Search plant lists
Species: Stachys sylvatica
Results map
(178 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Ahu Ahu valley confluence to Ohu (AHU2) | PCN330 WAN53 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 30/10/1993 |
Aorangi SR (Q148) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1983 |
Ashton Fitchett Dr, 48 (W& S Tervit) Brooklyn (ASHT) | PCN203 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 09/11/1997 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Awa Te Take Pa SR &HR (Q85) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Barretts Bush SR (Q845) | Waikato Res Surv RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 15/10/1984 |
Bartlett's Bush Bankside Road Orewa (BART) | Auck BSJ 60:61 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 16/07/2005 |
Blue Rata SR (Q86) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/10/1980 |
Bowden SR (Q87) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 12/06/1980 |
Brockendale QEII, (E& E Cowan) Otorohanga (BRKN) | PCN103 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 04/01/1998 |
Cantalop SR (Q88) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/06/1980 |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Carrington Rd Te Maketu Str (CARI) | PCN386 WAN113 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp; CC Ogle A Dijkgraaf et | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2000 |
Corbett Lake SR (Q89) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Deans Bush - Pakuratahi estate (DNSB) | PCN173 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe | Upper Hutt City | 05/03/1998 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Gordon Park (GORP) | PCN287 WAN8 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 06/10/1968 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Grice's Bush, Fordell (GRIC) | PCN424 WAN152 CC Ogle D Morton S Grice & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 22/10/2002 |
Grice's lakes, Fordell (GRIL) | PCN424 WAN152 CC Ogle D Morton S Grice & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 22/10/2002 |
Hakaramata Kauri Walk (Q521) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 28/03/2010 |
Hakarimata SR (Q850) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 01/05/1985 |
Hamaurana bush (J675) | Rot BS News 55:47 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/06/2010 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hazelwood Block, Wrights Hill (HAZ) | PCN121 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/10/1996 |
Hine Rae SR (HINR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 01/01/1989 |
Hopkins Covenant (Q142) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 23/11/1981 |
Huioteko SR (Q154) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 01/11/2008 |
Huntleigh - E border private bush (HUN2) | PCN126 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 24/08/1996 |
Huthnance SR (Q92) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/07/1980 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Ian Allan SR (Q93) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/09/1980 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Joe Gibbs SR (Q94) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Kaipua Str (Tony Hirst) (KPUA) | PCN319 WAN40 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/11/1991 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 1 (KTK1) | PCN135 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 03/07/2000 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 2 (KTK2) | PCN136 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 04/07/2002 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 3 (KTK3) | PCN137 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 04/07/2002 |
Kaituna track (KAIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 30/01/1995 |
Kakepuku SR extension 1995 (Q907) | RM Irving | Waipa District | 01/08/1995 |
Kapuha SR (Q157) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 11/02/1982 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karamu SR (Q852) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/11/1984 |
Karioi forest Cmp 2A - cabbage tree wetland (J396) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Katere SR (Q95) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/08/1980 |
Kohura SR (Q160) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/05/1982 |
Kopuha SR (Q163) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/02/1982 |
Korokoro SR (KOR4) | PCN1252 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 15/01/1984 |
Kotare SR (Q161) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | New Plymouth District | 01/03/1984 |
Lake Rotokare WW (RTKA) | Auck BSJ 60:20 G Jane & G Donaghy | South Taranaki District | 22/12/2005 |
Lake Rotokauwau (LRKW) | WAN213 CC Ogle RC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 11/03/2006 |
Lake Westmere (WESM) | PCN394 WAN121 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 26/01/2000 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 2 (LGF2) | PCN145 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horme & R Logan | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Magnus Forbes SR (Q97) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | Stratford District | 07/07/1980 |
Makara SR (Q100) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 10/11/1980 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Makara Str, Okahakura (MKRS) | PCN387 WAN114 CC Ogle JW Barkla & S McGill | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1994 |
Makino Str CA (MAKS) | PCN444 WAN174 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 15/11/2002 |
Makuhou SR (MAKU) | PCN306 WAN27 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 24/03/1991 |
Mangapohue Natural Bridge (Q515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 05/04/2010 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangarere SR (J619) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 06/02/2011 |
Mangatoro SR (MGTR) | MT 28 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 09/02/2003 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Marawaiwai SR (J350) | Rot BS News 54:51 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 11/04/2010 |
Marawaiwai SR (Opotiki and Waioeka Rec Res) (OPOT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier;RBS | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Marawaiwai SR loop track (MRAW) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Mata River fragment - Pouturu (MTAR) | MT 48 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2003 |
Mataro SR (Q101) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase & BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 27/08/1981 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Meeting of the Waters SR (Q102) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & DB Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/05/1980 |
Meremere SR (MERE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 29/02/1984 |
Mimi SR (Q103) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 19/03/1981 |
Miro SR (Q104) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 18/05/1981 |
Moanui CA (MOAN) | MT 45 M Thorsen; G Jane J Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 28/10/2003 |
Mohakatino mouth swamp (MHAK) | PCN324 WAN46 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 21/05/1991 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Moki SR (Q105) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 14/05/1980 |
Motu SR (MTUR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/02/1984 |
Mt View farm remnant (MTVI) | PCN356 WAN81 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 28/01/1995 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Ngahere SR (Q107) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 20/06/1980 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Ohura SR (Q180) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 06/08/1982 |
Okato Rec Res (Q136) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/12/1981 |
Okau SR (Q182) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 13/04/1984 |
Okere Station, Upper Waikura Valley - Rap 30 Tin Pehiri (J642) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 19/03/2004 |
Okoki Pa SR & HR (Q108) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 16/02/1981 |
Onaero River SR (Q110) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/02/1981 |
Opape SR (OPPE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 23/02/1984 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otunui SR (Q187) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 11/10/1983 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Paiaka Domain Rec Res (Q894) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 10/06/1985 |
Papamoa Quarry gully (Q520) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 27/03/2010 |
Parikino Swamp Forest (PARK) | WAN217 J Mace & D Worthy | Whanganui District | 04/05/2008 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Pokoera SR (Q192) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield &MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 11/01/1984 |
Porewa Str Bush (PORW) | PCN428 WAN157 CC Ogle J Howard & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 03/05/2003 |
Pou Tehia His Res (Q114) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 11/12/1980 |
Pukeiti Rhododendron Trust (Q117) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 01/09/1981 |
Pukemokemoke Bush (PUKM) | Auck BSJ 40:8 RE & JE Beaver & G Jane | Waikato District | 17/08/2003 |
Pukerangi SR (Q120) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 25/06/1981 |
Pukerangiora Pa His Res (Q118) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 23/03/1981 |
Puketarata-Parihamore His Res (Q119) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rangitawa - Pryces line (RNG2) | PCN291 WAN12 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 15/06/1989 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitoto Rd wetland covenant (H Lynch) (RGT1) | PCN196 Wellington Bot Soc | Waitomo District | 06/01/1998 |
Rangohua - Wilton (RNGO) | PCN186 JC Horne B & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 27/02/2000 |
Ratapihipihi SR (Q121) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 06/05/1980 |
Ratapihipihi SR (RTP1) | PCN463,98 WAN198 A Hawcroft & A Hawcroft | New Plymouth District | 27/10/2005 |
Rimutauteka SR (Q122) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 03/12/1980 |
Riverton (Cranston) - unfenced forest (RVR2) | PCN314 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 29/06/1991 |
Rotoma SR (R059) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Russel Reserve (RUSS) | PCN188 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
Sentry Hill Redouibt His Res (Q123) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 28/10/1981 |
South Karori Str - S Makara Rd (SKR1) | PCN1138 WEA Field Group Wellington | Wellington City | 20/03/1988 |
Spooky Gully (SPOO) | PCN91 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; R Logan | Wellington City | 13/07/1991 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Strathblane SR (J630) | MT 20 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Sunworth RAP (SUNW) | MT 44 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 04/11/2003 |
Sutherlands Bush B (SUT2) | WAN210 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Tahora SR (Q201) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 15/09/1983 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tapu Te Renga Marae (TPUR) | PCN940 JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1996 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tataraimaka Pa (TTMK) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | New Plymouth District | 23/02/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa His Rs (Q125) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 01/05/1981 |
Taupinikau Pa His Res (Q124) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 15/07/1981 |
Te Heru O Tureia CA (TEHE) | MT 31 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 01/04/2003 |
Te Koru Pa His Res (Q127) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 27/01/1981 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Thomsons Covenant (Q145) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 02/04/1981 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Toretorea Str Rec Res (Q893) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 20/11/1984 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Tuamata His Res (Q126) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Tumutumu QEII (TKUR) | PCN138 Wellington Bot Soc | Waitomo District | 04/01/1998 |
Urenui Pa SR & His Res (Q130) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/01/1981 |
Ureti SR (Q131) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 28/05/1981 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Virgina Lake wetland species (VIRL) | PCN353 WAN78 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/09/1996 |
Wahi Cemetery (Q132) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 24/07/1981 |
Waikaka SR (Q214) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikura River Remnants, Pehiri (WAKU) | Rot BS News 42:37; 22:21, MT M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 12/04/2004 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Waiomu kauri grove track (WAOM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/03/2002 |
Waipu Lagoons (northern) (WPUN) | PCN295 WAN16 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 15/09/1989 |
Waitiri Forest (WTIR) | PCN310 WAN31 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Stratford District | 18/09/1990 |
Wallace QEII - Home bush (Q481) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Welbourne SR (Q133) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 03/03/1981 |
Whangamomona SR (2 segments) (Q216) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/04/1982 |
Whewell's Bush Nat Res (J682) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 06/06/1985 |
Whinray SR (WHIN) | Biol Surv Res 16; RBS News 54: BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; JF Hobbs | Gisborne District | 15/01/1984 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Whitikau SR (WHTK) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 28/01/1984 |
William Corbett SR (Q134) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/09/1980 |
Wilton Bush 1996 (WLTN) | PCN216 P Enright BJ Mitcale JC Horne & J Sawyer | Wellington City | 25/04/1996 |