Search plant lists
Species: Arctotheca calendula
Results map
(104 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
15 Ave Industrial area (15AV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 06/12/2006 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auroa Shore (ARUR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Cape Kidnappers (CKID) | MT 12 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 24/09/2002 |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Cave Rock track Pauanui (CROC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2007 |
Codfish Is (Q837) | TNZI 44:76 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/04/1910 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Duck Creek SR Porirua (DUC2) | PCN1267 MC Wassilieff & P Edwards | Porirua City | 01/09/1983 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Hawkens Lagoon CA (HWKN) | PCN286 WAN207 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Hikuai Beach (J447) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Holdaway SR (HLW) | PCN1312 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 10/09/1983 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Jacksons Bay dunes (N end) (JACB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/09/2009 |
Johnson Reserve - non planted only (JOHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/05/2006 |
Julians Pond Coast (JULC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Kiritihere Beach (Q511) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 03/04/2010 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lion Rock Piha (LION) | Auck BSJ 57 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/08/2002 |
Lottin Point (LOTN) | MT 62 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 19/05/2004 |
Mahanga Beach dunes (J144) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Mahoetahi HR (Q98) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/09/1981 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Mana Is - shores (MNAI) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/05/1984 |
Mangawai Heads lookout (MHLO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Mangere mountain - incl planted (MGRE) | Auck BSJ 60:33 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 01/01/2006 |
Mataikahawai "stream" - Waiteika St coast (MTKH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Matata Estuary from Kaituna mouth (MTTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/02/2004 |
Matata WLM Res (R025) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Matiu (Somes) Is (SOM3) | PCN1068 Freegard & Weeber | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1986 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Mokopuna (Rabbit) Is (MKP3) | PCN1170 PJ deLange & GM Cowcroft | Lower Hutt City | 04/09/1992 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Mount industrial area (MOUI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tauranga City | 19/08/2006 |
Mount industrial area (MTIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 17/10/2007 |
Mowhanau (Kaiiwi beach) (MWHA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 24/10/1988 |
Napier industrial area (NAPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Napier City | 26/02/2008 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Nintey Mile Beach shore at Te Wakatehau Is (Q631) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Omaio Bay gravel shore (Q398) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 22/11/2009 |
Opoutana dunes (J145) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Opunake - Heimana St coast (OPNH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Oputama Str RAP1 Waihua (MHNG) | MT 41 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 13/10/2003 |
Orongo wetland (ORON) | MT 22 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2002 |
Ototoka cliffs (OTOK) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/09/1989 |
Ouri-Oeo St coast (OURI) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Patea coast north to Waikaikai Str (PKAM) | PCN285 WAN6 D Ravine; CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 01/11/1990 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
Patea Wetland & WW (PATW) | PCN456 WAN191 CC Ogle & J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 31/07/2003 |
Percy SR (PRCY) | PCN1009 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/11/1983 |
Pouawa Lagoon (POUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Pouawa sand dunes (J628) | MT 18 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 03/11/2002 |
Pukenui shore to Fishing Club (Q634) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Pukerua Bay -Wairaka Pt, cliffs (PUK2) | PCN1022 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Puketapu Rd - Ouri Str to redoubt (PTPU) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Puketutu Is (PTUT) | MD Wilcox | Auckland | 15/08/2008 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Rangitikei River mouth pastures (TGMP) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 05/05/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (B) (RUTB) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Stent Rd shores (STNT) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Sugarloaf Is - Pararaki (Seagull Rock) (PRRK) | PCN338 WAN61 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 20/02/2002 |
Sulphur Point -Tauranga marina (SULP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 16/08/2006 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangimoana village (TANV) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 25/05/2006 |
Tapu Point stack Matapaua Bay (J662) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/08/2011 |
Tapu Te Renga Marae (TPUR) | PCN940 JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1996 |
Taputerenga Is (TPUT) | PCN941 D Cunningham | Wellington City | 26/01/1979 |
Tarahake Cliffs - Earnest Reeves Reserve (TOLB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 27/06/2007 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Tauranga Railway Yards (TRYD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 18/11/2006 |
Te Akau Wharf shore rocks (TAKU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 13/05/2008 |
Te Arai Point-Eyres Pt (TEAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Tokomaru Bay - Shore (TKMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Waihau Bay (WHAU) | MT 14 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Waihau Bay rest area (J676) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Waihi Beach Hawera (WAHB) | PCN285 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 27/12/1990 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikato adventives 1868 (Q820) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Waikato District | |
Waitakere additions and adventives (WITK) | Auck BSJ 42:27; 42: RO Gardner; J Makinder | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Waitotara River mouth coast north (WTT1) | PCN285 WAN7 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Waitotara to Snapper Rock east of Waiinu (WSNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 11/05/1977 |
Waverley coast (WAVE) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 28/05/1988 |
Wellington (Port Nicholson) adventives 1878 (Q971) | TNZI 10:362 T Kirk | Lower Hutt City | |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Whakamahi Lagoon, Wairoa River (WHMH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 26/04/2007 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakatane - port end (WKTP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whangamata Harbour- Wentworth Estuary (WHMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/2005 |
Whangaparaoa Bay Dunes (J625) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 02/01/2010 |