Search plant lists
Species: Juncus tenuis subsp. tenuis
Results map
(828 results)
Results listing
(828 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
10 mile Creek bluffs (Q281) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
A Frame Hut Track - Ruahines (AFRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 22/12/2002 |
A. H. Reed Memorial Park (AHRP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 24/07/2005 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ahimanawa - Silver-Red beech forest (J376) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Alpine Garden -Cobb Valley (ALPG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2004 |
Alspach QEII Tablelands Rd Otara (ALSP) | DOC Opotiki M Heiginboorutham; Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 01/01/1980 |
Amani - 464 Lockington Rd (AMAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/05/2008 |
Anakiwa-Davis Bay QC WW (ANKW) | G Jane & Nelson Bot Socl | Marlborough District | 19/03/2000 |
Anaura Bay WW (ANUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy; M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Aongatete-inland track (AONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/12/2000 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Aorere Caves limestone (AORL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Araheke SR (ARAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 19/12/2005 |
Arapere SR (Q146) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Aratoro SR (Q149) | E Taranaki SR MR Benson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 30/11/1981 |
Arnold River Walk (ARNL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/02/2002 |
Arorangi nature walk (Q276) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Awaiti WLM Res (AWAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/11/2004 |
Bain Bay WW - Carew Bay shore (Q269) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Bain Bay WW - Drake Point forest (Q270) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bartlett's Bush Bankside Road Orewa (BART) | Auck BSJ 60:61 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 16/07/2005 |
Baton River valley Track (BATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Bealey Spur - lower forest (Q456) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Bethels Beach WW loop to beach (BETH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 19/03/2006 |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Birch Ave swamps Kopurererua Str (BIRC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 02/12/2004 |
Black Hill Waihi, Ngatohi (NGTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Blackwater River General, Mangles (9) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Tasman District | 04/11/2006 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Rata SR (Q86) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/10/1980 |
Bobs Track Mangarakau visitor cent (BOB1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Borland river, S Branch (BORS) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Bowentown Heads (BOWE) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/07/1992 |
Boyd camp environs (J517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Boyd Camp loop (J522) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/01/2011 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Bream Head (BRMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/04/2003 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Brown Cow track to Castles (BRWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/03/2006 |
Brown River Nature Walk (BROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/11/1997 |
Burton Wells SR Sandspit (BURW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 04/06/2005 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Camp-Big Bays QCWW (BIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/12/1994 |
Canyon Crk picnic area track flats (CANY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 21/01/2006 |
Carew Falls Walk (Q271) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Cascade valley flats (CASC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 22/02/2000 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Hill kettleholes (CAST) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chalet Walk - Fox (CHAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1989 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chapman Road Scientific Res (CHAP) | DOC Otago OTA 69 N Simpson; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 11/04/1997 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Charming Creek WW tunnel to shelter (CHR2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Chasm Walk (J527) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Chinaman's Bluff (Q331) | DOC Otago OTA61 M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/08/2006 |
Christies Lake, Makirikiri Rd (CHRI) | PCN303 WAN24 CC Ogle; NJ Singers | Whanganui District | 03/11/1990 |
Clarke River Bush (G Upson) (Q18) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/2008 |
Claude Stream & Hoggs Hill (CLAD) | Auck BSJ 60:107 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/05/2006 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coal Creek Falls Greymouth (COAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 19/02/2002 |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Cornwallis Memorial track (CORW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 18/04/2008 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Cowin Spur Track (COWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Croesus Track - Barrytown to Mt Ryall, bush section (Q431) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 22/12/2009 |
Croesus Track from Blackball to summit (CROE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 20/02/2002 |
Cullen Point loop track (CULL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/2005 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Dalys Track (DALY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2007 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dawsons Falls - summit (DAWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Stratford District | 14/04/2001 |
Deadmans Track - Rangiwahia (DEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 09/04/2005 |
Deans Track - Waitawheta (DEAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 19/11/2004 |
Deas Cove to Neck Cove, Thomson Sound (107B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Deep Cove - Wilmot Pass- West Arm (138B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Cove (139B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Cove weeds (143B) | CJ West | Southland District | 12/11/1992 |
Deer Flat (J518) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Deerford Track to Shorts track (DESH) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Dip Flat -cableway (DIPF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/1997 |
Dobson Walk APNP (DOBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 24/11/2002 |
Dome Walkway from SH1 (DOME) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
Douglas Walk - Franz (DOUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1998 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Dun Mountain lower slopes -Maitai (DUNL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 16/05/1998 |
Dunton Swamp Wetland (B117) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Branch Eglinton River Flats to Mirror Lakes Creek (931B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Cape Light (EACL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/04/2001 |
Eglington river mouth south bank (J523) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/03/2011 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Endean Rd (north block) (Q494) | JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 14/03/2010 |
Endeavour Inlet road (Q3) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/2000 |
Endeavour Inlet SR (ENDI) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Essons Valley Dam walks (ESSV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2005 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fernhill track (FRNH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Fishermans Rock, N Piha (FSHM) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLAG) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Fletcher Bay-Stony Bay loop (FLEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/01/2003 |
Fort Rd Whirinaki (FORT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/01/2003 |
Fosbender Park - track to Kilnock Bush (FOSB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2008 |
Four Sisters - Waipoua (FOUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 27/01/2006 |
Garden Mound (GDNM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Gentle Annie Bush Walk (GTLA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Gertrude valley-Homer Tunnel area (J481) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Glenmorven SR, Hunterville (GLNM) | PCN332 WAN55 CC Ogle & A King | Rangitikei District | 10/04/1993 |
Glentui Loop - Mt Thomas Forest (GLNT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 23/01/2004 |
Goldsborough track - north end (Q273) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 31/10/2009 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Graham's Bush SR extension (Proposed) (Q294) | DOC Otago OTA24 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 31/03/2006 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Greyneys Walk (Q454) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/01/2010 |
Grice's Bush, Fordell (GRIC) | PCN424 WAN152 CC Ogle D Morton S Grice & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 22/10/2002 |
Gun emplacement walk -Greymouth (Q278) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Gunns Bush loop track (GUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Haha RAP NA11 (HAHA) | MT 49 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 28/11/2003 |
Halfway Hut clearing Hauroko Burn (HWHC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Hanging Valley Deep Cove (HANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/02/2003 |
Hapuka estuary Okuku Haast (HAPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 26/02/2003 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hauroko Burn (461B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hauroko Carpark (B317) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/07/2005 |
Hauturu Trig via 6 foot track (HUTU) | Auck BSJ 58:8 Auckland Bot Soc | Far North District | 27/01/2003 |
Henderson Point cliff walk (HENB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 26/04/2008 |
Henri Loisel (J627) | MT 15 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Henri Loisel SR (upper gorge) (HLOI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Herekino -Awaroa Rd (HERK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/04/2003 |
Heritage Hut - Cumberland Str (HHIG) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 22/03/2008 |
Heritage Hut - Iron Gate Gorge to drop (HERG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Heritage Hut from FP park boundary (HERI) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Hicks Bay Beach (HKSB) | MT 67 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 26/05/2004 |
Hicks Bay Beach (J634) | MT 67 M Thorsen K Ridell G Atkins | Gisborne District | 24/05/2004 |
Hicks Bay shore dunes (HCBS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 26/07/2009 |
Hihi track - Golden hills (HIHI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2005 |
Hikurangi above fence (J635) | MT 61 M Thorsen Rot Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 11/04/2004 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hikurangi Swamp (HIKS) | Auck BSJ 50:54 E Asquith | Whangarei District | 12/04/1996 |
Hokitika Gorge down river track (Q264) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 28/10/2009 |
Hokitika Gorge SR (HOKG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 14/01/1976 |
Hokitika Gorge walk (Q263) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 28/10/2009 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Hot Water Beach - Pa WW (HWBP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/08/2006 |
Howell Wetland Te Aroha (HWLL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 16/10/2004 |
Humbolt Falls track (J528) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 07/01/2011 |
Hump Track - Cedar Burn to Port Craig (HMP5) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Invincible Ck Rees (INV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 19/02/2003 |
J K Donald Reserve shore - Lake Wairarapa (LWRJ) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Jean D'Arcy Reserve (JNDA) | PCN323 WAN45 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp A King & R Springer | Whanganui District | 01/02/1987 |
Jenkins Hill from Marsden intake (JENK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/11/1997 |
Jess Rd, Te Puna (R010) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1996 |
Jones Crk WW - Ross (JONC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Kaharoa CA (KAHR) | Rot BS News 24:21 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 01/01/1985 |
Kaharoa kokako area (KAHK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 14/06/2003 |
Kahikatea Walk, Lake Kaniere (KAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Kahurangi Point (J337) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 BH Macmillan & GI Collett | Tasman District | 01/03/1965 |
Kaiauai River Track to Henry Peak (KAUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 15/04/2001 |
Kaihoka Lakes (KAIH) | APD 142 PCN605 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Kaipawa Track from Whangapoua Rd (KPWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/09/2005 |
Kaipawa Track: Tokatea-Whangapoa Rds (KIPW) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1985 |
Kaitaia WW - Herekino forest - Larmer Rd (KAIW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 25/04/2003 |
Kaitaia WW from Diggers Rd (2 km) (KAWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 28/04/2008 |
Kaitawa walk Tuai Cons Area (Q489) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 08/03/2010 |
Kaitoke Ridge Track to Te Marua Lakes (KTKR) | PCN 77 P Enright; O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 06/08/2005 |
Kaitoke Springs - Gt Barrier (KAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/11/1998 |
Kaituna track (KAIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 30/01/1995 |
Kaka Hill, Rainy River (K32) | NBS trip C Jones | Tasman District | 16/01/2011 |
Kakapotahi River mouth beach and wetlands (Q266) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kakepuku SR (KAKE) | ABS News40:28-30; RBS News6:9 A Wright; BR Boase | Waipa District | 16/04/1985 |
Kamahi Loop Track, Boundary Stream (KAMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Kapoors Rd cedar forest -Tongariro forest (KAPF) | Rot BS News 27:12 Rotorua Bot Soc & Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapoors Rd toTaurewa (Blue Hill) (J390) | N Singers S Beadel, NJ Singers & J Bibby | Ruapehu District | 09/12/1999 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Karakariki SR (Q855) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waikato District | 29/11/1984 |
Karakariki Track (J141) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 25/07/2010 |
Karamea swamps (SWAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Katikati WW, Uretara Str. (URET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/03/2004 |
Kawakawa Bay Walk (J423) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 05/02/1999 |
Kaweka Lakes (J636) | MT 55 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kelly Forest & shores (J776) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KEMR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Key summit -northern most Livingston Mts (J484) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1997 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
King Edward Park Stratford (KINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 22/12/2005 |
King Park, Greymouth (KINP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Kiritihere Beach (Q511) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 03/04/2010 |
Kirwan's Hill track from Cronadin (KIRT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Knobs Flat to Smithy's Creek grasslands (932B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Knuckle Hill from old road end (KNUK) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Kohaihai - Scots Beach (SCOB) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 15/05/2008 |
Kokomoka Forest CA (KOK3) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2008 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Komata reefs (KOMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 08/06/2008 |
Kopuha SR (Q163) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/02/1982 |
Kowhai Bush walk - Greymouth (Q280) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Kumara Track (shortcut, Larrikins Rd ) (Q274) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 31/10/2009 |
Kutaroa Swamp (Irirangi swamps) (KUTA) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1988 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Lake Kaniere WW eastern end to hut (KANI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 12/01/1998 |
Lake Kereta, Woodhill (KERE) | Auck BSJ 49:26 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/02/1993 |
Lake Kiriopukae (UR19) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Kiriopukae margin (LKIR) | MT 36 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 29/06/2003 |
Lake Lyndon shores (LAKL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 05/01/2009 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Back Valley (947B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake Middleton (LMID) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Ngahewa Rec Res (R017) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Ngahewa wetland (Q506) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs P Cashmore & Kelly | Rotorua District | 12/02/2010 |
Lake Ohau shore - Round Bush area (OHSH) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Waitaki District | 03/01/2004 |
Lake Ohia - east (Q635) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 07/06/2010 |
Lake Okareka (northern) (R018) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Opuahui SR (OPUH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Rotoiti (LRTI) | PCN321 WAN42 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/02/1992 |
Lake Rotokare WW (RTKA) | Auck BSJ 60:20 G Jane & G Donaghy | South Taranaki District | 22/12/2005 |
Lake Rotokawau twin (LROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Lake Rotokura loop- Rangitaua (ROTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Lake Tarawera outlet shore (Q31) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/09/2009 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Te Hapua -Rotoiti (TEHA) | Rot BS News 40:9 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Lake Tekapo shore (Q1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Wainamu (J67) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 17/07/2010 |
Lake Waiporohita shores (flooded) (WPOH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 08/04/2007 |
Lake Westmere (WESM) | PCN394 WAN121 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 26/01/2000 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lake Wiritoa wetlands (LWIR) | WAN101 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 30/08/1997 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lightning Track - Rimu (Q267) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Limestone Downs bush (LIMS) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Waikato District | 11/05/2008 |
Litle Peel - Deer Track (LLPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/11/2004 |
Little Waihi (R016) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Little Waihi Estuary WLM Res (R077) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1991 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Londonderry Rock Track (Q275) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 02/10/2009 |
Lonely Bay track (both ends to beach) (J759) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Long Bay SR (LONB) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1986 |
Long Bay Wetland (LBWE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/11/1991 |
Longburn wetland Hamiltons Bend (LGBN) | PCN344 CC Ogle & P Taylor | Manawatu District | 12/11/1993 |
Longview Hut track Ruahines (LNGV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 24/12/2002 |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Lottin Point (LOTN) | MT 62 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 19/05/2004 |
Lower Kaituna Management Res (LKAT) | RM Irving; SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/12/1990 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
Mahakirau Estate - Manaia sanctuary access (MAHR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Mahia SR (J638) | MT 57 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 11/04/2004 |
Mahia SR (MAHI) | G Jane; M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Mahinapua WW (MAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 22/02/2006 |
Maitai Caves (CAVE) | G Jane; NBS | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Makahu, Black Birch (MAKH) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Makatiti Dome (MAKD) | J Hobbs BC & BD Clarkson & M Smale | Rotorua District | 11/04/1983 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Mana Is - pasture plateaus and ridges (MNA2) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Managarakau swamp burn (MRKB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Managaweka Power Station Walk (MNGW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/04/2004 |
Mananui forest (MANN) | D Norton 16 D Norton | Westland District | 05/12/1989 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu SR (MANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 21/12/2002 |
Mangakino Track from Deans to Dalys Jnct (DDTS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 13/05/2007 |
Mangamako Str Galatea (UR23) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 11/11/1983 |
Manganui Gorge SR (roadside) (MNGS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Mangapehi SR (Q167) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | Waitomo District | 15/02/1984 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau Lake track from visitor cent (LMKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Mangare SR (Q168) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Stratford District | 20/01/1984 |
Mangaroa Access Tawa forest (Argillite soils) (J797) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangaroa SR (Q169) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 27/05/1982 |
Mangatangi - Hunuas (MTNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 12/05/2003 |
Mangatoro SR (MGTR) | MT 28 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 09/02/2003 |
Mangatutara flats near the hut (J467) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | Opotiki District | 08/10/2010 |
Mangawhio Str falls track (WPPF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/08/2009 |
Manorburn Reservoir shore at road end (J563) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 09/01/2011 |
Manuoha (J639) | MT 30 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 18/03/2003 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Manuoha Track (MANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 04/04/2002 |
Mapara WL Res (Q512) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/02/2010 |
Mapara WLM area (Q572) | CE PN Johnson | Waitomo District | 01/11/1976 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Maratoto Track (MART) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 25/05/2008 |
Marawaiwai SR (J350) | Rot BS News 54:51 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 11/04/2010 |
Marawaiwai SR loop track (MRAW) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marble Peaks (Q427) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1955 |
Marokopa Falls track (MARK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 10/09/2001 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Mason, Venison Tops to Spion Kop (MASN) | MT 32 M Thorsen | Rangitikei District | 03/04/2003 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay Hut scrub (MASH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 22/12/2006 |
Masons Bay Shore St Is (MASS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matata WLM Res (R025) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Matatere Str LBr Waimana (UR18) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 29/09/1984 |
Matawai CA (MTWA) | MT 33 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 20/04/2003 |
Matawai Forest - Lodge track forest (J560) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Matawai Forest CA - roadside Carex secta swamp (J562) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Matekerepu Historic Res (MTKE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/08/1984 |
Mathias EA (MATH) | R Wardle | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Matiere SR (Q172) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungaku (MGKU) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Maunganui (Casnell) Is, Maharangi (CASN) | Auck BSJ 51:46 PJ deLange G Crowcroft | Auckland | 10/12/1995 |
Maunganui Bluff track (MANB) | G Jane & G Jane | Kaipara District | 05/07/2001 |
Maunganuku Str (MNKU) | MT 3 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 24/08/2002 |
Maungatautari from Hicks Rd (MGT1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 12/06/2005 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Mavora Lakes - grasslands etc between (MAVO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2005 |
McKinnon Track Kawatau (MCKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 10/04/2005 |
McLaren Falls Rimu & Totara walks (MCLF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/10/2004 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Meremere SR (MERE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 29/02/1984 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Milford side of the pass (34B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Military Track, northern end- Waiohau CA (MILT) | JF Hobbs P Cashmore G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/05/2009 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Minginui Logging trials (MING) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/08/2001 |
Mirror Tarns (J519) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Mistletoe Bay Peninsula (MISP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/10/1996 |
Moanui CA (MOAN) | MT 45 M Thorsen; G Jane J Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 28/10/2003 |
Moeawatea SR (2 segments) (Q174) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 01/02/1984 |
Moerangi Bush Whaka forest (MOER) | Rot BS News 48:11 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 12/09/2006 |
Moetoa CA (Q648) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 01/03/1990 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Monroes Beach track (MONR) | D Norton18 D Norton D Given & J Lord; G jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 31/12/1989 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Morere Falls SR ridge track loop (MRRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motuopae (Peach) Is (Q397) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 20/11/2009 |
Mt Arthur - Flora carpark to hut (ARTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Bee (Q467) | G Jane & G Donaghy D Lyttle | Southland District | 20/01/2010 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burns (J512) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/1986 |
Mt Camel (CARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 28/09/1999 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Crichton (MTCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Fishtail track (FIS2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Marlborough District | 12/12/2004 |
Mt French - Hohonu Ra (FREN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 12/01/1998 |
Mt Glasgow Track to hut site (GALS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/02/1997 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Grey - open grasslands - Red Beech Track (J578) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Grey - Red Beech Track - forest only (J575) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 19/02/2011 |
Mt Grey summit track - forest - cursory (J576) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Hiwi station (HIWI) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 04/05/2002 |
Mt Holdsworth Track to bushline (HOLD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Carterton District | 08/02/2002 |
Mt Isobel from Jacks Pass (ISOJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Karioi - Te Toto Track (MTKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 09/05/2004 |
Mt Karioi via Wairere Track (KARO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 23/07/2004 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Manaia Track, Whangarei Heads (MANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 14/11/1998 |
Mt Messenger (MTME) | APD 135 PCN598 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Ngongotaha - Jubilee Track (NGOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 08/06/2002 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Pirongia - east side (PIRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 07/04/2001 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pirongia via Ruapane Track (RUAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 15/03/2002 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Richmond (RICH) | APD 200 PCN661 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Mt Robertson from Pukaka Valley (MTRB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 05/06/1999 |
Mt Ruarepuae, Galatea (UR05) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/08/1983 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Mt Somers- Woolshed Crk to South face (SOM2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 29/12/2004 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Mt Thomas - Wooded Gully Walk (WDGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 23/01/2004 |
Mt William SR Bombay (MTWL) | Auck BSJ 54:19 EK Cameron | Waikato District | 20/02/1999 |
Mud Lake fringes (Otopotehetehe) (J794) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 01/10/2011 |
Mulbery - Goosebery Typhrena (MULB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 07/07/1997 |
Muriwai - Quarry -Edwin Mitchelson Tr & Lookout Tr (J780) | Auck BSJ 66:29 MD Wilcox & ABS | Auckland | 19/02/2011 |
Murphys Bush, Flatbush (MURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 15/05/2004 |
Murray/Gow Ridge (B334) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Nelson Crk - Colls Dam Track (NELC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 26/12/2004 |
New River Estuary southern margins (B248) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 26/12/2003 |
New River Estuary, south-eastern margin (B242) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 26/12/2003 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGI1) | PCN1080 P Enright; O John | Wellington City | 14/03/1998 |
Ngamuwahine Track to NS Track (NGNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/09/2003 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngatamahine SR (Q177) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait; MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 14/02/1984 |
Ngatoro Walk - N Egmont (NGTW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/11/2007 |
Ngatuhoa Falls (NGTU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 06/07/2008 |
Ngongotaha SR (R036) | DOC Rotorua B Christenson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Ngutuhoa Nature Walk (NGUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 02/06/2006 |
Nigger Stream kettleholes (NIGG) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1983 |
Nikau Walk - Kohaihai (NKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 15/01/2008 |
Nikau Walk Kaniwhaniwha Str Piriongia (KANW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 28/09/2005 |
Nile (Waitarakere) River Mouth (NIRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/04/1998 |
Nine mile Creek beach (Q282) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
Nine Mile Creek coastal scrub (Q283) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
Norma via old hunters track (Nina) (NORN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 11/02/2002 |
North Mamaku Lagoons (NMLA) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 06/11/2005 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Okarito - hill track along coast (OKAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 04/01/1998 |
Okarito coast (OKAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 24/01/1998 |
Okautahi Str - Moehau summit, ridge retn (OKAU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth & Y Forbes | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/04/1999 |
Old Coach Rd from Tutamoe (TUTM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 31/01/2006 |
Old Maori Track - Rosie Bay to Kaitawa (J591) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 14/03/2011 |
Omahuta Forest Sanctuary & Pukekohe Str EA (Q601) | CE L Forrester | Far North District | 01/05/1985 |
Omahuta Santuary (OMAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 23/08/1997 |
Omaio Bay gravel shore (Q398) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 22/11/2009 |
Omanawa Falls (OMAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/03/2002 |
Omarama (Rock Peak) CA (Q651) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; ABS | Waitomo District | 25/04/1986 |
Omarupotiki Beach shore (Q525) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/04/2010 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Omori SR (J385) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1998 |
Omotumotu track (Q277) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Omutumutu SR (OMUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Onaero River SR (Q110) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/02/1981 |
Onekaka Rec Res (Q253) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 23/10/2009 |
Onepu SR (R040) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Opape Pt (OPAP) | MT 51 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 07/01/2004 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Opape SR (OPPE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 23/02/1984 |
Open Bay Is (J338) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 CJ Burrows | Westland District | 01/11/1969 |
Open Bay Is (OPEN) | D Norton 32 C Burrows; S Courtney & D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1969 |
Opepe Bush - South Track (OPES) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/04/2006 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Orari Gorge SR loop track (ORAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orokawa block Orokawa SR (J679) | NC Miller | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/11/1983 |
Osbornes bluff (Q653) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange? | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Otahupitara swamp (Irirangi swamps) (OTHU) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/12/1988 |
Otaio Gorge (OTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Otakawhe -Pearl Bay Track (OTKT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Otakawke Bay (OTKW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otamatuna Mainland Is (Waimana) (OTMA) | MT 16; M Thorsen; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/2002 |
Otane Stream Waimana (UR07) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 17/11/1983 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otanewainuku (OTAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/03/2004 |
Otara beach -Lynch Stream track (Q488) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Otere Stream -Whakatane (UR08) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/02/1984 |
Otupaka EA (OTUP) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 15/01/2008 |
Pakaika (J612) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 19/03/2011 |
Panekiri Bluff to Rosies lookout (PANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Papamoa Quarry gully (Q520) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 27/03/2010 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Papatea coastal faces (W) (PPTE) | MT 63 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 18/05/2006 |
Papatu SR (PAPA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/10/2004 |
Parapara Peak Track (PPEK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/10/1997 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Pearse Resurgence (PEAR) | L Metcalfe & Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/03/1996 |
Penzance to Deep Bay Track (PENZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/02/2001 |
Piano Flat - river walk to Titan junct (PANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pillar Point road (PILL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 06/01/2006 |
Pinnacles track from start of steps (J580) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/02/2011 |
Pioneer Park - short track (PION) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 06/12/1997 |
Pleasant Bay, Te Anau (J496) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/03/2010 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Porewa Str Bush (PORW) | PCN428 WAN157 CC Ogle J Howard & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 03/05/2003 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Pretty Bridge - Scaife Str (PRET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1998 |
Pretty Bridge - Valley Head (PRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1998 |
Prossers bush (Q262) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 27/10/2009 |
Pt Elisabeth WW - north end to bush (Q433) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/12/2009 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Puhipuhi lower river terrace (PULT) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2008 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (PUKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukemokemoke Bush (PUKM) | Auck BSJ 40:8 RE & JE Beaver & G Jane | Waikato District | 17/08/2003 |
Pukepoto SR, Okataina (R052) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Puketi Gorge Walk (Wainoanga Gorge) (PUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 23/06/1997 |
Puketutu-Te Hunga from Upland Rd (PUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/07/2001 |
Punuruku Rd access Russel Forest WW (Q234) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Queen Vics Head from Tuahu track to hut (Q527) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/04/2010 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain additions 06 (RNBA) | Rot BS News 47:43 C Bycroft | Rotorua District | 10/10/2006 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rakitane Walk, Moana (RAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 31/12/2003 |
Rangitata riverbed - Mesopotamia (RGTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 02/02/2009 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Rangiwaea SR (RANW) | WAN 72 PCN348 AP Druce; CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 18/04/1993 |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Rapurapu Kauri track (RAPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 05/03/2002 |
Rarangi to Whites - Bay: track up to road (Q11) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/2005 |
Raroa Stream (UR02) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1983 |
Raukumara (Mt) (RUKM) | APD 056 PCN523 AP Druce & M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Rawhiti (Manson) Cave (RAWC) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane | Tasman District | 19/10/2003 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Rings Beach lookout (RING) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/06/2006 |
Rintoul road (Wairoa) (RINR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/1999 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Rotoiti SR (R056) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotokakahi (R057) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotokohu SR (Q200) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Routeburn SR (Q62) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/11/1975 |
Roydon Downs SR (ROYD) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2005 |
Ruapani Track clearings (see also for each) (WKIC) | APD 049 (1-8) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
S Temple Forest (TMPL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/1985 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Sandy Bay beach (Q501) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Seal Point Punaiki (SEAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/03/1998 |
Sedgemere kettlehole (SEDK) | APD 294 PCN750 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1976 |
Sharplin Falls, Mt Somers (SHAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 28/12/2003 |
Shepherds Ck, Cambrians - Gate to Fork, streamside scrub (J564) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 10/02/2011 |
Shine Falls - Boundary Stream (SHIF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Shirttail Rock track (J548) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Shoal Cove, weeds (156B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Six mile WW - Murchison (SIXW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/03/1998 |
Slab Hut creek walk (Q430) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Buller District | 21/12/2009 |
Smoothwater-Jacksons (SMOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
South Branch Borland R. (B1) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
South Mavora outlet wetland (Q464) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Spider Lakes Kettle Holes (SPIL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ashburton District | 05/01/2005 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Straka - Waiwera (STRS) | A Wright | Auckland | 15/04/1989 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Sunrise Hut Track (SUNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 25/12/2002 |
Sunrise Hut Track - Swamp Loop (SWAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 25/12/2002 |
Suspension Bridge Loop - Hunua (SUSP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 22/04/2006 |
Sutton Salt Lake Res (SUTT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Dunedin City | 15/02/2007 |
Swimmers Beach Track, Lake Mahinapua (SWIM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 14/01/2006 |
Sylvester road - bush to Lake (SYLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Table Mountain from Waiora (now closed) (TABL) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/02/1990 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahora SR (Q201) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 15/09/1983 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Takaka Hill QEII Bush covenant (TAKB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/12/1999 |
Talbot Forest (TALB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangarakau SR (Q203) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | Stratford District | 26/09/1983 |
Tangoio Falls (TNGO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 18/04/2006 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taranaki Falls Track - Ruapehu (TARF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 07/12/2001 |
Tararu Stream - Tinker Str loop (TRRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/05/2008 |
Tarawaere Track - Kaueranga (TWAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Tarawera Falls top of falls to lake shore (TAWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tarawera falls: roadend to falls (Q4) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tarawera R walk south side Golf course bridge to town (Q543) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tarawera R. track above golf course to pines (Q542) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kawerau District | 18/05/2010 |
Tarndale and Lake Tennyson kettleholes (TARD) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/2001 |
Tatarakihi scrub (TARK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Tautuku Estuary boardwalk (TTBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 16/02/2003 |
Tauturangi WW Opape (Q565) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Tawarau Gorge from Were Rd end (1 hr) (TRAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/2009 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Tawhai Ridge track (Ogilvies end) (TAW1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/05/2002 |
Te Ananui Beach track- Whangamata (TEAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/01/2003 |
Te Arai Point-Eyres Pt (TEAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Aroha via Buck Rock Track (BUCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Hapua wetland Rotoiti (R065) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Te Iringa track (TEIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
Te Kaainga o Tawhai QEII, Clarke Valley (K28) | NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 15/11/2009 |
Te Marama Rd SR (no name) (TEMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Te Matuku Bay Cemetery Res Waiheke (TMBC) | Auck BSJ G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Te Ngae Kahikatea (TENG) | Rot BS News 36:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/06/2000 |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Pukeohikarua, Kaweka Ra (PKHK) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Te Puru Stream to The Gap (TEPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/07/2005 |
Te Rangaakapua, Mokakokere Str (UR10) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Te Rangipai (TERP) | PCN322 WAN43 NJ Singers H Flanagan | Rangitikei District | 12/12/1996 |
Te Rere Haka track (first 2 km) (J549) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Te Whaiti Nui a Toi Canyon Track (TEWN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/01/2003 |
Te Whaitinui a Toi Canyon - Mangamate Str loop (J445) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 10/10/2010 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
The Ratas SR (THER) | PCN389 WAN116 CC Ogle G LaCock et al | Ruapehu District | 17/11/1999 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tikitapu SR (north end Green Lake) (R068) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Timms Creek track Mt Richmond (TIMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/01/1998 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Titirangi SR (TITR) | PCN395 WAN 122 CC Ogle et al; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 03/02/2000 |
Tits via Kaweka Hut (TITS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 27/12/2002 |
Toatoa SR (TOAT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 31/08/1983 |
Toka loop - Shorts & Knights Tracks (TOKS) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 15/04/2004 |
Tokarau Beach Awapoko mouth area (Busby) (TOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Tokatoka (TOKA) | Auck BSJ 52:57 G Jane, ABS | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Tomorata Lakes -east side (TOMO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 05/06/2005 |
Tongariro NP additions to 2004 (J435) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/12/2004 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara Reserve - Fern Walk-Pohangina (TOTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 16/04/2004 |
Tuahu Track (TUAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/01/2003 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR southern (B53) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tukainuka SR (TUKA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 11/01/1984 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Tunnel Hill dune lake and swamps (TNHI) | PCN358 WAN83 CC Olgle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 02/10/1994 |
Tunupo - Oroua (TUNA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 14/04/2004 |
Tupari Res & Huatoki Domain (TUPA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Turnbull QEII - Hawkes Bay (TRNB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Tutamoe summit track (TUTS) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 30/03/1997 |
Tutukau Bush - Tram Rd (TUTK) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Umukarikari (UMUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
Umuomahu (J611) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 19/03/2011 |
Union Hill walk , Waihi (UNIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Dome Ridge (B333) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Upper Hurunui wetlands (UPHR) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/1993 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper Tauranga River - Waimana (UR24) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/11/1983 |
Upper Wanganui River (UWAN) | R Buxton & P Wardle | Westland District | 14/04/1994 |
Veronica to Ram Track, N Egmont (VERO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 21/12/2005 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Virgina Lake wetland species (VIRL) | PCN353 WAN78 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/09/1996 |
Waewaepa SR (WAWE) | PCN1358 DJ Clark & I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/06/1984 |
Waharau Catchment track Waharau Reg Park (Q9) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 21/03/2004 |
Waiaraia SR (Q212) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 05/08/1982 |
Waiatui Falls - Minginui (WAIA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 27/04/2003 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waiau River - Te Anau Control Structure to Rainbow Reach (J542) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 19/01/2011 |
Waihopai River (686B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | |
Waihua Catchment - Galatea (UR09) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/11/1983 |
Waihuka SR (Q213) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 16/02/1984 |
Waiiti Str (lower) (UR33) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 04/10/1984 |
Waiiti Track -Te Pona a Pita (WAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/06/2004 |
Waikaia Forest (B99) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/1993 |
Waikaia River Walk - road to upper bridge (J539) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 16/01/2011 |
Waikaka SR (Q214) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Waikare R: Motuhouhi Str - Pawairoto (UR26) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 16/08/1983 |
Waikareao Estuary WW Tauranga (PKAE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/12/1997 |
Waikareiti and Kaipo lagoons track (WAII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 07/04/2002 |
Waikaremoa area (Q580) | CE C Treverthen G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1960 |
Waikaremoana (Q870) | Tane 3:24-30 C Trevarthen & G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikite WLM Res (R078) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 R lrvine | Rotorua District | 01/01/1999 |
Waikokopu Galatea (UR21) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 24/04/1984 |
Waima forest - 6 Foot Track (WAI6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/04/2003 |
Waimakariri S bank upstream from Klondike corner bridge (Q457) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waimari Beach - North Avenue (J150) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/12/1979 |
Waimarino Terraces (J389) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Taupo District | 11/01/1999 |
Wainui Falls (WANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1996 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WAOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 24/10/2004 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WNWK) | MT 7 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 03/09/2002 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiohau WW - Blue Springs (BLUS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 02/12/2006 |
Waiomu kauri grove track (WAOM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/03/2002 |
Waiora Track Kauaeranga Valley (WAIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/09/2001 |
Waiorongomai Valley (WARG) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 16/03/2001 |
Waiotahi - Te Waiti to first forks (WTHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 08/10/2005 |
Waiotapu SR (R081) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Waipai swamp track, Waikareiti (WPAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 06/04/2002 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipatiki Domain (WPTD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Waipatiki SR (WPTS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Wairere Falls (WAIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 03/09/2000 |
Wairoa Falls - Hunuas (WRF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 22/04/2006 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Wairoa Valley, Hunuas (WARO) | Auck BSJ 52:74 S McCraith | Auckland | 20/09/1997 |
Waitaia loop track (WTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/03/2004 |
Waitaia ridge track (WTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/03/2004 |
Waitakere additions and adventives (WITK) | Auck BSJ 42:27; 42: RO Gardner; J Makinder | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Waitara River Wetland at SH3 and Mangahinau Str (WAH) | PCN329 WAN52 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 06/01/1993 |
Waitaweta River to old Dubbo Track (NSTR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 25/02/2009 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Waitawheta tramway to first crossing (WATT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 17/09/2001 |
Waitawheta valley from Bluff track to hut (WATB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 14/09/2008 |
Waitawheta valley Kauri Walk loop (WATK) | Rot BS News 41: 38 SM Beadel | Hauraki District | 09/11/2003 |
Waitiri Forest (WTIR) | PCN310 WAN31 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Stratford District | 18/09/1990 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Wallace QEII - roadside (Q482) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Wangapeka track start (WPKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 19/06/1997 |
Washpen Falls track (WASP) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 04/04/2005 |
Waterfall track Endeavour Inlet (Q2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/10/2000 |
Web Crk to Pinnacles & Billy Goat Track (WEBK) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/1990 |
Wekaweka Rd to Waioku Rd track Waipoua (WEKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 08/07/2001 |
Wentworth Falls - Wires Rd (J773) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/09/2011 |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakaki Lagoon PNAP 13 (WHKK) | MT 46 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 11/11/2003 |
Whakamarina track - N end to Devil hut (Q24) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/11/2008 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakapapnui- Village track, lwr end (WKAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Whakatane - port end (WKTP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whakatane industrial area-McAlister St (WHTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whananki Bridge acessway (Q227) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Whangamarino wetlands (Q797) | DOC Waikato CC Ogle | Waikato District | 01/01/1983 |
Whangamata Str, Lake Taupo (WHMG) | Rot BS News 11:22 C Howard-Williams | Taupo District | 18/01/1986 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamomona SR (2 segments) (Q216) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/04/1982 |
Whangamumu Harbout track from gate (Q240) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Whangaparaoa Bay Dunes (J625) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 02/01/2010 |
Whangapoa summit to Castle Rock Rd (WPAS) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/07/1988 |
Whangapoua wetland and dunes G. Barrier (WPOA) | Auck BSJ 54:65 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1995 |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Wharawhara Stream Track (WHAR) | Rot BS News 33:39 P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/06/1999 |
Wharawhara Track (Q564) | CE Waikato Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/12/1999 |
Whare Kai Te Kau WW Okahu SR (WTKA) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Wharekirauponga Track (WHKI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 22/12/2000 |
Wharite Peak - Ruahines from gate (WHRP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 28/01/2002 |
Whatapo Bay track (J618) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 20/03/2011 |
Whatipu Sands (WHPS) | Auck BSJ 43:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/11/1987 |
Whenuakura plains (Q663) | DOC Waikato; Wildlands 336 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1980 |
Whinray SR (WHIN) | Biol Surv Res 16; RBS News 54: BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; JF Hobbs | Gisborne District | 15/01/1984 |
Whinray SR Military track (Q484) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/01/2010 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
White Pine Bush -Tangoio (WPBT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 18/04/2006 |
Whitecliffs WW from Pukearuhe Rd (WHTC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 16/12/2005 |
Whites beach, N Piha (FISR) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Whitikau SR (WHTK) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 28/01/1984 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Windy Canyon (WIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Woods Ck walk (Q272) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Wrenns Bush, Lower Kawhatau (WREN) | PCN342 WAN65a CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 17/11/1993 |
Yeomans Track Ruahines fringes (YEO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 01/01/2006 |
Zigzag Track Waitakeres (ZIGZ) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 24/04/2005 |