Search plant lists
Species: Austroblechnum penna-marina subsp. alpina
Results map
(1840 results)
Results listing
(1840 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
225 Marama Avenue North, Dennison Property, (621B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/11/2000 |
300 Oreti Road - Broad property (B340) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/04/2001 |
34 Ariki Avenue, Gamble property, Otatara (613B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 17/10/1999 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Acacia Downs (Groundwater) (J701) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 17/01/2003 |
Acton Downs - Black Ridge north (161B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Acton Downs - Middle shrubby block (162B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Acton Downs - Wetland (front faces) (160B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Adams Hill, Stewart Is (ADAH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/04/1999 |
Ahimanawa - Pink pine firest (J378) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Ahimanawa - Silver-Red beech forest (J376) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Ahuriri SR & Coopers Knob SR (AHUR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/05/1971 |
Aitcheson QEII Covenant, Kauana (581B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/07/1998 |
Ajax Hill flushes (J122) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Clutha District | 01/11/1975 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Alborne Walk (ALB) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 14/05/1995 |
Alexs Knob track - scrub and grass (ALXA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alford SR (AFLF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/06/1971 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Amoeboid Mire - Manapouri (KEPM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 31/12/2000 |
Anatoki Ra (F259) | APD 259 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Anglem Scenic res (ANGS) | H Wilson | Southland District | 12/09/1985 |
Annadale - N Canterbury - limestone (ANAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Annick Peak south (920B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/12/1997 |
Aorangi (AORA) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Aorere Pk (F214) | APD 214 PCN675 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1970 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aramoana Dune Slacks (ARAM) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Ardross Pastoral Lease (B361) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Areoma Peak (AREO) | Rot BS News 29:2 E & N Adye | Gisborne District | 10/04/1993 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Ariki Avenue, Downey property, Otatara (611B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/05/2000 |
Ariki Avenue, Reid property, Otatara (630B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/05/2000 |
Armstrong SR (upper) (ARST) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Arnold River SR (upper) (ARND) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Ashley forest (ASHL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Ashton Flats (165B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1998 |
Ashton Ridge (Hut access) (164B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/03/2002 |
Astonii Stream, Sinclair Head (ASTO) | PCN92 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 22/09/1991 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Atiwahaktu Str, Mt Holdsworth foot (ATIW) | APD 006 PCN471 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Awa Awa Rata Res Mt Hutt Saddle track (AWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/2005 |
Awakiki Bush SR (AWKK) | RB Allen; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 12/10/2000 |
Awakino Ski field Kurow (AWAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 25/02/2000 |
Awarua Bay Gravel Pit east of the Tiwai causeway (B161) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Baigents Bush (BAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Baker Park (BAKE) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi Lodge to summit (N) (283B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi stockyards to summit (S) (284B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/12/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Longwoods (BALH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/01/2004 |
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Baldock's Clearing (BLDK) | PCN399 WAN126 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | Whanganui District | 07/02/2000 |
Baldwin & Peacock property, Gorge Road complete (B167) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Baldy (Mt) indurated limestones (BLDY) | APD 303(pt) PCN1115 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/08/1982 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Banks Penisula Ferns (Q827) | TNZI 52:315 W Martin | Christchurch City | 03/12/1919 |
Bannock Burn sluicings (BANN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 02/12/2009 |
Barber wetland, Glencoe QEII (534B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/06/1999 |
Bare Hill (223B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/07/2000 |
Bare Hill (B323) | CD Meurke | Southland District | |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Barn Hill property (893B) | BD Rance, AFM Mark, D Robertson | Southland District | 12/04/1995 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bealey Spur - lower forest (Q456) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Bealey Valley APNP (BEAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 29/11/1999 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Bealy Spur track (Q455) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/01/2010 |
Beaumont Pastoral Lease (890B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2006 |
Beaumont Station (894B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1997 |
Beaumont/Ardross Pastoral Lease (889B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Beautiful Valley (Dalrymple) (J724) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 18/12/2002 |
Beebys Knob (BEEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1996 |
Beebys Knob - bush track (BEBB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 29/03/1998 |
Belbird Bush - Short (15 min) loop (BLBL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Bell Rock Track - Boundary Stream (BELR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Bellbird Bush (BLBB) | APD 092 PCN557 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1972 |
Bellbird SR (BELL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Bells Junction Bush (BELJ) | PCN94 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 31/12/1996 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Ben Lomond (Q828) | TNZI 52:248 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/10/1919 |
Ben Lomond SR (Q35) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/11/1975 |
Bench Is (Q829) | TNZI 50:158 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 12/06/1917 |
Bendigo CA - Mt Moka (MMKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 17/02/2006 |
Bendigo Goldfields reserve (BNDI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 10/01/2004 |
Bendigo Kanuka first loop of track (BENK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 04/01/2009 |
Bendigo Kanuka second loop of track (BEN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Benson - Limestone peak (F229) | APD 229 PC689 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1980 |
Benson Forest to Ruby Lake saddle (BENF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 15/01/2006 |
Benson tops - Ruby Lake (BENS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 15/01/2006 |
Berwick -Reidpath Rd bog (BERB) | B Curnow | Clutha District | 26/09/2008 |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Big River-Waiuta Road (BIGR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/04/1995 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Black Gully (869B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/01/1989 |
Black Gully track - Blue Mts scrub and tops (BLAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 21/01/2009 |
Black Gully track - forest (BLAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 21/01/2009 |
Black Rock Sci Res (Q36) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blackwater River General, Mangles (9) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Tasman District | 04/11/2006 |
Blue Lake area, Garvie Mountains (362B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/10/2001 |
Blue Mountain tops (870B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/03/2004 |
Blue Rata SR (Q86) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/10/1980 |
Blue Rock Str (S&J Linton) (BLUR) | PCN800 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 28/04/2001 |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Bluff Harbour unnamed Is 1 (197B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/02/1999 |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Boat Harbour Te Anau (BOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 09/02/2005 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Bog clearing near Halfway walkwire (HWBG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Borland Limestone Cavern (BORC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/1997 |
Borland Lodge Nature Walk (BLNW) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Borland Mire (B366) | A McQueen | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Borland Mire (BORM) | BD Rance; AFM Mark et al | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Borland River, N Branch (NBOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/02/1998 |
Borland river, S Branch (BORS) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Boulder Creek -Hope (BOUC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1997 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Boulderfield scrub - Kingston (J543) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 20/01/2011 |
Boundary Creek hut corner bluff - Oteake TP (J531) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/11/2011 |
Boundary Creek Oteake (J530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 09/11/2011 |
Bowmans Bush (607B) | PN Johnson; BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/04/1986 |
Boyd camp environs (J517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Boyd Creek to Dunton Stream (Upukeroroa Track) (J472) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (286B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (J473) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; C Horne & B Mitcalfe | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track and tops (285B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/05/1995 |
Boyd Stream tussock wetlands (J524) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/01/2011 |
Boyds Bush (Kaimoko) (BOYB) | APD 079 PCN544 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Bragg Bay Wetland (696B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1997 |
Branch Base riverbed (BRAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/12/1996 |
Braxton Bog - Smith (B363) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Braxton Bog- Hass (895B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Bregman WLM Res (R004) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/06/1991 |
Bridal Veil Walk (Q451) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 05/01/2010 |
Broadlands Bush (BRBS) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Broken River Ski Area from gate - Craigieburn (BKNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 27/12/2003 |
Brothers Rd (J702) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 13/01/2003 |
Broughton Forest, Scotts Gap (324B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/07/2006 |
Brown Cow track to Castles (BRWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/03/2006 |
Brown River SR (BROW) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 29/03/1989 |
Burgoo Clearing (F230) | APD 230 PCN690 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1982 |
Burnt Saddle Coverham (COVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 26/12/1994 |
Burnt Spur forest - Lagoon Saddle track (BURS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/11/2002 |
Burnt Spur shrubland - Lagoon Saddle track (BURC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/11/2002 |
Burwood Reserve (B105) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Burwood Reserve (B106) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/02/1974 |
Burwood Reserve (B107) | SL Allen | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Burwood Reserve (B108) | SA McLennan | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Bush Farm Raincliff - Kahahu (BUSF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 05/12/1997 |
Bush track - Arrowtown (381B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Bushy Park forest reserve, Kai Iwi (BUSH) | PCN365 WAN91 S Butcher & Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 03/01/1990 |
Bushy Point CA - eastern (662B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/08/2008 |
Bushy Point area - western (676B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2008 |
Bushy Point CA - northern (B347) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/01/2005 |
Bushy Point CA - southern (B348) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/05/2005 |
Cabbage tree swamp - Golden Downs (CABT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/12/1997 |
Cable Bay Walkway (CABW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 14/06/1995 |
Cairns Property, North Otatara (670B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Camden: Cam Valley (K24) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 13/01/2001 |
Camden: Isis Stream (K25) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/04/2009 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Cameron Track ferns (CAMT) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/04/1980 |
Campbell Creek including Potters goldfield (384B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1986 |
Canyon Crk flats above gorge (CNYT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 18/02/2006 |
Canyon Crk forest (CNYN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 21/01/2006 |
Canyon Crk picnic area track flats (CANY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 21/01/2006 |
Cape Saunders & Matakitaki Pt (CPSA) | Otago BS News 57:18 OTA 93 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 14/05/2009 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Cardrona Ski area (CADR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2007 |
Carews Peak SR (CARE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 16/07/1971 |
Careys Gully stream, Happy Valley (CARY) | PCN101 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 25/04/1994 |
Careys hut Roche moutonee (Q463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Cascade Ck, Upper Lochy River (398B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/04/1997 |
Cascade Creek Flats - Eglington (J476) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Cascade Nature Walk - Lake Gunn (J520) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Cascade valley flats (CASC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 22/02/2000 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Rock - Banks Pen (CRBP) | CBSJ 21 D Glenny | Christchurch City | 01/01/1987 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Catlins River SR (4 small fragments over 9 km ) (Q38) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catlins River Walk Clearing (767B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/03/2004 |
Cattle Flat SR (365B) | Biol Surv? BD Rance? | Southland District | 30/12/2002 |
Cattle Flat Station (364B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2002 |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Cave Stream SR (CAVS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 01/07/1971 |
Celmisia flats Tihoi (CELL) | APD 096 PCN561 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Centre Burn wetland, Mt Hamilton Station (898B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/11/2002 |
Chaffeys Hut to tentcamp (CHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Chalet Walk - Fox (CHAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1989 |
Chalk Range BotSoc (CHAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 27/12/1994 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Charlie King, Otatara (619B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 29/01/1993 |
Chaslands (CHSL) | Otago BS | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Chaslands Highway shrubland (Q350) | DOC Otago OTA82 M Thorsen | Southland District | 29/08/2008 |
Chasm Walk (J474) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/04/2005 |
Chasm Walk (J527) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Chilton Valley, Sugarloaf (CHIT) | D Norton 29; Mauri Ora 10:9-10 DA Norton | Selwyn District | 12/10/1991 |
Chinaman's Bluff (Q331) | DOC Otago OTA61 M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/08/2006 |
Chisnall Stanley Brook (CHIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/08/1994 |
Christchurch swamps 1868 (Q947) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Christchurch dunelands (Q948) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Clarke River bush (CLAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/02/1994 |
Clarke River Bush (G Upson) (Q18) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/2008 |
Clayton Wetlands N Opuha (CLYT) | APD 267 PCN724 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 12/09/1983 |
Clifden Rec Res (B377) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Clifden Rec Res (B378) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Clifden Rec Res (B379) | Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clifden SR (CLFS) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Clousons Mine Track -Mt Arthur (CLOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/01/2001 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coal Island (428B) | BD Rance & GM Rogers | Southland District | 25/05/2005 |
Coal Pit Reserve (COAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb valley - Mafic and Ultramafics (COBM) | APD 333 (pt) AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley - Mineral belt (F195) | APD 195 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Codfish Is (699B) | HD Wilson | Southland District | 01/11/1978 |
Codfish Is (Q837) | TNZI 44:76 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/04/1910 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Colonial Knob SR (COL2) | PCN1340 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Coralyn (5 data sets) (CRLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 01/01/1987 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Coronet Peak ski area (CORP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/01/2001 |
Cowin Spur Track (COWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Craigie Lea station (CRGL) | P Enright I StGeorge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Craigie Lee Bush - swamp area (CRG1) | PCN238 Wellington Bot Soc; I St George O John | Carterton District | 06/12/1998 |
Craigieburn (CRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigieburn SR (CRAB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 06/09/1971 |
Craigieburn Valley ski field south basin (CRAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 07/02/2009 |
Craigieburn Valley skifield main basin from gate (CRGS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/12/2003 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Crater Block Rotomahana (R005) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Creighton Peak Victoria Ra (CREI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/02/2006 |
Croisilles ultramafics (UCRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/08/1993 |
Crommel = Helen Peaks (169B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Crooked River SR (CROO) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Cross Road wetland (541B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/01/2000 |
Crow-Slippery Ck (CROW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/02/1995 |
Crown Range (CRWN) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Crown Rock Pastoral Lease (B85) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 11/11/1998 |
Croydon Bush (235B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 15/06/2000 |
Croydon Bush (236B) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush (237B) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - Dolamore Track (DOLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak (255B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 03/07/2004 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak Track (CRBD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Croydon Bush - Popelwell lookout track (POPE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2009 |
Croydon Bush - Whiskey Gully Hidden Valley area (239B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 21/01/2007 |
Croydon Bush- Waterfall Track Dolamore Park (DOLA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Crusader and Hoary Head (F205) | APD 205 PCN666 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1980 |
Crystal Walk Shotover River (CRYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/1998 |
Curtis area - Brunner Ra (CURT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 28/02/2006 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
D'Urville River Delta (DURD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/02/1994 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Daffodil Bay loop (Inland) (J515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2010 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - coastal track (609B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - inland track (608B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Danseys Pass (DANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 26/02/2000 |
Danseys Pass - lower (J534) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Danseys Pass Saddle (J533) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
David Buddle Rd (B381) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/03/2007 |
Davis Bush (DAVB) | PCN1260 T Silbery & A Rebergen; O John & P Enrig | South Wairarapa District | 12/02/2000 |
Davis Flat, Makaroa (DAVI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Davis property - Muddy Creek (B188) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/07/2002 |
Davis Rd Wetland, Glenroy (DAVS) | D Norton 27 D Norton | Selwyn District | 10/07/1991 |
Day Forest Covenant, Oreti Valley (902B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1996 |
Day Wetland (904B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1996 |
Deadmans Track - Rangiwahia (DEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 09/04/2005 |
Dean Burn - Motu Bush (DEAB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dean Burn - Quinn property and adjacent Dean Forest (B48) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Burn Motu Road. Quinn property, swamp forest along (B72) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Burn on Mouat property (B26) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Dean Forest (B70) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | |
Dean Forest (DEAF) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dee (Tapaeunuku) (DEE) | APD 111 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1994 |
Deep Creek Station (386B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/10/2001 |
Deer Flat (J518) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Denniston (Coal) (DENN) | APD 208 PCN669 AP Druce | Buller District | 08/04/1996 |
Devil Ra (DEVI) | APD 259(pt) PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1984 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Devils Staircase (416B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/07/1991 |
Devils Staircase Bluffs (J544) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 20/01/2011 |
Dew Lakes (DEW) | APD 317 PCN769 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Diamond Lake recreation Reserve (Q332) | DOC Otago OTA62 M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/08/2006 |
Dickson Management Agreement, Waikaia (B86) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/11/2000 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Dip Flat -cableway (DIPF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/1997 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
Dobson Walk APNP (DOBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 24/11/2002 |
Dolomite Pt SR (DOLP) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Dome MireTe Anau (J499) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Donald's farm - river flat (DON3) | PCN434 WAN164 CC Ogle & V Nicholls | Ruapehu District | 06/06/2004 |
Donlin Rd swamp (DNLS) | PCN1031 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 02/12/1973 |
Dore Pass Track (J475) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Douglas Ra (F250) | APD 250 PCN708 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Douglas Walk - Franz (DOUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1998 |
Dracophyllum Flat Track (DRAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 20/01/2008 |
Dracophyllum track - Thomas riverbed (THRB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 20/01/2008 |
Drummond WLM Res (542B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1988 |
Dry Bush 1868 (Q944) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Duck Creek (B200) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/09/2006 |
Dumblane (DUMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 25/12/2003 |
Dun Mt Ultramafics (D206) | APD 206 PCN667 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/01/1981 |
Dunearn Peatland (543B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/10/2001 |
Dunrobin Station QEII Covenant (906B) | CD Meurke | Southland District | 08/10/1984 |
Dunsdale loop walk (254B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/1998 |
Dunsdale Transpower track - southern access track (253B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2008 |
Dunsdale, Hokonui/Hedgehope (DUND) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Dunton Swamp Wetland (B117) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Duppa (DUPP) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 05/02/1990 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Earle Mts Opposite Knobs Flat (986B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Branch Eglinton River Flats to Mirror Lakes Creek (931B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Eglinton-Cascade (91B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Matakitaki (EMAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 24/05/1993 |
East Ruapehu TNP (ERPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Eastern Tongariro forest (J374) | N Singers R Whyman; NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/09/2001 |
Eastwoodhill Arboretum - native incl pl (EAST) | Auck BSJ 6085 ME Young | Gisborne District | 30/08/2005 |
Edith Valley (125B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Editor Hill (EDIH) | APD 274 PCN730 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eglington wetlands (J477) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eglinton Valley (989B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Eldrig tops (999B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Eldrig tops (ELDT) | BD Rance; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 04/01/2001 |
Elm Tree Creek, Wilson Lime Co (861B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Emerald Stream - Nempthorn (387B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 26/11/1998 |
Emily falls Peel Forest (EMIL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 27/02/2000 |
Enchanted Lookout -Partriarc Rd (ENCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Enchanted Stream (ENCH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1996 |
Erua wetland riparian forest and scarp (J367) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1998 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Eweburn wetland (B148) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Falls Creek (J480) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2000 |
Falls Dam (388B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/01/1994 |
Family Peaks (866B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Faulkners Bush (FAL) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fernhill track (FRNH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Ferny Gair -Lake Alexander (FERN) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Ferry Rd Weastel Farm (B344) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/02/2001 |
Ferry Rd Weastel Farm - coastal flax (B343) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Fitzroy Bay (Lake Kohangapiripiri mouth) (FTZ2) | PCN114 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 06/05/1994 |
Flagpole Hill bush (FLGP) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLAG) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLGS) | Otago Bot Soc KM Dickinson | Dunedin City | 01/01/1986 |
Flagstaff SR (Q42) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 20/08/1976 |
Flat Top Hill (389B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/10/2004 |
Flora junct plateau seepage clearing (UTLS) | APD 328 PCN781 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1991 |
Foggy Peak from Porters Pass (FOGY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 09/02/2009 |
Forbes Mountains (FORB) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Forest beside the Clutha River opp Tuapeka SR (883B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 17/01/1989 |
Forest Hill SR (547B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR - south eastern (549B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Fort Galatea WLM Res (R008) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Fort Galtea Wetland (R007) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Fox Peak Ski Area between top gate and gate above lodge (FOXL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/01/2009 |
Fox Peak Ski Area south basin above carpark (FOXP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/01/2009 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Frazers Beach to the Supply Bay Road (935B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
Freehold Stream, Ohau Ra (FREH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Freestone Tarns (B137) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Fyffe Gorge (Mt Owen) (FYFG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/02/1999 |
Fyffe Palmer SR (FYPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 01/08/1980 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Garden Gully eastern the Blue Mtns (872B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 04/04/1997 |
Gardner Burn WW to Lake Hauroko (GRDL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Garibaldi and Pyramid (non Calc) W Nelson (F246) | APD 246 PCN706 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1983 |
Garibaldi Ra calc - excl Garibaidi - to Pyramid (GARI) | APD 189,198 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garibaldi Tertiary calc areas (GARB) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/03/1980 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Gertrude Saddle track (GERS) | G Jane; & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Gertrude valley-Homer Tunnel area (J481) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Ghost Stream seepge area on ultramafic rocks (GHOS) | APD 327 PCN780 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1989 |
Giant Totara walk (B29) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Gibbs Track - Kiwi Saddle (GIBB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/2001 |
Glacier Burn - Glenorchy (GLAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/02/2003 |
Glaisnock takahe release area (116B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Glaisnock valley (131B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/02/1994 |
Glasgow Ra (F271) | APD 271 PCN727 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/12/1986 |
Glen Echo Station (B118) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station - Jac Macs area (376B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station - western Plateau (375B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station Gorge area Waikaia River-Gorge Burn, (380B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/04/2005 |
Glendinning property, Gorge Road (B176) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/2007 |
Glenham - Hall Property (651B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Glenham - Michaels property, kamahi forest (806B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/12/2006 |
Glenham - Michaels property, Mixed forest valley floor (807B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/08/2006 |
Glenhope SR (GLNH) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Glenlappa Station (367B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2003 |
Glenralloch SR (GLER) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Glenroy (upper) mountains west of Alpine Faut (GLNR) | APD 257 PCN253 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1984 |
Glenroy Station, Doolans Creek - Mt Edward to Left Branch (Q381) | DOC Otago OTA17 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 06/12/2005 |
Glentui Loop - Mt Thomas Forest (GLNT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 23/01/2004 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, (241B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, northen gully (242B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, southern gully (243B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure SR (256B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gorge Rd Rec Res (B177) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Gorge Rd SR (649B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Gouland Downs Tertiary calc areas (GULT) | APD 306 PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Governors Bush, Mt Cook NP (GOVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 29/12/2001 |
Gowan Lea (GWNL) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Grampian Ra - Kirklistons (GRMK) | Otago Bot Soc M Hangar | Mackenzie District | 12/01/1987 |
Grant Road, Haggerty Property, Otatara (615B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1998 |
Grant Road, ICC sections (614B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 29/08/1999 |
Grebe Valley track, second clearing (940B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/11/2010 |
Green Lake (941B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/11/2010 |
Green Lake Track (Borland Road to Green lake) (942B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Greenvale Forest (B380) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/06/2007 |
Greenvale Pastoral Lease, Kingston (171B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/1999 |
Greenvale Station (B88) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/11/1998 |
Greyneys Walk (Q454) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/01/2010 |
Grove Bush - Hanning property, (552B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/01/2001 |
Grove Bush - Horton property, (556B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/03/2000 |
Guardian Str, Tummil (GUAR) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Gulliver to Esperance (J479) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1992 |
Gunner Downs (F201) | APD 201 PCN662 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/11/1979 |
Gunns Bush loop track (GUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Gunns Bush, Waimate (GUNN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1986 |
Hackett A & B (HAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/04/1989 |
Hae Hae Te Moana SR (HAET) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 16/09/1971 |
Haldane CA (782B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1995 |
Haldane CA and South Coast Dairy property forest (780B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Halfway Hut clearing Hauroko Burn (HWHC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Halfway Hut Hauroko Burn to Gardner Burn WW (HWGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Hamilton River (HAMI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/02/1998 |
Hamilton River ferns (HAMF) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Marlborough District | 12/01/1987 |
Hamish Brown QEII (BRO) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/08/1991 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Harrison Valley (15B) | Wells, Rowley & AFM Mark | Southland District | |
Harwoods Hole (HARW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1990 |
Hauhangatahi forest from Erua (HHTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/02/2006 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauhungaroa Ra (HAUH) | APD 260 PCN717 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/04/1984 |
Hauroko Burn (461B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hauroko Burn clearing (HWPS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Hauroko bush walk (HAUB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hauroko carpark to Oblong Hill (excl carpark) (465B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/04/1992 |
Hauroko lookout (HALO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hautapu River remnant 7- above Main Trunk line (HRR7) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants 2 - Ngakawa Str mouth (HHR2) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River Remnants 4 - above SH1 Bridge (HRR4) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants 8 below Whakairohanga Str (HRR8) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants 9 - above Whakairohanga Str (HRR9) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hawdon-Andrews (J166) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Hawkes property, Muddy Creek (B179) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 17/09/1999 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Herbert Peak SR (HERT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/08/1971 |
Herekawe SR (Q153) | E Taranaki SR BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 16/09/1983 |
Heyward SR (Q46) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 09/09/1975 |
Higgies Wetland 1, Fordell (HIGG) | PCN345 WAN67 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 05/12/1993 |
Hihitahi Forest Sanctuary (HIHT) | PCN410 WAN137 A Dijkgraaf T Rouse & V Nichols | Ruapehu District | 03/02/2001 |
Hikawera remnant (Miles Hatton) (HIKA) | PCN248 P Enright O John & T Silbery | South Wairarapa District | 14/02/1989 |
Hikuraki Farm, Landcorp Ram Hill development block, (B120) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/05/2007 |
Hikurangi (incomplete) East Cape (HIKR) | APD 075 not PCN AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hinetai Hops bush (HINE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1994 |
Hinewai Trust (HINW) | CBSJ 22:18 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 05/03/1988 |
Hoary Head from Waitui Stream (HORY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/12/1997 |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hokonui SR (247B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | |
Hollyford Valley & Martins Bay (Q872) | TNZI 50: 146 DL Poppelwell & WA Thomson. | Southland District | 25/12/1916 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hollyford Valley road end to Lake Alabaster (J483) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1997 |
Home Creek Extension (B130) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Homer Tunnel Nature walk (J526) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Honokawa-Whanokao (HONO) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hoods Bush (HDSB) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Hoods Bush (HODB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 25/06/1971 |
Hook Bush (HOOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1987 |
Hook Bush QEII (HOOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Hooker Valley moraines (HOOM) | Otago Bot Soc AFM Mark | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1973 |
Hope Hill SR (Q306) | DOC Otago OTA34 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 04/09/2002 |
Hope Ra (F222) | APD 222 PCN682 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1976 |
Horman Road peatland (647B) | BD Rance & G Walls | Southland District | |
Horrel Forest Matua Road, Otatara (616B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/04/2001 |
Horton forest, Gorge Rd (B181) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/08/2002 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Howard River Flats (lower) (HOWL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/1997 |
Howden Hut to Lake McKellar (94B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Hudson property peatlands east (557B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/03/2000 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Huka Falls - Aratiatia Rapids SR (Q851) | DOC Waikato SR Report NC Miller | Taupo District | 01/09/1984 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Hummock Peak (172B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/02/1995 |
Hummock Peak stream - south spur (Q466) | G Jane & G Donaghy D Lyttle | Southland District | 14/01/2010 |
Hump Ridge (B258) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Hump Track - summit nature walk (HMP3) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Huriawa Peninsula (non planted) (J469) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 22/12/2010 |
Huruni Peak - Koran Downs (J735) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/01/2005 |
Hurunui scrub (HURN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Invercargill - Otepuni Creek - Main East (Tay St) Rd 1872 (Q910) | TNZI 5:360 JS Webb | Invercargill City | |
Invincible Ck Rees (INV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 19/02/2003 |
Iris Burn to Rainbow Reach forest (954B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Island Creek headwaters (J538) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 15/01/2011 |
Island Hill wetlands (710B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Islay Downs PL (Q346) | DOC Otago OTA78 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 08/05/2003 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (IWAT) | Rot BS News Orchid group | Taupo District | 01/01/2001 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (R009) | DOC Rotorua New Zealand Orchid Group | Taupo District | 01/01/2004 |
Joeys Is 1999 - before fire (196B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1999 |
Joeys Island 1976 (B184) | Biol Surv RB Allen | Invercargill City | 10/08/1976 |
Joeys Island 2005 - after fire (B183) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
John Reid Tops - central sedimentary areas (JREI) | APD 307(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1974 |
John Reid tops excl Sodom, Gomorrah, Baldy (F225) | APD 225 PCN685 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Johnson property, Dunsdale (261B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 05/05/2006 |
Jordan Stream SR (JORD) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/11/1980 |
Kahikatea remnants, McGregor Rd Rukahia (KAHI) | Auck BSJ 44 PJ deLange | Waipa District | 12/04/1988 |
Kahikatea Walk, Lake Kaniere (KAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Kaihoka Lakes (KAIH) | APD 142 PCN605 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro - Makakahi tops (KAPO) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1978 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaipo Lagoon (TPOL) | APD 049(14) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo Lagoon - track clearings and lagoon (KPO) | APD 049(11-14) AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo lagoon below racecourse - open areas only 2010 (Q495) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaipo lagoon main area - open areas only 2010 (Q497) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitapa SR (KTPA) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Kaituna Spur SR (KTUS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/08/1971 |
Kaiuma and Paradise Bay SRs (KAIU) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1982 |
Kaiwhata River Valley (KWHT) | PCN1208 P Enright & JC Horne | Masterton District | 02/12/1995 |
Kaka Hill, Rainy River (K32) | NBS trip C Jones | Tasman District | 16/01/2011 |
Kakapo Pk and Snowden Ra (F210) | APD 210 PCN671 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Kakapo Swamp (B121) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kakaramea 2002 (J370) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/07/2002 |
Kamahi Loop Track, Boundary Stream (KAMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Kamahi SR (Edendale) (KAMH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2008 |
Kamahi SR Edendale (B336) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 30/01/1978 |
Kamahi SR, Edendale (544B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Kapakapanui (KAPA) | APD 037 PCN501 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1974 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kapiti Is- ferns (KPTF) | PCN1218 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/1935 |
Kapoors Rd cedar forest -Tongariro forest (KAPF) | Rot BS News 27:12 Rotorua Bot Soc & Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapoors Rd weltand - Tongariro forest (KAPW) | Rot BS News 27:12 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapua trig- Mt Taratihi (1417m), Maungaokura & Ruatahung Str (J658) | DOC East Coast RD Cresswell; M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/01/1956 |
Karamarama frost flats (Q576) | CE PN Johnson | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Karamarama frost flats, near Pureora Lodge (Q578) | CE CC Ogle | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1995 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karetu SR (KRTU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/09/1981 |
Karikaringa, upper Tongariro (KERK) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Karioi forest - Rangataua scarp (J402) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 2A - cabbage tree wetland (J396) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 2B - manuka wetland (J397) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 3 - Sycamore wetland (J398) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 7A - Three springs wetland (J399) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/07/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 7B - Rangataua Rd wetlands (J400) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 8 wetlands (J403) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest cmp 9A - Railway Rd wetlands (J404) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 9C - Railway Rd wetlands (J406) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp18 - Harakeke swamp (J407) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp19A - Tangiwai wetlands (J408) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp19B - Tangiwai wetlands (J409) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp20 - Te Unuunuakapuateariki Str wetland (J410) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp21 - Swamp Road wetlands (J411) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp22A - Swamp Road wetlands (J412) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest cmp27&31 - Wrinkle Road wetland (J413) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp63 - Round bush beech (J414) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp64 - Wire Rush wetland (J415) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp68A - Whangaehu river terraces (J416) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp71 & 75 - Waihianoa lahar field (J420) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp74&78 - Makahikatoa Stream (J421) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kaweka Lakes (J636) | MT 55 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Lakes Track (KWLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 26/12/2002 |
Kaweka Ra (KAWR) | APD 072 PCN538 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kelceys Bush track (KELC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KEMR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KMP) | Rot BS files B Spring-Rice; CE Ecroyd | Taupo District | 10/05/1996 |
Kepler Mire (J504) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 06/01/2007 |
Kepler Mire North End (B139) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Luxmore tops (J509) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Mt Luxmore bushline from control structure (J508) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kereoma Ngaio Forest (KER2) | PCN 1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Ketetahi Track to Springs (KETE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 07/12/2001 |
Key Summit (93B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/02/1992 |
Key summit -northern most Livingston Mts (J484) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1997 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Khandallah Domain area (KHND) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Kidds Bush (KIDD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 25/02/2003 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Kilmock Bush (618B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1999 |
Kimihia Wetland (Q903) | Univ Waikato K Thompson | Waikato District | 01/06/1986 |
Kinlock (396B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1997 |
Kinross PL - Horse Range (Q337) | DOC Otago OTA67 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 02/05/2006 |
Kiwi Burn (292B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Klondike Corner - forest margin (Q453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/01/2010 |
Klondike Spur track (KLON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Klondike Tarns track, Rahu Saddle (KLNT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Knights bush - wet areas (KNIW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 29/12/2008 |
Knights bush terraces (KNIT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 28/12/2008 |
Knobs Flat forest (929B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Knobs Flat to Smithy's Creek grasslands (932B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Koatanui SR (KOAT) | PCN453 WAN188 Anon | Whanganui District | 01/01/2003 |
Kokomoka Forest CA (KOK3) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2008 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Kouratahi (KOUR) | PCN1255 O John P Enright & P Beveridge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Kowhai Bush Private SR (KWHB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 24/06/1971 |
Kupukore & Owahanga Gorge (Wairarapa Taipos) (KUPU) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1953 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Kuripapango - vicinity of, Ngaruroro River (NGRR) | APD 147 PCN610 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1975 |
Kutaroa Swamp (Irirangi swamps) (KUTA) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1988 |
Lake Benmore Islands (12) (LBEN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waitaki District | 18/10/1971 |
Lake Chalice (CHA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/02/1992 |
Lake Coleridge shores (COLS) | CBSJ 35:80 C Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Cook, Ericson property, Otara (787B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2003 |
Lake Grassmere SR (LGRA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 25/08/1971 |
Lake Gunn (Cascade) Nature Walk (J482) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2000 |
Lake Guyon shores (LGUY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 16/12/1971 |
Lake Hawea Pastoral Lease (Q296) | DOC Otago OTA43 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 09/12/2002 |
Lake Henderson (F280) | APD 280 PCN736 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Hikaka - fringe forest (J607) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 19/03/2011 |
Lake Howden Hut - Hollyford Valley (Pass Ck) (J495) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Lake Kaniere SR (LKAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 13/07/1976 |
Lake Kiriopukae (UR19) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Manapouri Is (B374) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Manapouri shores and islands (973B) | GC Kelly | Southland District | 01/01/1968 |
Lake Marian (J485) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/1986 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake Matiri (MATI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/01/1994 |
Lake Moke- Lake Dispute (407B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Lake Monk (464B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Roe - Halfway Hut; descent to treeline (LRHW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut tarns (LROW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 12/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut to Halfway Hut - bush section (LRHD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Roe Hut to Lake (LROE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 12/01/2009 |
Lake Rotokare SR (LRTK) | PCN327 WAN50 CC Ogle; Clarkson & M Boase; A King | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1963 |
Lake Rotokawa (northern) (RTKW) | Rot BS News 50:14 C Bycroft | Taupo District | 03/11/2007 |
Lake Rotokawa swamp (southern) (Q23) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/11/2008 |
Lake Rotokura EA (LRTO) | PCN199 Wellington Bot Soc C Buddenhagen & T Donnelly | South Taranaki District | 30/12/1996 |
Lake Rotokura loop- Rangitaua (ROTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Lake Roxburgh (409B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/01/1997 |
Lake Shirley and Juno Valey (J110) | NZJ Bot 9:3-26 ; 10: 559-572 DR Given | Southland District | 10/10/1969 |
Lake Sylvan (103B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Te Aroha (J501) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Lake Te Aroha forest & scrub (J502) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Tennyson riparian Res (LTNN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 15/12/1971 |
Lake Tennyson shore (LTEN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1989 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Thomson (123B) | NZJ Bot 2:60-89 AFM Mark, Scott & Sanderson | Southland District | 01/01/1964 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wairarapa - E shore (LWRE) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lake Wapiti (137B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lakes Manapouri and Te Anau shoreline 1999/00, (983B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2000 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lammermoor Range (397B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/1994 |
Lauder Creek (Q380) | DOC Otago OTA16 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2005 |
Lauder Station (Q382) | DOC Otago OTA18 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/01/2009 |
Lawson Road, Mokotua - Crack property forest, (B169) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/12/2002 |
Lead Hills (F265) | APD 265 722 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1985 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Leask Crk - Kilbride - Masons Bay (LEAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Leatham limestone (LAEL) | APD 255 PCN713 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1976 |
Lees Crk - Wairau to hut (LEES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/02/1998 |
Leithen Bush SR (B91) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/01/2008 |
Leithen SR (LETN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Lenz Reserve (789B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/03/2005 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass - Lucretia tops track (LEWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/11/2002 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lietze Property - hardwood gully (881B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/05/2001 |
Lieze property - Podocarp Forest stand (882B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 01/08/2001 |
Lilburn Valley, Glynn Property (B30) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Lillburn Valley, Goldies Hill (B82) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Linwood Bush (B123) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/05/1993 |
Litle Peel - Deer Track (LLPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/11/2004 |
Littles Clearing Black Birch Ra (LITT) | APD 149 PCN612 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1959 |
Livingston Mtns near Taipo Hut (293B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Lonekers Bush SR (LOEN) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 2 (LGF2) | PCN145 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horme & R Logan | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Long Gully PL (Q318) | DOC Otago 25 BD Rance | Central Otago District | 12/04/2003 |
Long Gully Station (399B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 30/03/2003 |
Long Gully stream (LNGU) | PCN144 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 06/10/1997 |
Long Is (LONG) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 30/05/1983 |
Long Valley Ridge Rd hut stream (J566) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/02/2011 |
Long Valley Ridge Rd steam crossing (J568) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/02/2011 |
Longview Hut track Ruahines (LNGV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 24/12/2002 |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Lookout Ra (F233) | APD 233 PCN693 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Loveridge Spur Track, Baton from valley (LOVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Loverige Crk limestone (LSL) | aPD 329 PCN772 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Low Mount and Newton Forests remnants (LOWM) | D Norton 50 D Norton | Selwyn District | 09/11/2000 |
Lower Dome Ridge (B332) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Lower Matuara River - Smith QEII covenant (B174) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/06/1989 |
Lower North Von tarns (B327) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lowes Bush (LOWE) | PCN254 T Silbery; P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/08/1999 |
Luxmore Tarn (B136) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Lyall Range to Rocky Tor (ARMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 04/03/1998 |
Lyndon Stream red tussock area- Porters Pass (LYNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 09/02/2009 |
Lyttleton SR & Mt Pleasant SR (LYTT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/06/1971 |
Mable Bush SR (565B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/05/2006 |
Mable Bush SR - Southern (567B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/03/2000 |
Mac's Knob Track Lake Sumner (MACK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 14/02/2002 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Mafic & Ultra mafic areas of NWN 195,322,Takaka (ULTM) | APD 335 PCN787 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1977 |
Magnet Bay SR (MAGN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 09/07/1971 |
Maitai Caves (CAVE) | G Jane; NBS | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Makahu, Black Birch (MAKH) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Makara Peak from treatment plant then via NZED rd to Allingt (MAK6) | PCN147 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1999 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Makaroroa SR (Private) (Q50) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/11/1976 |
Makatiti Dome (MAKD) | J Hobbs BC & BD Clarkson & M Smale | Rotorua District | 11/04/1983 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makuri Gorge SR (MKU2) | PCN1190 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Malaspina Reach alpines, Doubtful Sound, (113B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Maling Pass (FPAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 10/12/1988 |
Malte Brun moraines (J116) | NZJ Bot 11: 23-48 AC Archer MJ Simpson BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 01/02/1967 |
Mana Is - around buildings (MNA1) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/04/1984 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Manahune 2 (J716) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 09/12/2002 |
Manapouri to Hope Arm and Back valley (946B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/2003 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu Gorge and environs (MWTU) | APD 084 PCN549 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1940 |
Mangaharakeke Clearing (MGKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mangaharakeke Str (MHKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1988 |
Mangamako Str Galatea (UR23) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 11/11/1983 |
Manganui from The Plateau (MAGH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 21/12/2005 |
Mangaone & Mangaonua Str (MNGA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangapehi SR (Q167) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | Waitomo District | 15/02/1984 |
Mangapiri Forest (Howden acquisition) (HOWM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (846B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/01/2001 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (847B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mangapiri northern addn and linkage adjacent to Waiau River (844B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mangapiri SF (MGPI) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 12/02/1986 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarere SR (J619) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 06/02/2011 |
Mangatoatoa (UR27) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 10/11/1988 |
Mangatua Domain (Q80) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 05/10/1976 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Mangawhero Falls - Turoa Skified (MANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Mangoira Str maginal strip (TrueR) (MGOI) | PCN381 WAN108 V Nichols | Manawatu District | 12/12/1998 |
Mangone Farm wetland (Preston) (MGNE) | PCN425 WAN153 J Campbell & D Mcdowell; CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Ruapehu District | 01/06/2001 |
Manorburn Reservoir shore at road end (J563) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 09/01/2011 |
Manunui Rec Res (MNUN) | PCN391 WAN118 CC Ogle & C Bibby | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1995 |
Manuoha (J639) | MT 30 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 18/03/2003 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Manuoha Track (MANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 04/04/2002 |
Marama Avenue North - West Property, (672B) | CJ West | Invercargill City | |
Marama Bush, Kimbolton (MMRA) | PCN459 WAN194 D Ravine; K Steffens & V Nichols | Manawatu District | 05/11/1993 |
Mararoa Station upper Thomas Burn block (B124) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2007 |
Mararoa Valley above North Lake Mavora to Livingstone Mtns (294B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marble Peaks (Q427) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1955 |
Marino Mts & E Allen Ra - non calc (F212) | APD 212 PCN673 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1981 |
Mason, Venison Tops to Spion Kop (MASN) | MT 32 M Thorsen | Rangitikei District | 03/04/2003 |
Masons Bay - red tussock/moss/wirerush association (522B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/2007 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay Hut scrub (MASH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 22/12/2006 |
Masons Bay Shore St Is (MASS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Mataki Bald - limestone (BALL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1984 |
Mataki Bald - ultramafic (BALU) | APD 258 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1984 |
Mataki Lodge bush (MATB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1993 |
Matakitaki Valley (VMAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 24/05/1993 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Matata SR (MTAT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 01/10/1971 |
Mataura Valley Pastoral lease (176B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/01/1999 |
Matawai CA (MTWA) | MT 33 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 20/04/2003 |
Matawai ED (MTWI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Matawai Forest CA - roadside Carex secta swamp (J562) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Matea Rd Wetland Kaingaroa (R026) | DOC Rotorua NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2005 |
Mathias EA (MATH) | R Wardle | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Matiri - Allen Ra - sedimentary areas (MATL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1981 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungahaumi (MGHM) | APD 071 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungapohatu (J322) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 1:71-80 LM Cranwell & LB Moore | Gisborne District | 01/03/1930 |
Maungapohatu (Mt) (MGPH) | APD 061 PCN528 AP Druce; WB Shaw | Gisborne District | 01/01/1953 |
Maungaraki Ra - E of Raumahanga River incl Tawaru River (RUMH) | APD 116 PCN580 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Maungaraupi Bush remnant 1 (MGR1) | PCN340 WAN63 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 02/10/1993 |
Maungataniwha from Waiau River (UR28) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 22/10/1984 |
Maungatapere mountain (Raukawa SR south block) (J657) | DOC East Coast BD & BR Clarkson | Gisborne District | 19/01/1991 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Maungatawharau (MGWH) | WAN220 CC Ogle & P Leigh | Ruapehu District | 25/11/2006 |
Maungati (Craigmore) (J718) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 05/02/2003 |
Maungatua (MGTU) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Mavora junction wetland (Q465) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Mavora Lakes - eastern tarn basin (MVLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora Lakes - grasslands etc between (MAVO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2005 |
Mavora Lakes outlet forest (MVRF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora Track betwen North Lake and South Lake (302B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - Swing bridge to Kiwi Burn Hut (304B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Mavora WW - Boundary Hut to Taipo Hut (296B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
Mavora WW - South Lake to Kiwi Burn swingbridge (305B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/07/2003 |
Mavora WW - Taipo Hut to Sly Burn Hut (298B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Mc Naughts Gully - Tummil (MCNA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
McGregor Rd Ngahinapouri (MCGR) | Auck BSJ 43:50 PJ deLange | Waipa District | 12/04/1988 |
McK' s Mistake (MCKM) | APD 283 PCN739 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Hastings District | 12/01/1986 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
McKinnon Track Kawatau (MCKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 10/04/2005 |
McMasters Rd (Tovey) (J699) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 07/01/2003 |
McPhail Wetland, Benio (213B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 07/01/2009 |
McPhee's Rock from Old Dunstan Rd (MCP) | G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 12/01/2007 |
McShanes & Roundtree tracks , Sandy Point (622B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
McShanes track and Silver Lagoon (632B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Mead Str gorges (MEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 27/12/1994 |
Meadows to Kirtle Burn Huts - Pisa Ra (KRTL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 25/01/2007 |
Medina QEII - Fern Flat Stream (Q290) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 05/11/2009 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway - pussy willow shrubland (Q716) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Meremere SR (MERE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 29/02/1984 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound short walk (J490) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/07/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track - McKinnon Pass (33B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Milford side of the pass (34B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Miller Peak -Snag burn area (B370) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Millers Flat forest remnant (Peter MacDougall) (Q302) | DOC Otago OTA37 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2003 |
Milligans Bush, Dipton (264B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/11/1998 |
Mimihau Stream, F Crosbie (769B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 01/01/1992 |
Mimihau Stream, North Branch - Blakely Pacific Ltd (B153) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/1999 |
Miromiro ED (MIR) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Mirror Lakes south rock face (930B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Mistletoe Lake (J505) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 18/01/1998 |
Mistletoe Lake bog (J521) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 02/01/2011 |
Mistletoe Lake track, Te Anau (MISL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 08/01/2001 |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moa Park clearing (Q429) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Moa Park Clearing (Q442) | APD29 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1968 |
Moa Park environs - forest (F29) | APD 029 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1968 |
Moa Park track to clearing only from Wainui Saddle (Q428) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Moanui CA (MOAN) | MT 45 M Thorsen; G Jane J Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 28/10/2003 |
Moawhango (place)- Toaroa Junct along river (MOWA) | APD 237 PCN697 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/10/1982 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango greywacke gorges (MAOG) | APD 264 PCN721 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1950 |
Moeraki Valley near Blow Fly Hut (MOEK) | D Norton 24 D Norton | Westland District | 14/11/1990 |
Moffat Peak area (307B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Moffat Peak ultramafic area (306B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Mokiri Bush (MOKI) | PCN1168 T Silbery & A Rebergen; G Forster & G Wylie | Tararua District | 16/11/2001 |
Mokoia Is Exotic plantings (MOKX) | Rot BS News 20:24 MD Wilcox | Rotorua District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokotua, R McCrostie, (B185) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/09/2008 |
Mokutua - Piper Forest (B196) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/12/2002 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Monkey Creek (11B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Southland District | 31/12/1992 |
Monowai River lower (923B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/10/2003 |
Montgomery SR (MONG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 07/08/1971 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Morley Stream, Pinckney property, Nightcaps (909B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/12/2002 |
Morton Dam (MORT) | PCN211 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & S Fuller | Lower Hutt City | 21/08/2002 |
Morven Hills PL - Chain Hills & land north of Dip Creek (Q304) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills PL - Western hill country south of Dip Creek (Q303) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills Station (400B) | BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Motu Bush near Mouat property (B25) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motukuri Bush (MTKR) | Rot BS News 8:38 WB Shaw & JL Nichols | Taupo District | 09/07/1986 |
Motukuri Bush,Kaingaroa (R033) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 8 WB Shaw JL Nichols | Taupo District | 09/07/1986 |
Moumahaki Stream (Upper) Including Moumahaki Lakes (MUMA) | PCN284 WAN205 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Aglem Track (ANGL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/02/1998 |
Mt Alfred (Diamond Hill) track - forest (ALFR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/01/2004 |
Mt Alfred (Diamond Hill) track- tusock (ALFF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 08/01/2009 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Arthur - eastern sedimentary areas (ARTS) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur - Flora carpark to hut (ARTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Arthur -Twins - marble areas (ARTM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Arthur Hut to summit (ARTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Bee (177B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/1999 |
Mt Bee (Q467) | G Jane & G Donaghy D Lyttle | Southland District | 20/01/2010 |
Mt Benger SR (BENG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 22/01/2009 |
Mt Bonar - Harihari (BONA) | D Norton 37 D Norton | Westland District | 14/06/1992 |
Mt Brewster tops (Q439) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 28/12/2009 |
Mt Brewster track to tree-line (Q438) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 28/12/2009 |
Mt Bruce (all) (MTB3) | PCN1177 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 16/03/1981 |
Mt Bruce - Bruces Hill (MTB1) | PCN462 T Silbery & J Sawyer; P Enright | Tararua District | 01/10/1996 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burns (J512) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/1986 |
Mt Burns (MTBU) | AFM Mark; G Jane | Southland District | 05/01/1997 |
Mt Buster - rocks and screes (Q459) | G Jane D Lyttle & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 16/01/2010 |
Mt Campbell (CAMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/03/1994 |
Mt Cargill (b) (Q54) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 17/05/1976 |
Mt Cargill SR (a) (Q53) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 14/10/1975 |
Mt Cerberis (308B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cerberis - alpine (287B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cerberis - forest (289B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cerberis - valley floor (291B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cheeseman skifield above Middle Hut (MCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 06/02/2009 |
Mt Colenso (MTCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 15/04/2004 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Crichton (MTCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Mt Davey- Mt Sewell (DAVY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Dewar track (Q460) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/01/2010 |
Mt Dobson Ski (MTDB) | G Jane J Mclintock & L Moran | Mackenzie District | 14/11/1987 |
Mt Domett (F220) | APD 220 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Mt Elliott tops (ELLI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 21/02/2002 |
Mt Fishtail track (FIS2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Marlborough District | 12/12/2004 |
Mt French - Hohonu Ra (FREN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 12/01/1998 |
Mt Fyffe (FYFF) | Nelson Bot Soc & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 04/02/1995 |
Mt Fyffe (MTFY) | APD 309 PCN761 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/04/1988 |
Mt Fyffe subalpine scrub (Q922) | TNZI 38:361 LC Cockayne | Kaikoura District | 02/02/1902 |
Mt Gomorrah (GOMO) | APD 318 PCN770 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1982 |
Mt Greenland (GREE) | D Norton 38 D Norton | Westland District | 18/05/1992 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Grey (MTGY) | Cant BSJ BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Grey - open grasslands - Red Beech Track (J578) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Grey - Red Beech Track - forest only (J575) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 19/02/2011 |
Mt Grey summit track - forest - cursory (J576) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Grey summit track - scrub (J577) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Haast (HAAS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/10/1995 |
Mt Haast (MHAA) | APD 176 PCN638 AP Druce; H Wilson | Buller District | 12/01/1978 |
Mt Hamilton flats wetland (908B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2009 |
Mt Hedgehope (265B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/07/2007 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Holdsworth -Mitre (MITR) | APD 010 PCN475 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Mt Holdsworth Track to bushline (HOLD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Carterton District | 08/02/2002 |
Mt Hutt Ski Field (MTHU) | Bot D 498 MAJ Simpson; B Mc Millan | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Iron SR (Q55) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/11/1975 |
Mt Isobel (ISOB) | BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 24/06/1974 |
Mt Isobel - Waterfall Track (ISOW) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Karioi - Te Toto Track (MTKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 09/05/2004 |
Mt Kaukau - track from Simla Cres (MTKS) | PCN1234 Anon | Wellington City | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Kuripapango from lakes roadend (KURI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/03/2002 |
Mt Luna & Luna Lake (F224) | APD 224 PCN685 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1971 |
Mt Luxmore and alpine tops along the Kepler Track (962B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1986 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Lyell and Mikonui Track (LYAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/03/1998 |
Mt Lyford forest (LYFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/12/1988 |
Mt Lyford Ski Area (LYFD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/12/1988 |
Mt Mabel remnant (MTMB) | PCN262 T Silbery P Enright & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 19/03/2000 |
Mt Mantel (MANT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Mt Mason (Q557) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 04/11/1976 |
Mt Maymorn & Pukeruru (MAYM) | APD 008 PCN473 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Murchison (MURC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/03/1991 |
Mt Mytton - limestone (F211) | APD 211 PCN672 AP Druce; G Jane | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Nimrod SR (MTNM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 30/09/1971 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Olive (calc) (F247) | APD 247 PCN707 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1983 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - eastern sedimentary areas (OWNT) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Owen Basins (OWEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 09/02/1999 |
Mt Partiarc (Wairau)1-6 (PATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/1990 |
Mt Patriarch (calc) (F223) | APD 223 PCN683 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Mt Peel - andesites (PEEA) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt Pirongia - east side (PIRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 07/04/2001 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pisa access top paddock (MTP2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2008 |
Mt Pisa Station access from DOC boundary to stream (MPIS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2009 |
Mt Pisa station access to DOC boundary (MTPI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2009 |
Mt Pleasant Bush 1868 (Q945) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Mt Pohokura (POHU) | APD 282 PCN738 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Wairoa District | 12/01/1986 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Prospect Station (B126) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/1992 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Ranunculus Tops (RANU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 16/02/2002 |
Mt Raoulia, Paparoas (RAOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Mt Reeves 1890 burnt area - southerly faces (MTR2) | PCN1181 R McQueen | South Wairarapa District | 01/10/1950 |
Mt Richmond (RICH) | APD 200 PCN661 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Richmond area, Livingstone Mts (309B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/01/2000 |
Mt Riley (RILY) | APD 200, 316 PCN661, 768 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/03/1989 |
Mt Rintoul (RINT) | APD 200 PCNPCN661 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Mt Rochfort - summit moors and rocks (ROCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Mt Rosa from Coal Pit Saddle (MTRS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Mt Ross (Arapawawa) (ROSS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Mt Shrimpton tops (Q441) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/12/2009 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Mt Sinclair (MTSI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 31/08/1971 |
Mt Sodom & Baldy (F226) | APD 226 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1982 |
Mt Somers via Staveley Peak (MTSO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 30/12/2003 |
Mt Somers- Woolshed Crk to South face (SOM2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 29/12/2004 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Starveall (STAR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/12/1991 |
Mt Stevens (STEV) | APD 192 PCN654 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1976 |
Mt Stevens - non-cal sedimentary areas (MTSS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1976 |
Mt Stokes. (STKS) | APD 028 PCN493 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Stuholme - ridge line over 1000 m (STUD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Mt Tennyson from water race saddle (J545) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 21/01/2011 |
Mt Terako- Mt Lyford Ski Area (TERA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 27/12/1999 |
Mt Titiroa (B2) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt Titiroa to Hope Arm (B3) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt Wainui and Wainui Str - addittions (MWN2) | PCN864 P Enright & O John | Kapiti Coast District | 14/06/1997 |
Mt Walter (Q838) | TNZI 45: 288 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1912 |
Mt William Track (WILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Mueller Tarn Track- Lewi Pass (MEUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/03/2000 |
Munro Wetland QEII Mokotua (B190) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/12/1999 |
Munro Wetland, Toetoes (B189) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/11/2001 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Murray/Gow Ridge (B334) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Myttons Hut - Lake Peel Track to summit (MYTT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2004 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Napenape SR and environs (NAPE) | APD 287 PCN744 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Nature Walk - Arthurs Pass summit (Q450) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/01/2010 |
Nevis Valley (NEVI) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Nevis Valley saddle/Hector Mts (NEVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/01/2001 |
New River Estuary southern margins (B248) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 26/12/2003 |
New River Estuary, south-eastern margin (B242) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 26/12/2003 |
Nga Rata QEII (A Falloon) (NGRT) | PCN1084 P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1998 |
Nga Whanau A Ruapani - tarn 3 (J603) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 17/03/2011 |
Ngakawau Gorge & Charming Ck WW (F288) | APD 288 PCN745 AP Druce & Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Ngamatea Swamp (NGMT) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1988 |
Ngamatea Swamp, Tikitiki Bush and Lake Horo (NGAM) | APD 053 PCN520 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngapehi o Waikareiti (Clay Patch) 2010 (Q503) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 11/03/2010 |
Ngapehi-o-Waikareiti (NPEH) | APD 049(11) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Ngapuketurua, upper Tataweka (UR06) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 17/11/1983 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngaroma Station (NGAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 06/06/1987 |
Ngaurukehu Sci Res - central (NGKC) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Ngaurukehu Sci Res - southern (NGKN) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Ngaurukehu SR (NGKH) | APD 313 PCN765 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/11/1988 |
Ngawaka Str (NGWK) | PCN403 WAN131 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & P Leigh | Rangitikei District | 23/01/2001 |
Ngawhakarara EA (NGKR) | PCN1088 S Thomas | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngongotaha SR (R036) | DOC Rotorua B Christenson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Nichols Neighbour - Waikaka (B322) | BD Rance | Gore District | 10/11/2006 |
Nicol property, restoration area, Waikaka (214B) | BD Rance | Gore District | |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Gorge (above Shark Bay Creek) (371B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Nokomai Valley (Upper) (374B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1992 |
Nokomai Valley Olearia fimbriata locality (373B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Noondale ? Geraldine (NOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1986 |
Norma via old hunters track (Nina) (NORN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 11/02/2002 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape coastal forest (J49) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Norwood (NORW) | PCN416 WAN144 D Ravine; V Nichols | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1994 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Nydia Bay Track - Kaiuma end (NYDK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/01/1999 |
O'Connells A lower Matuara QEII covenant (B172) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
O'Connells B lower Matuara QEII covenant (B173) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
O'Neils Bush A lower Matuara QEII covenant (B170) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1999 |
Obelisk PL (Q392) | Doc Otago OTA96 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 06/10/2009 |
Ohau Bluff Waterfall Walk (OHWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 23/10/2007 |
Ohau Skifield (OHAS) | M Hanger & P Enright; G Jane | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Ohautira SR (Q562) | CE CE Ecroyd | Waikato District | 01/04/1981 |
Oho Stream, Mt Burnett, south side Dusky Sound, (460B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okarito Mainland Is (OKRM) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 15/10/1994 |
Okere Station, Upper Waikura Valley - Rap 30 Tin Pehiri (UWKU) | APD 310 PCN771 AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Gisborne District | 12/06/1991 |
Okia Flat or Pyramids (OKAI) | Otago Bot Soc PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 12/07/1997 |
Okiwi Bay - Patutu (Q13) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okuiti camp - Manaia Sanctuary (J574) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Christchurch City | 17/02/2011 |
Old Coach Rd to Owhariu valley (OLCC) | PCN162 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 09/11/1996 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Old Dunstan Road area (402B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 24/01/1994 |
Old Man & Old Woman Ra additions (Q335) | DOC Otago OTA65 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 12/05/2005 |
Old Man Ra (OLDM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Old Woman Range (OLDW) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Omarae Str TR (OMAR) | PCN161 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Omarea Str TL (OMRA) | PCN160 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Onagrue Mires (Q654) | NZJ Bot 22:374 BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 01/01/1983 |
Onamalutu (ONAM) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1981 |
Onamalutu SR (D209) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1986 |
One Mile Track Queenstown (403B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 10/08/1991 |
Opawa Bush (OPAW) | APD 083 PCN548 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Opepe Bush (OPEP) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce; D King | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Opepe Bush - South Track (OPES) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/04/2006 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Opureke (OPUR) | APD 295 PCN751 AP Druce & DB Clarkson | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Oputama Str RAP1 Waihua (MHNG) | MT 41 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 13/10/2003 |
Oranga Kohau (Lake Henrietta) 2010 (Q502) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 11/03/2010 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orari Gorge SR (ORRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 13/09/1971 |
Orari Gorge SR loop track (ORAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Oreti Beach - Perdue (B341) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Oreti Beach between Beach Road and Ferry Road (626B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2001 |
Oreti Road - North property, Otatara (623B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 23/01/2009 |
Oriuwaka EA (ORUI) | DOC Rotorua CE Eckroyd et al | Whakatane District | 30/03/1983 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Oruanui Rd swamp (ORUA) | Rot BS News 31:5 CE Ecroyd SM Beadel P Cashmore | Taupo District | 03/05/1998 |
Osbornes bluff (Q653) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange? | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Otago Central Rail Trail (Clyde - Middlemarch) (Q353) | DOC Otago OTA86 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 15/09/2008 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otahupitara swamp (Irirangi swamps) (OTHU) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/12/1988 |
Otaio Gorge (OTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Otaitai Bush, Fleck property (545B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/10/2010 |
Otakau Creek riparian forest (577B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Otakau Creek riparian forest (693B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Otamatea Wetland (Q479) | G Jane & Waik BS | Taupo District | 06/02/2010 |
Otane Stream Waimana (UR07) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 17/11/1983 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otangimoana Str wetlands- Matea (R084) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Otanomomo Nat Res (Q57) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Otapiri SR (268B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/12/2004 |
Otapiri-Mandeville Road Peatland (269B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/09/2004 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otatara South SR (627B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/06/1996 |
Otatara South SR (628B) | Biol Res DSIR | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Otatara SR Invercargill (OTAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Otautau SR (348B) | BD Rance; BD Rance & L Esler | Southland District | 13/01/2001 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Oterei Taipos (southern) (SOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Oteriei Taipos (northern) (NOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Otira Valley (bottom) (OTIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 27/11/1999 |
Otunui SR (Q187) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 11/10/1983 |
Otutu Bush- Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J365) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Otways Clearing (B47) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Outlook Hill & lower Waiariki Valley (OUTL) | PCN215 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/06/1991 |
Oxanam's Bog (OXAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1993 |
Paengaroa mainland Is (Paengaroa SR & Te Kapua SR etc) (HHR1) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Paeroa West QEII (PAEW) | PCN 97 Wellington Bot Soc | Central Hawke's Bay District | 11/04/1998 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (southern to Rerewhakaaiti R) (PAHS) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Palm Gully SR (PALG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/11/1971 |
Palm Hill (J711) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/12/2002 |
Panekiri Bluff and Whareama Ra. Waikaremoana (UR20) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 02/11/1984 |
Panekiri Bluff to Rosies lookout (PANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Papatowai SR (PAPT) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Parachute Rock Track (PARC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/01/1995 |
Paramanawera Bog (J368) | N Singers; C Jones etc NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 12/02/1992 |
Pareheru SR, Waimangu (R048) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Pareora SR (PREO) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 26/09/1971 |
Paringa Bridge SR (PARN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Pass Creek (Howden Hut to Hollyford Valley Road) (95B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Peel Forest Park (PEEF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 21/09/1971 |
Peel Ra (W) - sedimentary areas (PEEW) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1979 |
Peel Ra Mt Mytton -Mt Cobb (Non-calc) (F228) | APD 228 PCN688 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1982 |
Penzance to Deep Bay Track (PENZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/02/2001 |
Pepin Island (PEPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 02/06/1995 |
Peraki Saddle SR (PERS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/07/1971 |
Percy Saddle (132B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Piano Flat - river walk to Titan junct (PANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Piano Flat Loop (PIAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pihanga Track (PIHA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/03/2005 |
Pikes Peak (PIKE) | APD 189,216 PCN651 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Pikes Peak -Tertiary calc areas (PIKT) | APD 306(pt) PCN 1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/02/1982 |
Pioneer Park - short track (PION) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 06/12/1997 |
Pipinui Pt - steep gully north of (PIPI) | PCN976 CC Ogle & Well Bot Soc; BJ Mitcalfe & P Enright | Wellington City | 06/10/1984 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Pisa Range mid-upper huts (Q5) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/01/2004 |
Pleasant Bay, Te Anau (J496) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/03/2010 |
Pleasant Range - open tops only (PLEA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Plot Rd Bog Kaingaroa (PLOT) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Poerua River SR (POER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 02/04/1976 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Poison Creek CA (Q367) | DOC Otago OTA31 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2009 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Pomona Is (B373) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Poolburn - tussockland (406B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Poolburn Lakeshore (405B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Popotunoa Hill Scenic Reserve (215B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/11/2002 |
Porirua (Elsdon) SR (not Elsdon Park) (ELSD) | PCN984 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 20/07/1980 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR - E slopes of Colonial Knob from reservoir (POR1) | PCN1032 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 04/01/1970 |
Porirua SR 1974 (PORR) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Port Hills 1868 (grasslands?) (Q946) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Potts Covenant, Longridge, Lumsden (378B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2000 |
Poulter River Helichrysum scrub (POU1) | D Norton15 D Norton D Given & J Lord | Selwyn District | 23/11/1989 |
Poulter river mouth scrub (POUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 21/02/2000 |
Pourakino River Reserve (SDC) (355B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2007 |
Pourakino SR Pourakino Valley (356B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2004 |
Pourakino SR, Pourakino Valley (357B) | Bio surv WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Pretty Bridge - Scaife Str (PRET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1998 |
Princhester Hut to Princhester Saddle to Claire Peak (851B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1992 |
Princhester to Waterloo Peak (PRIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/2003 |
Pt Caroline SR (PTCR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/1978 |
Pt Elisabeth WW - north end to bush (Q433) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/12/2009 |
Puangiangi Is (Rangitotos) (PONI) | G Warren (QEII) & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 28/08/1996 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (PUKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukaki Scientific Res (PUKS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeokahu (PKKH) | APD 064 PCN531 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1960 |
Pukepoto SR, Okataina (R052) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Pukerau Landslip (216B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/10/2010 |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res (217B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/05/2007 |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res (220B) | WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Pukerau Red Tussock Sci Res - Eastern (original area) (218B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pukerimu - Mamaku (PKER) | APD 180 PCN642 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Puketoi Ra (PKTO) | APD 060 APD527 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1959 |
Puna Hokoi (PUNH) | APD 049(7) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Puna Hokoi 2010 (Q505) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 09/03/2010 |
Puna Teao (PUNT) | APD 049(8) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Punchbowl APNP (PUNC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 28/11/1999 |
Purakaunui Bay (Q351) | DOC Otago OTA83 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 30/09/2008 |
Purakaunui Falls (PURA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Purakaunui Falls SR (a) (Q59) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 30/11/1975 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora Mtn (Q570) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Pureora Mtn track (PUR1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 08/10/2000 |
Purple Top (PURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/1999 |
Putangirua Str Palliser (PUTA) | APD 005 PCN507 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Puzzle Peak SR (PUZZ) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/1984 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Queen Vics Head from Tuahu track to hut (Q527) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/04/2010 |
Rabbit Is (RABI) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Rahu River RB (RAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 18/03/1996 |
Rainbow Mountain & Lake Ngata (MKKA) | APD 097 PCN552 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rainbow Reach, Balloon Loop (B131) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Rainey River Forest (RAIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/03/2000 |
Rakaia Gorge (RKIA) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 01/01/1986 |
Rakatu Farm, Waiau Trust wetland (852B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/08/2000 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rakiahua valley from bridge to hut (RAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2006 |
Ramblers/Petrie tracks, Sandy Point (635B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/12/2004 |
Ranganui Rd Frost flats (Q569) | CE PN Johnson | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1976 |
Rangataua CA (J387) | N Singers B Llyod & S McQueen; Rot BS, NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Rangitaiki frost flat and wetlands (J380) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1993 |
Rangitaiki Pub wetland (RNTK) | APD 062 PCN529 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1986 |
Rangitaki Pub wetland (RAN2) | Rot BS News 14:23 WB Shaw & MC Smale | Taupo District | 12/04/1988 |
Rangitane SR (RGTN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 12/04/2004 |
Rangitata River Valley (RGTT) | BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1977 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Rapahoe Ra SR Greymouth (RAPH) | S June | Grey District | 12/12/1978 |
Rastus Burn (Q407) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Rastus Burn Wetland (Q305) | DOC Otago OTA35 JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/12/2003 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Raules Gully SR (RAUL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 20/09/1971 |
Raupo Ck (Chapman) (J698) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 23/01/2003 |
Raurimu SR (RAUR) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1980 |
Rawcliff (Pirie) (J695) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Rayonier/SDC forest stand, Dunsdale Stream (270B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2007 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Red Tussock Res (Weydon Burn) (J529) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2011 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Retutuke wetland (RETU) | PCN350 WAN75 CC Ogle JW Barkla et al | Ruapehu District | 13/09/1994 |
Riccarton Bush (RICC) | Anon | Christchurch City | 01/01/1968 |
Riccarton Bush 1868 (Q943) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Incline WW, Ladle Bend wetland (RIM4) | PCN1121 M McIntyre F Climo & K Mahlfield | Upper Hutt City | 12/01/2000 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra - tusock clearings (RIMS) | APD 013 in pt PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rimutaka Ra- burnt forest areas adj to tussock clearings (RIMB) | APD 013 (part) PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rimutaka Ridge from road summit to trig - burnt site (RMTR) | PCN1045 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 27/09/1969 |
Rintoul road (Wairoa) (RINR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/1999 |
Ripia valley (RIPA) | APD 291 PCN748 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1987 |
Riverview Domain Murchison (RVVD) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track from CA boundary to hut (RMEC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2008 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Roberts Creek (178B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2005 |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Rock & Pillar - Leaning hut basins (ROCP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Dunedin City | 15/02/2006 |
Rock & Pillar Range (408B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 24/01/1994 |
Rock and Pillar snowbank species near Summit Rock (Q976) | NZJ Bot 30:271 J Talbot AFM Mark | Central Otago District | 01/01/1992 |
Rockdale (Cooke & Lindsay) (J717) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/01/2003 |
Rocky Hills Taipos (RHTP) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Rocky Top (ROCK) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 08/04/1999 |
Roderique SILNA Waimumu block, Waitane (271B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 15/10/2004 |
Rodgers inlet track (B4) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2002 |
Rotoiti Mainland Island - alpine (RTIA) | D Norton 48 D Norton & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1998 |
Rotoiti Mainland Island - lowland (RTIL) | D Norton 48 D Norton & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1998 |
Rotoiti Mainland Island - mid forest (RTIM) | D Norton 48 D Norton & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1998 |
Rotoiti Manland Island (Nature Recovery Project Area) (15) | SC Courtney & D. Norton | Tasman District | 07/04/2000 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Rough Crk -Lewis Pass (ROUG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 25/03/2000 |
Round Hill St (ROBS) | G Jane & Auckland Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 05/01/2004 |
Routeburn Hut to Harris Saddle 1912 (Q949) | TNZI 46:22 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/12/1912 |
Routeburn SR (Q62) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/11/1975 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Clearings at Routeburn Falls and up the R (99B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (A Wilkinson) (RAUK) | PCN1054 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 29/11/1998 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (A Wilkinson) (RUK2) | PCN1055 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 29/11/1998 |
Ruapani Clearing 2011- open areas (J599) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 16/03/2011 |
Ruapani clearing and scrub (J585) | MT61 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 20/04/2004 |
Ruapani Track clearings (see also for each) (WKIC) | APD 049 (1-8) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Ryal Bush - McCallum Property (584B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Ryan property, Genure (272B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/02/2007 |
S Canterbury lowlands (5 areas combined) (SCAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
S Temple Forest (TMPL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/1985 |
Sams Hut to Mt Crichton, forest (MTCR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/01/2006 |
Samson Hills SR (2 parts) (Q63) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 29/11/1975 |
Sandy Bay clearing (SNDY) | APD 049(9) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Station (410B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/10/2001 |
Sandymount Res (Q336) | DOC Otago OTA D Lyttle & OBS | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sandymount (SAND) | Otago BS News 52:23 OTA66 D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Sawmill Bush Staveley (SAWB) | CBSJ 29 C Burrows | Ashburton District | 12/01/1995 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Schoolhouse Flat wetland etc, Nevis (SCHO) | G Jane & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2009 |
Scott Crk Routeburn (SCOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/02/2003 |
Scotts Gap - J Dorricott, (326B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1997 |
Sealy Tarns and Mueller Hut track (MUEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/12/2001 |
Seaview Grange (Sargent) (J707) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 29/01/2003 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Seaward Bush Reserve, Mason Road (586B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1990 |
Seaward Downs forest, northern remnant adj scenic Res (589B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2008 |
Seaward Downs private forest, Morton Mains (587B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2008 |
Seaward Moss CA east of Tiwai Road (B202) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2007 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Sedgemere ED (SED) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Selwyn Plantation Bd Plantations (SPBD) | D Norton13 D Norton | Ashburton District | 01/01/1970 |
Serpentine Crk remnants (SERP) | APD 324 PCN777 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1991 |
Sharlands bush (SHAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/09/1990 |
Sharplin Falls SR (SHPL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 17/09/1971 |
Sharplin Falls, Mt Somers (SHAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 28/12/2003 |
Sharpridge - McMeeken forest (B40) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/05/2004 |
Shepherds Ck, Cambrians - Gate to Fork, streamside scrub (J564) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 10/02/2011 |
Shepherds Creek, Cambrian Hills Station (411B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/10/2003 |
Sherry River, Jeff Lukey's bush (K29) | NBS trip NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 14/04/2010 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Silca Rapids walk (SILA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Sinbad Gully (17B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Sinclair Head (SINC) | APD 003 PCN469 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Six mile SR (SIXS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 04/01/1996 |
Six mile WW - Murchison (SIXW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/03/1998 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Skeet headwaters - central sedimentary areas (SKEE) | APD 308(pt) PCN760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1990 |
Slab Hut creek walk (Q430) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Buller District | 21/12/2009 |
Slopedown Forest (B157) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1999 |
Slopedown Red Tussock Res (B158) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/1998 |
Snowdon Peak (321B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Soper Wetland, Parawa (180B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
Sopps Clearing 2010 (Q500) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
South Branch Borland R. (B1) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
South Mavora tops (Q461) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2010 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
South Ruapehu TNP (SRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (AFrame area) (RHSA) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Southwood peatland, Kapuka South (B207) | BD Rance & Southland nats | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Spence Burn (856B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
Spenser Mts (Eastern), Mt Princess Waiau - Clarence 1911 (Q955) | TNZI 44:60 RM Laing | Hurunui District | 25/12/1910 |
Spooky Gully (SPOO) | PCN91 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; R Logan | Wellington City | 13/07/1991 |
Spring Grove QEII (T Herrick) (SPRG) | PCN1070 P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 19/05/1999 |
St Mary Ra (STMA) | Otago BS News 57:10 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 12/12/2008 |
Steeple Burn (B331) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Stevens Private Reserve wetlands (B141) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Stevens wetlands (B138) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewart Is ferns (Q956) | TNZI 17:228 T Kirk | Southland District | |
Stewarts Gully (STEW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 24/10/1990 |
Stirling QEII lower Matuara covenant (B171) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Stony Crk, Croydon (STOC) | BD Rance | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Styx Run PL (Q343) | DOC Otago OTA76 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2008 |
Sugarloaf SR (SUGA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 17/06/1971 |
Sugarloaf Track, Routeburn (SUGL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/02/2003 |
Sunrise Hut to Armstrong Saddle (ARMT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 28/12/2005 |
Sunrise Hut Track (SUNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 25/12/2002 |
Sunrise Peak Track, Mt Owen (OWES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/02/1999 |
Sutton Salt Lake (413B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 28/12/1997 |
Sutton Salt Lake Res (SUTT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Dunedin City | 15/02/2007 |
Sutton Salt lake reserve (Q371) | DOC Otago OTA5 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 18/10/2004 |
Swampy Spur, Flagstaff Hill (SWAS) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Sylvester road - bush to Lake (SYLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Taahau (Taho) frost flat Otupaka EA (TAAH) | Rot BS News 23:10;30:6 JL Nichols & MC Smale | Taupo District | 18/05/1991 |
Tablelands & U Takaka (calcareous) (F285) | APD 285 PCN742 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Beach Beach (812B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2005 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Tahakopa River SR (2 seqments) (Q65) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 27/11/1975 |
Tahupo (TUHP) | PCN315 WAN36 J Campbell & A Dijkgraaf | South Taranaki District | 10/11/2000 |
Taiaroa Bush (part) (Q363) | DOC Otago OTA89 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 15/02/2009 |
Taiepa Road, Canny Property, (677B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Taieri Carr (TAIE) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Taihape Bush, Hautapu River (THPE) | APD 086 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1983 |
Taihape Reserves (along Hautapu & Oraukura Str) (TAIH) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Takaka Hill (TAKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/11/1989 |
Takaka Hill QEII Bush covenant (TAKB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/12/1999 |
Takaka River (Flora) - Tertiary calc areas (TRTC) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1975 |
Takapari (TKPA) | APD 136 PCN599 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1941 |
Takaro- The Dale Bog Pine area (B110) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/05/1994 |
Tama Lakes track (TAMA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 07/12/2001 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangarakau SR (Q203) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | Stratford District | 26/09/1983 |
Tapanui Domain (Q82) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 26/10/1977 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Taramoa peatland (595B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/11/2001 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taranaki Falls Track - Ruapehu (TARF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 07/12/2001 |
Taraponui from locked gate (TARP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 25/02/2008 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra 1907 (Q960) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 D Petrie; BC Aston | Carterton District | 02/01/1907 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawera NW face 1913 (Q961) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 BC Aston | Rotorua District | 12/09/1913 |
Taringatura Forest Picnic Area and Forest Walk (916B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/09/1993 |
Tarndale and Lake Tennyson kettleholes (TARD) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/2001 |
Tarurau R - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J364) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Tasman Smith SR (TASM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 02/10/1971 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tawarau Clearing (Olearia virgata area) (TWRU) | APD 253 PCN711 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawarau Gorge (upper) (TAWR) | APD 252 PCN710 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Tawhiuau Galatea (UR03) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 31/08/1983 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Taylors Bush (McLees) (TYBM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Taylors Bush/McLees (864B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Ana-au landing and nature walk (J525) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 05/01/2011 |
Te Anau control structure to bushline below Mt Luxmore (969B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/1986 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Hiwikaituri ridge tops (J395) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 16/03/2005 |
Te Iringa track (TEIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
Te Kaainga o Tawhai QEII, Clarke Valley (K28) | NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 15/11/2009 |
Te Karara Bush - de Wolde Property, Clifden (B50) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Te Kauri - Wairikinui route (J463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 27/11/2010 |
Te Kere Haka SR (Q419) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2009 |
Te Kere Haka SR - block adjoining (Pt Sec 1 Blk XV Kingston) (Q298) | DOC Otago OTA41 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/10/2002 |
Te Kinga - L. Brunner (TEKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/01/2004 |
Te Kohu EA (TEKH) | P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2007 |
Te Maipi taipos (TMAI) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Te Oka SR (TEOK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/06/1971 |
Te Papa mire & peripheral wetland areas (J381) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
Te Pukeohikarua, Kaweka Ra (PKHK) | APD 072 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Te Rangaakapua, Mokakokere Str (UR10) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Telford Burn north branch (858B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Temple Basin Ski Field, APNP (TEMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 18/02/2000 |
Temple Peak Pastoral Lease (Q300) | DOC Otago OTA39 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/02/2003 |
Temple Str, North Branch (NTEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 17/01/2001 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Tennants Peak from Nevis Saddle (J547) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 24/01/2011 |
Tennants Peak Ridge (414B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/12/2000 |
Terawhiti Hill -Oteranga/Terawhiti/Ohau (TERW) | PCN165 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/04/1991 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Teviot Basin (Q384) | DOC Otago OTA20 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/02/2006 |
Teviot River Downs (Q317) | DOC Otago OTA26 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 12/05/1999 |
The Bastion (249B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
The Bolton (lower Penk) (BOLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/03/1997 |
The Branches (Q366) | DOC Otago OTA90 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/02/2009 |
The Dale Farm, Landcorp Farming proposed development block (B109) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/07/2007 |
The Knob Block, Waicoe Forest, (859B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/2009 |
The Larches Station (415B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/01/2002 |
The Ratas SR (THER) | PCN389 WAN116 CC Ogle G LaCock et al | Ruapehu District | 17/11/1999 |
The Reservoir - Haldane Bay (816B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Thisbe Str track (Q313) | DOC Otago OTA30 BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/05/2005 |
Thomas Covenant (Q340) | DOC Otago OTA71 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/11/2007 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Thomson Mountains - southern (310B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1995 |
Thorn Stream, Locket conglomerate (THRN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 13/01/2006 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Timms Creek track Mt Richmond (TIMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/01/1998 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Tinline SR (TINL) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 28/01/1982 |
Tinline Terr (D&G Woods) (TNLN) | PCN217 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Hurunui District | 21/06/2000 |
Tiromoana Bush Mt Cass (TIRO) | Cant BSJ B Macmillan | Hurunui District | 14/10/1978 |
Titan Rocks - upper track and nearby wetlands (J536) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2011 |
Titan Rocks track - uphill section to upper clearings (J535) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2011 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Titiroa River forest - (B208) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1999 |
Titiroa SR (599B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2000 |
Tits via Kaweka Hut (TITS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 27/12/2002 |
Tiwai Penninsula (B209) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/07/1986 |
Tiwai Spit list (B213) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Toatoa Rd ferns (TOET) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Opotiki District | 12/10/1986 |
Toko forest 1 (TKOF) | PCN312 WAN33 CC Ogle | Stratford District | 13/07/1990 |
Toms Bush (B359) | BD Rance | Clutha District | |
Tongariro Forest (Q574) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Tongariro NP (J353) | AHJR 1908: C11 L Cockayne | Taupo District | 01/01/1908 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara Creek head - Poolburn (404B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Totara Flat- Eglington (322B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/02/1997 |
Totara forest, Waipapa Beach - Casey Property (763B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/07/2010 |
Totty's Bush Staveley (TOTT) | CBSJ 29:57 N O'Brien & C Burrows | Ashburton District | 12/01/1995 |
Travers Peak and Trovatore via Foley Track (TRAV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 09/02/2002 |
Travis Swamp CHCH (TRVS) | CBSJ 22:58 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1988 |
Treble Cone ski area (TREB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2007 |
Trig Bush - Plateau Rd (TRIG) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | Taupo District | 16/01/2007 |
Trig K Canaan (TRGK) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/11/1995 |
Tuatapere Domain (B56) | WG Lee & RB Allen | Southland District | 10/11/1978 |
Tuatapere SR (B55) | RB Allen & WG Lee | Southland District | 10/11/1978 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR northern (B52) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR southern (B53) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tufa scrub (TUFA) | PCN207 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 31/01/1997 |
Tukainuka SR (TUKA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 11/01/1984 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Tumanako Track - Boundary Stream (TUMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Tummil - Tree fern gully (TREF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Tunnel Burn to Lake Orbell (TAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy; BD Rance Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Tunnel Hill dune lake and swamps (TNHI) | PCN358 WAN83 CC Olgle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 02/10/1994 |
Tunupo - Oroua (TUNA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 14/04/2004 |
Tunurangi - Ahimanawa Ra (TUNU) | APD 055 PCN522 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turks Cap Ra (F245) | APD 245 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turks Cap - indurated limestones (TURC) | APD 303 (pt) PCN111 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turnbull QEII - Hawkes Bay (TRNB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Turners Bivy - Mt Syme (10B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2011 |
Turoa forest- mountain base loop (TURF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Turoa Skifield (TURO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 08/12/2000 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Tutaki Tarns (TARN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1992 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Two Thumb Bay (119B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Tyrone - pasture (TYRP) | WAN132 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 31/03/2001 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Umukarikari (UMUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
Upcot volcanics (UPCV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 29/03/1997 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Dome Ridge (B333) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Upper Grey - Ashley (UGRE) | CBSJ 21, DN 3 D Norton | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Upper Hope (Lake Hope, Lamb, Teal, Cow) (UHOP) | APD 299 PCN753 AP Druce; SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Upper Kawhatau Valley (KWHA) | APD 166 PCN628 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1958 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper North Von tarns (B328) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1992 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Rakaia CA (UPRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 03/01/2009 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Upper Turakina SF 68 Main, Gorge Str (UPTK) | APD 186 PCN648 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1979 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Upper Wanganui River (UWAN) | R Buxton & P Wardle | Westland District | 14/04/1994 |
Urchin, N. Kaimanawas (URCH) | Rot BS News 32:9 G Milligan | Taupo District | 12/12/1998 |
Victoria University campus Plantings (VICU) | PCN935 Vic University | Wellington City | 01/01/1998 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
Vinegar Hill SR and adj cliffs (VING) | APD 174 PCN636 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1978 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waenga RAP (Q386) | DOC Otago OTA22 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 09/03/2006 |
Waewaepa Ra (WAEW) | APD 152 PCN617 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Waewaepa SR (WAWE) | PCN1358 DJ Clark & I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/06/1984 |
Waghorn R. wetland (B197) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/1992 |
Waianakarua SR (Q74) | Otago SR RB Allen | Waitaki District | 17/11/1976 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waiau River - Te Anau Control Structure to Rainbow Reach (J542) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 19/01/2011 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waicoe (Blackmount) grazing leasse (Peter Baker) (867B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waihaha (lower) and waterfall walk (J426) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Taupo District | 27/11/2000 |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waihi Gorge SR beech area (WAHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Waihua ED (WHUA) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Wairoa District | 12/06/2001 |
Waikaia Bush Rd - Bains Block (B84) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 08/01/1986 |
Waikaia Forest (B99) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/1993 |
Waikaia River to Blue Lakes, Garvie Mountains (363B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/10/2001 |
Waikaia River Walk - road to upper bridge (J539) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 16/01/2011 |
Waikaia Tors (B101) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Waikare R: Motuhouhi Str - Pawairoto (UR26) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 16/08/1983 |
Waikareiti - Unnamed clearing (UBC) | APD 049(10) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Waikareiti and Kaipo lagoons track (WAII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 07/04/2002 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikaremoa area (Q580) | CE C Treverthen G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1960 |
Waikaremoana (Q870) | Tane 3:24-30 C Trevarthen & G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikite WLM Res (R078) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 R lrvine | Rotorua District | 01/01/1999 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimakariri S bank upstream from Klondike corner bridge (Q457) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waimari Beach - North Avenue (J150) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/12/1979 |
Waimarino Str - Erua Rd (ERUA) | APD 236 PCN696 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimaru SR (WMRU) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/07/1982 |
Waimiha River (Q567) | CE RO Gardner | Taupo District | 14/03/1978 |
Waimumu land - Sections 921 and 922, Lora River area (275B) | BD Rance; C Stowe & K Pullen | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Waingaro Peak & Lockett Ra (LCKT) | APD 302 PCN756 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1970 |
Wainui SR (WANU) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/07/1971 |
Wainuioru V black beech stand (WONR) | APD 007 PCN472 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1966 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Waiohau headwaters Kinleith (WAIH) | Rot BS News G Jane | South Waikato District | 02/05/2004 |
Waione frost flat Whirinaki (WION) | also RBS 14:24 G Jane | Taupo District | 26/04/2003 |
Waione frost, Arahaki, Mangawhiri and Falls (WHRS) | Rot BS News SC Courtney & PJ Belingham | Whakatane District | 09/02/1985 |
Waiotahi WB (WTWB) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 16/04/1984 |
Waipai Lagoon covenant (WPAL) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Taupo District | 01/01/1997 |
Waipai swamp (J586) | MT61 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 20/04/2004 |
Waipai swamp - inside of moat (Q504) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 12/03/2010 |
Waipapa Beach to Slope Point coast (822B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2000 |
Waipapa Beach turfs, east end Waipapa Beach (837B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/03/2000 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipapa SR (WPAP) | APD 181 PCN643 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 12/10/1978 |
Waipapa Str (WPP1) | PCN223 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 28/07/1991 |
Waipohatu short walk (838B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/07/1998 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairaurahiri River (from Wairauahiri jet) (B263) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Wairoa (Johnstons Rd) (WAIJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairoa Gorge Irvine - area 1 (IRV1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairoa Gorge Irvine - area 2 (IRV2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairuna - Taylor Property (B159) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/04/2000 |
Wairuna Bush (B160) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 10/03/2003 |
Waitaanga Plateau - additions 2001 (WTAA) | PCN382 WAN109 CC Ogle G LaCock & B Williams | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1990 |
Waitaha SR (WTHA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/10/1976 |
Waitaki grassland survey (WTKI) | New Zealand Forest Service | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1983 |
Waitangiroto Nature Res (WTRT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1968 |
Waitohi Bush Domain (WTOH) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 23/10/1971 |
Waituna coast cushion bog (B385) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/04/2010 |
Waituna Coast east of the old homestead at road end (B216) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Lagoon - Balantyne (B389) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/06/2000 |
Waituna Lagoon Area west (B218) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/03/2002 |
Waituna Sci Res lookout boardwalk and walkway (B219) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/01/2010 |
Waituna SR 1978 (B244) | Biol Surv Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/08/1976 |
Waituna SR 1986 (B243) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/1986 |
Waituna SR 2000 (B220) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/06/2000 |
Waiwera Conservation Area (Q295) | DOC Otago OTA51 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 29/08/2006 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Walker Ridge (F296) | APD 296 PCN752 AP Druce & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 01/10/1987 |
Walter Peak PL - Lakes faces (Q311) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/02/2004 |
Walter Peak PL - Lochy river catchment (Q310) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/02/2004 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wanganui River Flat (WRBL) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Wangapeka track start (WPKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 19/06/1997 |
Wangapeka Track to Kings Hut (WANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/12/1993 |
Warbec SR (WARB) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1973 |
Warepa SR West (Q77) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Wash Bridge (WASB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 27/12/1995 |
Washpen Falls covenant (Rockwood) Ra (WASR) | BJP Molloy | Selwyn District | 01/01/1985 |
Washpen Falls track (WASP) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 04/04/2005 |
Waterloo CA (919B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/05/2009 |
Waterloo St gorge (B365) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/05/2009 |
Waterloo Valley (860B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Watson's Crk Matakitaki (WATS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1996 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
Webster property, Waituna Lagoon Road (B222) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/12/2010 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
West Arm Manapouri - Percy Saddle Rd (WSTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/04/1998 |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
West End Station (WESA) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westoe (WSTO) | PCN336 WAN59 J Howard | Rangitikei District | 27/08/1993 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakapapa Alpine garden walk etc (WHAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Whakapapnui- Village track, lwr end (WKAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Whakapunake translator area (J762) | DOC Gisborne SC Courtney et al | Gisborne District | 15/09/2004 |
Whakapunaki (Mt) (WHKP) | APD 039, PCN503 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamoa saddle ultramafic (D241) | APD 240 PCN700 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1983 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whano O Ruapani (J587) | MT61 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 20/04/2004 |
Whano-o-Ruapani clearing (WHRU) | APD 049(4) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Wharauroa Route - Pirongia (WHRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 10/12/2006 |
Wharfedale Quarry (J754) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks | Waimakariri District | 27/02/2006 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing - surrounding forest margins (J556) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing camp site area (J551) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 29/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing streamside (J555) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Whanganui Stream headwaters flats (Q568) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Whenuakura plains (Q663) | DOC Waikato; Wildlands 336 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1980 |
Whernside forest (WHER) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 29/12/1994 |
Whether Hill - Saunders (915B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/2009 |
Whether Hill - Saunders QEII (913B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/2009 |
Whinray SR (WHIN) | Biol Surv Res 16; RBS News 54: BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; JF Hobbs | Gisborne District | 15/01/1984 |
Whirinaki Bog Kaingaroa (WHIR) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whiskey Ck Track to Domain Rd (DOLW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2008 |
Whiskey Falls ferns (WHIK) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Whiskey Gully SR (887B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 16/01/1989 |
Whisky Gully - Blue Mts (WHIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 20/01/2004 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Whitcoombe flats (WHIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
White Hill (B362) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
White Pine Bush (J131) | NZJ Bot 22:201 MC Smale | Whakatane District | 01/01/1984 |
White Pine Bush SR (WHPB) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Whakatane District | 29/07/2002 |
Whiteman's Valley ( Brickell property) (BRIC) | PCN280 P Enright & O John | Upper Hutt City | 19/05/1996 |
Whittens Ck -Hector Mtns (395B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 04/04/1997 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Range -Wanganui river (WILB) | R Buxton P Wardle & K Ford | Westland District | 28/04/1993 |
Wilderness Sci Res (B152) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Wilderness Sci Res (B384) | WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Wilderness Sci Res Te Anau (WSCR) | CBSJ 21 R Close W Sykes & M Giller | Southland District | 02/01/1997 |
Williams Rd remnant (WILM) | PCN436 WAN166 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & D Hurley | Rangitikei District | 24/06/2004 |
Willsher SR (Q79) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 23/10/1975 |
Wilsons Swamp (WILS) | CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1993 |
Winterslow Range (WINT) | APD 251 PCN709 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 12/04/1983 |
Winton Falls, Hokonui Forest (walk from Overton QEII covenan (281B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Winton Hill Forest (601B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/03/2000 |
Wither Hills (WTHR) | APD 150 PCN613 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1967 |
Wood Hill, Kelso (B360) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/05/1998 |
Wrenns Bush, Lower Kawhatau (WREN) | PCN342 WAN65a CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 17/11/1993 |
Wrights Bush peatlands (691B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Wye Creek, Doolan faces (418B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/12/1997 |
Wye Valley (Q408) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Wyndam SR (650B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Xenicus, Mt Gibbs & adj lakes (XENI) | APD 301 PCN755 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1970 |
Yeomans Track Ruahines fringes (YEO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 01/01/2006 |
Zoo (ZOO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/12/1994 |