Search plant lists
Species: Hesperocyparis macrocarpa
Results map
(239 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Araheke SR (ARAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 19/12/2005 |
Archerfield (Merhtens) (J696) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Aria SR (Q150) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Salt | Waitomo District | 02/11/1983 |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Awa Te Take Pa SR &HR (Q85) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Awakiki Bush SR (AWKK) | RB Allen; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 12/10/2000 |
Baker Park (BAKE) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Baring Head (BARH) | PCN93 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/07/1997 |
Bartlett's Bush Bankside Road Orewa (BART) | Auck BSJ 60:61 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 16/07/2005 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bay of Many Coves SR (BOMC) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Bluff Hill SR (B319) | Biol Surv Res camp | Invercargill City | 06/02/2008 |
Bluff Hill SR (BLUF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/02/1973 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Boulder Bank, Nelson (BOU) | Cant BSJ MAJ Simpson | Nelson City | 01/01/1976 |
Brooklands Lagoon - inner shore (J152) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 02/01/1979 |
Bruce Park and Silverhope Scenic Reserves (BRUP) | PCN371 WAN98 CC Ogle JW Barkla NJ Singers & H Flannagan | Rangitikei District | 10/12/1996 |
Burgess (Pokohinau) Is 1983 (J103) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Cannibal Cove SR (CANC) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/06/1983 |
Cape Kidnappers (CKID) | MT 12 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 24/09/2002 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Carnival Park - Pahiatua (Q19) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 03/11/2008 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Centre Is dunes (B320) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Coatesville SR (north) (COAT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Colonial Knob SR (COL2) | PCN1340 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Daffodil Bay loop (Inland) (J515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2010 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
EC Holmes Memorial SR (ECHL) | PCN1278 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Glen Hayes (Blackler) (J715) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 10/01/2003 |
Gordon Park (GORP) | PCN287 WAN8 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 06/10/1968 |
Graham's Bush SR extension (Proposed) (Q294) | DOC Otago OTA24 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 31/03/2006 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Hautoki SR (Q91) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/02/1981 |
Hawea SR (Q896) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving | Waikato District | 12/03/1985 |
Hay SR (HAY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 02/11/1971 |
Hazelwood Block, Wrights Hill (HAZ) | PCN121 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/10/1996 |
Henderson Valley SR (HEND) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Herbertville Beach (HERB) | MT 53 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 15/01/2004 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Hokoromea Is (J104) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Horahora Kakahu HR (HORA) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 16/05/1983 |
Huakopua SR (HUAK) | PCN1297 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/10/1981 |
Huka Falls - Aratiatia Rapids SR (Q851) | DOC Waikato SR Report NC Miller | Taupo District | 01/09/1984 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Joe Gibbs SR (Q94) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Kahikatea SR (KAIK) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & G Walls; G Jane | Marlborough District | 07/08/1982 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kaihoka Lakes (KAIH) | APD 142 PCN605 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaituna Valley SR (KTV) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 18/05/1971 |
Katere SR (Q95) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/08/1980 |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Kelly Forest & shores (J776) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
King Edward Park Stratford (KINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 22/12/2005 |
Koitiata Str (KOIS) | PCN290 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Kowhai R - Waipara R dunes (J157) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Hurunui District | 02/01/1979 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Kawaupaku (J68) | S Jones Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/01/2010 |
Lake Rotokare WW (RTKA) | Auck BSJ 60:20 G Jane & G Donaghy | South Taranaki District | 22/12/2005 |
Lake Wainamu (J67) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 17/07/2010 |
Leith Valley SR (5 fragments) (Q49) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 13/09/1977 |
Linwood Bush (B123) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/05/1993 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 2 (LGF2) | PCN145 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horme & R Logan | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Lyttleton SR & Mt Pleasant SR (LYTT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/06/1971 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Makara Peak from treatment plant then via NZED rd to Allingt (MAK6) | PCN147 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1999 |
Makarewa Stream SR (J763) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Makorori Point Walk (MKRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Mana Is - around buildings (MNA1) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/04/1984 |
Mana Is - pasture plateaus and ridges (MNA2) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mana Is - shores (MNAI) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/05/1984 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Mangere mountain - incl planted (MGRE) | Auck BSJ 60:33 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 01/01/2006 |
Mapoutahi Pa His Res (Q51) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 05/09/1975 |
Marshall, F covenant A (MARH) | WAN206 T Rawlence & D Worthy | New Plymouth District | 23/06/2006 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matakohe (Limestone) Is (MKLI) | Auck BSJ 57:131 P White | Whangarei District | 08/09/2002 |
Matapapa Rec Res (J677) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Matiu (Somes) Is (SOM3) | PCN1068 Freegard & Weeber | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1986 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks - planted (SOMP) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Maungakawa SR (Q861) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 29/04/1985 |
Maunganui (Casnell) Is, Maharangi (CASN) | Auck BSJ 51:46 PJ deLange G Crowcroft | Auckland | 10/12/1995 |
Maungatawhiri - forest (Q681) | Tane 21:3-15 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/08/1974 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Mirimar Peninsula - Eastern WW (EAWW) | PCN1277 JC Horne | Wellington City | 11/07/1984 |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Motoiti Res, Iti Grove (MOTI) | PCN156 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/2000 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motu SR (J640) | MT 38 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 09/07/2003 |
Motu SR (MTUR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/02/1984 |
Motuara Is (MTRA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1983 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukawaiti (Step) Is (J2) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Moturemu Is (MOTR) | Auck BSJ 45:7; 48:15 EK Cameron & C Beard | Auckland | 19/08/1989 |
Motutapu - weeds (MUTP) | Auck BSJ 49:33 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/1993 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motutara Is (J88) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Muriwai - Quarry -Edwin Mitchelson Tr & Lookout Tr (J780) | Auck BSJ 66:29 MD Wilcox & ABS | Auckland | 19/02/2011 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
New Brighton Spit (J149) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/01/1979 |
Ngahere SR (Q107) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 20/06/1980 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Nikau SR (NKA1) | PCN1089 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1983 |
North Head Westhaven forest remnants (Q255) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Norwood (NORW) | PCN416 WAN144 D Ravine; V Nichols | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1994 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
O'Kains Bay Domain (OKAN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/11/1971 |
Ohinereiata SR (OHIE) | PCN1093 I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/10/1981 |
Ohorea (OHOR) | PCN395 WAN123 V Nichols CC Ogle | Ruapehu District | 02/05/2000 |
Okahukura SR (S part) (OHKS) | PCN423 WAN151 A Dijkgraaf & A Hawcroft | Ruapehu District | 06/11/2002 |
Okoha Rec Res (OKOH) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Campbell & G Walls | Marlborough District | 11/01/1983 |
Okuiti camp - Manaia Sanctuary (J574) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Christchurch City | 17/02/2011 |
Omokoroa western shore from Precious Reserve (Q530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Onaero River SR (Q110) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/02/1981 |
Onamalutu (ONAM) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1981 |
Opepe Bush (OPEP) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce; D King | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Opito Bay Shore (northern) (J660) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/07/2011 |
Orongo wetland (ORON) | MT 22 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2002 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otanomomo Nat Res (Q57) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Paeroa Water Reserve pond and fringes (J458) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 07/11/2010 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Patua SR (Q112) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 30/07/1980 |
Percy SR (PRCY) | PCN1009 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/11/1983 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Ponui Is (Q977) | Tane 25:5-16 AE Brown | Auckland | 26/08/1978 |
Port Robinson & Point Gibson (Q285) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Port Robinson Domain (PROB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 14/04/1971 |
Port Waikato Rec Res and assoc reserves (Q886) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waikato District | 04/04/1985 |
Puangiangi Is (Rangitotos) (PONI) | G Warren (QEII) & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 28/08/1996 |
Puhipuhi lower river terrace (PULT) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2008 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (PUKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Puketarata-Parihamore His Res (Q119) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Queen Elisabeth II Park forest remnant (QE2P) | PCN244 CC Ogle; JC Horne & P Enright; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1981 |
Queen Elizabeth II Park forest remnant (QE23) | PCN1030 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1981 |
Rai Valley Hill (RAIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 26/11/1996 |
Raincliff Rd (Fraze & Gould) (J700) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2003 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rangataua CA (J387) | N Singers B Llyod & S McQueen; Rot BS, NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Raratoka (Center Island) (200B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Raroa Gardens, Stanmore Bay (RARG) | Auck BSJ 58:117 MD Wilcox & L Clapperton | Auckland | 12/10/2003 |
Ratapihipihi SR (Q121) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 06/05/1980 |
Resolution Bay & Ship Cove Reserves (RESO) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/01/1983 |
Rimutauteka SR (Q122) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 03/12/1980 |
Rockpool 2 (Varner) (J705) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 15/01/2003 |
Rotherham Pine block (J745) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Ruamahanga Cut-off WLM Res (RMHW) | PCN1061 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 06/05/1987 |
Ruru Avenue, Audrey Gamble (605B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 27/05/2000 |
RW Tate SR (RWT) | PCN1051 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Santoft - under plantation (SNTF) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Seaview Grange (Sargent) (J707) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 29/01/2003 |
Sentry Hill Redouibt His Res (Q123) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 28/10/1981 |
Soldiers Bay -Fitzpatrick Bay -Kauri Point Domain (KARI) | Auck BSJ 63:88 D Shaw & MD Wilcox | Auckland | 17/05/2008 |
Spensor (Tikiore) Is (191B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 25/10/2009 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
St Omer: Ferndale SR (FERD) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 06/07/1982 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
SW Fiordland adventives (Martins Bay- Puysegur) (J130) | NZJ Bot 20:131-142 PN Johnston | Southland District | 01/01/1969 |
Swanson SR (SWNS) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Tapu Te Renga Marae (TPUR) | PCN940 JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1996 |
Tarakihi (Shag) Is (TRKA) | Auck BSJ 62:146 PJ delange & I McFaden; EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/10/1994 |
Tararu Stream - Tinker Str loop (TRRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/05/2008 |
Tatapouri Pt (TATP) | MT 4 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 31/08/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa (TTMK) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | New Plymouth District | 23/02/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa His Rs (Q125) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 01/05/1981 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Tawharanui RP - Warkworth (TWRP) | Auck BSJ 53:13 C Foster | Auckland | 15/11/1997 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Matuku Bay Cemetery Res Waiheke (TMBC) | Auck BSJ G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Te Rahehou bush (TERK) | PCN435 WAN165 D Ravine; V Nichols | Manawatu District | 20/09/1993 |
Te Waerenga SR, Kaharoa (R066) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Tinakori Hill (TINK) | PCN911 Anon | Wellington City | 01/01/1987 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Toenga SR (TOEN) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Tokatoka (TOKA) | Auck BSJ 52:57 G Jane, ABS | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Tombolo-Pearl Bay -Otakawhe coast Waiheke (MTPB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Troups Bush (TRUP) | PCN205 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 05/06/1999 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tunnel Rocks SR (Q72) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Tupari Res & Huatoki Domain (TUPA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Turuturumokai Pa His Res (Q129) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 21/08/1981 |
Uawa Spit - S end (J765) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Urenui Pa SR & His Res (Q130) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/01/1981 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
Waihao Downs (C. Neilson) (J692) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Waihao Downs (Henshaw) (J693) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 14/01/2004 |
Waihao WW (J572) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 16/02/2011 |
Waihau Bay (WHAU) | MT 14 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimari Beach - North Avenue (J150) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/12/1979 |
Waimaru SR (WMRU) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/07/1982 |
Waimate Is (Q771) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Waiopehu SR (WPEH) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 07/09/1992 |
Waiorongomai Valley (WARG) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 16/03/2001 |
Waipouri Falls SR (Q76) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Westmere (Tangingongoro) SR (WSMR) | PCN288 WAN9 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/06/1989 |
Whareroa Cons Cov (WHR0) | PCN1469 G Flaconer & M Mc Alpine; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 22/02/1999 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whitecliffs WW from Pukearuhe Rd (WHTC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 16/12/2005 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |