Search plant lists
Species: Catapodium rigidum
Results map
(58 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auroa Shore (ARUR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Banks Peninsula & Kaitorete grasses (BANP) | CBSJ 33 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Carvossa (Lamb) (J736) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 16/02/2004 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chancet (Map BS29) (K31) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/11/2010 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Frog Rock area - Herbert (J732) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 18/02/2004 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Hawkens Lagoon CA (HWKN) | PCN286 WAN207 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Kahangaro Is (Q994) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Kahangaroiti Is (Q995) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Kawetoto headland (KAWH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/12/2007 |
Kawetoto Reef Waikawau Bay (KAWT) | Auck BSJ 47:31 EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/01/1991 |
Lake Ohia - east (Q635) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 07/06/2010 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matapapa Rec Res (J677) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Miranda - Kaiaua shore (Q470) | M Merret & BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 01/01/2010 |
Miranda Reserve (MIRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 28/09/2008 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Brown (J741) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 08/01/2004 |
Ngamotukaraka (Three Kings) A Is (Q781) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/10/1981 |
Nukutanga IS (J9) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Okiore Point rock stacks (Q230) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Onepunga (J744) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 28/01/2005 |
Oruaiti Bay shore - camp end (ORAU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 26/07/2009 |
Pakatoa Is (J436) | N Singers EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/2010 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Pudding Is Mahurangi (PUDI) | Auck BSJ 46:23 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 18/11/1990 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Rangitawa Str (RNGT) | PCN426 WAN154 CC Ogle & J Howard; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Manawatu District | 26/11/2002 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Shark Bay- Tuiahenui Pt QEII (J349) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/08/2010 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Sulpur Point - port industrial area (SULF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 30/10/2006 |
SW Fiordland adventives (Martins Bay- Puysegur) (J130) | NZJ Bot 20:131-142 PN Johnston | Southland District | 01/01/1969 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Tauranga Railway Yards (TRYD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 18/11/2006 |
Te Toi Is (J16) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Tokarau Beach Awapoko mouth area (Busby) (TOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Waipapa SR (WPPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 15/01/1980 |
Waitotara River mouth coast north (WTT1) | PCN285 WAN7 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Waitotara to Snapper Rock east of Waiinu (WSNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 11/05/1977 |
Weka Pass Railway cutting (J752) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks | Hurunui District | 22/03/2005 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Whangawehi Historic Res (WWHR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Whatupuke Is Cavalli Is (J18) | Tane 25:61-100; AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |