Search plant lists
Species: Linum trigynum
Results map
(109 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auroa Shore (ARUR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Cape Kidnappers (CKID) | MT 12 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 24/09/2002 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Cooks Cove - Wairere beach shores and cliffs (Q540) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 17/05/2010 |
Dalys Track (DALY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2007 |
Dashwood Pass Railway cutting (DASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/06/1999 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Cape Light (EACL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/04/2001 |
Fenwick covenant (mid) (FENM) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Fletchers Bay roadside scrub (FLBS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Goat Is (Motuoruhi) SE Bay (GOTI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2005 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Henri Loisel (J627) | MT 15 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Henri Loisel SR (upper gorge) (HLOI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Heritage Hut from FP park boundary (HERI) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Islet off Ponui Is (PONN) | Auck BSJ 47:23 EK Cameron & G Tayor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Jim Barnet SR - Putaruru (JIMB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 03/06/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kakepuku SR extension 1995 (Q907) | RM Irving | Waipa District | 01/08/1995 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Koutunui Pt shore from Tokomaru Bay wharf (J766) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/09/2011 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lottin Point (LOTN) | MT 62 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 19/05/2004 |
Mahurangi East Regional Park - Lagoon Bay (MAHE) | Auck BSJ 6149 ME Young | Auckland | 18/02/2006 |
Mangaroa Access Hard beech forest (deep ash soils) (J796) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Manuka Bay shore (Q286) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Mapara WL Res (Q512) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/02/2010 |
Matarangi Bluff SR (Q679) | DOC Waikato NC Millar | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/1985 |
Matekerepu Historic Res (MTKE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/08/1984 |
Maunganui Bluff track (MANB) | G Jane & G Jane | Kaipara District | 05/07/2001 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motiti Is (MOTT) | Rot BS News 23:1 B Spring-Rice | Tauranga City | 13/04/1991 |
Motoruhi Is (Q780) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukahakaha or Ponui unnamed Islet (PNII) | Auck BSJ 47:23; 50:22 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Motukakarikitahi (Rabbit) Is (Q776) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motukawaiti (Step) Is (J2) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motukiekie (J57) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Motukopake Is (Q774) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motumahanga Is (J4) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Moturua Is (J54) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Moturua Is (Q219) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Murimotu, North Cape (MURI) | Auck BSJ 51:5 A Wright EK Cameron | Far North District | 21/11/1975 |
Napier industrial area (NAPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Napier City | 26/02/2008 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape hinterland scrub (J48) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
Okahu (Red Head) Is (J58) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Okau Is (Q220) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Okiore Point rock stacks (Q230) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Opera Point (Q688) | DOC Waikato NCM | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1985 |
Opera Point rock (OPRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Oputama Str RAP1 Waihua (MHNG) | MT 41 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 13/10/2003 |
Orongo wetland (ORON) | MT 22 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2002 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otautu (Pt) wharf headland (OTAU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2009 |
Otoko Gorge SR (Q111) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase & BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 10/08/1981 |
Pah Point - Waitai Bay D' Urville Is (PAHP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/04/1999 |
Pakatoa Is (J436) | N Singers EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/2010 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Panaki (J10) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rangipukea Is (Q770) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Rimariki and adjacent islands and stacks (J83) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Ruthe Islet (RUTH) | G Taylor & EK Cameron | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Sandy Bay beach (Q501) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Shark Bay- Tuiahenui Pt QEII (J349) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/08/2010 |
Sugarloaf Pt (SGRL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/12/2007 |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - Bobs Peak area (BOBT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/1999 |
Tarakihi (Shag) Is (TRKA) | Auck BSJ 62:146 PJ delange & I McFaden; EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/10/1994 |
Tatapouri Pt (TATP) | MT 4 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 31/08/2002 |
Tataweka (Q769) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Tauranga Railway Yards (TRYD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 18/11/2006 |
Te Heru O Tureia CA (TEHE) | MT 31 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 01/04/2003 |
Te Toi Is (J16) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
The Bolton (lower Penk) (BOLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/03/1997 |
Tikitiki town weeds (TIKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Tokorahu Pt stack (J768) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/09/2011 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Twin Bridge bush and roadside (TWNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Urupukapuka Is (J53) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright; RE Beever | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Waewaetorea (J56) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/11/1980 |
Waikareao Bush SR (WKRE) | MT 50 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 02/12/2003 |
Waikuku Flat gumland scrub (J50) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
Waima forest - 6 Foot Track (WAI6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/04/2003 |
Waimate Is (Q771) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Waipapa Is (Q486) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Waipatiki Domain (WPTD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Wallace QEII - Home bush (Q481) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Wekarua Is (Q768) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whiritoa South end cliffs (WHRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2004 |