Search plant lists
Species: Tradescantia fluminensis
Results map
(414 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
15 Ave Industrial area (15AV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 06/12/2006 |
A. H. Reed Memorial Park (AHRP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 24/07/2005 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ahuriri SR & Coopers Knob SR (AHUR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/05/1971 |
Alice Eves SR loop track (ALIC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Allsops Bay Lake Wairarapa (ALSO) | PCN797 A Townsend & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 06/12/1996 |
Amani - 464 Lockington Rd (AMAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/05/2008 |
Aratoro SR (Q149) | E Taranaki SR MR Benson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 30/11/1981 |
Arawa Wetlands (R001) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; JF Hobs P Cashmore G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Arawhata Bush Lake Horowhenua (ARAW) | PCN1315 CC Ogle & C West | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1997 |
Ashton Fitchett Dr, 48 (W& S Tervit) Brooklyn (ASHT) | PCN203 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 09/11/1997 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland mural flora (AUCR) | Auck BSJ 54:35 MD Wilcox & B Rogan | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Awakaponga WLM Res (R003) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/08/1991 |
Banks Rd -Orangi-Kapua Rd, Northlands (BANR) | PCN164 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 28/06/1996 |
Barrycloughs "B" Covenant (BARB) | WAN205 T Rawlence & D Worthy | South Taranaki District | 26/07/2006 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Beukes QEII (BEU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1991 |
Beverley Hills & John Bishop Mem Res (BEV) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Birch SR (Q252) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 22/10/2009 |
Bishop Park SR (BISH) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Botts Bush (BOTT) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 04/10/1991 |
Bowden SR (Q87) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 12/06/1980 |
Bowentown Heads (BOWE) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/07/1992 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - wetland (Q251) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/09/2009 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - Willow forest (Q245) | P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/10/2009 |
Brookfields Res, Albany (BROF) | Auck BSJ C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/1997 |
Browns Covenant (Q138) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/11/1981 |
Bruce Park and Silverhope Scenic Reserves (BRUP) | PCN371 WAN98 CC Ogle JW Barkla NJ Singers & H Flannagan | Rangitikei District | 10/12/1996 |
Burbush Rd, Waikato (BURB) | Auck BSJ 53:84 PJ deLange | Waikato District | 10/10/1998 |
Cannibal Cove SR (CANC) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/06/1983 |
Cantalop SR (Q88) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/06/1980 |
Cantalop SR weeds (CANL) | WAN210 F Richards | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2006 |
Carnival Park - Pahiatua (Q19) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 03/11/2008 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 28/09/1971 |
Claudlands Bush (CLAU) | Rot BS News 4:10 MC Gudex;M Boase | Hamilton City | 01/01/1955 |
Clevedon SR (CLEV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Coatesville SR (north) (COAT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Coatesville SR (South) (COAV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Cowling Kauri Plantation (COWL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/05/2005 |
Croesus Track - Barrytown to Mt Ryall, bush section (Q431) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 22/12/2009 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Delaware Bay North Coast (K30) | NBS, C Jones | Nelson City | 17/09/2000 |
Delaware Bay, Paramatta Reserve (PARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 16/04/1998 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
Donald Private Nature Res (DONA) | WAN184 J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 25/07/2002 |
Dunvegan forest remnants (DUNV) | PCN1269 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 06/02/1998 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Endean Rd (north block) (Q494) | JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 14/03/2010 |
Eskdale Bush SR (ESKD) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Estuary Westport - Karamea side (WESP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/10/1997 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Fantail Bay camp area (FNB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Faulkners Bush (FAL) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Field Res covenant Paraparamu (FIEL) | PCN246 P White | Kapiti Coast District | 10/06/1999 |
Fitzgerald Glade & Tukorehe SR (FTZG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/09/2008 |
Fitzgerald Glade (FGLA) | JF Hobbs | South Waikato District | 27/11/2007 |
Four Brothers SR (Q848) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 16/11/1984 |
Frank Soper Waitapu Hill, Takaka (SOPR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/1997 |
Frank Speedy Mem Res, Ngatea (FRSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 09/09/2002 |
Gentle Annie SR (GETL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 11/10/2006 |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Gordon Park (GORP) | PCN287 WAN8 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 06/10/1968 |
Government Gardens - potential weed pests (GOVP) | PCN118 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 28/07/1998 |
Governors Bay SR (GVNE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 09/06/1971 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Greenhithe -Marae Rd (GREN) | Auck BSJ 57:23 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Grotto, Onehunga (GROT) | Auck BSJ 58:126 T Martin | Auckland | 12/11/2004 |
Grove SR (GROV) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 20/07/1974 |
Gun emplacement walk -Greymouth (Q278) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Hamaurana bush (J675) | Rot BS News 55:47 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/06/2010 |
Hanson Winter SR (HANW) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 17/07/1974 |
Harpers Bush, J. Rennal Rd Awhitu (HARP) | Auck BSJ 58:20 Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/05/2003 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Haungatahua (Stony) river mouth (HAUN) | WAN190 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 22/07/2004 |
Hautoki SR (Q91) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/02/1981 |
Hay SR (HAY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 02/11/1971 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Hazelwood Block, Wrights Hill (HAZ) | PCN121 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/10/1996 |
Henri Loisel (J627) | MT 15 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Henri Loisel SR (upper gorge) (HLOI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Herenga SR nr Ruatoria (HRNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/10/2004 |
Hidden Gorge SR - Belk Rd south (J456) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/11/2010 |
Hikurangi limestone (HIKU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 16/08/1999 |
Hikurangi Swamp (HIKS) | Auck BSJ 50:54 E Asquith | Whangarei District | 12/04/1996 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Hingaia Stream, Drury (HING) | Auck BSJ 48:12 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/02/1992 |
Holdaway SR (HLW) | PCN1312 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 10/09/1983 |
Howdens Bush SR (HOWD) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Howell Wetland Te Aroha (HWLL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 16/10/2004 |
Huakopua SR (HUAK) | PCN1297 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/10/1981 |
Huntleigh - E border private bush (HUN2) | PCN126 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 24/08/1996 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Hunua Falls SR (HUNF) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1976 |
Huthnance SR (Q92) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/07/1980 |
Huthnance SR weeds (HUTH) | WAN211 F Richards | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2006 |
Ian Allan SR (Q93) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/09/1980 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
J K Donald Reserve shore - Lake Wairarapa (LWRJ) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Jess Rd Railway causeway lagoon (Q27) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 09/09/2009 |
Joe Gibbs SR (Q94) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
John Coull Hut area (Q626) | DOC Wanganui A Dijksgraaf | Ruapehu District | 10/12/2001 |
Johnson Reserve - non planted only (JOHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/05/2006 |
Judgeford Golf Course bush (JUDG) | PCN133 P Armstrong BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 09/11/1996 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kahurangi Point (J337) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 BH Macmillan & GI Collett | Tasman District | 01/03/1965 |
Kaiata SR (KATA) | North Westland SR SR June | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
Kaihere SR (Q853) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving | Hauraki District | 21/02/1985 |
Kaima summit loop track (J655) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2011 |
Kaimai Summit to Henderson Tram (KAMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 30/01/2002 |
Kaipawa Track from Whangapoua Rd (KPWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/09/2005 |
Kaipawa Track: Tokatea-Whangapoa Rds (KIPW) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1985 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitoke WW, Raglan (KITK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 13/05/2008 |
Kaituna Valley SR (KTV) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 18/05/1971 |
Kaiwharawhara Str from Oban St (KWHR) | PCN1373 JC Horne | Wellington City | 02/12/1996 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Katere SR (Q95) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/08/1980 |
Katere SR weeds (KATE) | WAN210 F Richards | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2006 |
Katikati WW, Uretara Str. (URET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/03/2004 |
Kauri Glen SR (KAUG) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kauri Park SR (KAPK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kauri Point cliffs (KAUP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/06/2009 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Keebles Bush (KEEB) | APD 188 PCN650 AP Druce | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1943 |
Keepa Rd CA, Whakatane (R012) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Khandallah Park (KHAN) | PCN1352 S Myers | Wellington City | 12/06/1985 |
King Edward Park Stratford (KINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 22/12/2005 |
King Park, Greymouth (KINP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
King Spencer QEII (KINS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Komata reefs (KOMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 08/06/2008 |
Kopurererua Valley - east (KOPU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 16/10/2007 |
Korokoro SR (KOR4) | PCN1252 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 15/01/1984 |
Korokoro Str near old reservior (KOR3) | PCN1253 WEA Field Group Wellington | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1981 |
Kowhai Bush walk - Greymouth (Q280) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Kowhai Park Warkworth (KOWP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
Lagoon Place Reserve Tauranga (LAGN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Lake Kawaupaku (J68) | S Jones Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/01/2010 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Ryan SR (LRYA) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe; G Jane | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Lake Wairarapa Shore SR (WRRP) | PCN1367 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Lake Westmere (WESM) | PCN394 WAN121 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 26/01/2000 |
Le Roys Bush (LERO) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lion Downs Bush (LND) | PCN1128 Anon | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1972 |
Little Kaiteriteri (LKAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/07/1995 |
Little Shoal Bay (SHOB) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Livingstone QEII (CON2) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 20/07/1997 |
Lochmara Bay SR (LOCH) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 20/12/1982 |
Lower Kaituna Management Res (LKAT) | RM Irving; SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/12/1990 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
Maitahi SR weeds (MTAH) | WAN211 F Richards | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2006 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Makara Peak from treatment plant then via NZED rd to Allingt (MAK6) | PCN147 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1999 |
Makara SR (Q100) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 10/11/1980 |
Makarau- Bunside Rd (MKRU) | Auck BSJ 61:1 T Martin & J Lux | Auckland | 18/06/2005 |
Makarewa Stream SR (J763) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Mana Is - around buildings (MNA1) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/04/1984 |
Manawatu SR (MANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 21/12/2002 |
Mangaiti junction (MGIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 17/09/2008 |
Manganui CA (MGN1) | WAN176 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/07/2004 |
Mangaore Str flood plain (MGOR) | PCN1152 A Townsend | Kapiti Coast District | 14/10/1993 |
Mangapohue Natural Bridge (Q515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 05/04/2010 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangatoro SR (MGTR) | MT 28 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 09/02/2003 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Mangere mountain - incl planted (MGRE) | Auck BSJ 60:33 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 01/01/2006 |
Mapara SR 2010 (Q517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 06/04/2010 |
Maraehako Bay rocky shore (Q535) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 15/05/2010 |
Marama Avenue North - West Property, (672B) | CJ West | Invercargill City | |
Marsden Valley: Weir to Jenkins Hill (MARS) | Nelson Bot Soc; C Jones | Nelson City | 27/06/1989 |
Marybank Rec Res (MARY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/01/1996 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Mataro SR (Q101) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase & BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 27/08/1981 |
Matekerepu Historic Res (MTKE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/08/1984 |
Mathesons Bay Res Leigh (MTHS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 07/06/2005 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Matukutuku Lagoons WLM Res (R027) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/08/1991 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
McKee Domain (MCKE) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
McLaren Falls Rimu & Totara walks (MCLF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/10/2004 |
Meeting of the Waters SR (Q102) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & DB Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/05/1980 |
Meeting of Waters SR track (MEET) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Mimi SR (Q103) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 19/03/1981 |
Minden SR (MIND) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 06/07/2008 |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Mistletoe Bay Vogel walk (MIST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/1991 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Morere Falls SR ridge track loop (MRRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Morgan Bush (Ernest Morgan) (MORB) | Auck BSJ 53:83; 42:28 A Grace; G Davidson | Auckland | 12/04/1998 |
Morice Settlement SR (MORI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/06/1971 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motoiti Res, Iti Grove (MOTI) | PCN156 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/2000 |
Motuopuhi (Rat) Is (RATI) | P Cashmore P Cashmore; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tauranga City | 21/06/2008 |
Motutapu - weeds (MUTP) | Auck BSJ 49:33 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/1993 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Eden rock forests (EDEN) | Auck BSJ 54:51 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Ngongotaha - Jubilee Track (NGOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 08/06/2002 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Murphys Bush, Flatbush (MURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 15/05/2004 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Ngahere SR (NGHE) | WAN210 F Richards | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2006 |
Ngahere SR (Q107) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 20/06/1980 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGI1) | PCN1080 P Enright; O John | Wellington City | 14/03/1998 |
Ngakuta Bay SR (NKTA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1982 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Nikau SR (NKAU) | North Westland SR SR June; G Jane | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
O'Neils Bush Reserve (18) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Ohinemuri River near Black Hill (OHNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Okareka Marginal Strip (LOKA) | Rot BS News 42:25 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/12/2003 |
Okareka SR between Okaraka Loop- Summit Rds (OKRE) | JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 21/12/2008 |
Okato Rec Res (Q136) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/12/1981 |
Okere Falls SR (R039) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Okoki Pa SR & HR (Q108) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 16/02/1981 |
Omaio Bay gravel shore (Q398) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 22/11/2009 |
Omanawa Falls (OMAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/03/2002 |
Omanawa River bed near falls (J457) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/11/2010 |
Omokoroa eastern shore (Q531) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omokoroa shore - Northwest end (Q534) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/05/2010 |
Omokoroa western shore from Precious Reserve (Q530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Omutumutu SR (OMUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Onekaka Rec Res (Q253) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 23/10/2009 |
Onetangi F&B reserve- Waiheke (ONET) | Auck BSJ 58:97 P White; G Jane | Auckland | 20/09/2003 |
Ongaonga SR (J685) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Ongaonga SR (Q250) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/10/2009 |
Ongare Pt (ONAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2009 |
Opape SR (OPPE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 23/02/1984 |
Orini WLM Res, Edgecumbe (R043) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Oruamo or Hellyer Ck Greenhithe (ORUM) | Auck BSJ 56:67 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Oscar Reeve SR - 2011 (J666) | G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Opotiki District | 07/08/2011 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otaihanga (OTHI) | PCN1106 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 18/01/1989 |
Otaki Domain (OTKD) | PCN1108 J Rolfe | Kapiti Coast District | 10/03/1989 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Paerata SR (PERT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Paramount Parade Res (Q235) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 09/10/2009 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
Patea Wetland & WW (PATW) | PCN456 WAN191 CC Ogle & J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 31/07/2003 |
Patua SR (Q112) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 30/07/1980 |
Peel Forest Park (PEEF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 21/09/1971 |
Percy SR (PRCY) | PCN1009 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/11/1983 |
Peters Covenant (Q143) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 03/10/1980 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Poheuheu SR Betty Price Loop Moirs Hill (POHE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 06/06/2005 |
Pongakawa valley road side near Rotehu Rd junction (PONV) | G Jane & Rot Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/07/2009 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Port Waikato Rec Res and assoc reserves (Q886) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waikato District | 04/04/1985 |
Post Office Bush (POST) | PCN182 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 05/09/1998 |
Prouse SR (PROU) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 04/09/1992 |
Puketarata-Parihamore His Res (Q119) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Puketoki Reserve (Q814) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/06/2010 |
Puketutu Is (PTUT) | MD Wilcox | Auckland | 15/08/2008 |
Puriri SR roadside (J770) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/09/2011 |
Rakauka SR (RKAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/10/2006 |
Ramarama SR (RAMR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/04/2002 |
Rangitawa - Pryces line (RNG2) | PCN291 WAN12 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 15/06/1989 |
Rangitawa Str (RNGT) | PCN426 WAN154 CC Ogle & J Howard; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Manawatu District | 26/11/2002 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitira SR (RGTI) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Rangohua - Wilton (RNGO) | PCN186 JC Horne B & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 27/02/2000 |
Raparapahoe Track (RAPA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/08/2002 |
Raroa Gardens, Stanmore Bay (RARG) | Auck BSJ 58:117 MD Wilcox & L Clapperton | Auckland | 12/10/2003 |
Ratapihipihi SR (Q121) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 06/05/1980 |
Ratapihipihi SR (RATP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Ratapihipihi SR (RTP1) | PCN463,98 WAN198 A Hawcroft & A Hawcroft | New Plymouth District | 27/10/2005 |
Red Hill SR (REDH) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Rimutaka Str headwaters (RIM1) | PCN198 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & C Peterson | Upper Hutt City | 05/04/1998 |
Roose's Bush, Roose Ave & Rooseville Park SR (ROOS) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Rotary lookout - Greymouth (Q279) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Roydon Downs SR (ROYD) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2005 |
Ruapeka Pa - open areas (Q238) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Ruato SR (RUTO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Russel Reserve (RUSS) | PCN188 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
RW Tate SR (RWT) | PCN1051 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sentry Hill Redouibt His Res (Q123) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 28/10/1981 |
SH29 verge at Te Ahru St bridge (J686) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Shannel Courtney covenant, Pohara (SHAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1999 |
Shuggs Landing SR (J769) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 22/09/2011 |
Snowdens Bush (SNO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Soldiers Bay -Fitzpatrick Bay -Kauri Point Domain (KARI) | Auck BSJ 63:88 D Shaw & MD Wilcox | Auckland | 17/05/2008 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
Solway Remnants (SOLW) | PCN271 T Silbery; A Rebergen P Enright & O John | Masterton District | 10/04/1998 |
South Karori Str - S Makara Rd (SKR1) | PCN1138 WEA Field Group Wellington | Wellington City | 20/03/1988 |
South Mole - carpark (MOL2) | WAN212 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 12/09/2006 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (B) (RUTB) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Stephens Is (STEP) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls et al | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Strathblane SR (J630) | MT 20 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Sugarloaf SR (SUGA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 17/06/1971 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Sulphur Point -Tauranga marina (SULP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 16/08/2006 |
Swanson SR (SWNS) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Talbot Forest (Geraldine Domain) (GERD) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 22/10/1971 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangoio Falls (TNGO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 18/04/2006 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tarawera Cut WLM Res (R064) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tataraimaka Pa (TTMK) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | New Plymouth District | 23/02/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa Hist Res (TAIM) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf R Burgess | New Plymouth District | 23/01/2002 |
Taumatawahine Walk - Coromandel (TMWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/07/2007 |
Taupinikau Pa His Res (Q124) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 15/07/1981 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Tauranga Railway Yards (TRYD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 18/11/2006 |
Tawarau Gorge from Were Rd end (1 hr) (TRAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/2009 |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Haumi WWfrom shore to Cemetery (wild only) (Q412) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/12/2009 |
Te Koru Pa His Res (Q127) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 27/01/1981 |
Te Kowhai Bush Lake Horowhenua (TEKW) | PCN1315 CC Ogle & C West | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1997 |
Te Marua Bush (TEMR) | PCN202 Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 02/02/1991 |
Te Morehu SR (TEMO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Te Ngaio Beach (J446) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Reti Road SR (Q890) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waipa District | 25/02/1985 |
Thomasons Covenant (Q144) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/12/1980 |
Thornton WLM Res (R067) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Tikitiki town weeds (TIKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tokomaru W - remnant (TKOR) | PCN337 WAN60 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 04/07/1993 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Trelissick Park - Ngaio Gorge (TRES) | PCN1350 S Myers | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Trenthan SR (TREN) | PCN1372 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 12/09/1983 |
Trickers Bush (TRKR) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 18/08/1981 |
Troups Bush (TRUP) | PCN205 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 05/06/1999 |
Tuakau SR (TKUS) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Waikato District | 01/01/1979 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tuhitarata SR (TUHI) | PCN1371 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Tuki Waha QEII (TKIW) | PCN929 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/2000 |
Tupari Res & Huatoki Domain (TUPA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Twin Bridge bush and roadside (TWNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Urenui Pa SR & His Res (Q130) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/01/1981 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Vi Briffault Rec (WDC) (Q404) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
WA Miller Memorial Res (WAMI) | PCN1369 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Wadestown Scout Hall - Weld Crk (WADE) | PCN209 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 23/08/1996 |
Waikareao Estuary WW Tauranga (PKAE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/12/1997 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waimamaku (Lamb) Creek estuary - Pukenui (Q633) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Waingongoro Marginal Strip (WNGS) | PCN452 WAN187 J Clarkson & J Carson | South Taranaki District | 09/09/2004 |
Wainui SR (Q387) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/11/2009 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WAOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 24/10/2004 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WNWK) | MT 7 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 03/09/2002 |
Waiopehu SR (WPEH) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 07/09/1992 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairere Rd SR (WREG) | PCN1368 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/02/1984 |
Wairoa Falls - Hunuas (WRF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 22/04/2006 |
Wairoa Gorge SR (WRGO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Wairoa River town bank & town (WRTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 26/04/2007 |
Waitanguru Falls (WTRF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 03/06/2008 |
Waitara River Wetland at SH3 and Mangahinau Str (WAH) | PCN329 WAN52 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 06/01/1993 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Welbourne SR (Q133) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 03/03/1981 |
Wellington Bot Gardens native forest remanarts (WELB) | PCN1348 S Myers | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Western Drain - Rangitaiki (Q900) | BOP report RM Irving | Whakatane District | 27/05/1992 |
Western Wairarapa Lakeshore Res (WSLK) | PCN825 Wellington Bot Soc; A Rebergen & A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 30/05/1996 |
Westoe (WSTO) | PCN336 WAN59 J Howard | Rangitikei District | 27/08/1993 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakatane - port end (WKTP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whakatane town cliffs (WHCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/09/2005 |
Whanarua Bay east end shore beyond houses (J648) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 14/04/2011 |
Whangakopikopiko (Tern) Is, Ohiwa (R086) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; PJ deLange & JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 01/01/1999 |
Whangamata Harbour- Wentworth Estuary (WHMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/2005 |
Whangamoa bush (coastal) (WHAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 24/05/1992 |
Whangarei Falls (WHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/07/2005 |
Whareopaia kahikatea (WHOP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Whatakao Str swamp (WHTO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/07/2009 |
Whatipu Sands (WHPS) | Auck BSJ 43:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/11/1987 |
Whitby - upper lake Res (WHT1) | PCN1355 Anon | Porirua City | 01/01/1990 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Wi Tako SR & Fendalton Recreation Res (WITA) | PCN 220 AP Druce; BJ Mitcalfe | Upper Hutt City | 03/05/1996 |
William Corbett SR (Q134) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/09/1980 |
Wills, JG Covenant (JWIL) | WAN185 J Clarkson & S Orchard | Stratford District | 15/07/2003 |
Wilton Bush 1996 (WLTN) | PCN216 P Enright BJ Mitcale JC Horne & J Sawyer | Wellington City | 25/04/1996 |
Wilton Bush, Otari Plant museum 1984 (OTA3) | PCN1100 J Reid (S Myers) | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Yardleys Bush (Q905) | SCi Res 73 BR Clarkson & EA Stanway | Waipa District | 14/01/1982 |
Young wetlands Te Teko (R089) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Zigzag Track Waitakeres (ZIGZ) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 24/04/2005 |