Search plant lists
Species: Ilex aquifolium
Results map
(155 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
225 Marama Avenue North, Dennison Property, (621B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/11/2000 |
48 Marama Avenue South, Steck -Otatara (639B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 21/11/2004 |
Alexandra river walk - Freshmans Point to dry creek (Q458) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 12/01/2010 |
Alford SR (AFLF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/06/1971 |
Anderson Park (533B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/01/2004 |
Andersons Bush - Invercargill (ANDE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 10/01/2005 |
Arrow river from town to first bridge up river (J570) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Awakiki Bush SR (AWKK) | RB Allen; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 12/10/2000 |
Baigents Bush (BAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Baldwin & Peacock property, Gorge Road complete (B167) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Barrs Falls SR (Q34) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 25/10/1975 |
Barrycloughs "B" Covenant (BARB) | WAN205 T Rawlence & D Worthy | South Taranaki District | 26/07/2006 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bodhinyanarama, Lower Hutt (BOYN) | PCN105 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne & T Sugato | Lower Hutt City | 08/11/1997 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Brereton, Ngatimoti (BRER) | L Moran | Tasman District | 16/08/1993 |
Brookland Covenant (643B) | BD Rance | Gore District | |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Clifden Rec Res (B379) | Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clifden SR (CLFS) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Collyns Forest Park QEII (COLY) | PCN237 & 106 ;1339 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 29/10/1998 |
Corballis Bush -"Mairangi" (CORB) | PCN293 WAN14 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 30/09/1989 |
David Buddle Rd (B381) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/03/2007 |
Deans Bush - Pakuratahi estate (DNSB) | PCN173 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe | Upper Hutt City | 05/03/1998 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Dukes Covenant (Q140) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/11/1981 |
Dunvegan forest remnants (DUNV) | PCN1269 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 06/02/1998 |
Faulkners Bush (FAL) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Forest Hill SR (547B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR - south eastern (549B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Frank Soper Waitapu Hill, Takaka (SOPR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/1997 |
Fullerton-Smiths, RAP 27 (FULL) | WAN214 D Ravine | Rangitikei District | 03/05/1994 |
Gilberts Farm, Ararimu Hunua (GILF) | Auck BSJ 53:2 B Stanley | Auckland | 27/11/1997 |
Glenburnie SR (873B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 01/03/2001 |
Glenburnie SR (Q43) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 26/10/1977 |
Glendinning property, Gorge Road (B176) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/2007 |
Government Gardens - potential weed pests (GOVP) | PCN118 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 28/07/1998 |
Greystoke Reserve, Jefferson Line (GRYS) | PCN305 WAN26 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 24/03/1991 |
Grove Bush - Horton property, (556B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/03/2000 |
Hazelburn (Hanna) (J706) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 19/12/2002 |
Hazelwood Block, Wrights Hill (HAZ) | PCN121 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/10/1996 |
Hinahina Cove SR (HINA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Hinetai Hops bush (HINE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1994 |
Horman Road peatland (647B) | BD Rance & G Walls | Southland District | |
Hudson property peatlands east (557B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/03/2000 |
Hunter Brown (HUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Ivy Russel Reserve, Winton (559B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2004 |
Joe Gibbs SR (Q94) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Judgeford Golf Course bush (JUDG) | PCN133 P Armstrong BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 09/11/1996 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 2 (KTK2) | PCN136 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 04/07/2002 |
Kamahi SR (Edendale) (KAMH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2008 |
Kew Bush Covenant (642B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Kew Hospital bush (Q546) | Tane 15:53-67 CE Ecroyd | Invercargill City | 06/10/1983 |
King Edward Park Stratford (KINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 22/12/2005 |
King Spencer QEII (KINS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Leith Valley SR (5 fragments) (Q49) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 13/09/1977 |
Linwood Bush (B123) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/05/1993 |
Little Kaiteriteri (LKAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/07/1995 |
Logan Park High School (part) (Q320) | DOC Otago OTA47 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 28/04/2004 |
Londonderry Rock Track (Q275) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 02/10/2009 |
Lower Matuara River - Smith QEII covenant (B174) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/06/1989 |
Mable Bush SR (565B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/05/2006 |
Mable Bush SR (568B) | Biol Res WG Lee & RB Allen | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Mable Bush SR - Southern (567B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/03/2000 |
Magnus Forbes SR (Q97) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | Stratford District | 07/07/1980 |
Makara SR (Q100) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 10/11/1980 |
Manganui CA (MGN1) | WAN176 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/07/2004 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - main block (335B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - regen under pi (336B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - SW block (337B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Mapara SR 2010 (Q517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 06/04/2010 |
Mapua-Birds Rd section (BRDR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1996 |
Marama Avenue North - West Property, (672B) | CJ West | Invercargill City | |
Marshall Covenant B (MRSB) | WAN207 T Rawlence & D Worthy | New Plymouth District | 23/06/2006 |
Marshall, F covenant A (MARH) | WAN206 T Rawlence & D Worthy | New Plymouth District | 23/06/2006 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Bruce (all) (MTB3) | PCN1177 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 16/03/1981 |
Mt William SR Bombay (MTWL) | Auck BSJ 54:19 EK Cameron | Waikato District | 20/02/1999 |
Myross Bush (N Johnston) (J540) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 18/01/2011 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGI1) | PCN1080 P Enright; O John | Wellington City | 14/03/1998 |
Noel Baigent, Wakefield (BAI1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1996 |
Nydia Bay Shore (NYDS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/01/1999 |
O'Connells B lower Matuara QEII covenant (B173) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
O'Neils Bush A lower Matuara QEII covenant (B170) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1999 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otaitai Bush, Fleck property (545B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/10/2010 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otatara SR (664B) | Biol Surv PN Johnson; BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/04/1988 |
Otatara SR Invercargill (OTAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Percy SR (PRCY) | PCN1009 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/11/1983 |
Peters Covenant (Q143) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 03/10/1980 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Pineapple Track to treatment plant (PINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Pourakino River Reserve (SDC) (355B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2007 |
Pourakino SR Pourakino Valley (356B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2004 |
Pourakino SR, Pourakino Valley (357B) | Bio surv WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Pudding Island (Titeremoana) (PUDD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 02/04/1998 |
Puketoki Reserve (Q814) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/06/2010 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Rabbit Is (RABB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/05/1991 |
Rangitane SR (RGTN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 12/04/2004 |
Rangitawa - Pryces line (RNG2) | PCN291 WAN12 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 15/06/1989 |
Rangohua - Wilton (RNGO) | PCN186 JC Horne B & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 27/02/2000 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Ross Reserve - track to Swampy (ROSC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Rotary lookout - Greymouth (Q279) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Rowley Bush, Tuatapere (B49) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Russel Reserve (RUSS) | PCN188 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
Ryal Bush - McCallum Property (584B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Seaward Bush Reserve, Mason Road (586B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1990 |
Seaward Bush SR (680B) | Biol surv LJ Metcalf | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Seaward Downs forest, southern remnant adj scenic Res (588B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2008 |
Seaward Downs private forest, Morton Mains (587B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2008 |
Six mile WW - Murchison (SIXW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/03/1998 |
Snowdens Bush (SNO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stirling QEII lower Matuara covenant (B171) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Tahakopa Bay SR (Q349) | DOC Otago OTA81 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 02/08/2008 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Te Marua bush (WWR) | PCN1202 C Ferkins & D Mercer | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Teapot Valley Sth (TEAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/07/1996 |
Thompsons Bush - Invercargill, non planted (TOMP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 15/01/2009 |
Thompsons Bush - western (597B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/01/2005 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Thomsons Bush (Waihopai) 1978 (Q547) | C Ecroyd LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Titeremoana (Pudding Is) SR (Q71) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 15/04/1976 |
Titiroa River forest - (B208) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1999 |
Titiroa SR (599B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2000 |
Titiroa SR (824B) | Biol Surv RB Allen CD Meurk & JSC Begg | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Totara - brothel corner (RICS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/11/1997 |
Travis Swamp CHCH (TRVS) | CBSJ 22:58 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1988 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Waiopehu SR (WPEH) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 07/09/1992 |
Wairere - Cemetery Bush QEII (WRE) | PCN890 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 02/01/2000 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Washpen Falls covenant (Rockwood) Ra (WASR) | BJP Molloy | Selwyn District | 01/01/1985 |
Whewell's Bush Nat Res (J682) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 06/06/1985 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Williams Rd remnant (WILM) | PCN436 WAN166 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & D Hurley | Rangitikei District | 24/06/2004 |