Search plant lists
Species: Allium triquetrum
Results map
(175 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Ackers Point SR (ACKR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meurk | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Ashton Fitchett Dr, 48 (W& S Tervit) Brooklyn (ASHT) | PCN203 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 09/11/1997 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Big Is (725B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Bowden SR (Q87) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 12/06/1980 |
Bowmans Bush (607B) | PN Johnson; BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/04/1986 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - wetland (Q251) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/09/2009 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - Willow forest (Q245) | P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/10/2009 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Colinswood Bush (Q328) | DOC Otago OTA59 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 21/07/2007 |
Corliss Is (CORL) | PCN311 WAN32 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/09/1990 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
Dog Is (202B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 16/03/2001 |
Donald Private Nature Res (DONA) | WAN184 J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 25/07/2002 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Essons Valley Dam walks (ESSV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2005 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Four Brothers SR (Q848) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 16/11/1984 |
Frank Speedy Mem Res, Ngatea (FRSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 09/09/2002 |
Gilberts Farm, Ararimu Hunua (GILF) | Auck BSJ 53:2 B Stanley | Auckland | 27/11/1997 |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Grotto, Onehunga (GROT) | Auck BSJ 58:126 T Martin | Auckland | 12/11/2004 |
Gun emplacement walk -Greymouth (Q278) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Hapuakohe Ra - Ngarua Str track segment (HAP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 19/06/2005 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Henri Loisel (J627) | MT 15 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Henri Loisel SR (upper gorge) (HLOI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Heyward SR (Q46) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 09/09/1975 |
Hikuai Beach (J447) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Holdaway SR (HLW) | PCN1312 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 10/09/1983 |
Howell Wetland Te Aroha (HWLL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 16/10/2004 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Ian Allan SR (Q93) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/09/1980 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Island Bay shore (ISLB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wellington City | 05/06/1997 |
Joe Gibbs SR (Q94) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Judgeford Golf Course bush (JUDG) | PCN133 P Armstrong BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 09/11/1996 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Katere SR (Q95) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/08/1980 |
Keebles Bush (KEEB) | APD 188 PCN650 AP Druce | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1943 |
Khandallah Park (KHAN) | PCN1352 S Myers | Wellington City | 12/06/1985 |
Korokoro SR (KOR4) | PCN1252 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 15/01/1984 |
Kowhai Bush walk - Greymouth (Q280) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Ryan SR (LRYA) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe; G Jane | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Leigh Coast Walk (LEIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1999 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Long Beach to Waitata Bay track (Q242) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Makara Foreshore Res - additions (MAK5) | PCN1140 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/02/1995 |
Makarewa Stream SR (J763) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Makaro (Ward) Is (WAR1) | PCN1147 D Cox D Sherratt & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 04/08/1996 |
Makaro (Ward) Is (WAR2) | PCN255 PJ deLange & J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 15/10/1996 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Matahuru SR (Hapuakohe Ra length) (Q858) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 01/07/1984 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Medlands Hill (MEDH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Middletons Bay (MDDL) | WAN100 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 17/01/1997 |
Minden SR (MIND) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 06/07/2008 |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Moa Point (Hue Te Taka Penin) (HUET) | PCN1166 P Brownsey | Wellington City | 01/01/1983 |
Moa Point (MOAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wellington City | 05/06/1997 |
Motukiekie (J57) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Moturekareka Is (J87) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/11/1988 |
Mowhanau (Kaiiwi beach) (MWHA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 24/10/1988 |
Mt William SR Bombay (MTWL) | Auck BSJ 54:19 EK Cameron | Waikato District | 20/02/1999 |
Murphys Bush, Flatbush (MURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 15/05/2004 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Ngahere SR (Q107) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 20/06/1980 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGI1) | PCN1080 P Enright; O John | Wellington City | 14/03/1998 |
Ngamanu (NGM1) | PCN172 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/2000 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngawha shrublands (Q598) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
Nikau SR (NKA1) | PCN1089 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1983 |
Nine Mile Creek coastal scrub (Q283) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
Normanby Rd Coast (NORM) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Omotumotu track (Q277) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Onetangi F&B reserve- Waiheke (ONET) | Auck BSJ 58:97 P White; G Jane | Auckland | 20/09/2003 |
Opera (Te Rehutae) Point (OPER) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Opera Point (Q688) | DOC Waikato NCM | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1985 |
Opunake Coast (OPUN) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Orapiu wharf area weeds etc (ORAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Oroi SR (OROI) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otakeho Bush (Greaves) (OTKE) | PCN400 WAN128 J Clarkson D Caskey | South Taranaki District | 06/10/1999 |
Otaki Plains rennants (OTAK) | APD 035 PCN499 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1966 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otauira wetland (Q596) | CE WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/07/2000 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Paramount Parade Res (Q235) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 09/10/2009 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
Patea Wetland & WW (PATW) | PCN456 WAN191 CC Ogle & J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 31/07/2003 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Pouawa Lagoon (POUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Pukeariki Beach (J451) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Puketutu Is (PTUT) | MD Wilcox | Auckland | 15/08/2008 |
Raroa Gardens, Stanmore Bay (RARG) | Auck BSJ 58:117 MD Wilcox & L Clapperton | Auckland | 12/10/2003 |
Rotary lookout - Greymouth (Q279) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Russel Reserve (RUSS) | PCN188 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
Scott Bush Cons Cov (SCTQ) | PCN450 WAN182 J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 27/08/2002 |
Sentinal Rock Mangawai (J82) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron & GA Tayor | Kaipara District | 01/04/1988 |
Sentry Hill Redouibt His Res (Q123) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 28/10/1981 |
Shuggs Landing SR (J769) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 22/09/2011 |
Soldiers Bay -Fitzpatrick Bay -Kauri Point Domain (KARI) | Auck BSJ 63:88 D Shaw & MD Wilcox | Auckland | 17/05/2008 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Strathblane SR (J630) | MT 20 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Sutherland Rd coast (SUTC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Taputeranga Is (TPRG) | PCN200 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/12/1998 |
Taputerenga Is (TPUT) | PCN941 D Cunningham | Wellington City | 26/01/1979 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tataraimaka Pa (TTMK) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | New Plymouth District | 23/02/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa His Rs (Q125) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 01/05/1981 |
Tataraimaka Pa Hist Res (TAIM) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf R Burgess | New Plymouth District | 23/01/2002 |
Taumaihi Is (TAUM) | Rot BS News 23:26 WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Tauranga City | 13/04/1991 |
Taupinikau Pa His Res (Q124) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 15/07/1981 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Taupo Mire - southern end (TUPO) | PCN194 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 05/09/1999 |
Tawharanui RP - Warkworth (TWRP) | Auck BSJ 53:13 C Foster | Auckland | 15/11/1997 |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Ngaio Beach (J446) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Thames Seawall WW fom Richmond St to croquet club (THAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2009 |
Thames WW from Williamson St north (THAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/08/2009 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Titoki St swamp Castlecliff (TITO) | WAN161 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/06/2002 |
Trelissick Park - Ngaio Gorge (TRES) | PCN1350 S Myers | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Trickers Bush (TRKR) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 18/08/1981 |
Troups Bush (TRUP) | PCN205 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 05/06/1999 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tutaetaka Is (Q29) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/09/2009 |
Union Hill walk , Waihi (UNIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Waewaetorea (J56) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/11/1980 |
Wahi Cemetery (Q132) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 24/07/1981 |
Waiatai SR (many planted) (WAI2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 27/11/2005 |
Waihirere Domain (WHRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/06/2006 |
Waikanae SR (update 2000) (WKNA) | PCN278 P Enright O John & P Beverige | Kapiti Coast District | 07/10/2000 |
Waingongoro Marginal Strip (WNGS) | PCN452 WAN187 J Clarkson & J Carson | South Taranaki District | 09/09/2004 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WNWK) | MT 7 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 03/09/2002 |
Waiopehu SR (WPEH) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 07/09/1992 |
Waiotahi Spit SR (WAOT) | Rot BS News 36:57 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 12/03/2001 |
Waipu Lagoons (northern) (WPUN) | PCN295 WAN16 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 15/09/1989 |
Waipu Lagoons (southern) (WPUS) | PCN295 WAN16 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 15/09/1989 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Watchman Is - Waitemata (WATC) | Auck BSJ 43:59 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/11/1987 |
Wellington Bot Gardens native forest remanarts (WELB) | PCN1348 S Myers | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Whangaparaoa Bay Dunes (J625) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 02/01/2010 |
Whangarei Falls (WHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/07/2005 |
Whites beach, N Piha (FISR) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
William Corbett SR (Q134) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/09/1980 |
Wilton Bush 1996 (WLTN) | PCN216 P Enright BJ Mitcale JC Horne & J Sawyer | Wellington City | 25/04/1996 |
Wilton Bush, Otari Plant museum 1984 (OTA3) | PCN1100 J Reid (S Myers) | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |