Search plant lists
Species: Hypericum perforatum
Results map
(239 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Alexandra river walk - Freshmans Point to dry creek (Q458) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 12/01/2010 |
Alpine Garden -Cobb Valley (ALPG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2004 |
Amoeboid Mire - Manapouri (KEPM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 31/12/2000 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Ashburton adventives 1903 (Q965) | TNZI 36:203 WW Smith | Ashburton District | 04/11/1903 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland Province adventives 1882 (Q822) | TNZI 15: 268 Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi stockyards to summit (S) (284B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/12/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Bannock Burn sluicings (BANN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 02/12/2009 |
Bare Hill (223B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/07/2000 |
Bare Hill (B323) | CD Meurke | Southland District | |
Ben Lomond SR (Q35) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/11/1975 |
Big River-Waiuta Road (BIGR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/04/1995 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blue Mountain tops (870B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/03/2004 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Boulderfield scrub - Kingston (J543) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 20/01/2011 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Brooklands Lagoon - inner shore (J152) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 02/01/1979 |
Burwood Reserve (B106) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/02/1974 |
Bush Stream fan gravels (BUST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 02/01/2009 |
Camden: Cam Valley (K24) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 13/01/2001 |
Camden: Isis Stream (K25) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/04/2009 |
Careys hut Roche moutonee (Q463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Castle Downs wetland (896B) | BD Rance; K Murray | Southland District | 04/12/2006 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk Clearing (767B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/03/2004 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Cromwell chafer beetle Nat Res (Q338) | DOC Otago OTA15 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 14/11/2005 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak (255B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 03/07/2004 |
Crystal Walk Shotover River (CRYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/1998 |
Danseys Rd alongside Tarukenga SR (DNSY) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 02/08/2009 |
Deans Bush - Pakuratahi estate (DNSB) | PCN173 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe | Upper Hutt City | 05/03/1998 |
Deep Cove - Wilmot Pass- West Arm (138B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Cove weeds (143B) | CJ West | Southland District | 12/11/1992 |
Deer Flat (J518) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Devils Staircase Bluffs (J544) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 20/01/2011 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
DOC Gravel Pit Res, Rotherham (J730) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Dome Walkway from SH1 (DOME) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Dunsdale, Hokonui/Hedgehope (DUND) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Branch Eglinton River Flats to Mirror Lakes Creek (931B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Eglington river mouth south bank (J523) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/03/2011 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Enchanted Stream (ENCH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1996 |
Eweburn wetland (B148) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Fernhill track (FRNH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Flat Top Hill Cons Area (FLAT) | DOC Otago DOC | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Freestone Tarns 2 (B129) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Frenchmans Gully Rd (Mead) (J709) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 03/02/2003 |
Fyffe Gorge (Mt Owen) (FYFG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/02/1999 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gorge Crk-Hummock Peak (GRGE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Hanging Rock (Gould) (J712) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2002 |
Home Creek Extension (B130) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Horsford Downs (J733) | DOC Canterbury | Waimakariri District | 31/03/2006 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Howard River Flats (lower) (HOWL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/1997 |
Hummock Peak (172B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/02/1995 |
Hunter Brown (HUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitoke Springs - Gt Barrier (KAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/11/1998 |
Kakapo Swamp (B121) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KMP) | Rot BS files B Spring-Rice; CE Ecroyd | Taupo District | 10/05/1996 |
Kepler Mire (J504) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 06/01/2007 |
Kepler Mire North End (B139) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Kisbee Bay (463B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/05/2005 |
Knobs Flat to Smithy's Creek grasslands (932B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Kokomoka Forest CA (KOK3) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2008 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Tekapo shore (Q1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Leith Valley SR (5 fragments) (Q49) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 13/09/1977 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Luxmore Tarn (B136) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Mahaka Scientific Res Lowburn (MAHA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 17/02/2006 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Manahune 2 (J716) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 09/12/2002 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangawhio Str falls track (WPPF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/08/2009 |
Mangone Farm wetland (Preston) (MGNE) | PCN425 WAN153 J Campbell & D Mcdowell; CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Ruapehu District | 01/06/2001 |
Marble Point (J738) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Matawai Forest CA - roadside Carex secta swamp (J562) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Matea Rd Wetland Kaingaroa (R026) | DOC Rotorua NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2005 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungaku (MGKU) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Mavora Lakes - grasslands etc between (MAVO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2005 |
Mavora Track betwen North Lake and South Lake (302B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - Boundary Hut to Taipo Hut (296B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Miromiro ED (MIR) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Mistletoe Lake bog (J521) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 02/01/2011 |
Mistletoe Lake track, Te Anau (MISL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 08/01/2001 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Morven Hills PL - Chain Hills & land north of Dip Creek (Q304) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Mou Tapu Is (Q341) | DOC Otago OTA74 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/10/2005 |
Mou Waho (Crescent Is SR) (Q40) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/11/1975 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Bee (Q467) | G Jane & G Donaghy D Lyttle | Southland District | 20/01/2010 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Fishtail track (FIS2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Marlborough District | 12/12/2004 |
Mt Iron SR (Q55) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/11/1975 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Ngongotaha - Jubilee Track (NGOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 08/06/2002 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Pisa station access to DOC boundary (MTPI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2009 |
Mt Rosa from Coal Pit Saddle (MTRS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Ngaroma Station (NGAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 06/06/1987 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Oaro-Pukaroro Rock along railway (OARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 09/01/2008 |
Old Maori Track - Rosie Bay to Kaitawa (J591) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 14/03/2011 |
Old Reservoir walk, Cromwell (RESV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Otago Central Rail Trail (Clyde - Middlemarch) (Q353) | DOC Otago OTA86 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 15/09/2008 |
Outram Domain (Q81) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 28/09/1976 |
Oxanam's Bog (OXAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1993 |
Pareora Gorge Rd (R & J Elworthy) (J714) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 10/03/2003 |
Pearse Resurgence (PEAR) | L Metcalfe & Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/03/1996 |
Pepin Island (PEPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 02/06/1995 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pisa Flats (Makahaka Sci Res) (Q365) | DOC Otago OTA2 B Patrick; JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 04/02/1993 |
Poison Creek CA (Q367) | DOC Otago OTA31 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2009 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Popotunoa SR (Q58) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 13/08/1976 |
Pretty Bridge - Valley Head (PRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1998 |
Princhester to Waterloo Peak (PRIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/2003 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Pukaki Scientific Res (PUKS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Quartz Reef WW - Northburn sluicings (QUAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 20/01/2009 |
Rainbow Reach, Balloon Loop (B131) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Raincliff Rd (Fraze & Gould) (J700) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2003 |
Ram Crk Inangahua (RAMC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 28/02/2006 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Raupo Ck (Chapman) (J698) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 23/01/2003 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Red Tussock Res (Weydon Burn) (J529) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2011 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Roberts Creek (178B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2005 |
Rockpool 2 (Varner) (J705) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 15/01/2003 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Seaward Moss CA west of Tiwai Road (B201) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 16/01/2007 |
Sedgemere kettlehole (SEDK) | APD 294 PCN750 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1976 |
Sharplin Falls, Mt Somers (SHAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 28/12/2003 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Smoothwater-Jacksons (SMOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Staircase Crk, Waiau (STCC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/02/1990 |
Stevens Private Reserve wetlands (B141) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Stevens wetlands (B138) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Kaainga o Tawhai QEII, Clarke Valley (K28) | NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 15/11/2009 |
Te Kere Haka SR (Q419) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2009 |
Te Kere Haka SR - block adjoining (Pt Sec 1 Blk XV Kingston) (Q298) | DOC Otago OTA41 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/10/2002 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
The Bolton (lower Penk) (BOLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/03/1997 |
The Knob Block, Waicoe Forest, (859B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/2009 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tirohanga SR (J373) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 22/05/2005 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Treble Cone ski area (TREB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2007 |
Tree Island (Q368) | DOC Otago OTA91 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 17/03/2009 |
Tutukau Bush - Tram Rd (TUTK) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Upcot volcanics (UPCV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 29/03/1997 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Waenga RAP (Q386) | DOC Otago OTA22 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 09/03/2006 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waiau River - Te Anau Control Structure to Rainbow Reach (J542) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 19/01/2011 |
Waikato adventives 1868 (Q820) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Waikato District | |
Waima forest - 6 Foot Track (WAI6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/04/2003 |
Waimahora swamp (WMHO) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Waiohine Gorge Rd (G & J Doring) (DORI) | PCN110 Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 19/01/1998 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waitaki grassland survey (WTKI) | New Zealand Forest Service | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1983 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Waterloo Valley (860B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Wellington (Port Nicholson) adventives 1878 (Q971) | TNZI 10:362 T Kirk | Lower Hutt City | |
West End Station (WESA) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Whare Kai Te Kau WW Okahu SR (WTKA) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Wharekirauponga Track (WHKI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 22/12/2000 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing camp site area (J551) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 29/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing road - camp to forest edge (J550) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 30/01/2011 |
Wilderness Sci Res (B152) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Wilderness Sci Res (B384) | WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Willsher SR (Q79) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 23/10/1975 |