Search plant lists
Species: Buddleja davidii
Results map
(302 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
225 Marama Avenue North, Dennison Property, (621B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/11/2000 |
Ahu Ahu valley confluence to Ohu (AHU2) | PCN330 WAN53 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 30/10/1993 |
Anini (J429) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Araheke SR (ARAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 19/12/2005 |
Archerfield (Merhtens) (J696) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Arrow river from town to first bridge up river (J570) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland mural flora (AUCR) | Auck BSJ 54:35 MD Wilcox & B Rogan | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Awakeri Cons Area (R002) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Banks Rd -Orangi-Kapua Rd, Northlands (BANR) | PCN164 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 28/06/1996 |
Ben Moi Cliff and Terraces (BENM) | PCN458 WAN193 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 29/01/2005 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Bodhinyanarama, Lower Hutt (BOYN) | PCN105 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne & T Sugato | Lower Hutt City | 08/11/1997 |
Brook Reservoir Walk (BROK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/10/1997 |
Bruce Park and Silverhope Scenic Reserves (BRUP) | PCN371 WAN98 CC Ogle JW Barkla NJ Singers & H Flannagan | Rangitikei District | 10/12/1996 |
Cannons Crk Lake (CNNO) | PCN1354 Anon | Porirua City | 01/01/1990 |
Cantalop SR weeds (CANL) | WAN210 F Richards | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2006 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Croesus Track - Barrytown to Mt Ryall, bush section (Q431) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 22/12/2009 |
Danseys Rd alongside Tarukenga SR (DNSY) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 02/08/2009 |
Danseys Rd Tarukenga SR, Mamaku (R006) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King; J Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Eastern Tongariro forest (J374) | N Singers R Whyman; NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/09/2001 |
Endean Rd (north block) (Q494) | JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 14/03/2010 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 2003 (EYRW) | CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 01/01/2002 |
Fernhill track (FRNH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Fyffe Palmer SR (FYPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 01/08/1980 |
George Str Hut bush (GEOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 25/04/1996 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Government Gardens - potential weed pests (GOVP) | PCN118 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 28/07/1998 |
Grace SR (J386) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 02/02/1999 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Grampians - Kahikatea-matai-fuschia Walk (GRAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 20/10/1997 |
Grotto, Onehunga (GROT) | Auck BSJ 58:126 T Martin | Auckland | 12/11/2004 |
Hamaurana bush (J675) | Rot BS News 55:47 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/06/2010 |
Hanson Winter SR (HANW) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 17/07/1974 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Hapuku SR (HAPK) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/06/1980 |
Haulashore Is (HAUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/08/1993 |
Hautapu SR (HAUS) | PCN390 WAN117 CC Ogle G La Cock & H Dorrian | Rangitikei District | 17/12/1999 |
Hautoki SR (Q91) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/02/1981 |
Haywards Quarry, Hebden Cr (HAYQ) | PCN222 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/06/1997 |
Heritage Hut - Cumberland Str (HHIG) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 22/03/2008 |
Hidden Gorge SR - Belk Rd south (J456) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/11/2010 |
Hira - Pukatea Track (13) | NBS Cathy Jones C Jones | Nelson City | 16/09/2007 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Huka Falls - Aratiatia Rapids SR (Q851) | DOC Waikato SR Report NC Miller | Taupo District | 01/09/1984 |
Hukapapa CA (J394) | N Singers RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 21/03/2001 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Jenkins Hill from Marsden intake (JENK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/11/1997 |
Kaharoa CA (KAHR) | Rot BS News 24:21 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 01/01/1985 |
Kaipua Str (Tony Hirst) (KPUA) | PCN319 WAN40 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/11/1991 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaiteriteri SR (KAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/08/1989 |
Kakapiko Bush Whaka forest (KAKP) | Rot BS News 48:10 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore; M Smale | Rotorua District | 17/09/2006 |
Kakepuku SR extension 1995 (Q907) | RM Irving | Waipa District | 01/08/1995 |
Kamahi Reserve, Stokes valley (KMHI) | PCN139 JC Horne BJ Mitcalfe et al | Lower Hutt City | 30/08/1996 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Kapoors Rd toTaurewa (Blue Hill) (J390) | N Singers S Beadel, NJ Singers & J Bibby | Ruapehu District | 09/12/1999 |
Kawakawa Bay Walk (J423) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 05/02/1999 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
King Park, Greymouth (KINP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Kokomoka Forest CA (KOK3) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2008 |
Komata reefs (KOMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 08/06/2008 |
Kowhai River Bed from roadend to hut (KOWR) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 07/01/2008 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Pupuwharau, Kawerau (PPWR) | Rot BS News 26:24 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Lake Rotehu northern margins (LRTM) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 07/10/2008 |
Lake Rotokawa (northern) (RTKW) | Rot BS News 50:14 C Bycroft | Taupo District | 03/11/2007 |
Lake Rotokura loop- Rangitaua (ROTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Logan Park High School (part) (Q320) | DOC Otago OTA47 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 28/04/2004 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 2 (LGF2) | PCN145 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horme & R Logan | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
Makara Peak from treatment plant then via NZED rd to Allingt (MAK6) | PCN147 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1999 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Makara Str, Okahakura (MKRS) | PCN387 WAN114 CC Ogle JW Barkla & S McGill | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1994 |
Makiekie SR (MAKE) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 24/03/2008 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makino Str CA (MAKS) | PCN444 WAN174 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 15/11/2002 |
Makohine SR (MAKO) | PCN411 WAN138 V Nichols & D Havell | Rangitikei District | 03/07/2001 |
Makuri Gorge SR (J557) | Manawtu BS News J Rapson | Tararua District | 17/10/2001 |
Makuri Township SR (MKU3) | PCN1197 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Mamaku CA (R020) | DOC Rotorua N McArthur | South Waikato District | 05/06/2003 |
Managaweka Power Station Walk (MNGW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/04/2004 |
Mangamako Str Galatea (UR23) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 11/11/1983 |
Manganui Gorge SR (roadside) (MNGS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Mangapapa SR (Q166) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Stratford District | 13/03/1984 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangatutara flats near the hut (J467) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | Opotiki District | 08/10/2010 |
Mangaweka SR (MWKA) | PCN318 WAN39 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 26/09/1991 |
Mangawhio Str falls track (WPPF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/08/2009 |
Mangorewa EA loop track (R023) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/2005 |
Marsden Valley: Weir to Jenkins Hill (MARS) | Nelson Bot Soc; C Jones | Nelson City | 27/06/1989 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matawai Forest CA - roadside Carex secta swamp (J562) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maungatautari from Hicks Rd (MGT1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 12/06/2005 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Maungawhakama (MGWA) | Rot BS News 12:14 BD Clarkson & SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 23/08/1987 |
McKee Domain (MCKE) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Meeting of the Waters SR (Q102) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & DB Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/05/1980 |
Meeting of Waters SR track (MEET) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Military Track, northern end- Waiohau CA (MILT) | JF Hobbs P Cashmore G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/05/2009 |
Millar Rd wetland, Lake Okareka (MILL) | Rot BS News 41:53 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/08/2004 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Moerangi Bush Whaka forest (MOER) | Rot BS News 48:11 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 12/09/2006 |
Mokaihaha EA Mamaku (R030) | DOC Rotorua EK Cameron; P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | South Waikato District | 15/03/2005 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Morton Dam (MORT) | PCN211 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & S Fuller | Lower Hutt City | 21/08/2002 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Moss Scenic reserve (MOSS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 14/08/1992 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motutara SR (Q176) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait | Ruapehu District | 11/01/1984 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Edgecumbe slopes (Q583) | CE BD Clarkson | Whakatane District | 23/09/1979 |
Mt Hikurangi track (MNTH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 13/11/2005 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Ruarepuae, Galatea (UR05) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/08/1983 |
Murphys gums, Matata (MRPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 14/06/2009 |
Myross Bush (N Johnston) (J540) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 18/01/2011 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGI1) | PCN1080 P Enright; O John | Wellington City | 14/03/1998 |
Ngapuketurua, upper Tataweka (UR06) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 17/11/1983 |
Ngatauhao- Ameku ridge (J427) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 11/05/2001 |
Ngongotaha kahikatea (NGTK) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 13/04/2008 |
Ohinekeao SR Matata (OHIK) | Rot BS News 21:15 SM Beadel WB Shaw & C Jones; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 12/09/1990 |
Ohineterakau SR & Te Pare Kawakawa, Waimana (R037) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohiwa to Onekawa - coastal cliffs (ONEK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2009 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Ohutu Stream, Galatea (UR01) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1986 |
Okahukura SR (Q181) | E Taranaki SR MA Benson & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 12/10/1983 |
Okahukura SR (S part) (OHKS) | PCN423 WAN151 A Dijkgraaf & A Hawcroft | Ruapehu District | 06/11/2002 |
Okareka Marginal Strip (LOKA) | Rot BS News 42:25 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/12/2003 |
Okareka SR between Okaraka Loop- Summit Rds (OKRE) | JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 21/12/2008 |
Okere Falls SR (R039) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Okiwi Bay - Patutu (Q13) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Omanawa River bed near falls (J457) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/11/2010 |
Omori SR (J385) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1998 |
One Mile Creek to Sunshine Bay (Q420) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Ongare Pt (ONAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2009 |
Opape Pt (OPAP) | MT 51 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 07/01/2004 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Orongorongo River mouth - Windy Point coast (ORNO) | PCN871 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 16/02/1994 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Oruatapu SR (Q185) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1983 |
Otago Central Rail Trail (Clyde - Middlemarch) (Q353) | DOC Otago OTA86 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 15/09/2008 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otamatuna Mainland Is (Waimana) (OTMA) | MT 16; M Thorsen; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/2002 |
Otamiti SR (Q186) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 03/03/1982 |
Otane Stream Waimana (UR07) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 17/11/1983 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Otupaka EA (OTUP) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 15/01/2008 |
Paeroa Water Res - Waterfall track (J459) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 14/11/2010 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Paparoa Pt SR (PAPR) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/02/1980 |
Papatea Bay West beach (Q538) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2010 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
Patua SR (Q112) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 30/07/1980 |
Peketa SR (PEKT) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 05/05/1980 |
Pepin Island (PEPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 02/06/1995 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Pohangina picnic area (POHP) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 24/03/2008 |
Pokoera SR (Q192) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield &MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 11/01/1984 |
Pongakawa valley road side near Rotehu Rd junction (PONV) | G Jane & Rot Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/07/2009 |
Puaiti SR (PUAT) | DOC Rotorua D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1984 |
Puhi/ Clinton river bed above bridge (PURB) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2008 |
Puhipuhi lower river terrace (PULT) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2008 |
Puhipuhi SR (PUHI) | South Marlborough SR P Williams;G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 21/01/1983 |
Pukepoto CA (J388) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Ruapehu District | 20/10/1999 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Ram Crk Inangahua (RAMC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 28/02/2006 |
Rangi SR (Q198) | E Taranaki SR SM Sait & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 13/10/1983 |
Rangitane SR (RGTN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 12/04/2004 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitoto Range (RGTR) | APD 269 PCN725 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/1985 |
Raukumara Forest Park (every 2nd page only) (J468) | DOC Rotorua M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/05/1981 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Rotoehu SR (R055) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotokakahi (R057) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotoma SR (R059) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotomahana shore between Waimangu & ramp (ROTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 06/06/2004 |
Rotomahana thermal area - northern shore (Q7) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 30/05/2004 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Roydon Downs SR (ROYD) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2005 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Scott Bush Cons Cov (SCTQ) | PCN450 WAN182 J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 27/08/2002 |
Shannel Courtney covenant, Pohara (SHAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1999 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Sixtus Lodge (SIXL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 23/03/2008 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
South Karori Str - S Makara Rd (SKR1) | PCN1138 WEA Field Group Wellington | Wellington City | 20/03/1988 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Tahuna-Putuaki Block, Kawerau (R061) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Taipare Bay - wetland, boardwalk,waterfall (7) | C Jones, NBS trip C Jones | Marlborough District | 21/10/2006 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangarakau SR (Q203) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | Stratford District | 26/09/1983 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tarawera falls: roadend to falls (Q4) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tarawera R walk south side Golf course bridge to town (Q543) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tarawera R. track above golf course to pines (Q542) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kawerau District | 18/05/2010 |
Tarukenga SR, Mamaku (R062) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Tauturangi WW Opape (Q565) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Tawhai Ridge track (Ogilvies end) (TAW1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/05/2002 |
Tawhiuau Galatea (UR03) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 31/08/1983 |
Te Marama Rd SR (no name) (TEMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Te Namu bush (TENA) | PCN407 WAN134 V Nichols | Rangitikei District | 16/02/2001 |
Te Ngae Kahikatea (TENG) | Rot BS News 36:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/06/2000 |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Rangaakapua, Mokakokere Str (UR10) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Te Rangipai (TERP) | PCN322 WAN43 NJ Singers H Flanagan | Rangitikei District | 12/12/1996 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
Te Whaitinui a Toi Canyon - Mangamate Str loop (J445) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 10/10/2010 |
Te Whetu wetland lake (TEWH) | Rot BS News G Jane | South Waikato District | 02/05/2004 |
Te Whiti O Tau Pa - Swinburn QEII (TEW1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
The Ratas SR (THER) | PCN389 WAN116 CC Ogle G LaCock et al | Ruapehu District | 17/11/1999 |
Tinakori Hill (TINK) | PCN911 Anon | Wellington City | 01/01/1987 |
Titirangi SR (TITR) | PCN395 WAN 122 CC Ogle et al; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 03/02/2000 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Totara Reserve - Fern Walk-Pohangina (TOTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 16/04/2004 |
Totaranui - Goat Bay (TNGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2008 |
Tuamata SR (Q491) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 04/03/2010 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Tunnel Hill SR (Q210) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 26/09/1983 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Turuturumokai Pa His Res (Q129) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 21/08/1981 |
Tutukau Bush - Tram Rd (TUTK) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Uekaha SR (Q660) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange DRK MC | Otorohanga District | 26/01/1984 |
Union Hill walk , Waihi (UNIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Upper Utahina Stream, Mamaku (UTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | South Waikato District | 01/08/2004 |
Wadestown Scout Hall - Weld Crk (WADE) | PCN209 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 23/08/1996 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiaua SR (WAAW) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 01/11/1983 |
Waihao Downs (C. Neilson) (J692) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Waikokopu Galatea (UR21) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 24/04/1984 |
Waikokopu Stream (J588) | Thomas Emmitt | Whakatane District | 01/01/2004 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waimarino Terraces (J389) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Taupo District | 11/01/1999 |
Wainui Falls (WANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1996 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WNWK) | MT 7 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 03/09/2002 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiohau headwaters Kinleith (WAIH) | Rot BS News G Jane | South Waikato District | 02/05/2004 |
Waiotahi - Te Waiti to first forks (WTHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 08/10/2005 |
Waiotane SR (J623) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore, SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Wanganui R at Kirikau (Q573) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Welbourne SR (Q133) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 03/03/1981 |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Whakaipo Bay: Mapara Str - Tahunatara Pt. (J454) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Taupo District | 06/11/2010 |
Whakarewarewa burn (Q589) | CE CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 18/01/1998 |
Whakatane industrial area-McAlister St (WHTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whangamomona SR (2 segments) (Q216) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/04/1982 |
Whangamomona SR - southern (WHMS) | PCN442 WAN172 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 30/07/2003 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whitby - upper lake Res (WHT1) | PCN1355 Anon | Porirua City | 01/01/1990 |
William Corbett SR (Q134) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/09/1980 |
Wilton Bush 1996 (WLTN) | PCN216 P Enright BJ Mitcale JC Horne & J Sawyer | Wellington City | 25/04/1996 |
Wrenns Bush, Lower Kawhatau (WREN) | PCN342 WAN65a CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 17/11/1993 |