Search plant lists
Species: Sherardia arvensis
Results map
(203 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Acacia Downs (Groundwater) (J701) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 17/01/2003 |
Ahuriri Estuary (AHRR) | MT 23 M Thorsen | Napier City | 27/11/2002 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Albury Park (J723) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 20/12/2003 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Archerfield (Merhtens) (J696) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Arden (J726) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 10/02/2005 |
Ashburton adventives 1903 (Q965) | TNZI 36:203 WW Smith | Ashburton District | 04/11/1903 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland Province adventives 1882 (Q822) | TNZI 15: 268 Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Beautiful Valley (Dalrymple) (J724) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 18/12/2002 |
Bexhill (J728) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 26/01/2005 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Brothers Rd (J702) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 13/01/2003 |
Browns (Motukorea) Is (J129) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Bush Farm Raincliff - Kahahu (BUSF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 05/12/1997 |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chancet (Map BS29) (K31) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/11/2010 |
Coromandel adventives 1868 (Q819) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Corrody (Ellis) (J697) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Cragganmore (Loomes) (J720) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 30/01/2003 |
Craigmore (R & J Elworthy) (J708) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 04/02/2003 |
Craigmore crags (R & J Elworthy) (J721) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 11/02/2003 |
Cullen Point loop track (CULL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/2005 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Darvel (Esler) (J703) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 10/03/2003 |
Devils Thumb (DEVT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Dick Roberts, Todds (DICR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Eans Crossing (Evans) (J713) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 28/01/2003 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Essons Valley Dam walks (ESSV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2005 |
Far North Weeds 1868 (to Hokianga) (Q816) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Far North District | |
Frenchmans Gully Rd (Mead) (J709) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 03/02/2003 |
Fuchsia Walk - Oban (FUCH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 31/12/2006 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Gentle Annie Track, Wither Hills (GENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/2007 |
Gorge Creek Abel Tasman (GORG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/11/1997 |
Grampians - Kahikatea-matai-fuschia Walk (GRAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 20/10/1997 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Haha RAP NA11 (HAHA) | MT 49 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 28/11/2003 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Hanging Rock (Gould) (J712) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2002 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hazelburn (Hanna) (J706) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 19/12/2002 |
Hill View (Rooney) (J710) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 06/02/2003 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Hormunga block Orokawa SR (J678) | NC Miller | Hauraki District | 01/11/1983 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Jess Rd Railway causeway lagoon (Q27) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 09/09/2009 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kahurangi Point (J337) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 BH Macmillan & GI Collett | Tasman District | 01/03/1965 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaituna track (KAIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 30/01/1995 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kinver (J734) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 20/02/2006 |
Kohaihai - Scots Beach (SCOB) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 15/05/2008 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Alice dune forests (SW) (LALC) | PCN368 WAN95 CC Ogle W Beggs & JW Barkla; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 27/05/1996 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Opuahui SR (OPUH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Lake Rotoiti (LRTI) | PCN321 WAN42 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/02/1992 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Leatham limestone (LAEL) | APD 255 PCN713 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1976 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Long Beach to Waitata Bay track (Q242) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Lottin Point (LOTN) | MT 62 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 19/05/2004 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Mana Is - shores (MNAI) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/05/1984 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Manahune 1 (Manahune Stn & Gallen) (J722) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 08/12/2002 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangaroa Access Tawa forest (Argillite soils) (J797) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangere mountain - incl planted (MGRE) | Auck BSJ 60:33 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 01/01/2006 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Mason, Venison Tops to Spion Kop (MASN) | MT 32 M Thorsen | Rangitikei District | 03/04/2003 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maunganuku Str (MNKU) | MT 3 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 24/08/2002 |
Maungati (Craigmore) (J718) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 05/02/2003 |
Maungawhio Lagoon, Pukenui Beach & wetland (MAUG) | MT 2 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Mid Northland adventives 1868 (Q817) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Miranda - Kaiaua shore (Q470) | M Merret & BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 01/01/2010 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Moa swamp (J725) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 10/02/2005 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Moores taipos (MOO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motoruhi Is (Q780) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motuihe Is (J128) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukaraka Is, Beachlands (MOTK) | Auck BSJ 45:62; 47:17 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Motukopake Is (Q774) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Cass adventives (MTCA) | D Norton11 D Norton | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Ross (Arapawawa) (ROSS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Nugget Point Walk (NUGG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 11/01/2007 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Okiwi Bay lookout track (Q12) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Omaio Bay gravel shore (Q398) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 22/11/2009 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Oputama Str RAP1 Waihua (MHNG) | MT 41 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 13/10/2003 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orongo wetland (ORON) | MT 22 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2002 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Otago adventives 1874 (Q938) | TNZI 7:370 GM Thomson | Clutha District | |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Ototoka cliffs (OTOK) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/09/1989 |
Pah Point - Waitai Bay D' Urville Is (PAHP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/04/1999 |
Pakatoa Is (J436) | N Singers EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/2010 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Palm Hill (J711) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/12/2002 |
Papatea coastal faces (W) (PPTE) | MT 63 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 18/05/2006 |
Pareora Gorge Rd (R & J Elworthy) (J714) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 10/03/2003 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Port Nelson (PORT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 06/05/2007 |
Pounawea SR (POUN) | Otago Bot Soc OTA23 Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc, G Jane; JW Barkla | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pukerua Bay WLM Res incl all fenced areas (PUK1) | PCN995 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/07/1985 |
Puketutu Is (PTUT) | MD Wilcox | Auckland | 15/08/2008 |
Raincliff Rd (Fraze & Gould) (J700) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2003 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangipukea Is (Q770) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Raukumara Forest Park (every 2nd page only) (J468) | DOC Rotorua M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/05/1981 |
Raupo Ck (Chapman) (J698) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 23/01/2003 |
Rawcliff (Pirie) (J695) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Richmond Hill - near Dell Rec Res (BRN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/11/1997 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Rockdale (Cooke & Lindsay) (J717) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/01/2003 |
Rockpool 2 (Varner) (J705) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 15/01/2003 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Ruapeka Pa - open areas (Q238) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Seaview Grange (Sargent) (J707) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 29/01/2003 |
Springfields (Milne) (J694) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 20/12/2003 |
Stackhouse farm (J749) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 04/02/2006 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Sugarloaf Pt (SGRL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/12/2007 |
Sulpur Point - port industrial area (SULF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 30/10/2006 |
Sunworth RAP (SUNW) | MT 44 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 04/11/2003 |
Sutherland Valley, Wither Hills (SUTV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/2007 |
Taumata SR roadside (Q492) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 04/03/2010 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Te Ananui Beach track- Whangamata (TEAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/01/2003 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 1 (J643) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 3 (J645) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Haumi WWfrom shore to Cemetery (wild only) (Q412) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/12/2009 |
Te Heru O Tureia CA (TEHE) | MT 31 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 01/04/2003 |
Te Mata Peak (TMAT) | MT 24 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Hastings District | 27/11/2002 |
Thames Seawall WW fom Richmond St to croquet club (THAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2009 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Tiromoana Bush Mt Cass (TIRO) | Cant BSJ B Macmillan | Hurunui District | 14/10/1978 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tokatea - Lucas lookout (TOKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2003 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Twin Bridge bush and roadside (TWNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Waihao Downs (C. Neilson) (J692) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Waihao Downs (Henshaw) (J693) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 14/01/2004 |
Waikato adventives 1868 (Q820) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Waikato District | |
Waikokopu Str - lower - Mahia (LWKK) | MT 40 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 25/08/2003 |
Waikura River Remnants, Pehiri (WAKU) | Rot BS News 42:37; 22:21, MT M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 12/04/2004 |
Waimate Is (Q771) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Waitohi Downs (J751) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 18/01/2005 |
Waitotara to Snapper Rock east of Waiinu (WSNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 11/05/1977 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Wellington (Port Nicholson) adventives 1878 (Q971) | TNZI 10:362 T Kirk | Lower Hutt City | |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Westerwood (J753) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 02/03/2006 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakatane - port end (WKTP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whangamoa Heads, South (WHRH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1997 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Woolshed beach, N Head Whanganui Inlet (WOOL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |