Search plant lists
Species: Digitaria sanguinalis
Results map
(134 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Aratoro SR (Q149) | E Taranaki SR MR Benson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 30/11/1981 |
Ashburton adventives 1903 (Q965) | TNZI 36:203 WW Smith | Ashburton District | 04/11/1903 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland mural flora (AUCR) | Auck BSJ 54:35 MD Wilcox & B Rogan | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Auckland Province adventives 1882 (Q822) | TNZI 15: 268 Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Auroa Shore (ARUR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Banks Peninsula & Kaitorete grasses (BANP) | CBSJ 33 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Canterbury adventives 1871 (Q966) | TNZI 4:284 JF Armstrong | Selwyn District | |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Coastal Reserves: Golf Links Road - Otamarakau (Excl WLMR) (CRES) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1984 |
Coromandel adventives 1868 (Q819) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Thames-Coromandel District | |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Edgecumbe town (EDGT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 14/03/2007 |
Far North Weeds 1868 (to Hokianga) (Q816) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Far North District | |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Graham Is, Hamilton (GRAH) | Auck BSJ 49:18 PJ deLange & P Champion | Hamilton City | 19/02/1993 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Grotto, Onehunga (GROT) | Auck BSJ 58:126 T Martin | Auckland | 12/11/2004 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Herepuru Rd loop (Q532) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 09/05/2010 |
Hicks Bay Beach (HKSB) | MT 67 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 26/05/2004 |
Hicks Bay Beach (J634) | MT 67 M Thorsen K Ridell G Atkins | Gisborne District | 24/05/2004 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Hukutaia Domain (Q401) | M Heginbotham | Opotiki District | 01/01/1974 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Jess Rd, Te Puna (R010) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1996 |
Johnson Reserve - non planted only (JOHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/05/2006 |
Julians Pond Coast (JULC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Karapiti heated soils (Craters of the Moon) (J126) | NZJ Bot 18: 1-13 DR Given | Taupo District | 11/10/1977 |
Katikati WW, Uretara Str. (URET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/03/2004 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Keepa Rd CA, Whakatane (R012) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Kuiarau Park (KUIR) | Rot BS News 31:16 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1986 |
Lagoon Place Reserve Tauranga (LAGN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Kokahuake (Parkinsons) (J787) | Auck BSJ 66:30 EK Cameron & TA Asplin | Waikato District | 10/04/2006 |
Lake Ohia - east (Q635) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 07/06/2010 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Leeches SR (Q885) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waikato District | 20/11/1984 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Lottin Point (LOTN) | MT 62 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 19/05/2004 |
Managaweka Power Station Walk (MNGW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/04/2004 |
Mangaehu CA (MGEH) | WAN201 T Rawlence & D Worthy | Stratford District | 10/08/2006 |
Marawaiwai SR (Opotiki and Waioeka Rec Res) (OPOT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier;RBS | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Marawaiwai SR loop track (MRAW) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Matarangi Spit tip (MATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 06/03/2004 |
Maungaongaona SR Waiotapu (R022) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Mayor Is summit track (MAYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 28/03/2008 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Mid Northland adventives 1868 (Q817) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motiti Is (MOTT) | Rot BS News 23:1 B Spring-Rice | Tauranga City | 13/04/1991 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motuhoropapa (Noises) (MTHO) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Moutoki Is 1989 (MOUT) | DOC Rotorua A Whitaker | Whakatane District | 21/01/1989 |
Napier industrial area (NAPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Napier City | 26/02/2008 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Ohineterakau SR & Te Pare Kawakawa, Waimana (R037) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Omanawa Falls (OMAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/03/2002 |
Omokoroa eastern shore (Q531) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omokoroa western shore from Precious Reserve (Q530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Opuiaki EA (R042) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Opuiaki Management Area, Mamaku (R041) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otata (Noises) Is (NOIS) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Otata Is (Noises) (OTTA) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Otata Is- Noises (Q868) | Tane 3:34-38 G Mason & C Trevarthen | Auckland | 02/04/1959 |
Papatea coastal faces (W) (PPTE) | MT 63 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 18/05/2006 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
Pongahurahura Lake (J789) | Auck BSJ 66:30 EK Cameron & TA Asplin | Waikato District | 10/04/2006 |
Popuanui CA (POPU) | WAN215 J Mace & D Worthy | Stratford District | 26/07/2007 |
Puketutu Is (PTUT) | MD Wilcox | Auckland | 15/08/2008 |
Rainbow Falls Kerikeri (RAIF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 28/06/1997 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rotoehu SR (R055) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Santoft - under plantation (SNTF) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Schnapper Park campground (SCHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Napier City | 26/02/2008 |
Sentinel Rock track Kaimai Ra (SENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 24/03/2001 |
Shannel Courtney covenant, Pohara (SHAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1999 |
Sugarloaf Is - Motumahanga (Saddleback Is) (MTMH) | PCN338 WAN61 GC Mason; M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1973 |
Sugarloaf Is - Moturoa (MTU1) | PCN338 WAN61 M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1981 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Taumata SR roadside (Q492) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 04/03/2010 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Thames Seawall WW fom Richmond St to croquet club (THAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2009 |
Thornton Dunes (J673) | Rot BS News 55:34 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 23/05/2011 |
Tikitiki town weeds (TIKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tokomaru Bay - Shore (TKMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Tuwhakare, Ohiwa (R073) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Waiiti Str (lower) (UR33) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 04/10/1984 |
Waikato adventives 1868 (Q820) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Waikato District | |
Waima forest - 6 Foot Track (WAI6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/04/2003 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Wairere Walk, Whakatane (R083) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Wairoa River town bank & town (WRTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 26/04/2007 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Wellington (Port Nicholson) adventives 1878 (Q971) | TNZI 10:362 T Kirk | Lower Hutt City | |
Whakamahi Lagoon, Wairoa River (WHMH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 26/04/2007 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakarewarewa burn (Q589) | CE CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 18/01/1998 |
Whakatane - port end (WKTP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whakatane industrial area-McAlister St (WHTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whangapoua wetland and dunes G. Barrier (WPOA) | Auck BSJ 54:65 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1995 |
Whangawehi Historic Res (WWHR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |