Search plant lists
Species: Schoenoplectus pungens
Results map
(169 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
15 Ave Industrial area (15AV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 06/12/2006 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ahuriri Estuary (AHRR) | MT 23 M Thorsen | Napier City | 27/11/2002 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Blind Lakes (north of Fusilier Rd) (BLIL) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Brooklands Lagoon (BKLD) | CBSJ 23 J Innes et al; G Jane | Christchurch City | 01/01/1987 |
Brooklands Lagoon - inner shore (J152) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 02/01/1979 |
Brooklands Lagoon- outer shore (J151) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/02/1979 |
Bushy Point CA - eastern (662B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/08/2008 |
Bushy Point CA (661B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Bushy Point CA - southern (B348) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/05/2005 |
Cape Campbell (CAMP) | APD 122 PCN586 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Cape Turnagain (CPTU) | APD 022 PCN487 AP Druce & G Park | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Corliss Is (CORL) | PCN311 WAN32 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/09/1990 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - coastal track (609B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Estuary Westport - Karamea side (WESP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/10/1997 |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Goat Bay- Abel Tasman coast (GOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1998 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Hawkens Lagoon CA (HWKN) | PCN286 WAN207 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Herbertville Beach (HERB) | MT 53 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 15/01/2004 |
Hicks Bay - East Cape coastline (HIKB) | APD 082 PCN547 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Hicks Bay Beach (HKSB) | MT 67 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 26/05/2004 |
Hicks Bay Beach (J634) | MT 67 M Thorsen K Ridell G Atkins | Gisborne District | 24/05/2004 |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
J K Donald Reserve shore - Lake Wairarapa (JKDW) | PCN1124 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 30/04/1981 |
J K Donald Reserve shore - Lake Wairarapa (LWRJ) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Jersey Is -Lake Wairarapa (JERS) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Kaihoka farm covenant - estuary (Q258) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/2009 |
Kapiti Is 1907 (KAP3) | PCN11225; AJHR 1907 C8 L Cockayne | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1907 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Karamea estuary (KEST) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Keepa Rd CA, Whakatane (R012) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Koitiata Str (KOIS) | PCN290 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Kowhai Bush walk - Greymouth (Q280) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Kowhai R - Waipara R dunes (J157) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Hurunui District | 02/01/1979 |
Lake Koiata (LKOI) | PCN290 WAN 11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Lake Omanu (LOMA) | PCN326 WAN49 CC Ogle | Horowhenua District | 16/12/1987 |
Lake Onoke (ONOK) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wairarapa - E shore (LWRE) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Wairarapa - S end incl Allsops bay (ALSB) | PCN895 DOC SRC20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Limestone Ck (J737) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 07/02/2006 |
Little Kaiteriteri (LKAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/07/1995 |
Little Waihi (R016) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Little Waihi Estuary WLM Res (R077) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1991 |
Mahia SR (MAHI) | G Jane; M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Manawatu estuary - "Fern bird flats" (MWTE) | PCN414 WAN143 D Ravine; CC Ogle & D Havell | Horowhenua District | 27/01/1989 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau Estuary (MRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matata WLM Res (R025) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Maungawhio Lagoon, Pukenui Beach & wetland (MAUG) | MT 2 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Moko Moko Inlet Walls property, Greenhills 2002 (210B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 18/03/2002 |
Moko Moko Inlet, Wall property 1999 (574B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/07/1999 |
Mowhanau (Kaiiwi beach) (MWHA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 24/10/1988 |
Mt Cawte (CAWT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 14/01/1982 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Percy (MPER) | APD 018 PCN483 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Percy (MTPR) | PCN1329 VUW Biol Soc | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
New Brighton Spit (J149) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/01/1979 |
New River at Otatara (663B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
New River. north side Estuary and shell banks (B194) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 23/11/2005 |
North Head Westhaven forest remnants (Q255) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
Ohiwa SR (OHIW) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/03/1984 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okarito Lagoon (OKRL) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 01/01/1994 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Orongo wetland (ORON) | MT 22 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2002 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otatara South SR (628B) | Biol Res DSIR | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Oterei Taipos (southern) (SOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Pataua Is Sci Res (PATA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane | Opotiki District | 28/06/1984 |
Pauatahanui salt marsh WLM Res (PAUS) | PCN1008 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 20/01/1982 |
Pearce wetlands (SUT1) | PCN970 CC Ogle T Moss & AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Poranagahu coast to Blackhead Point (PRNG) | APD 145 PCN608 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1975 |
Porangahau Beach (PARO) | MT 54 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 15/01/2004 |
Port Robinson Domain (PROB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 14/04/1971 |
Pou Tehia His Res (Q114) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 11/12/1980 |
Pouawa Lagoon (POUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukerua & Wairaka reserves (PUK3) | PCN992 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/01/1971 |
Pukerua Bay cliffs, coastal 1980 (PUK9) | PCN1029 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 31/07/1990 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rangitikei mouth estuary island swamps (TNGI) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 25/05/2006 |
Rangitikei River mouth pastures (TGMP) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 05/05/2006 |
Rarangi fossil beaches and dune wetlands (RARA) | APD 273 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Ruamahanga Cut-off WLM Res (RMHW) | PCN1061 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 06/05/1987 |
Saltwater Creek-Leithfield Beach dunes (J154) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Hurunui District | 01/01/1979 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
South Mole - Kaitoke Str (SMOL) | WAN212 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/02/2004 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (B) (RUTB) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Spener Park dunes (J147) | Mauri Ora 11: 99-111 MA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 02/01/1979 |
Stackhouse farm (J749) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 04/02/2006 |
Taieri River SR (mouth) (Q68) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 26/04/1976 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangimoana salt marshes (TNGE) | PCN854 CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 02/10/1976 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tauranga Harbour (R070) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 19 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1990 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Thornton WLM Res (R067) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Toetoes Harbour Jacks Ck & Rushy Point areas (B214) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1999 |
Turakina Beach (TRKI) | PCN620 WAN25, APD 157 AP Druce; CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1967 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Uretara Is SR (R076) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 01/01/1988 |
Waghorn bridge - Waituna Lagoon (B215) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2000 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waihau Bay rest area (J676) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Waihopai River (686B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | |
Waihua ED (WHUA) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Wairoa District | 12/06/2001 |
Waikane Estuary (WKNE) | PCN1361 MC Wassilieff | Kapiti Coast District | 12/09/1983 |
Waikareao Estuary WW Tauranga (PKAE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/12/1997 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikawa Beach (WKAW) | PCN854 CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Horowhenua District | 04/03/1972 |
Waimahora swamp (WMHO) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Waimakariri WW - Brooklands lagoon (BRWM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 23/02/2002 |
Waimari Beach - North Avenue (J150) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/12/1979 |
Waimatuku mouth turf community (688B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waionui Inlet S Kaipara (SKAI) | Auck BSJ 57:88 EK Cameron & PJ Bellingham | Auckland | 01/07/1993 |
Waiotahi Spit SR (WAOT) | Rot BS News 36:57 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 12/03/2001 |
Waipatiki Beach Cliff track (Northern) (WPTC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairau (Vernon) Lagoons (WALG) | SC Courtney C Jones & J C_G; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitotara River mouth coast north (WTT1) | PCN285 WAN7 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Waitotara to Snapper Rock east of Waiinu (WSNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 11/05/1977 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Lagoon (B224) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/08/1999 |
Waituna Lagoon - southern side (B229) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waituna Lagoon Area west (B218) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/03/2002 |
Waituna Lagoon Wetlands WLM Res (B223) | Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Waverley coast (WAVE) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 28/05/1988 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Western Wairarapa Lakeshore Res (WSLK) | PCN825 Wellington Bot Soc; A Rebergen & A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 30/05/1996 |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Whakaki Lagoon PNAP 13 (WHKK) | MT 46 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 11/11/2003 |
Whangaehu-Turakina mouth dunes (WHNT) | PCN296 WAN17 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; J Campbell | Rangitikei District | 01/04/1990 |
Whatipu Sands (WHPS) | Auck BSJ 43:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/11/1987 |
Wheuakura River coast south to Waipipi (WHNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 24/12/1978 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Wing Point Wetlands (WNG) | PCN846 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 22/02/1998 |
Woolshed beach, N Head Whanganui Inlet (WOOL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |