Search plant lists
Species: Ligustrum sinense
Results map
(288 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
15 Ave Industrial area (15AV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 06/12/2006 |
A. H. Reed Memorial Park (AHRP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 24/07/2005 |
Alspach QEII Tablelands Rd Otara (ALSP) | DOC Opotiki M Heiginboorutham; Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 01/01/1980 |
Arrow river from town to first bridge up river (J570) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland mural flora (AUCR) | Auck BSJ 54:35 MD Wilcox & B Rogan | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Awaiti WLM Res (AWAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/11/2004 |
Awakaponga WLM Res (R003) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/08/1991 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Barretts Bush SR (Q845) | Waikato Res Surv RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 15/10/1984 |
Bartlett's Bush Bankside Road Orewa (BART) | Auck BSJ 60:61 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 16/07/2005 |
Birch Ave swamps Kopurererua Str (BIRC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 02/12/2004 |
Black Hill Waihi, Ngatohi (NGTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Bregman WLM Res (R004) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/06/1991 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - wetland (Q251) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/09/2009 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - Willow forest (Q245) | P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/10/2009 |
Brookfields Res, Albany (BROF) | Auck BSJ C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/1997 |
Brooklands Lagoon (BKLD) | CBSJ 23 J Innes et al; G Jane | Christchurch City | 01/01/1987 |
Burbush Rd, Waikato (BURB) | Auck BSJ 53:84 PJ deLange | Waikato District | 10/10/1998 |
Burton Wells SR Sandspit (BURW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 04/06/2005 |
Carluke SR, Rai Valley (CARL) | APD 276 PCN732 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Claude Stream & Hoggs Hill (CLAD) | Auck BSJ 60:107 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/05/2006 |
Claudlands Bush (CLAU) | Rot BS News 4:10 MC Gudex;M Boase | Hamilton City | 01/01/1955 |
Danseys Rd alongside Tarukenga SR (DNSY) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 02/08/2009 |
Danseys Rd Tarukenga SR, Mamaku (R006) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King; J Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Estuary Westport - Karamea side (WESP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/10/1997 |
Estuary WW Mangawai (Western) (EWWM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Frank Speedy Mem Res, Ngatea (FRSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 09/09/2002 |
Frontier Bush (Diddle) - forest (Q699) | DOC Waikato BR Burns | Waipa District | 20/03/1996 |
Gilberts Farm, Ararimu Hunua (GILF) | Auck BSJ 53:2 B Stanley | Auckland | 27/11/1997 |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Gordon Park (GORP) | PCN287 WAN8 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 06/10/1968 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Grays Bush (GEYB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/04/1997 |
Greystoke Reserve, Jefferson Line (GRYS) | PCN305 WAN26 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 24/03/1991 |
Grotto, Onehunga (GROT) | Auck BSJ 58:126 T Martin | Auckland | 12/11/2004 |
Hakaramata Kauri Walk (Q521) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 28/03/2010 |
Hakarimata Ra (HAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 14/09/2002 |
Hamish Brown QEII (BRO) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/08/1991 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Hine Rae SR (HINR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 01/01/1989 |
Hinehopu mire additions 2005 (HNHA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 20/11/2005 |
Hinehopu mire Rotoiti (HINH) | Rot BS News 11:28 B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Hingaia Stream, Drury (HING) | Auck BSJ 48:12 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/02/1992 |
Hot Water Beach - Pa WW (HWBP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/08/2006 |
Howell Wetland Te Aroha (HWLL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 16/10/2004 |
Hukutaia Domain (Q401) | M Heginbotham | Opotiki District | 01/01/1974 |
Johnson Reserve - non planted only (JOHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/05/2006 |
Kaihere SR (Q853) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving | Hauraki District | 21/02/1985 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaitaia WW from Diggers Rd (2 km) (KAWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 28/04/2008 |
Kaitoke Res Whitianga (KTKE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/02/2002 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 1 (KTK1) | PCN135 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 03/07/2000 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 2 (KTK2) | PCN136 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 04/07/2002 |
Kakepuku SR (KAKE) | ABS News40:28-30; RBS News6:9 A Wright; BR Boase | Waipa District | 16/04/1985 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Katikati WW, Uretara Str. (URET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/03/2004 |
Kauakarau Bay, Waiheke Is (KUAK) | Auck BSJ 57:136 P White | Auckland | 12/12/2002 |
Kauri Point cliffs (KAUP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/06/2009 |
Keepa Rd CA, Whakatane (R012) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Kimihia Wetland (Q903) | Univ Waikato K Thompson | Waikato District | 01/06/1986 |
Kirk's Bush SR (KRKB) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Komata reefs (KOMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 08/06/2008 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - All (Q874) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - grazed and pond areas (Q882) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - Kahikatea area (Q883) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Matamata-Piako District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - Willow carr (Q881) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatawhiti Wetland, Matata (R014) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Kopurererua Valley - east (KOPU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 16/10/2007 |
Korokoro SR (KOR4) | PCN1252 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 15/01/1984 |
Koropupu SR (part) (Q478) | G Jane & Waik BS | Waitomo District | 06/02/2010 |
Lagoon Place Reserve Tauranga (LAGN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Kaituna (B) (Q709) | DOC Waikato R Irvine C Jones | Waikato District | 01/05/1986 |
Lake Pupuwharau, Kawerau (PPWR) | Rot BS News 26:24 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Lake Rotokawa (Airport) (RKWA) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 14/06/2008 |
Lake Westmere (WESM) | PCN394 WAN121 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 26/01/2000 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Le Roys Bush (LERO) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Long Beach to Waitata Bay track (Q242) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Lower Kaituna Management Res (LKAT) | RM Irving; SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/12/1990 |
Lower Kaituna WLM Res kahikateas 1 (KAI1) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 28/06/2001 |
Lower Kaituna WLM Res kahikateas 2 (KAI2) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 28/06/2001 |
Lower Kaituna WLM Res kahikateas 3 (KAI3) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 28/06/2008 |
Lower Kaituna WLM Res kahikateas 4 (KAI4) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 28/06/2008 |
Mahurangi East Regional Park - Lagoon Bay (MAHE) | Auck BSJ 6149 ME Young | Auckland | 18/02/2006 |
Makuri Gorge SR (J557) | Manawtu BS News J Rapson | Tararua District | 17/10/2001 |
Mangaiwi Cemetry terrace (MCLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 21/06/2006 |
Manganui CA (MGN1) | WAN176 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/07/2004 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Mangere mountain - incl planted (MGRE) | Auck BSJ 60:33 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 01/01/2006 |
Manunui Rec Res (MNUN) | PCN391 WAN118 CC Ogle & C Bibby | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1995 |
Maraetotara Rd wetland Ohope SR (J622) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Marawaiwai SR (J350) | Rot BS News 54:51 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 11/04/2010 |
Marawaiwai SR (Opotiki and Waioeka Rec Res) (OPOT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier;RBS | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Marawaiwai SR loop track (MRAW) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matata WLM Res (R025) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Matiere SR (Q172) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Matukutuku Lagoons WLM Res (R027) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/08/1991 |
Maungakawa - Te Tapui SR (MGKW) | Waik BS News JF Hobbs MC Smale P Cashmore et al | Matamata-Piako District | 06/12/2008 |
Maunganui (Casnell) Is, Maharangi (CASN) | Auck BSJ 51:46 PJ deLange G Crowcroft | Auckland | 10/12/1995 |
Maungaruakokere junction (MGRK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 17/09/2008 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway - pussy willow shrubland (Q716) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway -crack willow forest (Q715) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Military Track, northern end- Waiohau CA (MILT) | JF Hobbs P Cashmore G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/05/2009 |
Minden SR (MIND) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 06/07/2008 |
Miranda SR (Q891) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/05/1985 |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Morgan Bush (Ernest Morgan) (MORB) | Auck BSJ 53:83; 42:28 A Grace; G Davidson | Auckland | 12/04/1998 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motukaraka Is, Beachlands (MOTK) | Auck BSJ 45:62; 47:17 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Motuopae (Peach) Is (Q397) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 20/11/2009 |
Motuopuhi (Rat) Is (RATI) | P Cashmore P Cashmore; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tauranga City | 21/06/2008 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Moturemu Is (MOTR) | Auck BSJ 45:7; 48:15 EK Cameron & C Beard | Auckland | 19/08/1989 |
Motutapu - weeds (MUTP) | Auck BSJ 49:33 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/1993 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Moumoukai swamp, Hunuas (MOUM) | Auck BSJ 46:86 EK Cameron | Waikato District | 12/08/1988 |
Mt Edgecumbe slopes (Q583) | CE BD Clarkson | Whakatane District | 23/09/1979 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Murphys Bush, Flatbush (MURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 15/05/2004 |
Murray Oaks SR (Q860) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Matamata-Piako District | 01/01/1985 |
Newbegin, Browns Bay (NEWB) | Auck BSJ 50:69 EK Cameron & M Cutting | Auckland | 25/05/1995 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngongotaha kahikatea (NGTK) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 13/04/2008 |
Ngongotaha SR (R036) | DOC Rotorua B Christenson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Noel Baigent, Wakefield (BAI1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1996 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Ohinemuri River near Black Hill (OHNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Ohineterakau SR & Te Pare Kawakawa, Waimana (R037) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohiwa Domain (J169) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 08/08/1910 |
Ohiwa SR (OHIW) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/03/1984 |
Ohiwa SR - 2011 (J667) | G Jane G Donaghy & RBS | Opotiki District | 07/08/2011 |
Ohope WW- Gorge section to Mokorua Bush (TOIW) | Rot BS News SM Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Okahukura SR (S part) (OHKS) | PCN423 WAN151 A Dijkgraaf & A Hawcroft | Ruapehu District | 06/11/2002 |
Okareka Marginal Strip (LOKA) | Rot BS News 42:25 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/12/2003 |
Omaio Bay gravel shore (Q398) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 22/11/2009 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Onetangi F&B reserve- Waiheke (ONET) | Auck BSJ 58:97 P White; G Jane | Auckland | 20/09/2003 |
Ongaonga SR (J685) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Opoutere Beach north end forest (Q472) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/01/2010 |
Opoutere Estuary and scrub walk (ONEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/02/2001 |
Orini WLM Res, Edgecumbe (R043) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Oroi SR (OROI) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orona Is (ORNA) | Auck BSJ 63:37 EK Cameron | Auckland | 16/12/2007 |
Oruamo or Hellyer Ck Greenhithe (ORUM) | Auck BSJ 56:67 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Oscar Reeve SR (OSCA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 07/11/1983 |
Oscar Reeve SR - 2011 (J666) | G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Opotiki District | 07/08/2011 |
Otakawhe -Pearl Bay Track (OTKT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otauira wetland (Q596) | CE WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/07/2000 |
Otawa Trig from Manoeka Rd Te Puke (OTAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2001 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Pakowhai SR (PAKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/06/2006 |
Papamoa shore reserve - the Palms (PAP1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 20/10/2006 |
Paramount Parade Res (Q235) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 09/10/2009 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Pataua Is Sci Res (PATA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane | Opotiki District | 28/06/1984 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Piripai Spit - Whakatane River mouth (PIRI) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore | Whakatane District | 12/07/2007 |
Pohutu Bush (PHUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/09/2008 |
Pukeatua Reserve (PKUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 14/04/2008 |
Pukeko pond (Q720) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 01/01/1980 |
Pukemokemoke Bush (PUKM) | Auck BSJ 40:8 RE & JE Beaver & G Jane | Waikato District | 17/08/2003 |
Puketoki Reserve (Q814) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/06/2010 |
Rabbit Is (Q802) | Tane 20:66-70 AE Wright; CC Ogle | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1973 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rapapariki junction (RPPK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 17/09/2008 |
Raroa Gardens, Stanmore Bay (RARG) | Auck BSJ 58:117 MD Wilcox & L Clapperton | Auckland | 12/10/2003 |
Richmond Hill - near Dell Rec Res (BRN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/11/1997 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Rotoma SR (R059) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotomahana thermal area - northern shore (Q7) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 30/05/2004 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Ruatoria roadside slip (RRS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 09/10/2006 |
RW Tate SR (RWT) | PCN1051 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Saddle (Te Haupa) Is (J98) | Tane 37: 69-90 AJ Tennyson GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (B) (RUTB) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Stanley Falls SR (R060) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Tahuna-Putuaki Block, Kawerau (R061) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Tamurenui WLM Res (Q902) | WL Res Te Teko ED SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Taratara (TARA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 30/04/1994 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tarawera R walk south side Golf course bridge to town (Q543) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Taumatawahine Walk - Coromandel (TMWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/07/2007 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Tauranga Railway Yards (TRYD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 18/11/2006 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Tawharanui RP - Warkworth (TWRP) | Auck BSJ 53:13 C Foster | Auckland | 15/11/1997 |
Te Arai Point-Eyres Pt (TEAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 2 (J644) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 3 (J645) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Ngae Kahikatea (TENG) | Rot BS News 36:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/06/2000 |
Te Ngaio Beach (J446) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
The Ratas SR (THER) | PCN389 WAN116 CC Ogle G LaCock et al | Ruapehu District | 17/11/1999 |
Thornton Dunes (THR1) | P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 11/08/2007 |
Tikitiki town weeds (TIKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tinakori Hill (TINK) | PCN911 Anon | Wellington City | 01/01/1987 |
Tombolo-Pearl Bay -Otakawhe coast Waiheke (MTPB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Torehape CA (TOR2) | Rot BS News 22:7 R Irvine | Hauraki District | 12/10/1990 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Torohape WL Management area (Q560) | CE Landcare Rept BR Clarkson | Hauraki District | 01/01/1996 |
Tuapiro Pt (TUAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2009 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tumurau Lagoon, Whakatane (R071) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Tupari Res & Huatoki Domain (TUPA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Tutaetaka Is (Q29) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/09/2009 |
Union Hill walk , Waihi (UNIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Vi Briffault Rec (WDC) (Q404) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Wahi Cemetery (Q132) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 24/07/1981 |
Wahieroa Dunes & kanuka - Thornton (WAI1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/11/2004 |
Waihirere Domain (WHRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/06/2006 |
Waikareao Estuary WW Tauranga (PKAE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/12/1997 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikite Valley streamsides (WKTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 04/05/2003 |
Waikura River Remnants, Pehiri (WAKU) | Rot BS News 42:37; 22:21, MT M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 12/04/2004 |
Waimakariri WW - Brooklands lagoon (BRWM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 23/02/2002 |
Wainui SR (Q387) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/11/2009 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WAOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 24/10/2004 |
Waiorongomai Valley (WARG) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 16/03/2001 |
Waipareira Bay Te Atatu (WAPE) | Auck BSJ 50:33 M Cutting & EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/05/1994 |
Wairakaia Beach (excl plantings) (J450) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Wairere Falls (WAIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 03/09/2000 |
Wairere Falls RBS (R082) | DOC Rotorua Anon | Matamata-Piako District | 01/01/1985 |
Wairere Falls SR (Q884) | Waikato SR reports ( RM Irving & M Shinner | Matamata-Piako District | 10/04/1985 |
Wairoa River town bank & town (WRTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 26/04/2007 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Wallace QEII - Home bush (Q481) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Wallace QEII - roadside (Q482) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Wendy McPherson Farm QEII (WEND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 10/07/2004 |
Western Drain - Rangitaiki (Q900) | BOP report RM Irving | Whakatane District | 27/05/1992 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakatane - port end (WKTP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whakatane town cliffs (WHCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/09/2005 |
Whangakopikopiko (Tern) Is, Ohiwa (R086) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; PJ deLange & JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 01/01/1999 |
Whangamarino wetlands (Q797) | DOC Waikato CC Ogle | Waikato District | 01/01/1983 |
Whangamata Harbour- Wentworth Estuary (WHMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/2005 |
Whangarei Falls (WHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/07/2005 |
Whareponga roadside (WHPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 09/10/2006 |
Whewell's Bush Nat Res (J682) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 06/06/1985 |
White Pine Bush SR (WHPB) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Whakatane District | 29/07/2002 |
Windemere Res (WNDM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Yardleys Bush (Q905) | SCi Res 73 BR Clarkson & EA Stanway | Waipa District | 14/01/1982 |
Young wetlands Te Teko (R089) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Zigzag Track Waitakeres (ZIGZ) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 24/04/2005 |