Search plant lists
Species: Euphorbia glauca
Results map
(124 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Aldermans (all) 1926 (Q798) | NZJ Sci Tech 9:102-205 B Sladden RA Falla | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1927 |
Aldermans - Hongiora Is 1961 (Q746) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Aldermans - Middle Is 1961 (Q748) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Aldermans - Ruahaunui Is 1961 (Q744) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Aldermans - Ruamahuaiti Is 1961 (Q745) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Blue Cliffs beach to Port Craig (Sandhill Point ) (B267) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Browns (Motukorea) Is (J129) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Cape Egmont shores (Cape-Coast Rds) (CEGM) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Cape Foulwind (CFOU) | APD 290 PCN747 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Chalky Island (427B) | From Herbarium collections BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Chalky Island (488B) | Cragg & BH Mc Millan | Southland District | |
Chetwodes NR (CHET) | Marlborough Sounds SR J Campbell & G Walls | Marlborough District | 06/04/1983 |
Christchurch dunelands (Q948) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Codfish Is (699B) | HD Wilson | Southland District | 01/11/1978 |
Codfish Is (J336) | TNZI (Bot) 3: 111-22 BA Fineran | Southland District | 11/08/1964 |
Codfish Is (Q837) | TNZI 44:76 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/04/1910 |
Copermine Is, Hen and Chickens (COPR) | Auck BSJ Auckland Bot Soc | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Cuvier (Repanga) Is 1993 (Q766) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange et Waikato BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1993 |
Cuvier Is (Repanga) 1925 (Q544) | TF Cheeseman | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1925 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Dolomite Pt SR (DOLP) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Dummys Beach headland (Q443) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Eastwoodhill Arboretum - native incl pl (EAST) | Auck BSJ 6085 ME Young | Gisborne District | 30/08/2005 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Flat Is (Mercury Group) (Q809) | Tane 32: 150-161 GA Taylor et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1987 |
Garden Rd- Cosy Nook (347B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Hicks Bay - East Cape coastline (HIKB) | APD 082 PCN547 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Hokianga district (Q932) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Hollyford Valley & Martins Bay (Q872) | TNZI 50: 146 DL Poppelwell & WA Thomson. | Southland District | 25/12/1916 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Julians Pond Coast (JULC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Kahurangi Point (J337) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 BH Macmillan & GI Collett | Tasman District | 01/03/1965 |
Kaitaia district 1865 (Q931) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kiritehere Beach (Q643) | DOC Waikato Unknown (PdeL?) | Waitomo District | 03/04/1980 |
Kiwi Burn beach (469B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Lady Alice Is, (Motu Muka) Hen and Chickens (WHPK) | Tane 11: 87-91. RE Beever & G Jane | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Lion Rock Piha (LION) | Auck BSJ 57 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/08/2002 |
List A of NW Nelson (LISA) | APD 117 PCN581 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1992 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Barrier SE Coast (Q844) | TNZI 1:155 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Long Beach - Dummies Beach (790B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/12/1999 |
Long Is (LONG) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 30/05/1983 |
Manawawapou-Tangahoe River mouths on coast (MWPT) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 26/12/1974 |
Mangahume St mouth coast (MHME) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Mangahume Str mouth (MGHA) | PCN418 WAN146 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 16/04/2002 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay dunes (708B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Mayor Is 1926 (Q416) | Trans NZI 1926: 34-36 HH Allan & KW Dalrymple | Hauraki District | 01/01/1926 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motukokako Point (J330) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 313-6 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 14/09/1962 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Normanby Rd Coast (NORM) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Taranaki Ed (NORT) | WAN107 M Bayfield SC Courtney & G Wiessing | Stratford District | 01/01/1991 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otakeho St - Dingle Rd coast (OTEH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Pancake Rocks Punakaiki (PANK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/04/1998 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Poor Knights -Tawhiti Rahi - additions (Q973) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Port Hills 1868 (grasslands?) (Q946) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (PKAR) | APD 059 PCN526 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (W110) | PCN383 WAN110 CC Ogle & AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/06/1998 |
Puketapu Rd - Ouri Str to redoubt (PTPU) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Red Mercury Is (Q979) | Tane 18: 21-29 PA Lynch EJ Ferguson & P Hynes | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1971 |
Ruggedy Ra 1912 (Q950) | TNZI 45:278 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 28/12/1911 |
Sand Hill Point - Hakapireirei (B261) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Sealers Bay, Chalky Island (487B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Sealers Beach, (Whenua Hou) Codfish Is (713B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/07/2010 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Sugarloaf Is - Motuotamatea (Snapper Rock) (MTAM) | PCN338 WAN61 M Boase; B Hartley; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 25/04/1982 |
Sutherland Rd coast (SUTC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taranga (Hen) Is (J101) | RAIM 1:301-308 Tane 24: 77-186 LM Cranwell & LB Moore | Whangarei District | 01/11/1933 |
Taumaihi Is (TAUM) | Rot BS News 23:26 WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Tauranga City | 13/04/1991 |
Te Oneroa (482B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Te Whara Beach (484B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
The Neck, Stewart Is (729B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/07/2010 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tiwai Spit list (B213) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tom Bowling & Waikukuku Beaches dunes and salt swamps (J52) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
Transit Beach (18B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Victoria University campus Plantings (VICU) | PCN935 Vic University | Wellington City | 01/01/1998 |
Waimahuru Gey petrel area (J143) | DOC Gisborne G Jane | Gisborne District | 27/07/2010 |
Wairakaia Beach (excl plantings) (J450) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Whatapuke - Chickens (J75) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |