Search plant lists
Species: Carex breviculmis
Results map
(802 results)
Results listing
(802 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
A'Deans Bush SR (ADEA) | APD 202 PCN663 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/04/1980 |
Abberly Lodge remnant (Q555) | Cant BSJ 33: 11 CD Meurk P Bellingham BH MacMillan | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1995 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Acacia Downs (Groundwater) (J701) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 17/01/2003 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Albury Park (J723) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 20/12/2003 |
Alford SR (AFLF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/06/1971 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Anapai-Mutton Cove (ANAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2008 |
Anzac Bay (J670) | Rot BS News 55:23 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2010 |
Aorangi (Haurangi) Ra (HAUR) | APD 019 PCN484 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Arawa Wetlands (R001) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; JF Hobs P Cashmore G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Archerfield (Merhtens) (J696) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Arden (J726) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 10/02/2005 |
Armstrong SR (upper) (ARST) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Aropuni River to Waikari River, coastal cliffs etc (AROP) | APD 278 PCN734 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/11/1985 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asburton River (S) flats (ASHF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 31/12/2004 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Ashton Flats (165B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1998 |
Ashton Ridge (Hut access) (164B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/03/2002 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Awakeri Cons Area (R002) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi Lodge to summit (N) (283B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi stockyards to summit (S) (284B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/12/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bankside SR (BANK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 19/08/1971 |
Bannock Burn sluicings (BANN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 02/12/2009 |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Barn Hill property (893B) | BD Rance, AFM Mark, D Robertson | Southland District | 12/04/1995 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Bealey Spur - lower forest (Q456) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Beautiful Valley (Dalrymple) (J724) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 18/12/2002 |
Bell Rock Track - Boundary Stream (BELR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Bellfield (J727) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 27/01/2005 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Bendhu Sci Res (BENU) | Otago SR BJP Molloy; G Jane | Waitaki District | 30/11/1982 |
Bendigo Goldfields reserve (BNDI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 10/01/2004 |
Bendigo Kanuka first loop of track (BENK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 04/01/2009 |
Bendigo Kanuka second loop of track (BEN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Bethels Beach WW loop to beach (BETH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 19/03/2006 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blowhard Bush (BLOW) | APD 080 PCN545 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Borland river, S Branch (BORS) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Boundary Creek hut corner bluff - Oteake TP (J531) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/11/2011 |
Boundary Creek Oteake (J530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 09/11/2011 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Breaksea and adj Islands (472B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Broken River flats near old Avoca homestead (AVOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 10/02/2009 |
Brothers Rd (J702) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 13/01/2003 |
Burton Wells SR Sandspit (BURW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 04/06/2005 |
Bush Farm Raincliff - Kahahu (BUSF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 05/12/1997 |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Camden: Isis Stream (K25) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/04/2009 |
Cameron Fan, Lake Heron (CAMF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ashburton District | 05/01/2005 |
Canyon Crk picnic area track flats (CANY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 21/01/2006 |
Cape Brett Islet (unnamed) (J73) | Tane 28: 213-220 EK Cameron | Far North District | 01/06/1980 |
Cape Brett Track (Oke Bay end) (J437) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 24/10/2009 |
Cape Campbell (CAMP) | APD 122 PCN586 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Carvossa (Lamb) (J736) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 16/02/2004 |
Cascade Creek Flats - Eglington (J476) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Hill kettleholes (CAST) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Castle Hill SR (CSTL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 09/12/1971 |
Castle Rock limestone faces, Clearwater property (897B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2002 |
Cattle Flat Station (364B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2002 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Cave Rock track Pauanui (CROC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2007 |
Cave Stream SR (CAVS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 01/07/1971 |
Celmisia flats Tihoi (CELL) | APD 096 PCN561 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chalk Range BotSoc (CHAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 27/12/1994 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Charleston shores Joyce Bay-Doctor Bay (CHRL) | D Norton 40 D Norton | Buller District | 14/09/1992 |
Cherry Tree Crk (CHER) | PCN 1002 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 28/11/1996 |
Christchurch dunelands (Q948) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Clarence-Hapuku River calc mudstones (incl Blue Duck SR) (CLMS) | APD 286 PCN743 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/07/1986 |
Claxby remnant (Q553) | Cant BSJ CD Meurk P Bellingham BH MacMillan | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1995 |
Clayton Wetlands N Opuha (CLYT) | APD 267 PCN724 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 12/09/1983 |
Clifden Bridge limestone site (B19) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Clifden Bridge/Waiau river (CLFB) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clutha etc lowlands (CLUT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Dunedin City | 01/01/1991 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb Valley - Mineral belt (F195) | APD 195 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Copermine Is, Hen and Chickens (COPR) | Auck BSJ Auckland Bot Soc | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Coppermine Is (J76) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Coppermine Is 1965 (J107) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94. IAE Atkinson | Whangarei District | 22/11/1965 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Corrody (Ellis) (J697) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Cragganmore (Loomes) (J720) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 30/01/2003 |
Craigie Lea station (CRGL) | P Enright I StGeorge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Craigie Lee Bush - swamp area (CRG1) | PCN238 Wellington Bot Soc; I St George O John | Carterton District | 06/12/1998 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigmore (R & J Elworthy) (J708) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 04/02/2003 |
Craigmore crags (R & J Elworthy) (J721) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 11/02/2003 |
Crater Block Rotomahana (R005) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Croesus Track from Blackball to summit (CROE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 20/02/2002 |
Croisilles ultramafics (UCRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/08/1993 |
Cromwell chafer beetle Nat Res (Q338) | DOC Otago OTA15 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 14/11/2005 |
Crow-Slippery Ck (CROW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/02/1995 |
Crown Range (CRWN) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Crown Rock Pastoral Lease (B85) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 11/11/1998 |
Crusader and Hoary Head (F205) | APD 205 PCN666 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1980 |
Cuvier (Repanga) Is 1993 (Q766) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange et Waikato BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1993 |
Cuvier Is (Repanga) 1925 (Q544) | TF Cheeseman | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1925 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
D'Urville Road from Attempt Hill (DURS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/04/1999 |
Dagnum Farm (DAGN) | CBSJ, DN28 D Norton & J Lord | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1992 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Darvel (Esler) (J703) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 10/03/2003 |
Davis Bush (DAVB) | PCN1260 T Silbery & A Rebergen; O John & P Enrig | South Wairarapa District | 12/02/2000 |
Dee (Tapaeunuku) (DEE) | APD 111 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1994 |
Deep Creek Station (386B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/10/2001 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Dew Lakes (DEW) | APD 317 PCN769 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Disappointment Cove, Resolution Island (459B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
Dracophyllum Flat clearing (DRAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 20/01/2008 |
Dun Mt Ultramafics (D206) | APD 206 PCN667 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/01/1981 |
Dunrobin Station QEII Covenant (906B) | CD Meurke | Southland District | 08/10/1984 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Dunton Swamp Wetland (B117) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Eans Crossing (Evans) (J713) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 28/01/2003 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Cape Light (EACL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/04/2001 |
East Eglinton-Cascade (91B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Ellangowan SR (ELLA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 10/11/1971 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Elworthy's Cave QEII (P Elworthy) (J691) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 19/12/2003 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Emerald Stream - Nempthorn (387B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 26/11/1998 |
Enchanted Stream (ENCH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1996 |
Eweburn wetland (B148) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Eyrewell Sci Res - adjacent pine forest (Q552) | C Ecroyd CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 12/01/2003 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 1972 (EYRS) | Canterbury SR BJP Molloy & Ives | Waimakariri District | 30/08/1971 |
Eyrwell Sci Res 1995 (Q549) | C Ecroyd CD Meurke | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1995 |
Falls Dam (388B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/01/1994 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J59) | Tane 26:25-44, 32:133-136 AE Wright | Auckland | 08/01/1984 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fenwick covenant (mid) (FENM) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Fenwick covenant (northern) (FENN) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Ferny Gair -Lake Alexander (FERN) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Flat Top Hill (389B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/10/2004 |
Flat Top Hill Cons Area (FLAT) | DOC Otago DOC | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Flaxmore Bay track to Shakespear Head to grass (J757) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Forbes-Maungaroa lookout loop (MAUN) | Auck BSJ 57:28 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Frenchmans Gully Rd (Mead) (J709) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 03/02/2003 |
Frog Rock area - Herbert (J732) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 18/02/2004 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
Giles Creek (GILE) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station Gorge area Waikaia River-Gorge Burn, (380B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/04/2005 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Glenlappa Station (367B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2003 |
Glenroy (upper) mountains west of Alpine Faut (GLNR) | APD 257 PCN253 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1984 |
Glenroy Station, Doolans Creek - Mt Edward to Left Branch (Q381) | DOC Otago OTA17 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 06/12/2005 |
Goat (Motuoruhi) Is (J20) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Goat Is (Motuoruhi) SE Bay (GOTI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2005 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Is (J326) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 5:1-12 GTS Baylis | Far North District | 07/05/1958 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Hackett A & B (HAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/04/1989 |
Hackett mineral belt (HKET) | APD 329(pt) PCN782 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1992 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Hallets Bay Taupo (HALT) | APD 138 PCN601 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Hamaruru Is (Q991) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Hanging Rock (Gould) (J712) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2002 |
Happy Jack (Motukahaua) Is (J21) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Haraweka Is (Q992) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hautapu River remnant 7- above Main Trunk line (HRR7) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hawkdun Range (Northern ) (392B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 24/10/2004 |
Hazelburn (Hanna) (J706) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 19/12/2002 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Hicks Bay - East Cape coastline (HIKB) | APD 082 PCN547 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Hikurangi limestone (HIKU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 16/08/1999 |
Hill View (Rooney) (J710) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 06/02/2003 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Hoary Head from Waitui Stream (HORY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/12/1997 |
Hokitika Gorge down river track (Q264) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 28/10/2009 |
Hope Arm and adjacent lake turfs (948B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Hope Arm shores (974B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Hope Ra (F222) | APD 222 PCN682 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1976 |
Horsford Downs (J733) | DOC Canterbury | Waimakariri District | 31/03/2006 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Islay Downs PL (Q346) | DOC Otago OTA78 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 08/05/2003 |
Islet off Ponui Is (PONN) | Auck BSJ 47:23 EK Cameron & G Tayor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kairakau Beach environs (KRAK) | APD 203 PCN664 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1980 |
Kaitawa - Whitireia Park (KTAW) | PCN281 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 03/09/2000 |
Kaituna Spur SR (KTUS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/08/1971 |
Kakepuku SR (KAKE) | ABS News40:28-30; RBS News6:9 A Wright; BR Boase | Waipa District | 16/04/1985 |
Karaka Bush (KRKR) | APD 141 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Karakariki Track (J141) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 25/07/2010 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kawakawa Bay Walk (J423) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 05/02/1999 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KMP) | Rot BS files B Spring-Rice; CE Ecroyd | Taupo District | 10/05/1996 |
Kennedy Bay: Harataunga Str -Tongawha Pt (KENN) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/07/1987 |
Kepler Mire (J504) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 06/01/2007 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kettleholes, Lake Ohau (OHAK) | G Jane & Auck Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Kinross PL - Horse Range (Q337) | DOC Otago OTA67 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 02/05/2006 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Koropuki Is - Mercury group (Q796) | Notornis 22:195-220 GRF Hicks et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 25/11/1974 |
Kupe Bay (D'Urville Is) (KUPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Lady Alice Is, (Motu Muka) Hen and Chickens (WHPK) | Tane 11: 87-91. RE Beever & G Jane | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Lake Coleridge Island (LCOL) | Cant BSJ L Burrows | Selwyn District | 16/04/1995 |
Lake Coleridge kettleholes (LCOK) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Lake Coleridge shores (COLS) | CBSJ 35:80 C Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Grassmere SR (LGRA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 25/08/1971 |
Lake Heron, Swin access (LHSW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 03/01/2009 |
Lake Hikaka - fringe forest (J607) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 19/03/2011 |
Lake Koraha (Q640) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/08/1984 |
Lake Manapouri shores (J487) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1994 |
Lake Moke- Lake Dispute (407B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Pauri (LPAU) | PCN429 WAN156 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/04/2003 |
Lake Pouarua (LPOU) | APD 156 PCN619 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Lake Pukaki island (now submerged) (LPUK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 13/10/1971 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Roxburgh (409B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/01/1997 |
Lake Sylvan (103B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Te Aroha forest & scrub (J502) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Lake Tekapo shore (Q1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Tennyson riparian Res (LTNN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 15/12/1971 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Wainamu (J67) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 17/07/2010 |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lake Wapiti (137B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lathams Track Awakeri Cons area (LATH) | Rot BS News 20:11 WB Shaw & SM Beadel;G Jane G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1990 |
Lauder Creek (Q380) | DOC Otago OTA16 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2005 |
Lauder Station (Q382) | DOC Otago OTA18 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/01/2009 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lietze Property - hardwood gully (881B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/05/2001 |
Lion Rock Piha (LION) | Auck BSJ 57 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/08/2002 |
Littles Clearing Black Birch Ra (LITT) | APD 149 PCN612 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1959 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Lonely Bay carpark - Flax Mill Bay (J761) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Long Bay SR (LONB) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1986 |
Long Gully PL (Q318) | DOC Otago 25 BD Rance | Central Otago District | 12/04/2003 |
Long Gully Station (399B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 30/03/2003 |
Long Valley Ridge Rd steam crossing (J568) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/02/2011 |
Lottin Point (LOTN) | MT 62 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 19/05/2004 |
Lower Dome Ridge (B332) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Mafic & Ultra mafic areas of NWN 195,322,Takaka (ULTM) | APD 335 PCN787 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1977 |
Magnet Bay SR (MAGN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 09/07/1971 |
Makahu, Black Birch (MAKH) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Makara - coast and cliffs to 2 km south (MAK1) | PCN1142 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 13/12/1969 |
Makara Limestone Gorge (MKRL) | APD 032 PCN508 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Makatiti Dome (MAKD) | J Hobbs BC & BD Clarkson & M Smale | Rotorua District | 11/04/1983 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Malbon remnant (Q554) | Cant BSJ 33: 11 CD Meurk P Bellingham BH MacMillan | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1995 |
Mana Is - coastal cliffs to plateau (MNA3) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Manahune 1 (Manahune Stn & Gallen) (J722) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 08/12/2002 |
Manahune 2 (J716) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 09/12/2002 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangaharakeke Clearing (MGKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mangaharakeke Str (MHKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1988 |
Mangaone & Mangaonua Str (MNGA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangaonuku St (MGON) | APD 162 PCN624 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1967 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Mangatutara flats near the hut (J467) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | Opotiki District | 08/10/2010 |
Manuherikia R West Branch junc bluff (J532) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/01/2011 |
Maori Lakes (MAOL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/11/1971 |
Mararoa Valley above North Lake Mavora to Livingstone Mtns (294B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marble Point (J738) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Marble Point - Waiau (MARP) | APD 293 PCN749 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 12/05/1987 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Mataki Bald - igneous (BALD) | APD 258 PCN715 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1984 |
Mataki Bald - limestone (BALL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1984 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matatere Str LBr Waimana (UR18) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 29/09/1984 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maunganui (Casnell) Is, Maharangi (CASN) | Auck BSJ 51:46 PJ deLange G Crowcroft | Auckland | 10/12/1995 |
Maunganui Bluff track (MANB) | G Jane & G Jane | Kaipara District | 05/07/2001 |
Maungaraki Ra - E of Raumahanga River incl Tawaru River (RUMH) | APD 116 PCN580 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Maungaroa tracks Waitakere (MGRA) | Auck BSJ 57:28, 63: L Clapperton; S Jones | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Maungati (Craigmore) (J718) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 05/02/2003 |
Mavora Lakes - grasslands etc between (MAVO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2005 |
Mavora WW - Greenstone Valley to mid Greenstone Hut (299B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
Mavora WW - Taipo Hut to Sly Burn Hut (298B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
McMasters Rd (Tovey) (J699) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 07/01/2003 |
Mead Str gorges (MEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 27/12/1994 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Millers Flat forest remnant (Peter MacDougall) (Q302) | DOC Otago OTA37 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2003 |
Millerton escarpment track (ESCA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Mimiwhangata (MIMI) | Auck BSJ 57:52 ME Young | Whangarei District | 28/03/2002 |
Mistletoe Lake bog (J521) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 02/01/2011 |
Mistletoe Lake track, Te Anau (MISL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 08/01/2001 |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moa swamp (J725) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 10/02/2005 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango (place)- Toaroa Junct along river (MOWA) | APD 237 PCN697 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/10/1982 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango greywacke gorges (MAOG) | APD 264 PCN721 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1950 |
Moffat Peak area (307B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Moffat Peak ultramafic area (306B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Monckton SR (MNCK) | APD 231 PCN691 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/06/1982 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Morven Hills PL - Chain Hills & land north of Dip Creek (Q304) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills Station (400B) | BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motoruhi Is (Q780) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motu Tohora (TOHO) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/11/2002 |
Motuara Is (MTRA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1983 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukahakaha or Ponui unnamed Islet (PNII) | Auck BSJ 47:23; 50:22 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Motukahaua Is (Q791) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motukakarikitahi (Rabbit) Is (Q776) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motukaraka Is, Beachlands (MOTK) | Auck BSJ 45:62; 47:17 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Motukaramarama Is (Q786) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Motukawaiti (Step) Is (J2) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motumuka (J5) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Moturahurahu Is (J6) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Moturekareka Is (J87) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/11/1988 |
Moturua Is (Q784) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Motutapere (Goat) Is (Q773) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motutapere Is (J8) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motuto Pt (MTPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/06/2008 |
Motuwi (Double) Is (Q788) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motuwinukenuke Is (Q787) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Mou Tapu Is (Q341) | DOC Otago OTA74 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/10/2005 |
Moumahaki Stream (Upper) Including Moumahaki Lakes (MUMA) | PCN284 WAN205 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Mourorirau (Pauls) Is (Q778) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Brown (J741) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 08/01/2004 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Buster - rocks and screes (Q459) | G Jane D Lyttle & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 16/01/2010 |
Mt Cerberis (308B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cerberis - alpine (287B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cerberis - forest clearings (288B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Crichton (MTCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Mt Dewar track (Q460) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/01/2010 |
Mt Dobson Ski (MTDB) | G Jane J Mclintock & L Moran | Mackenzie District | 14/11/1987 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Fitzgerald SR (MTFZ) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 04/08/1971 |
Mt Fyffe (MTFY) | APD 309 PCN761 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/04/1988 |
Mt Grey - Red Beech Track - forest only (J575) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 19/02/2011 |
Mt Hikurangi (UR32) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 25/08/1986 |
Mt Iron SR (Q55) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/11/1975 |
Mt Isobel (ISOB) | BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 24/06/1974 |
Mt Karioi - Te Toto Track (MTKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 09/05/2004 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Manaia Track, Whangarei Heads (MANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 14/11/1998 |
Mt Mantel (MANT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Mt Mason (Q557) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 04/11/1976 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Nimrod SR (MTNM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 30/09/1971 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pisa station access to DOC boundary (MTPI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2009 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Prospect Station (B126) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/1992 |
Mt Richmond area, Livingstone Mts (309B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/01/2000 |
Mt Rimutaka (RIMT) | APD 004 PCN470 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Mt Rosa from Coal Pit Saddle (MTRS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Somers via Staveley Peak (MTSO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 30/12/2003 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Stuholme - ridge line over 1000 m (STUD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Mt Tennyson from water race saddle (J545) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 21/01/2011 |
Mt Umuwera SR (MTUW) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 27/11/1980 |
Mt Wainui and Wainui Str (MTWN) | PCN863 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 16/03/1980 |
Mud Lake fringes (Otopotehetehe) (J794) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 01/10/2011 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Murray/Gow Ridge (B334) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Napenape SR and environs (NAPE) | APD 287 PCN744 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Nevis Valley (NEVI) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Ngamatea Swamp (NGMT) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1988 |
Ngamatea Swamp, Tikitiki Bush and Lake Horo (NGAM) | APD 053 PCN520 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngamotukaraka (Three Kings) A Is (Q781) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/10/1981 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Saddle to Sod Cottage (372B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/2000 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape and Surville Cliffs (SURV) | APD 190 PCN652 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Far North District | 12/04/1979 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Cape serpentine area (J30) | Tane 25: 187-206 AP Druce JK Bartlett. & RO Gardner | Far North District | 08/04/1979 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Nukutanga IS (J9) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Obelisk PL (Q392) | Doc Otago OTA96 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 06/10/2009 |
Ohinekeao SR Matata (OHIK) | Rot BS News 21:15 SM Beadel WB Shaw & C Jones; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 12/09/1990 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Ohutu Stream, Galatea (UR01) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1986 |
Okahu (Red Head) Is (J58) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Okau Is (Q220) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Okiore Point rock stacks (Q230) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Okiwi Bay - Patutu (Q13) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Old Man & Old Woman Ra additions (Q335) | DOC Otago OTA65 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 12/05/2005 |
Old Man Ra (OLDM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Old Reservoir walk, Cromwell (RESV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Omarupotiki Beach shore (Q525) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/04/2010 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Omokoroa western shore from Precious Reserve (Q530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Onehunga Bay fenced area- Whitireia Park 2000 (ONEH) | PCN264 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 12/08/2000 |
Opape Pt (OPAP) | MT 51 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 07/01/2004 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Opawa Bush (OPAW) | APD 083 PCN548 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Opepe Bush (OPEP) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce; D King | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Opera (Te Rehutae) Point (OPER) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Opua Walkway (OPUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/06/1997 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orari Gorge SR loop track (ORAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Oringi Clearing (ORNG) | APD 153 PCN616 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Orona Is (ORNA) | Auck BSJ 63:37 EK Cameron | Auckland | 16/12/2007 |
Otago Central Rail Trail (Clyde - Middlemarch) (Q353) | DOC Otago OTA86 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 15/09/2008 |
Otago District additions1877 (Q937) | TNZI 10: 406 T Kirk | Central Otago District | |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otahupitara swamp (Irirangi swamps) (OTHU) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/12/1988 |
Otaki Plains rennants (OTAK) | APD 035 PCN499 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1966 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otata (Noises) Is (NOIS) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Otata Is (Noises) (OTTA) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Otautu (Pt) wharf headland (OTAU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2009 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Oterei Taipos (southern) (SOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Oteriei Taipos (northern) (NOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Paengaroa mainland Is (Paengaroa SR & Te Kapua SR etc) (HHR1) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Paeroa Ra (PAER) | APD 052 PCN519 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1955 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pah Point - Waitai Bay D' Urville Is (PAHP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/04/1999 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (gorge -Mangatoi Str) (PAHN) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (lower) (PAHG) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (southern to Rerewhakaaiti R) (PAHS) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Paku - Ocean WW -Tairua (PAKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
Palm Hill (J711) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/12/2002 |
Panaki (J10) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Papanui Junction - SF 135 (PPNU) | APD 187 PCN649 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1979 |
Paraparaumu SR (PPUM) | PCN1007 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/10/1983 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora Gorge Rd (R & J Elworthy) (J714) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 10/03/2003 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Pauanui Trig down Cave Rock Track from summit (Q475) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/02/2010 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Pisa Flats (Makahaka Sci Res) (Q365) | DOC Otago OTA2 B Patrick; JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 04/02/1993 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Poison Creek CA (Q367) | DOC Otago OTA31 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2009 |
Poolburn - tussockland (406B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Poolburn Lakeshore (405B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Poor Knights -Tawhiti Rahi - additions (Q973) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Poroporo Is (Q221) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Port Hills 1868 (grasslands?) (Q946) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (PUKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukaki Scientific Res (PUKS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeokahu (PKKH) | APD 064 PCN531 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1960 |
Pukerimu - Mamaku (PKER) | APD 180 PCN642 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Pukerua Bay cliffs, coastal 1980 (PUK9) | PCN1029 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 31/07/1990 |
Pukerua Bay WLM Res incl all fenced areas (PUK1) | PCN995 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/07/1985 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Radar Bush (Trig Bush) (J60) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Raincliff Rd (Fraze & Gould) (J700) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2003 |
Rakaia Gorge (RKIA) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 01/01/1986 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangitaiki frost flat and wetlands (J380) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1993 |
Rangitaiki Pub wetland (RNTK) | APD 062 PCN529 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1986 |
Rangitaki Pub wetland (RAN2) | Rot BS News 14:23 WB Shaw & MC Smale | Taupo District | 12/04/1988 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Rarangi fossil beaches and dune wetlands (RARA) | APD 273 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bay (WHIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bluff (WHIB) | APD 279 PCN735 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/01/1986 |
Rastus Burn (Q407) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Raules Gully SR (RAUL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 20/09/1971 |
Raupo Ck (Chapman) (J698) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 23/01/2003 |
Rawcliff (Pirie) (J695) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Red Hill Whangamoa valley (D239) | APD 239 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Redcliff QEII (855B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/04/2003 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimariki and adjacent islands and stacks (J83) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rings Beach lookout (RING) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/06/2006 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track from CA boundary to hut (RMEC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2008 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Rockdale (Cooke & Lindsay) (J717) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/01/2003 |
Roding mineral belt (RODI) | APD 329 PCN782 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1992 |
Rosie's Bay raparts tops - near Leaning Rock (J606) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 18/03/2011 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Round Hill St (ROBS) | G Jane & Auckland Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 05/01/2004 |
Rowe Rd bush, Tukituki River (ROWE) | APD 126 PCN590 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1973 |
Roxburgh lake faces (Q316) | DOC Otago OTa27 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 12/05/1999 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruthe Islet (RUTH) | G Taylor & EK Cameron | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Saddle (Te Haupa) Is (J98) | Tane 37: 69-90 AJ Tennyson GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Sailors Grave - Otara Bay (Q487) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Sams Hut to Mt Crichton, forest (MTCR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/01/2006 |
Sandy Point Station (410B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/10/2001 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Schoolhouse Flat wetland etc, Nevis (SCHO) | G Jane & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2009 |
Seaview Grange (Sargent) (J707) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 29/01/2003 |
Sedgemere ED (SED) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Selwyn Plantation Bd Plantations (SPBD) | D Norton13 D Norton | Ashburton District | 01/01/1970 |
Shepherds Ck, Cambrians - Gate to Fork, streamside scrub (J564) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 10/02/2011 |
Shepherds Creek, Cambrian Hills Station (411B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/10/2003 |
Shine Falls - Boundary Stream (SHIF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Silver Is (Q342) | DOC Otago OTA75 RB Allen; B Patrick; JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1992 |
Sinclair Head (SINC) | APD 003 PCN469 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
Springfields (Milne) (J694) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 20/12/2003 |
Stackhouse farm (J749) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 04/02/2006 |
Staircase Creek (Q409) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Stanley (Kawhitu) Is (Q803) | Tane 36: 85-111 GA Taylor & TG Lovegrove | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/10/1987 |
Stevens wetlands (B138) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Stewarts Gully (STEW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 24/10/1990 |
Styx Run PL (Q343) | DOC Otago OTA76 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2008 |
Summerhills - 3 O'Clock Stm (Q330) | DOC Otago OTA60 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 14/05/2007 |
Supply Bay, Lake Manapouri shore turfs (977B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1994 |
Sutton Salt Lake (413B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 28/12/1997 |
Sutton Salt lake reserve (Q371) | DOC Otago OTA5 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 18/10/2004 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Taahau (Taho) frost flat Otupaka EA (TAAH) | Rot BS News 23:10;30:6 JL Nichols & MC Smale | Taupo District | 18/05/1991 |
Tablelands & U Takaka (calcareous) (F285) | APD 285 PCN742 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - Bobs Peak area (BOBT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/1999 |
Takahe Valley S side cliffs (967B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Takaka River (Flora) - Tertiary calc areas (TRTC) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1975 |
Takaro- The Dale Bog Pine area (B110) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/05/1994 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tarakihi (Shag) Is (TRKA) | Auck BSJ 62:146 PJ delange & I McFaden; EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/10/1994 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taranga (Hen) Is additions (J102) | Tane 24: 77-186 AE Wright | Whangarei District | 01/01/1977 |
Taraponui from locked gate (TARP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 25/02/2008 |
Tararu Stream - Tinker Str loop (TRRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/05/2008 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tarndale and Lake Tennyson kettleholes (TARD) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/2001 |
Tasman Smith SR (TASM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 02/10/1971 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Tauturangi WW Opape (Q565) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Tawake-Tohunga Ra - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J366) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Te Ananui Beach track- Whangamata (TEAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/01/2003 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Kauri Park Kawhia - Manuka Walk (TEKM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 10/04/2005 |
Te Kauri Res - Kauri Walk (TEKK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/2008 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Kuhi shore (Q636) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 07/06/2010 |
Te Matuku Bay SR (TATK) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Te Pani Is (TEPA) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/11/2002 |
Te Pukatea Bay-Observation Bay (TPUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/05/1996 |
Te Pukeohikarua, Kaweka Ra (PKHK) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Te Puru Stream to The Gap (TEPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/07/2005 |
Te Rangipai (TERP) | PCN322 WAN43 NJ Singers H Flanagan | Rangitikei District | 12/12/1996 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Tekapo Sci Res (TEKS) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 12/01/1991 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Tennants Peak Ridge (414B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/12/2000 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
The Larches Station (415B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/01/2002 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Three Kings (J324) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 3: 239-52. GTS Baylis | Far North District | 01/05/1946 |
Three Kings (Q963) | TNZI 20:141 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Titahi Bay north end Shelly Bay and Onepoto Peninsula (PERC) | PCN917 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 17/12/1978 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tongariro Forest (Q574) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Totara - brothel corner (RICS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/11/1997 |
Totaranui - Goat Bay (TNGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2008 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Turoa Skifield (TURO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 08/12/2000 |
Tuwhakare, Ohiwa (R073) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Tweedies Gully track (Q284) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 03/11/2009 |
Tyrone - pasture (TYRP) | WAN132 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 31/03/2001 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Unuwhao trig (J62) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Upcot Stream (UPCO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/03/1997 |
Upcot volcanics (UPCV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 29/03/1997 |
Upper Dome Ridge (B333) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Upper Takaka valley Mafic and Utramafic areas (Asbetos area) (TVUM) | APD 335 (pt), 195 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1979 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Urupukapuka Is (J53) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright; RE Beever | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Vi Briffault Rec (WDC) (Q404) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
Waenga RAP (Q386) | DOC Otago OTA22 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 09/03/2006 |
Waewaetorea (J56) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/11/1980 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiau River Mouth SR (WARM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 13/12/1971 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waihao Downs (C. Neilson) (J692) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Waihao Downs (Henshaw) (J693) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 14/01/2004 |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikawau Beach Te Kuiti (WAKW) | APD 023 PCN488 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 12/05/1972 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimakariri S bank upstream from Klondike corner bridge (Q457) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Waimana Gorge SR (R079) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waione frost flat Whirinaki (WION) | also RBS 14:24 G Jane | Taupo District | 26/04/2003 |
Waiorongomai Valley (WARG) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 16/03/2001 |
Waiotane SR (J623) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore, SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipapa Is (Q486) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Waipapa SR (WPAP) | APD 181 PCN643 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 12/10/1978 |
Waipapa Str (WPP1) | PCN223 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 28/07/1991 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Wairau Diversion (WROD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Wairoa Ultramafic (WRUM) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 21/09/1996 |
Wairuna - Taylor Property (B159) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/04/2000 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waituna Coast east of the old homestead at road end (B216) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Waituna gravel beach (B387) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/2010 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Wallace QEII - Home bush (Q481) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Wallace QEII - roadside (Q482) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Washpen Falls covenant (Rockwood) Ra (WASR) | BJP Molloy | Selwyn District | 01/01/1985 |
Washpen Falls track (WASP) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 04/04/2005 |
Waterloo CA (919B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/05/2009 |
Waterloo St gorge (B365) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/05/2009 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Wellington Coast - (Paekakariki-Te Kaukau) (WELC) | APD 118 PCN582 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
West End Station (WESA) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westerwood (J753) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 02/03/2006 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakaipo Bay: Mapara Str - Tahunatara Pt. (J454) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Taupo District | 06/11/2010 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakarua (WHKR) | PCN828 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 18/04/1999 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whangamata Heads, N. side (WMGH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/2001 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamoa saddle ultramafic (D241) | APD 240 PCN700 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1983 |
Whangamumu Harbout track from gate (Q240) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Coast track (Q233) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangehu covenants (WHNU) | PCN279 T Silbery P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 20/12/1998 |
Whatapuke - Chickens (J75) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Whatapukeiti Rocks (J19) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing camp site area (J551) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 29/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Hypericum turf (J554) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing road - camp to forest edge (J550) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 30/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Whanganui Stream headwaters flats (Q568) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Whiterock (J755) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks | Waimakariri District | 14/02/2006 |
Whites beach, N Piha (FISR) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Whitiereia Peninsula (WHT3) | PCN837 P Hughes; Stephenson; CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1980 |
Whitireia Park 1995 (WHT4) | PCN840 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1995 |
Wilderness Sci Res (B152) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Winton Falls, Hokonui Forest (walk from Overton QEII covenan (281B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Wither Hills (WTHR) | APD 150 PCN613 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1967 |
Witherow Is - Clutha River (WITH) | Otago Bot Soc B Patrick & Bot Soc Otago | Central Otago District | 19/05/2001 |
Woodbank - Clarence Bridge (J Murray) (CLAB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1980 |
Wye Valley (Q408) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |