Search plant lists
Species: Veronica serpyllifolia
Results map
(244 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ackers Point SR (ACKR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meurk | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Ahimanawa - NW seral forests (J379) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Amoeboid Mire - Manapouri (KEPM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 31/12/2000 |
Anzac Bay (J670) | Rot BS News 55:23 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2010 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Arawa Wetlands (R001) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; JF Hobs P Cashmore G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Arrow river from town to first bridge up river (J570) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Ashburton adventives 1903 (Q965) | TNZI 36:203 WW Smith | Ashburton District | 04/11/1903 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Ashton Flats (165B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1998 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland Province adventives 1882 (Q822) | TNZI 15: 268 Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blackwater River General, Mangles (9) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Tasman District | 04/11/2006 |
Blue Mountain tops (870B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/03/2004 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Broken River Ski Area from gate - Craigieburn (BKNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 27/12/2003 |
Burwood Reserve (B105) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Cameron Fan, Lake Heron (CAMF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ashburton District | 05/01/2005 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Cascade Creek Flats - Eglington (J476) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Hill kettleholes (CAST) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Charleston shores Joyce Bay-Doctor Bay (CHRL) | D Norton 40 D Norton | Buller District | 14/09/1992 |
Chaslands (CHSL) | Otago BS | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Christies Lake, Makirikiri Rd (CHRI) | PCN303 WAN24 CC Ogle; NJ Singers | Whanganui District | 03/11/1990 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Claude Stream & Hoggs Hill (CLAD) | Auck BSJ 60:107 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/05/2006 |
Coal Island (428B) | BD Rance & GM Rogers | Southland District | 25/05/2005 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Comarty, Kisbee Bay, Preservation Inlet, weeds (513B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Coromandel adventives 1868 (Q819) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Cullen Point loop track (CULL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/2005 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Deadmans Track - Rangiwahia (DEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 09/04/2005 |
Devils Staircase Bluffs (J544) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 20/01/2011 |
Donlin Rd swamp (DNLS) | PCN1031 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 02/12/1973 |
Dry Clearing - sinkhole floor (J592) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 14/03/2011 |
Dry lake by Lake Lyndon (LLYN) | D Norton19 D Norton & J Lord | Selwyn District | 17/03/1990 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Enchanted Stream (ENCH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1996 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Far North Weeds 1868 (to Hokianga) (Q816) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Far North District | |
Glenure & Glenure Private Scenic Reserve (B306) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Southland District | |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Hauroko Carpark (B317) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/07/2005 |
Heritage Hut - Cumberland Str (HHIG) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 22/03/2008 |
Higgies Wetland 1, Fordell (HIGG) | PCN345 WAN67 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/12/1993 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Kaharoa CA (KAHR) | Rot BS News 24:21 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 01/01/1985 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaka Hill, Rainy River (K32) | NBS trip C Jones | Tasman District | 16/01/2011 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Knobs Flat to Smithy's Creek grasslands (932B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Kororaki (Russell) adventives 1868 (Q842) | TNZI 1:157 T Kirk | Far North District | |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Alice dune forests (SW) (LALC) | PCN368 WAN95 CC Ogle W Beggs & JW Barkla; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 27/05/1996 |
Lake Coleridge kettleholes (LCOK) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Lake Henderson (F280) | APD 280 PCN736 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Kiriopukae margin (LKIR) | MT 36 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 29/06/2003 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Back Valley (947B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Ohau wetlands (OHAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Tekapo shore (Q1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Tennyson shore (LTEN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1989 |
Lake Waiau (LWAU) | PCN355 WAN80 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; PJ deLange | South Taranaki District | 10/12/1994 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lawn at Collingwood (LAWN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Livingston Mtns near Taipo Hut (293B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Long Beach shore (Q444) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Long Beach to Waitata Bay track (Q242) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Makatiti Dome (MAKD) | J Hobbs BC & BD Clarkson & M Smale | Rotorua District | 11/04/1983 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungataniwha from Waiau River (UR28) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 22/10/1984 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Medina QEII - Fern Flat Stream (Q290) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 05/11/2009 |
Mid Northland adventives 1868 (Q817) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Moanui CA (MOAN) | MT 45 M Thorsen; G Jane J Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 28/10/2003 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Moores taipos (MOO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motuihe Is (J128) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Colenso (MTCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 15/04/2004 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Holdsworth Track to bushline (HOLD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Carterton District | 08/02/2002 |
Mt Mytton - limestone (F211) | APD 211 PCN672 AP Druce; G Jane | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Patriarch (calc) (F223) | APD 223 PCN683 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Nigger Stream kettleholes (NIGG) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1983 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
O'Neills Bush QEII (Q448) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Omaio Bay gravel shore (Q398) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 22/11/2009 |
Onepu SR (R040) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Otago adventives 1874 (Q938) | TNZI 7:370 GM Thomson | Clutha District | |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otutu Bush- Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J365) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Pleasant Bay, Te Anau (J496) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/03/2010 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Pt Caroline SR (PTCR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/1978 |
Rakaia Gorge (RKIA) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 01/01/1986 |
Ramblers/Petrie tracks, Sandy Point (635B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/12/2004 |
Rangitaiki frost flat and wetlands (J380) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1993 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Rarangi to Whites - Bay: track up to road (Q11) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/2005 |
Rarangi to Whites Bluff (WHIB) | APD 279 PCN735 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/01/1986 |
Raukaroa SR and verges (J559) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Raukumara (Mt) (RUKM) | APD 056 PCN523 AP Druce & M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Raukumara Forest Park (every 2nd page only) (J468) | DOC Rotorua M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/05/1981 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Rotoiti SR (R056) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruapani Track clearings (see also for each) (WKIC) | APD 049 (1-8) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Ruapeka Pa - open areas (Q238) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Ryal Bush - McCallum Property (584B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Sedgemere ED (SED) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Sedgemere kettlehole (SEDK) | APD 294 PCN750 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1976 |
Shine Falls - Boundary Stream (SHIF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Sixtus Lodge (SIXL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 23/03/2008 |
South Port (485B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Suspension Bridge Loop - Hunua (SUSP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 22/04/2006 |
SW Fiordland adventives (Martins Bay- Puysegur) (J130) | NZJ Bot 20:131-142 PN Johnston | Southland District | 01/01/1969 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Taonui wetlands (TAON) | PCN366 WAN92 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 17/11/1995 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tarndale and Lake Tennyson kettleholes (TARD) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/2001 |
Tarurau R - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J364) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Tauwhare - Mokaur SR (Q411) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 29/11/2009 |
Te Oneroa (482B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Te Rere Haka track (first 2 km) (J549) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Toka loop - Shorts & Knights Tracks (TOKS) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 15/04/2004 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Totty's Bush Staveley (TOTT) | CBSJ 29:57 N O'Brien & C Burrows | Ashburton District | 12/01/1995 |
Travis Swamp CHCH (TRVS) | CBSJ 22:58 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1988 |
Tunnel Hill dune lake and swamps (TNHI) | PCN358 WAN83 CC Olgle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 02/10/1994 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Hurunui kettleholes (UPHW) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 12/12/1993 |
Upper Hurunui wetlands (UPHR) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/1993 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Virgina Lake wetland species (VIRL) | PCN353 WAN78 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/09/1996 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waikare R: Motuhouhi Str - Pawairoto (UR26) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 16/08/1983 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikato adventives 1868 (Q820) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Waikato District | |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Wainui Falls (WANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1996 |
Wainui SR (Q387) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/11/2009 |
Wainuioru V black beech stand (WONR) | APD 007 PCN472 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1966 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Waitata Pt SR (Q243) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wellington (Port Nicholson) adventives 1878 (Q971) | TNZI 10:362 T Kirk | Lower Hutt City | |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakatane town cliffs (WHCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/09/2005 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whananaki heads south faces to Motutara Pt (Motutara RR) (Q226) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Trig track (Q232) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Xenicus, Mt Gibbs & adj lakes (XENI) | APD 301 PCN755 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1970 |