Search plant lists
Species: Microtis unifolia
Results map
(1441 results)
Results listing
(1441 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ackers Point SR (ACKR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meurk | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Adams Hill, Stewart Is (ADAH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/04/1999 |
Adkin remnant 2 - Jefferson Line, Marton (ADK2) | PCN325 WAN47 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 28/02/1993 |
Ahora SR (Q147) | E Taranaki SR MA Benson & D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Ahoroa SR (Q32) | E Taranaki SR M Bayfield D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Ahu Ahu valley confluence to Ohu (AHU2) | PCN330 WAN53 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 30/10/1993 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Albany SR (ALBA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Allens Bush, Masterton (ALLA) | PCN231 CC Ogle; O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 13/10/1988 |
Allsops Bay Lake Wairarapa (ALSO) | PCN797 A Townsend & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 06/12/1996 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Alpine Garden -Cobb Valley (ALPG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2004 |
Alspach QEII Tablelands Rd Otara (ALSP) | DOC Opotiki M Heiginboorutham; Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 01/01/1980 |
Amoeboid Mire - Manapouri (KEPM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 31/12/2000 |
Anakoha (ANAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Anapai-Mutton Cove (ANAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2008 |
Anaura Bay WW (ANUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy; M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Aongatete loop track (3 hr) (AONL) | Rot BS News G Jane Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2002 |
Aorangi (AORA) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Aorangi (Haurangi) Ra (HAUR) | APD 019 PCN484 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Aotea Sci Res (Q696) | DOC Waikato A Brandon D Stephens | Waikato District | 30/01/2001 |
Apiti Bush (APIT) | APD 172 PCN634 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/04/1978 |
Aramiro- Waitetuna (Q697) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 05/03/1960 |
Aramoana Dune Slacks (ARAM) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Arapere SR (Q146) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Areoma Peak (AREO) | Rot BS News 29:2 E & N Adye | Gisborne District | 10/04/1993 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Arnold River SR (upper) (ARND) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Aropuni River to Waikari River, coastal cliffs etc (AROP) | APD 278 PCN734 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/11/1985 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Astonii Stream, Sinclair Head (ASTO) | PCN92 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 22/09/1991 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Atihau Is 1984 (J105) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Atiwahaktu Str, Mt Holdsworth foot (ATIW) | APD 006 PCN471 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Aupouri (J173) | NZNOG 70: 10 EA Scanlen | Far North District | 01/01/1990 |
Awahou SR (AWAH) | PCN315 M Bayfield | Stratford District | 01/01/1986 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Awakeri Cons Area (R002) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Awarua Bay Gravel Pit east of the Tiwai causeway (B161) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
Awarua Plain (Q823) | TNZI 58:55 J Crosby-Smith | Invercargill City | 09/11/1928 |
Awatea farms bush (R Sampson, G & L Patterson) (AWAE) | PCN276 P Enright & O John | Kapiti Coast District | 15/04/2000 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Back Valley area (949B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Baileys wetland - Rewa (BAIL) | WAN159 CC Ogle P Taylor A Madden D Bailey & S Bailey | Manawatu District | 03/11/2003 |
Baker Park (BAKE) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bankside SR (BANK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 19/08/1971 |
Bannister farm Okaihau (Q597) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 02/10/1991 |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Beautiful Valley (Dalrymple) (J724) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 18/12/2002 |
Bell Rock Track - Boundary Stream (BELR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Bellbird Bush (BLBB) | APD 092 PCN557 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1972 |
Bellbird SR (BELL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Belvedere Rd bush (RF&B) (BELV) | APD 009 PCN474 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/03/1969 |
Bendhu Sci Res (BENU) | Otago SR BJP Molloy; G Jane | Waitaki District | 30/11/1982 |
Bendigo Goldfields reserve (BNDI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 10/01/2004 |
Bendigo Kanuka second loop of track (BEN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Black Rock Sci Res (Q36) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blackwater River General, Mangles (9) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Tasman District | 04/11/2006 |
Blowhard Bush (BLOW) | APD 080 PCN545 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Blue Mountain tops (870B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/03/2004 |
Blue Mountains (BLMM) | Otago Bot Soc M Heads; AFM Mark | Clutha District | 01/01/1985 |
Blue Rata SR (Q86) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/10/1980 |
Blue Rock Rd glow worm cave area (BLRG) | PCN806 P Enright O John & P Beverige | South Wairarapa District | 09/06/2001 |
Blue Rock Str (S&J Linton) (BLUR) | PCN800 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 28/04/2001 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Bluff Hill Stirling Point-Glory track (Millenium WW) (BLUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 06/02/2003 |
Blumine (Oruwairua) Is (J148) | Mauri Ora In Conner MN Powelsend & AJ Conner | Marlborough District | 09/11/1978 |
Blumine Is (BLUM) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/2000 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Bodhinyanarama, Lower Hutt (BOYN) | PCN105 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne & T Sugato | Lower Hutt City | 08/11/1997 |
Bold Head Ecological Area (BOLD) | D Norton17 D Norton J Lord & F Overmars | Westland District | 09/12/1989 |
Boomrock (BUMR) | PCN140 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 10/10/1996 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Bowentown Head forest and cliff (J671) | Rot BS News 55:23 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/07/1992 |
Bowentown Heads (BOWE) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/07/1992 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Breaksea Islands - Stewart Is (Q830) | TNZI 50:158 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 07/09/1915 |
Bridal Veil Falls (J332) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 323-26 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 07/09/1962 |
Bridal Veil Falls (Q698) | DOC Waikato p76 Unknown | Waikato District | 13/07/1974 |
Bridal Veil Walk (Q451) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 05/01/2010 |
Bridal Veils Falls SR (Q899) | Waikato SR reports BC & BR Clarkson | Waikato District | 28/10/1979 |
Brockendale QEII, (E& E Cowan) Otorohanga (BRKN) | PCN103 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 04/01/1998 |
Broken Hills - Puketui ridge track (PKTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/12/2006 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Brown River SR (BRNS) | APD 315 PCN767 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1989 |
Bryderwyn Hills, Mangawhai (BRYN) | Auck BSJ S Jones | Whangarei District | 01/01/1991 |
Bull Creek (lower) (Q348) | DOC Otago OTA80 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/01/2005 |
Burgess (Pokohinau) Is 1983 (J103) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Burnt Saddle Coverham (COVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 26/12/1994 |
Burnt Spur forest - Lagoon Saddle track (BURS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/11/2002 |
Bushy Park forest reserve, Kai Iwi (BUSH) | PCN365 WAN91 S Butcher & Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 03/01/1990 |
Bushy Point CA - eastern (662B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/08/2008 |
Bushy Point CA grazing lease (B346) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/01/2005 |
Butcher Track and Cattle Ridge Track, Rimutaka Forest Park (BUTC) | PCN 99 BJ Mitcalfe J Goodwin & Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 21/02/1998 |
Buterfly Creek - Eastbourne - Point Howard (BUTT) | Pamplet AP Druce & T Silbery | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Butterfly Creek to Gollans Valley (BUTG) | PCN802 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 01/03/1984 |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Camp-Big Bays QCWW (BIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/12/1994 |
Cape Barrier (CAPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Cape Lambert (CAPL) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/02/1983 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Cape Turnagain (CPTG) | PCN1331 G Park | Tararua District | 01/01/1967 |
Cape Turnagain (CPTU) | APD 022 PCN487 AP Druce & G Park | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Carters Bush (CARB) | APD 011 PCN476 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1958 |
Carters Bush (CART) | PCN1324 I Gabites | Carterton District | 01/01/1981 |
Cascade Ck, Upper Lochy River (398B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/04/1997 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cass Peak SR (CSSP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/05/1971 |
Castle Hill kettleholes (CAST) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Castle Point (CASP) | APD 021 PCN486 AP Druce & G Park | Masterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Castle Point 1965 (CSPT) | PCN 1331 G Park | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Castle Point only (CSPR) | PCN1227 G Park VUW University Field Club | Masterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Castle Point SR (CPTY) | PCN 1332 I Gabites | Masterton District | 01/01/1996 |
Castle Rock limestone faces, Clearwater property (897B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2002 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Cathedral Cove (CATH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Celmisia flats Tihoi (CELL) | APD 096 PCN561 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chalet Walk - Fox (CHAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1989 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chancet (Map BS29) (K31) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/11/2010 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chaslands (CHSL) | Otago BS | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Cherry Tree Crk (CHER) | PCN 1002 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 28/11/1996 |
Chetwodes NR (CHET) | Marlborough Sounds SR J Campbell & G Walls | Marlborough District | 06/04/1983 |
Christies Lake, Makirikiri Rd (CHRI) | PCN303 WAN24 CC Ogle; NJ Singers | Whanganui District | 03/11/1990 |
Chrystalls Beach (CHRY) | Otago University OTA56 | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Chrystals Beach flats (Q326) | OTA 56 JW Barkla & B Patric | Clutha District | 12/01/1990 |
Clarence-Hapuku River calc mudstones (incl Blue Duck SR) (CLMS) | APD 286 PCN743 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/07/1986 |
Clarke River Bush (G Upson) (Q18) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/2008 |
Claxby remnant (Q553) | Cant BSJ CD Meurk P Bellingham BH MacMillan | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1995 |
Clayton Wetlands N Opuha (CLYT) | APD 267 PCN724 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 12/09/1983 |
Clifden Bridge limestone site (B19) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Clifden Bridge/Waiau river (CLFB) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clifden Rec Res (B377) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Clifden Rec Res (B378) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Clifden SR (CLFS) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Coal Pit Reserve (COAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Cobb Lake bed & shore at head (COBL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/2006 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb Valley - Mineral belt (F195) | APD 195 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Cold Crk addition to Egmont NP (COLD) | PCN364 WAN90 CC Ogle J Barla et al | South Taranaki District | 08/12/1995 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Copermine Is, Hen and Chickens (COPR) | Auck BSJ Auckland Bot Soc | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Coppermine Is (J76) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Coppermine Is 1965 (J107) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94. IAE Atkinson | Whangarei District | 22/11/1965 |
Corballis Bush -"Mairangi" (CORB) | PCN293 WAN14 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 30/09/1989 |
Corbett Lake SR (Q89) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Corner Ck wetland, Ocean beach (OCBE) | PCN1091 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 11/12/1996 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Coultards SR (COUT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Craigie Lea station (CRGL) | P Enright I StGeorge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Craigie Lee Bush - swamp area (CRG1) | PCN238 Wellington Bot Soc; I St George O John | Carterton District | 06/12/1998 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Crater Block Rotomahana (R005) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Cromwell chafer beetle Nat Res (Q338) | DOC Otago OTA15 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 14/11/2005 |
Cross Road wetland (541B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/01/2000 |
Croydon Bush (236B) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - East Peak (255B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 03/07/2004 |
Crystal Walk Shotover River (CRYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/1998 |
Cullen Point loop track (CULL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/2005 |
Cullen Point SR (CULP) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 04/02/1982 |
Cuvier (Repanga) Is 1993 (Q766) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange et Waikato BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1993 |
Cuvier Is (Repanga) 1925 (Q544) | TF Cheeseman | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1925 |
D McNeil's QEII - Te Aroha (J465) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 04/12/2010 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Dagnum Farm (DAGN) | CBSJ, DN28 D Norton & J Lord | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1992 |
Dalys Track (DALY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2007 |
Dan Rogers Creek (DANR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/11/1971 |
Danseys Pass (DANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 26/02/2000 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Davis Bush (DAVB) | PCN1260 T Silbery & A Rebergen; O John & P Enrig | South Wairarapa District | 12/02/2000 |
Davis Rd Wetland, Glenroy (DAVS) | D Norton 27 D Norton | Selwyn District | 10/07/1991 |
Day Wetland (904B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1996 |
Dee (Tapaeunuku) (DEE) | APD 111 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1994 |
Deep Creek Station (386B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/10/2001 |
Denlair Rd end, (C & N Higgie) - 3 small blocks (DENL) | PCN376 WAN103 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 04/10/1997 |
Denniston (Coal) (DENN) | APD 208 PCN669 AP Druce | Buller District | 08/04/1996 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Dew Lakes (DEW) | APD 317 PCN769 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Diggers Ridge Sunnyside station - J O' Brian (DIGR) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/07/1999 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
DOC Gravel Pit Res, Rotherham (J730) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Dodds Bush Awhitu (DODD) | Auck BSJ 63: 65 I & N Dodd & P Aspin | Auckland | 22/09/2005 |
Donlin Rd swamp (DNLS) | PCN1031 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 02/12/1973 |
Doughboy beach (DBBB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 24/12/2006 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Drummond WLM Res (542B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1988 |
Druzianic limestone outcrops (DRUZ) | PCN1263 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 12/12/2000 |
Dry River - upstream from stockyards (DRY2) | PCN1264 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 07/02/1999 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Duck Creek SR (Q607) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Duders (Umupuia) Park (DUD) | Auck BSJ 52:16 S Jones | Auckland | 21/09/1996 |
Dukes Nose Whangaroa (Kairara) (DUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/2004 |
Dun Mountain lower slopes -Maitai (DUNL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 16/05/1998 |
Dun Mt Ultramafics (D206) | APD 206 PCN667 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/01/1981 |
Dunning SR (Q608) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Cape Light (EACL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/04/2001 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Eastbourne - Wainuomata block (ESTB) | PCN826 A Mead | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Eastbourne Hills (EASB) | PCN225 AP Druce; T Silbery; J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Eastwoodhill Arboretum - native incl pl (EAST) | Auck BSJ 6085 ME Young | Gisborne District | 30/08/2005 |
Eldrig tops (999B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Ellangowan SR (ELLA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 10/11/1971 |
Elm Tree Creek, Wilson Lime Co (861B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Emerald Stream - Nempthorn (387B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 26/11/1998 |
Endeavour Inlet road (Q3) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/2000 |
Erin Go (Warrens Bush) (ERIN) | PCN214 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Estuary WW Mangawai (Western) (EWWM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Every's Sci Res (Q333) | DOC Otago OTA63 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 19/10/2006 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Eyrewell Sci Res - adjacent pine forest (Q552) | C Ecroyd CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 12/01/2003 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 1972 (EYRS) | Canterbury SR BJP Molloy & Ives | Waimakariri District | 30/08/1971 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 2003 (EYRW) | CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 01/01/2002 |
Falls Dam (388B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/01/1994 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J59) | Tane 26:25-44, 32:133-136 AE Wright | Auckland | 08/01/1984 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Farley-Parau Track, Waitakeres (FARL) | Auck BSJ 54:16 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fitzgerald Glade 1962 (Q563) | Trans Royal Soc (Bot) 1:118 MC Gudex | South Waikato District | 19/10/1960 |
Flat Top Hill (389B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/10/2004 |
Flat Top Hill Cons Area (FLAT) | DOC Otago DOC | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Flaxmore Bay track to Shakespear Head to grass (J757) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Fletcher Bay-Stony Bay loop (FLEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/01/2003 |
Forbes Mountains (FORB) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Four Brothers SR (Q848) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 16/11/1984 |
Four Sisters - Waipoua (FOUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 27/01/2006 |
Garden Mound (GDNM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Garvey Creek Coal Mine (GARV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
Gibbs Track - Kiwi Saddle (GIBB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/2001 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station - western Plateau (375B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station Gorge area Waikaia River-Gorge Burn, (380B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/04/2005 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Glenhope SR (GLNH) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Glenralloch SR (GLER) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Glenroy Station, Doolans Creek - Mt Edward to Left Branch (Q381) | DOC Otago OTA17 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 06/12/2005 |
Goat (Motuoruhi) Is (J20) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Goat Bay- Abel Tasman coast (GOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1998 |
Goat Is (Motuoruhi) SE Bay (GOTI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2005 |
Golden Bay Walk - Halfmoon Bay (GBWW) | G Jane; G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Southland District | 16/02/1998 |
Goldsmith QEII (GLDC) | Auck BSJ 62:62 ME Young | Kaipara District | 22/10/2006 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gorge Crk-Hummock Peak (GRGE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Gowan Lea (GWNL) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Grampians - Kahikatea-matai-fuschia Walk (GRAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 20/10/1997 |
Grannys Track, Waimana (UR04) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1983 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Is (J326) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 5:1-12 GTS Baylis | Far North District | 07/05/1958 |
Great Is orchids (J99) | Tane 36: 1-16 PJ deLange | Far North District | 05/12/1995 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Greenvale Pastoral Lease, Kingston (171B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/1999 |
Grey Cliffs QEII (GREY) | P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 12/12/2005 |
Grice's lakes, Fordell (GRIL) | PCN424 WAN152 CC Ogle D Morton S Grice & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 22/10/2002 |
Hakarimata Range (J163) | TNZI (Bot) 122-125 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 19/10/1962 |
Hakataramea Pass (HAKP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 25/02/2000 |
Haldane Beach wetland and South Coast Dairy property (781B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Hangaroa Valley (Te Reinga- Hangaroa) (HNGR) | APD 050 PCN517 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1967 |
Happy Valley - Cable Bay (HAPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/07/1998 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Harpers Bush, J. Rennal Rd Awhitu (HARP) | Auck BSJ 58:20 Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/05/2003 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Hauhangitahi tussock track (Q10) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/02/2006 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Haumuri Bluffs from Oaro (HAUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 01/01/2000 |
Hautapu River remnants 2 - Ngakawa Str mouth (HHR2) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu SR (HAUS) | PCN390 WAN117 CC Ogle G La Cock & H Dorrian | Rangitikei District | 17/12/1999 |
Hautoki SR (Q91) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/02/1981 |
Hauturu - Awaroa SR (southern block) (Q638) | DOC Waikato p101 Unknown | Otorohanga District | 14/11/1970 |
Hauturu - Waitoma Area (Q764) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 24/07/1982 |
Hauturu Awaroa SR (Q639) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Hauturu Bush (HAUT) | APD 183 PCN645 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 12/10/1979 |
Hauturu Trig via 6 foot track (HUTU) | Auck BSJ 58:8 Auckland Bot Soc | Far North District | 27/01/2003 |
Hawkens Lagoon CA (HWKN) | PCN286 WAN207 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Hawkes property, Muddy Creek (B179) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 17/09/1999 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Henderson Tram - northern (HENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/02/2002 |
Herangi Ra (HRRA) | APD 178 PCN640 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1959 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Hicks Bay - East Cape coastline (HIKB) | APD 082 PCN547 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Hicks Bay Lodge Cliff Track (HBCT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 15/09/2008 |
Hicks Bay N End bluff forest (HCBF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/09/2008 |
Hicks Bay shore dunes (HCBS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 26/07/2009 |
Higgies Wetland 1, Fordell (HIGG) | PCN345 WAN67 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/12/1993 |
Hikurangi (incomplete) East Cape (HIKR) | APD 075 not PCN AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hikurangi above fence (J635) | MT 61 M Thorsen Rot Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 11/04/2004 |
Himitangi Sci Res (HIMI) | PCN1308 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/11/1983 |
Hine Rae SR (HINR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 01/01/1989 |
Hinehopu mire Rotoiti (HINH) | Rot BS News 11:28 B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Hobson Bay salt marsh (J43) | Tane 19: 223-232 RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1973 |
Hokianga district (Q932) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Hokitika Gorge SR (HOKG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 14/01/1976 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hokoromea Is (J104) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Hollis Farm Waihi (Q672) | DOC Waikato p176 Unknown | Hauraki District | 01/01/1980 |
Hollow Hill SR (Q641) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/09/1984 |
Honokawa-Whanokao (HONO) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hormunga block Orokawa SR (J678) | NC Miller | Hauraki District | 01/11/1983 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Hugh Crawford SR (HUGC) | Bec Stanley | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hummock Peak (172B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/02/1995 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Ihunga RAP WAI 65 (IHUN) | MT 47 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 26/11/2003 |
Ihupuku swamp, Waverly (IHUP) | PCN339 WAN62 JW Barkla CC Ogle et al | South Taranaki District | 30/07/1993 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, natives (INTB) | PCN817 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 12/04/1992 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (IWAT) | Rot BS News Orchid group | Taupo District | 01/01/2001 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (R009) | DOC Rotorua New Zealand Orchid Group | Taupo District | 01/01/2004 |
Iwituaroa SR -Houhou Pt (IWIT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 13/01/1982 |
J & B Richards, Matua (JRIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 15/03/1993 |
Jean D'Arcy Reserve (JNDA) | PCN323 WAN45 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp A King & R Springer | Whanganui District | 01/02/1987 |
Jim Barnet SR - Putaruru (JIMB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 03/06/2006 |
Jubilee Park (JUBL) | PCN 1321 Forest & Bird Lower Hutt | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1983 |
Juction Rd Kai iwi bush (JUNC) | WAN 1 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/01/1985 |
Junction Rd bush (JNCT) | WAN 44 BA Lovelock DA Ravine JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 19/05/1992 |
Kaharoa CA (KAHR) | Rot BS News 24:21 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 01/01/1985 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kahuwera SR (Q155) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 05/12/1983 |
Kaihoka farm conglomerates (Q259) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaihoka Lakes (KAIH) | APD 142 PCN605 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Kaimai Ranges (in part) (KAIM) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1982 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipawa Track: Tokatea-Whangapoa Rds (KIPW) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1985 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaipo River mouth (13B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Kairakau Beach environs (KRAK) | APD 203 PCN664 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1980 |
Kaitaia district 1865 (Q931) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Kaitawa - Whitireia Park (KTAW) | PCN281 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 03/09/2000 |
Kaitawa SR (also pt Mangone WW) (KTWA) | PCN1213 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 01/10/1983 |
Kaitoke Ridge Track to Te Marua Lakes (KTKR) | PCN 77 P Enright; O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 06/08/2005 |
Kaitoke Springs - N tramline (NTRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Kaitoke Springs - S tramline (STRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 02/03/2008 |
Kaituna track (KAIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 30/01/1995 |
Kakanui - Te Araroa (KAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 28/10/2002 |
Kakanui Restoration Area, Te Araroa (KKNU) | MT 10 M Thorsen & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 01/07/2002 |
Kakepuku SR (KAKE) | ABS News40:28-30; RBS News6:9 A Wright; BR Boase | Waipa District | 16/04/1985 |
Kakepuku SR extension 1995 (Q907) | RM Irving | Waipa District | 01/08/1995 |
Kamahi Loop Track, Boundary Stream (KAMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Kamahi Reserve, Stokes valley (KMHI) | PCN139 JC Horne BJ Mitcalfe et al | Lower Hutt City | 30/08/1996 |
Kaniwhanwha SR (Q854) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waipa District | 31/10/1984 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Kapiti Is 1907 (KAP3) | PCN11225; AJHR 1907 C8 L Cockayne | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1907 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kapoors Rd cedar forest -Tongariro forest (KAPF) | Rot BS News 27:12 Rotorua Bot Soc & Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapoors Rd toTaurewa (Blue Hill) (J390) | N Singers S Beadel, NJ Singers & J Bibby | Ruapehu District | 09/12/1999 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Karaka Track Thames (Q675) | DOC Waikato p176 Unknown (M Skinner?) | Thames-Coromandel District | 25/11/1972 |
Karakariki SR (Q855) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waikato District | 29/11/1984 |
Karamarama frost flats, near Pureora Lodge (Q578) | CE CC Ogle | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1995 |
Karamea Bluff SR (KBLS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karangahake Gorge incl lower Waitawheta (KGHA) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; RO Gardner | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Karioi forest Cmp19A - Tangiwai wetlands (J408) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp19B - Tangiwai wetlands (J409) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karori Reservoir SW end (KAR1) | PCN204 AP Druce; BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Karori WL Sanctuary lower catchment (KRES) | PCN179 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kauakarau Bay, Waiheke Is (KUAK) | Auck BSJ 57:136 P White | Auckland | 12/12/2002 |
Kawakawa 1D2 Trust (KWA2) | PCN174 P Beveridge O John & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington | South Wairarapa District | 20/10/1999 |
Kawakawa Bay Walk (J423) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 05/02/1999 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kaweka Lakes (J636) | MT 55 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Keebles Bush (KEEB) | APD 188 PCN650 AP Druce | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1943 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Keith George Park (Silverstream Bush) (KEIT) | APD 101 PCN566 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1976 |
Kenepuru Sound SR (KENS) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/10/1981 |
Kennedy Bay: Harataunga Str -Tongawha Pt (KENN) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/07/1987 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Mt Luxmore bushline from control structure (J508) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kereoma homestead block (Kay's? covenant) (KER1) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kettleholes, Lake Ohau (OHAK) | G Jane & Auck Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
King Spencer QEII (KINS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Kohaihai - Scots Beach (SCOB) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 15/05/2008 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kohitere Forest covenant B (KOHB) | PCN 1246 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Kohua Rd SR (Q159) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | Waitomo District | 14/12/1983 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - All (Q874) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Koropupu SR (Q644) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Kotare CA Ohiwa (R015) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1989 |
Kotare SR (Q161) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | New Plymouth District | 01/03/1984 |
Kowhai Point (KOWH) | APD AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/01/1996 |
Kramer & Smith QEII Motueka valley (KRAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/09/1998 |
Kuamahanga covenent remnant 3 (KUA3) | PCN1256 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 19/07/1999 |
Kumutoto Bay SR (KUMO) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/03/1983 |
Kupe Bay (D'Urville Is) (KUPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Kupukore & Owahanga Gorge (Wairarapa Taipos) (KUPU) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1953 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Kuripapango - vicinity of, Ngaruroro River (NGRR) | APD 147 PCN610 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1975 |
Kurukuru SR (Q164) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Mayfield | Waitomo District | 15/12/1983 |
Kutaroa Swamp (Irirangi swamps) (KUTA) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1988 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Lady Alice Is, (Motu Muka) Hen and Chickens (WHPK) | Tane 11: 87-91. RE Beever & G Jane | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Lagoon Place Reserve Tauranga (LAGN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Alice dune forests (SW) (LALC) | PCN368 WAN95 CC Ogle W Beggs & JW Barkla; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 27/05/1996 |
Lake Alice wetlands (LAL1) | PCN378 WAN129 CC Ogle Beggs & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Benmore Islands (12) (LBEN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waitaki District | 18/10/1971 |
Lake Chalice (CHA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/02/1992 |
Lake Coleridge Island (LCOL) | Cant BSJ L Burrows | Selwyn District | 16/04/1995 |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Kiriopukae (UR19) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Kiriopukae margin (LKIR) | MT 36 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 29/06/2003 |
Lake Koraha (Q640) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/08/1984 |
Lake Matiri (MATI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/01/1994 |
Lake Middleton (LMID) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Murihiku (620B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/2003 |
Lake Ngahewa Rec Res (R017) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Ohau shore - Round Bush area (OHSH) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Waitaki District | 03/01/2004 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Orbell shores (968B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Otuhie, N side (OTUH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 31/10/1993 |
Lake Pouarua (LPOU) | APD 156 PCN619 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Pupuwharau, Kawerau (PPWR) | Rot BS News 26:24 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Lake Rerewhakaaitu shores (RERE) | Rot BS News BD Clarkson; Rotorua Bot Soc & G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Rotoiti (LRTI) | PCN321 WAN42 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/02/1992 |
Lake Rotokare SR (LRTK) | PCN327 WAN50 CC Ogle; Clarkson & M Boase; A King | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1963 |
Lake Rotokare WW (RTKA) | Auck BSJ 60:20 G Jane & G Donaghy | South Taranaki District | 22/12/2005 |
Lake Rotokawa (northern) (RTKW) | Rot BS News 50:14 C Bycroft | Taupo District | 03/11/2007 |
Lake Rotokura EA (LRTO) | PCN199 Wellington Bot Soc C Buddenhagen & T Donnelly | South Taranaki District | 30/12/1996 |
Lake Rotokura loop- Rangitaua (ROTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Lake Roxburgh (409B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/01/1997 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Te Anau turfs at control structure (J486) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1994 |
Lake Te Hapua -Rotoiti (TEHA) | Rot BS News 40:9 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Tennyson riparian Res (LTNN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 15/12/1971 |
Lake Tennyson shore (LTEN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1989 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Waiau (LWAU) | PCN355 WAN80 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; PJ deLange | South Taranaki District | 10/12/1994 |
Lake Wainamu (J67) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 17/07/2010 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wairarapa - S end incl Allsops bay (ALSB) | PCN895 DOC SRC20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Wairarapa - west shore (LWRW) | PCN 895 DOC SRS 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Wairarapa Shore SR (WRRP) | PCN1367 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lathams Track Awakeri Cons area (LATH) | Rot BS News 20:11 WB Shaw & SM Beadel;G Jane G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1990 |
Lawn at Collingwood (LAWN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Lindemans Rd loop track (LIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/12/2000 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Barrier SE Coast (Q844) | TNZI 1:155 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Little Moehau via Hope Stream (Q686) | Auck BSJ 57: S McCraith | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/03/2002 |
Livingston Mtns near Taipo Hut (293B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Logues Bush SR, Tomarata (LOGU) | Auck BSJ 49:67 ME Young | Auckland | 16/04/1994 |
Lonely Bay track (both ends to beach) (J759) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Long Bay SR (LONB) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1986 |
Long Gully stream (LNGU) | PCN144 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 06/10/1997 |
Long Is (LONG) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 30/05/1983 |
Longacre bush remnants (Gray) (LGAC) | PCN360 WAN 85 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 29/10/1994 |
Longview Hut track Ruahines (LNGV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 24/12/2002 |
Lookout EA, Woodhill (LOOK) | Auck BSJ 41:49 EK Cameron & PJ Belingham | Auckland | 08/01/1986 |
Lookout Peak (LKPK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/11/1996 |
Lords River SR (B352) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Lower Dome Ridge (B332) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Lower North Von tarns (B327) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lowes Bush (LOWE) | PCN254 T Silbery; P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/08/1999 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
Lyndon Stream red tussock area- Porters Pass (LYNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 09/02/2009 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Mafic & Ultra mafic areas of NWN 195,322,Takaka (ULTM) | APD 335 PCN787 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1977 |
Mahakirau Estate - Manaia sanctuary access (MAHR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Mainui (J & E Williams) (MAIN) | PCN313 WAN34 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 27/04/1991 |
Maitai Caves (CAVE) | G Jane; NBS | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Makahika Espl Res. (MKHK) | PCN 1137 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Makara Peak from treatment plant then via NZED rd to Allingt (MAK6) | PCN147 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1999 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Makara Str, Okahakura (MKRS) | PCN387 WAN114 CC Ogle JW Barkla & S McGill | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1994 |
Makarau- Bunside Rd (MKRU) | Auck BSJ 61:1 T Martin & J Lux | Auckland | 18/06/2005 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makino Str CA (MAKS) | PCN444 WAN174 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 15/11/2002 |
Malaspina Reach alpines, Doubtful Sound, (113B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Mana Is - coastal cliffs to plateau (MNA3) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Manahune 2 (J716) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 09/12/2002 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mander Rd marginal scrub (MAND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 09/09/2005 |
Mangamako Str Galatea (UR23) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 11/11/1983 |
Mangaone & Mangaonua Str (MNGA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangaone WW (Mrs Coulter) (MGO1) | PCN 1151 Wellington Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1965 |
Mangaone WW, Kaitawa SR (MNGN) | PCN1151, 1155 I Coulter; CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 01/12/1965 |
Mangapaka SR (Q165) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | Stratford District | 10/02/1984 |
Mangapakeha taipos (MGKH) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Mangapapa SR (Q166) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Stratford District | 13/03/1984 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau Lake track from visitor cent (LMKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Mangarakau SR (MRSR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Mangare SR (Q168) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Stratford District | 20/01/1984 |
Mangaroa Access Hard beech forest (deep ash soils) (J796) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangatere Str remnant (C Wade-Brown, A Nicholson) (MNGE) | PCN149 Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 19/01/1998 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Mangatutara flats near the hut (J467) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | Opotiki District | 08/10/2010 |
Mangawai Heads WW to Bream Tail (MHWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 12/07/2008 |
Mangaweka SR (MWKA) | PCN318 WAN39 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 26/09/1991 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Mangone Farm wetland (Preston) (MGNE) | PCN425 WAN153 J Campbell & D Mcdowell; CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Ruapehu District | 01/06/2001 |
Manuoha (J639) | MT 30 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 18/03/2003 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Maori Lakes (MAOL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/11/1971 |
Marama Avenue North - West Property, (672B) | CJ West | Invercargill City | |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Marble Peaks (Q427) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1955 |
Mareatotara Res, Kakuranaki and adj hills (MRTT) | APD 089 PCN554 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1962 |
Marokopa Falls (Full) (MKPA) | APD 168 PCN630 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1987 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Mason, Venison Tops to Spion Kop (MASN) | MT 32 M Thorsen | Rangitikei District | 03/04/2003 |
Masons Bay Shore St Is (MASS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matakawau SR S. Manukau (MATA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 02/06/2001 |
Matapapa Rec Res (J677) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matatere Str LBr Waimana (UR18) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 29/09/1984 |
Mataura Valley Pastoral lease (176B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/01/1999 |
Matawai ED (MTWI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiu (Somes) Is - planted (SOAM) | PCN1068 Freegard & Weeber | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1986 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Matuku F & B Reserve Jonkers Rd (MTKU) | Auck BSJ 62:110 M Bellingham & J Staniland | Auckland | 12/05/2002 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
Maunganui Bluff track (MANB) | G Jane & G Jane | Kaipara District | 05/07/2001 |
Maungaongaona SR Waiotapu (R022) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Maungarahoro (MGRH) | Auck BSJ 52: 55 G Jane | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Maungaraki Ra - E of Raumahanga River incl Tawaru River (RUMH) | APD 116 PCN580 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Maungaruakokere junction (MGRK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 17/09/2008 |
Maungataniwha Scientific Res Hook Str (MGTS) | APD 169 PCN631 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 12/10/1977 |
Maungatapere mountain (Raukawa SR south block) (J657) | DOC East Coast BD & BR Clarkson | Gisborne District | 19/01/1991 |
Maungatautari (J334) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/01/1963 |
Maungatautari (MAGT) | Rot BS News MC Gudex; BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 01/01/1955 |
Maungatautari from Luck at Last Rd (Dean) (MGTL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 05/10/2003 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Maungatawhiri trig Whitianga (MAUT) | G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/01/2003 |
Maungati (Craigmore) (J718) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 05/02/2003 |
Maungatua (MGTU) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Maungawhakama (MGWA) | Rot BS News 12:14 BD Clarkson & SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 23/08/1987 |
Mavora Lakes outlet shore and turf (MVST) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Mayor Is additions 1955 (Q425) | Tane 7: 67-68 P Hynes &DL Knowlton | Hauraki District | 01/01/1955 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
McPhail Wetland, Benio (213B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 07/01/2009 |
Mead Str gorges (MEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 27/12/1994 |
Medlands Hill (MEDH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Midland Rd Pohaninga (MIDL) | PCN405 WAN133 D Ravine | Manawatu District | 15/11/1999 |
Millerton escarpment track (ESCA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Mistletoe Bay Peninsula (MISP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/10/1996 |
Mistletoe Bay Vogel walk (MIST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/1991 |
Mistletoe Lake bog (J521) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 02/01/2011 |
Mitimiti - Warawara (MITI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 07/07/2001 |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moa Park track to clearing only from Wainui Saddle (Q428) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Moanatuatua Peat Sci Res (Q859) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Iriving & M Skinner | Waipa District | 06/06/1985 |
Moanatuatua Swamp sedgelands (Q760) | DOC Waikato EWE Butcher | Waipa District | 01/01/1965 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango (place)- Toaroa Junct along river (MOWA) | APD 237 PCN697 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/10/1982 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moeawatea SR (2 segments) (Q174) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 01/02/1984 |
Moeawatea SR (MOEA) | PCN315 M Bayfield | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Moerangi (Q708) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Otorohanga District | 01/06/1968 |
Moerangi Bush Whaka forest (MOER) | Rot BS News 48:11 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 12/09/2006 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Mokiri Bush (MOKI) | PCN1168 T Silbery & A Rebergen; G Forster & G Wylie | Tararua District | 16/11/2001 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Momorangi Bay SR (MOMO) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 19/01/1982 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Monkey Face SR (MONK) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1980 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Moores taipos (MOO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Mores Bush, Riverton (MOOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/01/2004 |
Morley Stream, Pinckney property, Nightcaps (909B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/12/2002 |
Morton Dam (MORT) | PCN211 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & S Fuller | Lower Hutt City | 21/08/2002 |
Morven Hills PL - Chain Hills & land north of Dip Creek (Q304) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills Station (400B) | BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motu Bush near Mouat property (B25) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motuapao Is (J78) | Tane 34: 33-44 LJ Forester | Far North District | 28/09/1988 |
Motuara Is (MTRA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1983 |
Motuarohia (Robertson Is) (J55) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 05/01/1980 |
Motuhoropapa (Noises) (MTHO) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Motuhoropapa Is - Noises group (Q974) | NZJ Bot 37:433 G Mason DL Knowlton & IAE Atkinson | Auckland | 01/07/1954 |
Motukamarama (Bush) Is (J23) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1970 |
Motukaramarama Is (Q786) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Motukaramea Is (Q779) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motukiekie (J57) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Motumakareta Is (Q792) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motunau Is (J351) | DSIR Bull 178:98 R Mason | Hurunui District | 27/05/1958 |
Motunau Is (MTNA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 23/04/1972 |
Motungarara Is Waikareiti (UR13) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 31/10/1984 |
Motuopae (Peach) Is (Q397) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 20/11/2009 |
Moturemu Is (MOTR) | Auck BSJ 45:7; 48:15 EK Cameron & C Beard | Auckland | 19/08/1989 |
Motutara SR (Q176) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait | Ruapehu District | 11/01/1984 |
Moumahaki Lakes 1 (MOU1) | PCN284 WAN5 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1998 |
Moumahaki Stream (Upper) Including Moumahaki Lakes (MUMA) | PCN284 WAN205 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Benger SR (BENG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 22/01/2009 |
Mt Bruce - Bruces Hill (MTB1) | PCN462 T Silbery & J Sawyer; P Enright | Tararua District | 01/10/1996 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Camel (CARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 28/09/1999 |
Mt Campbell (CAMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/03/1994 |
Mt Cass (J742) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Domett (F220) | APD 220 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Edgecumbe slopes (Q583) | CE BD Clarkson | Whakatane District | 23/09/1979 |
Mt Eliza Mine loop (ELIZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/09/2000 |
Mt Fyffe (FYFF) | Nelson Bot Soc & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 04/02/1995 |
Mt Glasgow Track to hut site (GALS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/02/1997 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Grey - open grasslands - Red Beech Track (J578) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Hikurangi (UR32) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 25/08/1986 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Hikurangi track (MNTH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 13/11/2005 |
Mt Iron SR (Q55) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/11/1975 |
Mt Isobel from Jacks Pass (ISOJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Karioi and coast (MTKD) | APD 128 PCN592 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Waikato District | 12/10/1973 |
Mt Kuripapango from lakes roadend (KURI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/03/2002 |
Mt Lyford Ski Area (LYFD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/12/1988 |
Mt Mabel remnant (MTMB) | PCN262 T Silbery P Enright & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 19/03/2000 |
Mt Manaia Track, Whangarei Heads (MANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 14/11/1998 |
Mt Mantel (MANT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Maunganui (MTMG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Messanger SR (2 segments) (Q106) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 02/07/1981 |
Mt Messenger (MTME) | APD 135 PCN598 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Moehau - All (MOEG) | Auck BSJ RO Gardner & J Smith Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Peel - andesites (PEEA) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Percy (MPER) | APD 018 PCN483 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Percy (MTPR) | PCN1329 VUW Biol Soc | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pisa station access to DOC boundary (MTPI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2009 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Prospect Station (B126) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/1992 |
Mt Raoulia, Paparoas (RAOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Mt Rimutaka (RIMT) | APD 004 PCN470 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Mt Rochfort, Denniston Plateau etc (F208) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1980 |
Mt Rosa from Coal Pit Saddle (MTRS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Mt Ross (Arapawawa) (ROSS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Mt Ruarepuae, Galatea (UR05) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/08/1983 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Stuholme - ridge line over 1000 m (STUD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Mt William SR Bombay (MTWL) | Auck BSJ 54:19 EK Cameron | Waikato District | 20/02/1999 |
Mud Lake fringes (Otopotehetehe) (J794) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 01/10/2011 |
Mukamuka Str (MUKA) | PCN1047 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & J Sawyer | South Wairarapa District | 08/12/1996 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Murimotu, North Cape (MURI) | Auck BSJ 51:5 A Wright EK Cameron | Far North District | 21/11/1975 |
Napenape SR (Q289) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Napenape SR and environs (NAPE) | APD 287 PCN744 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Nevis Valley (NEVI) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Nga Manu F&B area (NGMU) | PCN1083 WEA Field Group Wellington | Kapiti Coast District | 17/09/1989 |
Nga Rata QEII (A Falloon) (NGRT) | PCN1084 P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1998 |
Ngaere Swamp - Oru Rd (NGE1) | PCN354 WAN79 CC Ogle JW Barkla et al | South Taranaki District | 21/10/1994 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngamotukaraka (Three Kings) A Is (Q781) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/10/1981 |
Ngapuketurua, upper Tataweka (UR06) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 17/11/1983 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngatamahine SR (Q177) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait; MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 14/02/1984 |
Ngatauhao- Ameku ridge (J427) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 11/05/2001 |
Ngawaka Str (NGWK) | PCN403 WAN131 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & P Leigh | Rangitikei District | 23/01/2001 |
Ngio Bay (NGI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/06/1989 |
Ngongotaha SR (R036) | DOC Rotorua B Christenson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Nikau Walk - Hicks Bay (NIKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 08/10/2006 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Valley Olearia fimbriata locality (373B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape and Surville Cliffs (SURV) | APD 190 PCN652 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Far North District | 12/04/1979 |
North Cape cliff communities (J46) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape hinterland scrub (J48) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Cape plateau scrub (J47) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape serpentine area (J30) | Tane 25: 187-206 AP Druce JK Bartlett. & RO Gardner | Far North District | 08/04/1979 |
North Mamaku Lagoons (NMLA) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 06/11/2005 |
North Taranaki Ed (NORT) | WAN107 M Bayfield SC Courtney & G Wiessing | Stratford District | 01/01/1991 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Nugget Point Walk (NUGG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 11/01/2007 |
Nydia Bay Track - Kaiuma end (NYDK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/01/1999 |
O'Kains Bay Domain (OKAN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/11/1971 |
Oaro-Pukaroro Rock along railway (OARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 09/01/2008 |
Ohinekeao SR Matata (OHIK) | Rot BS News 21:15 SM Beadel WB Shaw & C Jones; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 12/09/1990 |
Ohope Rec Res (R038) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Ohope SR - Ohope end (OHOP) | SM Beadel & W Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 16/06/2001 |
Ohope WW- Gorge section to Mokorua Bush (TOIW) | Rot BS News SM Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohutu Stream, Galatea (UR01) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1986 |
Okarito - hill track along coast (OKAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 04/01/1998 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okau SR (Q182) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 13/04/1984 |
Okere Falls SR (R039) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Okia Flat or Pyramids (OKAI) | Otago Bot Soc PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 12/07/1997 |
Okiore Point rock stacks (Q230) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Okiwi Bay lookout track (Q12) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okuku SR (OKUK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 05/12/1975 |
Old Coach Rd from Tutamoe (TUTM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 31/01/2006 |
Old Man & Old Woman Ra additions (Q335) | DOC Otago OTA65 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 12/05/2005 |
Old Man Ra (OLDM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Old Maori Track - Rosie Bay to Kaitawa (J591) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 14/03/2011 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Onehunga Bay fenced area- Whitireia Park 2000 (ONEH) | PCN264 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 12/08/2000 |
Onemana shore stack (J357) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Onepu SR (R040) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Onepunga (J744) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 28/01/2005 |
Onetangi F&B reserve- Waiheke (ONET) | Auck BSJ 58:97 P White; G Jane | Auckland | 20/09/2003 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Opape SR (OPPE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 23/02/1984 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Oparau SR (Q650) | DOC Waikato p160 J Nichols; AC, AE | Otorohanga District | 01/03/1973 |
Opawa Bush (OPAW) | APD 083 PCN548 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Opoutere Beach additions to Ogle 1976 (OPU1) | Rot BS, WBS 34:22-29 SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1988 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Opuiaki EA (R042) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Opureke (OPUR) | APD 295 PCN751 AP Druce & DB Clarkson | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orahiri SR (Q652) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; DRK MC | Waitomo District | 23/01/1983 |
Oraka-Aparima ranaka wetland, (back part) Colac Bay (344B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2006 |
Orakei Korako thermal area (ORAK) | Rot BS News PJ Belingham | Rotorua District | 16/11/1985 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Oringi Clearing (ORNG) | APD 153 PCN616 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Oroi SR (OROI) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orokawa block Orokawa SR (J679) | NC Miller | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/11/1983 |
Oruatapu SR (Q185) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1983 |
Oruru CA (ORUR) | PCN315 WAN36 Fuller & Edwards | Stratford District | 01/01/1987 |
Oruwharo Str (upper), Atiu Regional Park (ORUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otahupitara swamp (Irirangi swamps) (OTHU) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/12/1988 |
Otakawke Bay (OTKW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Otaki Plains rennants (OTAK) | APD 035 PCN499 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1966 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otane Stream Waimana (UR07) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 17/11/1983 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otangimoana Str wetlands- Matea (R084) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otata (Noises) Is (NOIS) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Otata Is (Noises) (OTTA) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Otautau SR (348B) | BD Rance; BD Rance & L Esler | Southland District | 13/01/2001 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Otepato SR (OTEP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/11/1971 |
Otere Stream -Whakatane (UR08) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/02/1984 |
Oterei Taipos (southern) (SOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Oteriei Taipos (northern) (NOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Otupaka EA (OTUP) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 15/01/2008 |
Otutu Bush- Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J365) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Outlook Hill & lower Waiariki Valley (OUTL) | PCN215 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/06/1991 |
Paengaroa mainland Is (Paengaroa SR & Te Kapua SR etc) (HHR1) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Paeroa Ra (PAER) | APD 052 PCN519 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1955 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Pahiatua Hill SR (PAHI) | PCN1003 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (gorge -Mangatoi Str) (PAHN) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (lower) (PAHG) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (southern to Rerewhakaaiti R) (PAHS) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pakatoa Is (J436) | N Singers EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/2010 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Pakipaki wetland (PAKI) | PCN378 WAN105 AP Druce; Cooksley; G Rapson; P Enright | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1972 |
Pakuratahi Forks 1974 (PUKR) | PCN826 A Mead | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Pakuratahi Forks environs (PAKR) | APD 100 PCN565 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1947 |
Pakuratahi Forks Kaitoke (KTWP) | PCN1207 Wellington Regional Council | Upper Hutt City | 01/09/1991 |
Palm Gully SR (PALG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/11/1971 |
Panekiri Bluff and Whareama Ra. Waikaremoana (UR20) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 02/11/1984 |
Papahaua Trig bush (PAPH) | PCN397 WAN124 V Nichols | Ruapehu District | 02/05/2000 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Papakorito Falls (J589) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 13/03/2011 |
Papakowhai Bush 1983 (PPK3) | PCN1006 MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Paparoa Pt SR (PAPR) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/02/1980 |
Parapara Peak Track (PPEK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/10/1997 |
Paraparaumu SR (PPUM) | PCN1007 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/10/1983 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Pareora SR (PREO) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 26/09/1971 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Patua SR (Q112) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 30/07/1980 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Pauatahanui salt marsh WLM Res (PAUS) | PCN1008 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 20/01/1982 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Pearse Resurgence (PEAR) | L Metcalfe & Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/03/1996 |
Pebbly Hills forest (580B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/04/2006 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Percy SR (PRCY) | PCN1009 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/11/1983 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pihanga Track (PIHA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/03/2005 |
Pillar Point road (PILL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 06/01/2006 |
Pipinui Pt - steep gully north of (PIPI) | PCN976 CC Ogle & Well Bot Soc; BJ Mitcalfe & P Enright | Wellington City | 06/10/1984 |
Pirongia 1955 (Q939) | TNZI 83:303 MC Gudex | Otorohanga District | 26/05/1952 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Plot Rd Bog Kaingaroa (PLOT) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Pohuehue SR (Q612) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Pokai - Mamaku (POKA) | APD 180 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Pokohino Beach Whangamata (POKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/08/2003 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Ponui Is (Q977) | Tane 25:5-16 AE Brown | Auckland | 26/08/1978 |
Poolburn - tussockland (406B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Popotunoa Hill Scenic Reserve (215B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/11/2002 |
Porangahau Beach (PARO) | MT 54 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 15/01/2004 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR - E slopes of Colonial Knob from reservoir (POR1) | PCN1032 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 04/01/1970 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Port Nelson (PORT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 06/05/2007 |
Port Pegasus SR (B354) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Robinson & Point Gibson (Q285) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Port Robinson WW headland scrub (Q287) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Princhester to Waterloo Peak (PRIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/2003 |
Pt Elisabeth WW - north end to bush (Q433) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/12/2009 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Puaiti SR (PUAT) | DOC Rotorua D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1984 |
Puhipuhi SR (PUHI) | South Marlborough SR P Williams;G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 21/01/1983 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukaki Scientific Res (PUKS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Pukawhakatarata (Twin Bridge rock) (PKWT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKEM) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 21/06/1984 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKMA) | APD 046 PCN513 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (PKAR) | APD 059 PCN526 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (W110) | PCN383 WAN110 CC Ogle & AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/06/1998 |
Pukeiti Rhododendron Trust (Q117) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 01/09/1981 |
Pukemokemoke 2001 (Q526) | BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/12/2001 |
Pukepoto CA (J388) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Ruapehu District | 20/10/1999 |
Pukerewa SR (Q193) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Waitomo District | 23/12/1981 |
Pukerimu - Mamaku (PKER) | APD 180 PCN642 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Pukerua Bay cliffs etc in addition to defined reserves (PUK4) | PCN991 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/01/1971 |
Pukerua Bay reserves - forest (Raroa) 1980 (PUK0) | PCN1029 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 31/07/1980 |
Pukerua Track N Block (PKUR) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/08/1985 |
Pukerua Track S Block (PKRT) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/09/1985 |
Puketiri Rd Broken Hills Kopu Hikuwai (PUKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/10/2002 |
Puketoi Ra (PKTO) | APD 060 APD527 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1959 |
Puketutu-Te Hunga from Upland Rd (PUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/07/2001 |
Puna Hokoi 2010 (Q505) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 09/03/2010 |
Puponga FP (PUPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Putangirua Str Palliser (PUTA) | APD 005 PCN507 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Puzzle Peak SR (PUZZ) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/1984 |
Pylon track from Kauri Grove to old N/S (Pahiko) (Q413) | G Jane, J Hobbs & RBS | Matamata-Piako District | 06/12/2009 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Rabbit Is (RABI) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rahui Is, Waikareiti (MKAR) | APD 120 PCN584 AP Druce; WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 01/01/1973 |
Rahui Is, Waikareiti (UR15) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 12/05/1986 |
Rainbow Mountain & Lake Ngata (MKKA) | APD 097 PCN552 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Raincliff HR (RANC) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 04/10/1971 |
Rakaia Gorge (RKIA) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 01/01/1986 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakatu Farm, Waiau Trust wetland (852B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/08/2000 |
Rakiahua valley from bridge to hut (RAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2006 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangataua CA (J387) | N Singers B Llyod & S McQueen; Rot BS, NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Rangitaiki frost flat and wetlands (J380) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1993 |
Rangitaiki Pub wetland (RNTK) | APD 062 PCN529 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1986 |
Rangitane SR (RGTN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 12/04/2004 |
Rangitawa Str (RNGT) | PCN426 WAN154 CC Ogle & J Howard; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Manawatu District | 26/11/2002 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Rangitoto Range (RGTR) | APD 269 PCN725 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/1985 |
Rangitoto Rd wetland covenant (H Lynch) (RGT1) | PCN196 Wellington Bot Soc | Waitomo District | 06/01/1998 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Raparapahoe Track (RAPA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/08/2002 |
Rarangi to Whites - Bay: track up to road (Q11) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/2005 |
Rarangi to Whites Bay (WHIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bluff (WHIB) | APD 279 PCN735 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/01/1986 |
Raratoka (Center Island) (200B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Raroa Gardens, Stanmore Bay (RARG) | Auck BSJ 58:117 MD Wilcox & L Clapperton | Auckland | 12/10/2003 |
Raroa Stream (UR02) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1983 |
Rastus Burn (Q407) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Raukaroa SR and verges (J559) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Raukuri Caves and Bush SR (Q656) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Rawhiti (Manson) Cave (RAWC) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane | Tasman District | 19/10/2003 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Red Mercury Is (Q979) | Tane 18: 21-29 PA Lynch EJ Ferguson & P Hynes | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1971 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Redcliff QEII (855B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/04/2003 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Redwood Bush Res (RED2) | PCN902 R Bagnall | Wellington City | 01/01/1980 |
Rerewhakaaitu Rec Res (R054) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Retutuke wetland (RETU) | PCN350 WAN75 CC Ogle JW Barkla et al | Ruapehu District | 13/09/1994 |
Rewa & Meridith (REWA) | APD 088 PCN553 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Rewa Forest Sanctuary Waipunga Str (REWF) | APD 238 PCN698 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/11/1982 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Richardsons Kauri Walk Tairua (RIC1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/08/2004 |
Richmond Downs (Te Tapui?) (Q736) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Matamata-Piako District | 08/12/1956 |
Riddell covenant, Winton Hill (582B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/02/2005 |
Rimariki and adjacent islands and stacks (J83) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Riwaka South Branch resurgence (SBRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/10/1999 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Rocky Hills Taipos (RHTP) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Rocky Hills Taipos - fenced areas (RCKY) | APD 204 PCN665 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/06/1980 |
Rocky Point SR (ROCY) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 06/02/1976 |
Rolley Rd SR (Q887) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waipa District | 18/10/1984 |
Rosie's Bay raparts tops - near Leaning Rock (J606) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 18/03/2011 |
Rotherham Pine block (J745) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Rotoiti SR (R056) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotokohu (RTKO) | PCN15 WAN36 M Bayfield; CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Rotokohu SR (Q200) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotomahana shore between Waimangu & ramp (ROTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 06/06/2004 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Rowes SR (Q614) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Roydon Downs SR (ROYD) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2005 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (A Wilkinson) (RUK2) | PCN1055 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 29/11/1998 |
Ruapeka Pa - open areas (Q238) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Ruggedy Ra 1912 (Q950) | TNZI 45:278 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 28/12/1911 |
Rurima Is (RURI) | DOC Rotorua A Wright; P Cashmore & S Crump | Whakatane District | 04/10/1983 |
Ryal Bush - McCallum Property (584B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Saltwater Creek-Leithfield Beach dunes (J154) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Hurunui District | 01/01/1979 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sandymount Res (Q336) | DOC Otago OTA D Lyttle & OBS | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sandymount (SAND) | Otago BS News 52:23 OTA66 D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Santoft - under plantation (SNTF) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Scott Point (SCOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/09/1999 |
Seaforth, Hatfields Beach (SEAF) | Auck BSJ 46:15 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Sealers Beach, (Whenua Hou) Codfish Is (713B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/07/2010 |
Secretary Is 1962 (J108) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94; 8: 22-9. GTS Baylis P Wardle AFM Mark | Southland District | 11/01/1963 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Sentry Box SR (calc) (SNTR) | APD 281 PCN737 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Hastings District | 12/06/1986 |
Shannel Courtney covenant, Pohara (SHAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1999 |
Shepherds Ck, Cambrians - Gate to Fork, streamside scrub (J564) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 10/02/2011 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Silver Is (Q342) | DOC Otago OTA75 RB Allen; B Patrick; JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1992 |
Silwell Bay (SITW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1992 |
Sinclair Head (SINC) | APD 003 PCN469 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Six mile WW - Murchison (SIXW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/03/1998 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Skyland QEII (SKYL) | Rot BS News G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/09/2003 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
South Mole - Kaitoke Str (SMOL) | WAN212 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/02/2004 |
Southern access track, Little Waipakihi Str and Mt.Patutu (J375) | N Singers NJ Singers S Lund | Taupo District | 24/01/2002 |
Southern Herangi Ra (Q561) | CE BC Clarkson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1983 |
Southern Kaimai Ra adj SH29 (J335) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/1963 |
Spener Park dunes (J147) | Mauri Ora 11: 99-111 MA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 02/01/1979 |
Spenser Mts (Eastern), Mt Princess Waiau - Clarence 1911 (Q955) | TNZI 44:60 RM Laing | Hurunui District | 25/12/1910 |
Sphinx SR (SPH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/01/1994 |
Stanley Falls SR (R060) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Stephens Is (STEP) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls et al | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Stewart Is 1880 (Q957) | TNZI 17:228 D Petrie | Southland District | |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewart Is orchids 2010 (J318) | EA Scanlon | Southland District | 01/08/2010 |
Stewarts Gully (STEW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 24/10/1990 |
Styx Run PL (Q343) | DOC Otago OTA76 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2008 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Sutton Salt Lake (413B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 28/12/1997 |
Sutton Salt lake reserve (Q371) | DOC Otago OTA5 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 18/10/2004 |
Swamp Walk - Port William (PTWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 15/02/1998 |
Swampy Spur, Flagstaff Hill (SWAS) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahuna-Putuaki Block, Kawerau (R061) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - Bobs Peak area (BOBT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - wetland, boardwalk,waterfall (7) | C Jones, NBS trip C Jones | Marlborough District | 21/10/2006 |
Taitai (TAIT) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Takaka Hill (TAKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/11/1989 |
Takaka Hill QEII Bush covenant (TAKB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/12/1999 |
Takapari (TKPA) | APD 136 PCN599 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1941 |
Tamahunga (Mt), Omaha SF (TAMH) | Auck BSJ 48:32 ME Young | Auckland | 27/02/1993 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangahoe forest remnants (TANG) | PCN461 WAN51 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 27/07/1975 |
Tangoio Falls (TNGO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 18/04/2006 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Taramakau SR (TRMK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 09/12/1975 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taranga (Hen) Is (J101) | RAIM 1:301-308 Tane 24: 77-186 LM Cranwell & LB Moore | Whangarei District | 01/11/1933 |
Taraponui from locked gate (TARP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 25/02/2008 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawera Falls top of falls to lake shore (TAWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tarawera falls: roadend to falls (Q4) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera NW face 1913 (Q961) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 BC Aston | Rotorua District | 12/09/1913 |
Tarukenga SR, Mamaku (R062) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Tarurau R - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J364) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Taupiri Ra (Q731) | DOC Waikato p127 Unknown | Waikato District | 24/10/1955 |
Taupiri Range (TAUP) | NZJ Bot MC Gudex | Waikato District | 01/01/1955 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Tautuku Beach dunes (TTKB) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2006 |
Tawarau Clearing (Olearia virgata area) (TWRU) | APD 253 PCN711 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Tawhitinui & Tarakaipa Is SR (TAWH) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Park & P Gaze; G Walls | Marlborough District | 29/10/1975 |
Te Ana-au landing and nature walk (J525) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 05/01/2011 |
Te Anau control structure to bushline below Mt Luxmore (969B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/1986 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Arai SR (ARAI) | Auck BSJ 46:78 AE Esler: ME Young | Auckland | 13/10/1982 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha - Emmet St Dam to Reservior - Horsemans track (DMRE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 13/09/2008 |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Hapua Rd wetland (A Stark & B Burgess, A&J Anderton) (THPA) | PCN275 Wellington Bot Soc CC Ogle JC Horne etc | Kapiti Coast District | 01/04/2000 |
Te Hapua wetland Rotoiti (R065) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Te Kaainga o Tawhai QEII, Clarke Valley (K28) | NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 15/11/2009 |
Te Kahaatuwai Is Waikareiti (UR17) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 26/01/1984 |
Te Karaka Mem Res (TKRA) | Auck BSJ 41:58 B Oldham | Waikato District | 15/03/1986 |
Te Karaka SR & extensions (Q898) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/11/1984 |
Te Karo Is (J15) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Te Kauri Park Kawhia - Manuka Walk (TEKM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 10/04/2005 |
Te Kauri Res - Kauri Walk (TEKK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/2008 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Mahia SR (TMHI) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 21/01/1982 |
Te Maipi taipos (TMAI) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Te Marama Rd SR (no name) (TEMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Te Mata Peak (TEMT) | APD 026 PCN491 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Te Mata Peak (TMAT) | MT 24 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Hastings District | 27/11/2002 |
Te Matua Ngahere Track - Waipoua (TKNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 10/11/1998 |
Te Matuku shell bank (MTKT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Te Namu bush (TENA) | PCN407 WAN134 V Nichols | Rangitikei District | 16/02/2001 |
Te Oneatahu Is Waikareoana (UR12) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 26/01/1984 |
Te Paki ED orchids (J270) | NZNOG 70: 10 EA Scanlen | Far North District | 01/01/1998 |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Te Puru Stream to The Gap (TEPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/07/2005 |
Te Rangaakapua, Mokakokere Str (UR10) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Te Rangipai (TERP) | PCN322 WAN43 NJ Singers H Flanagan | Rangitikei District | 12/12/1996 |
Te Raumauku Caves SR (Q657) | DOC Waikato Unknown - A Eagle? | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Te Rere Haka track (first 2 km) (J549) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Te Tapui SR (Q889) | Waikato SR reports BD Clarkson & MR Boase | Matamata-Piako District | 15/09/1980 |
Te Toto Gorge (Q739) | DOC Waikato p105,115 Unknown | Waikato District | 01/01/1968 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Te Waerenga SR, Kaharoa (R066) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Te Whiti O Tau Pa - Swinburn QEII (TEW1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Tennyson Inlet end of Nydia Bay track (TENN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/02/1990 |
Terawhiti Hill -Oteranga/Terawhiti/Ohau (TERW) | PCN165 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/04/1991 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
The Dale Farm, Landcorp Farming proposed development block (B109) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/07/2007 |
The Knob Block, Waicoe Forest, (859B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/2009 |
The Larches Station (415B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/01/2002 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Three Kings (J324) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 3: 239-52. GTS Baylis | Far North District | 01/05/1946 |
Three Kings (Q963) | TNZI 20:141 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Three Sisters Dunes (209B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Timber Bay Bush (TIMB) | Auck BSJ 62:62 ME Young | Kaipara District | 21/10/2006 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Tinline SR (TINL) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 28/01/1982 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Tiromoana Bush WW (TIRB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 21/12/2008 |
Titahi Bay north end Shelly Bay and Onepoto Peninsula (PERC) | PCN917 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 17/12/1978 |
Titahi Bay Rocky headlands & Bays at N End (TITA) | PCN916 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 29/01/1969 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Titirangi SR (TITR) | PCN395 WAN 122 CC Ogle et al; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 03/02/2000 |
Titoki St swamp Castlecliff (TITO) | WAN161 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/06/2002 |
Tits via Kaweka Hut (TITS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 27/12/2002 |
Tiwarawara - Pirongia (TWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 20/11/2004 |
Toatoa SR (TOAT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 31/08/1983 |
Tokaanu Geothermal Reserve (J393) | N Singers PJ deLange; S Beadle | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Tokata SR (TKAT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 31/08/1983 |
Tonga Quarry - Bark Bay (TONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1999 |
Tongariro NP (J353) | AHJR 1908: C11 L Cockayne | Taupo District | 01/01/1908 |
Tongariro NP additions to 2004 (J435) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/12/2004 |
Tora Block (ONPO) | PCN 919 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1978 |
Torea SR (TORE) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 21/06/1982 |
Torehape WLM Res (TORH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 18/05/2003 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara Reserve (TTRR) | APD 130 PCN594 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Totara River (Ross) bog pine forest (TOTR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Totaranui - Goat Bay (TNGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2008 |
Travis Swamp CHCH (TRVS) | CBSJ 22:58 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1988 |
Tuahu Track (TUAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/01/2003 |
Tukainuka SR (TUKA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 11/01/1984 |
Tumurau Lagoon, Whakatane (R071) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Tumutumu QEII (TKUR) | PCN138 Wellington Bot Soc | Waitomo District | 04/01/1998 |
Tunnel Hill dune lake and swamps (TNHI) | PCN358 WAN83 CC Olgle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 02/10/1994 |
Turakina Beach (TRKI) | PCN620 WAN25, APD 157 AP Druce; CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1967 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turakirae SR (TUKS) | PCN932 A Townsend | Lower Hutt City | 13/11/1996 |
Turakirae to Orongorong River sand flats (TURS) | PCN932 A Townsend | Lower Hutt City | 13/11/1996 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Turnbull QEII - Hawkes Bay (TRNB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Tutaetaka Is (Q29) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/09/2009 |
Tutukau Bush - Tram Rd (TUTK) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Tuwhakare, Ohiwa (R073) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Tweedies Gully track (Q284) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 03/11/2009 |
Tyrone - pasture (TYRP) | WAN132 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 31/03/2001 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Umukarikari (UMUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
Unnamed (near Motukahaua) Is (Q790) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Hope (Lake Hope, Lamb, Teal, Cow) (UHOP) | APD 299 PCN753 AP Druce; SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Upper Hurunui kettleholes (UPHW) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 12/12/1993 |
Upper Hurunui wetlands (UPHR) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/1993 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Rakaia CA (UPRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 03/01/2009 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Upper Takaka valley Mafic and Utramafic areas (Asbetos area) (TVUM) | APD 335 (pt), 195 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1979 |
Upper Tauranga River - Waimana (UR24) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/11/1983 |
Upper Turakina SF 68 Main, Gorge Str (UPTK) | APD 186 PCN648 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1979 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Urenui Pa SR & His Res (Q130) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/01/1981 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waewaetorea (J56) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/11/1980 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiariki (Breakneck) Str TR bank (WARR) | PCN212 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Carterton District | 17/12/1994 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau Falls Kauri (Coromandel) (WAIK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/1997 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waiaua SR (WAAW) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 01/11/1983 |
Waihaha (lower) and waterfall walk (J426) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Taupo District | 27/11/2000 |
Waihua Catchment - Galatea (UR09) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/11/1983 |
Waihua ED (WHUA) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Wairoa District | 12/06/2001 |
Waihuka SR (Q213) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 16/02/1984 |
Waiiti Str (lower) (UR33) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 04/10/1984 |
Waiiti Track -Te Pona a Pita (WAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/06/2004 |
Waikareao Estuary WW Tauranga (PKAE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/12/1997 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikaremoa area (Q580) | CE C Treverthen G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1960 |
Waikaremoana (Q870) | Tane 3:24-30 C Trevarthen & G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikawau Beach Te Kuiti (WAKW) | APD 023 PCN488 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 12/05/1972 |
Waikopua Bay Bush (WKKP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 27/10/2008 |
Waimahuru Gey petrel area (J143) | DOC Gisborne G Jane | Gisborne District | 27/07/2010 |
Waimahuru SR (J142) | DOC Gisborne G Walls | Gisborne District | 30/03/1991 |
Waimakariri S bank upstream from Klondike corner bridge (Q457) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Waimama SR Whiritoa (WAMM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 14/08/2002 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimana Gorge SR (R079) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu steaming cliffs (Q588) | CE BD Clarkson J Smith Dodsworth, SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 11/06/1989 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waimaru SR (WMRU) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/07/1982 |
Wainui Falls (WANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1996 |
Waio-te-marama Walk Opononi (WAIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 24/09/1999 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiohau WW - Blue Springs (BLUS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 02/12/2006 |
Waiomu kauri grove track (WAOM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/03/2002 |
Waione frost, Arahaki, Mangawhiri and Falls (WHRS) | Rot BS News SC Courtney & PJ Belingham | Whakatane District | 09/02/1985 |
Waiora Track Kauaeranga Valley (WAIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/09/2001 |
Waiorongomai Valley (WARG) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 16/03/2001 |
Waiotahi - Te Waiti to first forks (WTHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 08/10/2005 |
Waiotahi SR (WTH2) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 10/01/1984 |
Waiotane SR (J623) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore, SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipapa SR (WPAP) | APD 181 PCN643 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 12/10/1978 |
Waipapa Str (WPP1) | PCN223 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 28/07/1991 |
Waipare SR -Western cliff-Mangahauini St (WPR2) | G Jane & D McLean | Gisborne District | 12/10/2006 |
Waipohatu short walk (838B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/07/1998 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipoua kauri forest (J354) | AHJR 1908: C14 L Cockayne | Far North District | 01/01/1908 |
Wairakau RS (WRKU) | Rot BS News 14:15 SM Beadel & A Wright | Matamata-Piako District | 30/04/1988 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairau (Vernon) Lagoons (WALG) | SC Courtney C Jones & J C_G; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Wairere - Cemetery Bush QEII (WRE) | PCN890 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 02/01/2000 |
Wairere Falls (WAIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 03/09/2000 |
Wairoa Gorge SR (WRGO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Wairoa Valley, Hunuas (WARO) | Auck BSJ 52:74 S McCraith | Auckland | 20/09/1997 |
Wairuna - Taylor Property (B159) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/04/2000 |
Waitaanga Forest (WAAF) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Waitaanga Plateau (WAAA) | APD 093 PCN558 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1958 |
Waitaheta-Karangahake Gorge (KHGG) | DOC Waikato RO Gardner; J Smith-Dodsworth | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitaki grassland survey (WTKI) | New Zealand Forest Service | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1983 |
Waitangitaona River SR (WTMO) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/02/1977 |
Waitawheta tramway to first crossing (WATT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 17/09/2001 |
Waitawheta valley Kauri Walk loop (WATK) | Rot BS News 41: 38 SM Beadel | Hauraki District | 09/11/2003 |
Waitotara River mouth coast north (WTT1) | PCN285 WAN7 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Waitotara road end-Trains Hut (WTTR) | PCN315 WAN36 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 04/11/2000 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Sci Res lookout boardwalk and walkway (B219) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2010 |
Waiuku forest and Dunes (Q217) | Auck BSJ: 64:12 T Asplin | Waikato District | 15/11/2008 |
Waiuna Lagoon (520B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wanganui River (Pipiriki-Jerusalem) (PIPJ) | APD 163 PCN625 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/12/1976 |
Wanganui River Flat (WRBL) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Waterfall Bay SR (WFLL) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 19/01/1982 |
Watkin Powell SR (Q225) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Wellington Bot Gardens native forest remanarts (WELB) | PCN1348 S Myers | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Wellington Botanic Gardens 188? (WLLB) | PCN1117 JD Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Wellington Bush (WILT) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Wellington Coast - (Paekakariki-Te Kaukau) (WELC) | APD 118 PCN582 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
Wentworth Valley (Q664) | DOC Waikato p8 Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/11/1969 |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
West End Station (WESA) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western Lake reserve - Wairarapa (WESL) | APD 017 PCN482 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1951 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westmere (Tangingongoro) SR (WSMR) | PCN288 WAN9 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/06/1989 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Westport Pakihi bogs (J162) | TNZI (Bot) 91-105 HH Rigg | Buller District | 01/01/1951 |
Whakaipo Bay: Mapara Str - Tahunatara Pt. (J454) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Taupo District | 06/11/2010 |
Whakamaru Trig (Q742) | DOC Waikato Unknown | South Waikato District | 10/04/1965 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakapunake translator area (J762) | DOC Gisborne SC Courtney et al | Gisborne District | 15/09/2004 |
Whakapunaki (Mt) (WHKP) | APD 039, PCN503 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Whakatikei Flat (WHKT) | PCN826 A Mead | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Whale Bay (Q743) | DOC Waikato MC Gudex | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Bay (Q841) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whanarua Bay SR (J624) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 03/10/2010 |
Whangamarino wetlands (Q797) | DOC Waikato CC Ogle | Waikato District | 01/01/1983 |
Whangamata Heads, N. side (WMGH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/2001 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamumu Harbout track from gate (Q240) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Whangamumu WW (J438) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 27/10/2009 |
Whangaparaoa Bay Dunes (J625) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 02/01/2010 |
Whangapoa summit to Castle Rock Rd (WPAS) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/07/1988 |
Whangarae Bay, Croisilles (WNGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/11/1998 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Whangaruru N Head SR Trig track (Q232) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangaruru N Head WW (J439) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Whangarei District | 27/10/2009 |
Whangehu covenants (WHNU) | PCN279 T Silbery P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 20/12/1998 |
Wharariki - coal mine track (WHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/12/1998 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Wharawhara Stream Track (WHAR) | Rot BS News 33:39 P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/06/1999 |
Wharawhara Track (Q564) | CE Waikato Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/12/1999 |
Wharekauhau Sation: - Wharepapa Str-Papatai Str (WHKH) | PCN830 P Enright & Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 08/12/1996 |
Wharekia (WHRK) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Wharekupenga (Ghost Bay) Arapawa (WHPG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Wharfedale Quarry (J754) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks | Waimakariri District | 27/02/2006 |
Whatapuke - Chickens (J75) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Whatipu Sands (WHPS) | Auck BSJ 43:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/11/1987 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing streamside (J555) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura plains (Q663) | DOC Waikato; Wildlands 336 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1980 |
Wheuakura River coast south to Waipipi (WHNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 24/12/1978 |
Whinray SR (WHIN) | Biol Surv Res 16; RBS News 54: BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; JF Hobbs | Gisborne District | 15/01/1984 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whiritoa South end cliffs (WHRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2004 |
Whiskey Ck Track to Domain Rd (DOLW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2008 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Whiteman's Valley ( Brickell property) (BRIC) | PCN280 P Enright & O John | Upper Hutt City | 19/05/1996 |
Whites beach, N Piha (FISR) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Whitiereia Peninsula (WHT3) | PCN837 P Hughes; Stephenson; CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1980 |
Whitikau SR (WHTK) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 28/01/1984 |
Whitireia Park 1995 (WHT4) | PCN840 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1995 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Ra SR (WLBE) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 19/02/1976 |
Wilberg Range -Wanganui river (WILB) | R Buxton P Wardle & K Ford | Westland District | 28/04/1993 |
Wilderness Sci Res Te Anau (WSCR) | CBSJ 21 R Close W Sykes & M Giller | Southland District | 02/01/1997 |
Wilsons Swamp (WILS) | CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1993 |
Wilton Bush, Otari Plant museum 1984 (OTA3) | PCN1100 J Reid (S Myers) | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Windy Canyon (WIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Wiremu-Kaweora Rd junct bush (WIRM) | PCN370 WAN97 CC Ogle F Wilson et al | South Taranaki District | 22/11/1996 |
Wither Hills (WTHR) | APD 150 PCN613 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1967 |
Witherow Is - Clutha River (WITH) | Otago Bot Soc B Patrick & Bot Soc Otago | Central Otago District | 19/05/2001 |
Wrenns Bush, Lower Kawhatau (WREN) | PCN342 WAN65a CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 17/11/1993 |
Wye Creek lower (421B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/12/1997 |
Wye Valley (Q408) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Yakas Kauri - Waipoua Forest HQ (YAKA) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane | Far North District | 29/03/1996 |