruapane) (Q629) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 25/05/2009 |
Mangatere Str remnant (C Wade-Brown, A Nicholson) (MNGE) | PCN149 Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 19/01/1998 |
Mangatoa Str Res (Q646) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waitomo District | 02/03/1983 |
Mangatutara flats near the hut (J467) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | Opotiki District | 08/10/2010 |
Mangonui Co ferns 1914 (Q921) | TNZI 45:76 H Carse | Far North District | 16/12/1914 |
Mangorewa and Ohaupara streams (MGRW) | APD 109 PCN574 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangorewa EA loop track (R023) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/2005 |
Mangorewa Gorge (MGWK) | APD 109 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1983 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Manuoha Track (MANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 04/04/2002 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - main block (335B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - SW block (337B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Mapara WL Res (Q512) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/02/2010 |
Mapara WLM area (Q572) | CE PN Johnson | Waitomo District | 01/11/1976 |
Maratoto Track (MART) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 25/05/2008 |
Marawaiwai SR (J350) | Rot BS News 54:51 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 11/04/2010 |
Marawaiwai SR loop track (MRAW) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Marokopa Falls (Full) (MKPA) | APD 168 PCN630 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1987 |
Martins Bay (Erskine) (1B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/09/2005 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay Hut scrub (MASH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 22/12/2006 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matahuru SR (Hapuakohe Ra length) (Q858) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 01/07/1984 |
Matahuru SR (Q711) | DOC Waikato p150 Unknown | Waikato District | 01/07/1967 |
Matai Falls track (796B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 28/03/2005 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matakana Is N End (MTKN) | Rot BS News 19:24 WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/03/1990 |
Matapehe, Okiwi Bay (MATE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 02/01/1999 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matawai ED (MTWI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Matawai Forest - Lodge track forest (J560) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maumaupaki (Camels Back) track (MMPK) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1987 |
Maungakawa (Sanatorium Hill) (Q915) | TNZI 87:5 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/06/1958 |
Maungakawa - Te Tapui SR (MGKW) | Waik BS News JF Hobbs MC Smale P Cashmore et al | Matamata-Piako District | 06/12/2008 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
Maungataniwha from Waiau River (UR28) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 22/10/1984 |
Maungatapere mountain (Raukawa SR south block) (J657) | DOC East Coast BD & BR Clarkson | Gisborne District | 19/01/1991 |
Maungatautari (J334) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/01/1963 |
Maungatautari (MAGT) | Rot BS News MC Gudex; BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 01/01/1955 |
Maungatautari from Hicks Rd (MGT1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 12/06/2005 |
Maungatautari from Luck at Last Rd (Dean) (MGTL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 05/10/2003 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Maungatautari- Rimu & Rata Tracks (MGT2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 03/05/2009 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Mclean Falls track (805B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/07/2004 |
McShanes track and Silver Lagoon (632B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Meeting of Waters SR track (MEET) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Meremere SR (MERE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 29/02/1984 |
Merry Burn, Longwoods (MERR) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Midlands Farm, Orepuki (338B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/07/1997 |
Mikimiki Track (MIKI) | PCN260 P Enright | Masterton District | 12/02/2000 |
Milburn quarry (MILB) | D Norton 35 D Norton | Buller District | 10/12/1991 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Lodge - Deepwater basin walk (J492) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Milford Sound lookout track (J491) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Botsoc | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Milford side of the pass (34B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Military Track, northern end- Waiohau CA (MILT) | JF Hobbs P Cashmore G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/05/2009 |
Millar Rd wetland, Lake Okareka (MILL) | Rot BS News 41:53 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/08/2004 |
Miller Bush SR, Tarawera (R029) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Miller Peak -Snag burn area (B370) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Minginui Logging trials (MING) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/08/2001 |
Miranda Sci Res (Q857) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Iriving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 22/07/1985 |
Miro SR (Q104) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 18/05/1981 |
Mironui SR (Q173) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | New Plymouth District | 01/12/1984 |
Mistletoe Bay Vogel walk (MIST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/1991 |
Mitchells farm - Pokeno (Mt William WW) (Q734) | DOC Waikato p78 AE Eagle, M Gudex | Waikato District | 08/06/1963 |
Moana SR (ARN2) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Moanui CA (MOAN) | MT 45 M Thorsen; G Jane J Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 28/10/2003 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moeata SR (Q647) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waitomo District | 03/03/1983 |
Moeawatea SR (2 segments) (Q174) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 01/02/1984 |
Moeawatea SR (MOEA) | PCN315 M Bayfield | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Moeraki Valley near Blow Fly Hut (MOEK) | D Norton 24 D Norton | Westland District | 14/11/1990 |
Moerangi (Q708) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Otorohanga District | 01/06/1968 |
Moerangi Bush Whaka forest (MOER) | Rot BS News 48:11 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 12/09/2006 |
Moetoa CA (Q648) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 01/03/1990 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Mokaihaha EA Mamaku (MOKA) | DOC Rotorua FRI | South Waikato District | 28/01/2003 |
Mokaihaha EA Mamaku (R030) | DOC Rotorua EK Cameron; P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | South Waikato District | 15/03/2005 |
Mokaikaka Lake, Mamaku (MOKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | South Waikato District | 29/11/2004 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Moko Moko Inlet Walls property, Greenhills 2002 (210B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 18/03/2002 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mokutua - Piper Forest (B196) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/12/2002 |
Moncrief SR (MONC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/10/1990 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Monroes Beach track (MONR) | D Norton18 D Norton D Given & J Lord; G jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 31/12/1989 |
Moonshine Rd - Whakatikei River track (MONS) | PCN1173 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 02/05/1970 |
Morere Falls SR ridge track loop (MRRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Mores Bush, Riverton (MOOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/01/2004 |
Mores SR (339B) | WG Lee & RB Allen; BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1978 |
Mores SR - adjacent SDC land (358B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Morton Dam (MORT) | PCN211 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & S Fuller | Lower Hutt City | 21/08/2002 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motu SR (MTUR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/02/1984 |
Motukokako Point (J330) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 313-6 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 14/09/1962 |
Motutohetohe (Pinnacle) (MUTU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/11/1985 |
Motutorutoru Is, Waikareiti (UR14) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 31/10/1988 |
Moumahaki Stream (Upper) Including Moumahaki Lakes (MUMA) | PCN284 WAN205 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Mt Aglem Track (ANGL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/02/1998 |
Mt Bonar - Harihari (BONA) | D Norton 37 D Norton | Westland District | 14/06/1992 |
Mt Brown - forest (Q434) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 21/12/2009 |
Mt Bruce (all) (MTB3) | PCN1177 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 16/03/1981 |
Mt Bruce - Bruces Hill (MTB1) | PCN462 T Silbery & J Sawyer; P Enright | Tararua District | 01/10/1996 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Camelback - Wile & Co (MTCM) | D Norton 41 D Norton | Westland District | 24/09/1992 |
Mt Cameron Bush (MCMR) | PCN102 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 23/06/1997 |
Mt Cargill (CARG) | Otago Bot Soc Manning | Dunedin City | 01/01/1982 |
Mt Cawte (CAWT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 14/01/1982 |
Mt Colenso (MTCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 15/04/2004 |
Mt Donald McLean-Watipu (DONM) | Auck BSJ 52:66 S Jones | Auckland | 16/08/1997 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Eliza Mine loop (ELIZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/09/2000 |
Mt Flemming (FLEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/04/1997 |
Mt French (MTFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 27/12/2004 |
Mt French - Hohonu Ra (FREN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 12/01/1998 |
Mt Fyffe (MTFY) | APD 309 PCN761 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/04/1988 |
Mt Hercules - Harihari (MTHE) | D Norton 6 D Norton et al | Westland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Hercules SR (MHER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 08/12/1975 |
Mt Hikurangi (UR32) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 25/08/1986 |
Mt Hikurangi track (MNTH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 13/11/2005 |
Mt Holdsworth Track to bushline (HOLD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Carterton District | 08/02/2002 |
Mt Kaitarakihi (KTAR) | Auck BSJ 43:52 J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/02/1988 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Karioi (Q806) | NZJ Bot 23:533-548 KA Clayton-Greene JB Wilson | Waikato District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Karioi - Te Toto Track (MTKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 09/05/2004 |
Mt Karioi - eastern side (Q703) | DOC Waikato p131 Unknown | Waikato District | 06/04/1963 |
Mt Karioi and coast (MTKD) | APD 128 PCN592 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Waikato District | 12/10/1973 |
Mt Karioi via Wairere Track (KARO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 23/07/2004 |
Mt Kaukau - track from Simla Cres (MTKS) | PCN1234 Anon | Wellington City | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Matthews (MATT) | APD 085 PCN550 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Mt Messanger SR (2 segments) (Q106) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 02/07/1981 |
Mt Messenger (MTME) | APD 135 PCN598 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Moehau - All (MOEG) | Auck BSJ RO Gardner & J Smith Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Moehau from Stoney Bay (MOEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Mt Ngongotaha - Jubilee Track (NGOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 08/06/2002 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Pirongia - east side (PIRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 07/04/2001 |
Mt Pirongia - Sainsbury Rd (Q728) | DOC Waikato p6 Unknown | Waipa District | 08/02/1964 |
Mt Pirongia - Te Tahi Rd (Q729) | DOC Waikato p122 Unknown | Otorohanga District | 04/04/1964 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pirongia Corocran Rd (Q807) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waipa District | 08/08/1970 |
Mt Pirongia via Ruapane Track (RUAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 15/03/2002 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Mt Stevens (STEV) | APD 192 PCN654 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1976 |
Mt Stokes. (STKS) | APD 028 PCN493 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Tuhua to scrub zone (Q436) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 26/12/2009 |
Mt Wainui and Wainui Str (MTWN) | PCN863 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 16/03/1980 |
Mt William SR Bombay (MTWL) | Auck BSJ 54:19 EK Cameron | Waikato District | 20/02/1999 |
Mud Lake (Otopotehetehe) kahikatea stand (J795) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 01/10/2011 |
Mukamuka Str (MUKA) | PCN1047 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & J Sawyer | South Wairarapa District | 08/12/1996 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Muritai Park - Butterfly Crk Track (MURB) | PCN1185 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 12/08/1973 |
Murrays Walk Kauearanga valley Education Camp (Q476) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/01/2010 |
NG Tucker SR (Q178) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 31/03/1982 |
Nga Manu F&B area (NGMU) | PCN1083 WEA Field Group Wellington | Kapiti Coast District | 17/09/1989 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngamoko Ra (NGMK) | APD 148 PCN611 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1975 |
Ngamuwahine Track to NS Track (NGNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/09/2003 |
Ngapuketurua, upper Tataweka (UR06) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 17/11/1983 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngaroma SR (Q649) | DOC Waikato p160 Unknown | Otorohanga District | 11/10/1969 |
Ngatamahine SR (Q177) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait; MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 14/02/1984 |
Ngawhakarara EA (NGKR) | PCN1088 S Thomas | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngongotaha kahikatea (NGTK) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 13/04/2008 |
Ngutuhoa Lodge area (Q581) | CE Anon | Whakatane District | 01/01/1980 |
Ngutuhoa Nature Walk (NGUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 02/06/2006 |
Nikau Walk - Kohaihai (NKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 15/01/2008 |
Nikau Walk Kaniwhaniwha Str Piriongia (KANW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 28/09/2005 |
Nile River (NILE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 07/04/1996 |
No 2 Rd forest on monitoring lines 11&14 (J462) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 21/10/2010 |
Nomans Is (444B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Nydia Bay Track - Kaiuma end (NYDK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/01/1999 |
O'Donnel's bush (ODON) | PCN298 WAN19 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 31/05/1987 |
Ogilvies ridge (OGIL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 04/05/2002 |
Oho Stream, Mt Burnett, south side Dusky Sound, (460B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Okari River (OKAR) | D Norton 33 D Norton | Buller District | 03/04/1992 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okarito dune forest - Blanchards Bluff (ODF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1997 |
Okarito forest - South (SOKO) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 01/01/1993 |
Okarito Mainland Is (OKRM) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 15/10/1994 |
Okautahi Str - Moehau summit, ridge retn (OKAU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth & Y Forbes | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/04/1999 |
Okuku SR (OKUK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 05/12/1975 |
Old Coach Rd from Tutamoe (TUTM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 31/01/2006 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Old Maori Track - Rosie Bay to Kaitawa (J591) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 14/03/2011 |
Omaia Clearing (OMAI) | PCN 78 J Lux | Far North District | 01/01/2004 |
Omanawa Falls (OMAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/03/2002 |
Omarama (Rock Peak) CA (Q651) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; ABS | Waitomo District | 25/04/1986 |
Omaru Falls SR (Q183) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 03/11/1983 |
Omaru Falls SR (Q514) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/04/2010 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Omotumotu SR (OMOT) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1975 |
Omotumotu track (Q277) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Omutumutu SR (OMUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Onehunga Bay fenced area- Whitireia Park 2000 (ONEH) | PCN264 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 12/08/2000 |
Onepoto Caves Track (J617) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 20/03/2011 |
Ongaonga SR (J685) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Ongaonga SR (Q250) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/10/2009 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Oparau SR (Q650) | DOC Waikato p160 J Nichols; AC, AE | Otorohanga District | 01/03/1973 |
Opepe Bush - South Track (OPES) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/04/2006 |
Opouteke Str, Waipoua (OPOU) | Auck BSJ 52:21 Auckland Bot Soc | Kaipara District | 31/03/1997 |
Opuiaki EA (R042) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Opuiaki Management Area, Mamaku (R041) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Opunake - Heimana St coast (OPNH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Orahiri SR (Q652) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; DRK MC | Waitomo District | 23/01/1983 |
Orepuki - Dudfield property, (327B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Orini forest (ORIN) | Auck BSJ 42:57 PJ deLange | Waikato District | 18/01/1987 |
Oriuwaka EA (ORUI) | DOC Rotorua CE Eckroyd et al | Whakatane District | 30/03/1983 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Oropi Dactylantus (R044) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 27/03/2004 |
Oruatapu SR (Q185) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1983 |
Osbornes bluff (Q653) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange? | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Oscar Reeve SR - 2011 (J666) | G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Opotiki District | 07/08/2011 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otamatuna Mainland Is (Waimana) (OTMA) | MT 16; M Thorsen; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/2002 |
Otamiti SR (Q186) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 03/03/1982 |
Otane Stream Waimana (UR07) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 17/11/1983 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otanewainuku (OTAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/03/2004 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otautau SR (348B) | BD Rance; BD Rance & L Esler | Southland District | 13/01/2001 |
Otawa Trig from Manoeka Rd Te Puke (OTAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2001 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Oteriei Taipos (northern) (NOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Otupaka EA (OTUP) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 15/01/2008 |
Oware - R. McDonald, (817B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1992 |
Owhakatoro Str - LBr, Waimana (UR11) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 24/04/1984 |
Paeroa Ra (PAER) | APD 052 PCN519 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1955 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Paiaka Bush (PAIA) | PCN168 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 10/06/1997 |
Paiaka Domain Rec Res (Q894) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 10/06/1985 |
Pakahi Heads (Hut) (PAKH) | MT 5 D King | Gisborne District | 13/05/2002 |
Pakihi stream heads (J626) | MT 5 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 13/05/2002 |
Pakuratahi Forks 1974 (PUKR) | PCN826 A Mead | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Pakuratahi Forks environs (PAKR) | APD 100 PCN565 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1947 |
Pakuratahi Forks Kaitoke (KTWP) | PCN1207 Wellington Regional Council | Upper Hutt City | 01/09/1991 |
Pakuratahi Valley (Q958) | TNZI 42:13 BC Ashton | Upper Hutt City | 11/11/1908 |
Pancake Rocks Punakaiki (PANK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/04/1998 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Papatotara, McLennon (B39) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Papatotara, Thwaites property (B76) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/09/2004 |
Papatowai beach track walk (814B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 24/11/2004 |
Papatowai SR (PAPT) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Paraparaumu SR (PPUM) | PCN1007 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/10/1983 |
Paringa Bridge SR (PARN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Parrot Is (447B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Parsons Glen (PARS) | PCN142 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/10/1996 |
Pass Creek (Howden Hut to Hollyford Valley Road) (95B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Passage Is (449B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pearce property, Roundhill (353B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/06/2004 |
Pearse Resurgence (PEAR) | L Metcalfe & Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/03/1996 |
Pehu SR (Q190) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | New Plymouth District | 04/10/1983 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Penny Rd, Kaharoa (R051) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Penzance to Deep Bay Track (PENZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/02/2001 |
Perry Rd Bush -Tenair Station (PERR) | PCN266 T Silbery P King & P Enright | Carterton District | 11/07/1999 |
Peters Covenant (Q143) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 03/10/1980 |
Pigeon Is (446B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Piki SR (Q191) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 04/11/1983 |
Pinnacles Rocks (PINR) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/11/1985 |
Pirongia 1955 (Q939) | TNZI 83:303 MC Gudex | Otorohanga District | 26/05/1952 |
Plateau bush and adjacent scrub (PLAT) | APD 074 PCN540 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1962 |
Plateau Rd, Te Marua - tawa forest (PLAR) | PCN 908 Unknown | Upper Hutt City | 05/09/1970 |
Poerua River SR (POER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 02/04/1976 |
Pohuehue SR (Q612) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Poklowski Bush (POLB) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Pomona Is (B373) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Pongakawa EA (in part) (PONE) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/07/2009 |
Porirua (Elsdon) SR (not Elsdon Park) (ELSD) | PCN984 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 20/07/1980 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR - E slopes of Colonial Knob from reservoir (POR1) | PCN1032 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 04/01/1970 |
Porirua SR 1974 (PORR) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Port Adventure Islands (B351) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Adventure SR (B350) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Pegasus (J109) | NZJ Bot 2: 380-4 B Fineran | Southland District | 02/01/1961 |
Port Pegasus SR (B354) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Post Office Bush (POST) | PCN182 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 05/09/1998 |
Potema swamp walk Mountain house Rd (POTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Stratford District | 30/09/2003 |
Pounawea SR (POUN) | Otago Bot Soc OTA23 Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc, G Jane; JW Barkla | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pourakino SR Pourakino Valley (356B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2004 |
Preservation Inlet Islands (489B) | K Morrison | Southland District | |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Prove Is (441B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pryse Peak (PRYS) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKEM) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 21/06/1984 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKMA) | APD 046 PCN513 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (PKAR) | APD 059 PCN526 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (W110) | PCN383 WAN110 CC Ogle & AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/06/1998 |
Pukeatua & Mangone Blocks (Crighton & Richards) (PKAT) | PCN108 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 17/05/1996 |
Pukeatua (Q723) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waipa District | 01/01/1980 |
Pukeiti Rhododendron Trust (Q117) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 01/09/1981 |
Pukekura SR (PKRU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 09/12/1975 |
Pukemokemoke - Tauhei (J331) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 317-21 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 16/09/1959 |
Pukemokemoke 2001 (Q526) | BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/12/2001 |
Pukepoto CA (J388) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Ruapehu District | 20/10/1999 |
Pukepoto SR, Okataina (R052) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Pukerewa SR (Q193) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Waitomo District | 23/12/1981 |
Pukerimu - Mamaku (PKER) | APD 180 PCN642 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Puketehi SR (Q195) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Waitomo District | 02/03/1982 |
Puketoki Reserve (Q814) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/06/2010 |
Puketutu-Te Hunga from Upland Rd (PUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/07/2001 |
Pukuhunui Bush (PUKU) | PCN270 J Sawyer | Carterton District | 01/01/2000 |
Punakaiki Str (PUNA) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 01/01/1978 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Pura SR (Q196) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 03/11/1981 |
Purakaunui Falls (PURA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Purakaunui Falls track (815B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 28/03/2005 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora Mtn track (PUR1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 08/10/2000 |
Puriri Farm QEII (Mountfort) (J654) | Rot BS News 56:38 G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Whakatane District | 01/05/2011 |
Puriri SR X- section (J790) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/09/2011 |
Putauhinu Is (719B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Pylon track from Kauri Grove to old N/S (Pahiko) (Q413) | G Jane, J Hobbs & RBS | Matamata-Piako District | 06/12/2009 |
Quarry Hills, J Templeton, (831B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1992 |
Quarry Hills, S Templeton property (829B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/05/1998 |
Queen Elisabeth II Park forest remnant (QE2P) | PCN244 CC Ogle; JC Horne & P Enright; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1981 |
Queen Vics Head from Tuahu track to hut (Q527) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/04/2010 |
Radar Bush (Trig Bush) (J60) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rakitane Walk, Moana (RAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 31/12/2003 |
Rangitoto Range (RGTR) | APD 269 PCN725 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/1985 |
Rangitoto Range NZNFRT - Orange track (RGTO) | PCN187 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 05/01/1998 |
Rangitoto Rd wetland covenant (H Lynch) (RGT1) | PCN196 Wellington Bot Soc | Waitomo District | 06/01/1998 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Rapahoe Ra SR Greymouth (RAPH) | S June | Grey District | 12/12/1978 |
Rapurapu Kauri track (RAPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 05/03/2002 |
Rapurapu Track (Q579) | CE P Broekhuizen J Nichols MC Smale | Matamata-Piako District | 02/04/1985 |
Raroa Walk (RARO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/2007 |
Ratapihipihi SR (Q121) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 06/05/1980 |
Ratapihipihi SR (RATP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Raukaroa SR and verges (J559) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Raukuri Caves and Bush SR (Q656) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Raurimu SR (RAUR) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1980 |
Redwood Bush Res (RED2) | PCN902 R Bagnall | Wellington City | 01/01/1980 |
Refuge Is, Lake Brunner (REFU) | D Norton 42 D Norton & F Overmars | Grey District | 02/10/1992 |
Rerewhakaupoko (Solomon) Is (J345) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran (in ref) | Southland District | 01/03/1965 |
Resolution Is (455B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Rewa & Meridith (REWA) | APD 088 PCN553 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Rewa Forest Sanctuary Waipunga Str (REWF) | APD 238 PCN698 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/11/1982 |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Rimu Walk, Otanewainuku (RIMW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/05/2002 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra - forest areas adjacent to tussock clearings (RIMF) | APD 013 in prt PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rimutaka Str headwaters (RIM1) | PCN198 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & C Peterson | Upper Hutt City | 05/04/1998 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Riwaka South Branch resurgence (SBRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/10/1999 |
Rocky Hills Taipos (RHTP) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Rocky Hills Taipos - fenced areas (RCKY) | APD 204 PCN665 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/06/1980 |
Rocky Point SR (ROCY) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 06/02/1976 |
Rocky Top (ROCK) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 08/04/1999 |
Rohutu SR (ROHU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 08/02/1977 |
Rolla Is (491B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Rotohokakoka (RHKA) | DOC Rotorua BC & BD Clarkson | South Waikato District | 12/05/1993 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotoma SR (R059) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahoanga SR (J680) | VJW BD & BR Clarkson | Otorohanga District | 14/03/1986 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Samson Hill (818B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/1994 |
Sand Hill Point - Hakapireirei (B261) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Sandhill Point to Edwin Burn viaduct (B259) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/2004 |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Seaward Bush Reserve, Mason Road (586B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1990 |
Secretary Is 1962 (J108) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94; 8: 22-9. GTS Baylis P Wardle AFM Mark | Southland District | 11/01/1963 |
Secretary Island Forest (133B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Secretary Lake (136B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Sentinel Rock track Kaimai Ra (SENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 24/03/2001 |
Seymour Is (B310) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Shelter Is (443B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Skyland QEII (SKYL) | Rot BS News G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/09/2003 |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - main back forest (south side) (802B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - top bush (below the homestead) (803B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Smoothwater-Jacksons (SMOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
South Port (485B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Southern Herangi Ra (Q561) | CE BC Clarkson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1983 |
Southern Kaimai Ra adj SH29 (J335) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/1963 |
Stantley Burn Hut area (135B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewart Is ferns (Q956) | TNZI 17:228 T Kirk | Southland District | |
Stirling QEII lower Matuara covenant (B171) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Stockyard Cove, Lake Manapouri (B6) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/2002 |
Stoney Creek QEII (STON) | Auck BSJ 56:72 MD Wilcox & L Clapperton | Auckland | 14/11/2001 |
Sunrise Hut Track - Swamp Loop (SWAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 25/12/2002 |
Sutherland Sound (120B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Swamp Walk - Port William (PTWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 15/02/1998 |
Swimmers Beach Track, Lake Mahinapua (SWIM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 14/01/2006 |
Table Mountain from Waiora (now closed) (TABL) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/02/1990 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Bay SR (Q349) | DOC Otago OTA81 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 02/08/2008 |
Tahakopa Beach Beach (812B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2005 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Tahakopa SR & Old Coach Road (811B) | Biol Surv | Clutha District | 14/07/1976 |
Tahakopa valley forest (Owen McNutt) (Q321) | DOC Otago OTA46 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 12/10/2003 |
Tahunamaere SR (Q202) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 10/11/1982 |
Taipare Bay - Bobs Peak area (BOBT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/1999 |
Taitai (TAIT) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Takapari (TKPA) | APD 136 PCN599 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1941 |
Tamahunga (Mt), Omaha SF (TAMH) | Auck BSJ 48:32 ME Young | Auckland | 27/02/1993 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangarakau SR (Q203) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | Stratford District | 26/09/1983 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tapaparoroa Cove shore (Q524) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/04/2010 |
Taramakau SR (TRMK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 09/12/1975 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tararu Stream - Tinker Str loop (TRRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/05/2008 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra 1907 (Q960) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 D Petrie; BC Aston | Carterton District | 02/01/1907 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawaere Track - Kaueranga (TWAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Tarawaere Track- Billy Goat Track (TBGT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Tarawera NW face 1913 (Q961) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 BC Aston | Rotorua District | 12/09/1913 |
Tarukenga SR, Mamaku (R062) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Tataweka via Burrill route (BURR) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Taumatawahine Walk - Coromandel (TMWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/07/2007 |
Taumatawhero EA (TMTW) | APD 315(pt) PCN778 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1980 |
Taunoko CA (Q627) | DOC Wanganui A Hawcroft G LaCock | Whanganui District | 21/10/2004 |
Taupiri Range (TAUP) | NZJ Bot MC Gudex | Waikato District | 01/01/1955 |
Tautaku Bay SR (Q69) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 13/07/1976 |
Tautuku Nature Walk (TTKN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2007 |
Tautuku Private SR (Q70) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 12/07/1976 |
Tauwhare - Mokaur SR (Q411) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 29/11/2009 |
Tawarau Gorge (upper) (TAWR) | APD 252 PCN710 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawhai Rd end bush (TWH1) | PCN274 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 13/07/1997 |
Tawhai Ridge track (Ogilvies end) (TAW1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/05/2002 |
Tawhiuau Galatea (UR03) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 31/08/1983 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Arai SR (ARAI) | Auck BSJ 46:78 AE Esler: ME Young | Auckland | 13/10/1982 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha 1884 (Q962) | TNZI 17:275 J Adams | Hauraki District | |
Te Aroha down to Wairongomai head (TEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Hunga Plateau (Q421) | P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/03/2009 |
Te Hunga-Thompsons Track (TEHU) | G Jane; Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/09/2000 |
Te Kauri - Wairikinui route (J463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 27/11/2010 |
Te Kauri Park Kawhia - Manuka Walk (TEKM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 10/04/2005 |
Te Kauri Res - Kauri Walk (TEKK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/2008 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Kinga - L. Brunner (TEKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/01/2004 |
Te Kinga SR (TKIN) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/02/1978 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Miro SR (Q888) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waipa District | 01/01/1983 |
Te Oneroa (482B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Pu Mires 1 (TPU1) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Pu Mires 3 (TPU3) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Puroa SR (Q732) | DOC Waikato R Sinclair | Waikato District | 10/03/1973 |
Te Puroa SR (Q897) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving | Waikato District | 11/03/1985 |
Te Raiti Falls Tairua (TWER) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/08/2004 |
Te Raumauku Caves SR (Q657) | DOC Waikato Unknown - A Eagle? | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Te Rereatukahi track from Springs Rd via kauri grove (TERE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/04/2001 |
Te Tapui SR (Q889) | Waikato SR reports BD Clarkson & MR Boase | Matamata-Piako District | 15/09/1980 |
Te Tuhi Track (bush edge)- old North/South Track (TTNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 26/02/2009 |
Te Tuhi Track from old N/S track - old Waipapa Rd (TTUI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 26/02/2009 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Te Whaiti Nui a Toi Canyon Track (TEWN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/01/2003 |
Te Whara Beach (484B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Tennyson Inlet end of Nydia Bay track (TENN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/02/1990 |
Tennyson Saddle Track (TENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1993 |
Terawhiti Hill -Oteranga/Terawhiti/Ohau (TERW) | PCN165 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/04/1991 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
The Avenue SR (THEA) | South Westland SR P Wardle; G Jane | Grey District | 31/05/1976 |
The Reservoir - Haldane Bay (816B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Thomasons Covenant (Q144) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/12/1980 |
Three Sisters Dunes (209B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Thrum Cap Is (445B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Tikitapu SR (north end Green Lake) (R068) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Tinakori Hill - ferns (TINA) | PCN912 S Reid | Wellington City | 01/09/1987 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Tirohanga SR (J373) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 22/05/2005 |
Titirangi SR (TITR) | PCN395 WAN 122 CC Ogle et al; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 03/02/2000 |
Titiraupenga (Q658) | DOC Waikato p57 Unknown | Taupo District | 01/03/1974 |
Tiwarawara - Pirongia (TWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 20/11/2004 |
Toatoa SR (TOAT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 31/08/1983 |
Toatoa Track from old N/S track to Kauri loop (Q414) | G Jane, J Hobbs & RBS | Matamata-Piako District | 06/12/2009 |
Toka loop - Shorts & Knights Tracks (TOKS) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 15/04/2004 |
Toko forest 1 (TKOF) | PCN312 WAN33 CC Ogle | Stratford District | 13/07/1990 |
Toms Bush (B359) | BD Rance | Clutha District | |
Torrent Bay to Anchorage (TORR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/05/1995 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara forest, Waipapa Beach - Casey Property (763B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/07/2010 |
Totara Reserve (TTRR) | APD 130 PCN594 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Toumatotara (Q713) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 01/10/1972 |
Tramway Track - lower 20 min (TRAM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2006 |
Transit Beach (18B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Trounson Grove (TROU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaipara District | 09/11/1998 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Tuahu Track (TUAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/01/2003 |
Tuamata SR (Q491) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 04/03/2010 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR northern (B52) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Tumanako Track - Boundary Stream (TUMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Tunupo - Oroua (TUNA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 14/04/2004 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Tutamoe summit track (TUTS) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 30/03/1997 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Tutukau Bush - Tram Rd (TUTK) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Two Thumb Bay (119B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Uekaha SR (Q660) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange DRK MC | Otorohanga District | 26/01/1984 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
University Reserve, Oratia (UNIV) | Auck BSJ 60:26 A Grace S Jones & J McCauley | Auckland | 16/04/2005 |
Upper Kaituna SR (R074) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1982 |
Upper Tauranga River - Waimana (UR24) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/11/1983 |
Upper Utahina Stream, Mamaku (UTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | South Waikato District | 01/08/2004 |
Ureti Domain (Q137) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 16/03/1982 |
Ureti SR (Q131) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 28/05/1981 |
Utah Is (B311) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waewaepa Ra (WAEW) | APD 152 PCN617 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Waewaepa SR (WAWE) | PCN1358 DJ Clark & I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/06/1984 |
Waharau Catchment track Waharau Reg Park (Q9) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 21/03/2004 |
Waharau- Miranda (WAHR) | Auck BSJ 40:25 J Smith-Dodsworth; M. Habgood & S. Williams | Hauraki District | 18/05/1985 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiaraia SR (Q212) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 05/08/1982 |
Waiatui Falls - Minginui (WAIA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 27/04/2003 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau Falls Kauri (Coromandel) (WAIK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/1997 |
Waihaha (lower) and waterfall walk (J426) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Taupo District | 27/11/2000 |
Waihua Catchment - Galatea (UR09) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/11/1983 |
Waihuka SR (Q213) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 16/02/1984 |
Waiiti Str (lower) (UR33) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 04/10/1984 |
Waiiti Track -Te Pona a Pita (WAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/06/2004 |
Waikaka SR (Q214) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Waikaou Str, Bluecliffs - McIntyre (B34) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Waikare R: Motuhouhi Str - Pawairoto (UR26) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 16/08/1983 |
Waikareiti and Kaipo lagoons track (WAII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 07/04/2002 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikawa Corner - K Blair (762B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1992 |
Waikawa foreshore - Taylor property (proposed covenant), (830B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/03/2006 |
Waikokopu Galatea (UR21) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 24/04/1984 |
Waikokopu Stream (J588) | Thomas Emmitt | Whakatane District | 01/01/2004 |
Waima forest - 6 Foot Track (WAI6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/04/2003 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimangaroa Beach (WAMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/02/1997 |
Wainuiomata SR (WNSR) | PCN1363; 861 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark; T Williams | Lower Hutt City | 12/09/1983 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WAOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 24/10/2004 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiohine Gorge- Walls Whare (WHNG) | PCN875 Anon | Carterton District | 01/01/1970 |
Waione frost, Arahaki, Mangawhiri and Falls (WHRS) | Rot BS News SC Courtney & PJ Belingham | Whakatane District | 09/02/1985 |
Waionui Inlet S Kaipara (SKAI) | Auck BSJ 57:88 EK Cameron & PJ Bellingham | Auckland | 01/07/1993 |
Waiora Track Kauaeranga Valley (WAIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/09/2001 |
Waiorongomai Kauri loop track (Q8) | G Jane; J Hobbs & Rotorua Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 04/04/2004 |
Waiotahi - Te Waiti to first forks (WTHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 08/10/2005 |
Waiotahi WB (WTWB) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 16/04/1984 |
Waiotane SR (J623) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore, SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Waiotapu SR (R081) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Waiotapu Sr southern extension to Lake Orotu (J665) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 10/07/2011 |
Waipai swamp track, Waikareiti (WPAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 06/04/2002 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipati Beach SR (Q75) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 15/07/1977 |
Waipatoa wetland (WPTO) | PCN432 WAN162 J Campbell A Hawcroft G LaCock & CC Ogle | Stratford District | 09/06/2004 |
Waipohatu short walk (838B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/07/1998 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipoua kauri forest (J354) | AHJR 1908: C14 L Cockayne | Far North District | 01/01/1908 |
Wairakau RS (WRKU) | Rot BS News 14:15 SM Beadel & A Wright | Matamata-Piako District | 30/04/1988 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairaurahiri River (from Wairauahiri jet) (B263) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Wairere Falls (WAIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 03/09/2000 |
Wairoa Falls - Hunuas (WRF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 22/04/2006 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Wairoa Valley, Hunuas (WARO) | Auck BSJ 52:74 S McCraith | Auckland | 20/09/1997 |
Waitaanga Forest (WAAF) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Waitaanga North road end forest (WAAT) | PCN379 WAN106 CC Ogle F Wilson & B Williams | New Plymouth District | 18/02/1998 |
Waitaanga Plateau (WAAA) | APD 093 PCN558 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1958 |
Waitaha SR (WTHA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/10/1976 |
Waitaheta-Karangahake Gorge (KHGG) | DOC Waikato RO Gardner; J Smith-Dodsworth | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitakere SR (WTAK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Waitawheta tramway to first crossing (WATT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 17/09/2001 |
Waitawheta valley from Bluff track to hut (WATB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 14/09/2008 |
Waitawheta valley Kauri Walk loop (WATK) | Rot BS News 41: 38 SM Beadel | Hauraki District | 09/11/2003 |
Waitekauri-Waikino (Q693) | DOC Waikato p263 A Eagle | Hauraki District | 26/08/1973 |
Waitomo Caves SR (Q662) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 10/12/1985 |
Waitotara road end-Trains Hut (WTTR) | PCN315 WAN36 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 04/11/2000 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Wallace Beach shore (Q447) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Wallace Beach track (Q446) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Walter Scott SR (Q741) | DOC Waikato p62 Unknown | Otorohanga District | 15/06/1968 |
Wanganui R at Kirikau (Q573) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Wanganui River (Pipiriki-Jerusalem) (PIPJ) | APD 163 PCN625 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/12/1976 |
Wanganui River Amenity Res (WRBM) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Wanganui River, Retaruke - Mangapurua River Junction (WGNR) | APD 095 PCN560 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1972 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Warepa SR - East (Q84) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 23/10/1975 |
Warepa SR West (Q77) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Waterfall track Endeavour Inlet (Q2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/10/2000 |
Webster property, Waituna Lagoon Road (B222) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/12/2010 |
Wekaweka Rd to Waioku Rd track Waipoua (WEKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 08/07/2001 |
Welcome Bay (483B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Wellington Bush (WILT) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
West Cape (480B) | P Wardle, AFM Mark & G Baylis | Southland District | |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Western Wairarapa Lakeshore Res (WSLK) | PCN825 Wellington Bot Soc; A Rebergen & A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 30/05/1996 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Wet Jacket Arm (128B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Whakatikei Flat (WHKT) | PCN826 A Mead | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Whale Bay (Q743) | DOC Waikato MC Gudex | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whangapoa summit to Castle Rock Rd (WPAS) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/07/1988 |
Whangapoua estuary and dunes (WPOD) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Wharauroa Route - Pirongia (WHRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 10/12/2006 |
Wharawhara Stream Track (WHAR) | Rot BS News 33:39 P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/06/1999 |
Wharawhara Track (Q564) | CE Waikato Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/12/1999 |
Wharawhara-Te Rere link track (N/S) (WATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/04/2004 |
Whare Kai Te Kau WW Okahu SR (WTKA) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Wharekauhau Sation: - Wharepapa Str-Papatai Str (WHKH) | PCN830 P Enright & Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 08/12/1996 |
Wharekia (WHRK) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Wharekirauponga Track (WHKI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 22/12/2000 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whinray SR (WHIN) | Biol Surv Res 16; RBS News 54: BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; JF Hobbs | Gisborne District | 15/01/1984 |
Whinray SR Military track (Q484) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/01/2010 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whiteman's Valley ( Brickell property) (BRIC) | PCN280 P Enright & O John | Upper Hutt City | 19/05/1996 |
Whitikau SR (WHTK) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 28/01/1984 |
Wilberg Ra SR (WLBE) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 19/02/1976 |
Wilberg Range -Wanganui river (WILB) | R Buxton P Wardle & K Ford | Westland District | 28/04/1993 |
Wilberg Walk (Q265) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
William Corbett SR (Q134) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/09/1980 |
William King SR (Q78) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 14/07/1976 |
Wilton Bush, Otari Plant museum 1984 (OTA3) | PCN1100 J Reid (S Myers) | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Windbag Valley (WINB) | CBSJ 23, DN 8 D Norton | Westland District | 08/02/1988 |
Winstones Quarry remnant 1 (WIN1) | PCN218 BJ Mitcalfe | Lower Hutt City | 16/02/1997 |
Winstones Quarry remnant 2 (WINQ) | PCN218 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/06/1976 |
Wires loop (4WD track) (J774) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/11/2011 |
Woods Ck walk (Q272) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Yakas Kauri - Waipoua Forest HQ (YAKA) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane | Far North District | 29/03/1996 |
Yates Point (14B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Yeomans Track Ruahines fringes (YEO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 01/01/2006 |